Max Age (Ma) | Min Age (Ma) | mindat ID | Locality containing Mineral | Country | Tectonic Settings | Dated Locality ID | Dated Locality (Max Age) | Reference (Max Age) | Reference (Min Age) | Excel ID (Max Age) | Excel ID (Min Age) | Query Minerals | # of Query Minerals at Locality | Lat Deg | Lat Min | Lat Sec | Lon Deg | Lon Min | Lon Sec | Decimal Degree | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14319 | Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 25 | 33 | 67 | 32 | 13 | 34.425833333333,67.536944444444 | ||||||||||||
5577 | Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 12 | 54 | 70 | 56 | 3 | 37.215,70.934166666667 | ||||||||||||
227601 | Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 58 | 41 | 70 | 40 | 2 | 35.978055555556,70.667222222222 | ||||||||||||
6990 | Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley), Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 70 | 47 | 30 | 36.235555555556,70.791666666667 | ||||||||||||
227629 | Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang), Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley), Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | 70 | 47 | 20 | 36.194444444444,70.788888888889 | ||||||||||||
11 | Ladjuar Medam (Lajur Madan; Lapis-lazuli Mine; Lapis-lazuli Deposit), Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang), Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley), Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 70 | 49 | 0 | 36.166666666667,70.816666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218372 | Pitwak Mine (Pitwik Mine), Ladjuar Medam (Lajur Madan; Lapis-lazuli Mine; Lapis-lazuli Deposit), Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang), Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley), Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts, Badakhshan, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30596 | Kabul, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 30 | 24 | 69 | 15 | 33 | 34.506666666667,69.259166666667 | ||||||||||||
43466 | Surobi District (Sorobi District), Kabul, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 37 | 59 | 69 | 49 | 59 | 34.633055555556,69.833055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2 | Jegdalek Ruby Deposit (Jagdalek; Jagdalak; Jagdalik), Surobi District (Sorobi District), Kabul, Afghanistan | Afghanistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 69 | 49 | 0 | 34.433055555556,69.816666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 2014 | 1974 | 21894 | Algeria | Algeria | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001074 | Jen_0001074 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 20 | 42 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 34.345,3.2363888888889 | |||||
131092 | Skikda Province, Algeria | Algeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 47 | 22 | 6 | 45 | 31 | 36.789444444444,6.7586111111111 | ||||||||||||
289349 | Collo, Skikda Province, Algeria | Algeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 37.0125,6.5177777777778 | ||||||||||||
285496 | Cape Bougaroun, Collo, Skikda Province, Algeria | Algeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 37.0125,6.5177777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72852 | Kef Cheraya, Cape Bougaroun, Collo, Skikda Province, Algeria | Algeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 37.0125,6.5177777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 2014 | 1974 | 131093 | Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | Algeria | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001074 | Jen_0001074 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 24 | 58 | 3 | 53 | 35 | 26.416111111111,3.8930555555556 | |||||
P | 2014 | 1974 | 123054 | Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | Algeria | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001074 | Jen_0001074 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 20 | 34 | 4 | 50 | 35 | 22.342777777778,4.8430555555556 | |||||
P | 2014 | 1974 | 259611 | In Ouzzal, Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | Algeria | 259611 | In Ouzzal, Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001074 | Jen_0001074 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 23.416666666667,2.8333333333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 2014 | 1974 | 54764 | Khanfous, In Ouzzal, Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | Algeria | 259611 | In Ouzzal, Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001074 | Jen_0001074 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 23.416666666667,2.8333333333333 | |
MD | 67249 | Tin-Amzi Granite Dome, Ahaggar Mtn (Hoggar Mtn), Tamanghasset Province, Algeria | Algeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 22.416666666667,5.5833333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 66 | 231939 | Angola | Angola | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00010 | ree-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -10 | -46 | -49 | 15 | 43 | 39 | -10.780277777778,15.7275 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 125554 | Huíla Province, Angola | Angola | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00010 | ree-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -55 | -16 | 14 | 24 | 57 | -14.921111111111,14.415833333333 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 215559 | Lubango City Council, Huíla Province, Angola | Angola | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00010 | ree-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -35 | -34 | 14 | 59 | 57 | -14.592777777778,14.999166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 72587 | Mt Tchivira, Lubango City Council, Huíla Province, Angola | Angola | 72587 | Mt Tchivira, Lubango City Council, Huíla Province, Angola | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00010 | ree-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -19 | 0 | 13 | 52 | 59 | -14.316666666667,13.883055555556 | ||
P | 536.5 | 525.5 | 36 | Antarctica | Antarctica | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000899 | Jen_0000899 | Orthoclase | 1 | -75 | -36 | -44 | -10 | -49 | -22 | -75.612222222222,-10.822777777778 | |||||
P | 536.5 | 525.5 | 133106 | Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000899 | Jen_0000899 | Orthoclase | 1 | -74 | -29 | -30 | 56 | 20 | 16 | -74.491666666667,56.337777777778 | |||||
133161 | Coats Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -83 | -33 | -28 | -57 | -18 | -24 | -83.557777777778,-57.306666666667 | ||||||||||||
25764 | Pensacola Mts, Coats Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -83 | -33 | -29 | -57 | -18 | -25 | -83.558055555556,-57.306944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25763 | Mount Campleman, Pensacola Mts, Coats Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -84 | -49 | -59 | -64 | -11 | -59 | -84.833055555556,-64.199722222222 | |||||||||||
25813 | Enderby Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -67 | -16 | -17 | 50 | 49 | 59 | -67.271388888889,50.833055555556 | ||||||||||||
281034 | Edward VIII Bay, Enderby Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -66 | -57 | -7 | 57 | 26 | 25 | -66.951944444444,57.440277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69451 | Oygarden Islands, Edward VIII Bay, Enderby Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -66 | -57 | -7 | 57 | 26 | 26 | -66.951944444444,57.440555555556 | |||||||||||
195109 | Transantarctic Mts, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -85 | -1 | -51 | 50 | 34 | 44 | -85.030833333333,50.578888888889 | ||||||||||||
281260 | Scott Glacier, Transantarctic Mts, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -86 | -30 | 0 | -145 | 0 | 0 | -86.5,-145 | ||||||||||||
MD | 107227 | Szabo Bluff, Scott Glacier, Transantarctic Mts, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -86 | -30 | 0 | -145 | 0 | 0 | -86.5,-145 | |||||||||||
O | 536.5 | 525.5 | 24850 | Victoria Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | 24850 | Victoria Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000899 | Jen_0000899 | Orthoclase | 1 | -77 | -9 | -7 | 147 | 24 | 53 | -77.151944444444,147.41472222222 | |||
277421 | Pipecleaner Glacier Region, Victoria Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25765 | Dismal Ridge & Radian Ridge, Pipecleaner Glacier Region, Victoria Land, Eastern Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
48432 | Western Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -76 | -43 | -59 | -77 | -59 | -2 | -76.733055555556,-77.983888888889 | ||||||||||||
195110 | Antarctic Peninsula, Western Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -67 | -38 | -42 | -62 | -39 | -9 | -67.645,-62.6525 | ||||||||||||
MD | 233957 | Argentine Islands, Antarctic Peninsula, Western Antarctica, Antarctica | Antarctica | Orthoclase | 1 | -65 | -14 | 0 | -64 | -17 | 0 | -65.233333333333,-64.283333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 263 | 25 | 14398 | Argentina | Argentina | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00425 | PorphCu-00425 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -41 | -5 | -65 | -32 | -49 | -33.684722222222,-65.546944444444 | |||||
14471 | Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -44 | -16 | -66 | -23 | -1 | -27.737777777778,-66.383611111111 | ||||||||||||
239568 | El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -29 | -27 | -65 | -36 | -38 | -28.490833333333,-65.610555555556 | ||||||||||||
244154 | Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -28 | -58 | -65 | -27 | -3 | -28.482777777778,-65.450833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244155 | Alejandrina Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244156 | Alexita Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244158 | Jacinta Rosa Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244159 | Joyita Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 209003 | La Culpable Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244165 | Loma Pelada Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 209004 | Reflejos De Mar Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244167 | Virgen De La Candelaria Mine, Vilismán, El Alto Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
239569 | Fray Mamerto Esquiú Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -16 | -7 | -65 | -44 | -14 | -28.268611111111,-65.737222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 240096 | Las Pirquitas Dam, Fray Mamerto Esquiú Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -16 | -8 | -65 | -44 | -14 | -28.268888888889,-65.737222222222 | |||||||||||
239573 | Santa María Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -41 | -32 | -66 | -3 | -56 | -26.692222222222,-66.065555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 241201 | Las Mojarras District, Santa María Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -41 | -33 | -66 | -3 | -57 | -26.6925,-66.065833333333 | |||||||||||
229693 | Tinogasta Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -59 | -1 | -67 | -25 | -17 | -27.983611111111,-67.421388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229702 | Vil Achay Mine, Tinogasta Department, Catamarca Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -54 | -34 | -67 | -28 | -56 | -27.909444444444,-67.482222222222 | |||||||||||
14472 | Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -39 | -17 | -68 | -54 | -59 | -43.654722222222,-68.916388888889 | ||||||||||||
24087 | Gastre Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -4 | 0 | -68 | -46 | 0 | -43.066666666667,-68.766666666667 | ||||||||||||
23509 | Los Manantiales Mining District, Gastre Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 9722 | Angela Mine (Cerro Castillo Mine), Los Manantiales Mining District, Gastre Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 257297 | Clara Natividad Mine, Los Manantiales Mining District, Gastre Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 257293 | Susana Beatriz Mine, Los Manantiales Mining District, Gastre Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
239609 | Paso De Indios Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -35 | -28 | -68 | -44 | -56 | -43.591111111111,-68.748888888889 | ||||||||||||
11064 | Valle De Las Plumas, Paso De Indios Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -42 | -58 | -67 | -25 | -52 | -43.716111111111,-67.431111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246841 | Bixbyite Occurrence, Valle De Las Plumas, Paso De Indios Department, Chubut Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -42 | -58 | -67 | -25 | -52 | -43.716111111111,-67.431111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 263 | 25 | 47 | Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00425 | PorphCu-00425 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -46 | -10 | -69 | -16 | -13 | -33.769444444444,-69.270277777778 | |||||
MD | 270361 | La Peña Igneous Complex, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -41 | -34 | -68 | -59 | -48 | -32.692777777778,-68.996666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 263 | 25 | 29355 | Las Heras Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00425 | PorphCu-00425 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -46 | -17 | -69 | -3 | -16 | -32.771388888889,-69.054444444444 | |||||
P | 263 | 25 | 156542 | Uspallata, Las Heras Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00425 | PorphCu-00425 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -26 | -55 | -69 | -14 | -21 | -32.448611111111,-69.239166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 263 | 25 | 206318 | San Jorge Cu Deposit, Uspallata, Las Heras Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | 206318 | San Jorge Cu Deposit, Uspallata, Las Heras Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00425 | PorphCu-00425 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -15 | 0 | -69 | -26 | 0 | -32.25,-69.433333333333 | ||
P | 29 | 29 | 51842 | Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | UDW_427 | UDW_427 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -29 | -52 | -69 | -39 | -2 | -35.497777777778,-69.650555555556 | |||||
R | P | 29 | 29 | 253757 | Los Molles, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | 51086 | Huemul Mine, Pampa Amarilla District, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | UDW_427 | UDW_427 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 29 | 29 | 229466 | Vegas Peladas Deposit, Los Molles, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | 51086 | Huemul Mine, Pampa Amarilla District, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | UDW_427 | UDW_427 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -20 | 0 | -69 | -56 | 0 | -35.333333333333,-69.933333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 29 | 29 | 229596 | Cerro De Las Minas, Vegas Peladas Deposit, Los Molles, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | Argentina | 51086 | Huemul Mine, Pampa Amarilla District, Malargüe Department, Mendoza Province, Argentina | UDW_427 | UDW_427 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Giersdorf_00000732 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
19470 | Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -24 | -36 | -65 | -53 | -20 | -24.41,-65.888888888889 | ||||||||||||
239517 | La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -10 | -55 | -66 | -17 | -25 | -24.181944444444,-66.290277777778 | ||||||||||||
284936 | Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -31 | -51 | -66 | -15 | -11 | -23.530833333333,-66.253055555556 | ||||||||||||
19450 | Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -31 | -52 | -66 | -15 | -11 | -23.531111111111,-66.253055555556 | ||||||||||||
241007 | Rangel Mining District, Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -31 | -53 | -66 | -15 | -11 | -23.531388888889,-66.253055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 241009 | Estrella De Oriente Mine, Rangel Mining District, Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 241012 | La Aurelia Mine, Rangel Mining District, Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 241025 | La Barba Mine, Rangel Mining District, Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 241008 | Rangel Mine, Rangel Mining District, Sierra De Cobres, Cobres, La Poma Department, Salta Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -31 | -54 | -66 | -15 | -11 | -23.531666666667,-66.253055555556 | |||||||||||
126734 | Santiago Del Estero Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -22 | -56 | -63 | -33 | -55 | -29.382222222222,-63.565277777778 | ||||||||||||
239862 | Ojo De Agua Department, Santiago Del Estero Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -23 | -38 | -63 | -43 | -50 | -29.393888888889,-63.730555555556 | ||||||||||||
277948 | Piedras Blancas, Ojo De Agua Department, Santiago Del Estero Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -22 | -9 | -63 | -46 | -5 | -29.369166666667,-63.768055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229924 | Piedras Blancas Pegmatite, Piedras Blancas, Ojo De Agua Department, Santiago Del Estero Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -22 | -9 | -63 | -46 | -5 | -29.369166666667,-63.768055555556 | |||||||||||
126735 | Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -54 | -54 | -65 | -28 | -19 | -26.915,-65.471944444444 | ||||||||||||
239489 | Tafí Del Valle Department, Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -32 | -3 | -65 | -56 | -47 | -26.534166666667,-65.946388888889 | ||||||||||||
242288 | Talapazo, Tafí Del Valle Department, Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -24 | -10 | -66 | -2 | -19 | -26.402777777778,-66.038611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 242289 | Chilca Juliana Deposit, Talapazo, Tafí Del Valle Department, Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -24 | -25 | -66 | -2 | -16 | -26.406944444444,-66.037777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 252712 | Ciénaga Deposit, Talapazo, Tafí Del Valle Department, Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -24 | -19 | -66 | -2 | -17 | -26.405277777778,-66.038055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 252713 | Quisca Deposit, Talapazo, Tafí Del Valle Department, Tucumán Province, Argentina | Argentina | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -24 | -22 | -66 | -2 | -17 | -26.406111111111,-66.038055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 170 | 37 | 22266 | Armenia | Armenia | USGSOFR2009-1034 | USGSOFR02_189 | vms-00003 | ree-00018 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 17 | 36 | 45 | 5 | 50 | 40.293333333333,45.097222222222 | |||||
P | 39 | 37 | 122260 | Kotayk' Province, Armenia | Armenia | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00018 | ree-00018 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 34 | 54 | 44 | 37 | 31 | 40.581666666667,44.625277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 39 | 37 | 23621 | T'ezhsar Mountain, Kotayk' Province, Armenia | Armenia | 23621 | T'ezhsar Mountain, Kotayk' Province, Armenia | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00018 | ree-00018 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 41 | 0 | 44 | 39 | 0 | 40.683333333333,44.65 | ||
P | 170 | 168 | 122261 | Loṙi Province (Lori), Armenia | Armenia | USGSOFR2009-1034 | USGSOFR2009-1034 | vms-00003 | vms-00003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 56 | 29 | 44 | 43 | 22 | 40.941388888889,44.722777777778 | |||||
MD | R | O | 170 | 168 | 23619 | Garnasar, Loṙi Province (Lori), Armenia | Armenia | 258495 | Akhtala Deposit, Loṙi Province (Lori), Armenia | USGSOFR2009-1034 | USGSOFR2009-1034 | vms-00003 | vms-00003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 44 | 47 | 0 | 40.816666666667,44.783333333333 | |
P | 40 | 37 | 122263 | Syunik' Province, Armenia | Armenia | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00017 | ree-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 9 | 21 | 39.200277777778,46.155833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 40 | 37 | 23626 | Shvanidzorskii, Syunik' Province, Armenia | Armenia | 23626 | Shvanidzorskii, Syunik' Province, Armenia | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00017 | ree-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 56 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 13 | 38.933333333333,46.370277777778 | ||
P | 2744 | 3.1 | 151 | Australia | Australia | G35_703 | AN97_21 | Mo-00482 | Giersdorf_00000994 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -5 | -22 | 139 | 7 | 41 | -31.089444444444,139.12805555556 | |||||
22612 | Australian Capital Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -18 | -5 | 149 | 6 | 25 | -35.301388888889,149.10694444444 | ||||||||||||
301794 | Isaacs, Australian Capital Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -21 | -54 | 149 | 8 | 2 | -35.365,149.13388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 301789 | Mugga Quarry, Isaacs, Australian Capital Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -21 | -55 | 149 | 8 | 2 | -35.365277777778,149.13388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1703 | 252 | 66 | New South Wales, Australia | Australia | EG110_1027 | GSNSW43_1 | Kristen002300 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -19 | -39 | 148 | 29 | 18 | -32.3275,148.48833333333 | |||||
P | 440 | 440 | 133487 | Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00005 | AJES44_373-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -34 | -10 | 149 | 8 | 11 | -33.569444444444,149.13638888889 | |||||
P | 440 | 440 | 227885 | Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00005 | AJES44_373-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -27 | -3 | 148 | 59 | 51 | -33.450833333333,148.9975 | |||||
P | 440 | 440 | 203397 | Cadia Valley Operations (Cadia-Ridgeway Cu-Au Deposit), Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00005 | AJES44_373-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -27 | -48 | 148 | 59 | 42 | -33.463333333333,148.995 | |||||
MD | R | O | 440 | 440 | 289405 | Cadia East Underground Mine, Cadia Valley Operations (Cadia-Ridgeway Cu-Au Deposit), Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 203398 | Cadia Hill Mine (Cadia East Open Cut Mine), Cadia Valley Operations (Cadia-Ridgeway Cu-Au Deposit), Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00005 | AJES44_373-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -28 | -14 | 149 | 0 | 26 | -33.470555555556,149.00722222222 | |
MD | R | O | 440 | 440 | 106398 | Ridgeway Mine, Cadia Valley Operations (Cadia-Ridgeway Cu-Au Deposit), Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 203398 | Cadia Hill Mine (Cadia East Open Cut Mine), Cadia Valley Operations (Cadia-Ridgeway Cu-Au Deposit), Cadia, Bathurst Co., New South Wales, Australia | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00005 | AJES44_373-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -27 | -48 | 148 | 59 | 4 | -33.463333333333,148.98444444444 | |
214177 | Beresford Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -13 | -52 | 149 | 15 | 54 | -36.231111111111,149.265 | ||||||||||||
MD | 308295 | Cooma, Beresford Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -6 | -4 | 149 | 14 | 52 | -36.101111111111,149.24777777778 | |||||||||||
133491 | Buller Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -42 | -57 | 152 | 18 | 22 | -28.715833333333,152.30611111111 | ||||||||||||
265395 | Undercliffe Falls, Buller Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -40 | -10 | 152 | 12 | 4 | -28.669444444444,152.20111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 265394 | Gorge Creek Graphite Prospect, Undercliffe Falls, Buller Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -40 | -22 | 152 | 11 | 51 | -28.672777777778,152.1975 | |||||||||||
133599 | Clarke Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -21 | -10 | 152 | 2 | 40 | -30.352777777778,152.04444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 103 | Oban, Clarke Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -3 | -47 | 151 | 54 | 15 | -30.063055555556,151.90416666667 | |||||||||||
P | 299 | 252 | 223362 | Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -12 | -17 | 152 | 2 | 25 | -29.204722222222,152.04027777778 | |||||
239446 | Binghi, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -9 | -39 | 151 | 35 | 27 | -29.160833333333,151.59083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 242926 | Dream Shaft (Cemetary Shaft), Binghi, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -8 | -59 | 151 | 36 | 19 | -29.149722222222,151.60527777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 242914 | Round Swamp Tin, Binghi, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -11 | -10 | 151 | 36 | 57 | -29.186111111111,151.61583333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 242930 | Tunnel Lode Shaft, Binghi, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -8 | -45 | 151 | 36 | 16 | -29.145833333333,151.60444444444 | |||||||||||
236142 | Bungulla, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -8 | -16 | 151 | 59 | 18 | -29.137777777778,151.98833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105618 | Kiernans Silica Pipe, Bungulla, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -8 | 0 | 152 | 1 | 26 | -29.133333333333,152.02388888889 | |||||||||||
235728 | Macleods Creek, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -59 | -28 | 152 | 18 | 47 | -28.991111111111,152.31305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 265233 | Sandy Hill Quartz Crystal Deposit, Macleods Creek, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -58 | -16 | 152 | 16 | 53 | -28.971111111111,152.28138888889 | |||||||||||
146485 | Silent Grove, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -10 | -3 | 151 | 39 | 41 | -29.1675,151.66138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 242898 | Bald Rock Creek Lode, Silent Grove, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -13 | -22 | 151 | 38 | 16 | -29.222777777778,151.63777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 299 | 252 | 110 | Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -15 | -10 | 151 | 39 | 41 | -29.252777777778,151.66138888889 | |||||
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 238058 | Aplite Shaft, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -17 | -9 | 151 | 43 | 1 | -29.285833333333,151.71694444444 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 208586 | Deposit 19, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -13 | -26 | 151 | 32 | 50 | -29.223888888889,151.54722222222 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 105492 | Elliotts Wolfram Mine (Elliotts Wolfram Mine - Duck Creek), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -12 | -55 | 151 | 33 | 17 | -29.215277777778,151.55472222222 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 242655 | Elliotts Workings (Elliott's Workings; Grills; Romers), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -14 | -29 | 151 | 38 | 8 | -29.241388888889,151.63555555556 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 238077 | Gully Workings, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -15 | -23 | 151 | 44 | 8 | -29.256388888889,151.73555555556 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 238398 | Hillside Deposit, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -14 | -43 | 151 | 44 | 22 | -29.245277777778,151.73944444444 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 242568 | Lonely Prospect, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -17 | -25 | 151 | 41 | 52 | -29.290277777778,151.69777777778 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 243164 | Middle Gully Lodes, Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -11 | -41 | 151 | 34 | 26 | -29.194722222222,151.57388888889 | |
MD | R | O | 299 | 252 | 209134 | Shed Deposit (Coral Mine), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 105576 | Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung Lode; Cobalt Lode; Clarkes Lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope Wolfram; James Public School Deposit), Torrington, Clive Co., New South Wales, Australia | GSNSW43_1 | GSNSW43_1 | Emily000538 | Emily000538 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -14 | -8 | 151 | 34 | 50 | -29.235555555556,151.58055555556 | |
133601 | Cumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -57 | -3 | 150 | 59 | 6 | -33.950833333333,150.985 | ||||||||||||
MD | 291648 | Pennant Hills Quarry (Dundas Quarry; Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve), Cumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -47 | -34 | 151 | 3 | 14 | -33.792777777778,151.05388888889 | |||||||||||
146488 | Prospect (Prospect Hill), Cumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -49 | -26 | 150 | 55 | 3 | -33.823888888889,150.9175 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106 | Prospect Quarry, Prospect (Prospect Hill), Cumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -49 | -23 | 150 | 55 | 4 | -33.823055555556,150.91777777778 | |||||||||||
133679 | Georgiana Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -53 | -9 | 149 | 24 | 46 | -33.885833333333,149.41277777778 | ||||||||||||
290932 | Trunkey Creek, Georgiana Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -50 | -26 | 149 | 19 | 27 | -33.840555555556,149.32416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 291045 | Byrnes Creek Prospect (Ryan Prospect; Area 12), Trunkey Creek, Georgiana Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -49 | -42 | 149 | 26 | 35 | -33.828333333333,149.44305555556 | |||||||||||
131608 | Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -33 | -14 | 151 | 39 | 39 | -29.553888888889,151.66083333333 | ||||||||||||
81 | Emmaville, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -24 | -41 | 151 | 35 | 10 | -29.411388888889,151.58611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105565 | Bismuth Mine, Emmaville, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -16 | 0 | 151 | 38 | 5 | -29.266666666667,151.63472222222 | |||||||||||
85 | Glen Innes, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -41 | -43 | 151 | 45 | 3 | -29.695277777778,151.75083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 223065 | Glen Innes Brickworks Pit, Glen Innes, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -44 | -55 | 151 | 43 | 18 | -29.748611111111,151.72166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 89 | Inverell, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -49 | -40 | 151 | 5 | 3 | -29.827777777778,151.08416666667 | |||||||||||
204339 | Torrington District, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -18 | -8 | 151 | 37 | 59 | -29.302222222222,151.63305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105569 | Hard Won Prospect, Torrington District, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -17 | -37 | 151 | 41 | 25 | -29.293611111111,151.69027777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 223661 | Peggy Deposit, Torrington District, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -18 | -5 | 151 | 41 | 35 | -29.301388888889,151.69305555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 243161 | Shed Deposit (Coral Mine), Torrington District, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -14 | -9 | 151 | 34 | 50 | -29.235833333333,151.58055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 240661 | Trap Shaft, Torrington District, Gough Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -17 | -24 | 151 | 41 | 55 | -29.29,151.69861111111 | |||||||||||
248770 | Mootwingee Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -43 | -25 | 142 | 2 | 8 | -30.723611111111,142.03555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 247379 | Nundora Station, Mootwingee Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -43 | -26 | 142 | 2 | 8 | -30.723888888889,142.03555555556 | |||||||||||
133696 | Mouramba Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -48 | -39 | 146 | 11 | 51 | -31.810833333333,146.1975 | ||||||||||||
146517 | Nymagee, Mouramba Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | 0 | -16 | 146 | 16 | 23 | -32.004444444444,146.27305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 269845 | Hera Mine (Hera Deposit), Nymagee, Mouramba Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -6 | -40 | 146 | 19 | 20 | -32.111111111111,146.32222222222 | |||||||||||
133699 | Northumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -5 | -39 | 151 | 22 | 24 | -33.094166666667,151.37333333333 | ||||||||||||
281525 | Cessnock, Northumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -51 | -5 | 151 | 14 | 11 | -32.851388888889,151.23638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 146766 | Mount View Prospect, Cessnock, Northumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -51 | -5 | 151 | 14 | 12 | -32.851388888889,151.23666666667 | |||||||||||
283040 | Newcastle, Northumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -55 | -8 | 151 | 47 | 53 | -32.918888888889,151.79805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22592 | Nobbys Head, Newcastle, Northumberland Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -55 | -9 | 151 | 47 | 54 | -32.919166666667,151.79833333333 | |||||||||||
P | 1703 | 1600 | 133713 | Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | EG110_1027 | EG87_2138 | Kristen002300 | Cr-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -59 | -21 | 141 | 24 | 57 | -31.989166666667,141.41583333333 | |||||
P | 1703 | 1600 | 235733 | Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | EG110_1027 | EG87_2138 | Kristen002300 | Cr-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -57 | -53 | 141 | 26 | 22 | -31.964722222222,141.43944444444 | |||||
P | 1703 | 1600 | 72 | Broken Hill, Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | 72 | Broken Hill, Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | EG110_1027 | EG87_2138 | Kristen002300 | Cr-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -57 | -42 | 141 | 28 | 14 | -31.961666666667,141.47055555556 | ||
MD | O | 1703 | 1600 | 23201 | Broken Hill South Mine (BHS Mine; South Mine), Broken Hill, Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | 74 | Kintore Opencut, Broken Hill South Mine (BHS Mine; South Mine), Broken Hill, Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | EG110_1027 | EG87_2138 | Kristen002300 | Cr-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -58 | -23 | 141 | 27 | 27 | -31.973055555556,141.4575 | |
MD | R | O | 1703 | 1697 | 186673 | Nine Mile Mine, Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 186665 | Stirling Vale (Sterling Vale), Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | EG110_1027 | EG110_1027 | Kristen002299 | Kristen002299 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -53 | -17 | 141 | 25 | 22 | -31.888055555556,141.42277777778 | |
MD | R | O | 1703 | 1697 | 270524 | Rupee Mine (Newberry Mine), Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | 186665 | Stirling Vale (Sterling Vale), Broken Hill District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | EG110_1027 | EG110_1027 | Kristen002299 | Kristen002299 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -55 | -41 | 141 | 33 | 54 | -31.928055555556,141.565 | |
244544 | Northern Broken Hill Block, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -46 | -21 | 141 | 23 | 39 | -31.7725,141.39416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 186679 | Parnell Mine, Northern Broken Hill Block, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -49 | -42 | 141 | 24 | 39 | -31.828333333333,141.41083333333 | |||||||||||
19064 | Thackaringa District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -5 | -57 | 141 | 10 | 0 | -32.099166666667,141.16666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 159465 | Pioneer Mine (Pioneer Extended), Thackaringa District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -3 | -8 | 141 | 7 | 32 | -32.052222222222,141.12555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 39699 | Triple Chance Mine, Thackaringa District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -8 | -53 | 141 | 8 | 23 | -32.148055555556,141.13972222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 31942 | Wilson's Quarry (Wilson's Pegmatite), Thackaringa District, Yancowinna Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -5 | -39 | 141 | 9 | 56 | -32.094166666667,141.16555555556 | |||||||||||
133714 | Yanda Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -48 | -36 | 145 | 46 | 48 | -30.81,145.78 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296093 | Chinaman's Well (The Old Well), Yanda Co., New South Wales, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -43 | -8 | 146 | 37 | 59 | -30.718888888889,146.63305555556 | |||||||||||
15622 | Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -41 | -51 | 133 | 3 | 45 | -15.6975,133.0625 | ||||||||||||
147025 | Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -39 | -3 | 135 | 6 | 35 | -19.650833333333,135.10972222222 | ||||||||||||
294345 | Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -17 | -27 | 134 | 1 | 3 | -21.290833333333,134.0175 | ||||||||||||
294353 | Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -59 | 133 | 57 | 52 | -21.366388888889,133.96444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294357 | Anster Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -22 | 133 | 58 | 13 | -21.356111111111,133.97027777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 294358 | Easy Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -30 | 133 | 58 | 28 | -21.358333333333,133.97444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 294360 | Halfway Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -22 | -26 | 133 | 57 | 52 | -21.373888888889,133.96444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 294359 | Horizontal Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -48 | 133 | 57 | 55 | -21.363333333333,133.96527777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 294354 | Ivy Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -23 | -40 | 133 | 56 | 22 | -21.394444444444,133.93944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 294355 | Millar's Workings (Millers Workings), Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -39 | 133 | 58 | 14 | -21.360833333333,133.97055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 294356 | Tommy's Show Pegmatite, Barrow Creek Pegmatite Field, Barrow Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -21 | -32 | 133 | 58 | 0 | -21.358888888889,133.96666666667 | |||||||||||
248842 | Hatches Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -54 | -24 | 135 | 11 | 6 | -20.906666666667,135.185 | ||||||||||||
MD | 52464 | Hatches Creek Wolfram Field, Hatches Creek, Barkly Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -54 | -25 | 135 | 11 | 7 | -20.906944444444,135.18527777778 | |||||||||||
252218 | Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -34 | -28 | 134 | 4 | 10 | -22.574444444444,134.06944444444 | ||||||||||||
257703 | Alcoota Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -58 | -34 | 134 | 10 | 57 | -22.976111111111,134.1825 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18809 | Mud Tank Zircon Field, Alcoota Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | 0 | -45 | 134 | 16 | 10 | -23.0125,134.26944444444 | |||||||||||
120 | Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges), Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -6 | -9 | 134 | 55 | 52 | -23.1025,134.93111111111 | ||||||||||||
18789 | Mt Riddock Station, Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges), Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -2 | -19 | 134 | 45 | 34 | -23.038611111111,134.75944444444 | ||||||||||||
43990 | Kong Bore Area, Mt Riddock Station, Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges), Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -2 | -51 | 134 | 36 | 53 | -23.0475,134.61472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294854 | Kong Mine South Workings (Maghini's), Kong Bore Area, Mt Riddock Station, Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges), Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -3 | -3 | 134 | 37 | 4 | -23.050833333333,134.61777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 291359 | Rainbow Caterpillar Mine (Utnerrengatye; Rainbow Serpent Mine), Kong Bore Area, Mt Riddock Station, Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges), Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -2 | -37 | 134 | 37 | 3 | -23.043611111111,134.6175 | |||||||||||
192256 | Jervois Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -43 | -7 | 136 | 4 | 9 | -22.718611111111,136.06916666667 | ||||||||||||
295470 | Jervois Range, Jervois Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -39 | -33 | 136 | 16 | 19 | -22.659166666667,136.27194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 87922 | Green Parrot Mine, Jervois Range, Jervois Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -39 | -31 | 136 | 15 | 59 | -22.658611111111,136.26638888889 | |||||||||||
295712 | MacDonald Downs Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -29 | -46 | 135 | 1 | 44 | -22.496111111111,135.02888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 295713 | Perenti Prospect, MacDonald Downs Station, Central Desert Region, Northern Territory, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -29 | -46 | 135 | 1 | 44 | -22.496111111111,135.02888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1655 | 235 | 127 | Queensland, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | sedexmvt-00024 | PorphCu-00510 | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -37 | -32 | 147 | 57 | 38 | -23.625555555556,147.96055555556 | |||||
P | 1575 | 1490 | 6471 | Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -55 | -46 | 140 | 6 | 58 | -20.929444444444,140.11611111111 | ||||
P | 1575 | 1490 | 133 | Cloncurry, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -47 | -5 | 140 | 27 | 44 | -20.784722222222,140.46222222222 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1575 | 1490 | 217487 | Desolation Prospect, Cloncurry, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | 191789 | Ernest Henry Cu-Au Deposit (Ernest Henry Mine), Cloncurry, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -2 | -53 | 140 | 33 | 22 | -21.048055555556,140.55611111111 |
MD | R | O | 1575 | 1490 | 27865 | Duchess, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | 191789 | Ernest Henry Cu-Au Deposit (Ernest Henry Mine), Cloncurry, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -19 | -13 | 139 | 49 | 5 | -21.320277777778,139.81805555556 | |
P | 1530 | 1500 | 233084 | Kajabbi, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | EMG10_191 | EMG10_191 | Lucy _010 | Lucy _010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -6 | -2 | 140 | 0 | 39 | -20.100555555556,140.01083333333 | |||||
MD | O | 1530 | 1500 | 28476 | Queen Sally Mine, Kajabbi, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | 28476 | Queen Sally Mine, Kajabbi, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | EMG10_191 | EMG10_191 | Lucy _010 | Lucy _010 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -7 | -21 | 140 | 7 | 20 | -20.1225,140.12222222222 | |
P | 1575 | 1490 | 16759 | Selwyn District, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -43 | -14 | 140 | 28 | 37 | -21.720555555556,140.47694444444 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1575 | 1490 | 270112 | Plume Prospect, Selwyn District, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | 191789 | Ernest Henry Cu-Au Deposit (Ernest Henry Mine), Cloncurry, Cloncurry Shire, Queensland, Australia | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125 | EMG15_125-4 | EMG15_125-3 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -57 | -5 | 140 | 28 | 54 | -21.951388888889,140.48166666667 | |
P | 1655 | 710 | 272147 | Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | AM92_1925 | sedexmvt-00024 | Giersdorf_00000715 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -30 | -56 | 139 | 35 | 2 | -20.515555555556,139.58388888889 | |||||
206071 | Gunpowder District, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -34 | -29 | 139 | 6 | 26 | -19.574722222222,139.10722222222 | ||||||||||||
208662 | Mount Gordon, Gunpowder District, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -33 | -55 | 139 | 23 | 23 | -19.565277777778,139.38972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 208664 | Esperanza Z5 Mine (Esperanza Deposit), Mount Gordon, Gunpowder District, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -41 | -56 | 139 | 21 | 29 | -19.698888888889,139.35805555556 | ||||||||||
P | 1655 | 710 | 139 | Mount Isa, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | AM92_1925 | sedexmvt-00024 | Giersdorf_00000715 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -42 | -44 | 139 | 28 | 36 | -20.712222222222,139.47666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 1655 | 710 | 28503 | Mount Isa Mines, Mount Isa, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | Australia | Continental Extension | 28503 | Mount Isa Mines, Mount Isa, Mount Isa City Shire, Queensland, Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | AM92_1925 | sedexmvt-00024 | Giersdorf_00000715 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -43 | -25 | 139 | 28 | 46 | -20.723611111111,139.47944444444 | |
P | 235 | 235 | 5534 | North Burnett Region, Queensland, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00510 | PorphCu-00510 | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -26 | -40 | 151 | 43 | 28 | -25.444444444444,151.72444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 235 | 235 | 206900 | Coalstoun Lakes Porphyry Copper Prospect, North Burnett Region, Queensland, Australia | Australia | 206900 | Coalstoun Lakes Porphyry Copper Prospect, North Burnett Region, Queensland, Australia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00510 | PorphCu-00510 | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -38 | -36 | 151 | 51 | 5 | -25.643333333333,151.85138888889 | ||
P | 1600 | 3.1 | 12222 | South Australia, Australia | Australia | PR238_129 | AN97_21 | PR238_129_0001 | Giersdorf_00000994 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -28 | -23 | 137 | 24 | 28 | -32.473055555556,137.40777777778 | |||||
16630 | Eyre Peninsula, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -30 | -8 | 136 | 1 | 8 | -33.502222222222,136.01888888889 | ||||||||||||
257890 | Streaky Bay, Eyre Peninsula, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -55 | -31 | 134 | 36 | 23 | -32.925277777778,134.60638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 251856 | Kattata Mine, Streaky Bay, Eyre Peninsula, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -52 | -59 | 134 | 49 | 57 | -32.883055555556,134.8325 | |||||||||||
P | 630 | 390 | 16633 | Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | CM52_183 | sedcu-00044 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -17 | -46 | 138 | 48 | 27 | -31.296111111111,138.8075 | |||||
P | 394 | 390 | 157411 | North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_127 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -18 | -29 | 139 | 7 | 13 | -30.308055555556,139.12027777778 | |||||
P | 394 | 390 | 157410 | Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_127 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -13 | -30 | 139 | 23 | 19 | -30.225,139.38861111111 | |||||
R | P | 394 | 390 | 238938 | Parabarana Hill, Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 157410 | Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_127 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -59 | -7 | 139 | 41 | 45 | -29.985277777778,139.69583333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 394 | 390 | 17765 | Parabarana Mine, Parabarana Hill, Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 157410 | Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_127 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -59 | -15 | 139 | 42 | 11 | -29.9875,139.70305555556 | |
MD | R | O | 394 | 390 | 236492 | The Pinnacles Pegmatites, Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 157410 | Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station), North Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_127 | Bradley_2012_127 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -17 | -52 | 139 | 18 | 39 | -30.297777777778,139.31083333333 | |
P | 630 | 630 | 159055 | South Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00044 | sedcu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -17 | -5 | 138 | 29 | 41 | -32.284722222222,138.49472222222 | |||||
P | 630 | 630 | 159057 | Eurelia, South Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00044 | sedcu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -32 | -25 | 138 | 27 | 52 | -32.540277777778,138.46444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 630 | 630 | 203795 | Copper Claim (Anesbury Mine), Eurelia, South Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 203795 | Copper Claim (Anesbury Mine), Eurelia, South Flinders Ranges, Flinders Ranges, South Australia, Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00044 | sedcu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -31 | -32 | 138 | 29 | 9 | -32.525555555556,138.48583333333 | ||
P | 630 | 521 | 16627 | Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedcu-00043 | sedexmvt-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -33 | -25 | 138 | 52 | 8 | -34.556944444444,138.86888888889 | |||||
P | 630 | 630 | 158995 | North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00043 | sedcu-00043 | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -8 | -32 | 138 | 55 | 33 | -34.142222222222,138.92583333333 | |||||
P | 630 | 630 | 4393 | Burra, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00043 | sedcu-00043 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -43 | -55 | 138 | 56 | 46 | -33.731944444444,138.94611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 630 | 630 | 152 | Burra Burra Copper Mine (Burra Mine; Monster Mine), Burra, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 152 | Burra Burra Copper Mine (Burra Mine; Monster Mine), Burra, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00043 | sedcu-00043 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -40 | -41 | 138 | 55 | 35 | -33.678055555556,138.92638888889 | ||
19201 | Kapunda, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -21 | -19 | 138 | 56 | 27 | -34.355277777778,138.94083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 160 | St John's Quarry (St Johns Phosphate Quarry; Hansberrys), Kapunda, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -22 | -10 | 138 | 57 | 48 | -34.369444444444,138.96333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 169 | Tom's Quarry (Old Toms Quarry; Tom's Phosphate Quarry), Kapunda, North Mt Lofty Ranges, Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -21 | -38 | 138 | 59 | 17 | -34.360555555556,138.98805555556 | |||||||||||
P | 541 | 521 | 13472 | South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills), Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00007 | sedexmvt-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -58 | -19 | 138 | 48 | 44 | -34.971944444444,138.81222222222 | |||||
P | 541 | 521 | 27861 | Strathalbyn, South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills), Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00007 | sedexmvt-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -13 | 0 | 138 | 54 | 45 | -35.216666666667,138.9125 | |||||
MD | O | 541 | 521 | 195763 | Angas Mine, Strathalbyn, South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills), Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 195763 | Angas Mine, Strathalbyn, South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills), Mt Lofty Ranges, South Australia, Australia | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00007 | sedexmvt-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -15 | -7 | 138 | 55 | 7 | -35.251944444444,138.91861111111 | ||
P | 25 | 3.1 | 16628 | Olary Province, South Australia, Australia | Australia | AN97_21 | AN97_21 | Giersdorf_00000993 | Giersdorf_00000994 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -11 | -42 | 140 | 5 | 25 | -32.195,140.09027777778 | |||||
MD | R | O | 25 | 3.1 | 26530 | Walparuta Mine, Olary Province, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 159060 | Northeast, South Australia, Australia | AN97_21 | AN97_21 | Giersdorf_00000993 | Giersdorf_00000994 | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -13 | -41 | 140 | 3 | 4 | -32.228055555556,140.05111111111 | |
P | 1600 | 541 | 42301 | Stuart Shelf, South Australia, Australia | Australia | PR238_129 | USGSOFR02_189 | PR238_129_0001 | ree-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -10 | -39 | 137 | 13 | 2 | -31.1775,137.21722222222 | |||||
P | 1600 | 541 | 22777 | Roxby Downs, Stuart Shelf, South Australia, Australia | Australia | PR238_129 | USGSOFR02_189 | PR238_129_0001 | ree-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -31 | -49 | 136 | 48 | 38 | -30.530277777778,136.81055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 1600 | 541 | 11726 | Olympic Dam Mine, Roxby Downs, Stuart Shelf, South Australia, Australia | Australia | 11726 | Olympic Dam Mine, Roxby Downs, Stuart Shelf, South Australia, Australia | PR238_129 | USGSOFR02_189 | PR238_129_0001 | ree-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -26 | -24 | 136 | 52 | 22 | -30.44,136.87277777778 | ||
P | 419.2 | 358.9 | 15621 | Tasmania, Australia | Australia | DMF1 | DMF1 | Cr-00044 | Cr-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -50 | -23 | 146 | 45 | 44 | -41.839722222222,146.76222222222 | |||||
290783 | Break O'Day Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -27 | -9 | 148 | 2 | 30 | -41.4525,148.04166666667 | ||||||||||||
147139 | Blue Tier District, Break O'Day Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -12 | -16 | 147 | 59 | 17 | -41.204444444444,147.98805555556 | ||||||||||||
244009 | Lottah, Blue Tier District, Break O'Day Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -13 | -41 | 148 | 0 | 50 | -41.228055555556,148.01388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 132824 | Anchor Mine, Lottah, Blue Tier District, Break O'Day Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -13 | -41 | 148 | 0 | 51 | -41.228055555556,148.01416666667 | |||||||||||
293785 | Dorset Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -3 | -59 | 147 | 48 | 6 | -41.066388888889,147.80166666667 | ||||||||||||
147120 | Gladstone District, Dorset Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -59 | -7 | 147 | 56 | 43 | -40.985277777778,147.94527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244955 | Fly-by-Night Creek, Gladstone District, Dorset Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -57 | -36 | 148 | 0 | 6 | -40.96,148.00166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 187 | Mount Cameron, Gladstone District, Dorset Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -58 | -59 | 147 | 56 | 45 | -40.983055555556,147.94583333333 | |||||||||||
290884 | Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -15 | -48 | 148 | 7 | 19 | -40.263333333333,148.12194444444 | ||||||||||||
147125 | Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -15 | -49 | 148 | 7 | 19 | -40.263611111111,148.12194444444 | ||||||||||||
62 | Flinders Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -2 | -36 | 148 | 0 | 1 | -40.043333333333,148.00027777778 | ||||||||||||
132612 | Killiecrankie, Flinders Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -39 | -50 | -21 | 147 | 50 | 39 | -39.839166666667,147.84416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22587 | Killiecrankie Tin Mine (Killiecrankie Creek), Killiecrankie, Flinders Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -39 | -51 | -59 | 147 | 51 | 38 | -39.866388888889,147.86055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 258287 | Mt Killiecrankie, Killiecrankie, Flinders Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -39 | -48 | -48 | 147 | 50 | 55 | -39.813333333333,147.84861111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 22581 | Peaks Of Flinders (Mt Strzelecki), Flinders Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -13 | -12 | 148 | 5 | 14 | -40.22,148.08722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 22600 | Vansittart Island, Furneaux Group, Flinders Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -16 | -24 | 148 | 18 | 16 | -40.273333333333,148.30444444444 | |||||||||||
290885 | Glamorgan Spring Bay Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -42 | -7 | -13 | 148 | 8 | 23 | -42.120277777778,148.13972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 290523 | Bicheno, Glamorgan Spring Bay Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -52 | -30 | 148 | 18 | 15 | -41.875,148.30416666667 | |||||||||||
290866 | Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -44 | -45 | -12 | 148 | 7 | 32 | -44.753333333333,148.12555555556 | ||||||||||||
147117 | Huon-Channel Region, Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -8 | -47 | 146 | 52 | 36 | -43.146388888889,146.87666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6161 | Cygnet District, Huon-Channel Region, Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -10 | -57 | 147 | 5 | 0 | -43.1825,147.08333333333 | |||||||||||
270843 | Weld River District, Huon-Channel Region, Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -2 | -10 | 146 | 44 | 7 | -43.036111111111,146.73527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 270844 | Eddy Creek Quarry, Weld River District, Huon-Channel Region, Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | 0 | -58 | 146 | 43 | 33 | -43.016111111111,146.72583333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 132874 | Forster Prospect, Weld River District, Huon-Channel Region, Huon Valley Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -2 | -56 | 146 | 44 | 1 | -43.048888888889,146.73361111111 | |||||||||||
292723 | Kentish Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -27 | -45 | 146 | 10 | 39 | -41.4625,146.1775 | ||||||||||||
22814 | Moina - Middlesex District, Kentish Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -30 | -15 | 146 | 4 | 19 | -41.504166666667,146.07194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 172 | Shepherd And Murphy Mine, Moina - Middlesex District, Kentish Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -29 | -9 | 146 | 4 | 57 | -41.485833333333,146.0825 | |||||||||||
290839 | Northern Midlands Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -44 | -26 | 147 | 24 | 29 | -41.740555555556,147.40805555556 | ||||||||||||
147130 | Rossarden District, Northern Midlands Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -40 | -36 | 147 | 42 | 42 | -41.676666666667,147.71166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 132890 | Rex Hill Mine (Mt Rex Mine), Rossarden District, Northern Midlands Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -42 | -49 | 147 | 39 | 55 | -41.713611111111,147.66527777778 | |||||||||||
290890 | Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -14 | -48 | 145 | 33 | 2 | -41.246666666667,145.55055555556 | ||||||||||||
22780 | Heazlewood District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -28 | -43 | 145 | 19 | 42 | -41.478611111111,145.32833333333 | ||||||||||||
283929 | Luina, Heazlewood District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -28 | -33 | 145 | 23 | 11 | -41.475833333333,145.38638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4629 | Mt Cleveland Mine, Luina, Heazlewood District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -28 | -33 | 145 | 23 | 12 | -41.475833333333,145.38666666667 | |||||||||||
22781 | Waratah District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -16 | -2 | 145 | 36 | 14 | -41.267222222222,145.60388888889 | ||||||||||||
219335 | Waratah, Waratah District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -25 | -54 | 145 | 31 | 1 | -41.431666666667,145.51694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 186 | Mount Bischoff Mine (Mt Bischoff Mine), Waratah, Waratah District, Waratah-Wynyard Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -25 | -54 | 145 | 31 | 31 | -41.431666666667,145.52527777778 | |||||||||||
P | 419.2 | 358.9 | 290889 | West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | DMF1 | DMF1 | Cr-00044 | Cr-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -42 | -2 | -53 | 145 | 32 | 18 | -42.048055555556,145.53833333333 | |||||
309925 | Mt Lindsay Mineral Field, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -43 | -27 | 145 | 25 | 19 | -41.724166666667,145.42194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 132880 | Mt Lindsay Mine (Parsons Hood), Mt Lindsay Mineral Field, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -43 | -27 | 145 | 25 | 19 | -41.724166666667,145.42194444444 | |||||||||||
P | 419.2 | 358.9 | 192 | Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | DMF1 | DMF1 | Cr-00044 | Cr-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -50 | -47 | 145 | 19 | 45 | -41.846388888889,145.32916666667 | |||||
MD | O | 360 | 360 | 30421 | Avebury Nickel Deposit (Avebury Mine), Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | 30421 | Avebury Nickel Deposit (Avebury Mine), Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | OGR29_177 | OGR29_177 | Michelle_599 | Michelle_599 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -55 | -14 | 145 | 15 | 8 | -41.920555555556,145.25222222222 | ||
P | 419.2 | 358.9 | 131623 | North Dundas, Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | DMF1 | DMF1 | Cr-00044 | Cr-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -50 | -18 | 145 | 26 | 38 | -41.838333333333,145.44388888889 | |||||
MD | R | O | 419.2 | 358.9 | 188 | Renison Bell Mine (Renison Mine), North Dundas, Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | Australia | 6729 | Nevada Creek, North Dundas, Zeehan District, West Coast Municipality, Tasmania, Australia | DMF1 | DMF1 | Cr-00044 | Cr-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -47 | -41 | 145 | 26 | 30 | -41.794722222222,145.44166666667 | |
P | 457 | 303 | 195 | Victoria, Australia | Australia | OGR13_299 | AEJS55_281 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Kristen000014 | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -26 | -44 | 144 | 42 | 36 | -37.445555555556,144.71 | |||||
P | 457 | 453 | 274525 | City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Australia | 274525 | City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | OGR13_299 | OGR13_299 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -33 | -36 | 143 | 50 | 36 | -37.56,143.84333333333 | |||
R | P | 457 | 453 | 288036 | Learmonth, City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Australia | 274525 | City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | OGR13_299 | OGR13_299 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -24 | -3 | 143 | 43 | 5 | -37.400833333333,143.71805555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 457 | 453 | 263157 | Mount Bolton, Learmonth, City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | Australia | 274525 | City Of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia | OGR13_299 | OGR13_299 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Scott-OGR13_299-0004 | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -21 | -47 | 143 | 40 | 18 | -37.363055555556,143.67166666667 | |
P | 424 | 416 | 185728 | East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -21 | -38 | 148 | 12 | 50 | -37.360555555556,148.21388888889 | |||||
283279 | Nowa Nowa, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -39 | -26 | 148 | 7 | 23 | -37.657222222222,148.12305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29714 | Five Mile Deposit (Nowa Nowa Iron Project), Nowa Nowa, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -39 | -49 | 148 | 6 | 55 | -37.663611111111,148.11527777778 | |||||||||||
P | 424 | 416 | 15399 | Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -59 | -43 | 147 | 32 | 11 | -36.995277777778,147.53638888889 | |||||
P | 424 | 416 | 204 | Mt Wills Mining District, Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -51 | -12 | 147 | 29 | 13 | -36.853333333333,147.48694444444 | |||||
P | 424 | 416 | 307536 | Glen Wills, Mt Wills Mining District, Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -51 | 0 | 147 | 31 | 6 | -36.85,147.51833333333 | |||||
P | 424 | 416 | 15402 | Dorchap Dyke Swarm, Glen Wills, Mt Wills Mining District, Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -51 | 0 | 147 | 31 | 6 | -36.85,147.51833333333 | |||||
MD | Y | 424 | 416 | 269853 | Knocker Dyke (South Blue Jacket), Dorchap Dyke Swarm, Glen Wills, Mt Wills Mining District, Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | 269853 | Knocker Dyke (South Blue Jacket), Dorchap Dyke Swarm, Glen Wills, Mt Wills Mining District, Omeo, East Gippsland Shire, Victoria, Australia | PRSV127_55 | PRSV127_55 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Scott-PRSV127_55-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -50 | -45 | 147 | 31 | 25 | -36.845833333333,147.52361111111 | ||
288270 | Indigo Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -21 | -52 | 146 | 39 | 6 | -36.364444444444,146.65166666667 | ||||||||||||
11198 | Beechworth, Indigo Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -21 | -52 | 146 | 39 | 6 | -36.364444444444,146.65166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46180 | Unimin Feldspar Quarry, Beechworth, Indigo Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -21 | -52 | 146 | 39 | 7 | -36.364444444444,146.65194444444 | |||||||||||
253869 | Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -27 | -16 | 143 | 48 | 19 | -36.454444444444,143.80527777778 | ||||||||||||
259409 | Brenanah, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -35 | -8 | 143 | 42 | 14 | -36.585555555556,143.70388888889 | ||||||||||||
283024 | Mt Kooyoora, Brenanah, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -35 | -17 | 143 | 42 | 45 | -36.588055555556,143.7125 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15319 | Iron Deposit, Mt Kooyoora, Brenanah, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -35 | -17 | 143 | 42 | 46 | -36.588055555556,143.71277777778 | |||||||||||
24612 | Inglewood, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -35 | -49 | 143 | 50 | 23 | -36.596944444444,143.83972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17029 | Bullabull Creek Mine, Inglewood, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -43 | -2 | 143 | 48 | 53 | -36.717222222222,143.81472222222 | |||||||||||
159091 | Pyramid Hill, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -3 | -36 | 144 | 8 | 34 | -36.06,144.14277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11201 | Pyramid Hill Granite Quarry (Mawson's Quarry), Pyramid Hill, Loddon Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -3 | -37 | 144 | 8 | 35 | -36.060277777778,144.14305555556 | |||||||||||
238448 | Pyrenees Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -9 | -55 | 143 | 23 | 52 | -37.165277777778,143.39777777778 | ||||||||||||
204979 | Avoca, Pyrenees Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -4 | -55 | 143 | 30 | 54 | -37.081944444444,143.515 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204154 | Henry's Hill Wolfram Deposit, Avoca, Pyrenees Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | 0 | -11 | 143 | 27 | 11 | -37.003055555556,143.45305555556 | |||||||||||
253872 | Rural City Of Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -27 | -32 | 146 | 20 | 46 | -36.458888888889,146.34611111111 | ||||||||||||
257771 | Eldorado, Rural City Of Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -19 | -17 | 146 | 35 | 3 | -36.321388888889,146.58416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 266075 | Hidden Friend Mine (Lone Hand Mine), Eldorado, Rural City Of Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -20 | -6 | 146 | 34 | 57 | -36.335,146.5825 | |||||||||||
MD | 126792 | Glenrowan, Rural City Of Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -28 | -9 | 146 | 13 | 45 | -36.469166666667,146.22916666667 | |||||||||||
P | 398 | 303 | 253873 | Swan Hill Rural City, Victoria, Australia | Australia | AEJS55_281 | AEJS55_281 | Kristen000016 | Kristen000014 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -9 | -7 | 143 | 9 | 10 | -35.151944444444,143.15277777778 | |||||
P | 398 | 303 | 259532 | Lake Boga, Swan Hill Rural City, Victoria, Australia | Australia | AEJS55_281 | AEJS55_281 | Kristen000016 | Kristen000014 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -33 | -5 | 143 | 34 | 52 | -35.551388888889,143.58111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 398 | 303 | 202 | Lake Boga Granite Quarry, Lake Boga, Swan Hill Rural City, Victoria, Australia | Australia | 202 | Lake Boga Granite Quarry, Lake Boga, Swan Hill Rural City, Victoria, Australia | AEJS55_281 | AEJS55_281 | Kristen000016 | Kristen000014 | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -33 | -6 | 143 | 34 | 53 | -35.551666666667,143.58138888889 | ||
225847 | Yarra Ranges Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -45 | -53 | 145 | 35 | 8 | -37.764722222222,145.58555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 303165 | Starlings Gap, Yarra Ranges Shire, Victoria, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -48 | -51 | 145 | 48 | 4 | -37.814166666667,145.80111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 2744 | 2500 | 15624 | Western Australia, Australia | Australia | G35_703 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00482 | PorphCu-00145 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -41 | -16 | 118 | 7 | 3 | -29.687777777778,118.1175 | |||||
P | 2742 | 2670 | 146970 | Coolgardie Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | N382_703 | N382_703 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -13 | -30 | 121 | 26 | 42 | -31.225,121.445 | |||||
P | 2742 | 2670 | 147013 | Coolgardie, Coolgardie Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | N382_703 | N382_703 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -58 | -8 | 121 | 10 | 45 | -30.968888888889,121.17916666667 | |||||
MD | R | O | 2742 | 2670 | 203501 | Tindals Gold Mine, Coolgardie, Coolgardie Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 225 | Kambalda, Coolgardie Shire, Western Australia, Australia | N382_703 | N382_703 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Mo-N382_703-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -59 | -9 | 121 | 10 | 29 | -30.985833333333,121.17472222222 | |
21892 | Derby-West Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -25 | -26 | 124 | 51 | 3 | -17.423888888889,124.85083333333 | ||||||||||||
146992 | Napier Downs Station, Derby-West Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -14 | -28 | 124 | 55 | 41 | -17.241111111111,124.92805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 289905 | Kimberley Storm Quarry, Napier Downs Station, Derby-West Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -14 | -1 | 124 | 54 | 17 | -17.233611111111,124.90472222222 | |||||||||||
10525 | Dundas Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -25 | -45 | 124 | 38 | 47 | -31.429166666667,124.64638888889 | ||||||||||||
17613 | Norseman, Dundas Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -11 | -6 | 121 | 48 | 1 | -32.185,121.80027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4367 | Jimberlana Intrusion, Norseman, Dundas Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -8 | -45 | 121 | 48 | 39 | -32.145833333333,121.81083333333 | |||||||||||
P | 2500 | 2500 | 146975 | East Pilbara Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00145 | PorphCu-00145 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | 0 | -19 | 120 | 44 | 31 | -22.005277777778,120.74194444444 | |||||
P | 2500 | 2500 | 68224 | Nullagine, East Pilbara Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00145 | PorphCu-00145 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -49 | -59 | 120 | 6 | 28 | -21.833055555556,120.10777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 2500 | 2500 | 122950 | Copper Hills Mine, Nullagine, East Pilbara Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 122950 | Copper Hills Mine, Nullagine, East Pilbara Shire, Western Australia, Australia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00145 | PorphCu-00145 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -39 | -33 | 119 | 58 | 42 | -21.659166666667,119.97833333333 | ||
P | 2680 | 2600 | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -38 | -42 | 121 | 48 | 21 | -30.645,121.80583333333 | |||||
P | 2680 | 2600 | 192395 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -48 | -37 | 121 | 30 | 17 | -30.810277777778,121.50472222222 | |||||
P | 2680 | 2600 | 11401 | Golden Mile Mines, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 11401 | Golden Mile Mines, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -46 | -45 | 121 | 30 | 7 | -30.779166666667,121.50194444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 272458 | Brookman Brothers Boulder Gold Mine, Golden Mile Mines, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -46 | -12 | 121 | 29 | 60 | -30.77,121.5 | |
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 203518 | Great Boulder Gold Mine (Phantom Lode; Great Boulder South; Great Boulder North; Great Boulder Extended), Golden Mile Mines, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -46 | -54 | 121 | 29 | 57 | -30.781666666667,121.49916666667 | |
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 6642 | Lake View Consols Gold Mine (Lake View And Star), Golden Mile Mines, Kalgoorlie-Boulder, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -47 | -51 | 121 | 30 | 33 | -30.7975,121.50916666667 | |
P | 2680 | 2600 | 12564 | Kanowna Goldfield, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -33 | -54 | 121 | 35 | 34 | -30.565,121.59277777778 | |||||
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 270903 | Red Hill Gold Mine (Gentle Polly), Kanowna Goldfield, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -35 | -45 | 121 | 36 | 47 | -30.595833333333,121.61305555556 | |
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 270929 | Robinson Gold Mine, Kanowna Goldfield, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 2680 | 2600 | 271018 | White Feather Main Reef Gold Mine, Kanowna Goldfield, Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 223 | Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire, Western Australia, Australia | EG90_845 | EG90_845 | Hg-00117 | Hg-00117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
109679 | Meekatharra Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -41 | -39 | 118 | 41 | 27 | -25.694166666667,118.69083333333 | ||||||||||||
146988 | Meekatharra, Meekatharra Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -36 | -10 | 118 | 30 | 23 | -26.602777777778,118.50638888889 | ||||||||||||
265425 | Meekatharra Goldfield, Meekatharra, Meekatharra Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -36 | -10 | 118 | 30 | 24 | -26.602777777778,118.50666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 265437 | Ingliston Extended Gold Mine (Ingliston; Ingliston Extended North; New Ingliston; Ingliston Extended East; Manchuria; Ingliston Extended South), Meekatharra Goldfield, Meekatharra, Meekatharra Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -36 | -3 | 118 | 30 | 41 | -26.600833333333,118.51138888889 | |||||||||||
146990 | Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -38 | -19 | 121 | 43 | 32 | -29.638611111111,121.72555555556 | ||||||||||||
269306 | Kookynie Goldfield, Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -18 | -33 | 121 | 26 | 14 | -29.309166666667,121.43722222222 | ||||||||||||
269350 | Kookynie, Kookynie Goldfield, Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -19 | -26 | 121 | 29 | 30 | -29.323888888889,121.49166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 269311 | Altona Gold Mine (Altona Central), Kookynie, Kookynie Goldfield, Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -19 | -55 | 121 | 30 | 32 | -29.331944444444,121.50888888889 | |||||||||||
269509 | Yarri Goldfield, Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -46 | -16 | 122 | 16 | 52 | -29.771111111111,122.28111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 269580 | Chateau Tanunda Gold Mine (Welch's Find), Yarri Goldfield, Menzies Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -46 | -48 | 122 | 16 | 40 | -29.78,122.27777777778 | |||||||||||
16751 | Roebourne Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -52 | -15 | 117 | 15 | 36 | -20.870833333333,117.26 | ||||||||||||
146995 | Whim Creek, Roebourne Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -51 | -53 | 117 | 48 | 15 | -20.864722222222,117.80416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 272685 | Mons Cupri Mine, Whim Creek, Roebourne Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -52 | -51 | 117 | 48 | 32 | -20.880833333333,117.80888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 2744 | 2726 | 248213 | Westonia Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00482 | Mo-00482 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -14 | -38 | 118 | 36 | 29 | -31.243888888889,118.60805555556 | |||||
P | 2744 | 2726 | 207543 | Westonia, Westonia Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00482 | Mo-00482 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -17 | -38 | 118 | 41 | 53 | -31.293888888889,118.69805555556 | |||||
MD | O | 2744 | 2726 | 244623 | Edna May Gold Mine, Westonia, Westonia Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | 244623 | Edna May Gold Mine, Westonia, Westonia Shire, Western Australia, Australia | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00482 | Mo-00482 | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -17 | -29 | 118 | 41 | 58 | -31.291388888889,118.69944444444 | ||
109719 | Wiluna Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -39 | -24 | 120 | 40 | 1 | -26.656666666667,120.66694444444 | ||||||||||||
206125 | Jundee Goldfield, Wiluna Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -27 | -20 | 120 | 41 | 45 | -26.455555555556,120.69583333333 | ||||||||||||
205669 | Jundee Gold Mine (Jundee-Nimary), Jundee Goldfield, Wiluna Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -21 | -52 | 120 | 35 | 25 | -26.364444444444,120.59027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210032 | Deakin South Gold Mine, Jundee Gold Mine (Jundee-Nimary), Jundee Goldfield, Wiluna Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -22 | -6 | 120 | 35 | 47 | -26.368333333333,120.59638888889 | |||||||||||
147005 | Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -38 | -8 | 127 | 59 | 26 | -15.635555555556,127.99055555556 | ||||||||||||
22786 | Lake Argyle Area, Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -37 | -11 | 128 | 30 | 11 | -16.619722222222,128.50305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4301 | Argyle Mine (Argyle AK1 Pipe), Lake Argyle Area, Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -42 | -59 | 128 | 23 | 20 | -16.716388888889,128.38888888889 | |||||||||||
147002 | Yilgarn Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -20 | -15 | 119 | 30 | 41 | -31.3375,119.51138888889 | ||||||||||||
238134 | Southern Cross, Yilgarn Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -13 | -38 | 119 | 17 | 48 | -31.227222222222,119.29666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 266564 | Hope's Hill Gold Mine, Southern Cross, Yilgarn Shire, Western Australia, Australia | Australia | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -11 | -4 | 119 | 17 | 5 | -31.184444444444,119.28472222222 | |||||||||||
P | 599 | 332 | 14279 | Austria | Austria | AJES103_138 | CM52_183 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 47.546944444444,14.071666666667 | |||||
245 | Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 46.797222222222,14.053888888889 | ||||||||||||
42592 | Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 38 | 46.685833333333,13.360555555556 | ||||||||||||
46480 | Paternion, Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 33 | 24 | 46.704444444444,13.556666666667 | ||||||||||||
46216 | Stockenboi, Paternion, Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 46.716666666667,13.55 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246913 | Gusenscharte, Stockenboi, Paternion, Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
41784 | Hohe Tauern, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 47.036944444444,13.085 | ||||||||||||
4527 | Ankogel Group, Hohe Tauern, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 34 | 47.170833333333,13.126111111111 | ||||||||||||
48461 | Großelend Valley, Ankogel Group, Hohe Tauern, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46259 | Hochalmspitze, Großelend Valley, Ankogel Group, Hohe Tauern, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
42925 | Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 39 | 35 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 46.659722222222,14.255 | ||||||||||||
47169 | Kreuzbergl Massif, Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 37 | 51 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 46.630833333333,14.271388888889 | ||||||||||||
277622 | Falkenberg, Kreuzbergl Massif, Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 37 | 59 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 46.633055555556,14.25 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42556 | A2 Highway Tunnel (Falkenberg Tunnel), Falkenberg, Kreuzbergl Massif, Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 37 | 59 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 46.633055555556,14.25 | |||||||||||
42284 | Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 45 | 20 | 13 | 35 | 59 | 46.755555555556,13.599722222222 | ||||||||||||
46472 | Fresach, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 43 | 18 | 13 | 39 | 55 | 46.721666666667,13.665277777778 | ||||||||||||
282354 | Amberg, Fresach, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 43764 | Marble Outcrop, Amberg, Fresach, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
43033 | Spittal, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 47 | 22 | 13 | 32 | 3 | 46.789444444444,13.534166666667 | ||||||||||||
43673 | Wolfsberg, Spittal, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 47 | 31 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 46.791944444444,13.517777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42279 | Feldspar Quarry, Wolfsberg, Spittal, Millstatt Lake Ridge, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
42345 | Saualpe, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 49 | 40 | 14 | 39 | 36 | 46.827777777778,14.66 | ||||||||||||
285440 | Bad Weißenbach, Saualpe, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 52 | 45 | 14 | 47 | 16 | 46.879166666667,14.787777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42475 | Oberleidenberg, Bad Weißenbach, Saualpe, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 52 | 45 | 14 | 47 | 17 | 46.879166666667,14.788055555556 | |||||||||||
43650 | Ladinger Spitze - Speikkogel Area, Saualpe, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 46.833333333333,14.65 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42383 | Gertrusk, Ladinger Spitze - Speikkogel Area, Saualpe, Carinthia, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 342 | 332 | 22427 | Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_040 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 14 | 42 | 15 | 47 | 22 | 48.245,15.789444444444 | |||||
57741 | Mostviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 48.053333333333,15.320833333333 | ||||||||||||
231037 | Dunkelstein Forest, Mostviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 31 | 15 | 33 | 35 | 48.308611111111,15.559722222222 | ||||||||||||
230874 | Wölbling, Dunkelstein Forest, Mostviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 29 | 15 | 35 | 49 | 48.308055555556,15.596944444444 | ||||||||||||
58060 | Ambach, Wölbling, Dunkelstein Forest, Mostviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 27 | 15 | 34 | 43 | 48.3075,15.578611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212799 | Pegmatite Quarry, Ambach, Wölbling, Dunkelstein Forest, Mostviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 28 | 15 | 34 | 44 | 48.307777777778,15.578888888889 | |||||||||||
122217 | Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 27 | 39 | 48.366944444444,15.460833333333 | ||||||||||||
231067 | Emmersdorf An Der Donau, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 15 | 43 | 15 | 20 | 38 | 48.261944444444,15.343888888889 | ||||||||||||
249351 | Goßam (Gossam), Emmersdorf An Der Donau, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 8 | 48.267222222222,15.335555555556 | ||||||||||||
297361 | Moosing, Goßam (Gossam), Emmersdorf An Der Donau, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 54 | 48.268055555556,15.348333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294915 | Pegmatite Occurrence, Moosing, Goßam (Gossam), Emmersdorf An Der Donau, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 54 | 48.268333333333,15.348333333333 | |||||||||||
58542 | Spitz, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 23 | 40 | 48.372222222222,15.394444444444 | ||||||||||||
58954 | Miesling Valley, Spitz, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 29 | 15 | 23 | 53 | 48.391388888889,15.398055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 58179 | Windeckberg, Miesling Valley, Spitz, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 13 | 15 | 24 | 6 | 48.386944444444,15.401666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 57131 | Radlbachtal (Radlgraben; Huthof), Spitz, Wachau, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 32 | 15 | 23 | 24 | 48.375555555556,15.39 | |||||||||||
P | 342 | 332 | 24688 | Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_040 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 36 | 57 | 15 | 22 | 55 | 48.615833333333,15.381944444444 | |||||
57538 | Drosendorf-Zissersdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 56 | 15 | 37 | 29 | 48.848888888889,15.624722222222 | ||||||||||||
276557 | Wollmersdorf (Zettlitz-Wollmersdorf), Drosendorf-Zissersdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 15 | 34 | 4 | 48.828888888889,15.567777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 57613 | Graphite Quarry, Wollmersdorf (Zettlitz-Wollmersdorf), Drosendorf-Zissersdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 15 | 34 | 5 | 48.828888888889,15.568055555556 | |||||||||||
57933 | Gföhl, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 44 | 15 | 27 | 30 | 48.478888888889,15.458333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 171287 | Gföhl Quarry (Zöchling Quarry), Gföhl, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 29 | 51 | 15 | 30 | 48 | 48.4975,15.513333333333 | |||||||||||
265580 | Klein-Pöchlarn, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 13 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 46 | 48.223333333333,15.246111111111 | ||||||||||||
278130 | Ebersdorf (Lehen-Ebersdorf), Klein-Pöchlarn, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 13 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 47 | 48.223333333333,15.246388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 58301 | Gneiss Quarry, Ebersdorf (Lehen-Ebersdorf), Klein-Pöchlarn, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 13 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 48 | 48.223333333333,15.246666666667 | |||||||||||
231066 | Kottes-Purk, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 49 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 48.396944444444,15.3025 | ||||||||||||
58503 | Elsenreith, Kottes-Purk, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 52 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 48.381111111111,15.270277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 61906 | Renz Quarry, Elsenreith, Kottes-Purk, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 54 | 15 | 16 | 57 | 48.381666666667,15.2825 | |||||||||||
57596 | Langenlois, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 29 | 44 | 15 | 38 | 12 | 48.495555555556,15.636666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256906 | Dürnitzhügel (Dürnitzbiegl; Dürnitzbühel), Langenlois, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 30 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 42 | 48.502777777778,15.645 | |||||||||||
58294 | Lichtenau Im Waldviertel, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 29 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 21 | 48.484444444444,15.405833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 249256 | Wietzen, Lichtenau Im Waldviertel, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
130848 | Mühldorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 29 | 15 | 19 | 38 | 48.374722222222,15.327222222222 | ||||||||||||
251838 | Bengelbach (incl. Mitterfeld), Mühldorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 37 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 48.393611111111,15.351111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 251839 | Wolfsberg (Zeindlhof), Bengelbach (incl. Mitterfeld), Mühldorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 38 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 48.393888888889,15.351388888889 | |||||||||||
231068 | Persenbeug-Gottsdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
57110 | Loja, Persenbeug-Gottsdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 48.207222222222,15.105555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238952 | Quarry II, Loja, Persenbeug-Gottsdorf, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 342 | 332 | 57856 | Raabs An Der Thaya, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_040 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 51 | 33 | 15 | 32 | 8 | 48.859166666667,15.535555555556 | |||||
P | 342 | 332 | 58296 | Eibenstein An Der Thaya, Raabs An Der Thaya, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | 58296 | Eibenstein An Der Thaya, Raabs An Der Thaya, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_040 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 45 | 15 | 34 | 40 | 48.845833333333,15.577777777778 | |||
MD | R | O | 342 | 332 | 68262 | Hengl Quarry, Eibenstein An Der Thaya, Raabs An Der Thaya, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | Austria | 58296 | Eibenstein An Der Thaya, Raabs An Der Thaya, Waldviertel, Lower Austria, Austria | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_040 | Bradley_2012_040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 56 | 15 | 34 | 56 | 48.848888888889,15.582222222222 | |
P | 599 | 334 | 248 | Salzburg, Austria | Austria | AJES103_138 | AJES103_138 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Giersdorf_00001004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 47.467222222222,13.135277777778 | |||||
P | 599 | 334 | 34007 | Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | 34007 | Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | AJES103_138 | AJES103_138 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Giersdorf_00001004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 11 | 55 | 12 | 32 | 10 | 47.198611111111,12.536111111111 | |||
P | 0 | 0 | 252 | Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | NMOLXIV_236 | NMOLXIV_236 | Michelle_841 | Michelle_841 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 54 | 48 | 47.120277777778,12.913333333333 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 56035 | Hüttwinkl Valley, Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | NMOLXIV_236 | NMOLXIV_236 | Michelle_841 | Michelle_841 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 6 | 49 | 12 | 58 | 36 | 47.113611111111,12.976666666667 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 56088 | Grieswies - Krumlkeeskopf Area, Hüttwinkl Valley, Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | NMOLXIV_236 | NMOLXIV_236 | Michelle_841 | Michelle_841 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 56085 | Grieswies-Schafkar, Grieswies - Krumlkeeskopf Area, Hüttwinkl Valley, Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | NMOLXIV_236 | NMOLXIV_236 | Michelle_841 | Michelle_841 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 0 | 0 | 56087 | Erfurt Way, Grieswies-Schafkar, Grieswies - Krumlkeeskopf Area, Hüttwinkl Valley, Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | 56087 | Erfurt Way, Grieswies-Schafkar, Grieswies - Krumlkeeskopf Area, Hüttwinkl Valley, Rauris Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | NMOLXIV_236 | NMOLXIV_236 | Michelle_841 | Michelle_841 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 599 | 334 | 14545 | Untersulzbach Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | 34007 | Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | AJES103_138 | AJES103_138 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Giersdorf_00001004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 47.220555555556,12.273055555556 | ||
R | P | 599 | 334 | 56605 | Ascham Alp - Breitfuß - Sonntagskopf Area, Untersulzbach Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | 34007 | Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | AJES103_138 | AJES103_138 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Giersdorf_00001004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 599 | 334 | 10158 | Ascham Alp - Southeast Of, Ascham Alp - Breitfuß - Sonntagskopf Area, Untersulzbach Valley, Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | Austria | 34007 | Hohe Tauern, Salzburg, Austria | AJES103_138 | AJES103_138 | Giersdorf_00001000 | Giersdorf_00001004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
254 | Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 47.251666666667,15.102222222222 | ||||||||||||
57911 | Fischbacher Alpen, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 30 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 37 | 47.500277777778,15.643611111111 | ||||||||||||
58302 | Rettenegg, Fischbacher Alpen, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 48 | 45 | 47.506666666667,15.8125 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230276 | Loimeier Mine, Rettenegg, Fischbacher Alpen, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
58435 | Judenburg, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 36 | 47.152222222222,14.693333333333 | ||||||||||||
244372 | Obdach, Judenburg, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 47.102222222222,14.693611111111 | ||||||||||||
238612 | Kathal, Obdach, Judenburg, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 47.102222222222,14.693611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 232387 | Kathal Quarry, Kathal, Obdach, Judenburg, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 47.102222222222,14.693611111111 | |||||||||||
58652 | Weiz, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 37 | 5 | 47.252777777778,15.618055555556 | ||||||||||||
146820 | Anger, Weiz, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 21 | 15 | 42 | 52 | 47.289166666667,15.714444444444 | ||||||||||||
283784 | Rabenwald (Rabenwaldkogel), Anger, Weiz, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 25 | 47.286388888889,15.756944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 57719 | Talc Mine, Rabenwald (Rabenwaldkogel), Anger, Weiz, Styria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 15 | 45 | 26 | 47.286666666667,15.757222222222 | |||||||||||
57116 | Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 55 | 22 | 48.121111111111,13.922777777778 | ||||||||||||
212579 | Gmunden, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 36 | 27 | 13 | 39 | 10 | 47.6075,13.652777777778 | ||||||||||||
57130 | Bad Ischl, Gmunden, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 39 | 59 | 13 | 37 | 59 | 47.666388888889,13.633055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238460 | Katereck, Bad Ischl, Gmunden, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
58944 | Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 38 | 48.420555555556,14.377222222222 | ||||||||||||
236797 | Perg, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 39 | 38 | 48.267222222222,14.660555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 237479 | Bad Kreuzen, Perg, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 48 | 27 | 48.266666666667,14.8075 | |||||||||||
237150 | Urfahr-Umgebung, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 45 | 14 | 15 | 41 | 48.379166666667,14.261388888889 | ||||||||||||
237222 | Steyregg, Urfahr-Umgebung, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 34 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 48.309444444444,14.3575 | ||||||||||||
237223 | Pulgarn, Steyregg, Urfahr-Umgebung, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 237224 | Floriani Quarry (Haider Quarry), Pulgarn, Steyregg, Urfahr-Umgebung, Mühlviertel, Upper Austria, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
57625 | Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 26 | 47.2175,9.8905555555556 | ||||||||||||
155948 | Bludenz, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 9 | 35 | 9 | 43 | 55 | 47.159722222222,9.7319444444444 | ||||||||||||
251781 | Nenzing, Bludenz, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 5 | 50 | 9 | 37 | 44 | 47.097222222222,9.6288888888889 | ||||||||||||
251782 | Gamperdona Valley, Nenzing, Bludenz, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 46 | 9 | 37 | 59 | 47.062777777778,9.6330555555556 | ||||||||||||
251783 | Nenzinger Himmel, Gamperdona Valley, Nenzing, Bludenz, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 4 | 33 | 9 | 39 | 21 | 47.075833333333,9.6558333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 258418 | Zalimwände, Nenzinger Himmel, Gamperdona Valley, Nenzing, Bludenz, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 59 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 47.066388888889,9.6416666666667 | |||||||||||
58511 | Montafon, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 2 | 53 | 9 | 58 | 10 | 47.048055555556,9.9694444444444 | ||||||||||||
296081 | Schruns, Montafon, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296080 | Sennigrat-Kreuzjoch-Hochjoch Area, Schruns, Montafon, Vorarlberg, Austria | Austria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21218 | Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 57 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 45 | 39.9625,47.0125 | ||||||||||||
265214 | Yardymli District, Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 53 | 29 | 48 | 12 | 29 | 38.891388888889,48.208055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 23627 | Pkhrutskii, Yardymli District, Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 51 | 0 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 38.85,48.166666666667 | |||||||||||
301496 | Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 26 | 22 | -2 | -27 | -22 | 49.439444444444,-2.4561111111111 | ||||||||||||
26389 | Sark, Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 15 | -2 | -22 | -20 | 49.420833333333,-2.3722222222222 | ||||||||||||
53101 | Little Sark, Sark, Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 24 | 34 | -2 | -22 | -32 | 49.409444444444,-2.3755555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18929 | Sark's Hope Mine, Little Sark, Sark, Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Bailiwick Of Guernsey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 24 | 35 | -2 | -22 | -32 | 49.409722222222,-2.3755555555556 | |||||||||||
14090 | Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 58 | 50.750833333333,4.5661111111111 | ||||||||||||
305588 | Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 53 | 35 | 50.389166666667,4.8930555555556 | ||||||||||||
23234 | Hainaut, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 26 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 50.444166666667,4.0830555555556 | ||||||||||||
156342 | Lessines, Hainaut, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 47 | 3 | 51 | 41 | 50.713055555556,3.8613888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 47982 | Porphyry Quarry (CUP Quarry), Lessines, Hainaut, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 45 | 3 | 51 | 22 | 50.7125,3.8561111111111 | |||||||||||
303 | Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 50.011388888889,5.4536111111111 | ||||||||||||
68168 | Bertrix, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 51 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 59 | 49.863333333333,5.2330555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12422 | La Flèche Quarry, Bertrix, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 13 | 41 | 49.875555555556,5.2280555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 290645 | Luchy Farm, Bertrix, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 54 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 56 | 49.904444444444,5.2155555555556 | |||||||||||
16014 | Stavelot Massif, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 16 | 38 | 5 | 53 | 44 | 50.277222222222,5.8955555555556 | ||||||||||||
209953 | Vielsalm, Stavelot Massif, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 16 | 39 | 5 | 53 | 45 | 50.2775,5.8958333333333 | ||||||||||||
278773 | Cahai (Cahay), Vielsalm, Stavelot Massif, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 16 | 29 | 5 | 55 | 21 | 50.274722222222,5.9225 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7959 | Tier Des Carrières, Cahai (Cahay), Vielsalm, Stavelot Massif, Luxembourg, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 16 | 29 | 5 | 55 | 21 | 50.274722222222,5.9225 | |||||||||||
26650 | Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 45 | 4 | 26 | 52 | 50.6625,4.4477777777778 | ||||||||||||
287889 | Ittre, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 53 | 50.626111111111,4.2313888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256164 | Fauquez, Ittre, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 54 | 50.626111111111,4.2316666666667 | |||||||||||
290635 | Nivelles, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 34 | 59 | 4 | 16 | 58 | 50.583055555556,4.2827777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 290636 | Monstreux, Nivelles, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 34 | 59 | 4 | 16 | 59 | 50.583055555556,4.2830555555556 | |||||||||||
222284 | Rebecq, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 40 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 50.676111111111,4.1275 | ||||||||||||
283228 | Quenast, Rebecq, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 53 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 50.664722222222,4.1555555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 310 | Porphyry Quarries, Quenast, Rebecq, Walloon Brabant, Wallonia, Belgium | Belgium | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 53 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 50.664722222222,4.1555555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 26 | 14499 | Bolivia | Bolivia | GSCOF5796 | MGSA154_791 | Jen_0001189 | Kaitlynn000015 | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -52 | -44 | -65 | -48 | -37 | -16.878888888889,-65.810277777778 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 14506 | Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001189 | Jen_0001189 | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -38 | -47 | -66 | -10 | 0 | -17.646388888889,-66.166666666667 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 14505 | Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001189 | Jen_0001189 | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -15 | -10 | -66 | -43 | -16 | -17.252777777778,-66.721111111111 | |||||
MD | 23741 | Cerro San Cristobal, Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 11111 | Cerro Sapo, Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | 11111 | Cerro Sapo, Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001189 | Jen_0001189 | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -56 | -50 | -66 | -52 | -28 | -16.947222222222,-66.874444444444 | ||
221946 | Morochata, Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11122 | Quenamari Range, Morochata, Ayopaya Province, Cochabamba, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 83 | 26 | 14508 | La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000011 | Kaitlynn000015 | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -41 | -27 | -67 | -47 | -51 | -16.690833333333,-67.7975 | |||||
P | 83 | 83 | 14510 | Larecaja Province, La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000011 | Kaitlynn000011 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -50 | 0 | -68 | -34 | -58 | -15.833333333333,-68.582777777778 | |||||
P | 83 | 83 | 279069 | Illampú Massif, Larecaja Province, La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000011 | Kaitlynn000011 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -50 | 0 | -68 | -34 | -59 | -15.833333333333,-68.583055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 83 | 83 | 7692 | Ancohuma Peak (West Side), Illampú Massif, Larecaja Province, La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | 7692 | Ancohuma Peak (West Side), Illampú Massif, Larecaja Province, La Paz, Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000011 | Kaitlynn000011 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -50 | 0 | -68 | -35 | 0 | -15.833333333333,-68.583333333333 | ||
P | 28 | 26 | 36959 | Murillo Province, La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000015 | Kaitlynn000015 | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -31 | -3 | -68 | -1 | -13 | -16.5175,-68.020277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 28 | 26 | 157113 | Mt Illimani, Murillo Province, La Paz, Bolivia | Bolivia | 190045 | Urania Mine, Mt Illimani, Murillo Province, La Paz, Bolivia | MGSA154_791 | MGSA154_791 | Kaitlynn000015 | Kaitlynn000015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 45 | 45 | 14514 | Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00056 | sedcu-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -36 | -25 | -67 | -28 | -25 | -18.606944444444,-67.473611111111 | |||||
O | 45 | 45 | 24395 | Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | 24395 | Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00056 | sedcu-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -55 | -32 | -67 | -12 | -10 | -17.925555555556,-67.202777777778 | |||
MD | 343 | Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -58 | -7 | -67 | -8 | -1 | -17.968611111111,-67.133611111111 | |||||||||||
14513 | Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -10 | -9 | -66 | -51 | -3 | -18.169166666667,-66.850833333333 | ||||||||||||
134867 | Santa Fé Mining District, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -7 | -43 | -66 | -49 | -29 | -18.128611111111,-66.824722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 146863 | Japo Mine (Negro Pabellón Mine), Santa Fé Mining District, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -6 | 0 | -66 | -51 | 0 | -18.1,-66.85 | |||||||||||
MD | 339 | Morococala Mine, Santa Fé Mining District, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -8 | -21 | -66 | -47 | -8 | -18.139166666667,-66.785555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 135013 | Santa Fé Mine, Santa Fé Mining District, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -8 | -51 | -66 | -50 | -22 | -18.1475,-66.839444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 48.5 | 39.1 | 34889 | Potosí, Bolivia | Bolivia | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329_001 | EPSL146_329_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -23 | -39 | -66 | -36 | -1 | -20.394166666667,-66.600277777778 | |||||
P | 48.5 | 39.1 | 14518 | Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia | Bolivia | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329_001 | EPSL146_329_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -29 | -40 | -66 | -29 | -58 | -18.494444444444,-66.499444444444 | |||||
P | 48.5 | 39.1 | 12262 | Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia | Bolivia | 12262 | Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329_001 | EPSL146_329_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -26 | -50 | -66 | -38 | -34 | -18.447222222222,-66.642777777778 | |||
MD | R | O | 48.5 | 39.1 | 336 | Siglo Veinte Mine (Siglo XX Mine; Llallagua Mine; Catavi), Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia | Bolivia | 12262 | Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329 | EPSL146_329_001 | EPSL146_329_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -25 | 0 | -66 | -37 | -59 | -18.416666666667,-66.633055555556 | |
24177 | Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -35 | -4 | -61 | -17 | -30 | -17.584444444444,-61.291666666667 | ||||||||||||
135349 | Guarayos Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -52 | -8 | -63 | -2 | -30 | -15.868888888889,-63.041666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135047 | Ascensión De Guarayos, Guarayos Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24527 | Ñuflo De Chavez Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277343 | San Agustín, Ñuflo De Chavez Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 19596 | La Negra Mine (Miramonte Mine), San Agustín, Ñuflo De Chavez Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
131780 | Velasco Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -1 | -42 | -60 | -38 | -22 | -16.028333333333,-60.639444444444 | ||||||||||||
219273 | San Ignacio De Velasco, Velasco Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135049 | Las Cavetas Pegmatite District, San Ignacio De Velasco, Velasco Province, Santa Cruz, Bolivia | Bolivia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23358 | Botswana | Botswana | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -35 | -12 | 24 | 46 | 41 | -22.586666666667,24.778055555556 | ||||||||||||
123173 | Central District, Botswana | Botswana | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -38 | -25 | 26 | 50 | 8 | -21.640277777778,26.835555555556 | ||||||||||||
301187 | Palapye, Central District, Botswana | Botswana | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -41 | -59 | 27 | 36 | 0 | -22.699722222222,27.6 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254122 | Moeng Mn Deposit, Palapye, Central District, Botswana | Botswana | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -41 | -59 | 27 | 36 | 0 | -22.699722222222,27.6 | |||||||||||
P | 630 | 60.8 | 366 | Brazil | Brazil | GSSP350_25 | USGSOFR02_189 | Alexandra-0440 | ree-00157 | Orthoclase | 1 | -12 | -14 | -5 | -48 | -11 | -22 | -12.234722222222,-48.189444444444 | |||||
382 | Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -9 | -20 | -49 | -4 | -1 | -15.155555555556,-49.066944444444 | ||||||||||||
186028 | Arenópolis, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -11 | 0 | -51 | -38 | -29 | -16.183333333333,-51.641388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158017 | Arenópolis REE Deposit, Arenópolis, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -22 | 0 | -51 | -32 | 0 | -16.366666666667,-51.533333333333 | |||||||||||
207580 | Crixás Gold Field, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -35 | -13 | -49 | -55 | -46 | -14.586944444444,-49.929444444444 | ||||||||||||
224749 | Crixás, Crixás Gold Field, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -35 | -13 | -49 | -55 | -47 | -14.586944444444,-49.929722222222 | ||||||||||||
209892 | Crixás Belt, Crixás, Crixás Gold Field, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -35 | -13 | -49 | -55 | -48 | -14.586944444444,-49.93 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203512 | Inglesa Mine (Chapéu Do Sol Claim), Crixás Belt, Crixás, Crixás Gold Field, Goiás, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
146686 | Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -13 | -40 | -55 | -56 | -17 | -20.227777777778,-55.938055555556 | ||||||||||||
284278 | Porto Murtinho, Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -26 | -31 | -57 | -53 | -27 | -21.441944444444,-57.890833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 147081 | Pão De Açúcar Hill, Porto Murtinho, Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -26 | -31 | -57 | -53 | -28 | -21.441944444444,-57.891111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 630 | 60.8 | 387 | Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | GSSP350_25 | USGSOFR02_189 | Alexandra-0440 | ree-00157 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -52 | -21 | -43 | -32 | -52 | -18.8725,-43.547777777778 | |||||
MD | 69449 | Andrelândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 630 | 582 | 381 | Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | 381 | Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | GSSP350_25 | GSL350_25 | Alexandra-0440 | Be-00004 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -41 | -1 | -41 | -27 | -54 | -18.683611111111,-41.465 | |||
P | 630 | 582 | 407 | Linópolis, Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | 407 | Linópolis, Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | GSSP350_25 | GSL350_25 | Alexandra-0440 | Be-00004 | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -41 | -1 | -41 | -27 | -54 | -18.683611111111,-41.465 | |||
MD | R | O | 630 | 582 | 419 | Roberto Caldeira Claim, Linópolis, Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | 381 | Divino Das Laranjeiras, Minas Gerais, Brazil | GSSP350_25 | GSL350_25 | Alexandra-0440 | Be-00004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | O | 86.3 | 60.8 | 12032 | Poços De Caldas Alkaline Complex, Minas Gerais, Brazil | Brazil | 30588 | Morro Do Ferro, Poços De Caldas, Poços De Caldas Alkaline Complex, Minas Gerais, Brazil | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00801 | ree-00157 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -55 | -24 | -46 | -31 | -11 | -21.923333333333,-46.519722222222 | ||
22276 | Pará, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -52 | -38 | -53 | -41 | -52 | -4.8772222222222,-53.697777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106574 | Itaituba, Pará, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -6 | -30 | -33 | -56 | -39 | -1 | -6.5091666666667,-56.650277777778 | |||||||||||
145712 | Pernambuco, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | -6 | -9 | -22 | -35 | -13 | -28 | -6.1561111111111,-35.224444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69148 | Cabo De Santo Agostinho, Pernambuco, Brazil | Brazil | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 63.1 | 24563 | Santa Catarina, Brazil | Brazil | USGSOFR02_189 | GSCOF5796 | ree-00142 | Jen_0000676 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -31 | -54 | -50 | -4 | -53 | -27.531666666667,-50.081388888889 | |||||
P | 145 | 100 | 287014 | Anitápolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil | Brazil | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00142 | ree-00142 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -48 | 0 | -49 | -5 | 0 | -27.8,-49.083333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 100 | 9876 | Anitápolis Mine, Anitápolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil | Brazil | 9876 | Anitápolis Mine, Anitápolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00142 | ree-00142 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -48 | 0 | -49 | -5 | 0 | -27.8,-49.083333333333 | ||
P | 88 | 63.1 | 30627 | Lages, Santa Catarina, Brazil | Brazil | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000679 | Jen_0000676 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 88 | 63.1 | 250780 | Fazenda Varela, Lages, Santa Catarina, Brazil | Brazil | 250780 | Fazenda Varela, Lages, Santa Catarina, Brazil | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000679 | Jen_0000676 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 147 | 101.4 | 22927 | São Paulo, Brazil | Brazil | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000444 | Jen_0000456 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -56 | -22 | -47 | -57 | -19 | -22.939444444444,-47.955277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 147 | 101.4 | 30625 | Itapirapuã Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil | Brazil | 30626 | Barra Do Itapirapuã Carbonatite Complex, Itapirapuã Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000444 | Jen_0000456 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -41 | 0 | -49 | -13 | 0 | -24.683333333333,-49.216666666667 | ||
14255 | Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 41 | 33 | 42.452222222222,24.6925 | ||||||||||||
24695 | Burgas Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
246542 | Sozopol, Burgas Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
214542 | Chernomoretz (Cernomorec), Sozopol, Burgas Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131576 | Kairiaka Granite Quarry, Chernomoretz (Cernomorec), Sozopol, Burgas Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
46966 | Haskovo Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 56 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 41.938055555556,25.367777777778 | ||||||||||||
246537 | Harmanli Obshtina, Haskovo Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246538 | Cherepovo, Harmanli Obshtina, Haskovo Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
26564 | Kardzhali Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 29 | 25 | 25 | 37 | 16 | 41.490277777778,25.621111111111 | ||||||||||||
246544 | Ardino Obshtina, Kardzhali Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45565 | Latinka, Ardino Obshtina, Kardzhali Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 269439 | New Hope, Ardino Obshtina, Kardzhali Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
127012 | Kyustendil Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
247383 | Kyustendil (Kjustendil), Kyustendil Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 215036 | Kopriva (Koiriva), Kyustendil (Kjustendil), Kyustendil Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
29888 | Plovdiv Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 7 | 24 | 49 | 1 | 41.768611111111,24.816944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244380 | Krichim Obshtina, Plovdiv Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
48275 | Smolyan Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 35 | 13 | 24 | 46 | 16 | 41.586944444444,24.771111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246473 | Chepelare Obshtina, Smolyan Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 44 | 5 | 24 | 35 | 25 | 41.734722222222,24.590277777778 | |||||||||||
26393 | Sofia City Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 41 | 14 | 23 | 44 | 6 | 42.687222222222,23.735 | ||||||||||||
244446 | Samokov Obshtina, Sofia City Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
244447 | Samokov Town, Samokov Obshtina, Sofia City Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244448 | Markova Trapeza Hill, Samokov Town, Samokov Obshtina, Sofia City Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
127021 | Stara Zagora Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
244473 | Kazanlâk Obshtina, Stara Zagora Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244570 | Kântshevo, Kazanlâk Obshtina, Stara Zagora Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
244476 | Pavel Banja Obshtina, Stara Zagora Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244477 | Turia, Pavel Banja Obshtina, Stara Zagora Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
48865 | Yambol Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 20 | 30 | 26 | 17 | 44 | 42.341666666667,26.295555555556 | ||||||||||||
253801 | Yambol Obshtina, Yambol Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
256343 | Yambol, Yambol Obshtina, Yambol Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280280 | Bakadzhik Hills, Yambol, Yambol Obshtina, Yambol Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214995 | Bakadjik Deposit, Bakadzhik Hills, Yambol, Yambol Obshtina, Yambol Province, Bulgaria | Bulgaria | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 2816 | 90 | 8188 | Canada | Canada | EG98_51 | GSCOF5796 | Emily000215 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 20 | 27 | -90 | -3 | -40 | 53.340833333333,-90.061111111111 | |||||
15153 | Alberta, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 50 | 19 | -114 | -7 | -18 | 52.838611111111,-114.12166666667 | ||||||||||||
288615 | Coleman, Alberta, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 59 | -114 | -30 | 0 | 49.633055555556,-114.5 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56461 | Crows Nest Pass, Coleman, Alberta, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 60 | -114 | -30 | 0 | 49.633333333333,-114.5 | |||||||||||
14311 | British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 12 | 0 | -121 | -56 | -35 | 51.2,-121.94305555556 | ||||||||||||
474 | Greenwood Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 11 | 35 | -118 | -57 | -22 | 49.193055555556,-118.95611111111 | ||||||||||||
277134 | Grand Forks, Greenwood Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 45 | -118 | -26 | -7 | 49.145833333333,-118.43527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 484 | Rock Candy Mine, Grand Forks, Greenwood Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 15 | 37 | -118 | -29 | -16 | 49.260277777778,-118.48777777778 | |||||||||||
476 | Kamloops Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 5 | 5 | -120 | -22 | -52 | 51.084722222222,-120.38111111111 | ||||||||||||
257742 | Merritt, Kamloops Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 32 | -120 | -55 | -26 | 50.208888888889,-120.92388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131312 | Craigmont Mine, Merritt, Kamloops Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 32 | -120 | -55 | -26 | 50.208888888889,-120.92388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 301412 | Ruddock Creek Mine Project, Kamloops Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 42 | 52 | -118 | -53 | -8 | 51.714444444444,-118.88555555556 | |||||||||||
24152 | Liard Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 52 | 55 | -128 | -27 | -30 | 57.881944444444,-128.45833333333 | ||||||||||||
203676 | Iskut River, Liard Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 39 | 19 | -130 | -57 | -10 | 56.655277777778,-130.95277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203682 | Johnny Mountain Mine (Stonehouse Deposit), Iskut River, Liard Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30375 | Osoyoos Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 24 | 45 | -119 | -49 | -15 | 49.4125,-119.82083333333 | ||||||||||||
30407 | Hedley, Osoyoos Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 20 | 44 | -120 | -2 | -21 | 49.345555555556,-120.03916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 195781 | Mt Riordan Garnet Deposit, Hedley, Osoyoos Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244597 | Peggy Mine (Hedley Consolidated), Hedley, Osoyoos Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
29139 | Skeena Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 34 | 40 | -129 | -32 | -22 | 54.577777777778,-129.53944444444 | ||||||||||||
293602 | Swanson Bay, Skeena Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 0 | 5 | -128 | -29 | -48 | 53.001388888889,-128.49666666667 | ||||||||||||
279242 | Khutze Inlet, Swanson Bay, Skeena Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 0 | 5 | -128 | -29 | -49 | 53.001388888889,-128.49694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11920 | Hunter Mine, Khutze Inlet, Swanson Bay, Skeena Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 0 | 5 | -128 | -29 | -50 | 53.001388888889,-128.49722222222 | |||||||||||
24158 | Slocan Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 52 | 50 | -117 | -15 | -25 | 49.880555555556,-117.25694444444 | ||||||||||||
31307 | Sandon, Slocan Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 18 | -117 | -15 | -11 | 49.971666666667,-117.25305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5557 | Silvana Mine, Sandon, Slocan Mining Division, British Columbia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1925 | 1830 | 20365 | Manitoba, Canada | Canada | EG88_566 | EG88_566 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0001 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 58 | 59 | -97 | -58 | -41 | 53.983055555556,-97.978055555556 | |||||
MD | 307196 | Cuthbert Lake, Manitoba, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 33 | 37 | -97 | -23 | -27 | 55.560277777778,-97.390833333333 | |||||||||||
P | 1925 | 1830 | 26246 | Snow Lake District, Manitoba, Canada | Canada | EG88_566 | EG88_566 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0001 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 50 | 4 | -100 | -5 | -45 | 54.834444444444,-100.09583333333 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1925 | 1830 | 31600 | New Britannia Mine, Snow Lake District, Manitoba, Canada | Canada | 22821 | Flin Flon District, Manitoba, Canada | EG88_566 | EG88_566 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0001 | EG88_566_Flin_Flon_0003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 402 | 320 | 14309 | New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | CM52_183 | EG81-1356 | Bradley_2012_015 | Kristen000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 36 | -66 | -9 | -27 | 46.26,-66.1575 | |||||
P | 349 | 320 | 146666 | Charlotte Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | EG81-1356 | EG81-1356 | Kristen000289 | Kristen000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 4 | 56 | -66 | -56 | -24 | 45.082222222222,-66.94 | |||||
P | 349 | 320 | 229661 | Saint George Parish, Charlotte Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | EG81-1356 | EG81-1356 | Kristen000289 | Kristen000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 15 | 8 | -66 | -50 | -39 | 45.252222222222,-66.844166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 349 | 320 | 16649 | Mount Pleasant Mine (Brunswick Tin Mines), Saint George Parish, Charlotte Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | 16649 | Mount Pleasant Mine (Brunswick Tin Mines), Saint George Parish, Charlotte Co., New Brunswick, Canada | EG81-1356 | EG81-1356 | Kristen000289 | Kristen000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 31 | -66 | -49 | -11 | 45.441944444444,-66.819722222222 | ||
P | 402 | 400 | 24546 | York Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_015 | Bradley_2012_015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 0 | 13 | -67 | -10 | -11 | 46.003611111111,-67.169722222222 | |||||
P | 402 | 400 | 229730 | Bright Parish, York Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_015 | Bradley_2012_015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 3 | 21 | -66 | -58 | -11 | 46.055833333333,-66.969722222222 | |||||
MD | O | 402 | 400 | 221752 | Zealand Station Be-Mo Deposit, Bright Parish, York Co., New Brunswick, Canada | Canada | 221752 | Zealand Station Be-Mo Deposit, Bright Parish, York Co., New Brunswick, Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_015 | Bradley_2012_015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 3 | 22 | -66 | -58 | -11 | 46.056111111111,-66.969722222222 | ||
P | 1774 | 541 | 194187 | Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | CM52_183 | USGSOFR02_189 | Bradley_2012_009 | ree-00220 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 47 | 54 | -60 | -9 | -16 | 51.798333333333,-60.154444444444 | |||||
P | 1774 | 541 | 25757 | Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | CM52_183 | USGSOFR02_189 | Bradley_2012_009 | ree-00220 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 6 | 50 | -62 | -21 | -23 | 55.113888888889,-62.356388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 590.9 | 548.2 | 267063 | Aillik Bay, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | 267063 | Aillik Bay, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000918 | Jen_0000925 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 10 | 59 | -59 | -12 | -58 | 55.183055555556,-59.216111111111 | ||
278319 | Grenville, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 247051 | Sand Hill Big Pond Gabbronorite Complex, Grenville, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1774 | 1449.7 | 224178 | Nain Complex, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | 224178 | Nain Complex, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | CM52_183 | GSAM161_133 | Bradley_2012_009 | Jen_0000073 | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 29 | 1 | -61 | -57 | -17 | 56.483611111111,-61.954722222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 1774 | 1449.7 | 30982 | Ikkinikulluit Brook, Nain Complex, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | 224178 | Nain Complex, Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | CM52_183 | GSAM161_133 | Bradley_2012_009 | Jen_0000073 | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 28 | 13 | -62 | -21 | -2 | 56.470277777778,-62.350555555556 | |
P | 1600 | 541 | 25760 | Seal Lake Alkaline Complex (Letitia Lake), Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00220 | ree-00220 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 13 | 15 | -62 | -22 | -14 | 54.220833333333,-62.370555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 1600 | 541 | 210522 | Mann 1 (Letitia Lake), Seal Lake Alkaline Complex (Letitia Lake), Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | Canada | 210522 | Mann 1 (Letitia Lake), Seal Lake Alkaline Complex (Letitia Lake), Labrador, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00220 | ree-00220 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 14 | 0 | -62 | -23 | 0 | 54.233333333333,-62.383333333333 | ||
P | 2100 | 622 | 19235 | Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | MT2015_Milton | ree-00227 | MT2015_Milton_0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 40 | 11 | -117 | -55 | 0 | 64.669722222222,-117.91666666667 | |||||
P | 2100 | 622 | 21014 | Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | MT2015_Milton | ree-00227 | MT2015_Milton_0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 43 | 21 | -119 | -26 | -1 | 63.7225,-119.43361111111 | |||||
P | 2100 | 2100 | 51432 | Blachford Lake Alkaline Complex, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00227 | ree-00227 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 6 | 0 | -112 | -40 | 0 | 62.1,-112.66666666667 | |||||
P | 2100 | 2100 | 246451 | Thor Lake Syenite Complex, Blachford Lake Alkaline Complex, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00227 | ree-00227 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 6 | 0 | -112 | -40 | 0 | 62.1,-112.66666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 2100 | 2100 | 25762 | Nechalacho Deposit, Thor Lake Syenite Complex, Blachford Lake Alkaline Complex, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | 25762 | Nechalacho Deposit, Thor Lake Syenite Complex, Blachford Lake Alkaline Complex, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00227 | ree-00227 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 6 | 0 | -112 | -40 | 0 | 62.1,-112.66666666667 | ||
P | 776 | 622 | 191571 | Mackenzie Mts, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton_0002 | MT2015_Milton_0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 3 | 40 | -127 | -43 | -46 | 63.061111111111,-127.72944444444 | |||||
P | 776 | 622 | 278272 | Redstone, Mackenzie Mts, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton_0002 | MT2015_Milton_0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 41 | 30 | -126 | -39 | -55 | 62.691666666667,-126.66527777778 | |||||
MD | O | 776 | 622 | 68115 | Coates Lake Deposit, Redstone, Mackenzie Mts, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | 68115 | Coates Lake Deposit, Redstone, Mackenzie Mts, Mackenzie District, Northwest Territories, Canada | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton | MT2015_Milton_0002 | MT2015_Milton_0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 41 | 31 | -126 | -39 | -55 | 62.691944444444,-126.66527777778 | ||
32751 | Mazenod Lake District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 37 | 8 | -116 | -31 | -34 | 63.618888888889,-116.52611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32750 | NICO Deposit, Mazenod Lake District, Northwest Territories, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 32 | 59 | -116 | -44 | -44 | 63.549722222222,-116.74555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 379 | 373 | 14347 | Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | Mo-00092 | Mo-00092 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 6 | 35 | -63 | -23 | -33 | 45.109722222222,-63.3925 | |||||
133562 | Digby Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 33 | 40 | -65 | -46 | -43 | 44.561111111111,-65.778611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68830 | East Dalhousie, Digby Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 41 | 47 | -64 | -48 | -10 | 44.696388888889,-64.802777777778 | |||||||||||
133566 | Halifax Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 51 | 10 | -63 | -9 | -56 | 44.852777777778,-63.165555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68833 | Herring Cove Traverse, Halifax Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 34 | 16 | -63 | -33 | -32 | 44.571111111111,-63.558888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 270158 | Oldham Gold District, Halifax Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 54 | 58 | -63 | -29 | -51 | 44.916111111111,-63.4975 | |||||||||||
16000 | Hants Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 7 | 27 | -63 | -56 | -18 | 45.124166666667,-63.938333333333 | ||||||||||||
11578 | Windsor, Hants Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 56 | 6 | -64 | -11 | -22 | 44.935,-64.189444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68829 | Millet Brook U-Ag Deposit, Windsor, Hants Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 51 | 25 | -64 | -17 | -20 | 44.856944444444,-64.288888888889 | |||||||||||
50761 | Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 20 | -64 | -22 | -29 | 44.505555555556,-64.374722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68832 | Long Lake Prospect, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 36 | 5 | -64 | -22 | -4 | 44.601388888889,-64.367777777778 | |||||||||||
31401 | New Ross, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 46 | 53 | -64 | -28 | -10 | 44.781388888889,-64.469444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204613 | Cain And Riddle Mine (Old Mine; Lower Mine), New Ross, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 51 | 10 | -64 | -27 | -24 | 44.852777777778,-64.456666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 31402 | Reeves Pit (Reeves Tin Pit), New Ross, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 43 | 49 | -64 | -31 | -6 | 44.730277777778,-64.518333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 31404 | Turner Tin Prospect, New Ross, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 47 | 15 | -64 | -27 | -3 | 44.7875,-64.450833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 31403 | Walker Moly Prospect (New Russell Prospect), New Ross, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 46 | 19 | -64 | -24 | -54 | 44.771944444444,-64.415 | |||||||||||
P | 379 | 373 | 133567 | Yarmouth Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | Mo-00092 | Mo-00092 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 53 | 34 | -66 | -2 | -4 | 43.892777777778,-66.034444444444 | |||||
P | 379 | 373 | 218002 | Argyle, Yarmouth Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | Mo-00092 | Mo-00092 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 6 | 11 | -65 | -40 | -50 | 44.103055555556,-65.680555555556 | |||||
P | 379 | 373 | 218003 | East Kemptville, Argyle, Yarmouth Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | Mo-00092 | Mo-00092 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 6 | 11 | -65 | -40 | -50 | 44.103055555556,-65.680555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 379 | 373 | 7276 | East Kemptville Tin-Indium Project (East Kemptville Tin Mine), East Kemptville, Argyle, Yarmouth Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | Canada | 7276 | East Kemptville Tin-Indium Project (East Kemptville Tin Mine), East Kemptville, Argyle, Yarmouth Co., Nova Scotia, Canada | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | GSA_38th_Meeting_Vol35 | Mo-00092 | Mo-00092 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 6 | 11 | -65 | -40 | -50 | 44.103055555556,-65.680555555556 | ||
P | 2816 | 560 | 14233 | Ontario, Canada | Canada | EG98_51 | GSCOF5796 | Emily000215 | Jen_0000911 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 48 | 32 | -80 | -13 | -40 | 44.808888888889,-80.227777777778 | |||||
24831 | Algoma District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 0 | -84 | -9 | -51 | 47.2,-84.164166666667 | ||||||||||||
31205 | Elliot Lake Area, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 27 | 33 | -82 | -35 | -23 | 46.459166666667,-82.589722222222 | ||||||||||||
255584 | Bouck Township, Elliot Lake Area, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 29 | 48 | -82 | -36 | -37 | 46.496666666667,-82.610277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 171350 | Quirke Mines, Bouck Township, Elliot Lake Area, Algoma District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 30 | 45 | -82 | -38 | -48 | 46.5125,-82.646666666667 | |||||||||||
26516 | Cochrane District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 46 | 47 | -80 | -39 | -26 | 48.779722222222,-80.657222222222 | ||||||||||||
205373 | Munro Township, Cochrane District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 34 | 21 | -80 | -13 | -45 | 48.5725,-80.229166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230888 | Munro Mine, Munro Township, Cochrane District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 33 | 37 | -80 | -15 | 0 | 48.560277777778,-80.25 | |||||||||||
P | 1050 | 0 | 14550 | Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | GSAB66_1131 | CM21_509 | GSAB66_1131-001 | Michelle_556 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 2 | 51 | -78 | -25 | -24 | 45.0475,-78.423333333333 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 26116 | Glamorgan Township, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | CM21_509 | CM21_509 | Michelle_556 | Michelle_556 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 54 | 37 | -78 | -22 | -27 | 44.910277777778,-78.374166666667 | |||||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 253909 | New York Mine, Glamorgan Township, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | 14550 | Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | CM21_509 | CM21_509 | Michelle_556 | Michelle_556 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 59 | 45 | -78 | -25 | -23 | 44.995833333333,-78.423055555556 | |
R | P | 1050 | 0 | 14549 | Monmouth Township, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | 27508 | Tory Hill Area, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | GSAB66_1131 | CM21_509 | GSAB66_1131-001 | Michelle_556 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 59 | 40 | -78 | -15 | -55 | 44.994444444444,-78.265277777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 1050 | 0 | 216821 | Gibson Road East Occurrence (Titanite Hill), Monmouth Township, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | 27508 | Tory Hill Area, Haliburton Co., Ontario, Canada | GSAB66_1131 | CM21_509 | GSAB66_1131-001 | Michelle_556 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 13 | -78 | -17 | -39 | 44.970277777778,-78.294166666667 | |
14689 | Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 51 | 28 | -77 | -41 | -47 | 44.857777777778,-77.696388888889 | ||||||||||||
14690 | Dungannon Township, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 4 | 33 | -77 | -46 | -45 | 45.075833333333,-77.779166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7873 | Princess Sodalite Quarry (Princess Quarry), Dungannon Township, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 4 | 20 | -77 | -48 | -33 | 45.072222222222,-77.809166666667 | |||||||||||
577 | Kenora District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 16 | -92 | -43 | -36 | 50.504444444444,-92.726666666667 | ||||||||||||
255698 | Squaw Lake Area, Kenora District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 4 | 0 | -90 | -32 | -59 | 50.066666666667,-90.549722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 235066 | Squaw Lake Alkaline Complex, Squaw Lake Area, Kenora District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 4 | 0 | -90 | -33 | 0 | 50.066666666667,-90.55 | |||||||||||
204848 | Muskoka District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 10 | 37 | -79 | -27 | -54 | 45.176944444444,-79.465 | ||||||||||||
235040 | Stephenson Township, Muskoka District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 21 | -79 | -19 | -28 | 45.289166666667,-79.324444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21987 | McKay Feldspar Mine, Stephenson Township, Muskoka District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 22 | -79 | -19 | -29 | 45.289444444444,-79.324722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 604 | 560 | 10451 | Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000499 | Jen_0000911 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 26 | 40 | -79 | -12 | -34 | 46.444444444444,-79.209444444444 | |||||
P | 604 | 560 | 255147 | BMA 565884 Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000499 | Jen_0000911 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 34 | -79 | -34 | -31 | 46.259444444444,-79.575277777778 | |||||
P | 604 | 560 | 223570 | Manitou Island Complex, BMA 565884 Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 223570 | Manitou Island Complex, BMA 565884 Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000499 | Jen_0000911 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 34 | -79 | -34 | -32 | 46.259444444444,-79.575555555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 604 | 560 | 246802 | Rankin Ore Zone, Manitou Island Complex, BMA 565884 Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 223570 | Manitou Island Complex, BMA 565884 Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000499 | Jen_0000911 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 3 | -79 | -34 | -2 | 46.250833333333,-79.567222222222 | |
22836 | Mattawan Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 10 | -78 | -53 | -43 | 46.319444444444,-78.895277777778 | ||||||||||||
255614 | Mica Company Of Canada Mine, Mattawan Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 59 | -78 | -55 | -41 | 46.316388888889,-78.928055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255615 | No.1 Deposit, Mica Company Of Canada Mine, Mattawan Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 10 | -78 | -55 | -10 | 46.319444444444,-78.919444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 255616 | No.2 Deposit, Mica Company Of Canada Mine, Mattawan Township, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 50 | -78 | -56 | -13 | 46.313888888889,-78.936944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 1160 | 1154 | 562 | Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 562 | Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_021 | Bradley_2012_021 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 23 | -79 | -45 | -7 | 45.556388888889,-79.751944444444 | |||
R | P | 1160 | 1154 | 123677 | Henvey Township, Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 562 | Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_021 | Bradley_2012_021 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 49 | -80 | -32 | -3 | 45.796944444444,-80.534166666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 1160 | 1154 | 256399 | Britt Station Occurrence, Henvey Township, Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 562 | Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_021 | Bradley_2012_021 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 17 | -80 | -32 | -22 | 45.788055555556,-80.539444444444 | |
13994 | Rainy River District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 17 | -92 | -15 | -38 | 48.738055555556,-92.260555555556 | ||||||||||||
255837 | Sturgeon Lake Area And Burt Lake Area, Rainy River District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 30 | -91 | -42 | 0 | 48.375,-91.7 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234245 | Poohbah Lake Alkalic Complex, Sturgeon Lake Area And Burt Lake Area, Rainy River District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 30 | -91 | -42 | 0 | 48.375,-91.7 | |||||||||||
23990 | Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 28 | 31 | -77 | -5 | -50 | 45.475277777778,-77.097222222222 | ||||||||||||
24130 | Brudenell Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 24 | 13 | -77 | -22 | -19 | 45.403611111111,-77.371944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255517 | County Road 512 Foymount Roadcut, Brudenell Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 3 | -77 | -18 | -48 | 45.434166666667,-77.313333333333 | |||||||||||
58180 | Griffith Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 48 | -77 | -7 | -17 | 45.296666666667,-77.121388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14081 | Spain Mine, Griffith Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 11 | -77 | -4 | -17 | 45.286388888889,-77.071388888889 | |||||||||||
566 | Ross Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 37 | 37 | -76 | -46 | -35 | 45.626944444444,-76.776388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14745 | Elliott's Mine, Ross Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 41 | 2 | -76 | -46 | -46 | 45.683888888889,-76.779444444444 | |||||||||||
255035 | Sebastopol Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 27 | 31 | -77 | -11 | -27 | 45.458611111111,-77.190833333333 | ||||||||||||
243198 | Miller Property, Sebastopol Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 27 | 42 | -77 | -9 | -53 | 45.461666666667,-77.164722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7805 | Meany Mine, Miller Property, Sebastopol Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 27 | 47 | -77 | -9 | -54 | 45.463055555556,-77.165 | |||||||||||
MD | 7806 | Smart Mine, Miller Property, Sebastopol Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 27 | 37 | -77 | -9 | -52 | 45.460277777778,-77.164444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 243897 | Park Mine, Sebastopol Township, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 27 | 20 | -77 | -12 | -20 | 45.455555555556,-77.205555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 1900 | 1067 | 571 | Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | EPSL105_416 | GSCOF5796 | EPSL105_416-00020 | Jen_0001022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 46 | 52 | -81 | -21 | -56 | 46.781111111111,-81.365555555556 | |||||
P | 1167 | 1067 | 227766 | Lackner Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001023 | Jen_0001022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 46 | 13 | -83 | -6 | -53 | 47.770277777778,-83.114722222222 | |||||
MD | O | 1167 | 1067 | 234151 | Lackner Lake Complex, Lackner Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 234151 | Lackner Lake Complex, Lackner Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001023 | Jen_0001022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 47 | 0 | -83 | -6 | 0 | 47.783333333333,-83.1 | ||
P | 1900 | 1670 | 14298 | Levack Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | EPSL105_416 | EPSL105_416 | EPSL105_416-00020 | EPSL105_416-00019 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 39 | 24 | -81 | -21 | -29 | 46.656666666667,-81.358055555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1900 | 1670 | 195163 | Fraser Mine, Levack Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 14297 | Levack Mine, Levack Township, Sudbury District, Ontario, Canada | EPSL105_416 | EPSL105_416 | EPSL105_416-00020 | EPSL105_416-00019 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 39 | 46 | -81 | -20 | -34 | 46.662777777778,-81.342777777778 | |
P | 2816 | 949 | 572 | Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Oceanic Arc (Subduction) | EG98_51 | GSCOF5796 | Emily000215 | Jen_0001010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 15 | -88 | -3 | -21 | 48.920833333333,-88.055833333333 | ||||
P | 2816 | 2575 | 254925 | Bomby Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | EG98_51 | CG79_201 | Emily000215 | Emily000293 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 36 | -85 | -52 | -30 | 48.676666666667,-85.875 | |||||
P | 2816 | 2575 | 546 | Hemlo Gold Deposit, Bomby Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 546 | Hemlo Gold Deposit, Bomby Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | EG98_51 | CG79_201 | Emily000215 | Emily000293 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 38 | -85 | -54 | -18 | 48.693888888889,-85.905 | |||
MD | R | O | 2816 | 2575 | 26366 | Williams Mine (Page Williams Mine), Hemlo Gold Deposit, Bomby Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 546 | Hemlo Gold Deposit, Bomby Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | EG98_51 | CG79_201 | Emily000215 | Emily000293 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 43 | -85 | -55 | -9 | 48.695277777778,-85.919166666667 | |
P | 1167 | 949 | 255435 | Killala Lake Area, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000520 | Jen_0001010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 2 | 7 | -86 | -43 | -3 | 49.035277777778,-86.7175 | |||||
MD | O | 1167 | 949 | 107132 | Prairie Lake Carbonatite, Killala Lake Area, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 107132 | Prairie Lake Carbonatite, Killala Lake Area, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000520 | Jen_0001010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 2 | 7 | -86 | -43 | -3 | 49.035277777778,-86.7175 | ||
255415 | O'Meara Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 0 | -86 | -11 | -58 | 49.966666666667,-86.199444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 193865 | Chipman Lake Carbonatite, O'Meara Township, Thunder Bay District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 0 | -86 | -11 | -59 | 49.966666666667,-86.199722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 2633 | 2633 | 14236 | Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00443 | PorphCu-00443 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 59 | 42 | -80 | -9 | -1 | 47.995,-80.150277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 2633 | 2633 | 191433 | Bannockburn Township, Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | 206379 | Stancorp Cu-Au Deposit, Bannockburn Township, Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00443 | PorphCu-00443 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 59 | 19 | -80 | -51 | -46 | 47.988611111111,-80.862777777778 | ||
241040 | Kirkland Lake Township (Teck Township), Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 8 | 24 | -80 | -3 | -16 | 48.14,-80.054444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25324 | Toburn Mine (Tough-Oakes Burnside Mine), Kirkland Lake Township (Teck Township), Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 26 | -80 | -1 | -17 | 48.157222222222,-80.021388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 26646 | Wright Hargreaves Mine, Kirkland Lake Township (Teck Township), Timiskaming District, Ontario, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 11 | -80 | -2 | -12 | 48.153055555556,-80.036666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 1600 | 90 | 14009 | Québec, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR2009-1252 | GSCOF5796 | sedznpb-00101 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 29 | -72 | -16 | -52 | 47.208055555556,-72.281111111111 | |||||
14694 | Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 45 | -78 | -31 | -47 | 48.1625,-78.529722222222 | ||||||||||||
22958 | La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 6 | 14 | -77 | -20 | -13 | 48.103888888889,-77.336944444444 | ||||||||||||
207920 | Réservoir-Dozois, La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 21 | 30 | -76 | -40 | -4 | 47.358333333333,-76.667777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191843 | Cabonga Reservoir, Réservoir-Dozois, La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 21 | 30 | -76 | -40 | -4 | 47.358333333333,-76.667777777778 | |||||||||||
24833 | Rouyn-Noranda TE, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 4 | -78 | -57 | -3 | 48.267777777778,-78.950833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256808 | Arntfield Mine, Rouyn-Noranda TE, Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 12 | 17 | -79 | -16 | 0 | 48.204722222222,-79.266666666667 | |||||||||||
210587 | Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 47 | -70 | -56 | -30 | 47.246388888889,-70.941666666667 | ||||||||||||
192660 | Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 26 | -70 | -34 | -14 | 47.540555555556,-70.570555555556 | ||||||||||||
204247 | Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 26 | -70 | -34 | -14 | 47.540555555556,-70.570555555556 | ||||||||||||
585 | Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 27 | -70 | -34 | -15 | 47.540833333333,-70.570833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 233455 | Bignell Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 37 | -70 | -34 | -50 | 47.543611111111,-70.580555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 233456 | Bouchard Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 32 | -70 | -34 | -45 | 47.542222222222,-70.579166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 233458 | Coulombe Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 11 | -70 | -34 | -26 | 47.536388888889,-70.573888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 233454 | Furnace Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 55 | -70 | -34 | -13 | 47.548611111111,-70.570277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 233457 | General Electric Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 23 | -70 | -33 | -54 | 47.539722222222,-70.565 | |||||||||||
MD | 233459 | Joseph Bouchard Mine, Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix, Saint-Urbain, Charlevoix RCM, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 6 | -70 | -33 | -25 | 47.535,-70.556944444444 | |||||||||||
209912 | Centre-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 0 | 27 | -72 | 0 | -40 | 46.0075,-72.011111111111 | ||||||||||||
24841 | Arthabaska RCM, Centre-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 56 | 38 | -71 | -40 | -58 | 45.943888888889,-71.682777777778 | ||||||||||||
611 | Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens, Arthabaska RCM, Centre-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 51 | 8 | -71 | -31 | -59 | 45.852222222222,-71.533055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 618 | Lac Nicolet Antimony Mine (Quebec Antimony Mine; South Ham Antimony Mine; Lac Nicolet Mine), Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens, Arthabaska RCM, Centre-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 51 | 9 | -71 | -32 | 0 | 45.8525,-71.533333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 440 | 440 | 209851 | Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | GT8_1 | GT8_1 | Be-00006 | Be-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 33 | -71 | -46 | -53 | 45.559166666667,-71.781388888889 | |||||
210681 | Le Val-Saint-François RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 34 | 14 | -72 | -12 | -3 | 45.570555555556,-72.200833333333 | ||||||||||||
210682 | Windsor (Richmond), Le Val-Saint-François RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 36 | 39 | -72 | -5 | -30 | 45.610833333333,-72.091666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42286 | Autoroute 55 Roadcuts, Windsor (Richmond), Le Val-Saint-François RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 36 | 35 | -72 | -5 | -22 | 45.609722222222,-72.089444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 440 | 440 | 17293 | Les Sources RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | GT8_1 | GT8_1 | Be-00006 | Be-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 46 | 10 | -71 | -56 | -58 | 45.769444444444,-71.949444444444 | |||||
P | 440 | 440 | 608 | Asbestos, Les Sources RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | GT8_1 | GT8_1 | Be-00006 | Be-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 46 | 10 | -71 | -56 | -58 | 45.769444444444,-71.949444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 440 | 440 | 581 | Jeffrey Mine ("Johns-Manville Mine"), Asbestos, Les Sources RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | 581 | Jeffrey Mine ("Johns-Manville Mine"), Asbestos, Les Sources RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | GT8_1 | GT8_1 | Be-00006 | Be-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 46 | 10 | -71 | -56 | -59 | 45.769444444444,-71.949722222222 | ||
210580 | Memphrémagog RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 15 | 56 | -72 | -13 | -17 | 45.265555555556,-72.221388888889 | ||||||||||||
204881 | Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley, Memphrémagog RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 11 | 4 | -72 | -5 | -4 | 45.184444444444,-72.084444444444 | ||||||||||||
220909 | Ayer's Cliff Area, Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley, Memphrémagog RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 11 | 5 | -72 | -5 | -5 | 45.184722222222,-72.084722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156790 | Ayer's Cliff Quarry (Sintra Quarry), Ayer's Cliff Area, Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley, Memphrémagog RCM, Estrie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 11 | 6 | -72 | -5 | -6 | 45.185,-72.085 | |||||||||||
P | 121 | 90 | 209852 | Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000729 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 57 | 31 | -74 | -32 | -38 | 45.958611111111,-74.543888888889 | |||||
P | 121 | 90 | 23618 | Deux-Montagnes RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000729 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 32 | 51 | -73 | -58 | -46 | 45.5475,-73.979444444444 | |||||
P | 121 | 90 | 185872 | Oka, Deux-Montagnes RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000729 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 32 | -74 | -2 | -55 | 45.508888888889,-74.048611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 121 | 90 | 604 | Oka Complex, Oka, Deux-Montagnes RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | 604 | Oka Complex, Oka, Deux-Montagnes RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000729 | Jen_0000730 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 33 | -74 | -2 | -55 | 45.509166666667,-74.048611111111 | ||
210477 | Les Laurentides RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 7 | 11 | -74 | -43 | -56 | 46.119722222222,-74.732222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252471 | Labelle, Les Laurentides RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 53 | -74 | -43 | -21 | 46.264722222222,-74.7225 | |||||||||||
281368 | Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts, Les Laurentides RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 247720 | Labradorite Occurrences, Sainte-Agathe-Des-Monts, Les Laurentides RCM, Laurentides, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
208152 | Mauricie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 1 | 58 | -73 | -17 | -43 | 47.032777777778,-73.295277777778 | ||||||||||||
294006 | Parent, Mauricie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 22 | -74 | -20 | -17 | 47.956111111111,-74.338055555556 | ||||||||||||
280517 | Lac Letondal, Parent, Mauricie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 22 | -74 | -20 | -17 | 47.956111111111,-74.338055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 251943 | Lac Letondal Mine (Suzorite Mine), Lac Letondal, Parent, Mauricie, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 22 | -74 | -20 | -17 | 47.956111111111,-74.338055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 124 | 124 | 235914 | Montérégie, Québec, Canada | Canada | CJES23_948 | CJES23_948 | Be-00048 | Be-00048 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 25 | 41 | -73 | -18 | -59 | 45.428055555556,-73.316388888889 | |||||
P | 124 | 124 | 250494 | La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada | Canada | CJES23_948 | CJES23_948 | Be-00048 | Be-00048 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 44 | -73 | -8 | -30 | 45.562222222222,-73.141666666667 | |||||
P | 124 | 124 | 123123 | Mont Saint-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada | Canada | 123123 | Mont Saint-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada | CJES23_948 | CJES23_948 | Be-00048 | Be-00048 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 45 | -73 | -8 | -30 | 45.5625,-73.141666666667 | |||
MD | R | O | 124 | 124 | 599 | Poudrette Quarry (De-Mix Quarry; Demix Quarry; Uni-Mix Quarry; Carrière Mont Saint-Hilaire; MSH), Mont Saint-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada | Canada | 123123 | Mont Saint-Hilaire, La Vallée-du-Richelieu RCM, Montérégie, Québec, Canada | CJES23_948 | CJES23_948 | Be-00048 | Be-00048 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 46 | -73 | -8 | -30 | 45.562777777778,-73.141666666667 | |
595 | Montréal, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 31 | 54 | -73 | -38 | -4 | 45.531666666667,-73.634444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16409 | Miron Quarry, Montréal, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 33 | 45 | -73 | -37 | -41 | 45.5625,-73.628055555556 | |||||||||||
247963 | Mont Royal, Montréal, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 29 | -73 | -36 | 0 | 45.508055555556,-73.6 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30099 | Canadian National Railway Tunnel, Mont Royal, Montréal, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 48 | -73 | -37 | -58 | 45.513333333333,-73.632777777778 | |||||||||||
36542 | Nord-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 2 | 16 | -75 | -50 | -47 | 51.037777777778,-75.846388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 257586 | Montviel Carbonatite Complex, Nord-du-Québec, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 46 | 2 | -76 | -31 | -43 | 49.767222222222,-76.528611111111 | |||||||||||
P | 1600 | 1000 | 30772 | Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00101 | sedznpb-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 48 | 41 | -75 | -51 | -9 | 45.811388888889,-75.8525 | |||||
P | 1600 | 1000 | 211060 | La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00101 | sedznpb-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 6 | 38 | -75 | -54 | -52 | 46.110555555556,-75.914444444444 | |||||
P | 1600 | 1000 | 212540 | Gracefield, La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00101 | sedznpb-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 6 | 54 | -75 | -57 | -42 | 46.115,-75.961666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 1600 | 1000 | 203533 | Maniwaki-Gracefield District, Gracefield, La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | 203544 | Lafontaine Deposit, Maniwaki-Gracefield District, Gracefield, La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00101 | sedznpb-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 10 | 0 | -75 | -55 | 0 | 46.166666666667,-75.916666666667 | ||
219463 | Lac-Sainte-Marie (Lac Ste Marie), La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 56 | 36 | -75 | -57 | -49 | 45.943333333333,-75.963611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 591 | Hincks Bridge (Kazabazua Kornerupine Occurrence), Lac-Sainte-Marie (Lac Ste Marie), La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM, Outaouais, Québec, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 56 | 37 | -75 | -57 | -50 | 45.943611111111,-75.963888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1850 | 1850 | 620 | Saskatchewan, Canada | Canada | Hg-00086 | Hg-00086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 26 | 54 | -106 | -34 | -39 | 53.448333333333,-106.5775 | |||||||
R | P | 1850 | 1850 | 19904 | Beaverlodge Lake Area, Saskatchewan, Canada | Canada | 29182 | Shirley Peninsula, Lake Athabasca, Saskatchewan, Canada | Hg-00086 | Hg-00086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 32 | 50 | -108 | -32 | -41 | 59.547222222222,-108.54472222222 | ||||
MD | R | O | 1850 | 1850 | 249252 | Gunnar Mine (Gunnar Deposit), Beaverlodge Lake Area, Saskatchewan, Canada | Canada | 29182 | Shirley Peninsula, Lake Athabasca, Saskatchewan, Canada | Hg-00086 | Hg-00086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 23 | 12 | -108 | -52 | -55 | 59.386666666667,-108.88194444444 | |||
21838 | Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 35 | 3 | -134 | -48 | -39 | 62.584166666667,-134.81083333333 | ||||||||||||
108061 | Dawson Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 45 | 27 | -138 | -36 | -12 | 63.7575,-138.60333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25761 | Tombstone Mts, Dawson Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 24 | 0 | -138 | -35 | -59 | 64.4,-138.59972222222 | |||||||||||
632 | Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 6 | 34 | -134 | -22 | -27 | 64.109444444444,-134.37416666667 | ||||||||||||
191824 | Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 24 | 0 | -134 | -39 | -59 | 64.4,-134.66638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191828 | Igor Prospect, Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 191827 | Lala Mine (Olympic Prospect), Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 191826 | Slab Prospect, Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 191830 | Slats-Frosty Prospect, Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 191829 | Slats-Wallbanger Prospect, Wernecke Mts, Mayo Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
108063 | Whitehorse Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 16 | 13 | -135 | -55 | -9 | 61.270277777778,-135.91916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 143813 | Whitehorse Copper Belt, Whitehorse Mining District, Yukon, Canada | Canada | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 38 | 5 | -135 | -2 | -19 | 60.634722222222,-135.03861111111 | |||||||||||
P | 114 | 31 | 638 | Chile | Chile | EG102_777 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Hg-00008 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -48 | -28 | -71 | -47 | -30 | -33.807777777778,-71.791666666667 | |||||
P | 35.07 | 31 | 640 | Antofagasta, Chile | Chile | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00007 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -59 | -1 | -69 | -27 | -56 | -22.983611111111,-69.465555555556 | ||||||
P | 35.07 | 31 | 122191 | El Loa Province, Antofagasta, Chile | Chile | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00007 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -58 | -56 | -68 | -48 | -52 | -22.982222222222,-68.814444444444 | ||||||
P | 35.07 | 31 | 27294 | Calama, El Loa Province, Antofagasta, Chile | Chile | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00007 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -30 | -53 | -68 | -58 | -30 | -22.514722222222,-68.975 | ||||||
P | 35.07 | 31 | 205946 | Chuquicamata District, Calama, El Loa Province, Antofagasta, Chile | Chile | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00007 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -20 | -47 | -68 | -54 | -44 | -22.346388888889,-68.912222222222 | ||||||
MD | O | 35.07 | 31 | 641 | Chuquicamata Mine, Chuquicamata District, Calama, El Loa Province, Antofagasta, Chile | Chile | 641 | Chuquicamata Mine, Chuquicamata District, Calama, El Loa Province, Antofagasta, Chile | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00007 | PorphCu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -17 | -21 | -68 | -54 | -3 | -22.289166666667,-68.900833333333 | |||
P | 114 | 95 | 645 | Atacama, Chile | Chile | EG102_777 | EG102_777 | Hg-00008 | Hg-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -34 | -59 | -70 | -1 | -27 | -27.583055555556,-70.024166666667 | |||||
P | 114 | 95 | 657 | Copiapó Province, Atacama, Chile | Chile | EG102_777 | EG102_777 | Hg-00008 | Hg-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -29 | -16 | -70 | -2 | -42 | -27.487777777778,-70.045 | |||||
188552 | Cabeza De Vaca District, Copiapó Province, Atacama, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -46 | -45 | -70 | -11 | -11 | -26.779166666667,-70.186388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191042 | San Pablo Mine, Cabeza De Vaca District, Copiapó Province, Atacama, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 114 | 95 | 654 | Chañarcillo, Copiapó Province, Atacama, Chile | Chile | 654 | Chañarcillo, Copiapó Province, Atacama, Chile | EG102_777 | EG102_777 | Hg-00008 | Hg-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -49 | -1 | -70 | -24 | -29 | -27.816944444444,-70.408055555556 | ||
664 | Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -30 | -46 | -57 | -70 | -55 | -47 | -30.7825,-70.929722222222 | ||||||||||||
108308 | Elqui Province, Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -51 | -8 | -70 | -39 | -51 | -29.852222222222,-70.664166666667 | ||||||||||||
131771 | La Serena, Elqui Province, Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -51 | -35 | -71 | -14 | -7 | -29.859722222222,-71.235277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 188666 | Altovalsol Quarry, La Serena, Elqui Province, Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
283872 | Paihuano, Elqui Province, Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204952 | Las Mercedes Mine, Paihuano, Elqui Province, Coquimbo, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
131750 | Magallanes, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -52 | -7 | -35 | -71 | -54 | -26 | -52.126388888889,-71.907222222222 | ||||||||||||
24993 | Magallanes Province, Magallanes, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -52 | -7 | -35 | -71 | -54 | -27 | -52.126388888889,-71.9075 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105584 | Cerro Balmaceda, Magallanes Province, Magallanes, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 105582 | Cerro Cagual, Magallanes Province, Magallanes, Chile | Chile | Orthoclase | 1 | -50 | -46 | -54 | -72 | -40 | -3 | -50.781666666667,-72.6675 | |||||||||||
P | 2176 | 0.0008 | 693 | China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | AGS81_861 | sedznpb-00177 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 0 | 55 | 111 | 35 | 19 | 33.015277777778,111.58861111111 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 30499 | Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 50 | 33 | 117 | 28 | 54 | 31.8425,117.48166666667 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 53867 | Anqing, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 30 | 39 | 116 | 24 | 35 | 30.510833333333,116.40972222222 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 187054 | Huaining Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 38 | 17 | 116 | 52 | 18 | 30.638055555556,116.87166666667 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 107602 | Yueshan Ore Field, Huaining Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 38 | 18 | 116 | 52 | 19 | 30.638333333333,116.87194444444 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 134681 | Anqing Copper Mine, Yueshan Ore Field, Huaining Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | China | 134681 | Anqing Copper Mine, Yueshan Ore Field, Huaining Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Chen2007tbl01-32 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 34 | 17 | 116 | 57 | 30 | 30.571388888889,116.95833333333 | ||
157188 | Qianshan Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 41 | 53 | 116 | 32 | 48 | 30.698055555556,116.54666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30089 | Shuanghe, Qianshan Co., Anqing, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156612 | Bozhou, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 115 | 49 | 58 | 33.833055555556,115.83277777778 | ||||||||||||
216316 | Qiaocheng District, Bozhou, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 115 | 49 | 58 | 33.833055555556,115.83277777778 | ||||||||||||
216317 | Xiaoyanzhuang, Qiaocheng District, Bozhou, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 115 | 49 | 58 | 33.833055555556,115.83277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 694 | Boxian Meteorite, Xiaoyanzhuang, Qiaocheng District, Bozhou, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 115 | 49 | 59 | 33.833055555556,115.83305555556 | |||||||||||
216990 | Hefei, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 24 | 20 | 117 | 26 | 59 | 31.405555555556,117.44972222222 | ||||||||||||
157191 | Lujiang Co., Hefei, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 6 | 42 | 117 | 23 | 0 | 31.111666666667,117.38333333333 | ||||||||||||
279187 | Zhuanqiao, Lujiang Co., Hefei, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254738 | SinoProbe 03-06 Borehole, Zhuanqiao, Lujiang Co., Hefei, Anhui, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 66 | 186896 | Huaibei, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 47 | 23 | 116 | 45 | 49 | 33.789722222222,116.76361111111 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 187062 | Suixi Co., Huaibei, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 47 | 24 | 116 | 45 | 49 | 33.79,116.76361111111 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 186897 | Sanpu Ore Field, Suixi Co., Huaibei, Anhui, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 19 | 116 | 51 | 38 | 33.705277777778,116.86055555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 201 | 66 | 186908 | Sanpu Cu-Fe Deposit, Sanpu Ore Field, Suixi Co., Huaibei, Anhui, China | China | 186909 | Qianchang Mine, Sanpu Ore Field, Suixi Co., Huaibei, Anhui, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Chen2007tbl01-46 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 150.9 | 66 | 105724 | Tongling, Anhui, China | China | IGR50_392 | OGR31_139 | IGR50_392-00001 | Chen2007tbl01-38 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 53 | 15 | 117 | 56 | 0 | 30.8875,117.93333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 147 | 137 | 186917 | Baimangshan Au-Ag-Cu Deposit, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | 186917 | Baimangshan Au-Ag-Cu Deposit, Tongling, Anhui, China | OGR14_227 | OGR14_227 | Emily000552 | Emily000552 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 49 | 22 | 117 | 57 | 7 | 30.822777777778,117.95194444444 | ||
P | 150.9 | 66 | 135086 | Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | IGR50_392 | OGR31_139 | IGR50_392-00001 | Chen2007tbl01-38 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 54 | 51 | 117 | 53 | 31 | 30.914166666667,117.89194444444 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 135087 | Baocun Au Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | 135087 | Baocun Au Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-38 | Chen2007tbl01-38 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 55 | 40 | 117 | 55 | 25 | 30.927777777778,117.92361111111 | ||
MD | O | 150.9 | 131.1 | 135088 | Chaoshan Au Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | 135088 | Chaoshan Au Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | IGR50_392 | IGR50_392 | IGR50_392-00001 | IGR50_392-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 55 | 0 | 117 | 53 | 15 | 30.916666666667,117.8875 | ||
MD | O | 142.8 | 134.8 | 52165 | Datuanshan Cu Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | 52165 | Datuanshan Cu Deposit, Shizishan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | OGR29_307 | OGR29_307 | Mo-00264 | Mo-00263 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 54 | 56 | 117 | 53 | 6 | 30.915555555556,117.885 | ||
P | 113 | 113 | 135062 | Tongguanshan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | OGR14_227 | OGR14_227 | Emily000551 | Emily000551 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 55 | 12 | 117 | 51 | 2 | 30.92,117.85055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 113 | 113 | 186892 | Jinkouling Mine (Jingkouling Mine), Tongguanshan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | China | 186892 | Jinkouling Mine (Jingkouling Mine), Tongguanshan Ore Field, Tongling, Anhui, China | OGR14_227 | OGR14_227 | Emily000551 | Emily000551 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 54 | 1 | 117 | 49 | 50 | 30.900277777778,117.83055555556 | ||
P | 390 | 133 | 21924 | Fujian, China | China | MD48_267 | Grew_Li_2019_0082 | Kristen002022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 46 | 24 | 118 | 13 | 12 | 25.773333333333,118.22 | ||||||
P | 133 | 133 | 64240 | Longyan, Fujian, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002022 | Kristen002022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 11 | 35 | 116 | 45 | 37 | 25.193055555556,116.76027777778 | |||||
P | 133 | 133 | 193262 | Zhangping Co., Longyan, Fujian, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002022 | Kristen002022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 117 | 13 | 34 | 25.2875,117.22611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 133 | 133 | 157567 | Makeng Fe Deposit, Zhangping Co., Longyan, Fujian, China | China | 157567 | Makeng Fe Deposit, Zhangping Co., Longyan, Fujian, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002022 | Kristen002022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 59 | 30 | 117 | 6 | 9 | 24.991666666667,117.1025 | ||
P | 390 | 300 | 134708 | Nanping, Fujian, China | China | CM47_1195 | Grew_Li_2019_0082 | Be-00053 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 18 | 55 | 118 | 12 | 7 | 27.315277777778,118.20194444444 | ||||||
P | 390 | 300 | 217078 | Yanping District, Nanping, Fujian, China | China | CM47_1195 | Grew_Li_2019_0082 | Be-00053 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 39 | 23 | 118 | 6 | 5 | 26.656388888889,118.10138888889 | ||||||
P | 390 | 300 | 31385 | Nanping Pegmatite Field (Xikeng Pegmatite Field), Yanping District, Nanping, Fujian, China | China | CM47_1195 | Grew_Li_2019_0082 | Be-00053 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 39 | 24 | 118 | 6 | 6 | 26.656666666667,118.10166666667 | ||||||
MD | O | 390 | 300 | 154558 | Pegmatite No. 31 (Xikeng Mine; Xiyuantou), Nanping Pegmatite Field (Xikeng Pegmatite Field), Yanping District, Nanping, Fujian, China | China | 154558 | Pegmatite No. 31 (Xikeng Mine; Xiyuantou), Nanping Pegmatite Field (Xikeng Pegmatite Field), Yanping District, Nanping, Fujian, China | CM47_1195 | Grew_Li_2019_0082 | Be-00053 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 39 | 25 | 118 | 6 | 7 | 26.656944444444,118.10194444444 | |||
187835 | Zhenghe Co., Nanping, Fujian, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 26 | 44 | 118 | 59 | 0 | 27.445555555556,118.98333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192846 | Xiashan Pb-Zn Deposit, Zhenghe Co., Nanping, Fujian, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 24 | 30 | 118 | 59 | 0 | 27.408333333333,118.98333333333 | |||||||||||
156617 | Quanzhou, Fujian, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 12 | 31 | 118 | 7 | 19 | 25.208611111111,118.12194444444 | ||||||||||||
216366 | Dehua Co., Quanzhou, Fujian, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 39 | 59 | 118 | 12 | 44 | 25.666388888889,118.21222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 190877 | Yangshan Fe Deposit, Dehua Co., Quanzhou, Fujian, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 118 | 7 | 30 | 25.583333333333,118.125 | |||||||||||
P | 156.3 | 156.3 | 133817 | Sanming, Fujian, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001986 | Kristen001986 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 19 | 10 | 117 | 20 | 58 | 26.319444444444,117.34944444444 | |||||
P | 156.3 | 156.3 | 187429 | Qingliu Co., Sanming, Fujian, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001986 | Kristen001986 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 8 | 59 | 116 | 46 | 59 | 26.149722222222,116.78305555556 | |||||
MD | O | 156.3 | 156.3 | 16290 | Xingluokeng W-Mo Deposit, Qingliu Co., Sanming, Fujian, China | China | 16290 | Xingluokeng W-Mo Deposit, Qingliu Co., Sanming, Fujian, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001986 | Kristen001986 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 116 | 47 | 0 | 26.15,116.78333333333 | ||
698 | Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 103 | 2 | 13 | 36.355,103.03694444444 | ||||||||||||
144927 | Jiuquan, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 7 | 96 | 48 | 4 | 40.318611111111,96.801111111111 | ||||||||||||
190880 | Subei Co., Jiuquan, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 59 | 96 | 41 | 25 | 41.349722222222,96.690277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231675 | Dakouzi Cu-Au Deposit, Subei Co., Jiuquan, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 36 | 15 | 97 | 29 | 0 | 41.604166666667,97.483333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 134683 | Yeniutan Intrusion, Subei Co., Jiuquan, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 97 | 2 | 59 | 39.366666666667,97.049722222222 | |||||||||||
212018 | Linxia, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 103 | 27 | 0 | 35.75,103.45 | ||||||||||||
216374 | Linxia Co., Linxia, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212019 | Linxia Basin, Linxia Co., Linxia, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156548 | Tianshui, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 105 | 49 | 58 | 34.572222222222,105.83277777778 | ||||||||||||
216381 | Wushan Co., Tianshui, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 36 | 52 | 105 | 5 | 59 | 34.614444444444,105.09972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212014 | Wenquan Mo Deposit, Wushan Co., Tianshui, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 36 | 52 | 105 | 6 | 0 | 34.614444444444,105.1 | |||||||||||
226079 | Wuwei, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 102 | 45 | 58 | 37.5,102.76611111111 | ||||||||||||
232239 | Tianzhu Co., Wuwei, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243506 | Ganshahe REE Deposit, Tianzhu Co., Wuwei, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 228910 | Qingfenling Au Deposit, Tianzhu Co., Wuwei, Gansu, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 155 | 155 | 17849 | Guangdong, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002004 | Kristen002004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 10 | 22 | 113 | 31 | 23 | 23.172777777778,113.52305555556 | |||||
145502 | Maoming, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 110 | 59 | 21 | 22.021388888889,110.98916666667 | ||||||||||||
134833 | Xinyi Co., Maoming, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 32 | 15 | 111 | 18 | 14 | 22.5375,111.30388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192850 | Yinyan Sn Deposit, Xinyi Co., Maoming, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 111 | 20 | 0 | 22.35,111.33333333333 | |||||||||||
157574 | Meizhou, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 15 | 57 | 115 | 59 | 8 | 24.265833333333,115.98555555556 | ||||||||||||
225741 | Pingyuan Co., Meizhou, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 41 | 59 | 115 | 57 | 30 | 24.699722222222,115.95833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226046 | Jianshan Fe Deposit, Pingyuan Co., Meizhou, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 42 | 0 | 115 | 57 | 30 | 24.7,115.95833333333 | |||||||||||
156622 | Yangjiang, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 48 | 9 | 111 | 51 | 15 | 21.8025,111.85416666667 | ||||||||||||
207462 | Yangchun Co., Yangjiang, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 11 | 28 | 111 | 42 | 46 | 22.191111111111,111.71277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7901 | Shilu Mine, Yangchun Co., Yangjiang, Guangdong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 10 | 23 | 111 | 39 | 7 | 22.173055555556,111.65194444444 | |||||||||||
P | 155 | 155 | 145505 | Zhaoqing, Guangdong, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002004 | Kristen002004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 35 | 8 | 112 | 17 | 46 | 23.585555555556,112.29611111111 | |||||
P | 155 | 155 | 216404 | Fengkai Co., Zhaoqing, Guangdong, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002004 | Kristen002004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 48 | 50 | 111 | 51 | 5 | 23.813888888889,111.85138888889 | |||||
MD | O | 155 | 155 | 229204 | Yuanzhuding Cu-Mo Deposit, Fengkai Co., Zhaoqing, Guangdong, China | China | 229204 | Yuanzhuding Cu-Mo Deposit, Fengkai Co., Zhaoqing, Guangdong, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002004 | Kristen002004 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 48 | 21 | 111 | 41 | 20 | 23.805833333333,111.68888888889 | ||
P | 120.5 | 93.98 | 23517 | Guangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Kristen002018 | sedznpb-00171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 23 | 31 | 109 | 7 | 59 | 23.391944444444,109.13305555556 | |||||
P | 120.5 | 93.98 | 64723 | Hechi, Guangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Kristen002018 | sedznpb-00171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 40 | 5 | 107 | 41 | 58 | 24.668055555556,107.69944444444 | |||||
P | 120.5 | 93.98 | 34006 | Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Kristen002018 | sedznpb-00171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 5 | 38 | 107 | 29 | 12 | 25.093888888889,107.48666666667 | |||||
P | 93.98 | 93.98 | 20509 | Dachang Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | China | 20509 | Dachang Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00171 | sedznpb-00171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 51 | 14 | 107 | 37 | 6 | 24.853888888889,107.61833333333 | |||
MD | O | 93.98 | 93.98 | 48879 | Lamo-Longxianggai Cu-Zn Deposit (Lame-Longxianggai Cu-Zn Deposit), Dachang Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | China | 48879 | Lamo-Longxianggai Cu-Zn Deposit (Lame-Longxianggai Cu-Zn Deposit), Dachang Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00171 | sedznpb-00171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 49 | 30 | 107 | 34 | 0 | 24.825,107.56666666667 | ||
MD | O | 120.5 | 120.5 | 224675 | Mangchang Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | China | 224675 | Mangchang Ore Field, Nandan County, Hechi, Guangxi, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen002018 | Kristen002018 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 8 | 59 | 107 | 28 | 0 | 25.149722222222,107.46666666667 | ||
145506 | Hezhou, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 111 | 24 | 35 | 24.336388888889,111.40972222222 | ||||||||||||
224666 | Pinggui District, Hezhou, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 111 | 36 | 58 | 24.616666666667,111.61611111111 | ||||||||||||
156988 | Guposhan Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Pinggui District, Hezhou, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 111 | 36 | 59 | 24.616666666667,111.61638888889 | ||||||||||||
224901 | Xinlu Ore Field, Guposhan Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Pinggui District, Hezhou, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156993 | Shimen Sn-Zn Deposit, Xinlu Ore Field, Guposhan Sn-polymetallic Ore Field, Pinggui District, Hezhou, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156552 | Yulin, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 110 | 4 | 6 | 22.407222222222,110.06833333333 | ||||||||||||
216421 | Luchuan Co., Yulin, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 18 | 59 | 110 | 8 | 0 | 22.316388888889,110.13333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 232689 | Shitong Mine, Luchuan Co., Yulin, Guangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
701 | Guizhou, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 42 | 41 | 106 | 43 | 19 | 26.711388888889,106.72194444444 | ||||||||||||
133819 | Qianxi'nan, Guizhou, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 105 | 20 | 30 | 25.301388888889,105.34166666667 | ||||||||||||
135225 | Qinglong Co., Qianxi'nan, Guizhou, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 43 | 42 | 105 | 3 | 42 | 25.728333333333,105.06166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156773 | Laowanchang Au Deposit, Qinglong Co., Qianxi'nan, Guizhou, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
123278 | Hainan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 109 | 46 | 3 | 19.005,109.7675 | ||||||||||||
216570 | Ledong Co., Hainan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 35 | 46 | 109 | 1 | 49 | 18.596111111111,109.03027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254964 | Houwanling Pb-Zn Deposit, Ledong Co., Hainan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 32 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 0 | 18.533333333333,109.05 | |||||||||||
230514 | Tunchang Co., Hainan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 110 | 0 | 19 | 19.319166666667,110.00527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230515 | Chenxing Complex, Tunchang Co., Hainan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 25 | 53 | 109 | 57 | 49 | 19.431388888889,109.96361111111 | |||||||||||
P | 390 | 66 | 21131 | Hebei, China | China | OGR61_107 | OGR31_139 | Kristen001854 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 13 | 14 | 115 | 59 | 11 | 39.220555555556,115.98638888889 | |||||
P | 151.8 | 137 | 144495 | Baoding, Hebei, China | China | MD15_363 | MD15_363 | Emily000373 | Emily000373 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 23 | 27 | 115 | 13 | 26 | 39.390833333333,115.22388888889 | |||||
216574 | Fuping Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255036 | Yinhe Mine, Fuping Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 151.8 | 137 | 187781 | Laiyuan Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | MD15_363 | MD15_363 | Emily000373 | Emily000373 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 18 | 45 | 114 | 56 | 37 | 39.3125,114.94361111111 | |||||
MD | O | 151.8 | 137 | 144460 | Dawan Zn-(Mo) Deposit, Laiyuan Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | 144460 | Dawan Zn-(Mo) Deposit, Laiyuan Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | MD15_363 | MD15_363 | Emily000373 | Emily000373 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 18 | 40 | 115 | 7 | 40 | 39.311111111111,115.12777777778 | ||
187786 | Futuyu-Mujicun Ore Field, Laiyuan Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 6 | 114 | 50 | 57 | 39.368333333333,114.84916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187784 | Muji Mine (Mujicun Mine), Futuyu-Mujicun Ore Field, Laiyuan Co., Baoding, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 0 | 114 | 49 | 30 | 39.35,114.825 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 66 | 22271 | Chengde, Hebei, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 54 | 7 | 41.066666666667,117.90194444444 | |||||
P | 137 | 131 | 134751 | Pingquan Co., Chengde, Hebei, China | China | MD15_363 | MD15_363 | Emily000371 | Emily000371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 2 | 14 | 118 | 46 | 59 | 41.037222222222,118.78305555556 | |||||
MD | O | 137 | 131 | 144464 | Xiaosigou Mine (Xiaoshigou Mine), Pingquan Co., Chengde, Hebei, China | China | 144464 | Xiaosigou Mine (Xiaoshigou Mine), Pingquan Co., Chengde, Hebei, China | MD15_363 | MD15_363 | Emily000371 | Emily000371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 0 | 118 | 33 | 0 | 40.916666666667,118.55 | ||
187767 | Xinglong Co., Chengde, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 32 | 29 | 118 | 4 | 15 | 40.541388888889,118.07083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234280 | Nanshuangdong Polymetallic Deposit, Xinglong Co., Chengde, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 66 | 261478 | Yingshouyingzikuang District, Chengde, Hebei, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 0 | 117 | 45 | 59 | 40.75,117.76638888889 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 66 | 144503 | Shouwangfen Mine, Yingshouyingzikuang District, Chengde, Hebei, China | China | 144503 | Shouwangfen Mine, Yingshouyingzikuang District, Chengde, Hebei, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Chen2007tbl01-56 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 0 | 117 | 46 | 0 | 40.75,117.76666666667 | ||
156555 | Handan, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 43 | 22 | 113 | 57 | 9 | 36.722777777778,113.9525 | ||||||||||||
242531 | Yongnian Co., Handan, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 242532 | Hongshan Complex, Yongnian Co., Handan, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 390 | 95 | 105553 | Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | OGR61_107 | OGR61_107 | Kristen001854 | Kristen002417 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 41 | 39 | 115 | 18 | 25 | 40.694166666667,115.30694444444 | |||||
P | 390 | 95 | 64362 | Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | OGR61_107 | OGR61_107 | Kristen001854 | Kristen002417 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 56 | 1 | 115 | 9 | 27 | 40.933611111111,115.1575 | |||||
P | 390 | 95 | 135167 | Dongping Au-Te Ore Field, Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | 135167 | Dongping Au-Te Ore Field, Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | OGR61_107 | OGR61_107 | Kristen001854 | Kristen002417 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 28 | 115 | 13 | 25 | 40.891111111111,115.22361111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 390 | 95 | 135170 | Dongping Mine, Dongping Au-Te Ore Field, Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | 135167 | Dongping Au-Te Ore Field, Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | OGR61_107 | OGR61_107 | Kristen001854 | Kristen002417 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 52 | 44 | 115 | 20 | 41 | 40.878888888889,115.34472222222 | |
MD | 230891 | Zhuanzhilian Intrusion, Chongli Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 248 | 203 | 187764 | Zhuolu Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | JAES27_559 | JAES27_559 | Jen_0000801 | Jen_0000801 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 17 | 59 | 115 | 12 | 30 | 40.299722222222,115.20833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 248 | 203 | 105552 | Fanshan Mine, Zhuolu Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | 105552 | Fanshan Mine, Zhuolu Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | JAES27_559 | JAES27_559 | Jen_0000801 | Jen_0000801 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 115 | 13 | 0 | 40.366666666667,115.21666666667 | ||
MD | 229450 | Shangmingyu Au Deposit, Zhuolu Co., Zhangjiakou, Hebei, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
64535 | Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 59 | 128 | 39 | 50 | 47.249722222222,128.66388888889 | ||||||||||||
144453 | Heihe, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 3 | 127 | 5 | 43 | 49.784166666667,127.09527777778 | ||||||||||||
216606 | Xunke Co., Heihe, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 128 | 41 | 20 | 48.456944444444,128.68888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 144448 | Cuihongshan Polymetallic Deposit, Xunke Co., Heihe, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 128 | 41 | 20 | 48.456944444444,128.68888888889 | |||||||||||
195078 | Jiamusi, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 51 | 59 | 130 | 9 | 29 | 46.866388888889,130.15805555556 | ||||||||||||
231114 | Huanan Co., Jiamusi, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 31 | 59 | 130 | 24 | 0 | 46.533055555556,130.4 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243746 | Sandaogou Au Deposit, Huanan Co., Jiamusi, Heilongjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22425 | Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 6 | 32 | 113 | 0 | 31 | 34.108888888889,113.00861111111 | ||||||||||||
133824 | Luoyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 14 | 35 | 111 | 52 | 34 | 34.243055555556,111.87611111111 | ||||||||||||
156830 | Song Co., Luoyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 111 | 57 | 23 | 34.018888888889,111.95638888889 | ||||||||||||
156531 | Qiyugou Ore Field, Song Co., Luoyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 111 | 56 | 36 | 34.201388888889,111.94333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135152 | Gongyu Au Deposit, Qiyugou Ore Field, Song Co., Luoyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 64731 | Qiyugou Mine, Qiyugou Ore Field, Song Co., Luoyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 111 | 57 | 6 | 34.200277777778,111.95166666667 | |||||||||||
135149 | Nanyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 12 | 49 | 112 | 12 | 50 | 33.213611111111,112.21388888889 | ||||||||||||
216636 | Xichuan Co., Nanyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 12 | 20 | 111 | 12 | 20 | 33.205555555556,111.20555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229325 | Maotang Au Deposit, Xichuan Co., Nanyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 111 | 25 | 0 | 33.25,111.41666666667 | |||||||||||
187321 | Pingdingshan, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 4 | 37 | 112 | 52 | 41 | 34.076944444444,112.87805555556 | ||||||||||||
243041 | Wugang Co., Pingdingshan, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156658 | Wugang Fe Ore Field, Wugang Co., Pingdingshan, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156562 | Xinyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 10 | 114 | 39 | 16 | 31.852777777778,114.65444444444 | ||||||||||||
216642 | Guangshan Co., Xinyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 45 | 33 | 114 | 40 | 58 | 31.759166666667,114.68277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231455 | Qian'echong Cu-Mo Deposit, Guangshan Co., Xinyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
195081 | Luoshan Co., Xinyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 32 | 114 | 24 | 15 | 31.858888888889,114.40416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229008 | Mushan Mo-(Cu) Deposit, Luoshan Co., Xinyang, Henan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 158 | 17.77 | 704 | Hubei, China | China | OGR14_227 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Emily000549 | PorphCu-00133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 4 | 14 | 112 | 50 | 18 | 31.070555555556,112.83833333333 | |||||
P | 158 | 17.77 | 144562 | Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | OGR14_227 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Emily000549 | PorphCu-00133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 6 | 43 | 115 | 1 | 14 | 30.111944444444,115.02055555556 | |||||
P | 156 | 17.77 | 22813 | Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | OGR14_227 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Emily000554 | PorphCu-00133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 2 | 34 | 114 | 53 | 8 | 30.042777777778,114.88555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 156 | 66 | 186919 | Fengtou Cu-Fe-Au Deposit (Fentou Cu-Fe-Au Deposit), Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | 186919 | Fengtou Cu-Fe-Au Deposit (Fentou Cu-Fe-Au Deposit), Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | OGR14_227 | OGR31_139 | Emily000554 | Chen2007tbl01-22 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 59 | 30 | 115 | 0 | 5 | 29.991666666667,115.00138888889 | ||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 135017 | Jiguanzui Au-Cu Deposit, Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | 135017 | Jiguanzui Au-Cu Deposit, Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-25 | Chen2007tbl01-25 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 114 | 54 | 23 | 30.1,114.90638888889 | ||
MD | O | 17.89 | 17.77 | 64759 | Tongshankou Mine (Tongchankou Mine), Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | 64759 | Tongshankou Mine (Tongchankou Mine), Daye Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00133 | PorphCu-00133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 59 | 59 | 114 | 50 | 16 | 29.999722222222,114.83777777778 | ||
P | 158 | 66 | 186586 | Yangxin Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | OGR14_227 | OGR31_139 | Emily000549 | Chen2007tbl01-17 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 54 | 9 | 115 | 13 | 50 | 29.9025,115.23055555556 | |||||
P | 158 | 66 | 145653 | Fengshan Ore Field, Yangxin Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | OGR14_227 | OGR31_139 | Emily000549 | Chen2007tbl01-17 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 48 | 59 | 115 | 26 | 54 | 29.816388888889,115.44833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 158 | 66 | 135018 | Jilongshan Au-Cu Deposit, Fengshan Ore Field, Yangxin Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | China | 135018 | Jilongshan Au-Cu Deposit, Fengshan Ore Field, Yangxin Co., Huangshi, Hubei, China | OGR14_227 | OGR31_139 | Emily000549 | Chen2007tbl01-17 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 48 | 23 | 115 | 25 | 5 | 29.806388888889,115.41805555556 | ||
P | 383 | 130 | 705 | Hunan, China | China | USGSOFR2009_1297 | G42_261 | sedexmvt-00097 | Emily000389 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 45 | 39 | 111 | 51 | 49 | 27.760833333333,111.86361111111 | |||||
P | 163.2 | 130 | 706 | Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | MD43_375 | G42_261 | MD43_375-00009 | Emily000389 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 38 | 27 | 113 | 0 | 6 | 25.640833333333,113.00166666667 | |||||
P | 157.1 | 157.1 | 231779 | Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001979 | Kristen001979 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 33 | 9 | 112 | 50 | 21 | 25.5525,112.83916666667 | |||||
P | 157.1 | 157.1 | 8301 | Qitianling Complex, Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001979 | Kristen001979 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 33 | 10 | 112 | 50 | 22 | 25.552777777778,112.83944444444 | |||||
P | 157.1 | 157.1 | 248415 | Xintianling W-polymetallic Ore Field, Qitianling Complex, Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 248415 | Xintianling W-polymetallic Ore Field, Qitianling Complex, Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001979 | Kristen001979 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 41 | 59 | 112 | 51 | 59 | 25.699722222222,112.86638888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 157.1 | 157.1 | 225334 | Xintianling W-Bi Deposit, Xintianling W-polymetallic Ore Field, Qitianling Complex, Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 248415 | Xintianling W-polymetallic Ore Field, Qitianling Complex, Beihu District, Chenzhou, Hunan, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001979 | Kristen001979 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 112 | 52 | 0 | 25.7,112.86666666667 | |
P | 156.7 | 152.9 | 156763 | Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00164 | sedznpb-00164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 55 | 1 | 112 | 38 | 45 | 25.916944444444,112.64583333333 | |||||
225327 | Dafang Au-Ag-Pb-Zn Deposit, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243232 | Lashuxia Mine, Dafang Au-Ag-Pb-Zn Deposit, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 243231 | Mao'erling Mine, Dafang Au-Ag-Pb-Zn Deposit, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 156.7 | 152.9 | 248411 | Huangshaping Pb-Zn-polymetallic Ore Field, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 248411 | Huangshaping Pb-Zn-polymetallic Ore Field, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00164 | sedznpb-00164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 39 | 30 | 112 | 40 | 42 | 25.658333333333,112.67833333333 | |||
MD | O | 156.7 | 152.9 | 710 | Huangshaping Mine, Huangshaping Pb-Zn-polymetallic Ore Field, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 710 | Huangshaping Mine, Huangshaping Pb-Zn-polymetallic Ore Field, Guiyang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00164 | sedznpb-00164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 39 | 31 | 112 | 40 | 42 | 25.658611111111,112.67833333333 | ||
P | 163.2 | 130 | 156925 | Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | MD43_375 | G42_261 | MD43_375-00009 | Emily000389 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 41 | 8 | 113 | 14 | 20 | 25.685555555556,113.23888888889 | |||||
P | 163.2 | 130 | 157021 | Dongpo Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | MD43_375 | G42_261 | MD43_375-00009 | Emily000389 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 46 | 45 | 113 | 10 | 37 | 25.779166666667,113.17694444444 | |||||
MD | O | 163.2 | 130 | 64765 | Shizhuyuan Mine, Dongpo Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 64765 | Shizhuyuan Mine, Dongpo Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | MD43_375 | G42_261 | MD43_375-00009 | Emily000389 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 46 | 13 | 113 | 10 | 28 | 25.770277777778,113.17444444444 | ||
P | 157.5 | 151.9 | 233095 | Yaogangxian W-Sn Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 233095 | Yaogangxian W-Sn Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | MD43_375 | MD43_375 | MD43_375-00001 | MD43_375-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 35 | 32 | 113 | 18 | 4 | 25.592222222222,113.30111111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 157.5 | 151.9 | 4549 | Yaogangxian Mine, Yaogangxian W-Sn Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | 233095 | Yaogangxian W-Sn Ore Field, Yizhang Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | MD43_375 | MD43_375 | MD43_375-00001 | MD43_375-00007 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 38 | 35 | 113 | 19 | 17 | 25.643055555556,113.32138888889 | |
239962 | Yongxing Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 239963 | Xinsheng Sn-Cu-polymetallic Deposit, Yongxing Co., Chenzhou, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156570 | Xiangxi, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 38 | 9 | 109 | 30 | 18 | 28.635833333333,109.505 | ||||||||||||
232539 | Luxi Co., Xiangxi, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 232540 | Xixi P Deposit, Luxi Co., Xiangxi, Hunan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 383 | 359 | 157304 | Yongzhou, Hunan, China | China | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00097 | sedexmvt-00097 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 49 | 26 | 111 | 34 | 15 | 25.823888888889,111.57083333333 | |||||
P | 383 | 359 | 208515 | Dao Co., Yongzhou, Hunan, China | China | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00097 | sedexmvt-00097 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 21 | 33 | 111 | 48 | 21 | 25.359166666667,111.80583333333 | |||||
MD | R | O | 383 | 359 | 244049 | Weijia W Deposit, Dao Co., Yongzhou, Hunan, China | China | 157307 | Houjiangqiao Pb-Zn Deposit, Dao Co., Yongzhou, Hunan, China | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00097 | sedexmvt-00097 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 2070 | 168 | 16155 | Inner Mongolia, China | China | JAES27_559 | RG64_136 | Jen_0001114 | Kristen002224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 34 | 56 | 113 | 4 | 52 | 42.582222222222,113.08111111111 | |||||
144065 | Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 12 | 58 | 102 | 21 | 55 | 40.216111111111,102.36527777778 | ||||||||||||
189133 | Ejin Banner (Ejina Co.), Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 35 | 99 | 46 | 47 | 41.776388888889,99.779722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 143812 | Liushashan Mo-Au Deposit, Ejin Banner (Ejina Co.), Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 99 | 37 | 0 | 41.466666666667,99.616666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 231794 | Xiaohulishan Mo Deposit, Ejin Banner (Ejina Co.), Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 100 | 10 | 30 | 42.441666666667,100.175 | |||||||||||
P | 2070 | 427.7 | 719 | Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | JAES27_559 | CMP168_1041 | Jen_0001114 | CMP168_1041_0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 53 | 109 | 59 | 28 | 41.198055555556,109.99111111111 | |||||
P | 2070 | 427.7 | 216731 | Bayan Obo Mining District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | JAES27_559 | CMP168_1041 | Jen_0001114 | CMP168_1041_0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 56 | 109 | 56 | 22 | 41.798888888889,109.93944444444 | |||||
P | 2070 | 427.7 | 185580 | Bayan Obo, Bayan Obo Mining District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | JAES27_559 | CMP168_1041 | Jen_0001114 | CMP168_1041_0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 57 | 109 | 56 | 22 | 41.799166666667,109.93944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 2070 | 427.7 | 720 | Bayan Obo Deposit (Bayun-Obo Deposit; Baiyunebo Deposit), Bayan Obo, Bayan Obo Mining District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | 720 | Bayan Obo Deposit (Bayun-Obo Deposit; Baiyunebo Deposit), Bayan Obo, Bayan Obo Mining District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | JAES27_559 | CMP168_1041 | Jen_0001114 | CMP168_1041_0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 58 | 109 | 56 | 22 | 41.799444444444,109.93944444444 | ||
P | 1855 | 1828 | 230882 | Binhe New District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_152 | Bradley_2012_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 43 | 35 | 109 | 31 | 11 | 40.726388888889,109.51972222222 | |||||
P | 1855 | 1828 | 186544 | Wulashan Mining District, Binhe New District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_152 | Bradley_2012_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 43 | 35 | 109 | 31 | 12 | 40.726388888889,109.52 | |||||
MD | 143886 | Hadamengou Au Deposit (Hadamenggou Au Deposit), Wulashan Mining District, Binhe New District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 10 | 109 | 38 | 10 | 40.752777777778,109.63611111111 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 1855 | 1828 | 64525 | Wulashan Au Deposit, Wulashan Mining District, Binhe New District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | 64525 | Wulashan Au Deposit, Wulashan Mining District, Binhe New District, Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_152 | Bradley_2012_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 109 | 24 | 15 | 40.7,109.40416666667 | ||
157086 | Darhan Muminggan United Banner (Da'erhan Maoming'an Lianheqi; Damaoqi), Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 11 | 110 | 3 | 24 | 41.769722222222,110.05666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 143849 | Sain Usu Au Deposit (Saiwusu Au Deposit), Darhan Muminggan United Banner (Da'erhan Maoming'an Lianheqi; Damaoqi), Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 109 | 59 | 0 | 41.833333333333,109.98333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 188 | 168 | 20270 | Hulunbuir League (Hulunbei'er Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002224 | Kristen002224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 42 | 3 | 119 | 43 | 30 | 49.700833333333,119.725 | |||||
P | 188 | 168 | 216747 | Manjur Co. (Manzhouli Co.), Hulunbuir League (Hulunbei'er Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002224 | Kristen002224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 29 | 117 | 17 | 55 | 49.424722222222,117.29861111111 | |||||
MD | O | 188 | 168 | 142696 | Wunugetushan Mine (Wunugetu Mine), Manjur Co. (Manzhouli Co.), Hulunbuir League (Hulunbei'er Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | 142696 | Wunugetushan Mine (Wunugetu Mine), Manjur Co. (Manzhouli Co.), Hulunbuir League (Hulunbei'er Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002224 | Kristen002224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 30 | 117 | 17 | 56 | 49.425,117.29888888889 | ||
143916 | Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 1 | 39 | 118 | 56 | 58 | 43.0275,118.94944444444 | ||||||||||||
216733 | Ar Horqin Banner (Aluke'erqin Co.), Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 14 | 1 | 120 | 12 | 1 | 44.233611111111,120.20027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254098 | Laojiagou Mo Deposit, Ar Horqin Banner (Aluke'erqin Co.), Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
203861 | Hexigten Banner (Keshiketeng Co.), Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 43 | 27 | 117 | 32 | 31 | 43.724166666667,117.54194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64660 | Huanggang Fe-Sn Deposit (Huanggangliang Mine; Huanggang Mine), Hexigten Banner (Keshiketeng Co.), Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 37 | 53 | 117 | 26 | 55 | 43.631388888889,117.44861111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 225468 | Xiaodonggou Mo-(Pb-Zn) Deposit, Hexigten Banner (Keshiketeng Co.), Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 1 | 33 | 117 | 44 | 20 | 43.025833333333,117.73888888889 | |||||||||||
143911 | Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 42 | 25 | 114 | 59 | 37 | 43.706944444444,114.99361111111 | ||||||||||||
243270 | Abag Banner (Abaga Co.), Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 7 | 33 | 114 | 35 | 30 | 45.125833333333,114.59166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254620 | Barun Au Deposit, Abag Banner (Abaga Co.), Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture), Inner Mongolia, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 173 | 112 | 26719 | Jiangxi, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 58 | 3 | 115 | 44 | 13 | 27.9675,115.73694444444 | |||||
P | 158.9 | 153.7 | 62186 | Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001989 | Kristen002000 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 36 | 55 | 115 | 12 | 50 | 25.615277777778,115.21388888889 | |||||
157443 | Anyuan Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 115 | 25 | 6 | 25.648611111111,115.41833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 34121 | Pangushan Mine, Anyuan Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 115 | 25 | 6 | 25.648611111111,115.41833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 240279 | Qidushan Be-Pb-Zn Deposit, Anyuan Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 158.9 | 153.7 | 27251 | Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001989 | Kristen002000 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 31 | 12 | 114 | 21 | 52 | 25.52,114.36444444444 | |||||
244152 | Jiulongnao W-Sn Ore Field, Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 28 | 33 | 114 | 12 | 54 | 25.475833333333,114.215 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244153 | Hongshuizhai W Deposit, Jiulongnao W-Sn Ore Field, Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 29 | 25 | 114 | 13 | 36 | 25.490277777778,114.22666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 158.9 | 153.7 | 157416 | Xihuashan Ore Field, Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001989 | Kristen002000 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 29 | 45 | 114 | 21 | 54 | 25.495833333333,114.365 | |||||
MD | R | O | 158.9 | 153.7 | 26656 | Xihuashan Mine, Xihuashan Ore Field, Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | 64287 | Piaotang Mine, Xihuashan Ore Field, Dayu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | MD48_267 | MD48_267 | Kristen001989 | Kristen002000 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 27 | 40 | 114 | 19 | 0 | 25.461111111111,114.31666666667 | |
241005 | Xinfeng Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157379 | Shangping W Deposit (Shangpin W Deposit), Xinfeng Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
189080 | Xunwu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 57 | 59 | 115 | 38 | 0 | 24.966388888889,115.63333333333 | ||||||||||||
228927 | Baimianshi Uranium Ore Field (Uranium Ore Field No. 6710), Xunwu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244893 | Baimianshi U Deposit (U Deposit No. 6714), Baimianshi Uranium Ore Field (Uranium Ore Field No. 6710), Xunwu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 244892 | Longkeng U Deposit (U Deposit No. 6713), Baimianshi Uranium Ore Field (Uranium Ore Field No. 6710), Xunwu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
157614 | Yudu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 115 | 34 | 25 | 26.010277777778,115.57361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230304 | Yinkeng Polymetallic Ore Field, Yudu Co., Ganzhou, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
157442 | Ji'an, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 114 | 16 | 36 | 27.236944444444,114.27666666667 | ||||||||||||
157440 | Anfu Co., Ji'an, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 31 | 29 | 114 | 26 | 14 | 27.524722222222,114.43722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192892 | Xiatongling W-(Au) Deposit, Anfu Co., Ji'an, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 114 | 33 | 30 | 27.566666666667,114.55833333333 | |||||||||||
27220 | Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 21 | 44 | 115 | 31 | 50 | 29.362222222222,115.53055555556 | ||||||||||||
157525 | De'an Co., Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 23 | 59 | 115 | 39 | 44 | 29.399722222222,115.66222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157510 | Pengshan Sn-Pb-Zn Ore Field, De'an Co., Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
234440 | Duchang Co., Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 19 | 59 | 116 | 19 | 59 | 29.333055555556,116.33305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157389 | Yangchuling W-Mo Deposit, Duchang Co., Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 116 | 20 | 0 | 29.333333333333,116.33333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 173 | 112 | 156577 | Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 44 | 46 | 117 | 47 | 11 | 28.746111111111,117.78638888889 | |||||
P | 173 | 112 | 157480 | Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 58 | 49 | 117 | 39 | 59 | 28.980277777778,117.66638888889 | |||||
P | 173 | 112 | 48528 | Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 117 | 44 | 23 | 29.005555555556,117.73972222222 | |||||
P | 173 | 112 | 240070 | Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | 240070 | Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 0 | 21 | 117 | 44 | 24 | 29.005833333333,117.74 | |||
MD | R | O | 173 | 112 | 157473 | Fujiawu Cu-Mo Deposit, Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | 240070 | Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 59 | 53 | 117 | 45 | 22 | 28.998055555556,117.75611111111 | |
MD | R | O | 173 | 112 | 157472 | Tongchang Mine, Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | China | 240070 | Dexing Copper Mine, Dexing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field, Dexing Co., Shangrao, Jiangxi, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00108 | PorphCu-00108 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 117 | 43 | 28 | 29.013611111111,117.72444444444 | |
157592 | Yingtan, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
157593 | Guixi Co., Yingtan, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230313 | Shatang Au-Ag Deposit, Guixi Co., Yingtan, Jiangxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30334 | Jilin, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 55 | 43 | 126 | 36 | 16 | 42.928611111111,126.60444444444 | ||||||||||||
143655 | Jilin, Jilin, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 25 | 14 | 126 | 39 | 20 | 43.420555555556,126.65555555556 | ||||||||||||
233405 | Chuanying District, Jilin, Jilin, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 2 | 59 | 126 | 10 | 0 | 44.049722222222,126.16666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225241 | Jilin Meteorite (Jilin H5 Chondrite), Chuanying District, Jilin, Jilin, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 10 | 0 | 44.05,126.16666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 2176 | 66 | 23303 | Liaoning, China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | OGR31_139 | sedznpb-00177 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 122 | 45 | 2 | 41.352222222222,122.75055555556 | |||||
700 | Benxi, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 12 | 54 | 124 | 4 | 58 | 41.215,124.08277777778 | ||||||||||||
157147 | Benxi Co., Benxi, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 51 | 123 | 57 | 33 | 40.964166666667,123.95916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256330 | Wujiapu Mo Deposit (Wujiabao Mo Deposit), Benxi Co., Benxi, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 51 | 123 | 57 | 34 | 40.964166666667,123.95944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 165.8 | 159.1 | 135295 | Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002251 | Kristen002251 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 29 | 51 | 119 | 53 | 16 | 41.4975,119.88777777778 | |||||
P | 165.8 | 159.1 | 186573 | Jianping Co., Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002251 | Kristen002251 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 58 | 59 | 119 | 32 | 4 | 41.983055555556,119.53444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 165.8 | 159.1 | 143386 | Xiaojiayingzi Cu-Mo-(Fe) Deposit, Jianping Co., Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | China | 143386 | Xiaojiayingzi Cu-Mo-(Fe) Deposit, Jianping Co., Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002251 | Kristen002251 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 50 | 119 | 51 | 10 | 41.530555555556,119.85277777778 | ||
189097 | Lingyuan Co., Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 22 | 119 | 12 | 49 | 40.822777777778,119.21361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255002 | Hekanzi Mo Deposit, Lingyuan Co., Chaoyang, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 119 | 11 | 45 | 40.636111111111,119.19583333333 | |||||||||||
P | 2176 | 217 | 143569 | Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR02_189 | sedznpb-00177 | ree-00264 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 33 | 1 | 124 | 23 | 53 | 40.550277777778,124.39805555556 | |||||
P | 2176 | 217 | 157185 | Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR02_189 | sedznpb-00177 | ree-00264 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 123 | 55 | 3 | 40.807777777778,123.9175 | |||||
P | 2176 | 2062 | 143303 | Qingchengzi Ore Field, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | 143303 | Qingchengzi Ore Field, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00177 | sedznpb-00177 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 47 | 59 | 123 | 42 | 30 | 40.799722222222,123.70833333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 2176 | 2062 | 143368 | Baiyun Au Deposit (Baiyunshan Au Deposit), Qingchengzi Ore Field, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | 143303 | Qingchengzi Ore Field, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00177 | sedznpb-00177 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 245 | 217 | 231278 | Saima Complex, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00264 | ree-00264 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 59 | 41 | 124 | 14 | 41 | 40.994722222222,124.24472222222 | |||||
MD | O | 245 | 217 | 5544 | Saima U-REE Deposit, Saima Complex, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | China | 5544 | Saima U-REE Deposit, Saima Complex, Fengcheng Co., Dandong, Liaoning, China | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00264 | ree-00264 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 59 | 42 | 124 | 14 | 41 | 40.995,124.24472222222 | ||
P | 196 | 170 | 143539 | Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | MD16_376 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Emily000368 | sedznpb-00147 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 15 | 120 | 40 | 10 | 40.7375,120.66944444444 | |||||
P | 177.4 | 170 | 189105 | Jianchang Co., Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00147 | sedznpb-00147 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 177.4 | 170 | 143369 | Bajiazi Zn-Pb-Ag Deposit, Jianchang Co., Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | 143369 | Bajiazi Zn-Pb-Ag Deposit, Jianchang Co., Huludao, Liaoning, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00147 | sedznpb-00147 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 14 | 120 | 6 | 30 | 40.587222222222,120.10833333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 177.4 | 170 | 143538 | Beishan Section, Bajiazi Zn-Pb-Ag Deposit, Jianchang Co., Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | 143369 | Bajiazi Zn-Pb-Ag Deposit, Jianchang Co., Huludao, Liaoning, China | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00147 | sedznpb-00147 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 196 | 181 | 195062 | Lianshan District, Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | MD16_376 | MD16_376 | Emily000368 | Emily000365 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 32 | 120 | 51 | 22 | 40.892222222222,120.85611111111 | |||||
MD | 234833 | Dongqingpu Ag-Zn Deposit, Lianshan District, Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 196 | 181 | 143380 | Yangjiazhangzi Ore Field, Lianshan District, Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | MD16_376 | MD16_376 | Emily000368 | Emily000365 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 39 | 120 | 37 | 59 | 40.9275,120.63305555556 | |||||
MD | O | 196 | 181 | 143371 | Yangjiazhangzi Mine, Yangjiazhangzi Ore Field, Lianshan District, Huludao, Liaoning, China | China | 143371 | Yangjiazhangzi Mine, Yangjiazhangzi Ore Field, Lianshan District, Huludao, Liaoning, China | MD16_376 | MD16_376 | Emily000368 | Emily000365 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 48 | 30 | 120 | 30 | 0 | 40.808333333333,120.5 | ||
P | 201 | 66 | 189098 | Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 3 | 42 | 122 | 27 | 5 | 40.061666666667,122.45138888889 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 155910 | Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 17 | 122 | 14 | 43 | 39.721388888889,122.24527777778 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 185577 | Wafangdian Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 46 | 14 | 121 | 46 | 24 | 39.770555555556,121.77333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 66 | 143554 | Huatong Mine (Huatungkou Mine), Wafangdian Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | 143554 | Huatong Mine (Huatungkou Mine), Wafangdian Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Chen2007tbl01-50 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 2 | 11 | 121 | 55 | 19 | 40.036388888889,121.92194444444 | ||
P | 201 | 66 | 228646 | Zhuanghe Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-49 | Chen2007tbl01-49 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 40 | 21 | 122 | 43 | 4 | 39.6725,122.71777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 66 | 187022 | Wangbaoshan Cu-Pb-Zn Deposit, Zhuanghe Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | 187022 | Wangbaoshan Cu-Pb-Zn Deposit, Zhuanghe Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-49 | Chen2007tbl01-49 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 40 | 22 | 122 | 43 | 4 | 39.672777777778,122.71777777778 | ||
MD | 229783 | Zhuanghe Au Deposit, Zhuanghe Co., Dalian, Liaodong Peninsula, Liaoning, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 145 | 22159 | Qinghai, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 56 | 6 | 99 | 38 | 55 | 35.935,99.648611111111 | |||||
145494 | Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture), Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 43 | 44 | 95 | 58 | 48 | 33.728888888889,95.98 | ||||||||||||
211994 | Zadoi Co. (Zaduo Co.), Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture), Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 10 | 20 | 95 | 20 | 19 | 33.172222222222,95.338611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229007 | Narigongma Cu-Mo Deposit, Zadoi Co. (Zaduo Co.), Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture), Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 94 | 46 | 0 | 33.516666666667,94.766666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 145 | 695 | Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 95 | 17 | 34 | 37.233611111111,95.292777777778 | |||||
157235 | Dulan Co., Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 9 | 30 | 97 | 31 | 34 | 36.158333333333,97.526111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72011 | Dulan Eclogite Outcrops, Dulan Co., Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 145 | 187038 | Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 52 | 57 | 93 | 45 | 40 | 35.8825,93.761111111111 | |||||
P | 201 | 145 | 229073 | Qimantage Mts, Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 53 | 17 | 92 | 9 | 55 | 36.888055555556,92.165277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 145 | 187039 | Yemaquan Mine, Qimantage Mts, Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | 187039 | Yemaquan Mine, Qimantage Mts, Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Chen2007tbl01-68 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 0 | 12 | 91 | 58 | 53 | 37.003333333333,91.981388888889 | ||
254483 | Tuotuohe Area (Tuotuo River Area), Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 3 | 59 | 91 | 56 | 15 | 34.066388888889,91.9375 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254884 | Kaixinling Fe Deposit, Tuotuohe Area (Tuotuo River Area), Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 21 | 0 | 34.066666666667,92.35 | |||||||||||
157237 | Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 6 | 37 | 91 | 39 | 17 | 38.110277777778,91.654722222222 | ||||||||||||
254893 | Qimantage Mts, Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 6 | 36 | 91 | 31 | 33 | 37.11,91.525833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231676 | Hutouya Mine, Qimantage Mts, Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 2 | 41 | 91 | 41 | 3 | 37.044722222222,91.684166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 224593 | Wulanwuzhu'er Cu-Mo Deposit (Ulan Uzhur Cu-Mo Deposit), Qimantage Mts, Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.), Haixi, Qinghai, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24371 | Shaanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 39 | 14 | 108 | 34 | 15 | 33.653888888889,108.57083333333 | ||||||||||||
142705 | Shangluo, Shaanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 43 | 35 | 109 | 54 | 54 | 33.726388888889,109.915 | ||||||||||||
156229 | Shangnan Co., Shangluo, Shaanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 14 | 40 | 110 | 37 | 4 | 33.244444444444,110.61777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231681 | Qianjiaping V Deposit, Shangnan Co., Shangluo, Shaanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 214 | 66 | 23916 | Shandong, China | China | CM52_183 | OGR31_139 | Bradley_2012_100 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 1 | 50 | 118 | 28 | 34 | 36.030555555556,118.47611111111 | |||||
226025 | Binzhou, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 52 | 59 | 117 | 41 | 30 | 36.883055555556,117.69166666667 | ||||||||||||
226026 | Zouping Co., Binzhou, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 52 | 59 | 117 | 41 | 30 | 36.883055555556,117.69166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226027 | Wangjiazhuang Cu Deposit, Zouping Co., Binzhou, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 53 | 0 | 117 | 41 | 30 | 36.883333333333,117.69166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 230578 | Zouping Mine, Zouping Co., Binzhou, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 214 | 210 | 185627 | Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 0 | 44 | 120 | 58 | 30 | 37.012222222222,120.975 | |||||
P | 214 | 210 | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 11 | 58 | 121 | 58 | 18 | 37.199444444444,121.97166666667 | |||
R | P | 214 | 210 | 195064 | Rushan Co., Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 3 | 13 | 121 | 31 | 37 | 37.053611111111,121.52694444444 | ||
R | P | 214 | 210 | 228701 | Rushan Ore Field, Rushan Co., Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 5 | 5 | 121 | 41 | 10 | 37.084722222222,121.68611111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 214 | 210 | 232997 | Rushan Au Deposit, Rushan Ore Field, Rushan Co., Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 214 | 210 | 229669 | Wendeng Co., Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 8 | 29 | 121 | 55 | 29 | 37.141388888889,121.92472222222 | ||
MD | R | O | 214 | 210 | 231317 | Wendeng Au Deposit, Wendeng Co., Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | China | 145497 | Weihai, Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province), Shandong, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_100 | Bradley_2012_100 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
195065 | Laiwu, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
235152 | Laicheng District, Laiwu, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 235153 | Laiwu Iron Mine, Laicheng District, Laiwu, Shandong, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 66 | 144541 | Linyi, Shandong, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 118 | 18 | 52 | 35.416666666667,118.31444444444 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 195067 | Pingyi Co., Linyi, Shandong, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 22 | 51 | 117 | 45 | 36 | 35.380833333333,117.76 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 64178 | Tongshi Complex, Pingyi Co., Linyi, Shandong, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 22 | 51 | 117 | 45 | 37 | 35.380833333333,117.76027777778 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 64180 | Guilaizhuang Mine, Tongshi Complex, Pingyi Co., Linyi, Shandong, China | China | 64180 | Guilaizhuang Mine, Tongshi Complex, Pingyi Co., Linyi, Shandong, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Chen2007tbl01-47 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 22 | 14 | 117 | 48 | 10 | 35.370555555556,117.80277777778 | ||
P | 201 | 66 | 123276 | Shanxi, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 26 | 22 | 112 | 32 | 45 | 37.439444444444,112.54583333333 | |||||
P | 201 | 66 | 145499 | Datong, Shanxi, China | China | 145499 | Datong, Shanxi, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 51 | 11 | 113 | 54 | 35 | 39.853055555556,113.90972222222 | |||
P | 201 | 66 | 187838 | Lingqiu Co., Datong, Shanxi, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 43 | 114 | 14 | 1 | 39.378611111111,114.23361111111 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 66 | 187029 | Diaoquan Cu-Ag Deposit, Lingqiu Co., Datong, Shanxi, China | China | 187029 | Diaoquan Cu-Ag Deposit, Lingqiu Co., Datong, Shanxi, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Chen2007tbl01-54 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 31 | 18 | 114 | 29 | 46 | 39.521666666667,114.49611111111 | ||
MD | 187837 | Zhijiadi Mine, Lingqiu Co., Datong, Shanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 26 | 114 | 12 | 41 | 39.357222222222,114.21138888889 | |||||||||||
156594 | Shuozhou, Shanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 32 | 53 | 112 | 28 | 4 | 39.548055555556,112.46777777778 | ||||||||||||
254337 | Pinglu District, Shuozhou, Shanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 32 | 53 | 112 | 28 | 4 | 39.548055555556,112.46777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254338 | Qiangfengling Mine, Pinglu District, Shuozhou, Shanxi, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 32 | 53 | 112 | 28 | 5 | 39.548055555556,112.46805555556 | |||||||||||
P | 212 | 27.8 | 729 | Sichuan, China | China | CM52_183 | JAES27_559 | Bradley_2012_147 | Jen_0000646 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 15 | 23 | 103 | 23 | 25 | 30.256388888889,103.39027777778 | |||||
P | 212 | 195 | 144904 | Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | CM52_183 | AGS89_656 | Bradley_2012_147 | Alexandra-0133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 32 | 6 | 100 | 25 | 42 | 30.535,100.42833333333 | |||||
P | 212 | 195 | 195068 | Kangding Co., Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | CM52_183 | AGS89_656 | Bradley_2012_147 | Alexandra-0133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 19 | 59 | 101 | 18 | 58 | 30.333055555556,101.31611111111 | |||||
P | 212 | 195 | 225864 | Kangding Pegmatite Field, Kangding Co., Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | CM52_183 | AGS89_656 | Bradley_2012_147 | Alexandra-0133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 19 | 59 | 101 | 18 | 59 | 30.333055555556,101.31638888889 | |||||
MD | O | 212 | 195 | 146947 | Jiajika Mine, Kangding Pegmatite Field, Kangding Co., Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | 146947 | Jiajika Mine, Kangding Pegmatite Field, Kangding Co., Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | CM52_183 | AGS89_656 | Bradley_2012_147 | Alexandra-0133 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 101 | 19 | 0 | 30.333333333333,101.31666666667 | ||
P | 40.3 | 27.8 | 23241 | Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | JAES27_559 | JAES27_559 | Jen_0000646 | Jen_0000646 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 45 | 1 | 102 | 21 | 3 | 27.750277777778,102.35083333333 | |||||
195071 | Dechang Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 102 | 1 | 9 | 27.203055555556,102.01916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134931 | Dalucao REE Deposit, Dechang Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 12 | 23 | 101 | 57 | 19 | 27.206388888889,101.95527777778 | |||||||||||
P | 40.3 | 27.8 | 147082 | Mianning Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | JAES27_559 | JAES27_559 | Jen_0000646 | Jen_0000646 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 101 | 55 | 55 | 28.406388888889,101.93194444444 | |||||
MD | O | 40.3 | 27.8 | 73232 | Maoniuping Mine, Mianning Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | 73232 | Maoniuping Mine, Mianning Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | JAES27_559 | JAES27_559 | Jen_0000646 | Jen_0000646 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 26 | 52 | 101 | 58 | 44 | 28.447777777778,101.97888888889 | ||
MD | 134930 | Muluozhai REE Deposit (Muluo REE Deposit), Mianning Co., Liangshan, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 101 | 50 | 0 | 28.366666666667,101.83333333333 | |||||||||||
123283 | Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 49 | 33 | 102 | 43 | 0 | 32.825833333333,102.71666666667 | ||||||||||||
147111 | Jiuzhaigou Co. (Nanping Co.), Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 14 | 22 | 104 | 11 | 3 | 33.239444444444,104.18416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234116 | Tianchi Au Deposit, Jiuzhaigou Co. (Nanping Co.), Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture), Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
134765 | Panzhihua, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 43 | 41 | 101 | 51 | 38 | 26.728055555556,101.86055555556 | ||||||||||||
157695 | Yanbian Co., Panzhihua, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 41 | 8 | 101 | 50 | 47 | 26.685555555556,101.84638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225548 | Baicao Nb-Ta Deposit, Yanbian Co., Panzhihua, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 26.666666666667,102 | |||||||||||
MD | 5462 | Luku Mine, Yanbian Co., Panzhihua, Sichuan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 37 | 11 | 101 | 58 | 38 | 26.619722222222,101.97722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 0.126 | 0.0008 | 16458 | Tibet, China | China | AGS81_861 | AGS81_861 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 24 | 30 | 90 | 34 | 1 | 30.408333333333,90.566944444444 | |||||
P | 0.126 | 0.0008 | 154548 | Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | AGS81_861 | AGS81_861 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 35 | 39 | 87 | 55 | 58 | 29.594166666667,87.932777777778 | |||||
157165 | Xaitongmoin Co. (Xietongmen Co.), Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 36 | 26 | 88 | 28 | 15 | 29.607222222222,88.470833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 228570 | Narusongduo Mine, Xaitongmoin Co. (Xietongmen Co.), Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 57 | 55 | 88 | 48 | 42 | 29.965277777778,88.811666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 64675 | Xiongcun Cu-(Au) Deposit, Xaitongmoin Co. (Xietongmen Co.), Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 22 | 30 | 88 | 25 | 30 | 29.375,88.425 | |||||||||||
P | 0.126 | 0.0008 | 258304 | Zhongba Co., Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | AGS81_861 | AGS81_861 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 26 | 53 | 84 | 3 | 17 | 31.448055555556,84.054722222222 | |||||
MD | O | 0.126 | 0.0008 | 3257 | Chabyer Caka (Chabyer Co; Zhabuye Chaka; Zhabuye Cuo; Zabuye Salt Lake), Zhongba Co., Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | China | 3257 | Chabyer Caka (Chabyer Co; Zhabuye Chaka; Zhabuye Cuo; Zabuye Salt Lake), Zhongba Co., Xigazê Prefecture (Rikaze Prefecture; Shigatse Prefecture), Tibet, China | AGS81_861 | AGS81_861 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Scott-AGS81_861-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 22 | 19 | 84 | 3 | 11 | 31.371944444444,84.053055555556 | ||
P | 312.1 | 285 | 20275 | Xinjiang, China | China | RG64_136 | JAES32_204 | Kristen002276 | JAES32_204-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 49 | 42 | 84 | 22 | 8 | 41.828333333333,84.368888888889 | |||||
144045 | Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 87 | 31 | 15 | 41.416944444444,87.520833333333 | ||||||||||||
157181 | Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.), Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 19 | 11 | 90 | 14 | 45 | 39.319722222222,90.245833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254733 | Abei Ag-Pb Deposit, Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.), Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 312.1 | 312.1 | 144196 | Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002276 | Kristen002276 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 44 | 94 | 11 | 4 | 43.362222222222,94.184444444444 | |||||
P | 312.1 | 312.1 | 144654 | Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.), Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002276 | Kristen002276 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 2 | 39 | 93 | 45 | 38 | 42.044166666667,93.760555555556 | |||||
MD | 244027 | Dushan Sn Deposit, Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.), Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 312.1 | 312.1 | 260921 | Qincheng Township, Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.), Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002276 | Kristen002276 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 51 | 19 | 94 | 44 | 0 | 42.855277777778,94.733333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 312.1 | 312.1 | 260922 | Xiaopu Cu-(Au) Deposit, Qincheng Township, Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.), Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | 260922 | Xiaopu Cu-(Au) Deposit, Qincheng Township, Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.), Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | RG64_136 | RG64_136 | Kristen002276 | Kristen002276 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 51 | 20 | 94 | 44 | 0 | 42.855555555556,94.733333333333 | ||
144091 | Kashi Prefecture (Kashgar Prefecture; Qeshqer Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 30 | 1 | 77 | 7 | 36 | 38.500277777778,77.126666666667 | ||||||||||||
229506 | Tashiku'ergan Co. (Taxkorgan Co.; Tashqurqan Co.), Kashi Prefecture (Kashgar Prefecture; Qeshqer Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 30 | 55 | 75 | 41 | 3 | 37.515277777778,75.684166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229507 | Zankan Fe Deposit, Tashiku'ergan Co. (Taxkorgan Co.; Tashqurqan Co.), Kashi Prefecture (Kashgar Prefecture; Qeshqer Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 75 | 37 | 0 | 37.25,75.616666666667 | |||||||||||
143798 | Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 30 | 75 | 0 | 29 | 39.725,75.008055555556 | ||||||||||||
157170 | Wuqia Co. (Ulugqat Co.; Ulughchat Co.), Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 30 | 75 | 0 | 29 | 39.725,75.008055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243116 | Yangye Mine, Wuqia Co. (Ulugqat Co.; Ulughchat Co.), Kezilesu Autonomous Prefecture (Kizilsu Autonomous Prefecture; Qizilsu Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 292.1 | 285 | 143799 | Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204-00010 | JAES32_204-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 37 | 83 | 33 | 51 | 44.326944444444,83.564166666667 | |||||
P | 292.1 | 285 | 135192 | Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204-00010 | JAES32_204-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 50 | 88 | 11 | 51 | 47.247222222222,88.1975 | |||||
144626 | Aletai Co. (Altay Co.), Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 54 | 29 | 87 | 44 | 45 | 47.908055555556,87.745833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 229286 | Qia'erdunbasixi Fe-Cu-Au Deposit, Aletai Co. (Altay Co.), Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 47.416666666667,87.416666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 292.1 | 285 | 55145 | Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.), Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204-00010 | JAES32_204-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 89 | 20 | 30 | 47.018055555556,89.341666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 292.1 | 285 | 144085 | Sarbulak Au Deposit (Saerbulake Au Deposit; Shaerbulake Au Deposit), Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.), Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | China | 144085 | Sarbulak Au Deposit (Saerbulake Au Deposit; Shaerbulake Au Deposit), Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.), Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture), Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture), Xinjiang, China | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204 | JAES32_204-00010 | JAES32_204-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 145 | 26 | 14355 | Yunnan, China | China | OGR31_139 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | PorphCu-00130 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 101 | 19 | 28 | 25.001666666667,101.32444444444 | |||||
21243 | Baoshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 53 | 59 | 99 | 1 | 59 | 24.899722222222,99.033055555556 | ||||||||||||
8304 | Tengchong Co., Baoshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 22 | 51 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 25.380833333333,98.467777777778 | ||||||||||||
186780 | Tengchong Sn Belt, Tengchong Co., Baoshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 22 | 51 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 25.380833333333,98.467777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234259 | Dasongpo Sn Deposit, Tengchong Sn Belt, Tengchong Co., Baoshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 98 | 24 | 30 | 25.45,98.408333333333 | |||||||||||
144549 | Chuxiong, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 102 | 5 | 49 | 25.4175,102.09694444444 | ||||||||||||
225616 | Mouding Co., Chuxiong, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 14 | 39 | 103 | 6 | 0 | 24.244166666667,103.1 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234519 | Ertaipo Sc Deposit, Mouding Co., Chuxiong, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
225617 | Yao'an Co., Chuxiong, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134598 | Yao'an Au-Ag Deposit, Yao'an Co., Chuxiong, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 55.8 | 26 | 144546 | Dali, Yunnan, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00161 | PorphCu-00130 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 100 | 29 | 52 | 25.525555555556,100.49777777778 | |||||
P | 55.8 | 33.9 | 224618 | Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00161 | PorphCu-00161 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 100 | 8 | 0 | 26.5,100.13333333333 | |||||
P | 55.8 | 33.9 | 134936 | Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | 134936 | Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00161 | PorphCu-00161 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 19 | 60 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 26.333333333333,100.25 | |||
MD | R | O | 55.8 | 33.9 | 185561 | Hongnitang Mine, Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | 134936 | Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00161 | PorphCu-00161 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 55.8 | 33.9 | 155684 | Wandongshan Mine, Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | 134936 | Beiya Au-Cu Ore Field, Heqing Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00161 | PorphCu-00161 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
244351 | Jianchuan Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 35 | 15 | 99 | 53 | 3 | 26.5875,99.884166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255164 | Jinhe Intrusion, Jianchuan Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 35 | 16 | 99 | 53 | 3 | 26.587777777778,99.884166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 39 | 26 | 225613 | Midu Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00130 | PorphCu-00130 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 51 | 59 | 25.05,100.86638888889 | |||||
P | 39 | 26 | 64278 | Machangqing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field (Baoxingchang Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field), Midu Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | 64278 | Machangqing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field (Baoxingchang Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field), Midu Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00130 | PorphCu-00130 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
MD | R | O | 39 | 26 | 232876 | Machangqing Mine, Machangqing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field (Baoxingchang Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field), Midu Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | China | 64278 | Machangqing Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field (Baoxingchang Cu-Mo-Au Ore Field), Midu Co., Dali, Yunnan, China | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00130 | PorphCu-00130 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
155773 | Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture), Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 48 | 47 | 99 | 23 | 31 | 27.813055555556,99.391944444444 | ||||||||||||
186443 | Shangri-La Co. (Xianggelila Co.; Zhongdian Co.), Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture), Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 53 | 16 | 99 | 54 | 38 | 27.887777777778,99.910555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 253945 | Hongniu-Hongshan Cu Deposit, Shangri-La Co. (Xianggelila Co.; Zhongdian Co.), Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture), Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 99 | 53 | 15 | 28.122777777778,99.8875 | |||||||||||
68993 | Honghe, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 102 | 50 | 23 | 23.284444444444,102.83972222222 | ||||||||||||
225623 | Jianshui Co., Honghe, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 30 | 56 | 102 | 49 | 45 | 23.515555555556,102.82916666667 | ||||||||||||
234679 | Puxiong, Jianshui Co., Honghe, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234680 | Protolithionite Outcrops, Puxiong, Jianshui Co., Honghe, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
154561 | Nujiang, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 37 | 2 | 99 | 19 | 40 | 26.617222222222,99.327777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 62191 | Nujiang Valley (Gaoligong Mts; Gaoligong Shan), Nujiang, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
134606 | Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 55 | 49 | 100 | 38 | 52 | 22.930277777778,100.64777777778 | ||||||||||||
157149 | Lancang Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 31 | 15 | 99 | 52 | 44 | 22.520833333333,99.878888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230043 | Aozizhai Cu Deposit, Lancang Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
738 | Ximeng Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 51 | 0 | 99 | 31 | 59 | 22.85,99.533055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225263 | Xiaomasa Intrusion, Ximeng Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
157148 | Zhenyuan Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 52 | 43 | 101 | 25 | 44 | 23.878611111111,101.42888888889 | ||||||||||||
155685 | Laowangzhai Orefield, Zhenyuan Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 52 | 44 | 101 | 25 | 44 | 23.878888888889,101.42888888889 | ||||||||||||
155704 | Zhenyuan Mine, Laowangzhai Orefield, Zhenyuan Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 53 | 29 | 101 | 26 | 29 | 23.891388888889,101.44138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 155687 | Donggualin Au Deposit, Zhenyuan Mine, Laowangzhai Orefield, Zhenyuan Co., Pu'er, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 53 | 0 | 101 | 26 | 0 | 23.883333333333,101.43333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 66 | 24744 | Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 26 | 42 | 104 | 38 | 29 | 23.445,104.64138888889 | |||||
186849 | Guangnan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 54 | 37 | 105 | 6 | 54 | 23.910277777778,105.115 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231716 | Laozhaiwan Mine, Guangnan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 50 | 14 | 104 | 52 | 49 | 23.837222222222,104.88027777778 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 66 | 192058 | Maguan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 56 | 55 | 104 | 30 | 48 | 22.948611111111,104.51333333333 | |||||
P | 145 | 66 | 155714 | Dulong Ore Field, Maguan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 56 | 55 | 104 | 30 | 48 | 22.948611111111,104.51333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 66 | 52123 | Dulong Sn-Zn Deposit, Dulong Ore Field, Maguan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | 52123 | Dulong Sn-Zn Deposit, Dulong Ore Field, Maguan Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | OGR31_139 | OGR31_139 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Chen2007tbl01-03 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 59 | 22 | 104 | 29 | 30 | 22.989444444444,104.49166666667 | ||
P | 125 | 123 | 156016 | Malipo Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_038 | Bradley_2012_038 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 57 | 18 | 104 | 44 | 5 | 22.955,104.73472222222 | |||||
MD | O | 125 | 123 | 131695 | Dayakou Emerald Mine, Malipo Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | China | 131695 | Dayakou Emerald Mine, Malipo Co., Wenshan, Yunnan, China | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_038 | Bradley_2012_038 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 55 | 41 | 104 | 41 | 48 | 22.928055555556,104.69666666667 | ||
16066 | Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 120 | 19 | 3 | 29.375277777778,120.3175 | ||||||||||||
131698 | Lishui, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 20 | 20 | 119 | 27 | 9 | 28.338888888889,119.4525 | ||||||||||||
216915 | Suichang Co., Lishui, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 45 | 59 | 119 | 7 | 29 | 28.766388888889,119.12472222222 | ||||||||||||
244348 | Suichang Gold Mine, Suichang Co., Lishui, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 36 | 54 | 119 | 25 | 32 | 28.615,119.42555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145214 | Zhilingtou Au-Ag Deposit (Zhilintou Au-Ag Deposit; Yinkengshan Au-Ag Deposit), Suichang Gold Mine, Suichang Co., Lishui, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156611 | Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 56 | 59 | 120 | 21 | 15 | 27.949722222222,120.35416666667 | ||||||||||||
231419 | Yongjia Co., Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234263 | Niao'ao Ag-polymetallic Deposit, Yongjia Co., Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China | China | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 600 | 130 | 7944 | Czech Republic | Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen002440 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 51 | 14 | 15 | 23 | 4 | 49.853888888889,15.384444444444 | |||||
P | 443 | 150 | 41574 | Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | Cu-00008 | Hg-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 56 | 40 | 14 | 34 | 20 | 49.944444444444,14.572222222222 | ||||||
187119 | Benešov District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 43 | 14 | 46 | 54 | 49.645277777778,14.781666666667 | ||||||||||||
235975 | Český Šternberk (Böhmisch Sternberg), Benešov District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 189323 | Malovidy, Český Šternberk (Böhmisch Sternberg), Benešov District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
187120 | Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 53 | 43 | 13 | 59 | 50 | 49.895277777778,13.997222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 213872 | Chrustenice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 54 | 50.004444444444,14.165 | |||||||||||
MD | 213874 | Krušná Hora, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 213871 | Nučice, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
O | 443 | 150 | 18419 | Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 18419 | Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | Cu-00008 | Hg-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 53 | 46 | 15 | 12 | 48 | 49.896111111111,15.213333333333 | ||||
145818 | Čáslav, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 54 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 48 | 49.9,15.463333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105742 | Markovice, Čáslav, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 53 | 38 | 15 | 27 | 31 | 49.893888888889,15.458611111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 221396 | Malešov, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 55 | 32 | 15 | 13 | 36 | 49.925555555556,15.226666666667 | ||||||||||
252964 | Miskovice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 50 | 49.958333333333,15.197222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252965 | Miskovický Vrch, Miskovice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 51 | 49.958611111111,15.1975 | |||||||||||
MD | 18454 | Přibyslavice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 50 | 48 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 49.846666666667,15.416944444444 | |||||||||||
231522 | Uhlířské Janovice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 15 | 3 | 51 | 49.880833333333,15.064166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231523 | Sudějov, Uhlířské Janovice, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
187121 | Zruč Nad Sázavou, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 45 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 34 | 49.752222222222,15.192777777778 | ||||||||||||
5628 | Vlastějovice (Hammerstadt), Zruč Nad Sázavou, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 43 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 49.7325,15.163888888889 | ||||||||||||
303157 | Moldanubian Zone Pegmatites, Vlastějovice (Hammerstadt), Zruč Nad Sázavou, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 43 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 49.7325,15.163888888889 | ||||||||||||
303173 | Magdalena Deposit, Moldanubian Zone Pegmatites, Vlastějovice (Hammerstadt), Zruč Nad Sázavou, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 44 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 49.735555555556,15.184444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 303179 | Amphibole-bearing Pegmatite, Magdalena Deposit, Moldanubian Zone Pegmatites, Vlastějovice (Hammerstadt), Zruč Nad Sázavou, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
309496 | Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 4 | 59 | 14 | 31 | 8 | 50.083055555556,14.518888888889 | ||||||||||||
206659 | Říčany, Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 30 | 14 | 39 | 8 | 49.991666666667,14.652222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 217903 | Březí, Říčany, Prague-East District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 329 | 0 | 18403 | Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | IJCG173_158 | Jen_0001441 | Michelle_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 29 | 46 | 15 | 55 | 16 | 50.496111111111,15.921111111111 | |||||
P | 329 | 304 | 145731 | Krkonoše Mtn (Riesengebirge), Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 145731 | Krkonoše Mtn (Riesengebirge), Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001441 | Jen_0001441 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 16 | 15 | 41 | 34 | 50.687777777778,15.692777777778 | |||
MD | O | 329 | 304 | 18469 | Obří Důl (Riesental), Krkonoše Mtn (Riesengebirge), Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 252892 | Kovárna Mine, Obří Důl (Riesental), Krkonoše Mtn (Riesengebirge), Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001441 | Jen_0001441 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 43 | 43 | 15 | 43 | 52 | 50.728611111111,15.731111111111 | ||
P | 0 | 0 | 145732 | Trutnov District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | IJCG173_158 | IJCG173_158 | Michelle_0027 | Michelle_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 6 | 15 | 54 | 7 | 50.585,15.901944444444 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 276235 | Radvanice, Trutnov District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | IJCG173_158 | IJCG173_158 | Michelle_0027 | Michelle_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 33 | 44 | 16 | 3 | 51 | 50.562222222222,16.064166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 0 | 0 | 766 | Kateřina Coal Mine, Radvanice, Trutnov District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 766 | Kateřina Coal Mine, Radvanice, Trutnov District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic | IJCG173_158 | IJCG173_158 | Michelle_0027 | Michelle_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 33 | 45 | 16 | 3 | 52 | 50.5625,16.064444444444 | ||
P | 270 | 130 | 125707 | Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | Kristen002438 | Kristen002440 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 41 | 40 | 50.201388888889,12.694444444444 | |||||
R | P | 191 | 179 | 189767 | Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 106091 | Zadní Chodov (Hinterkotten), Planá U Mariánských Lázní, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | OGR81_188 | OGR81_188 | Giersdorf_00000829 | Giersdorf_00000829 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 50.091388888889,12.500277777778 | ||
189768 | Aš, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5650 | Vernéřov (Wernersreuth), Aš, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
211630 | Lázně Kynžvart, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 43 | 12 | 36 | 22 | 50.011944444444,12.606111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187619 | Bílý Kámen Pegmatite, Lázně Kynžvart, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 43 | 12 | 36 | 23 | 50.011944444444,12.606388888889 | |||||||||||
R | O | 191 | 179 | 144838 | Mariánské Lázně, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 106091 | Zadní Chodov (Hinterkotten), Planá U Mariánských Lázní, Tachov District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | OGR81_188 | OGR81_188 | Giersdorf_00000829 | Giersdorf_00000829 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 5 | 49.988055555556,12.784722222222 | ||
MD | 106145 | Podhorní Hill (Podhora), Mariánské Lázně, Cheb District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 24 | 12 | 46 | 4 | 49.973333333333,12.767777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 130 | 5615 | Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | Kristen002438 | Kristen002440 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 17 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 23 | 50.296944444444,12.906388888889 | |||||
211864 | Horní Blatná, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 24 | 45 | 12 | 46 | 48 | 50.4125,12.78 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4444 | Potůčky (Breitenbach), Horní Blatná, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 25 | 18 | 12 | 47 | 23 | 50.421666666667,12.789722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 130 | 777 | Jáchymov, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | Kristen002438 | Kristen002440 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 18 | 12 | 53 | 58 | 50.371666666667,12.899444444444 | ||||
MD | R | O | 270 | 130 | 4457 | Elias Mine, Jáchymov, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | 18657 | Slavkovice, Nové Město Na Moravě, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | IAEA-TECDOC_1258 | Kristen002438 | Kristen002440 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 23 | 12 | 53 | 6 | 50.373055555556,12.885 |
MD | 185983 | Smolné Pece, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 45 | 56 | 50.288055555556,12.765555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 217889 | Thermal Springs Area, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 49 | 12 | 51 | 60 | 50.230277777778,12.866666666667 | |||||||||||
35644 | Sokolov District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 58 | 12 | 40 | 38 | 50.216111111111,12.677222222222 | ||||||||||||
211631 | Kraslice, Sokolov District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 50.348333333333,12.510833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106562 | Tisová, Kraslice, Sokolov District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 39 | 50.348333333333,12.510833333333 | ||||||||||
MD | 217900 | Loket, Sokolov District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 44 | 29 | 50.189166666667,12.741388888889 | |||||||||||
67489 | Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 43 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 52 | 50.7225,15.064444444444 | ||||||||||||
145734 | Jizerské Mtn (Iser Mtn), Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 57 | 50.869444444444,15.249166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56589 | Jizerská Louka (Iser Meadow; Iserwiese), Jizerské Mtn (Iser Mtn), Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 7 | 50.823333333333,15.335277777778 | |||||||||||
213916 | Liberec District, Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 47 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 31 | 50.786111111111,15.075277777778 | ||||||||||||
278300 | Ruprechtice, Liberec District, Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 47 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 50.792777777778,15.087222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 188977 | Wagner Quarry, Ruprechtice, Liberec District, Liberec Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 47 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 50.793055555556,15.087222222222 | |||||||||||
125715 | Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 48 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 49.805,18.058055555556 | ||||||||||||
195635 | Bruntál District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 55 | 49.985,17.365277777778 | ||||||||||||
158162 | Vrbno Pod Pradědem, Bruntál District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 39 | 50.1,17.310833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69528 | Vidly, Vrbno Pod Pradědem, Bruntál District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 50.108888888889,17.271111111111 | |||||||||||
105712 | Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 52 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 23 | 49.874444444444,17.273055555556 | ||||||||||||
145826 | Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 15 | 51 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 50.264166666667,17.137777777778 | ||||||||||||
212858 | Bělá Pod Pradědem, Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 47 | 17 | 13 | 29 | 50.113055555556,17.224722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212874 | V Kotli, Bělá Pod Pradědem, Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 204096 | Bukovice, Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 49 | 50.213611111111,17.196944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 187354 | Staré Podhradí (Alt Kaltenstein), Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 50.3,17.166666666667 | |||||||||||
277057 | Velká Kraš (Groß Krosse), Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 50.361388888889,17.120833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203843 | Hahnwald, Velká Kraš (Groß Krosse), Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 50.361388888889,17.120833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 801 | Zlaté Hory, Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 21 | 42 | 50.240277777778,17.361666666667 | |||||||||||
158158 | Žulová (Friedeberg), Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 50.302777777778,17.084444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158340 | Starost (Sorge), Žulová (Friedeberg), Jeseník District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
27902 | Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 50 | 17 | 2 | 43 | 50.030555555556,17.045277777778 | ||||||||||||
145975 | Hanušovice, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145974 | Hynčice Na Moravě, Hanušovice, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 145973 | Kopřivná, Hanušovice, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
212871 | Loučná Nad Desnou, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 33 | 50.058333333333,17.109166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212872 | Kluč Hill, Loučná Nad Desnou, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 33 | 50.058611111111,17.109166666667 | |||||||||||
195643 | Maršíkov (Marchendorf), Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 50.038333333333,17.090833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 146418 | Střelecký Důl (Scheibengraben), Maršíkov (Marchendorf), Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 57 | 50.036666666667,17.099166666667 | |||||||||||
32882 | Sobotín, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 50.018055555556,17.103333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 146412 | Bienergraben, Sobotín, Šumperk District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
125709 | Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 53 | 41 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 49.894722222222,16.053888888889 | ||||||||||||
299591 | Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 42 | 15 | 37 | 4 | 50.028333333333,15.617777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 233295 | Kunětická Hill, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 4 | 47 | 15 | 48 | 46 | 50.079722222222,15.812777777778 | |||||||||||
267513 | Ústí Nad Orlicí District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 49 | 16 | 21 | 45 | 50.030277777778,16.3625 | ||||||||||||
213915 | Žamberk, Ústí Nad Orlicí District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 50.091666666667,16.356666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5646 | Litice Nad Orlicí, Žamberk, Ústí Nad Orlicí District, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 50.091666666667,16.356666666667 | |||||||||||
29453 | Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 20 | 13 | 18 | 47 | 49.622222222222,13.313055555556 | ||||||||||||
189066 | Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 29 | 40 | 49.271666666667,13.494444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156716 | Rabí, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 16 | 37 | 13 | 36 | 22 | 49.276944444444,13.606111111111 | |||||||||||
43485 | Sušice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214942 | Hamr Quarry, Sušice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 228684 | Hrádek Pegmatite, Sušice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 228685 | Podmokly, Sušice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
213974 | Rokycany District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 31 | 13 | 37 | 32 | 49.791944444444,13.625555555556 | ||||||||||||
232036 | Ejpovice, Rokycany District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 52 | 49.751944444444,13.531111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 213878 | Kristianie Mine, Ejpovice, Rokycany District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 44 | 54 | 13 | 32 | 34 | 49.748333333333,13.542777777778 | |||||||||||
125711 | South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 4 | 49 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 49.080277777778,14.359722222222 | ||||||||||||
145738 | České Budějovice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 58 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 53 | 48.968888888889,14.464722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106010 | Rudolfov (Rudolfstadt), České Budějovice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
193138 | Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 49.023888888889,14.021944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156760 | Ktiš (Tisch), Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 48.923888888889,14.14 | |||||||||||
25281 | South Moravian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 37 | 49.186944444444,16.543611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 121103 | Nedvědice, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 27 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 49.457222222222,16.325277777778 | |||||||||||
P | 600 | 236 | 106534 | Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 43 | 13 | 45 | 46 | 50.528611111111,13.762777777778 | |||||
R | P | 411 | 236 | 145821 | Chomutov District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 40 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 50.461111111111,13.288611111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 263614 | Kamenička, Chomutov District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 58 | 13 | 19 | 40 | 50.516111111111,13.327777777778 | |
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 296399 | Křimov, Chomutov District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 45 | 50.486944444444,13.279166666667 | |
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 262806 | Výsluní, Chomutov District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 50 | 50.456666666667,13.247222222222 | |
P | 476 | 236 | 159398 | Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 52 | 50.656666666667,14.231111111111 | |||||
P | 476 | 236 | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 49.886944444444,14.443333333333 | |||
R | P | 476 | 236 | 245153 | Skalsko, Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 476 | 236 | 245154 | Bílá Skála Pegmatites, Skalsko, Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 476 | 236 | 245155 | Unnamed Molybdenite Prospect, Skalsko, Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 476 | 236 | 245156 | Těptín, Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 476 | 236 | 245157 | Na Radoci Pegmatites, Těptín, Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 20633 | Jílové, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | CMP106_440 | NJMA187_289 | Mo-00490 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 411 | 236 | 125713 | Těchlovice, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 30 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 50.708333333333,14.200277777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 305854 | Milířsko, Těchlovice, Děčín District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 600 | 236 | 145824 | Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 36 | 50.520277777778,13.326666666667 | |||||
P | 600 | 236 | 145819 | Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 50.42,13.105833333333 | |||||
P | 600 | 236 | 5621 | Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | 5621 | Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 25 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 25 | 50.425,13.106944444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 600 | 236 | 244894 | Mýtinka, Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 5621 | Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 600 | 236 | 245277 | Přísečnice (Preßnitz), Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 5621 | Měděnec (Kupferberg), Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | NJMA187_289 | Alexandra-0422 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 23 | 50.461666666667,13.123055555556 | |
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 69519 | Vykmanov, Klášterec Nad Ohří, Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 50.392777777778,13.083888888889 | |
R | P | 411 | 236 | 773 | Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 50 | 13 | 51 | 4 | 50.697222222222,13.851111111111 | ||
R | P | 411 | 236 | 33892 | Knöttel Area (Knötel; Knödel; Knödlberg), Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 13 | 52 | 8 | 50.693611111111,13.868888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 33893 | Barbora Adit, Knöttel Area (Knötel; Knödel; Knödlberg), Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 52 | 7 | 50.693888888889,13.868611111111 | |
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 33899 | Večerní Hvězda Adit (Neuer Abendstern Adit), Knöttel Area (Knötel; Knödel; Knödlberg), Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 30 | 13 | 52 | 7 | 50.691666666667,13.868611111111 | |
R | P | 411 | 236 | 35007 | Steinknochen Area (Lux Vein), Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 48 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 50.696666666667,13.846944444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 33900 | Starý Martin Adit (Stara Martinka Mine; Martin Adit; Martini Adit; Alter Martinstollen), Steinknochen Area (Lux Vein), Krupka (Graupen), Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge), Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 49 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 50.696944444444,13.846944444444 |
P | 411 | 236 | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 35 | 13 | 46 | 46 | 50.609722222222,13.779444444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 411 | 236 | 785 | Moldava Deposit, Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Collisional Boundary | 774 | Teplice District, Ústí Nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | NJMA187_289 | NJMA187_289 | Kristen001362 | Kristen001371 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 28 | 50.718611111111,13.657777777778 |
P | 340 | 222.9 | 105676 | Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM50_1751 | MD44_99 | Alexandra-0400 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 45 | 15 | 41 | 50 | 49.429166666667,15.697222222222 | |||||
P | 340 | 326 | 295859 | Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM50_1751 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0400 | Alexandra-0400 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 21 | 45 | 15 | 37 | 29 | 49.3625,15.624722222222 | |||||
MD | 296214 | Bílý Kámen, Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 26 | 46 | 15 | 31 | 3 | 49.446111111111,15.5175 | |||||||||||
P | 340 | 326 | 18487 | Jihlava (Iglau), Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM50_1751 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0400 | Alexandra-0400 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 38 | 20 | 49.3375,15.638888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 340 | 326 | 204322 | Jeclov, Jihlava (Iglau), Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 204322 | Jeclov, Jihlava (Iglau), Jihlava District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM50_1751 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0400 | Alexandra-0400 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 22 | 47 | 15 | 40 | 19 | 49.379722222222,15.671944444444 | ||
295860 | Pelhřimov District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 47 | 49.468333333333,15.329722222222 | ||||||||||||
215429 | Humpolec, Pelhřimov District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 32 | 39 | 15 | 22 | 55 | 49.544166666667,15.381944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 208103 | Čejov, Humpolec, Pelhřimov District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
295861 | Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 53 | 36 | 49.154444444444,15.893333333333 | ||||||||||||
209321 | Hrotovice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 5 | 53 | 16 | 7 | 40 | 49.098055555556,16.127777777778 | ||||||||||||
277365 | Biskupice, Hrotovice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 71524 | U Starého Čihadla, Biskupice, Hrotovice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 71516 | Radkovice, Hrotovice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
180026 | Jemnice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 206657 | Kostníky, Jemnice, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
295875 | Okříšky, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 14 | 49.217222222222,15.737222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145639 | Pokojovice, Okříšky, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 15 | 49.217222222222,15.7375 | |||||||||||
MD | 145830 | Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 37 | 15 | 49 | 19 | 49.176944444444,15.821944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 339.2 | 222.9 | 295862 | Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | MD44_99 | Alexandra-0397 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 29 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 58 | 49.493611111111,16.149444444444 | |||||
195645 | Bystřice Nad Pernštejnem, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 41 | 49.480277777778,16.278055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 235700 | Kovářová, Bystřice Nad Pernštejnem, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 339.2 | 323 | 206249 | Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 24 | 51 | 16 | 4 | 54 | 49.414166666667,16.081666666667 | |||||
278594 | Bobrová, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 32 | 49.468611111111,16.125555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204398 | Valy Hill, Bobrová, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 32 | 49.468611111111,16.125555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 125493 | Bobrůvka, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 333 | 323 | 155789 | Dobrá Voda, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 155789 | Dobrá Voda, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM50_1751 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0399 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 24 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49.409166666667,16.050833333333 | ||
P | 339.2 | 323 | 787 | Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 27 | 15 | 59 | 57 | 49.424166666667,15.999166666667 | |||||
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263118 | Pegmatite Vein No. 1, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263368 | Pegmatite Vein No. 21, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263119 | Pegmatite Vein No. 3, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263120 | Pegmatite Vein No. 4, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263121 | Pegmatite Vein No. 5, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263122 | Pegmatite Vein No. 6, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263123 | Pegmatite Vein No. 7, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 339.2 | 323 | 263124 | Pegmatite Vein No. 8, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM50_1751 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0399 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | O | 339.2 | 333.8 | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 263125 | Pegmatite Vein Oldřich, Dolní Bory, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | CM53_1035 | CM53_1035 | Alexandra-0397 | Alexandra-0396 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | 204394 | Dolní Libochová, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 43371 | Pikárec, Křižanov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 16410 | Mirošov, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
145828 | Nové Město Na Moravě, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 32 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 30 | 49.539444444444,16.041666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 130622 | Líšná, Nové Město Na Moravě, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 123053 | Studnice, Nové Město Na Moravě, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 107828 | Polnička, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 43391 | Řečice, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 282.7 | 222.9 | 300122 | Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | MD44_99 | MD44_99 | MD44_99-00001 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 39 | 16 | 13 | 54 | 49.4775,16.231666666667 | |||||
P | 282.7 | 222.9 | 5634 | Rožná Pegmatite (Rozna; Roschna), Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 5634 | Rožná Pegmatite (Rozna; Roschna), Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | MD44_99 | MD44_99 | MD44_99-00001 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 45 | 16 | 14 | 32 | 49.479166666667,16.242222222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 282.7 | 222.9 | 158299 | Rožná Borovina, Rožná Pegmatite (Rozna; Roschna), Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 27262 | Rožná Deposit, Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | MD44_99 | MD44_99 | MD44_99-00001 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 41 | 16 | 14 | 36 | 49.478055555556,16.243333333333 | |
MD | R | O | 282.7 | 222.9 | 158298 | Rožná Hradisko, Rožná Pegmatite (Rozna; Roschna), Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 27262 | Rožná Deposit, Rožná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | MD44_99 | MD44_99 | MD44_99-00001 | MD44_99-00009 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 49 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 49.480277777778,16.241666666667 | |
233073 | Štěpánov Nad Svratkou, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 30 | 35 | 16 | 20 | 32 | 49.509722222222,16.342222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5632 | Borovec (Borowetz; Borowitz?), Štěpánov Nad Svratkou, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 30 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 33 | 49.51,16.3425 | |||||||||||
295878 | Svratka, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
235695 | Fryšava, Svratka, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 16 | 2 | 26 | 49.629444444444,16.040555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 235696 | Tři Studně, Fryšava, Svratka, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
158429 | Věžná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 26 | 51 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 49.4475,16.273611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 791 | Věžná I Pegmatite, Věžná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 26 | 52 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 49.447777777778,16.274722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 158430 | Věžná II Pegmatite, Věžná, Žďár Nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic | Czech Republic | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1300 | 1160 | 22759 | Denmark | Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 58.568888888889,0.50972222222222 | |||||
P | 1300 | 1160 | 1950 | Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 13 | 13 | -45 | -8 | -35 | 69.220277777778,-45.143055555556 | |||||
249012 | Avannaata, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 73 | 27 | 7 | -58 | -7 | -33 | 73.451944444444,-58.125833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256751 | Langø, Avannaata, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 72 | 44 | 10 | -56 | -7 | -35 | 72.736111111111,-56.126388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1300 | 1160 | 256584 | Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 33 | 14 | -44 | -35 | -50 | 60.553888888889,-44.597222222222 | |||||
P | 1300 | 1160 | 310750 | Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 1 | 59 | -45 | -22 | -40 | 61.033055555556,-45.377777777778 | |||||
MD | 310771 | Igalikite Locality, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1300 | 1160 | 256824 | Narsaarsuk Plateau, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 1 | 59 | -45 | -22 | -40 | 61.033055555556,-45.377777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 1300 | 1160 | 1961 | Narssârssuk Pegmatite, Narsaarsuk Plateau, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | 1961 | Narssârssuk Pegmatite, Narsaarsuk Plateau, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00353 | ree-00353 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 1 | 59 | -45 | -22 | -40 | 61.033055555556,-45.377777777778 | ||
280329 | Narsaarsuup Qaava, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7163 | Nanna Pegmatite, Narsaarsuup Qaava, Igaliku, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1160 | 1160 | 23908 | Narsaq, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | CG227_258 | CG227_258 | Be-00043 | Be-00043 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 51 | 40 | -46 | -21 | -23 | 60.861111111111,-46.356388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 1160 | 1160 | 4302 | Ilímaussaq Complex, Narsaq, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | 30754 | Kvanefjeld (Kuannersuit Plateau), Ilímaussaq Complex, Narsaq, Kujalleq, Greenland, Denmark | CG227_258 | CG227_258 | Be-00043 | Be-00043 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 55 | 43 | -45 | -53 | -34 | 60.928611111111,-45.892777777778 | ||
P | 1275 | 1275 | 256583 | Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | OGR77_194 | OGR77_194 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 4 | 44 | -36 | 0 | -7 | 67.078888888889,-36.001944444444 | |||||
P | 1275 | 1275 | 24269 | Arsuk Fjord, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | OGR77_194 | OGR77_194 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 12 | 40 | -48 | -17 | -45 | 61.211111111111,-48.295833333333 | |||||
P | 1275 | 1275 | 51122 | Ivittuut (Ivigtut), Arsuk Fjord, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | OGR77_194 | OGR77_194 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 12 | 21 | -48 | -10 | -31 | 61.205833333333,-48.175277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 1275 | 1275 | 1958 | Ivigtut Cryolite Deposit, Ivittuut (Ivigtut), Arsuk Fjord, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | 1958 | Ivigtut Cryolite Deposit, Ivittuut (Ivigtut), Arsuk Fjord, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | OGR77_194 | OGR77_194 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Grew_Li_2019_0017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 12 | 21 | -48 | -10 | -32 | 61.205833333333,-48.175555555556 | ||
187655 | Blosseville Coast, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 7 | 59 | -26 | -7 | -59 | 69.133055555556,-26.133055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30287 | Cape Dalton, Blosseville Coast, Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 25 | 0 | -24 | -6 | 0 | 69.416666666667,-24.1 | |||||||||||
1954 | Nuuk (Godthåb), Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 17 | 11 | -50 | -32 | -38 | 64.286388888889,-50.543888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2474 | Fiskenæsset (Fiskenaesset; Qeqertarsuatsiaat), Nuuk (Godthåb), Sermersooq, Greenland, Denmark | Denmark | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 3 | 28 | -50 | -16 | -57 | 63.057777777778,-50.2825 | |||||||||||
P | 975.3 | 915 | 14231 | DR Congo | DR Congo | OGR64_667 | OGR72_373 | Alexandra-0228 | Alexandra-0146 | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -1 | -53 | 25 | 15 | 14 | -4.0313888888889,25.253888888889 | |||||
180779 | Kasaï, DR Congo | DR Congo | Orthoclase | 1 | -6 | -25 | -47 | 20 | 47 | 47 | -6.4297222222222,20.796388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180780 | Kasai River Alluvials, Kasaï, DR Congo | DR Congo | Orthoclase | 1 | -6 | -25 | -47 | 20 | 47 | 47 | -6.4297222222222,20.796388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 975.3 | 969.3 | 188715 | South Kivu, DR Congo | DR Congo | OGR64_667 | OGR64_667 | Alexandra-0228 | Alexandra-0228 | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -1 | -37 | 28 | 22 | 37 | -4.0269444444444,28.376944444444 | |||||
P | 975.3 | 969.3 | 262105 | Mwenga, South Kivu, DR Congo | DR Congo | 262105 | Mwenga, South Kivu, DR Congo | OGR64_667 | OGR64_667 | Alexandra-0228 | Alexandra-0228 | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -6 | -4 | 27 | 56 | 49 | -3.1011111111111,27.946944444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 975.3 | 969.3 | 32214 | Kamituga-Mobale Mine, Mwenga, South Kivu, DR Congo | DR Congo | 262105 | Mwenga, South Kivu, DR Congo | OGR64_667 | OGR64_667 | Alexandra-0228 | Alexandra-0228 | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -2 | -59 | 28 | 10 | 0 | -3.0497222222222,28.166666666667 | |
P | 949.8 | 915 | 306394 | Tanganyika, DR Congo | DR Congo | OGR72_373 | OGR72_373 | Alexandra-0143 | Alexandra-0146 | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -3 | -18 | 28 | 28 | 30 | -7.055,28.475 | |||||
MD | O | 949.8 | 915 | 4333 | Manono-Kitotolo Mine, Tanganyika, DR Congo | DR Congo | 4333 | Manono-Kitotolo Mine, Tanganyika, DR Congo | OGR72_373 | OGR72_373 | Alexandra-0143 | Alexandra-0146 | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -16 | -38 | 27 | 27 | 2 | -7.2772222222222,27.450555555556 | ||
25750 | Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | 4005 | 39 | 37 | 60283 | 28 | 24 | 4005.6602777778,60283.473333333 | ||||||||||||
132426 | Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | 0 | -6 | -80 | 0 | -49 | -2.0016666666667,-80.013611111111 | ||||||||||||
246333 | Daule Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | 0 | -55 | -79 | -56 | -14 | -2.0152777777778,-79.937222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246980 | La Joya Neighborhood, Daule Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -1 | -40 | -79 | -54 | -51 | -2.0277777777778,-79.914166666667 | |||||||||||
246773 | Guayaquil Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -6 | -32 | -79 | -57 | -30 | -2.1088888888889,-79.958333333333 | ||||||||||||
221663 | Guayaquil, Guayaquil Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -6 | -32 | -79 | -57 | -30 | -2.1088888888889,-79.958333333333 | ||||||||||||
246130 | Cerro Colorado, Guayaquil, Guayaquil Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -4 | -18 | -79 | -54 | -38 | -2.0716666666667,-79.910555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 272734 | Luzagui Quarry, Cerro Colorado, Guayaquil, Guayaquil Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -4 | -18 | -79 | -54 | -18 | -2.0716666666667,-79.905 | |||||||||||
MD | 290634 | Perimetral Road Threshold, Cerro Colorado, Guayaquil, Guayaquil Canton, Guayas Province, Ecuador | Ecuador | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -4 | -18 | -79 | -55 | 0 | -2.0716666666667,-79.916666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 302 | 245 | 820 | Egypt | Egypt | MG38_39 | MG38_39 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 54 | 27 | 28.171388888889,30.9075 | |||||
P | 302 | 245 | 194694 | Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | MG38_39 | MG38_39 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 44 | 48 | 34 | 37 | 21 | 25.746666666667,34.6225 | |||||
P | 302 | 245 | 25787 | Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | MG38_39 | MG38_39 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 56 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 50 | 24.943333333333,34.180555555556 | |||||
MD | 253332 | Abu Khurug Alkaline Complex, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 40 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 24.666666666667,34.266666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 302 | 245 | 294577 | Central Eastern Desert, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | MG38_39 | MG38_39 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 38 | 59 | 34 | 11 | 51 | 25.649722222222,34.1975 | |||||
MD | O | 302 | 245 | 303732 | Wadi Kariem, Central Eastern Desert, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | 303732 | Wadi Kariem, Central Eastern Desert, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | MG38_39 | MG38_39 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Giersdorf_00000793 | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 58 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 59 | 25.966666666667,34.033055555556 | ||
MD | 194691 | El Erediya Area, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
205159 | Marsa Alam, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 13 | 56 | 33 | 57 | 2 | 25.232222222222,33.950555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203245 | Nuweibi Complex, Marsa Alam, Eastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
228180 | Northeastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 41 | 6 | 32 | 58 | 46 | 28.685,32.979444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25783 | Dara-Um Swassi, Northeastern Desert, Red Sea, Egypt | Egypt | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16494 | Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -14 | -59 | 178 | 49 | 20 | -17.249722222222,178.82222222222 | ||||||||||||
24311 | Viti Levu, Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -50 | -16 | 177 | 48 | 51 | -17.837777777778,177.81416666667 | ||||||||||||
18872 | Tavua Gold Field, Viti Levu, Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -37 | -32 | 177 | 57 | 46 | -17.625555555556,177.96277777778 | ||||||||||||
59349 | Vatukoula, Tavua Gold Field, Viti Levu, Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -37 | -32 | 177 | 57 | 47 | -17.625555555556,177.96305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14889 | Emperor Mine (Vatukoula Mine; Lolomo Mine), Vatukoula, Tavua Gold Field, Viti Levu, Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -30 | -24 | 177 | 51 | 11 | -17.506666666667,177.85305555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 58347 | Tuvatu Mine, Vatukoula, Tavua Gold Field, Viti Levu, Fiji | Fiji | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -42 | -55 | 177 | 34 | 54 | -17.715277777778,177.58166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 2100 | 1800 | 16125 | Finland | Finland | MD25_S104 | PR58_387 | Kristen002033 | Emily000539 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 13 | 49 | 25 | 18 | 29 | 62.230277777778,25.308055555556 | |||||
305620 | Kymenlaakso, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 42 | 48 | 26 | 33 | 24 | 60.713333333333,26.556666666667 | ||||||||||||
252179 | Kotka, Kymenlaakso, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 35 | 41 | 26 | 53 | 35 | 60.594722222222,26.893055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296071 | Kultaanranta Quarry, Kotka, Kymenlaakso, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 36 | 28 | 26 | 49 | 3 | 60.607777777778,26.8175 | |||||||||||
MD | 250626 | Topaz Quarry, Kotka, Kymenlaakso, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 34 | 36 | 26 | 53 | 52 | 60.576666666667,26.897777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 2100 | 1800 | 16439 | North Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | MD25_S104 | PR58_387 | Kristen002033 | Emily000539 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 33 | 40 | 25 | 45 | 24 | 64.561111111111,25.756666666667 | |||||
P | 2100 | 1800 | 10223 | Kuusamo, North Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | Continental Extension | MD25_S104 | PR58_387 | Kristen002033 | Emily000539 | Orthoclase | 1 | 66 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 4 | 52 | 66.186388888889,29.081111111111 | ||||
MD | R | O | 2100 | 1800 | 30629 | Iivaara (Ijola), Kuusamo, North Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | 9701 | Juomasuo, Kuusamo, North Ostrobothnia, Finland | MD25_S104 | PR58_387 | Kristen002033 | Emily000539 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 1800 | 1800 | 305622 | Pirkanmaa, Finland | Finland | BGSF82_113 | BGSF82_113 | Alexandra-0304 | Alexandra-0304 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 27 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 46 | 61.450277777778,23.712777777778 | |||||
P | 1800 | 1800 | 16490 | Orivesi, Pirkanmaa, Finland | Finland | BGSF82_113 | BGSF82_113 | Alexandra-0304 | Alexandra-0304 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 34 | 37 | 24 | 33 | 28 | 61.576944444444,24.557777777778 | |||||
P | 1800 | 1800 | 233904 | Eräjärvi Area, Orivesi, Pirkanmaa, Finland | Finland | BGSF82_113 | BGSF82_113 | Alexandra-0304 | Alexandra-0304 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 34 | 37 | 24 | 33 | 28 | 61.576944444444,24.557777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 1800 | 1800 | 1650 | Viitaniemi Pegmatite, Eräjärvi Area, Orivesi, Pirkanmaa, Finland | Finland | 1650 | Viitaniemi Pegmatite, Eräjärvi Area, Orivesi, Pirkanmaa, Finland | BGSF82_113 | BGSF82_113 | Alexandra-0304 | Alexandra-0304 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 35 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 37 | 61.584166666667,24.676944444444 | ||
P | 1804 | 1800 | 305626 | South Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_136 | Bradley_2012_136 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 12 | 55 | 62.689722222222,23.215277777778 | |||||
P | 1804 | 1800 | 1661 | Seinäjoki, South Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | 1661 | Seinäjoki, South Ostrobothnia, Finland | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_136 | Bradley_2012_136 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 59 | 13 | 62.723333333333,22.986944444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 1804 | 1800 | 252392 | Pajuluoma, Seinäjoki, South Ostrobothnia, Finland | Finland | 1661 | Seinäjoki, South Ostrobothnia, Finland | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_136 | Bradley_2012_136 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 44 | 41 | 22 | 53 | 45 | 62.744722222222,22.895833333333 | |
16430 | Uusimaa, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 27 | 44 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 60.462222222222,25.203055555556 | ||||||||||||
302372 | Lohja, Uusimaa, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 57 | 12 | 60.388888888889,23.953333333333 | ||||||||||||
267437 | Palmottu Lake, Lohja, Uusimaa, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 30 | 42 | 23 | 50 | 17 | 60.511666666667,23.838055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30603 | Palmottu U Deposit, Palmottu Lake, Lohja, Uusimaa, Finland | Finland | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 28 | 36 | 23 | 45 | 52 | 60.476666666667,23.764444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 520 | 0.003 | 14280 | France | France | CG45_121 | HI204_71 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Michelle_385 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 20 | 36 | 0 | -37 | -28 | 27.343333333333,-0.62444444444444 | |||||
P | 39 | 36 | 20192 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 36 | 7 | 45.504722222222,4.6019444444444 | |||||
17847 | Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 42 | 46.320833333333,3.295 | ||||||||||||
46424 | Le Mayet-de-Montagne, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 42 | 52 | 46.021666666667,3.7144444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 54644 | Monzogranite Outcrop, Le Mayet-de-Montagne, Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
234909 | Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 44 | 39 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 44.744166666667,4.3394444444444 | ||||||||||||
235502 | Thueyts, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 39 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 44.658333333333,4.1058333333333 | ||||||||||||
235503 | Mayres, Thueyts, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 44.658611111111,4.1061111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 235504 | Vieux Mayres Pegmatite (Le Château Pegmatite), Mayres, Thueyts, Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
18950 | Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 10 | 52 | 2 | 43 | 34 | 45.181111111111,2.7261111111111 | ||||||||||||
53684 | Cantal Mts, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 45.096944444444,2.5788888888889 | ||||||||||||
59578 | Vic-sur-Cère, Cantal Mts, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 51 | 2 | 40 | 35 | 44.980833333333,2.6763888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 280098 | Thiézac, Vic-sur-Cère, Cantal Mts, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 41 | 15 | 45.023333333333,2.6875 | |||||||||||
54123 | Menet, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 45.306388888889,2.5897222222222 | ||||||||||||
220844 | Brocq-en-Menet, Menet, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 54072 | Vensac, Brocq-en-Menet, Menet, Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
18047 | Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 45 | 30 | 45.103333333333,3.7583333333333 | ||||||||||||
24592 | Pinols, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 25 | 50 | 45.012777777778,3.4305555555556 | ||||||||||||
155579 | Pinols, Pinols, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 19322 | Montgros Mine, Pinols, Pinols, Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 39 | 36 | 21903 | Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 40 | 33 | 45.287222222222,5.6758333333333 | |||||
P | 39 | 36 | 1683 | Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 45.040833333333,6.0616666666667 | |||||
R | P | 39 | 36 | 10166 | Saint Christophe-en-Oisans, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | 11294 | La Gardette Mine, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 38 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 44.977222222222,6.175 | ||
MD | R | O | 39 | 36 | 41258 | La Combe De La Selle, Saint Christophe-en-Oisans, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | 11294 | La Gardette Mine, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 41 | 6 | 11 | 52 | 44.978055555556,6.1977777777778 | |
MD | R | O | 39 | 36 | 43348 | Plan-du-Lac, Saint Christophe-en-Oisans, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | 11294 | La Gardette Mine, Le Bourg-d'Oisans, Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255 | CRG336_1255-001 | CRG336_1255-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 35 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 44.976388888889,6.1527777777778 | |
23722 | Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 38 | 47 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 45.646388888889,4.2538888888889 | ||||||||||||
213681 | Saint-Georges-en-Couzan, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68394 | Proé, Saint-Georges-en-Couzan, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
214546 | Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
214547 | Périgneux, Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214548 | Suc De La Violette Quarries, Périgneux, Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
6386 | Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 59 | 59 | 45.711111111111,2.9997222222222 | ||||||||||||
23917 | Issoire, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 45.483611111111,3.2877777777778 | ||||||||||||
19132 | Saint-Babel, Issoire, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 35 | 48 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 45.596666666667,3.3002777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12794 | Four-la-Brouque Ravine, Saint-Babel, Issoire, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
252834 | Menat, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 56 | 58 | 46.028611111111,2.9494444444444 | ||||||||||||
252838 | Blot-l'Église, Menat, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 56 | 58 | 46.028611111111,2.9494444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 245515 | Puy Serge, Blot-l'Église, Menat, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 46563 | Saint-Eloy-les-Mines, Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 53 | 22 | 46.186388888889,2.8894444444444 | |||||||||||
23283 | Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33 | 4 | 46.02,4.5511111111111 | ||||||||||||
225175 | Amplepuis, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 39 | 46.018055555556,4.3275 | ||||||||||||
281933 | Bourg-de-Thizy, Amplepuis, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69491 | Limestone Quarries, Bourg-de-Thizy, Amplepuis, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
225696 | Marnand, Amplepuis, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 40 | 46.018055555556,4.3277777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225177 | Sibert, Marnand, Amplepuis, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 41 | 46.018333333333,4.3280555555556 | |||||||||||
24189 | Beaujeu, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 9 | 45 | 4 | 32 | 48 | 46.1625,4.5466666666667 | ||||||||||||
157754 | Les Ardillats, Beaujeu, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 32 | 8 | 46.186944444444,4.5355555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31874 | La Verrière (Montchonay), Les Ardillats, Beaujeu, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 46.200833333333,4.5213888888889 | |||||||||||
146757 | Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 42 | 37 | 4 | 45 | 13 | 45.710277777778,4.7536111111111 | ||||||||||||
279127 | Chazelles-sur-Lyon, Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 45.635555555556,4.4586111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69507 | Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise Quarry, Chazelles-sur-Lyon, Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 32 | 45.635833333333,4.4588888888889 | |||||||||||
23377 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 47.285277777778,5.1688888888889 | ||||||||||||
288774 | Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 28 | 49 | 47.406944444444,4.4802777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305630 | Thury, Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 1 | 51 | 4 | 31 | 46 | 47.030833333333,4.5294444444444 | |||||||||||
24092 | Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 37 | 57 | 47.06,3.6325 | ||||||||||||
305650 | Montreuillon, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 47 | 20 | 47.174444444444,3.7888888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305651 | Montauté, Montreuillon, Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23779 | Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 46.769444444444,4.3341666666667 | ||||||||||||
191241 | Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 40 | 9 | 46.476111111111,4.6691666666667 | ||||||||||||
305678 | Igé, Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 44 | 35 | 46.402777777778,4.7430555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305679 | Domange, Igé, Mâcon, Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 44 | 36 | 46.402777777778,4.7433333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 0.004 | 0.003 | 1684 | Brittany, France | France | HI204_71 | HI204_71 | Michelle_385 | Michelle_385 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 12 | 23 | -2 | -55 | -17 | 48.206388888889,-2.9213888888889 | |||||
R | O | 0.004 | 0.003 | 23373 | Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France | France | 282038 | Mont Saint-Michel Bay, Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France | HI204_71 | HI204_71 | Michelle_385 | Michelle_385 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 32 | 50 | -3 | -4 | -54 | 48.547222222222,-3.0816666666667 | ||
264279 | Plélauff, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 11 | 28 | -3 | -12 | -48 | 48.191111111111,-3.2133333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 264273 | Croas An Nivit, Plélauff, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 11 | 0 | -3 | -13 | -4 | 48.183333333333,-3.2177777777778 | |||||||||||
279991 | Trémargat, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42091 | Gwernavalou Quarry, Trémargat, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23374 | Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 42 | -4 | -10 | -54 | 48.328333333333,-4.1816666666667 | ||||||||||||
270243 | Bourg-Blanc, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 19 | -4 | -29 | -41 | 48.471944444444,-4.4947222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 270244 | Penfeunteun, Bourg-Blanc, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 19 | -4 | -29 | -41 | 48.471944444444,-4.4947222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 261948 | Brignogan-Plages, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 23 | -4 | -19 | -27 | 48.673055555556,-4.3241666666667 | |||||||||||
155569 | Cape Sizun, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 2 | 29 | -4 | -37 | -1 | 48.041388888889,-4.6169444444444 | ||||||||||||
270214 | Cléden-Cap-Sizun, Cape Sizun, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 3 | 45 | -4 | -42 | -44 | 48.0625,-4.7122222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 300094 | Pointe Du Van, Cléden-Cap-Sizun, Cape Sizun, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 3 | 46 | -4 | -42 | -44 | 48.062777777778,-4.7122222222222 | |||||||||||
155571 | Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 59543 | Boutiguéry Quarry, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 59547 | Guilyvoan Quarries, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 59544 | Kervern Quarry, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 59545 | Penouarena Quarries, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 59548 | Ty-don Quarries, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 59546 | Ty-Lae Quarries, Gouesnach, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
269226 | Hôpital-Camfrout, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 43 | -4 | -14 | -55 | 48.328611111111,-4.2486111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 299045 | Kerascoët, Hôpital-Camfrout, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
290107 | Ile-de-Batz, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 52 | -4 | -1 | -38 | 48.747777777778,-4.0272222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294886 | Corps De Garde, Ile-de-Batz, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 34 | -4 | -2 | -15 | 48.742777777778,-4.0375 | |||||||||||
256202 | Logonna-Daoulas, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 16 | -4 | -18 | -4 | 48.321111111111,-4.3011111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 299053 | Garvadan (Kervaden), Logonna-Daoulas, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 38 | -4 | -15 | -30 | 48.327222222222,-4.2583333333333 | |||||||||||
291920 | Plounéour-Brignogan-Plages, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 34 | -4 | -20 | -12 | 48.676111111111,-4.3366666666667 | ||||||||||||
291921 | Brignogan-Plages, Plounéour-Brignogan-Plages, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 34 | -4 | -20 | -13 | 48.676111111111,-4.3369444444444 | ||||||||||||
298439 | Terre Du Pont, Brignogan-Plages, Plounéour-Brignogan-Plages, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 29 | -4 | -19 | -41 | 48.674722222222,-4.3280555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 298438 | Bilou Beach, Terre Du Pont, Brignogan-Plages, Plounéour-Brignogan-Plages, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 30 | -4 | -19 | -42 | 48.675,-4.3283333333333 | |||||||||||
155598 | Plouvorn, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108441 | Lescondan Quarry, Plouvorn, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
59139 | Poullaouen, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 20 | 55 | -3 | -38 | -50 | 48.348611111111,-3.6472222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 59095 | Kerbizien, Poullaouen, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 30 | -3 | -38 | -39 | 48.325,-3.6441666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 286658 | Sein Island, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 2 | 26 | -4 | -51 | -31 | 48.040555555556,-4.8586111111111 | |||||||||||
298440 | Tréflez, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 42 | -4 | -17 | -14 | 48.645,-4.2872222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 298442 | Keremma, Tréflez, Finistère, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 59 | -4 | -16 | -24 | 48.649722222222,-4.2733333333333 | |||||||||||
43741 | Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 33 | -1 | -25 | -50 | 48.159166666667,-1.4305555555556 | ||||||||||||
269278 | Le Pertre, Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 1 | 14 | -1 | -1 | -55 | 48.020555555556,-1.0319444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 269298 | LGV Construction Site (railroad), Le Pertre, Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 0 | 51 | -1 | -1 | -13 | 48.014166666667,-1.0202777777778 | |||||||||||
22146 | Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 47 | 28 | -2 | -59 | -31 | 47.791111111111,-2.9919444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 268273 | Ile-d'Arz, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
155613 | Penestin, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 28 | 22 | -2 | -28 | -35 | 47.472777777778,-2.4763888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64474 | Pointe Du Bile Beach Alluvials, Penestin, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 26 | 34 | -2 | -28 | -56 | 47.442777777778,-2.4822222222222 | |||||||||||
193667 | Ploemeur, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 43 | 11 | -3 | -28 | -22 | 47.719722222222,-3.4727777777778 | ||||||||||||
280439 | Kerroc'h, Ploemeur, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 42 | 11 | -3 | -27 | -38 | 47.703055555556,-3.4605555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296133 | Trou Du Lion, Kerroc'h, Ploemeur, Morbihan, Brittany, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 42 | 19 | -3 | -27 | -43 | 47.705277777778,-3.4619444444444 | |||||||||||
290209 | Grand Est, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 17 | 48.651388888889,5.8713888888889 | ||||||||||||
23371 | Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 48 | 7 | 32 | 47 | 48.646666666667,7.5463888888889 | ||||||||||||
267502 | Sélestat (Schlettstadt), Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 24 | 52 | 48.356388888889,7.4144444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305066 | Andlau, Sélestat (Schlettstadt), Bas-Rhin, Grand Est, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 48.385833333333,7.4169444444444 | |||||||||||
49770 | Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 49.166944444444,0.071666666666667 | ||||||||||||
56525 | Manche, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 16 | 55 | -1 | -25 | -17 | 49.281944444444,-1.4213888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 306381 | Saint-Michel-de-Montjoie, Manche, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 45 | 50 | -1 | -1 | -37 | 48.763888888889,-1.0269444444444 | |||||||||||
50971 | Orne, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 35 | 21 | 0 | -1 | -16 | 48.589166666667,-0.021111111111111 | ||||||||||||
50982 | Alençon, Orne, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 48.433611111111,0.025277777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49499 | Alençon Pegmatite, Alençon, Orne, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65510 | Pont-Percé Quarry, Alençon, Orne, Normandy, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 48.433888888889,0.025277777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 520 | 100 | 8307 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | CG45_121 | CEAR_236 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Giersdorf_00000826 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 19 | 46 | 45.261666666667,0.32944444444444 | |||||
24036 | Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 10 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 46.1725,2.0480555555556 | ||||||||||||
191238 | Soumans, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 46.320555555556,2.2991666666667 | ||||||||||||
191237 | Montebras, Soumans, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 46.320555555556,2.2994444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1694 | Montebras Mines, Montebras, Soumans, Creuse, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 46.32,2.3025 | |||||||||||
P | 520 | 100 | 23803 | Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | CG45_121 | CEAR_236 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Giersdorf_00000826 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 45.900277777778,1.2427777777778 | |||||
50992 | Ambazac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 46.031111111111,1.3738888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49950 | La Chèze Quarry, Ambazac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 58 | 42 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 45.978333333333,1.3922222222222 | |||||||||||
30281 | Bessines-sur-Gartempe, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 21 | 56 | 46.094444444444,1.3655555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65361 | La Barost Quarry, Bessines-sur-Gartempe, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 19706 | Mas-Barbu Quarry, Bessines-sur-Gartempe, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
289122 | Châteauneuf-la-Forêt, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280104 | Masléon, Châteauneuf-la-Forêt, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 246173 | Pont De La Combade, Masléon, Châteauneuf-la-Forêt, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 520 | 156 | 25349 | Compreignac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | CG45_121 | CG45_121 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Giersdorf_00000685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 59 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 39 | 45.989722222222,1.3108333333333 | |||||
R | P | 520 | 156 | 126213 | Margnac Quarry, Compreignac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | 1720 | Margnac Mine, Compreignac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | CG45_121 | CG45_121 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Giersdorf_00000685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 520 | 156 | 247974 | Carrière Merguiller - Patureau, Margnac Quarry, Compreignac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | 1720 | Margnac Mine, Compreignac, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | CG45_121 | CG45_121 | Giersdorf_00000687 | Giersdorf_00000685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
23636 | Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 46.022777777778,1.34 | ||||||||||||
16165 | Chanteloube, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 38 | 46.056666666667,1.3605555555556 | ||||||||||||
147143 | Vilatte Quarries (La Vilate), Chanteloube, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1709 | Vilatte-Basse Quarry (Les Eaux Vertes Quarry), Vilatte Quarries (La Vilate), Chanteloube, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65359 | Vilatte-Haute Quarry (Alluaud Quarry), Vilatte Quarries (La Vilate), Chanteloube, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65418 | Chatenet-Moissan Quarry, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126651 | Santrop, Razès, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 36 | 46.034166666667,1.31 | |||||||||||
277634 | Rochechouart - Chassenon Meteoritic Impact Crater (Rochechouart Crater), Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 49 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 45.824166666667,0.78138888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65800 | Champonger Quarry, Rochechouart - Chassenon Meteoritic Impact Crater (Rochechouart Crater), Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
O | 328 | 100 | 31760 | Saint-Sylvestre, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | 31760 | Saint-Sylvestre, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | MD53_21 | CEAR_236 | Michelle_487 | Giersdorf_00000826 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 52 | 46,1.3977777777778 | |||
MD | 19728 | Chabanne Quarry, Saint-Sylvestre, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 46.022777777778,1.3 | |||||||||||
MD | 133141 | Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche, Haute-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 32 | 32 | 1 | 12 | 59 | 45.542222222222,1.2163888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 300 | 275 | 290204 | Occitanie, France | France | SG39_293 | SG39_293 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 43.660277777778,2.0369444444444 | |||||
24363 | Gard, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 52 | 48 | 44.078611111111,3.88 | ||||||||||||
246011 | Laval-Pradel, Gard, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 12 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 44.214166666667,4.0658333333333 | ||||||||||||
286616 | Mercoirol, Laval-Pradel, Gard, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 44.209166666667,4.0727777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32208 | Mas Dieu, Mercoirol, Laval-Pradel, Gard, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 44.209166666667,4.0730555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 300 | 275 | 14616 | Hérault, Occitanie, France | France | 14616 | Hérault, Occitanie, France | SG39_293 | SG39_293 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 43.634166666667,3.3005555555556 | |||
R | P | 300 | 275 | 205265 | Ceilhes-et-Rocozels, Hérault, Occitanie, France | France | 14616 | Hérault, Occitanie, France | SG39_293 | SG39_293 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 300 | 275 | 49060 | Ceilhes, Ceilhes-et-Rocozels, Hérault, Occitanie, France | France | 14616 | Hérault, Occitanie, France | SG39_293 | SG39_293 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Giersdorf_00000662 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
23470 | Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 33 | 57 | 3 | 32 | 39 | 44.565833333333,3.5441666666667 | ||||||||||||
229476 | Grandrieu, Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 48 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 43 | 44.802222222222,3.6619444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 63092 | L'Aldeyre Quarry, Grandrieu, Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
155633 | St Chély-d'Apcher, Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280616 | Fournels, St Chély-d'Apcher, Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 63098 | Saint-Juéry, Fournels, St Chély-d'Apcher, Lozère, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
48159 | Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 36 | 54 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 42.615,2.5833333333333 | ||||||||||||
252225 | Agly Massif, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 54 | 42.7675,2.5483333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 264294 | Ansignan, Agly Massif, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 51 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 42.764166666667,2.5383333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 65939 | Ansignan Charnockite Intrusion, Agly Massif, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 263948 | Amélie-Les-Bains-Palalda, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
252497 | Coustouges (Costoja), Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 29 | 2 | 36 | 45 | 42.358055555556,2.6125 | ||||||||||||
278324 | Vilaroja, Coustouges (Costoja), Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 20 | 59 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 42.349722222222,2.6230555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252499 | Las Costes, Vilaroja, Coustouges (Costoja), Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 20 | 59 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 42.349722222222,2.6230555555556 | |||||||||||
294218 | Ille-sur-Têt, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 41 | 18 | 2 | 37 | 31 | 42.688333333333,2.6252777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294224 | Pont De Les Baus, Ille-sur-Têt, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
264310 | Prats-de-Mollo-la Preste (Prats De Molló-la Presta), Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 24 | 58 | 2 | 24 | 28 | 42.416111111111,2.4077777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 43866 | Costabonne Mines (Costabona Mines), Prats-de-Mollo-la Preste (Prats De Molló-la Presta), Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 24 | 55 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 42.415277777778,2.3480555555556 | |||||||||||
294216 | Rodès, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 39 | 46 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 42.662777777778,2.5638888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294217 | La Devèze Quarry, Rodès, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 39 | 47 | 2 | 33 | 51 | 42.663055555556,2.5641666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 259929 | Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 50 | 27 | 2 | 30 | 33 | 42.840833333333,2.5091666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 255032 | Tarerach, Pyrénées-Orientales, Occitanie, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 40 | 32 | 2 | 30 | 46 | 42.675555555556,2.5127777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 290 | 210 | 21902 | Pays De La Loire, France | France | PMGFRA_243 | PMGFRA_243 | Giersdorf_00000661 | Giersdorf_00000661a | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 31 | 49 | 0 | -54 | 0 | 47.530277777778,-0.9 | |||||
P | 290 | 210 | 238724 | Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | PMGFRA_243 | PMGFRA_243 | Giersdorf_00000661 | Giersdorf_00000661a | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 19 | 53 | -1 | -52 | -54 | 47.331388888889,-1.8816666666667 | |||||
134866 | Batz-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 13 | -2 | -28 | -23 | 47.270277777778,-2.4730555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292334 | Grands-Museaux Quarry, Batz-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 27 | -2 | -29 | -12 | 47.274166666667,-2.4866666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 294102 | La Dilane, Batz-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 12 | -2 | -28 | -22 | 47.27,-2.4727777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 241634 | Manéric Bay, Batz-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
292059 | Bouguenais, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280811 | La Roche-Ballue, Bouguenais, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 63171 | La Mothe Quarry, La Roche-Ballue, Bouguenais, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
296393 | Boussay, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296392 | La Fichonnière, Boussay, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
253155 | Couëron, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 13 | 32 | -1 | -43 | -6 | 47.225555555556,-1.7183333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292483 | Garennes Quarry, Couëron, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
292413 | Frossay, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 41 | -1 | -54 | -5 | 47.244722222222,-1.9013888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292946 | L'Andouillé Quarries, Frossay, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 41 | -1 | -54 | -6 | 47.244722222222,-1.9016666666667 | |||||||||||
R | P | 290 | 210 | 188356 | Guérande, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | 292955 | Pen Ar Ran, Piriac-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | PMGFRA_243 | PMGFRA_243 | Giersdorf_00000661 | Giersdorf_00000661a | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 20 | 5 | -2 | -27 | -56 | 47.334722222222,-2.4655555555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 290 | 210 | 292302 | Clis, Guérande, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | 292955 | Pen Ar Ran, Piriac-sur-Mer, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | PMGFRA_243 | PMGFRA_243 | Giersdorf_00000661 | Giersdorf_00000661a | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 20 | 5 | -2 | -27 | -57 | 47.334722222222,-2.4658333333333 | |
156468 | Le Croisic, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 48 | -2 | -37 | -54 | 47.296666666667,-2.6316666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292171 | Le Croisic Point, Le Croisic, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
292073 | Le Pellerin, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292072 | La Martinière, Le Pellerin, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 292480 | Les Côteaux Quarry, Le Pellerin, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
215566 | Le Pouliguen, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 30 | 15 | -2 | -25 | -35 | 47.504166666667,-2.4263888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292446 | Penchâteau Point, Le Pouliguen, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 292108 | Mauves-sur-Loire, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21900 | Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 13 | 47 | -1 | -33 | -38 | 47.229722222222,-1.5605555555556 | ||||||||||||
292482 | Chantenay, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 38 | -1 | -35 | -31 | 47.210555555556,-1.5919444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 291908 | Miséri (Miséry) Quarry, Chantenay, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 5 | -1 | -34 | -48 | 47.201388888889,-1.58 | |||||||||||
MD | 290428 | Parc Grillaud, Chantenay, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 46 | -1 | -34 | -55 | 47.212777777778,-1.5819444444444 | |||||||||||
292957 | Saint-Clair, Chantenay, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 41 | -1 | -35 | -8 | 47.211388888889,-1.5855555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292956 | La Salle-Verte, Saint-Clair, Chantenay, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 12 | 42 | -1 | -35 | -8 | 47.211666666667,-1.5855555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 292291 | Le Chêne Vert, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 17 | -1 | -35 | -12 | 47.238055555556,-1.5866666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 292205 | Le Pont Du Cens, Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 31 | -1 | -33 | -23 | 47.241944444444,-1.5563888888889 | |||||||||||
55005 | Orvault, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 3 | -1 | -37 | -54 | 47.2675,-1.6316666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292152 | La Grée, Orvault, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 10 | -1 | -37 | -38 | 47.269444444444,-1.6272222222222 | |||||||||||
292470 | Préfailles, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 7 | 54 | -2 | -14 | -47 | 47.131666666667,-2.2463888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296391 | Saint-Gildas Point, Préfailles, Loire-Atlantique, Pays De La Loire, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 7 | 54 | -2 | -14 | -48 | 47.131666666667,-2.2466666666667 | |||||||||||
16829 | Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 43.95,6.0894444444444 | ||||||||||||
21568 | Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 43.984722222222,7.1436111111111 | ||||||||||||
146747 | Mandelieu, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 54 | 45 | 43.5375,6.9125 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55806 | Le Grand Duc, Mandelieu, Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 33 | 46 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 43.562777777778,6.9166666666667 | |||||||||||
22818 | Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 20 | 55 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 43.348611111111,6.4169444444444 | ||||||||||||
285705 | Auribeau, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55807 | Quatrin, Auribeau, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
144375 | Les Adrets, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 30 | 47 | 6 | 51 | 58 | 43.513055555556,6.8661111111111 | ||||||||||||
278710 | La Charbonniere Lake, Les Adrets, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 37 | 43.5175,6.8769444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 133168 | Rhyolite Outcrop, La Charbonniere Lake, Les Adrets, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 37 | 43.517777777778,6.8769444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 132955 | Les Trois Termes Outcrop, Les Adrets, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 52 | 58 | 43.505833333333,6.8827777777778 | |||||||||||
188355 | Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 49 | 51 | 43.433333333333,6.8308333333333 | ||||||||||||
186984 | Agay, Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 27 | 49 | 6 | 52 | 14 | 43.463611111111,6.8705555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156115 | Le Mal-Infernet Ravine, Agay, Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 27 | 34 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 43.459444444444,6.8786111111111 | |||||||||||
293695 | Boulouris Area, Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 25 | 35 | 6 | 49 | 31 | 43.426388888889,6.8252777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 290896 | Rhyolitic Outcrop, Boulouris Area, Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 6 | 49 | 32 | 43.426666666667,6.8255555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 187560 | Petits Caous Quarry, Saint Raphael, Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur, France | France | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 25 | 50 | 6 | 49 | 30 | 43.430555555556,6.825 | |||||||||||
P | 561 | 0.26 | 14244 | Germany | Germany | MM71_371 | EJM21_817 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 26 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 51.438333333333,10.369722222222 | |||||
P | 387 | 0.26 | 1763 | Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 55 | 59 | 48.653055555556,8.9330555555556 | |||||
P | 358.9 | 0.26 | 4434 | Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | MM74_309 | EJM21_817 | Giersdorf_00000114 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 48.159444444444,8.1111111111111 | |||||
P | 358.9 | 145 | 28817 | Haslach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000114 | Giersdorf_00000113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 16 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 48.28,8.0705555555556 | |||||
P | 358.9 | 145 | 281173 | Steinach, Haslach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000114 | Giersdorf_00000113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 17 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 48.292777777778,8.0594444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 358.9 | 145 | 5693 | Artenberg Quarry, Steinach, Haslach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | 5693 | Artenberg Quarry, Steinach, Haslach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000114 | Giersdorf_00000113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 17 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 48.292777777778,8.0594444444444 | ||
32467 | Hornberg, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 12 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 48.212222222222,8.2241666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5678 | Immelsbacher Höhe, Hornberg, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32426 | Niederwasser, Hornberg, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 224561 | Blessing Quarry, Niederwasser, Hornberg, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
34895 | Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
32293 | Malsburg, Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
232721 | Lütschenbach, Malsburg, Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
232720 | Lütschenbach Quarries, Lütschenbach, Malsburg, Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32292 | Am Gleichen Quarry, Lütschenbach Quarries, Lütschenbach, Malsburg, Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 32291 | Seider Quarry, Malsburg, Kandern, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32416 | Oberkirch, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 33 | 37 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 48.560277777778,8.1716666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32542 | Ottenhöfen, Oberkirch, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 33 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 48.560555555556,8.1716666666667 | |||||||||||
33286 | Schenkenzell, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 19 | 58 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 48.332777777778,8.3391666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32564 | Vortal, Schenkenzell, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 358.9 | 145 | 33233 | Schiltach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000050 | Giersdorf_00000049 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 358.9 | 145 | 33249 | Stammelbach Valley, Schiltach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000050 | Giersdorf_00000049 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 358.9 | 145 | 5696 | Hilfe Gottes Mine, Stammelbach Valley, Schiltach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Continental Extension | 5696 | Hilfe Gottes Mine, Stammelbach Valley, Schiltach, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | MM74_309 | MM74_309 | Giersdorf_00000050 | Giersdorf_00000049 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 313 | 0.26 | 27148 | St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | Pfaff2009tbl06-01 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 45 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 47.766388888889,8.0894444444444 | |||||
P | 313 | 0.26 | 34396 | Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | 34396 | Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | Pfaff2009tbl06-01 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 50 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 56 | 47.838611111111,8.0488888888889 | |||
R | P | 313 | 0.26 | 277161 | Vorderdorf, Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | 34396 | Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | Pfaff2009tbl06-01 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 313 | 0.26 | 32135 | Granite Quarry (Schleifbach Quarry), Vorderdorf, Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | 34396 | Menzenschwand, St Blasien, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | Pfaff2009tbl06-01 | Pfaff2009tbl06-33 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | 17938 | Triberg, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 8 | 48 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 48.146666666667,8.2527777777778 | |||||||||||
34973 | Waldshut, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 41 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 47.692222222222,8.1691666666667 | ||||||||||||
223855 | Detzeln, Waldshut, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 40 | 48 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 47.68,8.3194444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 217856 | Porphyry Quarry, Detzeln, Waldshut, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Continental Extension | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 40 | 49 | 8 | 19 | 11 | 47.680277777778,8.3197222222222 | ||||||||||
P | 387 | 110 | 310035 | Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 55 | 46 | 48.100555555556,7.9294444444444 | |||||
P | 387 | 110 | 305655 | Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 48.351388888889,8.2258333333333 | |||||
P | 387 | 110 | 21129 | Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 48.351388888889,8.2258333333333 | |||||
P | 387 | 110 | 21128 | Oberwolfach, Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 48.351388888889,8.2258333333333 | |||||
P | 387 | 110 | 278768 | Rankach Valley, Oberwolfach, Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 59 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 48.383055555556,8.2461111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 387 | 110 | 1782 | Clara Mine, Rankach Valley, Oberwolfach, Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Continental Extension | 1782 | Clara Mine, Rankach Valley, Oberwolfach, Wolfach, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817 | EJM21_817tbl02-00027 | EJM21_817tbl02-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 22 | 59 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 48.383055555556,8.2463888888889 | |
32043 | Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 36 | 8 | 47 | 13 | 49.476666666667,8.7869444444444 | ||||||||||||
284318 | Heddesbach, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203754 | L1305 Road Cut, Heddesbach, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
35311 | Schriesheim, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 52 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 49.481111111111,8.6930555555556 | ||||||||||||
231912 | Weites Tal, Schriesheim, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 53 | 8 | 41 | 50 | 49.481388888889,8.6972222222222 | ||||||||||||
231914 | Hermannsgrund, Weites Tal, Schriesheim, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 40 | 49.484444444444,8.6944444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231916 | Feldspar Mine, Hermannsgrund, Weites Tal, Schriesheim, Odenwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 36 | 49.485555555556,8.6933333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 561 | 4.528 | 1766 | Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 45 | 49.168055555556,11.429166666667 | |||||
24661 | Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 46 | 10 | 51 | 2 | 49.979444444444,10.850555555556 | ||||||||||||
67532 | Franconian Forest, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 16 | 58 | 11 | 34 | 29 | 50.282777777778,11.574722222222 | ||||||||||||
23682 | Kulmbach, Franconian Forest, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 32 | 50 | 50.153333333333,11.547222222222 | ||||||||||||
279465 | Stadtsteinach, Kulmbach, Franconian Forest, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 50.169166666667,11.528333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72976 | Diabase Quarry, Stadtsteinach, Kulmbach, Franconian Forest, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 50.169444444444,11.528333333333 | |||||||||||
285398 | Maroldsweisach, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 11 | 34 | 10 | 40 | 56 | 50.192777777778,10.682222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12427 | Zeilberg Quarry, Maroldsweisach, Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 11 | 35 | 10 | 40 | 57 | 50.193055555556,10.6825 | |||||||||||
21372 | Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 29 | 48.845,13.141388888889 | ||||||||||||
24066 | Arnbruck, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 44 | 49.143333333333,13.012222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98718 | Sturmgruben, Arnbruck, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 49.1375,13.010833333333 | |||||||||||
243017 | Böbrach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 2 | 37 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 49.043611111111,13.069722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243016 | Hubertus Pegmatite, Böbrach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 3 | 45 | 13 | 2 | 42 | 49.0625,13.045 | |||||||||||
MD | 243018 | Maisried Pegmatite, Böbrach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21371 | Bodenmais, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 49.058611111111,13.121666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98708 | Blötz Mine (Plötz Mine), Bodenmais, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 15022 | Silberberg Mine, Bodenmais, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 49.058888888889,13.121666666667 | |||||||||||
265225 | Drachselsried, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 59 | 49.086944444444,13.033055555556 | ||||||||||||
284167 | Frath, Drachselsried, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 49.086944444444,13.033333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15020 | Frath Mine, Frath, Drachselsried, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 49.086944444444,13.033611111111 | |||||||||||
294000 | Rinchnach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 48.931388888889,13.236666666667 | ||||||||||||
277641 | Grub, Rinchnach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 48.931388888889,13.236944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98690 | Grub Quarry (incl. Ernst Quarry; Kubischek Quarry), Grub, Rinchnach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 54 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 48.931666666667,13.237222222222 | |||||||||||
283809 | Röhrnbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 27 | 13 | 32 | 44 | 48.740833333333,13.545555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98679 | Steinerleinbach Quarry, Röhrnbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 28 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 48.741111111111,13.545833333333 | |||||||||||
98689 | Schönberg, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 51 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 48.855277777778,13.331666666667 | ||||||||||||
283333 | Eberhardsreuth, Schönberg, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98683 | Miesberg, Eberhardsreuth, Schönberg, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
98684 | Tittling, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 30 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 48.741666666667,13.370277777778 | ||||||||||||
277720 | Hötzendorf, Tittling, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 48 | 13 | 21 | 47 | 48.73,13.363055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15114 | Granodiorite Quarries (incl. Kusser Quarry), Hötzendorf, Tittling, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 48 | 13 | 21 | 48 | 48.73,13.363333333333 | |||||||||||
220869 | Matzersdorf, Tittling, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 45 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 11 | 48.750555555556,13.369722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157452 | Krenn Quarry, Matzersdorf, Tittling, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 45 | 23 | 13 | 22 | 27 | 48.756388888889,13.374166666667 | |||||||||||
260821 | Untergriesbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 58 | 48.618888888889,13.682777777778 | ||||||||||||
278178 | Kropfmühl, Untergriesbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 41 | 48 | 48.618888888889,13.696666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158000 | Grögöd Quarry (G'steinert Quarry), Kropfmühl, Untergriesbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 41 | 49 | 48.618888888889,13.696944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 67573 | Kropfmühl-Untergriesbach Graphite Mining District, Untergriesbach, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 9 | 13 | 40 | 9 | 48.619166666667,13.669166666667 | |||||||||||
98706 | Vilshofen, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 48.642222222222,13.168055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 67299 | Schweiklberg Abbey, Vilshofen, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 48.628055555556,13.176944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 98705 | Wimhof Quarry, Vilshofen, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 45 | 13 | 10 | 33 | 48.645833333333,13.175833333333 | |||||||||||
20697 | Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 1 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 49.026944444444,13.225 | ||||||||||||
283876 | Pauliberg, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 25 | 49.017222222222,13.256944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214944 | Granite Quarry, Pauliberg, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 26 | 49.017222222222,13.257222222222 | |||||||||||
278908 | Rabenstein, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 49.051388888889,13.169444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1772 | Hühnerkobel Mine (Hennenkobel Mine), Rabenstein, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 49.051666666667,13.169722222222 | |||||||||||
279580 | Theresiental, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 49.040555555556,13.235277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15006 | Rother Koth Mine (Rotkot Mine), Theresiental, Zwiesel, Lower Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 49.040833333333,13.235555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 336 | 98 | 307267 | Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MP105_187 | MM66_385 | Giersdorf_00000976 | MM66_385-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 53 | 57 | 50.026944444444,9.8991666666667 | |||||
P | 336 | 98 | 31857 | Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MP105_187 | MM66_385 | Giersdorf_00000976 | MM66_385-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 50.021388888889,9.1797222222222 | |||||
P | 336 | 328 | 280586 | Dörrmorsbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000976 | Giersdorf_00000970 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 56 | 47 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 49.946388888889,9.235 | |||||
MD | O | 336 | 328 | 31764 | Stahl Quarry, Dörrmorsbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 31764 | Stahl Quarry, Dörrmorsbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000976 | Giersdorf_00000970 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 56 | 48 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 49.946666666667,9.2352777777778 | ||
P | 161 | 98 | 107322 | Hösbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MM66_385 | MM66_385 | MM66_385-00002 | MM66_385-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 50.036944444444,9.2569444444444 | |||||
Y | 161 | 98 | 146071 | Sailauf, Hösbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 146071 | Sailauf, Hösbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | MM66_385 | MM66_385 | MM66_385-00002 | MM66_385-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 38 | 50.033611111111,9.2772222222222 | |||
280541 | Hartkoppe, Sailauf, Hösbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 50.033333333333,9.2730555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4634 | Fuchs Quarry, Hartkoppe, Sailauf, Hösbach, Aschaffenburg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 50.033611111111,9.2730555555556 | |||||||||||
307271 | Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 42 | 11 | 46 | 5 | 50.061666666667,11.768055555556 | ||||||||||||
307272 | Bayreuth, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 22 | 50.018888888889,11.822777777778 | ||||||||||||
132205 | Fichtelberg, Bayreuth, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 49 | 23 | 50.019166666667,11.823055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 219599 | Ochsenkopf, Fichtelberg, Bayreuth, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 52 | 11 | 48 | 34 | 50.031111111111,11.809444444444 | |||||||||||
307304 | Hof, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 15 | 55 | 11 | 45 | 6 | 50.265277777778,11.751666666667 | ||||||||||||
267951 | Sparneck, Hof, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 26 | 11 | 51 | 20 | 50.140555555556,11.855555555556 | ||||||||||||
267950 | Reinersreuth, Sparneck, Hof, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 26 | 11 | 51 | 20 | 50.140555555556,11.855555555556 | ||||||||||||
267949 | Großer Waldstein, Reinersreuth, Sparneck, Hof, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 26 | 11 | 51 | 21 | 50.140555555556,11.855833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13935 | Reinersreuth Quarry (Köhlerloh Quarry), Großer Waldstein, Reinersreuth, Sparneck, Hof, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 27 | 11 | 51 | 22 | 50.140833333333,11.856111111111 | |||||||||||
307274 | Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 59 | 50.058888888889,12.033055555556 | ||||||||||||
22038 | Marktredwitz, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 56 | 49.953611111111,12.082222222222 | ||||||||||||
206232 | Pechbrunn, Marktredwitz, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 49.966666666667,12.154166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18124 | Großer Teichelberg (Teichelberg; Teichlberg), Pechbrunn, Marktredwitz, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 49.966666666667,12.154166666667 | |||||||||||
24137 | Selb, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 50.174444444444,12.124722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18100 | Längenau, Selb, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 50 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 50.180555555556,12.188333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 14920 | Papiermühle, Selb, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 50.160555555556,12.117777777778 | |||||||||||
23925 | Tröstau, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 55 | 3 | 50.006666666667,11.9175 | ||||||||||||
280970 | Nagel, Tröstau, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 55 | 35 | 49.9725,11.926388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14980 | Wolfskehle Quarry, Nagel, Tröstau, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 55 | 35 | 49.9725,11.926388888889 | |||||||||||
14899 | Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 30 | 11 | 54 | 28 | 50.108333333333,11.907777777778 | ||||||||||||
278907 | Fichtel Lake, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 11 | 51 | 35 | 50.012777777778,11.859722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1768 | Pegmatite Outcrop, Fichtel Lake, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 11 | 51 | 36 | 50.012777777778,11.86 | |||||||||||
22956 | Großer Waldstein, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 37 | 11 | 51 | 50 | 50.126944444444,11.863888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13174 | Grasyma Quarry, Großer Waldstein, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 37 | 11 | 51 | 50 | 50.126944444444,11.863888888889 | |||||||||||
279078 | Niederlamitz, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 50.172777777778,11.958888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14896 | Kleiner Kornberg, Niederlamitz, Weißenstadt, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 23 | 11 | 57 | 33 | 50.173055555556,11.959166666667 | |||||||||||
24378 | Wunsiedel, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 43 | 50.056944444444,12.045277777778 | ||||||||||||
132217 | Schönbrunn, Wunsiedel, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 58 | 14 | 50.025277777778,11.970555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14923 | Acherwiese, Schönbrunn, Wunsiedel, Wunsiedel In Fichtelgebirge, Upper Franconia, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 561 | 4.528 | 22041 | Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 32 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 49.538888888889,12.352222222222 | |||||
294009 | Arrach, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 56 | 12 | 59 | 44 | 49.165555555556,12.995555555556 | ||||||||||||
284660 | Eck, Arrach, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 57 | 12 | 59 | 45 | 49.165833333333,12.995833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15108 | Stanzen Quarry, Eck, Arrach, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 58 | 12 | 59 | 46 | 49.166111111111,12.996111111111 | |||||||||||
289010 | Bad Kötzting, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277892 | Kaitersberg, Bad Kötzting, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98722 | Reitenberg Mine (Reitenstein Mine), Kaitersberg, Bad Kötzting, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
286830 | Bärnau, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 51 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 5 | 49.85,12.451388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17022 | Ahornberg, Bärnau, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 51 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 6 | 49.85,12.451666666667 | |||||||||||
289289 | Eslarn, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
283501 | Kreuth, Eslarn, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18171 | Pegmatite Quarry, Kreuth, Eslarn, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
293901 | Georgenberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 18 | 49.686111111111,12.455 | ||||||||||||
282321 | Leßlohe, Georgenberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 18 | 49.686388888889,12.455 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18170 | Brünst Quarry, Leßlohe, Georgenberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 27 | 18 | 49.686666666667,12.455 | |||||||||||
98715 | Lam, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 12 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 35 | 49.211388888889,13.059722222222 | ||||||||||||
284729 | Schmelz, Lam, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 49.211944444444,13.036666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 67214 | Johanniszeche, Schmelz, Lam, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 49.211944444444,13.036944444444 | |||||||||||
146082 | Leuchtenberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 35 | 52 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 49.597777777778,12.266944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17017 | Hegner Quarry (1), Leuchtenberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
260817 | Lohberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 26 | 49.152222222222,13.073888888889 | ||||||||||||
278547 | Lohberghütte, Lohberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 35 | 49.152777777778,13.093055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98714 | Hörndl Quarry (Hörlberg Quarry), Lohberghütte, Lohberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 35 | 49.153055555556,13.093055555556 | |||||||||||
283022 | Schwarzeck, Lohberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 49.151944444444,13.054722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15112 | Hirschengrube, Schwarzeck, Lohberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 49.151944444444,13.054722222222 | |||||||||||
17126 | Pleystein, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 22 | 12 | 25 | 9 | 49.639444444444,12.419166666667 | ||||||||||||
280979 | Burkhardsrieth, Pleystein, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 26 | 52 | 49.620277777778,12.447777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18169 | Pegmatite Quarry, Burkhardsrieth, Pleystein, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 52 | 49.620555555556,12.447777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 13098 | Kreuzberg (Rose Quartz Cliff), Pleystein, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 47 | 12 | 24 | 42 | 49.646388888889,12.411666666667 | |||||||||||
22039 | Plößberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13101 | Plößberg-Wildenau Pegmatite, Plößberg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
281643 | Püchersreuth, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18161 | Auf Der Wacht Pegmatite, Püchersreuth, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
260792 | Theisseil, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 40 | 26 | 12 | 16 | 55 | 49.673888888889,12.281944444444 | ||||||||||||
283264 | Oberhöll, Theisseil, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18166 | Fischerberg, Oberhöll, Theisseil, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22040 | Tirschenreuth, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 55 | 31 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 49.925277777778,12.287777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17195 | Sägmühle (Rotes Kreuz), Tirschenreuth, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 52 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 40 | 49.875555555556,12.311111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 561 | 4.528 | 14730 | Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 46 | 12 | 28 | 4 | 49.646111111111,12.467777777778 | |||||
P | 561 | 4.528 | 108622 | Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 108622 | Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 39 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 28 | 49.651944444444,12.457777777778 | |||
MD | R | O | 561 | 4.528 | 14975 | Hagendorf North Pegmatite (Meixner Feldspar Pit), Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 108622 | Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 39 | 14 | 12 | 27 | 23 | 49.653888888889,12.456388888889 | |
MD | R | O | 561 | 4.528 | 1769 | Hagendorf South Pegmatite (Cornelia Shaft; Hagendorf South Open Cut), Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 108622 | Hagendorf, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | MM71_371 | MM71_371 | Giersdorf_00000877 | Giersdorf_00000876 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 39 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 49.650277777778,12.459444444444 | |
MD | 13086 | Silbergrube, Waidhaus, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 28 | 41 | 49.640555555556,12.478055555556 | |||||||||||
293982 | Wald, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 45 | 12 | 19 | 58 | 49.145833333333,12.332777777778 | ||||||||||||
282866 | Roßbach, Wald, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 45 | 12 | 19 | 58 | 49.145833333333,12.332777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98728 | Himmelleiten Quarry, Roßbach, Wald, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 8 | 46 | 12 | 19 | 58 | 49.146111111111,12.332777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 327 | 231 | 1774 | Wölsendorf Fluorite Mining District, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | Germany | 1774 | Wölsendorf Fluorite Mining District, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany | CMP106_440 | CMP106_440 | Co-00062 | Co-00061 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 49.4175,12.137777777778 | ||
68013 | Brandenburg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 19 | 59 | 13 | 40 | 14 | 52.333055555556,13.670555555556 | ||||||||||||
293997 | Eberswalde-Finow, Brandenburg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 49 | 46 | 13 | 34 | 10 | 52.829444444444,13.569444444444 | ||||||||||||
284480 | Ruhlsdorf, Eberswalde-Finow, Brandenburg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 49 | 46 | 13 | 34 | 10 | 52.829444444444,13.569444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68014 | Gravel Quarry, Ruhlsdorf, Eberswalde-Finow, Brandenburg, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 49 | 46 | 13 | 34 | 11 | 52.829444444444,13.569722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 363 | 2.6 | 4556 | Hesse, Germany | Germany | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Hg-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 0 | 50.6,8.9166666666667 | ||||||
22195 | Giessen, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 50.608611111111,8.6838888888889 | ||||||||||||
36203 | Großen-Buseck, Giessen, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 53 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 50.614722222222,8.7908333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 36195 | Attenberg Quarry, Großen-Buseck, Giessen, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 53 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 50.614722222222,8.7908333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 363 | 2.6 | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Hg-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 54 | 8 | 48 | 15 | 49.698333333333,8.8041666666667 | ||||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 246433 | Groß-Bieberau, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 8 | 50 | 18 | 49.796388888889,8.8383333333333 | ||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 246434 | Bensenböhlskopf, Groß-Bieberau, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 42 | 49.784722222222,8.845 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 32014 | Gabbro Quarry, Bensenböhlskopf, Groß-Bieberau, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 43 | 49.785,8.8452777777778 | |
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 32369 | Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 40 | 59 | 49.6375,8.6830555555556 | ||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 53471 | Sonderbach, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 53 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 49.631388888889,8.6963888888889 | ||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 281917 | Hundskopf, Sonderbach, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 59 | 8 | 41 | 57 | 49.633055555556,8.6991666666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 53470 | Röhrig Quarry, Hundskopf, Sonderbach, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 59 | 8 | 41 | 57 | 49.633055555556,8.6991666666667 | |
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 277739 | Kohlplatte, Sonderbach, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 48 | 8 | 41 | 38 | 49.63,8.6938888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 32033 | Röhrig Quarry (Röhrig Gravel Works), Kohlplatte, Sonderbach, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 37 | 49 | 8 | 41 | 38 | 49.630277777778,8.6938888888889 | |
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 215811 | Lindenfels, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 45 | 10 | 49.688333333333,8.7527777777778 | ||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 286070 | Seidenbuch, Lindenfels, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 8 | 43 | 50 | 49.683333333333,8.7305555555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 231872 | Krehberg, Seidenbuch, Lindenfels, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 41 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 50 | 49.683611111111,8.7305555555556 | |
P | 363 | 2.6 | 33225 | Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Hg-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 48 | 16 | 8 | 41 | 48 | 49.804444444444,8.6966666666667 | ||||||
P | 359 | 2.6 | 231977 | Nieder-Beerbach, Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | MD45_647 | Emily000267 | Hg-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 41 | 17 | 49.786944444444,8.6880555555556 | ||||||
MD | O | 359 | 2.6 | 1866 | Glasberg Quarry, Nieder-Beerbach, Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1866 | Glasberg Quarry, Nieder-Beerbach, Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MD45_647 | Emily000267 | Hg-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 8 | 41 | 38 | 49.796944444444,8.6938888888889 | |||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 32242 | Nieder-Ramstadt, Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 49 | 54 | 8 | 41 | 52 | 49.831666666667,8.6977777777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 7920 | Wingertsberg Quarry, Nieder-Ramstadt, Mühltal, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 49 | 54 | 8 | 41 | 52 | 49.831666666667,8.6977777777778 | |
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 32156 | Wald-Michelbach, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 33 | 56 | 8 | 49 | 49 | 49.565555555556,8.8302777777778 | ||
R | P | 363 | 330.8 | 280781 | Ober-Mengelbach, Wald-Michelbach, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 34 | 52 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 49.581111111111,8.7908333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 363 | 330.8 | 32035 | Gärtnerskopf Quarry, Ober-Mengelbach, Wald-Michelbach, Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | Germany | 1850 | Odenwald, Hesse, Germany | MP105_187 | MP105_187 | Giersdorf_00000984 | Giersdorf_00000964 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 34 | 52 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 49.581111111111,8.7908333333333 | |
307242 | Rheingau-Taunus, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
208518 | Geisenheim, Rheingau-Taunus, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 208519 | China Clay Deposit (Rothenberg Kaolin Mine), Geisenheim, Rheingau-Taunus, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
31759 | Werra-Meißner, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 54 | 21 | 51.202777777778,9.9058333333333 | ||||||||||||
32019 | Eschwege, Werra-Meißner, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 51.154166666667,10.034444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 35685 | Blaue Kuppe, Eschwege, Werra-Meißner, Hesse, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 51.154444444444,10.034444444444 | |||||||||||
4395 | Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 52.416666666667,9.2691666666667 | ||||||||||||
1811 | Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 46 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 55 | 51.776111111111,10.415277777778 | ||||||||||||
20122 | Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 51 | 25 | 10 | 32 | 48 | 51.856944444444,10.546666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6020 | Huneberg Quarry, Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 50 | 52 | 10 | 30 | 21 | 51.847777777778,10.505833333333 | |||||||||||
27017 | Oker Valley, Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 51 | 54 | 10 | 36 | 14 | 51.865,10.603888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21648 | Rabenklippe, Oker Valley, Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 10 | 36 | 14 | 51.865277777778,10.603888888889 | |||||||||||
244087 | Radau Valley, Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 51 | 14 | 10 | 32 | 56 | 51.853888888889,10.548888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6021 | Gabbro Quarry (Bärenstein Quarry), Radau Valley, Bad Harzburg, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Continental Arc | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 51 | 25 | 10 | 32 | 47 | 51.856944444444,10.546388888889 | ||||||||||
23460 | Braunlage, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 43 | 16 | 10 | 36 | 16 | 51.721111111111,10.604444444444 | ||||||||||||
31817 | Oderbrück, Braunlage, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 7 | 51.776666666667,10.551944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21544 | Königskopf Quarry, Oderbrück, Braunlage, Harz, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
60346 | Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 14 | 49 | 10 | 23 | 24 | 53.246944444444,10.39 | ||||||||||||
60341 | Lüneburger Heide, Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
146089 | Buchholz, Lüneburger Heide, Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 60345 | Welle, Buchholz, Lüneburger Heide, Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
17498 | North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 21 | 18 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 51.355,7.5508333333333 | ||||||||||||
17799 | Sauerland, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 20 | 53 | 8 | 12 | 58 | 51.348055555556,8.2161111111111 | ||||||||||||
27510 | Winterberg, Sauerland, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 12 | 27 | 8 | 34 | 38 | 51.2075,8.5772222222222 | ||||||||||||
280335 | Silbach, Winterberg, Sauerland, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 13 | 51.221111111111,8.4869444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14837 | Kuhlenberg Quarry, Silbach, Winterberg, Sauerland, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 14 | 51.221111111111,8.4872222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 354 | 0.4 | 14243 | Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Hg-00059 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 54 | 39 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 49.910833333333,7.5069444444444 | ||||||
P | 354 | 0.4 | 293806 | Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Hg-00059 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 34 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 50.376111111111,7.27 | ||||||
R | P | 354 | 248 | 305388 | Maifeld, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | 14243 | Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Hg-00059 | Hg-00059 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 19 | 49 | 7 | 21 | 40 | 50.330277777778,7.3611111111111 | ||||
R | P | 354 | 248 | 23335 | Ochtendung, Maifeld, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | 14243 | Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Hg-00059 | Hg-00059 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 39 | 7 | 24 | 30 | 50.360833333333,7.4083333333333 | ||||
MD | R | O | 354 | 248 | 13808 | Wannenköpfe Quarry, Ochtendung, Maifeld, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | 14243 | Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Hg-00059 | Hg-00059 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 57 | 7 | 24 | 41 | 50.365833333333,7.4113888888889 | |||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 18745 | Mayen, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Be-00008 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 50.338888888889,7.2083333333333 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 25933 | Ettringen, Mayen, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Be-00008 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 40 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 50.361111111111,7.2258333333333 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 204826 | Bellerberg Volcano, Ettringen, Mayen, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Be-00008 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 58 | 7 | 13 | 59 | 50.349444444444,7.2330555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1793 | Caspar Quarry, Bellerberg Volcano, Ettringen, Mayen, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | Germany | 1793 | Caspar Quarry, Bellerberg Volcano, Ettringen, Mayen, Mayen-Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | BOOK_MPMA_241 | BOOK_MPMA_241 | Be-00008 | Be-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 50.351666666667,7.2338888888889 | ||
P | 461 | 100 | 7003 | Saxony, Germany | Germany | CMP106_440 | OGR28_1 | Co-00070 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 55 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 47 | 50.92,13.396388888889 | |||||
4471 | Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 45 | 12 | 46 | 32 | 50.879166666667,12.775555555556 | ||||||||||||
287943 | Elzing, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49176 | Elzing Quarry, Elzing, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
57909 | Frankenberg, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50480 | Euba, Frankenberg, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
245959 | Hartmannsdorf, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 45 | 12 | 46 | 32 | 50.879166666667,12.775555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30373 | Ratssteinbruch, Hartmannsdorf, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 45 | 12 | 46 | 32 | 50.879166666667,12.775555555556 | |||||||||||
1895 | Penig, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20119 | Amerika Quarry, Penig, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 408 | 367 | 23248 | Dresden, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 23248 | Dresden, Saxony, Germany | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00046 | Cr-00046 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 58 | 30 | 13 | 45 | 58 | 50.975,13.766111111111 | |||
R | P | 408 | 367 | 284685 | Plauenscher Grund, Dresden, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 23248 | Dresden, Saxony, Germany | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00046 | Cr-00046 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 408 | 367 | 30762 | Monzonite Quarries, Plauenscher Grund, Dresden, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 23248 | Dresden, Saxony, Germany | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00046 | Cr-00046 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 343 | 100 | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 40 | 12 | 56 | 59 | 50.594444444444,12.949722222222 | |||||
R | P | 343 | 100 | 48592 | Aue, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 8 | 50.584722222222,12.718888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 343 | 100 | 6996 | Pini Adit, Aue, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 343 | 100 | 13196 | Breitenbrunn, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 29 | 28 | 12 | 46 | 19 | 50.491111111111,12.771944444444 |
P | 343 | 100 | 13842 | Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 30 | 12 | 57 | 48 | 50.658333333333,12.963333333333 | |||||
MD | R | O | 343 | 100 | 1804 | Greifenstein Rocks, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 38 | 54 | 12 | 55 | 51 | 50.648333333333,12.930833333333 | |
MD | O | 330 | 313 | 13773 | Sauberg Mine, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | 13773 | Sauberg Mine, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | MD42_337-00019 | MD42_337-00008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 58 | 41 | 50.640555555556,12.978055555556 | |
P | 343 | 100 | 67982 | Eibenstock, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 67982 | Eibenstock, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 59 | 50.5,12.583055555556 | |||
R | P | 343 | 100 | 284016 | Blauenthal, Eibenstock, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 343 | 100 | 107231 | Fahsel Quarry, Blauenthal, Eibenstock, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 343 | 100 | 1888 | Marienberg District, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 39 | 50.656388888889,13.110833333333 | ||||
R | P | 343 | 100 | 29179 | Lauta, Marienberg District, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 46 | 13 | 8 | 56 | 50.662777777778,13.148888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 343 | 100 | 13871 | Vater Abraham Mine ("Shaft 139"; Shaft 152), Lauta, Marienberg District, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | 1905 | Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | NJMA187_289 | OGR28_1 | Kristen000114 | Co-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 50.663333333333,13.153333333333 |
P | 326.4 | 315 | 146109 | Schmiedeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | Mo-00127 | Mo-00127 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 37 | 13 | 38 | 44 | 50.826944444444,13.645555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 326.4 | 315 | 13149 | Sadisdorf, Schmiedeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 13149 | Sadisdorf, Schmiedeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | Mo-00127 | Mo-00127 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 37 | 13 | 38 | 45 | 50.826944444444,13.645833333333 | ||
MD | O | 326.4 | 120 | 1848 | Schneeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | 1900 | Pucher Shaft, Wolfgang Maaßen Mine Field, Schneeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | MD42_337 | CM42_841 | Mo-00017 | Emily000533 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 13 | 50.586111111111,12.636944444444 | |
31616 | Görlitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 10 | 56 | 14 | 45 | 33 | 51.182222222222,14.759166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30335 | Königshain, Görlitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 11 | 38 | 14 | 50 | 43 | 51.193888888889,14.845277777778 | |||||||||||
245342 | Vierkirchen, Görlitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 245343 | Arnsdorf-Hilbersdorf, Vierkirchen, Görlitz, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 461 | 162 | 304626 | Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | CMP106_440 | CMP106_440 | Co-00070 | Cu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 59 | 59 | 13 | 15 | 40 | 50.999722222222,13.261111111111 | |||||
P | 461 | 260 | 1832 | Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Collisional Boundary | 1832 | Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00070 | Alexandra-0427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 56 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 50.94,13.305277777778 | ||
R | P | 461 | 260 | 52640 | Naundorf, Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1832 | Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00070 | Alexandra-0427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 461 | 260 | 13852 | Granite Quarry, Naundorf, Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1832 | Freiberg, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00070 | Alexandra-0427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
268368 | Lunzenau, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 224529 | Rochsburg, Lunzenau, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 215 | 162 | 67997 | Roßwein, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | CMP106_440 | CMP106_440 | Cu-00001 | Cu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 3 | 35 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 51.059722222222,13.217222222222 | |||||
P | 215 | 162 | 13863 | Gersdorf, Roßwein, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 13863 | Gersdorf, Roßwein, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | CMP106_440 | Cu-00001 | Cu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 3 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 51.06,13.217222222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 215 | 162 | 32272 | Segen Gottes Mine, Gersdorf, Roßwein, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 13863 | Gersdorf, Roßwein, Mittelsachsen, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | CMP106_440 | Cu-00001 | Cu-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 3 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 51.060277777778,13.217222222222 | |
P | 326.4 | 315.5 | 0 | Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | Mo-00015 | Mo-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 50.770833333333,13.694444444444 | |||||
P | 326.4 | 315.5 | 146104 | Altenberg, Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 146104 | Altenberg, Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | Mo-00015 | Mo-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 50.770833333333,13.694444444444 | |||
MD | O | 326.4 | 315.5 | 1879 | Tin Mine, Altenberg, Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 1879 | Tin Mine, Altenberg, Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | MD42_337 | MD42_337 | Mo-00015 | Mo-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 45 | 56 | 13 | 45 | 52 | 50.765555555556,13.764444444444 | ||
P | 450 | 100 | 22443 | Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00103 | Alexandra-0433 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 28 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 50.472222222222,12.286666666667 | |||||
R | P | 310 | 260 | 130554 | Lengenfeld, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 131742 | Zschorlau, Schneeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Alexandra-0424 | Alexandra-0424 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 310 | 260 | 283251 | Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 131742 | Zschorlau, Schneeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Alexandra-0424 | Alexandra-0424 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 310 | 260 | 13202 | Wolframite Mine, Pechtelsgrün, Lengenfeld, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 131742 | Zschorlau, Schneeberg, Erzgebirge District, Saxony, Germany | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Alexandra-0424 | Alexandra-0424 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 450 | 100 | 22445 | Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00103 | Alexandra-0433 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 24 | 40 | 12 | 9 | 59 | 50.411111111111,12.166388888889 | |||||
P | 450 | 100 | 211430 | Schönbrunn, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 211430 | Schönbrunn, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00103 | Alexandra-0433 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 50.396666666667,12.136666666667 | |||
MD | R | O | 450 | 100 | 13200 | Ludwig-Vereinigt Feld Mine, Schönbrunn, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 211430 | Schönbrunn, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | CMP106_440 | BOOK_MPLMEV_2008 | Co-00103 | Alexandra-0433 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 50.396944444444,12.136666666667 | |
MD | O | 327 | 313 | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | MM63_239 | MM63_239 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 50.437222222222,12.2525 | ||
67985 | Reichenbach, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 50.601666666667,12.273055555556 | ||||||||||||
283581 | Limbach, Reichenbach, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 23 | 50.541388888889,12.173055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 107412 | Reimersgrün Quarry, Limbach, Reichenbach, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 24 | 50.541388888889,12.173333333333 | |||||||||||
R | P | 327 | 313 | 211837 | Zobes-Bergen District, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | MM63_239 | MM63_239 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 50.4675,12.254444444444 | ||
R | P | 327 | 313 | 215718 | Bergen U Deposit, Zobes-Bergen District, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | MM63_239 | MM63_239 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 50.4675,12.254444444444 | ||
R | P | 327 | 313 | 211838 | Bergen, Bergen U Deposit, Zobes-Bergen District, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | MM63_239 | MM63_239 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 28 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 50.467777777778,12.254444444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 327 | 313 | 1907 | Streuberg Quarry, Bergen, Bergen U Deposit, Zobes-Bergen District, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | 16022 | Tirpersdorf, Oelsnitz, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | MM63_239 | MM63_239 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Giersdorf_00000647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 42 | 50.469166666667,12.261666666667 | |
MD | 211843 | Zobes U Deposit, Zobes-Bergen District, Vogtland, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
1929 | Zwickau, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 46 | 50 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 50.780555555556,12.576666666667 | ||||||||||||
229809 | Limbach-Oberfrohna, Zwickau, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
231238 | Pegmatite Occurrences, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Zwickau, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30950 | Wolkenburg, Pegmatite Occurrences, Limbach-Oberfrohna, Zwickau, Saxony, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 296 | 207 | 22228 | Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | GCA67_1803 | Hg-00077 | Emily000542 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 44 | 45 | 11 | 32 | 52 | 51.745833333333,11.547777777778 | ||||||
1805 | Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 34 | 41 | 11 | 57 | 13 | 51.578055555556,11.953611111111 | ||||||||||||
287389 | Amsdorf, Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252740 | Lignite Mine, Amsdorf, Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22439 | Petersberg, Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 34 | 11 | 57 | 6 | 51.592777777778,11.951666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16016 | Goethe Quarry, Petersberg, Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 42 | 11 | 57 | 17 | 51.595,11.954722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 21711 | Petersberg Quarry, Petersberg, Halle, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 26 | 11 | 56 | 57 | 51.590555555556,11.949166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 296 | 207 | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | GCA67_1803 | Hg-00077 | Emily000542 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 59 | 21 | 51.691388888889,10.989166666667 | ||||
R | P | 296 | 289 | 215847 | Blankenburg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||
MD | R | O | 296 | 289 | 257751 | Michaelstein, Blankenburg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
P | 296 | 207 | 156280 | Stolberg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 156280 | Stolberg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | GCA67_1803 | Hg-00077 | Emily000542 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 52 | 51.568888888889,11.047777777778 | ||||
R | P | 296 | 207 | 21651 | Großer Auerberg, Stolberg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | GCA67_1803 | Hg-00077 | Emily000542 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 51.585277777778,11.009722222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 296 | 207 | 254951 | Quarry At The Holzchaussee, Großer Auerberg, Stolberg, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | GCA67_1803 | Hg-00077 | Emily000542 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 296 | 289 | 21565 | Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 48 | 16 | 10 | 44 | 32 | 51.804444444444,10.742222222222 | ||||
R | P | 296 | 289 | 130545 | Hasserode, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 47 | 38 | 10 | 44 | 50 | 51.793888888889,10.747222222222 | ||||
MD | R | O | 296 | 289 | 249430 | Christine Mine, Hasserode, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
MD | R | O | 296 | 289 | 60582 | St Georg Mine (Goslar'sche Gleie), Hasserode, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
R | P | 296 | 289 | 281430 | Kleiner Birkenkopf, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||
MD | R | O | 296 | 289 | 21558 | Granite Quarry, Kleiner Birkenkopf, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
R | P | 296 | 289 | 130546 | Schierke, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 48 | 51.770277777778,10.696666666667 | ||||
MD | R | O | 296 | 289 | 60583 | Knaupsholz Quarry, Schierke, Wernigerode, Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Germany | 22226 | Harz, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany | Hg-00077 | Hg-00077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 49 | 51.770277777778,10.696944444444 | |||
24063 | Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 19 | 37 | 9 | 34 | 57 | 54.326944444444,9.5825 | ||||||||||||
146127 | Plön, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 12 | 58 | 10 | 31 | 14 | 54.216111111111,10.520555555556 | ||||||||||||
280028 | Damsdorf - Stocksee - Tensfeld Area, Plön, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105818 | Gravel Pits, Damsdorf - Stocksee - Tensfeld Area, Plön, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 301 | 260 | 21253 | Thuringia, Germany | Germany | G35_703 | USGSOFR03_107 | Mo-00183 | sedcu-00442 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 47 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 41 | 50.783611111111,11.061388888889 | |||||
MD | 21805 | Gehlberg, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 40 | 27 | 10 | 47 | 34 | 50.674166666667,10.792777777778 | |||||||||||
22447 | Gera, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 54 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 50.9025,12.169444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6961 | Ronneburg U Deposit, Gera, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 50.871944444444,12.206111111111 | |||||||||||
22715 | Harz, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 49 | 27 | 51.556388888889,10.824166666667 | ||||||||||||
24127 | Nordhausen, Harz, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 46 | 8 | 51.5775,10.768888888889 | ||||||||||||
187132 | Ilfeld, Nordhausen, Harz, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 30 | 10 | 45 | 2 | 51.591666666667,10.750555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1813 | Manganese Deposit, Ilfeld, Nordhausen, Harz, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | Continental Arc | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 35 | 30 | 10 | 45 | 3 | 51.591666666667,10.750833333333 | ||||||||||
P | 260 | 260 | 24011 | Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00442 | sedcu-00442 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 41 | 44 | 10 | 51 | 30 | 50.695555555556,10.858333333333 | |||||
P | 260 | 260 | 232754 | Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | 232754 | Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00442 | sedcu-00442 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 44 | 50.668611111111,10.895555555556 | |||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 232755 | Manebach, Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | 232754 | Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00442 | sedcu-00442 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 52 | 50.651111111111,10.847777777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 260 | 260 | 21804 | Meyersgrund, Manebach, Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | 232754 | Ilmenau, Ilmenau District, Thuringia, Germany | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00442 | sedcu-00442 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 39 | 5 | 10 | 50 | 52 | 50.651388888889,10.847777777778 | |
P | 301 | 299 | 157565 | Wurzbach, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00183 | Mo-00183 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 11 | 50.483333333333,11.469722222222 | |||||
P | 301 | 299 | 285669 | Weitisberga, Wurzbach, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00183 | Mo-00183 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 25 | 50.5,11.506944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 301 | 299 | 21795 | Henneberg Quarry, Weitisberga, Wurzbach, Thuringia, Germany | Germany | 21795 | Henneberg Quarry, Weitisberga, Wurzbach, Thuringia, Germany | G35_703 | G35_703 | Mo-00183 | Mo-00183 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 29 | 60 | 11 | 30 | 25 | 50.5,11.506944444444 | ||
P | 395 | 330 | 0 | Germany & Czech Republic | Germany & Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001453 | Jen_0001453 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 395 | 330 | 14276 | Erzgebirge / Krusné Hory Mts (Ore Mts), Germany & Czech Republic | Germany & Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001453 | Jen_0001453 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 395 | 330 | 759 | Cínovec / Zinnwald (Cinvald), Erzgebirge / Krusné Hory Mts (Ore Mts), Germany & Czech Republic | Germany & Czech Republic | 759 | Cínovec / Zinnwald (Cinvald), Erzgebirge / Krusné Hory Mts (Ore Mts), Germany & Czech Republic | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001453 | Jen_0001453 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 14188 | Greece | Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 36 | 38.656666666667,23.343333333333 | |||||
P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 1931 | Attica, Greece | Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 42 | 32 | 23 | 43 | 0 | 37.708888888889,23.716666666667 | |||||
P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 305693 | East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 43 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 32 | 37.725833333333,24.042222222222 | |||||
P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 14187 | Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | 14187 | Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 43 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 32 | 37.725833333333,24.042222222222 | |||
P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 1942 | Lavrion District Mines, Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | Continental Extension | 1942 | Lavrion District Mines, Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 44 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 56 | 37.736111111111,24.032222222222 | ||
R | P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 14190 | Plaka, Lavrion District Mines, Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | 14187 | Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 45 | 49 | 24 | 1 | 33 | 37.763611111111,24.025833333333 | ||
R | P | 20.2 | 3.6 | 14189 | Plaka Mines, Plaka, Lavrion District Mines, Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | 14187 | Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 45 | 35 | 24 | 1 | 44 | 37.759722222222,24.028888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 20.2 | 3.6 | 230315 | Plaka Granodiorite Mine, Plaka Mines, Plaka, Lavrion District Mines, Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | Greece | 14187 | Lavreotiki, East Attica, Attica, Greece | GM146_732 | GM146_732 | Kristen002526 | Kristen002526 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 45 | 57 | 24 | 1 | 9 | 37.765833333333,24.019166666667 | |
305695 | Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 56 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 40.832222222222,23.284444444444 | ||||||||||||
146047 | Kilkis, Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 53 | 41.037777777778,22.848055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 304724 | Vathi Village, Kilkis, Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 8 | 38 | 22 | 58 | 4 | 41.143888888889,22.967777777778 | |||||||||||
24225 | Pella, Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
29105 | Almopia, Pella, Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10651 | Kakourou, Almopia, Pella, Central Macedonia, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14524 | South Aegean, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 3 | 43 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 37.061944444444,25.460555555556 | ||||||||||||
305766 | Milos, South Aegean, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 55 | 13 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 36.920277777778,24.423055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1941 | Serifos Island, Milos, South Aegean, Greece | Greece | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 8 | 50 | 24 | 26 | 38 | 37.147222222222,24.443888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 106 | 102.6 | 23416 | Guinea | Guinea | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00359 | ree-00359 | Orthoclase | 1 | 10 | 23 | 4 | -11 | -21 | -1 | 10.384444444444,-11.350277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 106 | 102.6 | 13674 | Los Archipelago (Los Islands), Guinea | Guinea | 13674 | Los Archipelago (Los Islands), Guinea | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00359 | ree-00359 | Orthoclase | 1 | 9 | 28 | 54 | -13 | -46 | -40 | 9.4816666666667,-13.777777777778 | ||
P | 259.1 | 201.3 | 14214 | Hungary | Hungary | FK146_223 | FK146_223 | Giersdorf_00000859 | Giersdorf_00000860 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 42 | 18 | 52 | 37 | 47.278333333333,18.876944444444 | |||||
P | 259.1 | 201.3 | 64250 | Baranya, Hungary | Hungary | FK146_223 | FK146_223 | Giersdorf_00000859 | Giersdorf_00000860 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 57 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 45.955,18.367777777778 | |||||
P | 259.1 | 201.3 | 29019 | Mecsek Mts, Baranya, Hungary | Hungary | FK146_223 | FK146_223 | Giersdorf_00000859 | Giersdorf_00000860 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 7 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 46.127222222222,18.3025 | |||||
R | P | 259.1 | 201.3 | 284476 | Erdőmecske, Mecsek Mts, Baranya, Hungary | Hungary | 12683 | Kővágószőlős, Mecsek Mts, Baranya, Hungary | FK146_223 | FK146_223 | Giersdorf_00000859 | Giersdorf_00000860 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 259.1 | 201.3 | 65866 | Kisgeresdi Forest, Erdőmecske, Mecsek Mts, Baranya, Hungary | Hungary | 12683 | Kővágószőlős, Mecsek Mts, Baranya, Hungary | FK146_223 | FK146_223 | Giersdorf_00000859 | Giersdorf_00000860 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
64249 | Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 11 | 52 | 20 | 45 | 1 | 48.197777777778,20.750277777778 | ||||||||||||
66201 | Bükk Mts, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 53 | 7 | 20 | 42 | 59 | 47.885277777778,20.716388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 281244 | Bükkszentkereszt, Bükk Mts, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132261 | Szendrői Mts, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
281705 | Rakacaszend, Szendrői Mts, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66343 | Kopasz Hill, Rakacaszend, Szendrői Mts, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
27154 | Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 29 | 18 | 36 | 41 | 47.408055555556,18.611388888889 | ||||||||||||
287673 | Sárszentmiklós, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66046 | Tuff Quarry, Sárszentmiklós, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
9902 | Szár Hill, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
283999 | Kőszárhegy, Szár Hill, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 67606 | Kőszárhegy Quarry, Kőszárhegy, Szár Hill, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
29527 | Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 32 | 38 | 47.271666666667,18.543888888889 | ||||||||||||
132328 | Pákozd, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65901 | Bella Fluorite Mine, Pákozd, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65897 | Zsellér Legelő, Pákozd, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132331 | Sukoró, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68096 | Enyedi Quarry, Sukoró, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65899 | Nagy Legelő, Sukoró, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65900 | Ördög Hill, Sukoró, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132333 | Velence, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106035 | Bence Hill, Velence, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65898 | Gécsi Hill, Velence, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 106074 | Retezi Shaft, Velence, Velencei Mts, Fejér, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
66059 | Nógrád, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
132353 | Karancs-Medves Mts, Nógrád, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
282855 | Karancsberény, Karancs-Medves Mts, Nógrád, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66056 | Homorú Hill, Karancsberény, Karancs-Medves Mts, Nógrád, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132271 | Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
214187 | Geresdi Hills, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
285729 | Mórágy, Geresdi Hills, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 67874 | Granite Quarry, Mórágy, Geresdi Hills, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132367 | Völgység, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
132384 | Bátaapáti, Völgység, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66896 | Üvegbánya Quarry (Üveghuta), Bátaapáti, Völgység, Tolna, Hungary | Hungary | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
145787 | Iceland | Iceland | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 49 | 16 | -19 | -46 | -46 | 64.821111111111,-19.779444444444 | ||||||||||||
253358 | Eastern Region, Iceland | Iceland | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 58 | 14 | -14 | -36 | -47 | 64.970555555556,-14.613055555556 | ||||||||||||
308229 | Fjarðabyggð, Eastern Region, Iceland | Iceland | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 56 | 31 | -14 | -3 | -57 | 64.941944444444,-14.065833333333 | ||||||||||||
243195 | Neskaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, Eastern Region, Iceland | Iceland | Orthoclase | 1 | 65 | 6 | 28 | -13 | -50 | -34 | 65.107777777778,-13.842777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 243196 | Quarry At Oddskarðsvegur, Neskaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, Eastern Region, Iceland | Iceland | Orthoclase | 1 | 65 | 6 | 29 | -13 | -50 | -34 | 65.108055555556,-13.842777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 105 | 105 | 16773 | India | India | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000717 | Jen_0000717 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 28 | 54 | 83 | 9 | 44 | 22.481666666667,83.162222222222 | |||||
24472 | Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 16 | 41 | 4 | 80 | 20 | 1 | 16.684444444444,80.333611111111 | ||||||||||||
251789 | Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 16 | 52 | 29 | 80 | 24 | 59 | 16.874722222222,80.416388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 239348 | Kondapalle, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
147187 | Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 83 | 10 | 43 | 18.221111111111,83.178611111111 | ||||||||||||
153512 | Eastern Ghats Belt, Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 82 | 55 | 57 | 18.303055555556,82.9325 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238052 | Airport Hill, Eastern Ghats Belt, Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 105 | 105 | 147194 | Assam, India | India | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000717 | Jen_0000717 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 10 | 58 | 91 | 58 | 47 | 26.182777777778,91.979722222222 | |||||
P | 105 | 105 | 153513 | Karbi Anglong District, Assam, India | India | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000717 | Jen_0000717 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 11 | 58 | 93 | 21 | 36 | 26.199444444444,93.36 | |||||
MD | O | 105 | 105 | 234862 | Samchampi-Samteran Alkaline Igneous Complex, Karbi Anglong District, Assam, India | India | 234864 | Samchampi, Samchampi-Samteran Alkaline Igneous Complex, Karbi Anglong District, Assam, India | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000717 | Jen_0000717 | Orthoclase | 1 | 26 | 11 | 58 | 93 | 21 | 37 | 26.199444444444,93.360277777778 | ||
147202 | Gujarat, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 12 | 41 | 72 | 49 | 11 | 22.211388888889,72.819722222222 | ||||||||||||
238106 | Vadodara District, Gujarat, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 4 | 59 | 74 | 2 | 59 | 22.083055555556,74.049722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 265135 | Ambadungar, Vadodara District, Gujarat, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 22.016666666667,74.066666666667 | |||||||||||
286446 | Chhota Udaipur, Vadodara District, Gujarat, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 8 | 59 | 74 | 1 | 59 | 22.149722222222,74.033055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238107 | Ghori, Chhota Udaipur, Vadodara District, Gujarat, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 22.15,74.033333333333 | |||||||||||
22192 | Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 13 | 54 | 24 | 76 | 29 | 10 | 13.906666666667,76.486111111111 | ||||||||||||
157213 | Bagalkot District, Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218653 | Lokapur, Bagalkot District, Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
238834 | Kolar District, Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 12 | 57 | 13 | 78 | 15 | 0 | 12.953611111111,78.25 | ||||||||||||
46182 | Kolar Gold Fields, Kolar District, Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 12 | 57 | 14 | 78 | 15 | 0 | 12.953888888889,78.25 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218724 | Sakarsanahalli, Kolar Gold Fields, Kolar District, Karnataka, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
207921 | Maharashtra, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 3 | 59 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 19.066388888889,76.000277777778 | ||||||||||||
1991 | Mumbai District, Maharashtra, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 3 | 55 | 72 | 52 | 20 | 19.065277777778,72.872222222222 | ||||||||||||
193654 | Murud-Janjira, Mumbai District, Maharashtra, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66887 | Alcaline Lamprophyres Outcrop, Murud-Janjira, Mumbai District, Maharashtra, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23252 | Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 33 | 22 | 84 | 30 | 17 | 20.556111111111,84.504722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56433 | Gondivalasa, Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 24 | 39 | 82 | 59 | 0 | 18.410833333333,82.983333333333 | |||||||||||
62366 | Koraput District, Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 83 | 15 | 59 | 19.0175,83.266388888889 | ||||||||||||
296407 | Eastern Ghats Belt, Koraput District, Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 84 | 50 | 0 | 20.036111111111,84.833333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 245356 | Panasapattu, Eastern Ghats Belt, Koraput District, Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 19 | 59 | 82 | 43 | 0 | 18.333055555556,82.716666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 54896 | Nishikhal Mn Deposit, Koraput District, Odisha, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
301970 | Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 27 | 46 | 78 | 59 | 33 | 17.462777777778,78.9925 | ||||||||||||
225065 | Karimnagar District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 41 | 28 | 78 | 58 | 30 | 18.691111111111,78.975 | ||||||||||||
239354 | Malial, Karimnagar District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 41 | 29 | 78 | 58 | 30 | 18.691388888889,78.975 | ||||||||||||
MD | 239355 | Kornerupine Locality, Malial, Karimnagar District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 41 | 30 | 78 | 58 | 30 | 18.691666666667,78.975 | |||||||||||
234856 | Khammam District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 31 | 55 | 80 | 53 | 29 | 17.531944444444,80.891388888889 | ||||||||||||
234857 | Palwancha (Palvancha; Paloncha), Khammam District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 17.683333333333,80.683333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234858 | Yenambail, Palwancha (Palvancha; Paloncha), Khammam District, Telangana, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 41 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 17.683333333333,80.683333333333 | |||||||||||
146184 | West Bengal, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 3 | 29 | 86 | 55 | 28 | 23.058055555556,86.924444444444 | ||||||||||||
146185 | Purulia District, West Bengal, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 0 | 59 | 86 | 32 | 59 | 23.016388888889,86.549722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 258403 | Sushina Hill, Purulia District, West Bengal, India | India | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 58 | 0 | 86 | 37 | 0 | 22.966666666667,86.616666666667 | |||||||||||
19233 | Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -13 | -39 | 118 | 43 | 41 | -3.2275,118.72805555556 | ||||||||||||
24376 | Java, Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -22 | -12 | 110 | 5 | 37 | -7.37,110.09361111111 | ||||||||||||
205782 | Yogyakarta Province, Java, Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
310441 | Gunung Kidul Regency, Yogyakarta Province, Java, Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 310442 | Ringin Putih Vein, Gunung Kidul Regency, Yogyakarta Province, Java, Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
205770 | Maluku Islands (Moluccas), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -56 | -29 | 128 | 24 | 25 | -0.94138888888889,128.40694444444 | ||||||||||||
42719 | North Maluku Province, Maluku Islands (Moluccas), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 128 | 37 | 28 | 0.37,128.62444444444 | ||||||||||||
146737 | Halmahera Island, North Maluku Province, Maluku Islands (Moluccas), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 127 | 48 | 59 | 0.80666666666667,127.81638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 186806 | Gosowong Goldfield, Halmahera Island, North Maluku Province, Maluku Islands (Moluccas), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 127 | 41 | 7 | 1.1425,127.68527777778 | |||||||||||
22320 | Sulawesi (Celebes), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -11 | -54 | 122 | 8 | 9 | -0.19833333333333,122.13583333333 | ||||||||||||
46456 | Sulawesi Selatan Province (South Sulawesi Province), Sulawesi (Celebes), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | -56 | -6 | 120 | 45 | 42 | -2.935,120.76166666667 | ||||||||||||
264996 | Tana Toraja Regency, Sulawesi Selatan Province (South Sulawesi Province), Sulawesi (Celebes), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -20 | -51 | 120 | 5 | 51 | -3.3475,120.0975 | ||||||||||||
MD | 297370 | Awak Mas Gold Mine, Tana Toraja Regency, Sulawesi Selatan Province (South Sulawesi Province), Sulawesi (Celebes), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -19 | -59 | 120 | 4 | 59 | -3.3330555555556,120.08305555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 297432 | Salu Bullo Gold Mine, Tana Toraja Regency, Sulawesi Selatan Province (South Sulawesi Province), Sulawesi (Celebes), Indonesia | Indonesia | Orthoclase | 1 | -3 | -21 | -43 | 120 | 6 | 44 | -3.3619444444444,120.11222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 550 | 5.3 | 14407 | Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | sedznpb-00245 | PorphCu-00254 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 38 | 31 | 52 | 13 | 2 | 33.641944444444,52.217222222222 | |||||
P | 23 | 5.3 | 25154 | East Azerbaijan, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00254 | PorphCu-00254 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 8 | 7 | 38.135277777778,47.135277777778 | |||||
P | 23 | 5.3 | 233447 | Ahar County, East Azerbaijan, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00254 | PorphCu-00254 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 48 | 26 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 38.807222222222,46.371111111111 | |||||
P | 23 | 5.3 | 207546 | Ahar, Ahar County, East Azerbaijan, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00254 | PorphCu-00254 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 48 | 26 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 38.807222222222,46.371111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 23 | 5.3 | 205026 | Sungun Mine (Songun Mine), Ahar, Ahar County, East Azerbaijan, Iran | Iran | 205026 | Sungun Mine (Songun Mine), Ahar, Ahar County, East Azerbaijan, Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00254 | PorphCu-00254 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 48 | 27 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 38.8075,46.371111111111 | ||
P | 14.9 | 10.9 | 26977 | Kerman, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00262 | PorphCu-00061 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 40 | 9 | 56 | 18 | 36 | 29.669166666667,56.31 | |||||
P | 14.9 | 10.9 | 268394 | Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00262 | PorphCu-00061 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 52 | 34 | 55 | 50 | 56 | 29.876111111111,55.848888888889 | |||||
P | 14.9 | 10.9 | 223336 | Pariz, Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00262 | PorphCu-00061 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 52 | 34 | 55 | 50 | 56 | 29.876111111111,55.848888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 14.9 | 14.9 | 205747 | Darreh Zar Mine (Darrehzar Mine), Pariz, Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | Iran | 205747 | Darreh Zar Mine (Darrehzar Mine), Pariz, Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00262 | PorphCu-00262 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 52 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 58 | 29.88,55.899444444444 | ||
MD | O | 13.6 | 10.9 | 21589 | Sar Cheshmeh Mine (Sarcheshmeh Mine), Pariz, Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | Iran | 21589 | Sar Cheshmeh Mine (Sarcheshmeh Mine), Pariz, Rafsanjan County, Kerman, Iran | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00061 | PorphCu-00061 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 56 | 42 | 55 | 51 | 43 | 29.945,55.861944444444 | ||
P | 550 | 550 | 2016 | Yazd, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00245 | sedznpb-00245 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 27 | 21 | 55 | 32 | 27 | 32.455833333333,55.540833333333 | |||||
P | 550 | 550 | 145799 | Bafq (Bafgh), Yazd, Iran | Iran | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00245 | sedznpb-00245 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 35 | 30 | 55 | 39 | 29 | 31.591666666667,55.658055555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 550 | 550 | 205068 | Chogart Mine, Bafq (Bafgh), Yazd, Iran | Iran | 223166 | Kushk Mine (Koushk Deposit), Bafq (Bafgh), Yazd, Iran | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00245 | sedznpb-00245 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 41 | 59 | 55 | 28 | 1 | 31.699722222222,55.466944444444 | |
15997 | Iraq | Iraq | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 39 | 46 | 42 | 13 | 20 | 35.662777777778,42.222222222222 | ||||||||||||
271410 | Iraqi Kurdistan, Iraq | Iraq | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 37 | 42 | 52 | 18 | 37.293611111111,42.871666666667 | ||||||||||||
271415 | Sulaymaniyah, Iraqi Kurdistan, Iraq | Iraq | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
271440 | Mawat Massif, Sulaymaniyah, Iraqi Kurdistan, Iraq | Iraq | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 294423 | Kuradawe Granitic Pegmatite, Mawat Massif, Sulaymaniyah, Iraqi Kurdistan, Iraq | Iraq | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 359 | 347 | 14240 | Ireland | Ireland | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00181 | sedexmvt-00181 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 15 | 54 | -7 | -49 | -29 | 53.265,-7.8247222222222 | |||||
P | 359 | 347 | 23915 | Co. Galway, Ireland | Ireland | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00181 | sedexmvt-00181 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 16 | 3 | -9 | -1 | -22 | 53.2675,-9.0227777777778 | |||||
P | 359 | 347 | 288532 | Killimor, Co. Galway, Ireland | Ireland | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00181 | sedexmvt-00181 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 9 | 59 | -8 | -22 | -27 | 53.166388888889,-8.3741666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 359 | 347 | 2060 | Tynagh Mine, Killimor, Co. Galway, Ireland | Ireland | 2060 | Tynagh Mine, Killimor, Co. Galway, Ireland | USGSOFR2009_1297 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedexmvt-00181 | sedexmvt-00181 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 10 | 0 | -8 | -22 | -27 | 53.166666666667,-8.3741666666667 | ||
P | 16 | 13 | 14762 | Israel | Israel | CG334_25 | CG334_25 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 39 | 20 | 35 | 4 | 58 | 31.655555555556,35.082777777778 | |||||
P | 16 | 13 | 16783 | Negev, Israel | Israel | CG334_25 | CG334_25 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 9 | 20 | 35 | 8 | 36 | 31.155555555556,35.143333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 16 | 13 | 2063 | Hatrurim Formation, Negev, Israel | Israel | 2063 | Hatrurim Formation, Negev, Israel | CG334_25 | CG334_25 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | DeepDive-Co-0055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 11 | 21 | 35 | 16 | 49 | 31.189166666667,35.280277777778 | ||
P | 2000 | 0.4 | 14553 | Italy | Italy | BM110_283 | JVGR17_219 | Giersdorf_00000856 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 32 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 57 | 42.535277777778,12.2825 | |||||
2068 | Aosta Valley, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 7 | 17 | 45 | 45.745833333333,7.2958333333333 | ||||||||||||
294031 | Nus, Aosta Valley, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 19 | 7 | 29 | 15 | 45.788611111111,7.4875 | ||||||||||||
285930 | Saint-Barthélemy, Nus, Aosta Valley, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 20 | 7 | 29 | 16 | 45.788888888889,7.4877777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30053 | Varenche Mine, Saint-Barthélemy, Nus, Aosta Valley, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 21 | 7 | 29 | 17 | 45.789166666667,7.4880555555556 | |||||||||||
30075 | Calabria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 31 | 25 | 39.303333333333,16.523611111111 | ||||||||||||
30151 | Cosenza Province, Calabria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 42 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 39 | 39.710833333333,16.044166666667 | ||||||||||||
286989 | Luzzi, Cosenza Province, Calabria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 267116 | Fosso D'Acri, Luzzi, Cosenza Province, Calabria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 0.4 | 0 | 2071 | Campania, Italy | Italy | JP78_753 | JP78_753 | Michelle_0040 | Michelle_0040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 52 | 57 | 14 | 24 | 34 | 40.8825,14.409444444444 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0 | 2094 | Naples, Campania, Italy | Italy | JP78_753 | JP78_753 | Michelle_0040 | Michelle_0040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 47 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 30 | 40.789444444444,14.108333333333 | |||||
O | 0.4 | 0 | 2091 | Somma-Vesuvius Complex, Naples, Campania, Italy | Italy | 2091 | Somma-Vesuvius Complex, Naples, Campania, Italy | JP78_753 | JP78_753 | Michelle_0040 | Michelle_0040 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 17 | 14 | 24 | 52 | 40.821388888889,14.414444444444 | |||
MD | 2092 | Monte Somma, Somma-Vesuvius Complex, Naples, Campania, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 50 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 11 | 40.836666666667,14.403055555556 | |||||||||||
206241 | Emilia-Romagna, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 30 | 55 | 44.521666666667,10.515277777778 | ||||||||||||
24141 | Parma Province, Emilia-Romagna, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 37 | 28 | 9 | 51 | 12 | 44.624444444444,9.8533333333333 | ||||||||||||
130795 | Berceto, Parma Province, Emilia-Romagna, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 55 | 54 | 44.508888888889,9.9316666666667 | ||||||||||||
132161 | Corchia Mine, Berceto, Parma Province, Emilia-Romagna, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 54 | 42 | 44.488611111111,9.9116666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125999 | Perboni Q. 770, Corchia Mine, Berceto, Parma Province, Emilia-Romagna, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 14944 | Lazio, Italy | Italy | JVGR17_219 | JVGR17_219 | Be-00042 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 2 | 41 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 42.044722222222,12.647222222222 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 22231 | Metropolitan City Of Rome Capital, Lazio, Italy | Italy | JVGR17_219 | JVGR17_219 | Be-00042 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 57 | 24 | 12 | 25 | 39 | 41.956666666667,12.4275 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | Campagnano, Metropolitan City Of Rome Capital, Lazio, Italy | Italy | JVGR17_219 | JVGR17_219 | Be-00042 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | Sacrofano Caldera, Campagnano, Metropolitan City Of Rome Capital, Lazio, Italy | Italy | JVGR17_219 | JVGR17_219 | Be-00042 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 0.4 | 0.4 | 22746 | Mt Cavalluccio, Sacrofano Caldera, Campagnano, Metropolitan City Of Rome Capital, Lazio, Italy | Italy | 22746 | Mt Cavalluccio, Sacrofano Caldera, Campagnano, Metropolitan City Of Rome Capital, Lazio, Italy | JVGR17_219 | JVGR17_219 | Be-00042 | Be-00042 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 201 | 23 | 21863 | Liguria, Italy | Italy | MM77_475 | MM77_475 | Alexandra-0110 | Alexandra-0111 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 18 | 56 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 44.315555555556,9.0836111111111 | |||||
P | 100 | 100 | 22908 | Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 24 | 56 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 44.415555555556,9.1669444444444 | |||||
P | 100 | 100 | 305376 | Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 52 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 44.347777777778,9.4602777777778 | |||||
P | 100 | 100 | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 52 | 9 | 27 | 38 | 44.347777777778,9.4605555555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 100 | 100 | 7019 | Cassagna Mine, Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 44.335833333333,9.4752777777778 | |
R | P | 100 | 100 | 304577 | Reppia, Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 44.369722222222,9.4555555555556 | ||
R | P | 100 | 100 | 51664 | Monte Copello, Reppia, Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 21 | 44.37,9.4558333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 100 | 100 | 7020 | Valgraveglia Mine (Gambatesa Mine), Monte Copello, Reppia, Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 7029 | Ne, Graveglia Valley, Genova Province, Liguria, Italy | MR32_349 | MR32_349 | Michelle_558 | Michelle_558 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 21 | 34 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 44.359444444444,9.45 | |
P | 201 | 23 | 21862 | La Spezia Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | MM77_475 | MM77_475 | Alexandra-0110 | Alexandra-0111 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 12 | 45 | 9 | 39 | 25 | 44.2125,9.6569444444444 | |||||
P | 201 | 23 | 213538 | Vara Valley, La Spezia Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | MM77_475 | MM77_475 | Alexandra-0110 | Alexandra-0111 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 11 | 55 | 9 | 41 | 59 | 44.198611111111,9.6997222222222 | |||||
P | 201 | 23 | 280953 | Borghetto Vara, Vara Valley, La Spezia Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | MM77_475 | MM77_475 | Alexandra-0110 | Alexandra-0111 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 11 | 56 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 44.198888888889,9.7 | |||||
MD | O | 201 | 23 | 4430 | Cerchiara Mine, Borghetto Vara, Vara Valley, La Spezia Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | 4430 | Cerchiara Mine, Borghetto Vara, Vara Valley, La Spezia Province, Liguria, Italy | MM77_475 | MM77_475 | Alexandra-0110 | Alexandra-0111 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 11 | 57 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 44.199166666667,9.7002777777778 | ||
130801 | Savona Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 40 | 44.319166666667,8.4277777777778 | ||||||||||||
263385 | Bergeggi, Savona Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 263389 | Monte Sant'Elena, Bergeggi, Savona Province, Liguria, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 2000 | 100 | 21124 | Lombardy, Italy | Italy | BM110_283 | BM110_283 | Giersdorf_00000856 | Giersdorf_00000858 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 47 | 55 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 45.798611111111,9.4833333333333 | |||||
29167 | Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 37 | 57 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 45.6325,10.216111111111 | ||||||||||||
31689 | Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 59 | 41 | 10 | 24 | 37 | 45.994722222222,10.410277777778 | ||||||||||||
29479 | Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 59 | 41 | 10 | 24 | 37 | 45.994722222222,10.410277777778 | ||||||||||||
29480 | Adamello Massif, Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 2 | 48 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 46.046666666667,10.441944444444 | ||||||||||||
155662 | Mt. Foppa, Adamello Massif, Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64242 | Forcel Rosso Gully (Forcel Rosso Pass), Mt. Foppa, Adamello Massif, Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
276929 | Niardo, Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 267593 | Upper Stabio Valley, Niardo, Adamello-Brenta Natural Park, Camonica Valley, Brescia Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
57800 | Lecco Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 3 | 45 | 9 | 20 | 16 | 46.0625,9.3377777777778 | ||||||||||||
264108 | Dorio, Lecco Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 6 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 45 | 46.109722222222,9.3458333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29995 | Sommafiume Pegmatitic Dyke (Alpe Sommafiume; Marategno Mine), Dorio, Lecco Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 6 | 20 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 46.105555555556,9.3605555555556 | |||||||||||
R | O | 2000 | 100 | 21123 | Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | 29926 | Novazza Mine, Valgoglio, Seriana Valley, Bergamo Province, Lombardy, Italy | BM110_283 | BM110_283 | Giersdorf_00000856 | Giersdorf_00000858 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 16 | 57 | 9 | 41 | 4 | 46.2825,9.6844444444444 | ||
259618 | Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 58 | 9 | 25 | 5 | 46.316111111111,9.4180555555556 | ||||||||||||
215421 | Chiavenna, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 48 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 46.313333333333,9.3919444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49543 | Tanno, Chiavenna, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 49 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 46.313611111111,9.3922222222222 | |||||||||||
59263 | Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 31 | 33 | 46.255,9.5258333333333 | ||||||||||||
56864 | Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 31 | 33 | 46.255,9.5258333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126935 | Alpiga Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126934 | Averta Valley (Northern Glacial Cirque), Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126932 | Averta Valley (Southern Glacial Cirque), Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126943 | Beléniga Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126931 | Brasca Refuge Landslide, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126939 | Conco Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 56865 | Grosina Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126926 | Ladrogno Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126937 | Orco Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 30513 | Punta Trubinasca, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 17 | 43 | 9 | 34 | 41 | 46.295277777778,9.5780555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 126928 | Salubiasca Valley, Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126930 | Spassato Valley (Arnasca), Codera Valley, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126924 | Munt Valley Quarries, Novate Mezzola, Valchiavenna, Sondrio Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30153 | Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 53 | 23 | 8 | 52 | 52 | 45.889722222222,8.8811111111111 | ||||||||||||
133760 | Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 53 | 32 | 8 | 53 | 6 | 45.892222222222,8.885 | ||||||||||||
10487 | Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 26 | 8 | 52 | 40 | 45.907222222222,8.8777777777778 | ||||||||||||
278064 | Cavagnano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 26 | 8 | 52 | 37 | 45.907222222222,8.8769444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 73161 | Laghetto Quarry, Cavagnano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 26 | 8 | 52 | 37 | 45.907222222222,8.8769444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 290102 | Val Cavallizza Quarries, Cavagnano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
290109 | Cuasso Al Piano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 16 | 8 | 52 | 50 | 45.904444444444,8.8805555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204625 | Bonomi Quarry, Cuasso Al Piano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 47 | 45.903333333333,8.8797222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 290100 | Del Prete Quarry, Cuasso Al Piano, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 21 | 8 | 52 | 54 | 45.905833333333,8.8816666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 73163 | Gebel Quarry (Mantegazza Quarry; Subalpina Quarry; Bianchi Quarry), Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 21 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 45.905833333333,8.8783333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 192054 | Puricelli Quarry, Cuasso Al Monte, Ceresio Valley, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 41 | 8 | 52 | 31 | 45.911388888889,8.8752777777778 | |||||||||||
246469 | Lake Lugano, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280013 | Valganna, Lake Lugano, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66023 | Gerizzo Leucogranite Pluton, Valganna, Lake Lugano, Varese Province, Lombardy, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 285 | 15 | 2100 | Piedmont, Italy | Italy | AM84-782 | T12_103 | Be-00011 | Kristen002427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 45.338333333333,8.0986111111111 | |||||
31814 | Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 45.541666666667,8.0858333333333 | ||||||||||||
123120 | Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
133762 | Quittengo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
280152 | Balma, Quittengo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31018 | Monte Pila Quarry, Balma, Quittengo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 195480 | Gamma Quarry, Quittengo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
254178 | San Paolo Cervo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254179 | Colombari Quarry, San Paolo Cervo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 254181 | Vej Della Balma, San Paolo Cervo, Cervo Valley, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 105848 | Oropa, Biella Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30225 | Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 44.500555555556,7.4677777777778 | ||||||||||||
188548 | Corsaglia Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 44.318888888889,7.8522222222222 | ||||||||||||
291268 | Montaldo Di Mondovì, Corsaglia Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 44.318888888889,7.8522222222222 | ||||||||||||
288873 | Borgata Oberti, Montaldo Di Mondovì, Corsaglia Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 44.318888888889,7.8522222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5767 | Montaldo Mine (Montaldo Di Mondovì Mine), Borgata Oberti, Montaldo Di Mondovì, Corsaglia Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 8 | 44.318888888889,7.8522222222222 | |||||||||||
188896 | Gesso Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 12 | 36 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 44.21,7.2808333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 123508 | Argentera Massif, Gesso Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
188895 | Maira Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 26 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 44.4475,7.0955555555556 | ||||||||||||
293544 | Canosio, Maira Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 44.395277777778,7.0916666666667 | ||||||||||||
303533 | Vallone Della Valletta, Canosio, Maira Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 44.395277777778,7.0916666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259564 | Valletta Mine, Vallone Della Valletta, Canosio, Maira Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 44.395277777778,7.0916666666667 | |||||||||||
132169 | Varaita Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 44.585277777778,7.1602777777778 | ||||||||||||
188424 | Bellino, Varaita Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 33 | 41 | 6 | 54 | 59 | 44.561388888889,6.9163888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 63172 | Colle Delle Sagneres, Bellino, Varaita Valley, Cuneo Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 38 | 15 | 130804 | Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | T12_103 | T12_103 | Kristen002427 | Kristen002427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 45.035277777778,7.3891666666667 | |||||
P | 35 | 25 | 51524 | Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001462 | Jen_0001462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 30 | 7 | 46 | 57 | 45.491666666667,7.7825 | |||||
P | 35 | 25 | 132170 | Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001462 | Jen_0001462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 39 | 45.518611111111,7.7608333333333 | |||||
P | 35 | 25 | 53972 | Traversella, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001462 | Jen_0001462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 40 | 45.518611111111,7.7611111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 35 | 25 | 2105 | Traversella Mine, Traversella, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | 2105 | Traversella Mine, Traversella, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001462 | Jen_0001462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 48 | 7 | 45 | 25 | 45.513333333333,7.7569444444444 | ||
277789 | Vico Canavese, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187776 | Vico Quarries, Vico Canavese, Chiusella Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
255279 | Léssolo, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 57 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 45.499166666667,7.8166666666667 | ||||||||||||
280322 | Cálea, Léssolo, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 57 | 7 | 49 | 1 | 45.499166666667,7.8169444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2078 | Brosso Mine, Cálea, Léssolo, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 58 | 7 | 49 | 2 | 45.499444444444,7.8172222222222 | |||||||||||
190134 | Soana Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
190197 | Valprato Soana, Soana Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
194817 | Piamprato, Valprato Soana, Soana Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56424 | La Reale Mine, Piamprato, Valprato Soana, Soana Valley, Canavese District, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
286292 | Cavour, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 44.780277777778,7.3727777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226556 | Rocca Di Cavour, Cavour, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 7 | 22 | 23 | 44.780555555556,7.3730555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 38 | 15 | 31204 | Lanzo Valleys, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | T12_103 | T12_103 | Kristen002427 | Kristen002427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 42 | 45.270833333333,7.4116666666667 | |||||
P | 38 | 15 | 278630 | Balangero, Lanzo Valleys, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | T12_103 | T12_103 | Kristen002427 | Kristen002427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 31 | 7 | 30 | 49 | 45.291944444444,7.5136111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 38 | 15 | 2110 | Poggio San Vittore Asbestos Mine, Balangero, Lanzo Valleys, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | 2110 | Poggio San Vittore Asbestos Mine, Balangero, Lanzo Valleys, Metropolitan City Of Turin, Piedmont, Italy | T12_103 | T12_103 | Kristen002427 | Kristen002427 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 17 | 32 | 7 | 30 | 49 | 45.292222222222,7.5136111111111 | ||
122712 | Novara Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 49 | 40 | 8 | 28 | 40 | 45.827777777778,8.4777777777778 | ||||||||||||
288292 | Pella, Novara Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 47871 | Alzo, Pella, Novara Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 285 | 269 | 23103 | Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | AM84-782 | AM84-782 | Be-00011 | Be-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 58 | 29 | 8 | 26 | 22 | 45.974722222222,8.4394444444444 | |||||
P | 285 | 269 | 105685 | Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | AM84-782 | AM84-782 | Be-00011 | Be-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 8 | 28 | 59 | 45.914722222222,8.4830555555556 | |||||
223288 | Feriolo, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 55 | 45 | 8 | 28 | 45 | 45.929166666667,8.4791666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 217424 | Cirla Quarry (Monte Camoscio Quarry; Camoscio Quarry), Feriolo, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 285 | 269 | 251747 | Oltrefiume, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | AM84-782 | AM84-782 | Be-00011 | Be-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 8 | 28 | 59 | 45.914722222222,8.4830555555556 | |||||
P | 285 | 269 | 73164 | Mount Camoscio, Oltrefiume, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | AM84-782 | AM84-782 | Be-00011 | Be-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 53 | 8 | 28 | 59 | 45.914722222222,8.4830555555556 | |||||
MD | 246922 | Locatelli Quarry, Mount Camoscio, Oltrefiume, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 47 | 8 | 28 | 59 | 45.913055555556,8.4830555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 285 | 269 | 2103 | Seula Mine (ex Montecatini Quarry), Mount Camoscio, Oltrefiume, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | 2103 | Seula Mine (ex Montecatini Quarry), Mount Camoscio, Oltrefiume, Baveno, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | AM84-782 | AM84-782 | Be-00011 | Be-00011 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 45.916666666667,8.4833333333333 | ||
130808 | Omegna, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 52 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 39 | 45.868888888889,8.4441666666667 | ||||||||||||
133766 | Agrano, Omegna, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 52 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 39 | 45.868888888889,8.4441666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145932 | Giacomini Quarry (Diverio Quarry; Bottigetto Quarry), Agrano, Omegna, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24157 | Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 46.118333333333,8.3094444444444 | ||||||||||||
34008 | Antrona Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 46.082222222222,8.2263888888889 | ||||||||||||
276596 | Montescheno, Antrona Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 46.082222222222,8.2263888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13705 | I Mondei (Ca' Mondei), Montescheno, Antrona Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 46.082222222222,8.2263888888889 | |||||||||||
278565 | Beura-Cardezza, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 46.07,8.2919444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 132752 | Beura Quarries, Beura-Cardezza, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 46.07,8.2919444444444 | |||||||||||
130807 | Mergozzo, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 58 | 47 | 8 | 25 | 10 | 45.979722222222,8.4194444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29936 | Mont'Orfano (Montorfano), Mergozzo, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 56 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 45.941388888889,8.4597222222222 | |||||||||||
22198 | Vigezzo Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 7 | 43 | 8 | 25 | 50 | 46.128611111111,8.4305555555556 | ||||||||||||
59282 | Trontano, Vigezzo Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 6 | 34 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 46.109444444444,8.3708333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30182 | Rio Graia, Trontano, Vigezzo Valley, Ossola Valley, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 57 | 46.116944444444,8.3491666666667 | |||||||||||
130810 | Vercelli Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 45.505555555556,8.3055555555556 | ||||||||||||
158523 | Sesia Valley, Vercelli Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 48 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 45.811388888889,8.1113888888889 | ||||||||||||
189487 | Varallo Sesia, Sesia Valley, Vercelli Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 50 | 35 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 45.843055555556,8.1886111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187940 | Roccapietra, Varallo Sesia, Sesia Valley, Vercelli Province, Piedmont, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 289.2 | 288.2 | 2119 | Sardinia, Italy | Italy | MESD2003_247 | MESD2003_247 | Mo-00224 | Mo-00224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 59 | 46 | 39.803055555556,8.9961111111111 | |||||
P | 289.2 | 288.2 | 297622 | Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | MESD2003_247 | MESD2003_247 | Mo-00224 | Mo-00224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 8 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 39.147777777778,9.0969444444444 | |||||
31195 | Assemini, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31193 | San Leone Iron Mine, Assemini, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
284645 | Capoterra, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2123 | Arcu Su Linnarbu, Capoterra, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 289.2 | 288.2 | 192734 | Sarroch, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | MESD2003_247 | MESD2003_247 | Mo-00224 | Mo-00224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 58 | 35 | 39.081388888889,8.9763888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 289.2 | 288.2 | 30503 | Punta De Su Seinargiu (Su Seinargiu; Su Senargiu), Sarroch, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | Italy | 30503 | Punta De Su Seinargiu (Su Seinargiu; Su Senargiu), Sarroch, Cagliari Metropolitan City (Metropolitan City Of Cagliari), Sardinia, Italy | MESD2003_247 | MESD2003_247 | Mo-00224 | Mo-00224 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 58 | 36 | 39.081388888889,8.9766666666667 | ||
24024 | Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 5 | 38 | 9 | 27 | 19 | 40.093888888889,9.4552777777778 | ||||||||||||
135362 | Orani, Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20164 | Sa Matta Mine, Orani, Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
293983 | Tortolì, Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 56 | 17 | 9 | 42 | 40 | 39.938055555556,9.7111111111111 | ||||||||||||
283225 | Arbatax, Tortolì, Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 56 | 18 | 9 | 42 | 41 | 39.938333333333,9.7113888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 273203 | Rocce Rosse Quarry, Arbatax, Tortolì, Nuoro Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 39.938611111111,9.7116666666667 | |||||||||||
230922 | Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 40.843888888889,9.0452777777778 | ||||||||||||
230926 | Arzachena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 6 | 54 | 9 | 22 | 56 | 41.115,9.3822222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 228507 | Baja Sardinia, Arzachena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
155670 | La Maddalena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 41.224166666667,9.3777777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131197 | Caprera Island, La Maddalena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
235470 | La Maddalena Island, La Maddalena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 41.224166666667,9.3777777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22013 | Cala Francese Quarries, La Maddalena Island, La Maddalena, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 41.224166666667,9.3777777777778 | |||||||||||
282369 | Palau, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 57895 | Mt. Canu Quarries, Palau, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132188 | Porto Torres, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
266052 | Asinara Island, Porto Torres, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145514 | Cala D'Oliva, Asinara Island, Porto Torres, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
279491 | Santa Teresa Di Gallura, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 15 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 41.2575,9.2316666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131504 | Punta Falcone, Santa Teresa Di Gallura, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 15 | 27 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 41.2575,9.2316666666667 | |||||||||||
281511 | Telti, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 40.887777777778,9.345 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131196 | San Bachisio Quarries, Telti, Sassari Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 40.887777777778,9.345 | |||||||||||
297658 | South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 55 | 17 | 39.488333333333,8.9213888888889 | ||||||||||||
299311 | Quirra (Salto Di Quirra), South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 59 | 39.571388888889,9.5997222222222 | ||||||||||||
299310 | Villaputzu, Quirra (Salto Di Quirra), South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 59 | 39.571388888889,9.5997222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 54900 | Perda Majori Mine, Villaputzu, Quirra (Salto Di Quirra), South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 39.571388888889,9.6 | |||||||||||
298895 | Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 28 | 43 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 39.478611111111,9.4525 | ||||||||||||
24347 | Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 31 | 23 | 39.42,9.5230555555556 | ||||||||||||
59199 | Muravera, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 23 | 57 | 9 | 34 | 23 | 39.399166666667,9.5730555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 298983 | Senni Su Braccu Prospect (Ziu Marinu Prospect; Su Tidori Prospect; Perda Lada Prospect; Nuraghe Maria Lai Prospect; Casa Lai Prospect; Su Zipperi Prospect; Monte Nieddu Mannu Prospect), Muravera, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
59394 | San Vito, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 25 | 57 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 39.4325,9.5005555555556 | ||||||||||||
281897 | Idda Mt., San Vito, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31082 | San Priamo Quarries, Idda Mt., San Vito, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 19906 | Masaloni Mine, San Vito, Sarrabus, Sarrabus-Gerrei, South Sardinia Province, Sardinia, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 39.405833333333,9.4925 | |||||||||||
P | 281 | 252 | 2143 | Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 46.335833333333,11.2875 | |||||
P | 260 | 260 | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 37 | 13 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 46.620277777778,11.433333333333 | |||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 20075 | Aurina Valley (Ahrnbach Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 260 | 260 | 123361 | Forcella Di Riotorbo (Trippach), Aurina Valley (Ahrnbach Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 260 | 260 | 247346 | Predoi (Prettau), Aurina Valley (Ahrnbach Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 260 | 260 | 123369 | Predoi Mine (Prettau Mine), Predoi (Prettau), Aurina Valley (Ahrnbach Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 47.045,12.120555555556 | |
R | P | 260 | 260 | 123505 | Sarentine Alps (Sarntal Alps), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 244521 | Fortezza (Franzensfeste), Sarentine Alps (Sarntal Alps), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 275203 | Grasstein, Fortezza (Franzensfeste), Sarentine Alps (Sarntal Alps), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 260 | 260 | 121023 | Le Cave, Grasstein, Fortezza (Franzensfeste), Sarentine Alps (Sarntal Alps), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 260 | 260 | 56881 | Vizze Valley (Pfitsch Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 58 | 55 | 11 | 36 | 8 | 46.981944444444,11.602222222222 | ||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 135369 | San Giacomo (Sankt Jakob), Vizze Valley (Pfitsch Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 58 | 59 | 11 | 40 | 10 | 46.983055555556,11.669444444444 | ||
R | P | 260 | 260 | 31954 | Vizze Pass (Pfitsch Pass; Pfitscher Joch), San Giacomo (Sankt Jakob), Vizze Valley (Pfitsch Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 47,11.63 | ||
MD | R | O | 260 | 260 | 212676 | Wasserfallköpfe, Vizze Pass (Pfitsch Pass; Pfitscher Joch), San Giacomo (Sankt Jakob), Vizze Valley (Pfitsch Valley), Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 21408 | Bolzano-Alto Adige Autonomous Province, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00462 | sedcu-00462 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 47.000277777778,11.63 | |
P | 281 | 252 | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 32 | 46.051666666667,11.142222222222 | |||
R | P | 281 | 252 | 146141 | Canal San Bovo, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 281 | 252 | 294753 | Vanoi Valley, Canal San Bovo, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 281 | 252 | 276532 | Pralongo, Vanoi Valley, Canal San Bovo, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 274612 | Pralongo Granite Quarry (Pralongo Quarry; Grisotto Quarry), Pralongo, Vanoi Valley, Canal San Bovo, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 126139 | Pralongo Mine, Pralongo, Vanoi Valley, Canal San Bovo, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 281 | 252 | 21407 | Fassa Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 281 | 252 | 5554 | Monzoni Mts, Fassa Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 125575 | Toal D'Allochèt (Alochet), Monzoni Mts, Fassa Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 125571 | Toal Dei Rizoni (Toal Della Traversellite), Monzoni Mts, Fassa Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 281 | 252 | 122523 | Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 26 | 46.301388888889,11.473888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 126002 | Costa Di Viezzena (Porta Di Viezzena), Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 281 | 252 | 31490 | Predazzo, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 36 | 56 | 46.319722222222,11.615555555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 55982 | Bedovina Mine, Predazzo, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 44 | 11 | 36 | 59 | 46.328888888889,11.616388888889 | |
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 125454 | Canzoccoli (Mt La Forcella), Predazzo, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 144919 | Clocia (Clocia Quarry), Predazzo, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 281 | 252 | 237314 | Valfloriana, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 50 | 46.221111111111,11.363888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 29987 | Baito Del Manzo, Valfloriana, Fiemme Valley, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 21 | 50 | 46.221388888889,11.363888888889 | |
R | P | 281 | 252 | 130821 | Lagorai Group, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 281 | 252 | 126138 | Cima D'Asta-Campo Regana, Lagorai Group, Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | Italy | 24815 | Trento Province (Trentino), Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy | IJG127_519 | IJG127_519 | Giersdorf_00000653 | Giersdorf_00000654 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 8 | 5 | 6960 | Tuscany, Italy | Italy | CM52_183 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Bradley_2012_023 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 50 | 27 | 43.56,10.840833333333 | |||||
23765 | Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 28 | 11 | 13 | 56 | 42.757777777778,11.232222222222 | ||||||||||||
307551 | Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42.253611111111,11.103333333333 | ||||||||||||
54887 | Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 54871 | Arenella (Cava Del Piccione), Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 266522 | Giglio Castello, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54868 | Giglio Porto, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54870 | Lazzaretto, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54882 | Poggio Della Pagana, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54884 | Punta Della Torricella, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54885 | Punta Delle Cannelle, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54875 | Punta Delle Secche, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 54872 | Punta Di Radice, Giglio Island, Isola Del Giglio, Grosseto Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 8 | 5 | 24126 | Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | CM52_183 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Bradley_2012_023 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 2 | 50 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 43.047222222222,10.439722222222 | |||||
P | 7 | 5 | 24068 | Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00266 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 5 | 32 | 10 | 37 | 46 | 43.092222222222,10.629444444444 | |||||
P | 7 | 5 | 268516 | Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 268516 | Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00266 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 28 | 43.068611111111,10.591111111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 7 | 5 | 203838 | Botro Ai Marmi, Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 268516 | Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00266 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 35 | 29 | 43.075277777778,10.591388888889 | |
MD | R | O | 7 | 5 | 2146 | Temperino Mine, Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 268516 | Campiglia Marittima, Campigliese (Campiglia Mountains; Campiglia Ridge), Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00266 | sedznpb-00266 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 8 | 6 | 2150 | Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 46 | 41 | 10 | 19 | 26 | 42.778055555556,10.323888888889 | |||||
P | 8 | 6 | 130834 | Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 37 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 42.760277777778,10.275 | |||||
MD | 65309 | Pomonte, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 8 | 6 | 2154 | San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 42.752777777778,10.211666666667 | |||||
MD | R | O | 8 | 6 | 54358 | Beneforti Quarries, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 8 | 6 | 7791 | Facciatoia Quarry, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | O | 8 | 6 | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 42.750833333333,10.205 | ||
MD | R | O | 8 | 6 | 7679 | Grotta D'Oggi (Grotta D'Oggi Quarry), San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 54 | 42.755277777778,10.215 | |
MD | R | O | 8 | 6 | 54356 | La Speranza (Pisani's Quarry), San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | 7681 | Fonte Del Prete, San Piero In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_023 | Bradley_2012_023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
53205 | Sant'Ilario In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 50 | 42.758333333333,10.213888888889 | ||||||||||||
53206 | Catri, Sant'Ilario In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108504 | Easter Vein, Catri, Sant'Ilario In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 53207 | Forcioni, Sant'Ilario In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 7792 | Gorgolinato, Sant'Ilario In Campo, Campo Nell'Elba, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
135377 | Portoferraio, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 42.800277777778,10.268333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 219470 | Biodola, Portoferraio, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 48 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 42.800555555556,10.268333333333 | |||||||||||
2152 | Rio Marina, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 49 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 55 | 42.818888888889,10.431944444444 | ||||||||||||
49549 | Rio Mine (Rio Marina Mine), Rio Marina, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 49 | 16 | 10 | 25 | 46 | 42.821111111111,10.429444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49842 | Vigneria Stope, Rio Mine (Rio Marina Mine), Rio Marina, Elba Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 49 | 16 | 10 | 25 | 47 | 42.821111111111,10.429722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 30388 | Montecristo Island, Livorno Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 19 | 56 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 42.332222222222,10.308888888889 | |||||||||||
22258 | Lucca Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 56 | 44.033888888889,10.282222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2161 | Seravezza, Lucca Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 59 | 49 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 43.996944444444,10.233888888889 | |||||||||||
28982 | Massa-Carrara Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 44.153611111111,10.074166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2147 | Carrara, Massa-Carrara Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 5 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 44.090277777778,10.124444444444 | |||||||||||
2163 | Siena Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 59 | 43.183333333333,11.399722222222 | ||||||||||||
130842 | Chiusdino, Siena Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59 | 43.25,11.199722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2164 | Le Cetine Di Cotorniano Mine (Le Cetine Mine; Cetine Mine; Rosia), Chiusdino, Siena Province, Tuscany, Italy | Italy | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 43.25,11.2 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 10.5 | 14488 | Japan | Japan | USGSOFR2009_1034 | GCA60_3151 | vms-00579 | Mo-00158 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 19 | 57 | 135 | 58 | 3 | 35.3325,135.9675 | |||||
0 | Ehime Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 132 | 54 | 58 | 34.118611111111,132.91611111111 | ||||||||||||
289201 | Imabari City, Ehime Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 132 | 54 | 58 | 34.118611111111,132.91611111111 | ||||||||||||
281501 | Namikata-cho, Imabari City, Ehime Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 132 | 54 | 58 | 34.118611111111,132.91611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108156 | Mategata, Namikata-cho, Imabari City, Ehime Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 132 | 54 | 58 | 34.118611111111,132.91611111111 | |||||||||||
P | 92.3 | 86.5 | 40458 | Fukuoka, Japan | Japan | 40458 | Fukuoka, Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00243 | Mo-00243 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 37 | 39 | 34.019166666667,130.6275 | |||
MD | R | O | 92.3 | 86.5 | 53666 | Nagatare (Nagatareyama; Nagatare Mine), Fukuoka, Japan | Japan | 40458 | Fukuoka, Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00243 | Mo-00243 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 59 | 130 | 16 | 59 | 34.583055555556,130.28305555556 | |
0 | Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 50 | 59 | 33.7,130.84972222222 | ||||||||||||
158804 | Tagawa-gun, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 50 | 59 | 33.7,130.84972222222 | ||||||||||||
281675 | Kawara, Tagawa-gun, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 50 | 59 | 33.7,130.84972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 40457 | Sannotake Mine, Kawara, Tagawa-gun, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 0 | 130 | 50 | 59 | 33.7,130.84972222222 | |||||||||||
15650 | Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 25 | 27 | 140 | 11 | 14 | 37.424166666667,140.18722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14965 | Ishikawa District, Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
7035 | Koriyama, Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 140 | 15 | 12 | 37.450555555556,140.25333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65290 | Teshirogi, Koriyama, Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
280096 | Takanuki, Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 236727 | Mt Kamakuradake, Takanuki, Fukushima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66.8 | 61.6 | 23078 | Gifu, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001936 | Kristen001936 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 137 | 2 | 4 | 35.85,137.03444444444 | |||||
191266 | Hida City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 23 | 35 | 137 | 18 | 50 | 36.393055555556,137.31388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 241502 | Kawai-cho-tsukigase, Hida City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66.8 | 61.6 | 180788 | Nakatsugawa City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001936 | Kristen001936 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 32 | 48 | 137 | 23 | 25 | 35.546666666667,137.39027777778 | |||||
MD | O | 66.8 | 61.6 | 7032 | Hirukawa, Nakatsugawa City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | 6411 | Ebisu Mine, Hirukawa, Nakatsugawa City, Gifu, Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001936 | Kristen001936 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 32 | 48 | 137 | 23 | 25 | 35.546666666667,137.39027777778 | ||
MD | 108134 | Naegi District (Naegi Pegmatite District), Nakatsugawa City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 108154 | Takayama, Nakatsugawa City, Gifu, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
28288 | Hiroshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 32 | 48 | 133 | 24 | 46 | 34.546666666667,133.41277777778 | ||||||||||||
288912 | Inland Sea (Setonaikai), Hiroshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
276372 | Ikuchi Island, Inland Sea (Setonaikai), Hiroshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20113 | Setoda-cho-hayashi, Ikuchi Island, Inland Sea (Setonaikai), Hiroshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 60.7 | 50.5 | 21929 | Hyogo, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001941 | Kristen001942 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 1 | 59 | 134 | 50 | 22 | 35.033055555556,134.83944444444 | |||||
157466 | Kobe City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 43 | 59 | 135 | 9 | 59 | 34.733055555556,135.16638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 127389 | Nunobiki Reservoir, Kobe City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 127392 | Rokko Mts, Kobe City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 60.7 | 50.5 | 29031 | Yabu City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001941 | Kristen001942 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 18 | 49 | 134 | 39 | 22 | 35.313611111111,134.65611111111 | |||||
P | 60.7 | 50.5 | 29030 | Oya-cho, Yabu City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001941 | Kristen001942 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 16 | 59 | 134 | 39 | 59 | 35.283055555556,134.66638888889 | |||||
MD | O | 60.7 | 50.5 | 8387 | Akenobe Mine, Oya-cho, Yabu City, Hyogo, Japan | Japan | 8387 | Akenobe Mine, Oya-cho, Yabu City, Hyogo, Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001941 | Kristen001942 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 16 | 59 | 134 | 40 | 0 | 35.283055555556,134.66666666667 | ||
48023 | Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 33 | 31 | 140 | 34 | 8 | 36.558611111111,140.56888888889 | ||||||||||||
156415 | Kitaibaraki, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277492 | Hanazono-river, Kitaibaraki, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 236728 | Yojiro Waterfall, Hanazono-river, Kitaibaraki, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 236730 | Mizunuma, Kitaibaraki, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
289075 | Makabe District, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
279134 | Makabe-machi, Makabe District, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108153 | Yamanoo, Makabe-machi, Makabe District, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 241408 | Tsukuba Metamorphic Rocks, Ibaraki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 201 | 145 | 21716 | Iwate, Japan | Japan | CGSSWAN3_33 | CGSSWAN3_33 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 32 | 40 | 141 | 23 | 5 | 39.544444444444,141.38472222222 | |||||
P | 201 | 145 | 218561 | Kunohe-gun, Iwate, Japan | Japan | CGSSWAN3_33 | CGSSWAN3_33 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 4 | 22 | 141 | 48 | 29 | 40.072777777778,141.80805555556 | |||||
R | P | 201 | 145 | 218726 | Noda-mura, Kunohe-gun, Iwate, Japan | Japan | 2200 | Funakozawa Mine, Ono, Hirono-cho, Kunohe-gun, Iwate, Japan | CGSSWAN3_33 | CGSSWAN3_33 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 4 | 22 | 141 | 48 | 29 | 40.072777777778,141.80805555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 201 | 145 | 16999 | Noda-Tamagawa Mine, Noda-mura, Kunohe-gun, Iwate, Japan | Japan | 2200 | Funakozawa Mine, Ono, Hirono-cho, Kunohe-gun, Iwate, Japan | CGSSWAN3_33 | CGSSWAN3_33 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Scott-CGSSWAN3_33-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 4 | 23 | 141 | 48 | 29 | 40.073055555556,141.80805555556 | |
166562 | Shimohei District, Iwate, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 54 | 3 | 141 | 45 | 55 | 39.900833333333,141.76527777778 | ||||||||||||
209238 | Iwaizumi-cho, Shimohei District, Iwate, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11834 | Hijikuzu Mine, Iwaizumi-cho, Shimohei District, Iwate, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
108264 | Kagawa, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 33 | 35 | 134 | 19 | 40 | 34.559722222222,134.32777777778 | ||||||||||||
281728 | Inland Sea (Setonaikai), Kagawa, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 134 | 19 | 40 | 34.56,134.32777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108265 | Shodoshima (Shodo Island), Inland Sea (Setonaikai), Kagawa, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 33 | 37 | 134 | 19 | 40 | 34.560277777778,134.32777777778 | |||||||||||
17062 | Kagoshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 57 | 45 | 130 | 12 | 8 | 30.9625,130.20222222222 | ||||||||||||
189408 | Yakushima-cho, Kagoshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
132456 | Yakushima Island, Yakushima-cho, Kagoshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180835 | Kusugawa, Yakushima Island, Yakushima-cho, Kagoshima, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 94.9 | 87.5 | 28668 | Kyoto, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001935 | Kristen001935 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 11 | 13 | 135 | 28 | 25 | 35.186944444444,135.47361111111 | |||||
P | 94.9 | 87.5 | 159555 | Wachi, Kyoto, Japan | Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001935 | Kristen001935 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | 135 | 24 | 0 | 35.241666666667,135.4 | |||||
MD | O | 94.9 | 87.5 | 159557 | Kaneuchi Mine, Wachi, Kyoto, Japan | Japan | 159557 | Kaneuchi Mine, Wachi, Kyoto, Japan | EG69_1207 | EG69_1207 | Kristen001935 | Kristen001935 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | 135 | 23 | 60 | 35.241666666667,135.4 | ||
53679 | Mie, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 27 | 1 | 136 | 9 | 40 | 34.450277777778,136.16111111111 | ||||||||||||
121134 | Toba City, Mie, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 263241 | Kamo Mine (Toba Mine), Toba City, Mie, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
26717 | Miyazaki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 42 | 9 | 131 | 27 | 53 | 32.7025,131.46472222222 | ||||||||||||
235358 | Nobeoka, Miyazaki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
235359 | Kitagawa, Nobeoka, Miyazaki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 209546 | Kamihouri (Kamihori), Kitagawa, Nobeoka, Miyazaki, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
31491 | Nagano, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 138 | 12 | 35 | 36.417777777778,138.20972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108261 | Moraiyama, Nagano, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
31492 | Nara, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 135 | 57 | 24 | 34.2225,135.95666666667 | ||||||||||||
157391 | Yoshino District, Nara, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 58 | 18 | 135 | 56 | 19 | 33.971666666667,135.93861111111 | ||||||||||||
157392 | Tenkawa Village, Yoshino District, Nara, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 40 | 135 | 53 | 40 | 34.211111111111,135.89444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158266 | Omine Mts, Tenkawa Village, Yoshino District, Nara, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 40 | 135 | 53 | 40 | 34.211111111111,135.89444444444 | |||||||||||
20014 | Niigata, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 41 | 54 | 138 | 56 | 38 | 37.698333333333,138.94388888889 | ||||||||||||
227721 | Aga-machi (Higashi-Kanbara-gun), Niigata, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 46 | 34 | 139 | 27 | 19 | 37.776111111111,139.45527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122555 | Mikawa Mine, Aga-machi (Higashi-Kanbara-gun), Niigata, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 270 | 22393 | Okayama, Japan | Japan | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-00579 | vms-00579 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 48 | 18 | 133 | 48 | 18 | 34.805,133.805 | |||||
P | 270 | 270 | 264136 | Kume-gun, Okayama, Japan | Japan | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-00579 | vms-00579 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 57 | 30 | 134 | 4 | 8 | 34.958333333333,134.06888888889 | |||||
P | 270 | 270 | 232942 | Misaki-cho, Kume-gun, Okayama, Japan | Japan | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-00579 | vms-00579 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 57 | 30 | 134 | 4 | 9 | 34.958333333333,134.06916666667 | |||||
MD | O | 270 | 270 | 69573 | Yanahara Mine (Yanahara Mining District), Misaki-cho, Kume-gun, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Backarc Environment | 69573 | Yanahara Mine (Yanahara Mining District), Misaki-cho, Kume-gun, Okayama, Japan | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-00579 | vms-00579 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 57 | 30 | 134 | 4 | 10 | 34.958333333333,134.06944444444 | |
228476 | Soja City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210881 | Yamate Mine, Soja City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
146147 | Takahashi City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 50 | 46 | 133 | 33 | 0 | 34.846111111111,133.55 | ||||||||||||
259176 | Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho), Takahashi City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 45 | 59 | 133 | 25 | 57 | 34.766388888889,133.4325 | ||||||||||||
260331 | Shitouyouze, Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho), Takahashi City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2189 | Sampo Mine, Shitouyouze, Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho), Takahashi City, Okayama, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
31555 | Shiga, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 12 | 14 | 136 | 5 | 49 | 35.203888888889,136.09694444444 | ||||||||||||
157497 | Otsu City, Shiga, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 55 | 2 | 135 | 56 | 22 | 34.917222222222,135.93944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26048 | Tanakami-yama (Tanokami-yama), Otsu City, Shiga, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 55 | 3 | 135 | 56 | 22 | 34.9175,135.93944444444 | |||||||||||
20094 | Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 58 | 19 | 138 | 41 | 54 | 34.971944444444,138.69833333333 | ||||||||||||
239388 | Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 48 | 9 | 137 | 47 | 36 | 34.8025,137.79333333333 | ||||||||||||
245973 | Tenryuu-ku, Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 57 | 19 | 137 | 47 | 40 | 34.955277777778,137.79444444444 | ||||||||||||
259468 | Sakuma-cho, Tenryuu-ku, Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 59 | 40 | 137 | 50 | 20 | 34.994444444444,137.83888888889 | ||||||||||||
259469 | Nakappe, Sakuma-cho, Tenryuu-ku, Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259470 | Hornfels Outcrop, Nakappe, Sakuma-cho, Tenryuu-ku, Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 63.5 | 22.3 | 20273 | Tochigi, Japan | Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00336 | Mo-00337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 139 | 39 | 52 | 36.653611111111,139.66444444444 | |||||
P | 63.5 | 22.3 | 143339 | Kanuma City, Tochigi, Japan | Japan | 143339 | Kanuma City, Tochigi, Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00336 | Mo-00337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 36 | 15 | 139 | 37 | 59 | 36.604166666667,139.63305555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 63.5 | 22.3 | 2198 | Kaso Mine, Kanuma City, Tochigi, Japan | Japan | 143339 | Kanuma City, Tochigi, Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00336 | Mo-00337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 36 | 15 | 139 | 37 | 59 | 36.604166666667,139.63305555556 | |
32065 | Tokyo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 17 | 44 | 140 | 23 | 41 | 31.295555555556,140.39472222222 | ||||||||||||
185882 | Nishitama District, Tokyo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 28 | 139 | 6 | 49 | 35.807777777778,139.11361111111 | ||||||||||||
48149 | Okutama-cho, Nishitama District, Tokyo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 29 | 139 | 6 | 49 | 35.808055555556,139.11361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7034 | Shiromaru Mine (Hakumaru Mine), Okutama-cho, Nishitama District, Tokyo, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 37 | 139 | 7 | 24 | 35.810277777778,139.12333333333 | |||||||||||
26148 | Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 13 | 36 | 131 | 43 | 50 | 34.226666666667,131.73055555556 | ||||||||||||
29029 | Mine City, Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 13 | 33 | 131 | 21 | 23 | 34.225833333333,131.35638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17371 | Ofuku Mine (Yamato Mine), Mine City, Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
260318 | Yamaguchi City, Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 131 | 33 | 59 | 34.2,131.56638888889 | ||||||||||||
277963 | Yoshiki, Yamaguchi City, Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 131 | 33 | 59 | 34.2,131.56638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 266933 | Nio Meteorite, Yoshiki, Yamaguchi City, Yamaguchi, Japan | Japan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 131 | 34 | 0 | 34.2,131.56666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 12.22 | 10.5 | 20271 | Yamanashi, Japan | Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00158 | Mo-00158 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 27 | 59 | 138 | 47 | 25 | 35.466388888889,138.79027777778 | |||||
P | 12.22 | 10.5 | 217639 | Kinpuzan Mining District, Yamanashi, Japan | Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00158 | Mo-00158 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 12.22 | 10.5 | 15336 | Kofu City, Kinpuzan Mining District, Yamanashi, Japan | Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00158 | Mo-00158 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 12.22 | 10.5 | 17066 | Otome Mine (Mitake Mine), Kofu City, Kinpuzan Mining District, Yamanashi, Japan | Japan | 17066 | Otome Mine (Mitake Mine), Kofu City, Kinpuzan Mining District, Yamanashi, Japan | GCA60_3151 | GCA60_3151 | Mo-00158 | Mo-00158 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 49 | 18 | 138 | 37 | 53 | 35.821666666667,138.63138888889 | ||
53100 | Jersey | Jersey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 13 | 22 | -2 | -8 | -50 | 49.222777777778,-2.1472222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 206388 | Le Nez Point, Jersey | Jersey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0 | 49.166666666667,-2.0666666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 206389 | Ronez Quarry, Jersey | Jersey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 15 | 31 | -2 | -9 | -13 | 49.258611111111,-2.1536111111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 206390 | Sorrel Point, Jersey | Jersey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 15 | 32 | -2 | -9 | -32 | 49.258888888889,-2.1588888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 67848 | St Helier, Jersey | Jersey | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 22 | -2 | -7 | -31 | 49.172777777778,-2.1252777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 563 | 279 | 2207 | Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | GSCOF5796 | DES462_565 | Jen_0000901 | Alexandra-0129 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 17 | 30 | 68 | 49 | 45 | 48.291666666667,68.829166666667 | |||||
P | 563 | 500 | 20203 | Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000901 | Jen_0000901 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 14 | 11 | 70 | 18 | 14 | 52.236388888889,70.303888888889 | |||||
P | 563 | 500 | 277732 | Zerendy, Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000901 | Jen_0000901 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 3 | 34 | 68 | 51 | 5 | 53.059444444444,68.851388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 563 | 500 | 18541 | Krasnomaiskii Intrusion, Zerendy, Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 18541 | Krasnomaiskii Intrusion, Zerendy, Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000901 | Jen_0000901 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 59 | 53.166666666667,68.833055555556 | ||
302346 | Zharkain, Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 16 | 59 | 65 | 32 | 58 | 51.283055555556,65.549444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18586 | Damdysaiskii Intrusion, Zharkain, Akmola Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 16 | 59 | 65 | 32 | 59 | 51.283055555556,65.549722222222 | |||||||||||
26716 | Almaty Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 59 | 77 | 29 | 13 | 44.516388888889,77.486944444444 | ||||||||||||
303291 | Enbekshikazakh, Almaty Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 58 | 43.35,78.299444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192555 | Boguty W-Mo Deposit, Enbekshikazakh, Almaty Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 17 | 59 | 43.35,78.299722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 303 | 279 | 20536 | East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | DES462_565 | DES462_565 | Alexandra-0127 | Alexandra-0129 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 23 | 24 | 82 | 14 | 22 | 49.39,82.239444444444 | |||||
302706 | Kalba Range, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 32 | 15 | 83 | 0 | 23 | 49.5375,83.006388888889 | ||||||||||||
203466 | Irtysh River, Kalba Range, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 32 | 16 | 83 | 0 | 23 | 49.537777777778,83.006388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192825 | Bakennoe Ta Deposit, Irtysh River, Kalba Range, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 303 | 279 | 270838 | Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | DES462_565 | DES462_565 | Alexandra-0127 | Alexandra-0129 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 33 | 50 | 83 | 2 | 51 | 49.563888888889,83.0475 | |||||
R | O | 303 | 279 | 275244 | Belogorskiy, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 20534 | Ungursai Ta Deposit, Irtysh River, Kalba Range, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | DES462_565 | DES462_565 | Alexandra-0127 | Alexandra-0129 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 6 | 83 | 8 | 6 | 49.468333333333,83.135 | ||
MD | 296269 | Belogorskoe Ta-Be Deposit, Belogorskiy, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 28 | 6 | 83 | 8 | 6 | 49.468333333333,83.135 | |||||||||||
4648 | Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 13 | 36 | 71 | 42 | 59 | 48.226666666667,71.716388888889 | ||||||||||||
158384 | Karkaraly, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 33 | 47 | 75 | 52 | 5 | 49.563055555556,75.868055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18602 | Kent Massif, Karkaraly, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 12 | 37 | 76 | 3 | 37 | 49.210277777778,76.060277777778 | |||||||||||
302648 | Shet, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 58 | 49 | 73 | 31 | 37 | 47.980277777778,73.526944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192195 | Ortau, Shet, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 14 | 47 | 72 | 21 | 3 | 48.246388888889,72.350833333333 | |||||||||||
277944 | Zhanaarka, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 53 | 70 | 4 | 17 | 47.064722222222,70.071388888889 | ||||||||||||
220668 | Atasu Mine, Zhanaarka, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 37 | 0 | 72 | 15 | 0 | 48.616666666667,72.25 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220669 | Zhomart Fe-Mn Deposit (Dzhumart), Atasu Mine, Zhanaarka, Karaganda Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
18635 | Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 30 | 4 | 62 | 40 | 46 | 52.501111111111,62.679444444444 | ||||||||||||
303398 | Altynsarin, Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 3 | 39 | 64 | 43 | 59 | 53.060833333333,64.733055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18531 | Kundzinskii, Altynsarin, Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 53 | 59 | 64 | 27 | 0 | 52.899722222222,64.45 | |||||||||||
MD | 18532 | Ubaganskii West, Altynsarin, Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 55 | 0 | 64 | 53 | 59 | 52.916666666667,64.899722222222 | |||||||||||
260508 | Rudny, Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 0 | 24 | 62 | 52 | 20 | 53.006666666667,62.872222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2226 | Sarbai Deposit, Rudny, Kostanay Region, Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 59 | 48 | 63 | 10 | 41 | 52.996666666667,63.178055555556 | |||||||||||
2232 | Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -29 | -36 | 36 | 35 | 40 | -0.49333333333333,36.594444444444 | ||||||||||||
156156 | Kajiado County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | -2 | 0 | -19 | 36 | 10 | 42 | -2.0052777777778,36.178333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31301 | Mount Suswa (Suswa Volcano), Kajiado County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -10 | -22 | 36 | 20 | 51 | -1.1727777777778,36.3475 | |||||||||||
126973 | Kwale County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -29 | -9 | 39 | 15 | 10 | -4.4858333333333,39.252777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 298190 | Jombo Hill, Kwale County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -26 | -12 | 39 | 12 | 44 | -4.4366666666667,39.212222222222 | |||||||||||
285169 | Makueni County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0.75,38.25 | ||||||||||||
MD | 248408 | Dusi (Garba Tula), Makueni County, Kenya | Kenya | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0.75,38.25 | |||||||||||
P | 299 | 252 | 19075 | Kyrgyzstan | Kyrgyzstan | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00409 | ree-00409 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 56 | 73 | 34 | 35 | 41.398888888889,73.576388888889 | |||||
20454 | Issyk-Kul Oblast (Ysyk-Köl Oblast), Kyrgyzstan | Kyrgyzstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 8 | 2 | 42.136111111111,78.133888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 47623 | Sandyk Massif (Chechekty Massif), Issyk-Kul Oblast (Ysyk-Köl Oblast), Kyrgyzstan | Kyrgyzstan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 299 | 252 | 107619 | Naryn Oblast, Kyrgyzstan | Kyrgyzstan | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00409 | ree-00409 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 18 | 74 | 57 | 32 | 41.771666666667,74.958888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 299 | 252 | 47624 | Kyzyl-Ompul (Ortotokoiskii), Naryn Oblast, Kyrgyzstan | Kyrgyzstan | 47624 | Kyzyl-Ompul (Ortotokoiskii), Naryn Oblast, Kyrgyzstan | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00409 | ree-00409 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 20 | 38 | 75 | 55 | 7 | 42.343888888889,75.918611111111 | ||
P | 500 | 500 | 2247 | Madagascar | Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00044 | Be-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -18 | -42 | 47 | 2 | 53 | -19.311666666667,47.048055555556 | |||||
157725 | Alaotra-Mangoro, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -48 | -30 | 48 | 34 | 16 | -17.808333333333,48.571111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158116 | Ambatondrazaka, Alaotra-Mangoro, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -49 | -3 | 48 | 34 | 29 | -17.8175,48.574722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 500 | 500 | 58628 | Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00044 | Be-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -28 | -45 | 46 | 51 | 43 | -20.479166666667,46.861944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 500 | 500 | 2249 | Ambatofinandrahana, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | 31039 | Sakavalana Mine, Ambatovita, Mandrosonoro, Ambatofinandrahana, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00044 | Be-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -34 | -5 | 46 | 28 | 0 | -20.568055555556,46.466666666667 | ||
P | 500 | 500 | 2252 | Ambositra, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00012 | Be-00012 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -14 | -34 | 47 | 2 | 10 | -20.242777777778,47.036111111111 | |||||
P | 500 | 500 | 203801 | Sahatsiho Ambohimanjaka, Ambositra, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00012 | Be-00012 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -14 | -34 | 47 | 2 | 10 | -20.242777777778,47.036111111111 | |||||
P | 500 | 500 | 32225 | Manandona Valley, Sahatsiho Ambohimanjaka, Ambositra, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00012 | Be-00012 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -14 | -24 | 47 | 1 | 17 | -20.24,47.021388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 500 | 500 | 2260 | Antandrokomby Pegmatite, Manandona Valley, Sahatsiho Ambohimanjaka, Ambositra, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | Madagascar | 2260 | Antandrokomby Pegmatite, Manandona Valley, Sahatsiho Ambohimanjaka, Ambositra, Amoron'i Mania, Madagascar | PR123_87 | PR123_87 | Be-00012 | Be-00012 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -14 | -25 | 47 | 1 | 18 | -20.240277777778,47.021666666667 | ||
157727 | Androy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -45 | -49 | 45 | 34 | 48 | -24.763611111111,45.58 | ||||||||||||
157732 | Bekily, Androy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -11 | -43 | 45 | 33 | 23 | -24.195277777778,45.556388888889 | ||||||||||||
158128 | Beraketa, Bekily, Androy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -6 | -22 | 45 | 40 | 10 | -24.106111111111,45.669444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135069 | Latsambola, Beraketa, Bekily, Androy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
5856 | Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -14 | -58 | 46 | 20 | 25 | -24.249444444444,46.340277777778 | ||||||||||||
7007 | Betroka, Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -29 | -24 | 45 | 44 | 5 | -23.49,45.734722222222 | ||||||||||||
211747 | Ianabinda, Betroka, Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 130482 | Ankily, Ianabinda, Betroka, Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
158124 | Taolañaro (Fort Dauphin), Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -50 | -7 | 46 | 51 | 40 | -24.835277777778,46.861111111111 | ||||||||||||
308200 | Isaka-Ivondro, Taolañaro (Fort Dauphin), Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -46 | -9 | 46 | 51 | 5 | -24.769166666667,46.851388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108435 | Manangotry (Manangotra), Isaka-Ivondro, Taolañaro (Fort Dauphin), Anosy, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -46 | -9 | 46 | 51 | 6 | -24.769166666667,46.851666666667 | |||||||||||
157718 | Atsimo-Atsinanana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -24 | -27 | 47 | 3 | 47 | -23.4075,47.063055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 127441 | Vangaindrano, Atsimo-Atsinanana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -48 | -55 | 47 | 7 | 35 | -23.815277777778,47.126388888889 | |||||||||||
58636 | Betsiboka, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -22 | -34 | 47 | 15 | 18 | -17.376111111111,47.255 | ||||||||||||
189184 | Maevatanana, Betsiboka, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -29 | -27 | 47 | 2 | 23 | -17.490833333333,47.039722222222 | ||||||||||||
193583 | Mahazoma, Maevatanana, Betsiboka, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 217863 | Mahazoma Epidote Locality, Mahazoma, Maevatanana, Betsiboka, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
191984 | Bongolava, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -47 | -47 | 46 | 10 | 22 | -18.796388888889,46.172777777778 | ||||||||||||
208164 | Tsiroanomandidy District, Bongolava, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -47 | -47 | 46 | 10 | 23 | -18.796388888889,46.173055555556 | ||||||||||||
301017 | Ambatolampy Commune, Tsiroanomandidy District, Bongolava, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -52 | -32 | 46 | 10 | 53 | -18.875555555556,46.181388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 271112 | Ambohiby Massif, Ambatolampy Commune, Tsiroanomandidy District, Bongolava, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -52 | -32 | 46 | 10 | 54 | -18.875555555556,46.181666666667 | |||||||||||
157713 | Diana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -12 | -58 | -18 | 48 | 49 | 6 | -12.971666666667,48.818333333333 | ||||||||||||
158099 | Ambanja, Diana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -13 | -37 | -51 | 48 | 20 | 39 | -13.630833333333,48.344166666667 | ||||||||||||
302159 | Bemaneviky Ouest Commune, Ambanja, Diana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -13 | -32 | -58 | 47 | 59 | 22 | -13.549444444444,47.989444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192908 | Ampasimena, Bemaneviky Ouest Commune, Ambanja, Diana, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -13 | -33 | -44 | 48 | 4 | 13 | -13.562222222222,48.070277777778 | |||||||||||
2264 | Vakinankaratra, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -44 | -34 | 46 | 51 | 17 | -19.742777777778,46.854722222222 | ||||||||||||
58630 | Betafo, Vakinankaratra, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -56 | -9 | 46 | 45 | 21 | -19.935833333333,46.755833333333 | ||||||||||||
58644 | Andrembesoa, Betafo, Vakinankaratra, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -12 | -40 | 46 | 37 | 51 | -20.211111111111,46.630833333333 | ||||||||||||
146726 | Tetezantsio-Andoabatokely Pegmatite Field, Andrembesoa, Betafo, Vakinankaratra, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -6 | -54 | 46 | 43 | 22 | -20.115,46.722777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 130486 | Ampanodiana South Pegmatite, Tetezantsio-Andoabatokely Pegmatite Field, Andrembesoa, Betafo, Vakinankaratra, Madagascar | Madagascar | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 119 | 117 | 16079 | Malawi | Malawi | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_037 | Bradley_2012_037 | Orthoclase | 1 | -13 | -17 | -5 | 34 | 11 | 14 | -13.284722222222,34.187222222222 | |||||
305409 | Northern Region, Malawi | Malawi | Orthoclase | 1 | -10 | -42 | -15 | 33 | 32 | 27 | -10.704166666667,33.540833333333 | ||||||||||||
126533 | Mzimba, Northern Region, Malawi | Malawi | Orthoclase | 1 | -12 | -19 | -58 | 33 | 37 | 59 | -12.332777777778,33.633055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 271785 | Champirar Dome, Mzimba, Northern Region, Malawi | Malawi | Orthoclase | 1 | -12 | -19 | -59 | 33 | 37 | 59 | -12.333055555556,33.633055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 119 | 117 | 305410 | Southern Region, Malawi | Malawi | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_037 | Bradley_2012_037 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -29 | -51 | 35 | 14 | 36 | -15.4975,35.243333333333 | |||||
P | 119 | 117 | 125829 | Zomba, Southern Region, Malawi | Malawi | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_037 | Bradley_2012_037 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -19 | -54 | 35 | 36 | 7 | -15.331666666667,35.601944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 119 | 117 | 2276 | Mount Malosa, Zomba, Southern Region, Malawi | Malawi | 2276 | Mount Malosa, Zomba, Southern Region, Malawi | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_037 | Bradley_2012_037 | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -16 | -18 | 35 | 18 | 5 | -15.271666666667,35.301388888889 | ||
2279 | Malaysia | Malaysia | Orthoclase | 1 | 3 | 54 | 42 | 104 | 14 | 4 | 3.9116666666667,104.23444444444 | ||||||||||||
254939 | Kelantan, Malaysia | Malaysia | Orthoclase | 1 | 5 | 29 | 26 | 101 | 52 | 9 | 5.4905555555556,101.86916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 302883 | Mount Noring, Kelantan, Malaysia | Malaysia | Orthoclase | 1 | 5 | 23 | 54 | 101 | 44 | 20 | 5.3983333333333,101.73888888889 | |||||||||||
18499 | Mauritania | Mauritania | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 15 | 14 | -12 | -26 | -23 | 18.253888888889,-12.439722222222 | ||||||||||||
145705 | Trarza Region, Mauritania | Mauritania | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 4 | 17 | -14 | -55 | -10 | 18.071388888889,-14.919444444444 | ||||||||||||
308705 | Bir Allah, Trarza Region, Mauritania | Mauritania | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 51 | 22 | -13 | -16 | -40 | 18.856111111111,-13.277777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 308706 | Bou Naga, Bir Allah, Trarza Region, Mauritania | Mauritania | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 58 | 59 | -13 | -19 | 0 | 18.983055555556,-13.316666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 54.2 | 20 | 2285 | Mexico | Mexico | EG100_1605 | AJES44_373 | Mo-00032 | AJES44_373-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 26 | 55 | -102 | -27 | -15 | 22.448611111111,-102.45416666667 | |||||
14346 | Baja California, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 5 | -115 | -52 | -4 | 31.851388888889,-115.86777777778 | ||||||||||||
18495 | Ensenada Municipality, Baja California, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 45 | 17 | -115 | -43 | -38 | 30.754722222222,-115.72722222222 | ||||||||||||
27091 | Rosa De Castilla, Ensenada Municipality, Baja California, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 4 | 2 | -116 | -4 | -30 | 32.067222222222,-116.075 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10087 | Chuqui Mine, Rosa De Castilla, Ensenada Municipality, Baja California, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 3 | 45 | -116 | -7 | -24 | 32.0625,-116.12333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 260742 | Valle De Trinidad, Ensenada Municipality, Baja California, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 23 | 16 | -115 | -43 | -19 | 31.387777777778,-115.72194444444 | |||||||||||
P | 26.6 | 26 | 2297 | Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00313 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 19 | 23 | -106 | -41 | -26 | 28.323055555556,-106.69055555556 | |||||
P | 26.6 | 26.6 | 2298 | Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 31 | 9 | -105 | -50 | -18 | 28.519166666667,-105.83833333333 | |||||
P | 26.6 | 26.6 | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 31 | 9 | -105 | -50 | -19 | 28.519166666667,-105.83861111111 | |||
R | P | 26.6 | 26.6 | 276044 | East Camp, Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 36 | 17 | -105 | -48 | -39 | 28.604722222222,-105.81083333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 26.6 | 26.6 | 5890 | San Antonio Mine (San Antonio El Grande Mine), East Camp, Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 36 | 17 | -105 | -48 | -40 | 28.604722222222,-105.81111111111 | |
R | P | 26.6 | 26.6 | 4623 | West Camp, Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 26 | 1 | -105 | -52 | 0 | 28.433611111111,-105.86666666667 | ||
R | P | 26.6 | 26.6 | 22225 | Francisco Portillo, West Camp, Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 26 | 1 | -105 | -52 | -1 | 28.433611111111,-105.86694444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 26.6 | 26.6 | 8958 | Buena Tierra Mine, Francisco Portillo, West Camp, Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 2311 | Santa Eulalia District, Aquiles Serdán Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00319 | sedznpb-00319 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 36 | 0 | -105 | -52 | 0 | 28.6,-105.86666666667 | |
P | 26 | 26 | 27057 | Saucillo Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00313 | sedznpb-00313 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 42 | 13 | -106 | -13 | -5 | 27.703611111111,-106.21805555556 | |||||
P | 26 | 26 | 2308 | Naica, Saucillo Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00313 | sedznpb-00313 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 50 | 59 | -105 | -30 | 0 | 27.849722222222,-105.5 | |||||
MD | O | 26 | 26 | 16778 | Naica Mine, Naica, Saucillo Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | Mexico | 16778 | Naica Mine, Naica, Saucillo Municipality, Chihuahua, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00313 | sedznpb-00313 | Orthoclase | 1 | 27 | 51 | 0 | -105 | -34 | 0 | 27.85,-105.56666666667 | ||
2316 | Durango, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | -105 | -1 | -8 | 25.016666666667,-105.01888888889 | ||||||||||||
28246 | Durango Municipality, Durango, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 24 | 0 | 59 | -104 | -40 | 0 | 24.016388888889,-104.66666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 262756 | Salamandra, Durango Municipality, Durango, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22317 | Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 10 | 18 | -100 | -34 | -42 | 21.171666666667,-100.57833333333 | ||||||||||||
20045 | Guanajuato Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | -101 | -15 | -59 | 21,-101.26638888889 | ||||||||||||
29949 | La Luz, Guanajuato Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | -101 | -15 | -59 | 21,-101.26638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12095 | Jesús María Mine, La Luz, Guanajuato Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
25825 | Santa Catarina Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
289049 | Santa Catarina, Santa Catarina Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
278632 | Cerro De Las Fajas, Santa Catarina, Santa Catarina Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2323 | Santín Mine, Cerro De Las Fajas, Santa Catarina, Santa Catarina Municipality, Guanajuato, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 33.9 | 20 | 2330 | Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | AJES44_373 | sedznpb-00324 | AJES44_373-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 35 | 52 | -98 | -55 | -56 | 20.597777777778,-98.932222222222 | |||||
P | 21 | 20 | 21165 | Mineral Del Monte Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00017 | AJES44_373-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 7 | 59 | -98 | -40 | 0 | 20.133055555556,-98.666666666667 | |||||
P | 21 | 20 | 21164 | Mineral Del Monte (Mineral Del Real Del Monte; Real Del Monte), Mineral Del Monte Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | 21164 | Mineral Del Monte (Mineral Del Real Del Monte; Real Del Monte), Mineral Del Monte Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00017 | AJES44_373-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 7 | 59 | -98 | -40 | 0 | 20.133055555556,-98.666666666667 | |||
MD | R | O | 21 | 20 | 21051 | San Marcial Mine, Mineral Del Monte (Mineral Del Real Del Monte; Real Del Monte), Mineral Del Monte Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | 21164 | Mineral Del Monte (Mineral Del Real Del Monte; Real Del Monte), Mineral Del Monte Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00017 | AJES44_373-00017 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 8 | 0 | -98 | -40 | 0 | 20.133333333333,-98.666666666667 | |
P | 33.9 | 23 | 18954 | Zimapán Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00324 | sedznpb-00324 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 45 | 0 | -99 | -20 | -58 | 20.75,-99.349444444444 | |||||
P | 33.9 | 23 | 2331 | Zimapán, Zimapán Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | 2331 | Zimapán, Zimapán Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00324 | sedznpb-00324 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 45 | 0 | -99 | -20 | -59 | 20.75,-99.349722222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 33.9 | 23 | 21101 | San Pascual Mine (San Pasquale Mine), Zimapán, Zimapán Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | Mexico | 2331 | Zimapán, Zimapán Municipality, Hidalgo, Mexico | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00324 | sedznpb-00324 | Orthoclase | 1 | 20 | 45 | 0 | -99 | -21 | 0 | 20.75,-99.35 | |
14688 | Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 11 | 58 | -96 | -59 | -3 | 17.199444444444,-96.984166666667 | ||||||||||||
289004 | la San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | ||||||||||||
277728 | San Francisco Telixtlahuaca, la San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21304 | Santa Ana Mine, San Francisco Telixtlahuaca, la San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | |||||||||||
28134 | San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | ||||||||||||
27662 | San Francisco Telixtlahuaca, San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21345 | Santa Cruz Mine, San Francisco Telixtlahuaca, San Francisco Telixtlahuaca Municipality, Oaxaca, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0 | -96 | -54 | 0 | 17.3,-96.9 | |||||||||||
P | 35.7 | 35.7 | 2340 | San Luis Potosí, Mexico | Mexico | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 42 | 4 | -100 | -38 | -30 | 22.701111111111,-100.64166666667 | |||||
P | 35.7 | 35.7 | 27330 | Villa De La Paz Municipality, San Luis Potosí, Mexico | Mexico | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 40 | 59 | -100 | -43 | 0 | 23.683055555556,-100.71666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 35.7 | 35.7 | 27244 | La Paz, Villa De La Paz Municipality, San Luis Potosí, Mexico | Mexico | 21463 | Santa María De La Paz Mine, La Paz, Villa De La Paz Municipality, San Luis Potosí, Mexico | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | EG98_1029_tbl_1_029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 40 | 59 | -100 | -43 | 0 | 23.683055555556,-100.71666666667 | ||
P | 54.2 | 53.4 | 2350 | Sonora, Mexico | Mexico | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00032 | Mo-00033 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 48 | 39 | -110 | -11 | -23 | 29.810833333333,-110.18972222222 | |||||
P | 54.2 | 53.4 | 27090 | Nacozari De García Municipality, Sonora, Mexico | Mexico | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00032 | Mo-00033 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 21 | 26 | -109 | -37 | -37 | 30.357222222222,-109.62694444444 | |||||
P | 54.2 | 53.4 | 280949 | La Caridad, Nacozari De García Municipality, Sonora, Mexico | Mexico | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00032 | Mo-00033 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 19 | 3 | -109 | -33 | -23 | 30.3175,-109.55638888889 | |||||
MD | O | 54.2 | 53.4 | 2355 | La Caridad Mine, La Caridad, Nacozari De García Municipality, Sonora, Mexico | Mexico | 2355 | La Caridad Mine, La Caridad, Nacozari De García Municipality, Sonora, Mexico | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00032 | Mo-00033 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 19 | 4 | -109 | -33 | -23 | 30.317777777778,-109.55638888889 | ||
2336 | Veracruz, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 18 | 22 | -96 | -59 | -3 | 19.306111111111,-96.984166666667 | ||||||||||||
5378 | Mun. Las Vigas De Ramírez (Mun. De Profesor Rafael Ramírez), Veracruz, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | -97 | -5 | -58 | 19.6,-97.099444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 301727 | Pegmatite Zone, Mun. Las Vigas De Ramírez (Mun. De Profesor Rafael Ramírez), Veracruz, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 36 | 0 | -97 | -5 | -59 | 19.6,-97.099722222222 | |||||||||||
27420 | Tatatila Municipality, Veracruz, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7771 | Piedra Parada (Piedras Parado), Tatatila Municipality, Veracruz, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 42 | 50 | -97 | -3 | -47 | 19.713888888889,-97.063055555556 | |||||||||||
126728 | Yucatán, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
288956 | northwest Coastline Of The Yucatán Peninsula, Yucatán, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
276913 | Puerto Chicxulub, northwest Coastline Of The Yucatán Peninsula, Yucatán, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
196060 | Chicxulub Impact Structure, Puerto Chicxulub, northwest Coastline Of The Yucatán Peninsula, Yucatán, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 24 | 0 | -89 | -31 | 0 | 21.4,-89.516666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68117 | Yaxcopoil-1 Borehole, Chicxulub Impact Structure, Puerto Chicxulub, northwest Coastline Of The Yucatán Peninsula, Yucatán, Mexico | Mexico | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 318 | 240 | 21925 | Mongolia | Mongolia | P13_218 | AJS258_1 | Alexandra-0322 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 21 | 57 | 102 | 51 | 26 | 47.365833333333,102.85722222222 | |||||
63555 | Dornod Aimag, Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 9 | 33 | 115 | 21 | 9 | 49.159166666667,115.3525 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256955 | Chubu Pb-Zn-Ag Deposit, Dornod Aimag, Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 0 | 115 | 20 | 0 | 48.916666666667,115.33333333333 | |||||||||||
48604 | Dornogovi Aimag, Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 26 | 109 | 34 | 4 | 44.390555555556,109.56777777778 | ||||||||||||
284485 | Modotin, Dornogovi Aimag, Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69458 | Modoto (Bain Mod; Bajan Mod), Modotin, Dornogovi Aimag, Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 318 | 291 | 2382 | Gobi Desert, Mongolia | Mongolia | P13_218 | CM52_183 | Alexandra-0322 | Bradley_2012_050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 59 | 0 | 103 | 43 | 0 | 42.983333333333,103.71666666667 | |||||
P | 318 | 291 | 2384 | Khan Bogdo Massif (Khan-Bogdinskii), Gobi Desert, Mongolia | Mongolia | 2384 | Khan Bogdo Massif (Khan-Bogdinskii), Gobi Desert, Mongolia | P13_218 | CM52_183 | Alexandra-0322 | Bradley_2012_050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 7 | 1 | 43.166944444444,107.11694444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 318 | 291 | 21786 | Dorozhnyi Pegmatite, Khan Bogdo Massif (Khan-Bogdinskii), Gobi Desert, Mongolia | Mongolia | 2384 | Khan Bogdo Massif (Khan-Bogdinskii), Gobi Desert, Mongolia | P13_218 | CM52_183 | Alexandra-0322 | Bradley_2012_050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
53838 | Govi-Altay Aimag (Govi-Altai Aimag; Gobi-Altay Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 23 | 59 | 95 | 30 | 0 | 45.399722222222,95.5 | ||||||||||||
53439 | Altai, Govi-Altay Aimag (Govi-Altai Aimag; Gobi-Altay Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 49 | 59 | 95 | 10 | 0 | 44.833055555556,95.166666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 266538 | Adzhi-Bogdo (stone) Meteorite, Altai, Govi-Altay Aimag (Govi-Altai Aimag; Gobi-Altay Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 49 | 59 | 95 | 10 | 0 | 44.833055555556,95.166666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 245 | 240 | 53384 | Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 50 | 55 | 93 | 26 | 28 | 46.848611111111,93.441111111111 | |||||
P | 245 | 240 | 206353 | Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 35 | 91 | 39 | 31 | 47.543055555556,91.658611111111 | |||||
P | 245 | 240 | 26157 | Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | 26157 | Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 14 | 91 | 55 | 22 | 48.470555555556,91.922777777778 | |||
R | P | 245 | 240 | 206352 | Mount Ulyn Khuren, Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | 26157 | Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 91 | 55 | 0 | 48.533333333333,91.916666666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 240 | 67488 | Pseudomorphosed Pegmatite, Mount Ulyn Khuren, Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | 26157 | Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 245 | 240 | 145632 | Tsakhirin Khuduk Y-Zr-Nb Deposit, Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | Mongolia | 26157 | Khaldzan Buragtag Massif, Altai Mts, Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag), Mongolia | AJS258_1 | AJS258_1 | Cr-00058 | Cr-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 91 | 54 | 45 | 48.533333333333,91.9125 | |
P | 577 | 38 | 7571 | Morocco | Morocco | MD37_772 | GSCOF5796 | Mo-00037 | Jen_0000650 | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 34 | 57 | -7 | -42 | -43 | 30.5825,-7.7119444444444 | |||||
P | 48 | 38 | 121048 | Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | Morocco | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000649 | Jen_0000650 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 32 | 55 | -5 | -54 | -57 | 32.548611111111,-5.9158333333333 | |||||
P | 48 | 38 | 256135 | Khénifra Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | Morocco | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000649 | Jen_0000650 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 54 | 24 | -5 | -28 | -36 | 32.906666666667,-5.4766666666667 | |||||
P | 48 | 38 | 25868 | Tamazeght Mountain Range, Khénifra Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | Morocco | 25868 | Tamazeght Mountain Range, Khénifra Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000649 | Jen_0000650 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 36 | 35 | -4 | -31 | -40 | 32.609722222222,-4.5277777777778 | |||
MD | O | 48 | 38 | 25815 | Jebel Bou-Agrao, Tamazeght Mountain Range, Khénifra Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | Morocco | 25815 | Jebel Bou-Agrao, Tamazeght Mountain Range, Khénifra Province, Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region, Morocco | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000649 | Jen_0000650 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 36 | 35 | -4 | -31 | -41 | 32.609722222222,-4.5280555555556 | ||
121045 | Dakhla-Oued Ed-Dahab Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 25 | 6 | 59 | -13 | -23 | -29 | 25.116388888889,-13.391388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 266002 | Awsard Massif, Dakhla-Oued Ed-Dahab Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 35 | 0 | -14 | -17 | 0 | 22.583333333333,-14.283333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 577 | 563 | 121043 | Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | MD37_772 | MD37_772 | Mo-00037 | Hg-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 22 | 0 | -5 | -34 | -40 | 31.366666666667,-5.5777777777778 | |||||
27064 | Ouarzazate Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 57 | 57 | -6 | -50 | -22 | 30.965833333333,-6.8394444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10226 | Tachgagalt Mine, Ouarzazate Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 46 | 59 | -6 | -51 | 0 | 30.783055555556,-6.85 | |||||||||||
P | 577 | 563 | 263859 | Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | MD37_772 | MD37_772 | Mo-00037 | Hg-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 0 | 24 | -5 | -25 | -6 | 31.006666666667,-5.4183333333333 | |||||
P | 577 | 563 | 219835 | Imiter District, Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | MD37_772 | MD37_772 | Mo-00037 | Hg-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 20 | 43 | -5 | -43 | -53 | 31.345277777778,-5.7313888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 577 | 563 | 2394 | Imiter Mine, Imiter District, Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | Morocco | 2394 | Imiter Mine, Imiter District, Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet Region, Morocco | MD37_772 | MD37_772 | Mo-00037 | Hg-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 20 | 44 | -5 | -43 | -54 | 31.345555555556,-5.7316666666667 | ||
121042 | Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 40 | 21 | -8 | -16 | -47 | 31.6725,-8.2797222222222 | ||||||||||||
290673 | Rehamna Province, Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
290672 | Jebilet Mtn (Djebilet Mtn), Rehamna Province, Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 49 | 47 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 31.829722222222,-8 | ||||||||||||
7270 | Sidi Bou Othmane, Jebilet Mtn (Djebilet Mtn), Rehamna Province, Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 16 | -7 | -56 | -33 | 31.904444444444,-7.9425 | ||||||||||||
MD | 247329 | El Rhaba Pegmatite, Sidi Bou Othmane, Jebilet Mtn (Djebilet Mtn), Rehamna Province, Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 247333 | Mrirat Pegmatite, Sidi Bou Othmane, Jebilet Mtn (Djebilet Mtn), Rehamna Province, Marrakech-Safi Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
290544 | Souss-Massa Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 59 | 23 | -8 | -17 | -54 | 29.989722222222,-8.2983333333333 | ||||||||||||
133549 | Taroudant Province, Souss-Massa Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 38 | 0 | -8 | -18 | -31 | 30.633333333333,-8.3086111111111 | ||||||||||||
266655 | Jebel Siroua, Taroudant Province, Souss-Massa Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 44 | 20 | -7 | -47 | -21 | 30.738888888889,-7.7891666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26766 | Zgounder Mine, Jebel Siroua, Taroudant Province, Souss-Massa Region, Morocco | Morocco | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 44 | 20 | -7 | -47 | -22 | 30.738888888889,-7.7894444444444 | |||||||||||
19900 | Mozambique | Mozambique | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -49 | -39 | 32 | 44 | 1 | -18.8275,32.733611111111 | ||||||||||||
22332 | Zambezia Province, Mozambique | Mozambique | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
6456 | Alto Ligonha District, Zambezia Province, Mozambique | Mozambique | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 107226 | Namivu Pegmatite (Namivo Pegmatite), Alto Ligonha District, Zambezia Province, Mozambique | Mozambique | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 32 | 18.7 | 5998 | Myanmar | Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 42 | 1 | 96 | 27 | 1 | 19.700277777778,96.450277777778 | |||||
P | 32 | 18.7 | 221167 | Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 43 | 37 | 95 | 42 | 50 | 21.726944444444,95.713888888889 | |||||
P | 32 | 18.7 | 127405 | Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 41 | 52 | 96 | 9 | 18 | 22.697777777778,96.155 | |||||
27068 | Madaya Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 18 | 56 | 96 | 4 | 58 | 22.315555555556,96.082777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 27069 | Yet-Kan-Zin-Taung (Yetkansin Taung), Madaya Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 21 | 13 | 96 | 5 | 35 | 22.353611111111,96.093055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 32 | 18.7 | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 56 | 30 | 96 | 25 | 24 | 22.941666666667,96.423333333333 | |||
R | P | 32 | 18.7 | 243671 | Kyatpyin Central, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 33 | 96 | 24 | 23 | 22.909166666667,96.406388888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 243761 | Inn-gaung-pyant, Kyatpyin Central, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 4 | 96 | 23 | 59 | 22.901111111111,96.399722222222 | |
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 243757 | Pingu-taung-pyant, Kyatpyin Central, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 4 | 96 | 23 | 59 | 22.901111111111,96.399722222222 | |
R | P | 32 | 18.7 | 108637 | Kyauk-Pyat-That, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 21 | 96 | 22 | 4 | 22.905833333333,96.367777777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 26040 | Kabaing (Ka-Pine; Khabine), Kyauk-Pyat-That, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 32 | 96 | 21 | 17 | 22.908888888889,96.354722222222 | |
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 26041 | Sakangyi (Sakhan-gyi), Kyauk-Pyat-That, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 53 | 59 | 96 | 17 | 58 | 22.899722222222,96.299444444444 | |
R | P | 32 | 18.7 | 26042 | Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 55 | 56 | 96 | 30 | 39 | 22.932222222222,96.510833333333 | ||
R | P | 32 | 18.7 | 211172 | Dattaw-taung (Dattaw Hill), Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 57 | 6 | 96 | 31 | 12 | 22.951666666667,96.52 | ||
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 243620 | Dattaw-mid, Dattaw-taung (Dattaw Hill), Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 57 | 19 | 96 | 31 | 10 | 22.955277777778,96.519444444444 | |
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 221169 | Ohn-bin-ywe-htwet (Coconut Tree Mine), Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 56 | 32 | 96 | 32 | 10 | 22.942222222222,96.536111111111 | |
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 243634 | Shwe-pyi-aye, Mogok Valley, Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 55 | 20 | 96 | 29 | 32 | 22.922222222222,96.492222222222 | |
R | P | 32 | 18.7 | 8062 | Pein-Pyit (Painpyit; Pyan Pyit), Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 58 | 15 | 96 | 33 | 51 | 22.970833333333,96.564166666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 243475 | Pein-pyit-le-taw, Pein-Pyit (Painpyit; Pyan Pyit), Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 58 | 23 | 96 | 34 | 12 | 22.973055555556,96.57 | |
MD | R | O | 32 | 18.7 | 193876 | Pyant Gyi Mine (Pyan Gyi), Pein-Pyit (Painpyit; Pyan Pyit), Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | Myanmar | 24345 | Mogok Township, Pyin-Oo-Lwin District, Mandalay Region, Myanmar | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192 | OGR34_192_002 | OGR34_192_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 58 | 15 | 96 | 33 | 9 | 22.970833333333,96.5525 | |
29801 | Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 21 | 58 | 21 | 97 | 58 | 39 | 21.9725,97.9775 | ||||||||||||
127421 | Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 54 | 24 | 96 | 45 | 8 | 22.906666666667,96.752222222222 | ||||||||||||
8063 | Momeik Township, Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 8 | 58 | 96 | 35 | 51 | 23.149444444444,96.5975 | ||||||||||||
221164 | Molo Quarter, Momeik Township, Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 96 | 51 | 45 | 23.305277777778,96.8625 | ||||||||||||
215585 | Khetchel Village (Cache Village; Khat Che Village), Molo Quarter, Momeik Township, Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 96 | 51 | 46 | 23.305277777778,96.862777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44535 | Palelni Mine ("Kat Chay Mine"), Khetchel Village (Cache Village; Khat Che Village), Molo Quarter, Momeik Township, Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 18 | 42 | 96 | 51 | 54 | 23.311666666667,96.865 | |||||||||||
MD | 260476 | Pheyeou Mine, Khetchel Village (Cache Village; Khat Che Village), Molo Quarter, Momeik Township, Kyaukme District, Shan State, Myanmar | Myanmar | Orthoclase | 1 | 23 | 17 | 57 | 96 | 52 | 5 | 23.299166666667,96.868055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 749 | 125.5 | 10257 | Namibia | Namibia | GSCOF5796 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000978 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -56 | -15 | 16 | 45 | 1 | -21.9375,16.750277777778 | |||||
P | 510 | 125.5 | 25646 | Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | CM52_183 | MP98_55 | Bradley_2012_083 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -16 | -25 | 15 | 18 | 9 | -22.273611111111,15.3025 | |||||
P | 510 | 506 | 2431 | Arandis, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_083 | Bradley_2012_083 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -22 | -33 | 14 | 54 | 37 | -22.375833333333,14.910277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 510 | 506 | 73184 | Khan Mine, Arandis, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | 73184 | Khan Mine, Arandis, Erongo Region, Namibia | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_083 | Bradley_2012_083 | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -30 | -29 | 14 | 59 | 30 | -22.508055555556,14.991666666667 | ||
P | 482 | 125.5 | 298654 | Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | CGSN8_5 | MP98_55 | Scott-CGSN8_5-0001 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -24 | -41 | 15 | 8 | 14 | -21.411388888889,15.137222222222 | |||||
P | 150 | 125.5 | 46238 | Brandberg Area, Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000464 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -11 | -5 | 14 | 16 | 43 | -21.184722222222,14.278611111111 | |||||
P | 150 | 125.5 | 235952 | Messum Igneous Complex, Brandberg Area, Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | 235952 | Messum Igneous Complex, Brandberg Area, Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000464 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -24 | -44 | 14 | 12 | 43 | -21.412222222222,14.211944444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 150 | 125.5 | 204379 | Messum Crater, Messum Igneous Complex, Brandberg Area, Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | 235952 | Messum Igneous Complex, Brandberg Area, Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000464 | Jen_0000465 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -24 | -45 | 14 | 12 | 44 | -21.4125,14.212222222222 | |
MD | O | 482 | 454 | 245468 | Sandamap North Farm 115 (Sandamab), Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | 2430 | Sandamap Pegmatite (Sandamab Pegmatite), Sandamap North Farm 115 (Sandamab), Dâures, Erongo Region, Namibia | CGSN8_5 | CGSN8_5 | Scott-CGSN8_5-0001 | Scott-CGSN8_5-0001 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -53 | -51 | 15 | 19 | 18 | -21.8975,15.321666666667 | ||
P | 136.8 | 128.4 | 2416 | Karibib, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | JVGR130_285 | JVGR130_285 | JVGR130_285_0007 | JVGR130_285_0007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -57 | -28 | 15 | 45 | 27 | -21.957777777778,15.7575 | |||||
MD | O | 136.8 | 128.4 | 21818 | Erongo Mountain, Karibib, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | 21818 | Erongo Mountain, Karibib, Erongo Region, Namibia | JVGR130_285 | JVGR130_285 | JVGR130_285_0007 | JVGR130_285_0007 | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -40 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 0 | -21.666666666667,15.666666666667 | ||
MD | 195946 | Lattice Quartz Occurrence ('Gitterquarz-Fundstelle'), Karibib, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
31070 | Omaruru, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -22 | -58 | 15 | 49 | 27 | -21.382777777778,15.824166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 121076 | Krantzberg Mine, Omaruru, Erongo Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -23 | -59 | 16 | 1 | 0 | -21.399722222222,16.016666666667 | |||||||||||
29109 | Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -27 | -30 | -50 | 17 | 28 | 31 | -27.513888888889,17.475277777778 | ||||||||||||
310001 | Karasburg East, Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -26 | -8 | 19 | 17 | 27 | -28.435555555556,19.290833333333 | ||||||||||||
32006 | Warmbad, Karasburg East, Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31916 | Orange River, Warmbad, Karasburg East, Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
235624 | Karasburg West, Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -32 | -2 | 18 | 3 | 12 | -28.533888888889,18.053333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 236598 | Gaidip Farm 146, Karasburg West, Karas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -51 | -52 | 18 | 29 | 52 | -28.864444444444,18.497777777778 | |||||||||||
108756 | Khomas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -4 | -56 | 17 | 0 | 27 | -23.082222222222,17.0075 | ||||||||||||
134217 | Gamsberg Area, Khomas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -23 | -40 | 16 | 13 | 53 | -23.394444444444,16.231388888889 | ||||||||||||
236803 | Natas Farm 220, Gamsberg Area, Khomas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -11 | -59 | 16 | 16 | 43 | -23.199722222222,16.278611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16839 | Natas Mine, Natas Farm 220, Gamsberg Area, Khomas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -11 | -59 | 16 | 16 | 44 | -23.199722222222,16.278888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 307471 | Stalhart Volcanic Field, Khomas Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -4 | -59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | -23.083055555556,17 | |||||||||||
P | 749 | 749 | 29110 | Kunene Region, Namibia | Namibia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000978 | Jen_0000978 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -6 | -37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | -19.110277777778,14.170277777778 | |||||
P | 749 | 749 | 300060 | Epupa, Kunene Region, Namibia | Namibia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000978 | Jen_0000978 | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -26 | -20 | 13 | 37 | 15 | -17.438888888889,13.620833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 749 | 749 | 205218 | Swartbooisdrif, Epupa, Kunene Region, Namibia | Namibia | 205220 | Sodalite Mine, Orotumba, Swartbooisdrif, Epupa, Kunene Region, Namibia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000978 | Jen_0000978 | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -20 | -19 | 13 | 48 | 24 | -17.338611111111,13.806666666667 | ||
P | 541 | 519 | 43980 | Oshikoto Region, Namibia | Namibia | Hg-00024 | Hg-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -19 | -8 | 17 | 42 | 18 | -19.318888888889,17.705 | |||||||
P | 541 | 519 | 43981 | Tsumeb, Oshikoto Region, Namibia | Namibia | 43981 | Tsumeb, Oshikoto Region, Namibia | Hg-00024 | Hg-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -15 | -47 | 17 | 41 | 45 | -19.263055555556,17.695833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 541 | 519 | 2428 | Tsumeb Mine (Tsumcorp Mine), Tsumeb, Oshikoto Region, Namibia | Namibia | 2428 | Tsumeb Mine (Tsumcorp Mine), Tsumeb, Oshikoto Region, Namibia | Hg-00024 | Hg-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -14 | -30 | 17 | 42 | 46 | -19.241666666667,17.712777777778 | ||||
P | 601 | 537 | 44127 | Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00339 | sedznpb-00339 | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -23 | -27 | 17 | 16 | 21 | -20.390833333333,17.2725 | |||||
P | 601 | 537 | 2412 | Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00339 | sedznpb-00339 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -26 | -4 | 17 | 59 | 6 | -19.434444444444,17.985 | |||||
P | 601 | 537 | 235838 | Kombat, Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00339 | sedznpb-00339 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -42 | -25 | 17 | 43 | 30 | -19.706944444444,17.725 | |||||
MD | O | 601 | 537 | 2427 | Kombat Mine (Klein Otavi; Asis), Kombat, Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | 2427 | Kombat Mine (Klein Otavi; Asis), Kombat, Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00339 | sedznpb-00339 | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -46 | -59 | 18 | 1 | 0 | -19.783055555556,18.016666666667 | ||
300093 | Omatako, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -50 | -6 | 17 | 6 | 0 | -20.835,17.1 | ||||||||||||
MD | 208429 | Otjoruharui Farm 251, Omatako, Otjozondjupa Region, Namibia | Namibia | Orthoclase | 1 | -19 | -25 | -39 | 18 | 32 | 5 | -19.4275,18.534722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 875 | 700 | 20766 | Nepal | Nepal | CJES19_1670 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CJES19_1670_0001 | sedznpb-00344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 3 | 17 | 84 | 44 | 49 | 28.054722222222,84.746944444444 | |||||
P | 875 | 700 | 309522 | Province No. 3, Nepal | Nepal | CJES19_1670 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CJES19_1670_0001 | sedznpb-00344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 1 | 19 | 85 | 36 | 40 | 28.021944444444,85.611111111111 | |||||
P | 875 | 700 | 16519 | Dhading District, Province No. 3, Nepal | Nepal | CJES19_1670 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CJES19_1670_0001 | sedznpb-00344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 12 | 55 | 85 | 5 | 8 | 28.215277777778,85.085555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 875 | 700 | 192543 | Ganesh Himal (Ganesha), Dhading District, Province No. 3, Nepal | Nepal | Passive Margin | 192543 | Ganesh Himal (Ganesha), Dhading District, Province No. 3, Nepal | CJES19_1670 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CJES19_1670_0001 | sedznpb-00344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 12 | 56 | 85 | 5 | 9 | 28.215555555556,85.085833333333 | |
P | 98 | 81 | 15576 | New Zealand | New Zealand | T19_433 | T19_433 | Giersdorf_00000766 | Giersdorf_00000749 | Orthoclase | 1 | -40 | -36 | -29 | 150 | 44 | 2 | -40.608055555556,150.73388888889 | |||||
15580 | Canterbury Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -43 | -4 | 171 | 35 | 47 | -43.717777777778,171.59638888889 | ||||||||||||
298535 | Christchurch City, Canterbury Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -42 | -26 | 172 | 48 | 9 | -43.707222222222,172.8025 | ||||||||||||
15155 | Lyttelton, Christchurch City, Canterbury Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -37 | -26 | 172 | 40 | 48 | -43.623888888889,172.68 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2440 | Lyttelton Harbour, Lyttelton, Christchurch City, Canterbury Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -43 | -35 | -56 | 172 | 44 | 30 | -43.598888888889,172.74166666667 | |||||||||||
15379 | Nelson Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -15 | -6 | 173 | 23 | 41 | -41.251666666667,173.39472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15469 | Pepin Island, Nelson Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -9 | -1 | 173 | 25 | 34 | -41.150277777778,173.42611111111 | |||||||||||
26821 | Northland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -35 | -26 | 173 | 54 | 20 | -35.590555555556,173.90555555556 | ||||||||||||
26825 | Kaipara District, Northland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -35 | -54 | -31 | 173 | 51 | 54 | -35.908611111111,173.865 | ||||||||||||
123306 | Tokatoka, Kaipara District, Northland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -2 | -37 | 173 | 59 | 17 | -36.043611111111,173.98805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15351 | Bickers Quarry (Simpkins Quarry), Tokatoka, Kaipara District, Northland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -2 | -19 | 174 | 1 | 49 | -36.038611111111,174.03027777778 | |||||||||||
15494 | Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -14 | -11 | 168 | 31 | 49 | -46.236388888889,168.53027777778 | ||||||||||||
283255 | Invercargill City, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -38 | -19 | 168 | 23 | 57 | -46.638611111111,168.39916666667 | ||||||||||||
284819 | Greenhills, Invercargill City, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -32 | -56 | 168 | 16 | 55 | -46.548888888889,168.28194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 300025 | Shag Point, Greenhills, Invercargill City, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -35 | 0 | 168 | 16 | 21 | -46.583333333333,168.2725 | |||||||||||
155848 | Southland District, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -45 | -59 | -46 | 168 | 14 | 9 | -45.996111111111,168.23583333333 | ||||||||||||
300155 | Pahia, Southland District, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -19 | -56 | 167 | 42 | 33 | -46.332222222222,167.70916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 300157 | Cosy Nook (Mullet Bay; Peni Bay), Pahia, Southland District, Southland Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -46 | -19 | -56 | 167 | 42 | 34 | -46.332222222222,167.70944444444 | |||||||||||
26507 | Waikato Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -40 | -26 | 175 | 34 | 32 | -37.673888888889,175.57555555556 | ||||||||||||
285402 | Matamata-Piako District, Waikato Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -33 | -39 | 175 | 42 | 43 | -37.560833333333,175.71194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 301211 | Waiorongomai, Matamata-Piako District, Waikato Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -33 | -31 | 175 | 45 | 20 | -37.558611111111,175.75555555556 | |||||||||||
26514 | Thames-Coromandel District, Waikato Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -37 | -2 | -29 | 175 | 40 | 23 | -37.041388888889,175.67305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28123 | Repanga Island (Cuvier Island), Thames-Coromandel District, Waikato Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -36 | -25 | -59 | 175 | 46 | 0 | -36.433055555556,175.76666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 98 | 81 | 15589 | West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | T19_433 | T19_433 | Giersdorf_00000766 | Giersdorf_00000749 | Orthoclase | 1 | -42 | -39 | -50 | 170 | 52 | 20 | -42.663888888889,170.87222222222 | |||||
P | 98 | 81 | 298485 | Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | T19_433 | T19_433 | Giersdorf_00000766 | Giersdorf_00000749 | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -48 | -38 | 171 | 56 | 31 | -41.810555555556,171.94194444444 | |||||
282566 | Karamea, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -19 | -51 | 172 | 21 | 52 | -41.330833333333,172.36444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15412 | Karamea Bend (Big Bend), Karamea, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -14 | -21 | 172 | 29 | 56 | -41.239166666667,172.49888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 297218 | Roaring Lion River, Karamea, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -41 | -5 | -9 | 172 | 25 | 6 | -41.085833333333,172.41833333333 | |||||||||||
G | 98 | 81 | 15482 | Reefton, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | 15482 | Reefton, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | T19_433 | T19_433 | Giersdorf_00000766 | Giersdorf_00000749 | Orthoclase | 1 | -42 | -8 | -47 | 171 | 54 | 29 | -42.146388888889,171.90805555556 | |||
MD | 296694 | Kirwan's Hill Tungsten Prospect, Reefton, Buller District, West Coast Region, New Zealand | New Zealand | Orthoclase | 1 | -42 | -1 | -33 | 172 | 0 | 9 | -42.025833333333,172.0025 | |||||||||||
23281 | Niger | Niger | Orthoclase | 1 | 15 | 59 | 23 | 6 | 28 | 52 | 15.989722222222,6.4811111111111 | ||||||||||||
123174 | Agadez Department, Niger | Niger | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 18.675555555556,8.6083333333333 | ||||||||||||
23282 | Aïr Region, Agadez Department, Niger | Niger | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 32 | 34 | 8 | 27 | 49 | 18.542777777778,8.4636111111111 | ||||||||||||
283308 | South Aïr, Aïr Region, Agadez Department, Niger | Niger | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 11 | 59 | 8 | 10 | 52 | 17.199722222222,8.1811111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 61781 | Tarraouadji Massif, South Aïr, Aïr Region, Agadez Department, Niger | Niger | Orthoclase | 1 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 17.2,8.5 | |||||||||||
21897 | Nigeria | Nigeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 8 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 8.7772222222222,8.0611111111111 | ||||||||||||
158289 | Kano, Nigeria | Nigeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 10 | 43 | 59 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 10.733055555556,8.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 19739 | Ririwai Mines, Kano, Nigeria | Nigeria | Orthoclase | 1 | 10 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 0 | 10.733333333333,8.75 | |||||||||||
23998 | North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 2 | 19 | 127 | 23 | 48 | 40.038611111111,127.39666666667 | ||||||||||||
135333 | Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 36 | 30 | 127 | 33 | 59 | 38.608333333333,127.56638888889 | ||||||||||||
143736 | Chunchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
283377 | Namsan-myon, Chunchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 143737 | Paegyang-ni, Namsan-myon, Chunchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
289264 | Hongchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
282897 | Hwachon-myon, Hongchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134838 | Taedang Mine, Hwachon-myon, Hongchon-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
285915 | Keumgang-san, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20293 | Keumgang Mine, Keumgang-san, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
143745 | Pyonggang-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156723 | Abdong Zr-Nb Deposit (Aptong; Apdong), Pyonggang-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
280984 | So-myon, Pyonggang-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20296 | Poksin-san (Pokchin-san), So-myon, Pyonggang-gun, Kangwon Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
127072 | North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 33 | 59 | 129 | 29 | 37 | 41.566388888889,129.49361111111 | ||||||||||||
143282 | Kilchu-gun, North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
191161 | Changbaeng-myon, Kilchu-gun, North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277675 | Mt Posyu, Changbaeng-myon, Kilchu-gun, North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191162 | Hoshu Mine (Posyu Mine), Mt Posyu, Changbaeng-myon, Kilchu-gun, North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
191034 | Kimch'aek City (Songjin-gun), North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 36 | 30 | 129 | 9 | 23 | 40.608333333333,129.15638888889 | ||||||||||||
278711 | Haksong-myon, Kimch'aek City (Songjin-gun), North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135491 | Talli-dong, Haksong-myon, Kimch'aek City (Songjin-gun), North Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
142178 | North Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 50 | 37 | 125 | 37 | 38 | 39.843611111111,125.62722222222 | ||||||||||||
191167 | Pakchon-gun, North Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 41 | 125 | 34 | 45 | 39.728055555556,125.57916666667 | ||||||||||||
191168 | Chongnyong-myon, Pakchon-gun, North Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
278728 | Nojol-li, Chongnyong-myon, Pakchon-gun, North Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191169 | Nojon-dong Mine, Nojol-li, Chongnyong-myon, Pakchon-gun, North Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
145563 | Ryanggang Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 43 | 128 | 22 | 14 | 41.228611111111,128.37055555556 | ||||||||||||
260192 | Paektu Mountain (Baekdu Mountain; Mt Hakuto), Ryanggang Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 0 | 20 | 128 | 3 | 19 | 42.005555555556,128.05527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 260193 | Nordmarkite Ejecta, Paektu Mountain (Baekdu Mountain; Mt Hakuto), Ryanggang Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
127071 | South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 53 | 37 | 127 | 28 | 30 | 39.893611111111,127.475 | ||||||||||||
143641 | Tanchon-gun, South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 37 | 59 | 128 | 43 | 0 | 40.633055555556,128.71666666667 | ||||||||||||
191032 | Puktuil-myon, Tanchon-gun, South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
288954 | Taesil-li, Puktuil-myon, Tanchon-gun, South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
276911 | Mt Posyu, Taesil-li, Puktuil-myon, Tanchon-gun, South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191163 | Hoshu Mine (Posyu Mine), Mt Posyu, Taesil-li, Puktuil-myon, Tanchon-gun, South Hamgyong Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
135489 | South Hwanghae Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 52 | 59 | 126 | 16 | 59 | 37.883055555556,126.28305555556 | ||||||||||||
145555 | Pyongsan-gun, South Hwanghae Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
289093 | Chogam-myon, Pyongsan-gun, South Hwanghae Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
279331 | Onjong-ni, Chogam-myon, Pyongsan-gun, South Hwanghae Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 135339 | Tajihol Mine, Onjong-ni, Chogam-myon, Pyongsan-gun, South Hwanghae Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
142180 | South Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 34 | 25 | 126 | 7 | 13 | 39.573611111111,126.12027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20287 | Taedong, South Pyongan Province, North Korea | North Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 4 | 40 | 125 | 31 | 38 | 39.077777777778,125.52722222222 | |||||||||||
14522 | North Macedonia | North Macedonia | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 39 | 25 | 21 | 58 | 44 | 41.656944444444,21.978888888889 | ||||||||||||
159408 | Prilep, North Macedonia | North Macedonia | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 32 | 11 | 41.238333333333,21.536388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305170 | Dunje, Prilep, North Macedonia | North Macedonia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
293089 | Northwest Africa Meteorites | Northwest Africa Meteorites | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 297058 | Northwest Africa 10659 Meteorite (NWA 10659), Northwest Africa Meteorites | Northwest Africa Meteorites | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 602 | 248 | 12362 | Norway | Norway | GSCOF5796 | TP178_67 | Jen_0001169 | Be-00036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 41 | 16 | 57.607222222222,9.6877777777778 | |||||
P | 248 | 248 | 14335 | Akershus, Norway | Norway | TP178_67 | TP178_67 | Be-00036 | Be-00036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 58 | 31 | 10 | 56 | 23 | 59.975277777778,10.939722222222 | |||||
48232 | Asker, Akershus, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 49 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 54 | 59.818888888889,10.415 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156012 | Borgenåsen, Asker, Akershus, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 215511 | Heggedalsveien, Asker, Akershus, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 48 | 20 | 10 | 23 | 41 | 59.805555555556,10.394722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 248 | 248 | 34978 | Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway | Norway | TP178_67 | TP178_67 | Be-00036 | Be-00036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 26 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 60.441944444444,11.204444444444 | |||||
P | 248 | 248 | 51945 | Minnesund, Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway | Norway | TP178_67 | TP178_67 | Be-00036 | Be-00036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 60.4175,11.189166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 248 | 248 | 13902 | Byrud Emerald Mines, Minnesund, Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway | Norway | 13902 | Byrud Emerald Mines, Minnesund, Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway | TP178_67 | TP178_67 | Be-00036 | Be-00036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 25 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 42 | 60.424444444444,11.195 | ||
14334 | Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 45 | 58.7,8.3625 | ||||||||||||
2457 | Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 58.503611111111,8.8166666666667 | ||||||||||||
48127 | Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 19 | 58.466666666667,8.7719444444444 | ||||||||||||
222302 | Barbudalen, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 21 | 58.47,8.7558333333333 | ||||||||||||
273016 | Steinsås, Barbudalen, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 45 | 40 | 58.471944444444,8.7611111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64885 | Barbu Fe Mine, Steinsås, Barbudalen, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 45 | 40 | 58.472222222222,8.7611111111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 32916 | Langsæv Mine, Steinsås, Barbudalen, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 45 | 41 | 58.471944444444,8.7613888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 48970 | Torbjørnsbu Mine, Barbudalen, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 3 | 58.468333333333,8.7508333333333 | |||||||||||
223949 | Øyestad, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 23 | 58.4375,8.7063888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33976 | Nødebro Mine (Nøddebro), Øyestad, Arendal Iron Mines, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 41 | 52 | 58.438611111111,8.6977777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 6683 | Buøy Island, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 53 | 16 | 58.505,8.8877777777778 | |||||||||||
49966 | Tromøy, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 28 | 1 | 8 | 51 | 22 | 58.466944444444,8.8561111111111 | ||||||||||||
226974 | Alvekilen Fe Mines, Tromøy, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 27 | 57 | 8 | 52 | 33 | 58.465833333333,8.8758333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226975 | Alveholms Mine, Alvekilen Fe Mines, Tromøy, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 27 | 59 | 8 | 52 | 37 | 58.466388888889,8.8769444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 265 | 14337 | Buskerud, Norway | Norway | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00350 | sedznpb-00350 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 43 | 16 | 60.0075,9.7211111111111 | |||||
P | 270 | 265 | 14336 | Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00350 | sedznpb-00350 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 37 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 59.726944444444,10.182222222222 | |||||
MD | 190655 | E 134 Road, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 54 | 10 | 10 | 58 | 59.731666666667,10.182777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 194879 | Kleivene Tunnel E18, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 45 | 59.716666666667,10.229166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 265 | 32247 | Konnerud, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00350 | sedznpb-00350 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 59.726944444444,10.141111111111 | |||||
MD | 145011 | Konnerudgata Quarry, Konnerud, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 44 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 59.734722222222,10.166666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 270 | 265 | 32787 | Konnerudkollen Mines (Konnerud Mines), Konnerud, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | 32787 | Konnerudkollen Mines (Konnerud Mines), Konnerud, Drammen, Buskerud, Norway | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00350 | sedznpb-00350 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 59.732222222222,10.120833333333 | ||
2481 | Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 37 | 50 | 10 | 29 | 52 | 59.630555555556,10.497777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 215513 | Fuglemyr, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 34 | 30 | 10 | 30 | 16 | 59.575,10.504444444444 | |||||||||||
13906 | Grimsrudbukta Area, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 40 | 41 | 10 | 25 | 50 | 59.678055555556,10.430555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218436 | Grimsrud Mo Prospect, Grimsrudbukta Area, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 40 | 42 | 10 | 25 | 51 | 59.678333333333,10.430833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 195385 | Holmsbu, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 264666 | Rødbyvannet Area (Rødbyvatn), Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 29 | 9 | 59.579166666667,10.485833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 269169 | Rødsetra, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 264171 | Rødtangen, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32600 | Sætre, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 40 | 47 | 10 | 31 | 47 | 59.679722222222,10.529722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292238 | RV 23 Roadcuts, Sætre, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 259606 | Selvik Quartz Occurrence, Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 230784 | Thorstvedt (Thorstvet), Hurum, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
2486 | Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 26 | 59.635833333333,9.6072222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33366 | Kongsberg Silver Mining District, Kongsberg, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 38 | 37 | 9 | 35 | 31 | 59.643611111111,9.5919444444444 | |||||||||||
24338 | Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 50 | 33 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 59.8425,10.242777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2467 | Lier Area, Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 194880 | Liertoppen, Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 48 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 38 | 59.807777777778,10.293888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 228902 | Øksne Quarry, Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 49 | 59 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 59.833055555556,10.208611111111 | |||||||||||
259607 | Sylling, Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 54 | 37 | 10 | 15 | 31 | 59.910277777778,10.258611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259608 | Hørtekollen Fluorite Mine, Sylling, Lier, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
33806 | Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 59.725277777778,10.055277777778 | ||||||||||||
33007 | Dalemyr Mines, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 59.728055555556,10.078333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226743 | Grol Mine, Dalemyr Mines, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 13671 | Narverud Mines, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 44 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 59.738055555556,10.091666666667 | |||||||||||
193784 | Nedre Eiker Church, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13903 | Batteriet, Nedre Eiker Church, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 51585 | Nikkerud Mines, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 42 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 51 | 59.709722222222,10.080833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 32655 | Ryggkollen, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 44 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 59.741388888889,10.0525 | |||||||||||
287182 | Solbergelva, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244469 | Nerdammen, Solbergelva, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 192933 | Solbergmoen, Nedre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
33227 | Øvre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 28 | 9 | 49 | 55 | 59.724444444444,9.8319444444444 | ||||||||||||
290740 | Hamre, Øvre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 41 | 17 | 9 | 54 | 12 | 59.688055555556,9.9033333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 290741 | Shore Of Eikeren, Hamre, Øvre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 53 | 59 | 59.683611111111,9.8997222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 528 | 392 | 23864 | Finnmark, Norway | Norway | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000512 | Jen_0001165 | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 18 | 57 | 25 | 57 | 7 | 70.315833333333,25.951944444444 | |||||
33231 | Alta, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 9 | 36 | 23 | 17 | 27 | 70.16,23.290833333333 | ||||||||||||
2472 | Seiland Island, Alta, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 18 | 59 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 70.316388888889,23.106666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259389 | Oldervik Pegmatite, Seiland Island, Alta, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 528 | 392 | 133473 | Hasvik, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000512 | Jen_0001165 | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 35 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 70.585277777778,22.301388888889 | |||||
P | 528 | 392 | 32991 | Sørøya, Hasvik, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | 32991 | Sørøya, Hasvik, Finnmark, Norway | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000512 | Jen_0001165 | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 35 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 70.585555555556,22.301666666667 | |||
MD | R | O | 528 | 392 | 32253 | Haraldseng, Sørøya, Hasvik, Finnmark, Norway | Norway | 32991 | Sørøya, Hasvik, Finnmark, Norway | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000512 | Jen_0001165 | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 33 | 57 | 22 | 14 | 52 | 70.565833333333,22.247777777778 | |
17465 | Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 44 | 41 | 60.189444444444,5.7447222222222 | ||||||||||||
194828 | Odda, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 59 | 21 | 6 | 42 | 8 | 59.989166666667,6.7022222222222 | ||||||||||||
195180 | Røldal, Odda, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 49 | 46 | 6 | 52 | 45 | 59.829444444444,6.8791666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259396 | Austmannalia Roadcut, Røldal, Odda, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 51 | 22 | 6 | 52 | 43 | 59.856111111111,6.8786111111111 | |||||||||||
213090 | Ullensvang, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 15 | 48 | 6 | 52 | 59 | 60.263333333333,6.8830555555556 | ||||||||||||
236005 | Hardangervidda West, Ullensvang, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 15 | 48 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 60.263333333333,6.8833333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49556 | Geiteryggen (Dyrfonni), Hardangervidda West, Ullensvang, Hordaland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 21 | 56 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 60.365555555556,6.9752777777778 | |||||||||||
23855 | Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 31 | 58 | 6 | 51 | 36 | 62.532777777778,6.86 | ||||||||||||
54454 | Norddal, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 15 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 20 | 62.2575,7.4222222222222 | ||||||||||||
54231 | Tafjord, Norddal, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 15 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 20 | 62.2575,7.4222222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 144237 | Heggur Tunnel (Fjøra-Tafjord Tunnel), Tafjord, Norddal, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 15 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 20 | 62.257777777778,7.4222222222222 | |||||||||||
50496 | Ulstein, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
222279 | Hareidland, Ulstein, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2512 | Eiksunddalen Eclogite Complex, Hareidland, Ulstein, Møre Og Romsdal, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14159 | Nordland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 29 | 45 | 14 | 50 | 58 | 67.495833333333,14.849444444444 | ||||||||||||
222515 | Lødingen, Nordland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 68 | 30 | 33 | 15 | 36 | 8 | 68.509166666667,15.602222222222 | ||||||||||||
309920 | Vestpolltind, Lødingen, Nordland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 68 | 30 | 33 | 15 | 36 | 8 | 68.509166666667,15.602222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 224509 | Grandidierite Occurrence, Vestpolltind, Lødingen, Nordland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22876 | Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 61.417222222222,9.3719444444444 | ||||||||||||
33718 | Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 14 | 45 | 10 | 43 | 56 | 60.245833333333,10.732222222222 | ||||||||||||
53297 | Grua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 15 | 38 | 10 | 39 | 38 | 60.260555555556,10.660555555556 | ||||||||||||
2476 | Grua Mining District, Grua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 15 | 35 | 10 | 39 | 7 | 60.259722222222,10.651944444444 | ||||||||||||
14380 | Østhagan Limestone And Fe Mines, Grua Mining District, Grua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 15 | 24 | 10 | 40 | 5 | 60.256666666667,10.668055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 51661 | Kalkovnen, Østhagan Limestone And Fe Mines, Grua Mining District, Grua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14382 | Harestua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 11 | 28 | 10 | 42 | 16 | 60.191111111111,10.704444444444 | ||||||||||||
295157 | RV4 Roadcuts, Harestua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 11 | 29 | 10 | 42 | 17 | 60.191388888889,10.704722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 295158 | Zone 2, RV4 Roadcuts, Harestua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 10 | 23 | 10 | 42 | 37 | 60.173055555556,10.710277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 295162 | Zone 6, RV4 Roadcuts, Harestua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 12 | 49 | 10 | 41 | 51 | 60.213611111111,10.6975 | |||||||||||
MD | 295163 | Zone 7, RV4 Roadcuts, Harestua, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 12 | 47 | 10 | 41 | 51 | 60.213055555556,10.6975 | |||||||||||
33808 | Nordmarka, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2502 | Gjerdingselva (Gjerdingen), Nordmarka, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
33713 | Øståsen, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 54 | 60.286111111111,10.831666666667 | ||||||||||||
287431 | Surka, Øståsen, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 54 | 60.286111111111,10.831666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14364 | Midtmoen, Surka, Øståsen, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 55 | 60.286111111111,10.831944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 146907 | Roa, Lunner, Oppland, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
33372 | Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 56 | 23 | 10 | 46 | 41 | 59.939722222222,10.778055555556 | ||||||||||||
235113 | Bjerke, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 107873 | Tonsenåsen, Bjerke, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32583 | Grorud, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 58 | 28 | 10 | 53 | 44 | 59.974444444444,10.895555555556 | ||||||||||||
185328 | Bånkall, Grorud, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 58 | 27 | 10 | 55 | 6 | 59.974166666667,10.918333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2505 | Kristiansen Quarry (Bånkall Quarry), Bånkall, Grorud, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 58 | 27 | 10 | 55 | 7 | 59.974166666667,10.918611111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 32626 | Huken Quarry, Grorud, Oslo, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 58 | 30 | 10 | 52 | 23 | 59.975,10.873055555556 | |||||||||||
23454 | Sogn Og Fjordane, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 24 | 52 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 61.414444444444,6.2188888888889 | ||||||||||||
243794 | Balestrand, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 14360 | Fjærland Tunnel, Balestrand, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 602 | 259 | 2514 | Telemark, Norway | Norway | GSCOF5796 | NGT40_173 | Jen_0001169 | Michelle_725 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 13 | 24 | 8 | 53 | 33 | 59.223333333333,8.8925 | |||||
34819 | Kviteseid, Telemark, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 52 | 59.435277777778,8.3644444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 34376 | Haukom Mine (Eiang Mine), Kviteseid, Telemark, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 602 | 259 | 48508 | Nome, Telemark, Norway | Norway | GSCOF5796 | NGT40_173 | Jen_0001169 | Michelle_725 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 16 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 59.273888888889,9.2897222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 602 | 259 | 14357 | Fen Complex, Nome, Telemark, Norway | Norway | 14357 | Fen Complex, Nome, Telemark, Norway | GSCOF5796 | NGT40_173 | Jen_0001169 | Michelle_725 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 16 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 59.273888888889,9.29 | ||
23868 | Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 16 | 35 | 18 | 46 | 24 | 69.276388888889,18.773333333333 | ||||||||||||
310599 | Karlsøy, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 59 | 36 | 19 | 18 | 55 | 69.993333333333,19.315277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 205905 | Mikkelvik Quarry, Karlsøy, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 70 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 70.055,19.036944444444 | |||||||||||
51586 | Tromsø, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 39 | 58 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 69.666111111111,19.1025 | ||||||||||||
49963 | Kvaløya, Tromsø, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 41 | 49 | 18 | 38 | 3 | 69.696944444444,18.634166666667 | ||||||||||||
310626 | Kvaløya Ultrapotassic Dike, Kvaløya, Tromsø, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 43 | 22 | 18 | 35 | 4 | 69.722777777778,18.584444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 217159 | Blåmannvika, Kvaløya Ultrapotassic Dike, Kvaløya, Tromsø, Troms, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 69 | 43 | 41 | 18 | 38 | 26 | 69.728055555556,18.640555555556 | |||||||||||
14329 | Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 42 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 45 | 63.700555555556,11.2625 | ||||||||||||
14328 | Oppdal, Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 17 | 62.536388888889,9.5047222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11694 | Fagerhaug, Oppdal, Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
11701 | Vinstradalen, Oppdal, Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187595 | Vinstra River Skarn Locality, Vinstradalen, Oppdal, Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 267119 | Roan, Trøndelag, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 15 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 48 | 64.256388888889,10.33 | |||||||||||
14331 | Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 59 | 59.3525,10.299722222222 | ||||||||||||
33285 | Re, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 59.42,10.320277777778 | ||||||||||||
234213 | Ramnes, Re, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 20 | 59 | 10 | 14 | 57 | 59.349722222222,10.249166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32725 | Himberg Quarry, Ramnes, Re, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 59.319444444444,10.295555555556 | |||||||||||
132025 | Sande, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 35 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 59.5875,10.251666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234365 | Blindevann, Sande, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 18 | 59.571388888889,10.338333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 267293 | Dyrdal, Sande, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 44 | 59.535,10.362222222222 | |||||||||||
234366 | Selvik, Sande, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 33 | 47 | 10 | 15 | 58 | 59.563055555556,10.266111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234278 | Nordre Jarlsberg Brygge, Selvik, Sande, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 33 | 48 | 10 | 15 | 59 | 59.563333333333,10.266388888889 | |||||||||||
23923 | Sandefjord, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 9 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 56 | 59.158055555556,10.215555555556 | ||||||||||||
33452 | Vesterøya, Sandefjord, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 59.104722222222,10.254444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49255 | Varden Area, Vesterøya, Sandefjord, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32601 | Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 23 | 46 | 59.605833333333,10.396111111111 | ||||||||||||
263409 | Berger, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 32 | 53 | 10 | 22 | 56 | 59.548055555556,10.382222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 233947 | Berger School, Berger, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 32 | 53 | 10 | 22 | 56 | 59.548055555556,10.382222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 195390 | Brentåsen, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 13910 | Juve Quarry, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 23 | 34 | 59.639444444444,10.392777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 222269 | Mariås, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 267294 | Roadcuts Rv 319, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 59.626388888889,10.406666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 233948 | Sandvika, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 222270 | Svelvikmarka, Svelvik, Vestfold, Norway | Norway | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23987 | Oman | Oman | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 24 | 55 | 56 | 53 | 45 | 22.415277777778,56.895833333333 | ||||||||||||
27740 | Dhofar, Oman | Oman | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 48 | 37 | 54 | 23 | 55 | 18.810277777778,54.398611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69160 | Dhofar 925 Lunar Meteorite (Dho 925), Dhofar, Oman | Oman | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 23 | 48 | 54 | 33 | 47 | 19.396666666667,54.563055555556 | |||||||||||
16131 | Pacific Ocean | Pacific Ocean | Orthoclase | 1 | 13 | 37 | 35 | -6 | -13 | -8 | 13.626388888889,-6.2188888888889 | ||||||||||||
216931 | China Sea, Pacific Ocean | Pacific Ocean | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 118 | 26 | 42 | 22.766666666667,118.445 | ||||||||||||
287888 | Taiwan Basin, China Sea, Pacific Ocean | Pacific Ocean | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254878 | GC10 Bore, Taiwan Basin, China Sea, Pacific Ocean | Pacific Ocean | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 55 | 4.5 | 14323 | Pakistan | Pakistan | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877_003 | AJG8_9877_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 43 | 30 | 70 | 58 | 19 | 31.725,70.971944444444 | |||||
P | 55 | 4.5 | 14322 | Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877_003 | AJG8_9877_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 36 | 58 | 75 | 7 | 25 | 35.616111111111,75.123611111111 | |||||
R | P | 55 | 4.5 | 5420 | Shigar District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | 2530 | Gilgit, Gilgit District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877_003 | AJG8_9877_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 34 | 12 | 75 | 36 | 50 | 35.57,75.613888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 55 | 4.5 | 2528 | Alchuri (Alchori; Aschudi), Shigar District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | 2530 | Gilgit, Gilgit District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877 | AJG8_9877_003 | AJG8_9877_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 75 | 38 | 49 | 35.56,75.646944444444 | |
156271 | Skardu District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 75 | 30 | 29 | 35.534166666667,75.508055555556 | ||||||||||||
5711 | Basha Valley (Basha Nala; Basna), Skardu District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 47 | 53 | 75 | 23 | 34 | 35.798055555556,75.392777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25276 | Niaslo (Nieosla; Niesolo), Basha Valley (Basha Nala; Basna), Skardu District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 45 | 51 | 75 | 23 | 35 | 35.764166666667,75.393055555556 | |||||||||||
156278 | Braldu Valley, Skardu District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 15 | 75 | 35 | 22 | 35.704166666667,75.589444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 253690 | Dassu (Dasso; Dusso), Braldu Valley, Skardu District, Gilgit-Baltistan, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 43 | 9 | 75 | 30 | 43 | 35.719166666667,75.511944444444 | |||||||||||
12257 | Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 29 | 58 | 72 | 4 | 44 | 34.499444444444,72.078888888889 | ||||||||||||
226758 | Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
275568 | Hameed Abad Kafoor Dheri, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 51430 | Zagi Mountain (Zegi Mountain; "Shinwaro"), Hameed Abad Kafoor Dheri, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan | Pakistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23802 | Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -31 | -14 | -57 | -3 | -48 | -24.520555555556,-57.063333333333 | ||||||||||||
24144 | Concepción Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -32 | -14 | -57 | -36 | -19 | -22.537222222222,-57.605277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 24999 | Centurion, Concepción Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -42 | 0 | -57 | -31 | 0 | -22.7,-57.516666666667 | |||||||||||
144213 | Guairá Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -42 | -40 | -56 | -24 | -45 | -25.711111111111,-56.4125 | ||||||||||||
MD | 147088 | Mbocayaty, Guairá Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -42 | -40 | -56 | -24 | -46 | -25.711111111111,-56.412777777778 | |||||||||||
144203 | Misiones Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -25 | 0 | -57 | -7 | 0 | -26.416666666667,-57.116666666667 | ||||||||||||
144205 | San Miguel, Misiones Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -32 | 0 | -57 | -2 | 0 | -26.533333333333,-57.033333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15142 | Las Mercedes Mine, San Miguel, Misiones Department, Paraguay | Paraguay | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 24.5 | 7.7 | 5869 | Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00372 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -11 | -25 | -24 | -75 | -20 | -42 | -11.423333333333,-75.345 | |||||
P | 9.2 | 7.7 | 18221 | Áncash, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00367 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -8 | -51 | -46 | -77 | -36 | -18 | -8.8627777777778,-77.605 | |||||
P | 9.2 | 7.7 | 145553 | Bolognesi Province, Áncash, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00367 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | -54 | -2 | -77 | -5 | -48 | -9.9005555555556,-77.096666666667 | |||||
P | 9.2 | 7.7 | 10458 | Huallanca District, Bolognesi Province, Áncash, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00367 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | -52 | -21 | -77 | 0 | -10 | -9.8725,-77.002777777778 | |||||
P | 9.2 | 7.7 | 293058 | Huallanca, Huallanca District, Bolognesi Province, Áncash, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00367 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | -52 | -21 | -77 | 0 | -10 | -9.8725,-77.002777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 9.2 | 7.7 | 5783 | Huanzala Mine, Huallanca, Huallanca District, Bolognesi Province, Áncash, Peru | Peru | 5783 | Huanzala Mine, Huallanca, Huallanca District, Bolognesi Province, Áncash, Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00367 | sedznpb-00367 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | -52 | -21 | -77 | 0 | -10 | -9.8725,-77.002777777778 | ||
123191 | Apurímac, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -3 | -37 | -72 | -42 | -18 | -14.060277777778,-72.705 | ||||||||||||
210534 | Antabamba Province, Apurímac, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -28 | -50 | -72 | -54 | -47 | -14.480555555556,-72.913055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 309532 | Trapiche Deposit, Antabamba Province, Apurímac, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -30 | 0 | -72 | -49 | -59 | -14.5,-72.833055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 20.17 | 19.87 | 31207 | Cajamarca, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00219 | PorphCu-00219 | Orthoclase | 1 | -6 | -37 | -1 | -78 | -46 | -43 | -6.6169444444444,-78.778611111111 | |||||
P | 20.17 | 19.87 | 206001 | Celendín Province, Cajamarca, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00219 | PorphCu-00219 | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -9 | -28 | -78 | -19 | -9 | -7.1577777777778,-78.319166666667 | |||||
P | 20.17 | 19.87 | 279183 | Lucmapampa, Celendín Province, Cajamarca, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00219 | PorphCu-00219 | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -17 | -59 | -78 | -19 | -20 | -7.2997222222222,-78.322222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 20.17 | 19.87 | 191972 | Michiquillay Cu-Au-Mo Deposit, Lucmapampa, Celendín Province, Cajamarca, Peru | Peru | 191972 | Michiquillay Cu-Au-Mo Deposit, Lucmapampa, Celendín Province, Cajamarca, Peru | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00219 | PorphCu-00219 | Orthoclase | 1 | -7 | -18 | 0 | -78 | -19 | -20 | -7.3,-78.322222222222 | ||
P | 24.5 | 24.5 | 20108 | Lima, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00372 | sedznpb-00372 | Orthoclase | 1 | -11 | -44 | -32 | -76 | -18 | -2 | -11.742222222222,-76.300555555556 | |||||
P | 24.5 | 24.5 | 156107 | Oyon Province, Lima, Peru | Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00372 | sedznpb-00372 | Orthoclase | 1 | -10 | -37 | -23 | -76 | -41 | -17 | -10.623055555556,-76.688055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 24.5 | 24.5 | 2544 | Uchucchacua Mine, Oyon Province, Lima, Peru | Peru | 2544 | Uchucchacua Mine, Oyon Province, Lima, Peru | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00372 | sedznpb-00372 | Orthoclase | 1 | -10 | -37 | -23 | -76 | -41 | -17 | -10.623055555556,-76.688055555556 | ||
132001 | Piura, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -5 | -30 | -40 | -80 | -4 | -11 | -5.5111111111111,-80.069722222222 | ||||||||||||
210545 | Huancabamba Province, Piura, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -4 | -56 | -39 | -79 | -18 | -28 | -4.9441666666667,-79.307777777778 | ||||||||||||
282923 | Canchaque, Huancabamba Province, Piura, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 185819 | Turmalina Mine, Canchaque, Huancabamba Province, Piura, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
55620 | Puno, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -15 | -4 | -25 | -70 | 0 | -22 | -15.073611111111,-70.006111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 73032 | Chili Palca Hacienda, Puno, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
286645 | Melgar Province, Puno, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -14 | -3 | -70 | -19 | -15 | -14.234166666667,-70.320833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55618 | San Rafael Mine, Melgar Province, Puno, Peru | Peru | Orthoclase | 1 | -14 | -14 | -4 | -70 | -19 | -16 | -14.234444444444,-70.321111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 383.1 | 0 | 14247 | Poland | Poland | MM81_723 | MSP44_116 | Alexandra-0159 | Michelle_0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 37 | 46 | 19 | 24 | 55 | 51.629444444444,19.415277777778 | |||||
P | 260 | 252 | 125447 | Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MM80_277 | MM80_277 | Michelle_295 | Michelle_295 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 33 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 52.552777777778,17.035833333333 | |||||
P | 260 | 252 | 309552 | Koło Co., Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MM80_277 | MM80_277 | Michelle_295 | Michelle_295 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 14 | 27 | 18 | 55 | 20 | 52.240833333333,18.922222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 260 | 252 | 60387 | Kłodawa Salt Deposit, Koło Co., Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | 60387 | Kłodawa Salt Deposit, Koło Co., Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | MM80_277 | MM80_277 | Michelle_295 | Michelle_295 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 14 | 27 | 18 | 55 | 21 | 52.240833333333,18.9225 | ||
287971 | Poznań Co., Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 28 | 59 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 52.483055555556,16.916666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68095 | Morasko Meteorite, Poznań Co., Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 28 | 59 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 52.483055555556,16.916666666667 | |||||||||||
14546 | Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 49.952777777778,20.134444444444 | ||||||||||||
209808 | Chrzanów Co., Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 40 | 50.083333333333,19.527777777778 | ||||||||||||
283509 | Gmina Trzebinia, Chrzanów Co., Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277836 | Trzebinia Smelting Plant, Gmina Trzebinia, Chrzanów Co., Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 270605 | Trzebinia Waste Dump, Trzebinia Smelting Plant, Gmina Trzebinia, Chrzanów Co., Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 383.1 | 325 | 16278 | Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MM81_723 | GPAMM1_203 | Alexandra-0159 | Mo-00487 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 55 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 50.920555555556,16.120833333333 | |||||
309591 | Jelenia Góra City Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 51 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 50 | 50.857222222222,15.697222222222 | ||||||||||||
0 | Jelenia Góra-Cieplice, Jelenia Góra City Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 38 | 15 | 43 | 46 | 50.877222222222,15.729444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134905 | Kopki Hill, Jelenia Góra-Cieplice, Jelenia Góra City Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 39 | 15 | 43 | 46 | 50.8775,15.729444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 327 | 325 | 156056 | Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | GPAMM1_203 | GPAMM1_203 | Mo-00487 | Mo-00487 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 15 | 46 | 22 | 50.843888888889,15.772777777778 | |||||
277838 | Gmina Janowice Wielkie, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 24 | 15 | 56 | 40 | 50.873333333333,15.944444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134901 | Trzcińsko, Gmina Janowice Wielkie, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 52 | 32 | 15 | 52 | 51 | 50.875555555556,15.880833333333 | |||||||||||
270880 | Karpacz, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 58 | 50.768055555556,15.766111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 130869 | Krucze Rocks, Karpacz, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 46 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 7 | 50.769166666667,15.768611111111 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 327 | 325 | 132693 | Łomnica, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | 132693 | Łomnica, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | GPAMM1_203 | GPAMM1_203 | Mo-00487 | Mo-00487 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 47 | 38 | 50.863888888889,15.793888888889 | ||
156055 | Szklarska Poręba, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 37 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 50.826944444444,15.480833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134907 | Szklarska Poręba-Huta Quarry, Szklarska Poręba, Jelenia Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 40 | 15 | 29 | 21 | 50.827777777778,15.489166666667 | |||||||||||
289058 | Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 27 | 15 | 56 | 8 | 50.824166666667,15.935555555556 | ||||||||||||
278902 | Gmina Lubawka, Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 295442 | Anielska Góra, Gmina Lubawka, Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 295443 | Pustelnia Mt., Gmina Lubawka, Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 295445 | Święta Góra, Gmina Lubawka, Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 295444 | Świstak Mt., Gmina Lubawka, Kamienna Góra Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156053 | Kłodzko Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 13 | 16 | 37 | 33 | 50.453611111111,16.625833333333 | ||||||||||||
295449 | Gmina Stronie Śląskie, Kłodzko Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 15 | 45 | 16 | 56 | 31 | 50.2625,16.941944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4380 | Kletno, Gmina Stronie Śląskie, Kłodzko Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 187974 | Pegmatite Occurrences, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 383.1 | 366 | 158183 | Świdnica Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MM81_723 | ASGP58_3 | Alexandra-0159 | Alexandra-0156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 54 | 43 | 16 | 22 | 18 | 50.911944444444,16.371666666667 | |||||
P | 383.1 | 366 | 309577 | Gmina Świdnica, Świdnica Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MM81_723 | ASGP58_3 | Alexandra-0159 | Alexandra-0156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 47 | 55 | 16 | 24 | 12 | 50.798611111111,16.403333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 383.1 | 366 | 27557 | Michałkowa Pegmatites, Gmina Świdnica, Świdnica Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | 27557 | Michałkowa Pegmatites, Gmina Świdnica, Świdnica Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | MM81_723 | ASGP58_3 | Alexandra-0159 | Alexandra-0156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 59 | 50.75,16.449722222222 | ||
MD | 156042 | Modliszów, Gmina Świdnica, Świdnica Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
158261 | Świeradów Zdrój Area, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277457 | Garby Izerskie Mts, Świeradów Zdrój Area, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 132727 | Stanisław Quarry, Garby Izerskie Mts, Świeradów Zdrój Area, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
158184 | Ząbkowice Śląskie Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 32 | 38 | 16 | 47 | 32 | 50.543888888889,16.792222222222 | ||||||||||||
300099 | Gmina Złoty Stok, Ząbkowice Śląskie Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 52 | 28 | 50.438888888889,16.874444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2579 | Złoty Stok, Gmina Złoty Stok, Ząbkowice Śląskie Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 26 | 21 | 16 | 52 | 28 | 50.439166666667,16.874444444444 | |||||||||||
295293 | Zgorzelec Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 51.0375,15.001666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31015 | Bogatynia Granitic Pegmatites (Markocice Th Prospect), Zgorzelec Co., Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 53 | 43 | 14 | 58 | 49 | 50.895277777778,14.980277777778 | |||||||||||
125472 | Opole Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 56 | 17 | 55 | 24 | 50.532222222222,17.923333333333 | ||||||||||||
158258 | Nysa Co., Opole Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 50.373611111111,17.300555555556 | ||||||||||||
218242 | Gmina Głuchołazy, Nysa Co., Opole Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 17 | 59 | 17 | 23 | 3 | 50.299722222222,17.384166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 187917 | Sławniowice, Gmina Głuchołazy, Nysa Co., Opole Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 31 | 50.333333333333,17.275277777778 | |||||||||||
14246 | Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 18 | 39 | 41 | 54.539444444444,18.661388888889 | ||||||||||||
288972 | Kościerzyna Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277136 | Kościerzyna Commune, Kościerzyna Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 237459 | Kościerzyna, Kościerzyna Commune, Kościerzyna Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
289065 | Puck Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 42 | 46 | 18 | 38 | 24 | 54.712777777778,18.64 | ||||||||||||
279030 | Gmina Krokowa, Puck Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 237460 | Żarnowiec, Gmina Krokowa, Puck Co., Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 0 | 0 | 22722 | Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MSP44_116 | MSP44_116 | Michelle_0028 | Michelle_0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 11 | 18 | 54 | 25 | 50.353055555556,18.906944444444 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 131444 | Katowice City Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MSP44_116 | MSP44_116 | Michelle_0028 | Michelle_0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 270217 | Wełnowiec, Katowice City Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | MSP44_116 | MSP44_116 | Michelle_0028 | Michelle_0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 0 | 0 | 270608 | Alpy Dump, Wełnowiec, Katowice City Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | 270608 | Alpy Dump, Wełnowiec, Katowice City Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | MSP44_116 | MSP44_116 | Michelle_0028 | Michelle_0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
158255 | Zawiercie Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 55 | 19 | 34 | 9 | 50.465277777778,19.569166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 237485 | Pilica Granodiorite, Zawiercie Co., Silesian Voivodeship, Poland | Poland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 405 | 270 | 14425 | Portugal | Portugal | OGR62_54 | OGR62_54 | Kristen002524 | Kristen002524 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 32 | 7 | -9 | -30 | -36 | 39.535277777778,-9.51 | |||||
P | 405 | 270 | 46301 | Aveiro, Portugal | Portugal | 46301 | Aveiro, Portugal | OGR62_54 | OGR62_54 | Kristen002524 | Kristen002524 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 43 | 16 | -8 | -29 | -35 | 40.721111111111,-8.4930555555556 | |||
R | P | 405 | 270 | 57444 | Arouca, Aveiro, Portugal | Portugal | 46301 | Aveiro, Portugal | OGR62_54 | OGR62_54 | Kristen002524 | Kristen002524 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 54 | 44 | -8 | -10 | -59 | 40.912222222222,-8.1830555555556 | ||
R | P | 405 | 270 | 240426 | Albergaria Da Serra, Arouca, Aveiro, Portugal | Portugal | 46301 | Aveiro, Portugal | OGR62_54 | OGR62_54 | Kristen002524 | Kristen002524 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 2 | -8 | -16 | -59 | 40.850555555556,-8.2830555555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 405 | 270 | 234065 | Castanheira, Albergaria Da Serra, Arouca, Aveiro, Portugal | Portugal | 46301 | Aveiro, Portugal | OGR62_54 | OGR62_54 | Kristen002524 | Kristen002524 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 2 | -8 | -16 | -59 | 40.850555555556,-8.2830555555556 | |
48146 | Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 59 | -8 | -19 | -27 | 41.533055555556,-8.3241666666667 | ||||||||||||
245605 | Braga, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 32 | 34 | -8 | -28 | -59 | 41.542777777778,-8.4830555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 310407 | União Das Freguesias De Nogueiró E Tenões, Braga, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
229353 | Guimarães, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 25 | 47 | -8 | -16 | -10 | 41.429722222222,-8.2694444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122334 | Monte Da Pena, Guimarães, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 25 | 48 | -8 | -16 | -10 | 41.43,-8.2694444444444 | |||||||||||
54188 | Terras De Bouro, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 44 | 24 | -8 | -14 | -31 | 41.74,-8.2419444444444 | ||||||||||||
255094 | Covide, Terras De Bouro, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 43 | 53 | -8 | -12 | -44 | 41.731388888889,-8.2122222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 245653 | Covide Quarry, Covide, Terras De Bouro, Braga, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 43 | 53 | -8 | -12 | -45 | 41.731388888889,-8.2125 | |||||||||||
30140 | Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 39 | 59 | -7 | -18 | -48 | 40.666388888889,-7.3133333333333 | ||||||||||||
53842 | Almeida, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 37 | 46 | -6 | -54 | -53 | 40.629444444444,-6.9147222222222 | ||||||||||||
249651 | Malpartida, Almeida, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 33 | -6 | -52 | -38 | 40.759166666667,-6.8772222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106425 | Portugal No. 2 Quarry, Malpartida, Almeida, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 49 | -6 | -53 | -42 | 40.763611111111,-6.895 | |||||||||||
31933 | Gouveia, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 26 | -7 | -34 | -46 | 40.523888888889,-7.5794444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31907 | Nabais, Gouveia, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 51 | -7 | -34 | -21 | 40.530833333333,-7.5725 | |||||||||||
47629 | Sabugal, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 23 | 51 | -7 | -5 | -29 | 40.3975,-7.0913888888889 | ||||||||||||
248176 | Bendada, Sabugal, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 58 | -7 | -15 | -32 | 40.382777777778,-7.2588888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16453 | Bendada Mines, Bendada, Sabugal, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 54 | -7 | -14 | -57 | 40.381666666667,-7.2491666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 251451 | Penalobo (or Pena Lobo), Sabugal, Guarda, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 23 | 34 | -7 | -12 | -14 | 40.392777777778,-7.2038888888889 | |||||||||||
49293 | Leiria, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 41 | 11 | -8 | -48 | -21 | 39.686388888889,-8.8058333333333 | ||||||||||||
206254 | Nazaré, Leiria, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 27 | -9 | -2 | -8 | 39.590833333333,-9.0355555555556 | ||||||||||||
262575 | Nazaré, Nazaré, Leiria, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 34 | -9 | -3 | -6 | 39.592777777778,-9.0516666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64924 | Monte De São Bartolomeu, Nazaré, Nazaré, Leiria, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 34 | -9 | -3 | -6 | 39.592777777778,-9.0516666666667 | |||||||||||
158178 | Lisbon, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 56 | 36 | -9 | -11 | -1 | 38.943333333333,-9.1836111111111 | ||||||||||||
132114 | Sintra, Lisbon, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 50 | 19 | -9 | -22 | -13 | 38.838611111111,-9.3702777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 249455 | São Pedro De Penaferrim, Sintra, Lisbon, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 46 | 0 | -9 | -24 | 0 | 38.766666666667,-9.4 | |||||||||||
MD | 155458 | Sintra Mountain, Sintra, Lisbon, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
46185 | Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 53 | 34 | -8 | -31 | -22 | 41.892777777778,-8.5227777777778 | ||||||||||||
46200 | Monção, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -29 | -34 | 42.033333333333,-8.4927777777778 | ||||||||||||
249867 | Lara, Monção, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 1 | 48 | -8 | -31 | -35 | 42.03,-8.5263888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46188 | Lara Quarry, Lara, Monção, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 1 | 48 | -8 | -31 | -35 | 42.03,-8.5263888888889 | |||||||||||
132119 | Ponte Da Barca, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 45 | -8 | -21 | -47 | 41.795833333333,-8.3630555555556 | ||||||||||||
234503 | Vila Chã, Ponte Da Barca, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 21 | -8 | -19 | -48 | 41.789166666667,-8.33 | ||||||||||||
MD | 230311 | Barral, Vila Chã, Ponte Da Barca, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 50 | -8 | -20 | -37 | 41.797222222222,-8.3436111111111 | |||||||||||
16454 | Ponte De Lima, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 5 | -8 | -38 | -1 | 41.768055555556,-8.6336111111111 | ||||||||||||
249869 | Arcozelo, Ponte De Lima, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 48 | 28 | -8 | -35 | -56 | 41.807777777778,-8.5988888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 32126 | Cabanas Mine, Arcozelo, Ponte De Lima, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 48 | 29 | -8 | -35 | -56 | 41.808055555556,-8.5988888888889 | |||||||||||
132120 | Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 0 | 5 | -8 | -33 | -43 | 42.001388888889,-8.5619444444444 | ||||||||||||
249871 | Boivão, Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 59 | 56 | -8 | -32 | -35 | 41.998888888889,-8.5430555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220549 | Macieira Quarry, Boivão, Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 59 | 56 | -8 | -32 | -35 | 41.998888888889,-8.5430555555556 | |||||||||||
132563 | Sanfins, Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 1 | 16 | -8 | -34 | -18 | 42.021111111111,-8.5716666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105890 | Eiras Quarry, Sanfins, Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 1 | 30 | -8 | -34 | -31 | 42.025,-8.5752777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 46187 | Sanfins Quarry, Sanfins, Valença Do Minho, Viana Do Castelo, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 1 | 4 | -8 | -34 | -6 | 42.017777777778,-8.5683333333333 | |||||||||||
30409 | Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 26 | 33 | -7 | -41 | 0 | 41.4425,-7.6833333333333 | ||||||||||||
234501 | Alijó, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 21 | -7 | -30 | -6 | 41.305833333333,-7.5016666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46398 | Pópulo, Alijó, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 22 | 29 | -7 | -30 | -11 | 41.374722222222,-7.5030555555556 | |||||||||||
245042 | Montalegre, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 45 | 57 | -7 | -52 | -52 | 41.765833333333,-7.8811111111111 | ||||||||||||
245043 | Cabril, Montalegre, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 47 | 38 | -8 | -2 | -17 | 41.793888888889,-8.0380555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46822 | Borrageiro Mine, Cabril, Montalegre, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 33 | -8 | -3 | -37 | 41.775833333333,-8.0602777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 261367 | Paradela, Montalegre, Vila Real, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 45 | 46 | -7 | -56 | -39 | 41.762777777778,-7.9441666666667 | |||||||||||
14544 | Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 48 | 19 | -7 | -51 | -6 | 40.805277777778,-7.8516666666667 | ||||||||||||
2589 | Mangualde, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 47 | -7 | -43 | -32 | 40.596388888889,-7.7255555555556 | ||||||||||||
132122 | Chãs De Tavares, Mangualde, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 37 | 34 | -7 | -39 | -1 | 40.626111111111,-7.6502777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106015 | Cova Da Raposa Mine, Chãs De Tavares, Mangualde, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 37 | 56 | -7 | -36 | -45 | 40.632222222222,-7.6125 | |||||||||||
2588 | Cubos-Mesquitela-Mangualde Area, Mangualde, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 13 | -7 | -45 | 0 | 40.586944444444,-7.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56172 | Regada, Cubos-Mesquitela-Mangualde Area, Mangualde, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
53238 | Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 18 | -7 | -39 | -5 | 40.671666666667,-7.6513888888889 | ||||||||||||
247091 | Real, Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 38 | 7 | -7 | -41 | -1 | 40.635277777778,-7.6836111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 53918 | Real Quarry, Real, Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 38 | 8 | -7 | -41 | -1 | 40.635555555556,-7.6836111111111 | |||||||||||
55947 | Sezures, Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 42 | 39 | -7 | -37 | -41 | 40.710833333333,-7.6280555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55944 | Companheiro No. 3 Quarry, Sezures, Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 30885 | Venturinha, Sezures, Penalva Do Castelo, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 42 | 50 | -7 | -39 | -12 | 40.713888888889,-7.6533333333333 | |||||||||||
132566 | Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 48 | -7 | -39 | -47 | 40.746666666667,-7.6630555555556 | ||||||||||||
249771 | Romãs, Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 39 | -7 | -39 | -4 | 40.744166666667,-7.6511111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 231753 | Romãs Quarry, Romãs, Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
132567 | Vila Longa, Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 39 | 2 | -7 | -35 | -20 | 40.650555555556,-7.5888888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 73238 | Corfel Mine, Vila Longa, Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 1 | -7 | -35 | -53 | 40.733611111111,-7.5980555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 233881 | Gralheira Mine, Vila Longa, Sátão, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 49 | -7 | -35 | -5 | 40.746944444444,-7.5847222222222 | |||||||||||
53786 | Viseu, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 43 | -7 | -56 | -39 | 40.678611111111,-7.9441666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11285 | Repeses, Viseu, Viseu, Portugal | Portugal | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 38 | 10 | -7 | -55 | -41 | 40.636111111111,-7.9280555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 83.01 | 65 | 14254 | Romania | Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00088 | PorphCu-00246 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 24 | 59 | 24 | 18 | 21 | 46.416388888889,24.305833333333 | |||||
192599 | Bistrița-Năsăud, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 36 | 47.415555555556,24.776666666667 | ||||||||||||
237188 | Rodna Mtn (Rodnei Mtn), Bistrița-Năsăud, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 36 | 47.415555555556,24.776666666667 | ||||||||||||
237186 | Rodna, Rodna Mtn (Rodnei Mtn), Bistrița-Năsăud, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 37 | 47.415555555556,24.776944444444 | ||||||||||||
278068 | Valea Vinului, Rodna, Rodna Mtn (Rodnei Mtn), Bistrița-Năsăud, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 38 | 47.415555555556,24.777222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 236859 | Valea Vinului Mine, Valea Vinului, Rodna, Rodna Mtn (Rodnei Mtn), Bistrița-Năsăud, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 24 | 46 | 39 | 47.415555555556,24.7775 | |||||||||||
P | 83.01 | 65 | 16259 | Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00088 | PorphCu-00246 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 14 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 45.235,22.103611111111 | |||||
P | 83.01 | 65 | 26498 | Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00088 | PorphCu-00246 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 57 | 54 | 21 | 54 | 42 | 44.965,21.911666666667 | |||||
P | 65 | 65 | 203635 | Moldova Nouă-Sasca Cu-Mo Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00246 | PorphCu-00246 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 59 | 44.866666666667,21.716388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 65 | 65 | 203634 | Sasca (Sasca Montană; Szászka), Moldova Nouă-Sasca Cu-Mo Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | 203634 | Sasca (Sasca Montană; Szászka), Moldova Nouă-Sasca Cu-Mo Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00246 | PorphCu-00246 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 21 | 43 | 0 | 44.866666666667,21.716666666667 | ||
241656 | Oraviţa Skarns, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 307400 | Crişenilor Brook, Oraviţa Skarns, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 83.01 | 65 | 203636 | Oraviţa-Ciclova Cu-Mo-(W) Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00088 | PorphCu-00020 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 59 | 21 | 46 | 59 | 44.983055555556,21.783055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 83.01 | 65 | 6926 | Ciclova (Csiklova), Oraviţa-Ciclova Cu-Mo-(W) Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | 6926 | Ciclova (Csiklova), Oraviţa-Ciclova Cu-Mo-(W) Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00088 | PorphCu-00020 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 59 | 21 | 46 | 59 | 44.983055555556,21.783055555556 | ||
MD | O | 75.7 | 65 | 193304 | Oraviţa (Oravicza; Orawitza), Oraviţa-Ciclova Cu-Mo-(W) Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | Romania | 193304 | Oraviţa (Oravicza; Orawitza), Oraviţa-Ciclova Cu-Mo-(W) Ore Field, Banat Mts, Caraş-Severin, Romania | MD43_1 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00402 | PorphCu-00222 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 0 | 45.1,21.816666666667 | ||
132311 | Harghita, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 35 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 37 | 46.584722222222,25.326944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214594 | Ditrău (Ditró), Harghita, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22398 | Hunedoara, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 57 | 35 | 46.003055555556,22.959722222222 | ||||||||||||
156379 | Brad, Hunedoara, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 50 | 59 | 46.155277777778,22.849722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 300352 | Cireşata Deposit, Brad, Hunedoara, Romania | Romania | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1841 | 63 | 14409 | Russia | Russia | DES441_1479 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Alexandra-0174 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 56 | 10 | 68 | 39 | 9 | 53.936111111111,68.6525 | |||||
146338 | Amur Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 1 | 42 | 127 | 0 | 48 | 54.028333333333,127.01333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 251489 | Berezitovoe (Konstantinovskii), Amur Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 195824 | Berezitovy Mine (Berezitovoe), Amur Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 28 | 14 | 122 | 58 | 44 | 54.470555555556,122.97888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 350 | 265 | 14686 | Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | SGMRF_N-40_EN | SGMRF_N-40_EN | Alexandra-0051 | Alexandra-0050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 53 | 10 | 60 | 27 | 24 | 54.886111111111,60.456666666667 | |||||
P | 350 | 265 | 310069 | Agapovsky District, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | SGMRF_N-40_EN | SGMRF_N-40_EN | Alexandra-0051 | Alexandra-0050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 19 | 59 | 59 | 31 | 49 | 53.333055555556,59.530277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 350 | 265 | 125544 | Buranov Deposit, Agapovsky District, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 125544 | Buranov Deposit, Agapovsky District, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | SGMRF_N-40_EN | SGMRF_N-40_EN | Alexandra-0051 | Alexandra-0050 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 19 | 59 | 59 | 31 | 50 | 53.333055555556,59.530555555556 | ||
310275 | Ilmen Mountains, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 6 | 35 | 60 | 11 | 36 | 55.109722222222,60.193333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25876 | Pit No. 13 (Hornblende Pit), Ilmen Mountains, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 8765 | Pit No. 50 (Blyumovskaya Pit; Blum Pit), Ilmen Mountains, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 11 | 35 | 55.016944444444,60.193055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 143.8 | 16 | 2629 | Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Russia | Russia | 206147 | Peschanka Cu Deposit, Vesenniy, Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Russia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00362 | PorphCu-00363 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 48 | 23 | 146 | 7 | 48 | 67.806388888889,146.13 | ||
P | 1841 | 1376 | 14495 | Irkutsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | DES441_1479 | RGG55_237 | Alexandra-0174 | Alexandra-0287 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 48 | 36 | 106 | 22 | 17 | 55.81,106.37138888889 | |||||
MD | O | 1841 | 1376 | 126116 | Vishnyakovskoe Rb-Ta Deposit (Elash), Irkutsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 126116 | Vishnyakovskoe Rb-Ta Deposit (Elash), Irkutsk Oblast, Russia | DES441_1479 | RGG55_237 | Alexandra-0174 | Alexandra-0287 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 13 | 1 | 97 | 43 | 0 | 55.216944444444,97.716666666667 | ||
22262 | Kabardino-Balkaria, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 15 | 41 | 43 | 1 | 55 | 43.261388888889,43.031944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 307045 | Kulham Complex, Kabardino-Balkaria, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 14 | 9 | 43 | 17 | 36 | 43.235833333333,43.293333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 2651 | Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 7 | 27 | 160 | 42 | 1 | 55.124166666667,160.70027777778 | |||||
MD | 308067 | Kirganik, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 14 | 28 | 157 | 40 | 41 | 55.241111111111,157.67805555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 270140 | Olkhovaya–1 River Placer, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 17 | 59 | 163 | 1 | 59 | 56.299722222222,163.03305555556 | |||||||||||
P | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 5602 | Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 44 | 50 | 160 | 18 | 26 | 55.747222222222,160.30722222222 | |||||
P | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 2654 | Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 44 | 39 | 160 | 17 | 13 | 55.744166666667,160.28694444444 | |||||
P | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 16637 | Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 43 | 13 | 160 | 15 | 28 | 55.720277777778,160.25777777778 | |||||
P | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 20412 | Second Scoria Cone, Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 45 | 29 | 160 | 16 | 59 | 55.758055555556,160.28305555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 251235 | Arsenatnaya Fumarole, Second Scoria Cone, Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | 2656 | Yadovitaya Fumarole, Second Scoria Cone, Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 40 | 59 | 160 | 13 | 59 | 55.683055555556,160.23305555556 | |
MD | O | 3.6E-5 | 0 | 2656 | Yadovitaya Fumarole, Second Scoria Cone, Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | Russia | 2656 | Yadovitaya Fumarole, Second Scoria Cone, Northern Breakthrough (North Breach), Great Fissure Eruption (Main Fracture), Tolbachik Volcano, Kamchatka Krai, Russia | BV43_47 | BV43_47 | Mo-00047 | Mo-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 49 | 59 | 160 | 19 | 59 | 55.833055555556,160.33305555556 | ||
21226 | Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 6 | 56 | 135 | 17 | 36 | 52.115555555556,135.29333333333 | ||||||||||||
146852 | Aldan Province, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158172 | Udacha Pegmatite Field, Aldan Province, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
192629 | Ayan-Maya District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
221907 | Aldan Shield, Ayan-Maya District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4435 | Konder Alkaline-ultrabasic Massif (Konder Placers; Konder Mine; Kondyor), Aldan Shield, Ayan-Maya District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 35 | 8 | 134 | 39 | 25 | 57.585555555556,134.65694444444 | |||||||||||
29448 | Komsomolski Ore District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 45 | 29 | 136 | 27 | 50 | 50.758055555556,136.46388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17825 | Chalba Sn Deposit, Komsomolski Ore District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 136 | 15 | 0 | 50.666666666667,136.25 | |||||||||||
MD | 17824 | Solnechnoe Sn Deposit (Solnechny), Komsomolski Ore District, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 49 | 59 | 136 | 25 | 0 | 50.833055555556,136.41666666667 | |||||||||||
22133 | Taikan Ridge, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
2646 | Ir-Nimi Manganese Deposit, Taikan Ridge, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 19 | 52 | 134 | 29 | 52 | 54.331111111111,134.49777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20205 | Dzhavodi Area, Ir-Nimi Manganese Deposit, Taikan Ridge, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 20206 | Zaoblachnyi Area, Ir-Nimi Manganese Deposit, Taikan Ridge, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
20376 | Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 23 | 23 | 95 | 43 | 21 | 60.389722222222,95.7225 | ||||||||||||
302656 | Yermakovsky District, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 302657 | River Rudnaya, Yermakovsky District, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 161 | 145.5 | 18247 | Magadan Oblast, Russia | Russia | GOD50_275 | GOD50_275 | Hg-00070 | Hg-00070 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 12 | 10 | 152 | 42 | 17 | 62.202777777778,152.70472222222 | |||||
P | 161 | 145.5 | 20441 | Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | Russia | 20441 | Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | GOD50_275 | GOD50_275 | Hg-00070 | Hg-00070 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 59 | 52 | 149 | 27 | 27 | 61.997777777778,149.4575 | |||
R | P | 161 | 145.5 | 277076 | Ust' Umchug, Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | Russia | 20441 | Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | GOD50_275 | GOD50_275 | Hg-00070 | Hg-00070 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 7 | 59 | 149 | 37 | 59 | 61.133055555556,149.63305555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 161 | 145.5 | 18235 | Butugychak U-Sn Deposit, Ust' Umchug, Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | Russia | 20441 | Kolyma River Basin, Magadan Oblast, Russia | GOD50_275 | GOD50_275 | Hg-00070 | Hg-00070 | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 7 | 59 | 149 | 37 | 59 | 61.133055555556,149.63305555556 | |
MD | 305023 | Moscow, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 500 | 319.6 | 17857 | Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | GSCOF5796 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000877 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 55 | 58 | 33 | 2 | 44 | 67.932777777778,33.045555555556 | |||||
P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 42 | 4 | 33 | 45 | 16 | 67.701111111111,33.754444444444 | |||
P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2683 | Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2683 | Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 210859 | Astrophyllite Stream, Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 39 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 67.65,33.833055555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 125925 | Vein No. 1 Of Labuntsov, Astrophyllite Stream, Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 126188 | Vein No. 2 Of Labuntsov, Astrophyllite Stream, Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 250644 | IGC Stop 4-3, Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 185354 | Wadeite Point, Eveslogchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 39659 | Kaskasnyunchorr Mt., Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 43 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 59 | 67.716666666667,33.783055555556 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 13573 | Khibinpakhkchorr Mt., Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 250658 | Koashva Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 36 | 59 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 67.616388888889,34 | |
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2675 | Kukisvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 276023 | East Slope, Kukisvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 127262 | Tuliok River Head, East Slope, Kukisvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 10164 | Marchenko Peak, Kukisvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 194747 | Poachvumchorr Mt., Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2662 | Rasvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 37 | 0 | 33 | 52 | 59 | 67.616666666667,33.883055555556 | ||
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 294505 | Rasvumchorr Mine, Rasvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2686 | Apatitovyi Tsirk (Apatite Cirque; Apatite Circus), Rasvumchorr Mine, Rasvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 21747 | Takhtarvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 40 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 67.666666666667,33.55 | ||
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 250654 | IGC Stop 6-1, Takhtarvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 20431 | Molybdenum Mine, Takhtarvumchorr Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 22684 | The Carbonatite Stock In The Vicinity Of Tul'ilukht Bay, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 44 | 49 | 34 | 7 | 59 | 67.746944444444,34.133055555556 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2676 | Vuonnemiok River Valley, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 194759 | Yudychvumchorr Mt., Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 413.6 | 319.6 | 2663 | Yukspor Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 38 | 26 | 33 | 44 | 32 | 67.640555555556,33.742222222222 | ||
MD | R | O | 413.6 | 319.6 | 21751 | Material'naya Adit, Yukspor Mt, Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2680 | Khibiny Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000486 | Jen_0000486 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 38 | 26 | 33 | 44 | 32 | 67.640555555556,33.742222222222 | |
P | 500 | 370.7 | 10299 | Kovdor Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 10299 | Kovdor Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000877 | Jen_0000879 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 34 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 11 | 67.568611111111,30.436388888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 500 | 370.7 | 30390 | Kovdor Phlogopite Mine (Mica Mine; Slyuda Mine; Kovdorslyuda Shaft), Kovdor Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 10299 | Kovdor Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000877 | Jen_0000879 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 35 | 21 | 30 | 27 | 33 | 67.589166666667,30.459166666667 | |
P | 370 | 359 | 2697 | Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2697 | Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | P22_462 | P22_462 | P22_462_fig1_008 | P22_462_fig1_008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 53 | 10 | 34 | 32 | 45 | 67.886111111111,34.545833333333 | |||
R | P | 370 | 359 | 29356 | Seidozero Lake, Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2697 | Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | P22_462 | P22_462 | P22_462_fig1_008 | P22_462_fig1_008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 370 | 359 | 17892 | Lepkhe-Nel'm Mt (Lepkhe-Nelm; Nepkha), Seidozero Lake, Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2697 | Lovozero Massif, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | P22_462 | P22_462 | P22_462_fig1_008 | P22_462_fig1_008 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 48 | 0 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 67.8,34.8 | |
MD | O | 441 | 325 | 291614 | Niva Alkaline Intrusion, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 291614 | Niva Alkaline Intrusion, Murmansk Oblast, Russia | L51_27 | L51_27 | Alexandra-0321 | Alexandra-0321 | Orthoclase | 1 | 67 | 25 | 59 | 32 | 17 | 59 | 67.433055555556,32.299722222222 | ||
MD | 5547 | Polar Urals, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 63 | 14410 | Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 54 | 1 | 134 | 57 | 44 | 44.900277777778,134.96222222222 | |||||
MD | 205424 | Benevskoe W Deposit, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 43 | 0 | 43.1,133.71666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 63 | 304840 | Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 135 | 35 | 29 | 44.585,135.59138888889 | |||||
P | 66 | 63 | 2635 | Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 2635 | Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 20 | 135 | 40 | 28 | 44.505555555556,135.67444444444 | |||
R | P | 66 | 63 | 205300 | Dal'negorsk B Deposit, Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 2635 | Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 33 | 10 | 135 | 35 | 11 | 44.552777777778,135.58638888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 66 | 63 | 4638 | Danburitovyi Mine (Danburite Mine; Danburity Mine; "B" Open Pit), Dal'negorsk B Deposit, Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 2635 | Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 66 | 63 | 205428 | Krasnogorskoe Pb-Zn Deposit, Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 2635 | Dalnegorsk, Dalnegorsk Urban District, Primorsky Krai, Russia | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00380 | sedznpb-00380 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 135 | 55 | 0 | 44.466666666667,135.91666666667 | |
MD | 25402 | Lermontovskoe W-Au Deposit (Lermontovo), Primorsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 134 | 27 | 0 | 46.95,134.45 | |||||||||||
P | 146.3 | 127 | 2644 | Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | BOOK_MPR_2012_237 | GCA59_2071 | Alexandra-0028 | GCA59_2071-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 29 | 6 | 128 | 58 | 7 | 63.485,128.96861111111 | |||||
P | 146.3 | 127 | 2642 | Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | BOOK_MPR_2012_237 | GCA59_2071 | Alexandra-0028 | GCA59_2071-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 33 | 14 | 130 | 4 | 22 | 59.553888888889,130.07277777778 | |||||
P | 146.3 | 127 | 20097 | Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | BOOK_MPR_2012_237 | GCA59_2071 | Alexandra-0028 | GCA59_2071-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 4 | 46 | 126 | 11 | 1 | 58.079444444444,126.18361111111 | |||||
MD | 192639 | El'konskii Gorst, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 46 | 46 | 126 | 13 | 11 | 58.779444444444,126.21972222222 | |||||||||||
P | 128.2 | 127 | 2818 | Inagli Massif, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | 2818 | Inagli Massif, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | GCA59_2071 | GCA59_2071 | GCA59_2071-00006 | GCA59_2071-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 32 | 11 | 124 | 54 | 50 | 58.536388888889,124.91388888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 128.2 | 127 | 216419 | Inagli Chrome Diopside Deposit, Inagli Massif, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | 2818 | Inagli Massif, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | GCA59_2071 | GCA59_2071 | GCA59_2071-00006 | GCA59_2071-00006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 32 | 12 | 124 | 54 | 50 | 58.536666666667,124.91388888889 | |
MD | G | 146.3 | 143.3 | 242496 | Ryabinovskoe Cu-Au Deposit, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | 242496 | Ryabinovskoe Cu-Au Deposit, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | BOOK_MPR_2012_237 | BOOK_MPR_2012_237 | Alexandra-0028 | Alexandra-0028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 39 | 54 | 125 | 52 | 41 | 58.665,125.87805555556 | ||
MD | 206941 | Yakokut Massif, Aldan, Aldan Shield, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 27 | 0 | 125 | 29 | 0 | 58.45,125.48333333333 | |||||||||||
276518 | Sarychev Range, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 216505 | Kupol'noe Ag–Sn Deposit, Sarychev Range, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 269 | 250 | 247391 | Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | DES455_323 | GT41_465 | Alexandra-0037 | Be-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 60 | 8 | 34 | 58.245555555556,60.142777777778 | |||||
P | 269 | 263.8 | 146321 | Rezhevsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | DES455_323 | DES455_323 | Alexandra-0037 | Alexandra-0037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 26 | 39 | 61 | 8 | 19 | 57.444166666667,61.138611111111 | |||||
P | 269 | 263.8 | 275430 | Lipovsk Pegmatite Field, Rezhevsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | DES455_323 | DES455_323 | Alexandra-0037 | Alexandra-0037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 25 | 48 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 57.43,61.101944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 269 | 263.8 | 2798 | Lipovka Mine (Lipovskoe Mine; Lipovskaya Mine; Lipovaya Mine), Lipovsk Pegmatite Field, Rezhevsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2798 | Lipovka Mine (Lipovskoe Mine; Lipovskaya Mine; Lipovaya Mine), Lipovsk Pegmatite Field, Rezhevsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | DES455_323 | DES455_323 | Alexandra-0037 | Alexandra-0037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 25 | 49 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 57.430277777778,61.101944444444 | ||
P | 250 | 250 | 2645 | Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | GT41_465 | GT41_465 | Be-00024 | Be-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 42 | 19 | 60 | 37 | 23 | 56.705277777778,60.623055555556 | |||||
P | 250 | 250 | 252294 | Malyshevo, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | GT41_465 | GT41_465 | Be-00024 | Be-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
P | 250 | 250 | 4647 | Izumrudnye Kopi Area, Malyshevo, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 4647 | Izumrudnye Kopi Area, Malyshevo, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | GT41_465 | GT41_465 | Be-00024 | Be-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
MD | R | O | 250 | 250 | 237333 | Krasnoarmeiskii Mine, Izumrudnye Kopi Area, Malyshevo, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | Russia | 4647 | Izumrudnye Kopi Area, Malyshevo, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia | GT41_465 | GT41_465 | Be-00024 | Be-00024 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 412 | 349.6 | 5507 | Tuva, Russia | Russia | RGG51_1078 | RGG51_1078 | Alexandra-0012 | Alexandra-0014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 49 | 33 | 95 | 3 | 30 | 51.825833333333,95.058333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 412 | 349.6 | 2786 | Khovu-Aksy Ni-Co Deposit, Tuva, Russia | Russia | 2786 | Khovu-Aksy Ni-Co Deposit, Tuva, Russia | RGG51_1078 | RGG51_1078 | Alexandra-0012 | Alexandra-0014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 93 | 40 | 0 | 51.116666666667,93.666666666667 | ||
P | 506 | 251.9 | 14494 | Tyumen Oblast, Russia | Russia | BIGKSCUBRAS191_7 | OGR85_4 | Alexandra-0002 | Giersdorf_00000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 66 | 2 | 20 | 63 | 32 | 9 | 66.038888888889,63.535833333333 | |||||
P | 506 | 251.9 | 232869 | Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | Russia | BIGKSCUBRAS191_7 | OGR85_4 | Alexandra-0002 | Giersdorf_00000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 59 | 41 | 28 | 64.532777777778,59.691111111111 | |||||
P | 506 | 251.9 | 232870 | Saranpaul, Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | Russia | BIGKSCUBRAS191_7 | OGR85_4 | Alexandra-0002 | Giersdorf_00000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 59 | 41 | 29 | 64.532777777778,59.691388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 506 | 472 | 2787 | Dodo Mine, Saranpaul, Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2787 | Dodo Mine, Saranpaul, Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | BIGKSCUBRAS191_7 | BIGKSCUBRAS191_7 | Alexandra-0002 | Alexandra-0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 34 | 59 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 64.583055555556,59.716666666667 | ||
MD | O | 358.9 | 251.9 | 2788 | Puiva Mount (Pouyva), Saranpaul, Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | Russia | 2788 | Puiva Mount (Pouyva), Saranpaul, Khanty-Mansi Okrug (Khanty Mansiysk), Tyumen Oblast, Russia | OGR85_4 | OGR85_4 | Giersdorf_00000291 | Giersdorf_00000291 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 28 | 59 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 64.483055555556,59.666666666667 | ||
P | 171 | 155 | 2640 | Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | GOD56_1 | GOD56_1 | Alexandra-0056 | Alexandra-0056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 26 | 34 | 108 | 24 | 22 | 52.442777777778,108.40611111111 | |||||
18524 | Buriatia Republic (Buryatia), Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 26 | 22 | 108 | 9 | 23 | 53.439444444444,108.15638888889 | ||||||||||||
302500 | Okinsky District, Buriatia Republic (Buryatia), Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 6 | 51 | 100 | 59 | 42 | 52.114166666667,100.995 | ||||||||||||
195495 | Muya District, Okinsky District, Buriatia Republic (Buryatia), Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 4 | 43 | 100 | 59 | 14 | 52.078611111111,100.98722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 195497 | Zun-Holba Mine (Buryatzoloto Mine; Irokinda; Irokenda Au Deposit), Muya District, Okinsky District, Buriatia Republic (Buryatia), Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 5 | 26 | 101 | 8 | 31 | 52.090555555556,101.14194444444 | |||||||||||
P | 171 | 155 | 18521 | Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | GOD56_1 | GOD56_1 | Alexandra-0056 | Alexandra-0056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 26 | 35 | 116 | 18 | 23 | 52.443055555556,116.30638888889 | |||||
MD | 298605 | Amurskie Daiki Deposit, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 35 | 0 | 119 | 30 | 0 | 52.583333333333,119.5 | |||||||||||
275940 | Ingoda River, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20448 | Verkhne-Ingodinskoye Sn Deposit, Ingoda River, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
2737 | Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 56 | 45 | 116 | 26 | 33 | 51.945833333333,116.4425 | ||||||||||||
195506 | Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
22717 | Adun-Cholon Range, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22665 | Gopeevskaya Mt (Hoppevskaya Gora; Schorl Mountain), Adun-Cholon Range, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 2757 | Sherlova Gora (Sherlovaya Gora), Adun-Cholon Range, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 12 | 116 | 17 | 60 | 50.52,116.3 | |||||||||||
MD | 22674 | Soktuj Gora (Mount Soktuj), Adun-Cholon Range, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
275089 | Borshchovochnyi Kryazh, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22675 | Urulga River, Borshchovochnyi Kryazh, Nerchinsk Gem Mines, Nerchinsk (Nertschinsk), Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 171 | 155 | 241902 | Vershino-Darasunskiy, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 241902 | Vershino-Darasunskiy, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | GOD56_1 | GOD56_1 | Alexandra-0056 | Alexandra-0056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 115 | 23 | 2 | 52.400555555556,115.38388888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 171 | 155 | 194678 | Talatui Au Deposit, Vershino-Darasunskiy, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | Russia | 241902 | Vershino-Darasunskiy, Chitinskaya Oblast, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia | GOD56_1 | GOD56_1 | Alexandra-0056 | Alexandra-0056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 115 | 23 | 2 | 52.400555555556,115.38388888889 | |
P | 950 | 922 | 21896 | Rwanda | Rwanda | JAES61_10 | JAES61_10 | Alexandra-0165 | Alexandra-0165 | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -50 | -34 | 29 | 44 | 45 | -1.8427777777778,29.745833333333 | |||||
P | 950 | 922 | 31636 | Western Province, Rwanda | Rwanda | JAES61_10 | JAES61_10 | Alexandra-0165 | Alexandra-0165 | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -56 | -32 | 29 | 33 | 58 | -1.9422222222222,29.566111111111 | |||||
P | 950 | 922 | 304486 | Ngororero District, Western Province, Rwanda | Rwanda | JAES61_10 | JAES61_10 | Alexandra-0165 | Alexandra-0165 | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -55 | -10 | 29 | 38 | 54 | -1.9194444444444,29.648333333333 | |||||
P | 950 | 922 | 31699 | Gatumba, Ngororero District, Western Province, Rwanda | Rwanda | JAES61_10 | JAES61_10 | Alexandra-0165 | Alexandra-0165 | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -55 | -11 | 29 | 38 | 54 | -1.9197222222222,29.648333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 950 | 922 | 2824 | Buranga Pegmatite, Gatumba, Ngororero District, Western Province, Rwanda | Rwanda | 2824 | Buranga Pegmatite, Gatumba, Ngororero District, Western Province, Rwanda | JAES61_10 | JAES61_10 | Alexandra-0165 | Alexandra-0165 | Orthoclase | 1 | -1 | -55 | -17 | 29 | 39 | 15 | -1.9213888888889,29.654166666667 | ||
P | 331 | 10 | 18884 | Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | OGR27_50 | Emily000226-a | Hg-00064 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 47 | 19 | 1 | 34 | 48.646388888889,19.026111111111 | |||||
P | 105 | 10 | 20277 | Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | GC53_166 | OGR27_50 | GC53_166_001 | Hg-00064 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 48.555833333333,19.337777777778 | |||||
228085 | Banská Bystrica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 46 | 16 | 19 | 12 | 55 | 48.771111111111,19.215277777778 | ||||||||||||
145784 | Brusno, Banská Bystrica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12819 | Sopotnická Valley, Brusno, Banská Bystrica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 15 | 14 | 123609 | Banská Štiavnica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00044 | PorphCu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 53 | 12 | 48.455555555556,18.886666666667 | |||||
P | 15 | 14 | 282082 | Vysoká, Banská Štiavnica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00044 | PorphCu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 59 | 48.45,18.833055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 15 | 14 | 12663 | Zlatno, Vysoká, Banská Štiavnica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 12663 | Zlatno, Vysoká, Banská Štiavnica Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00044 | PorphCu-00044 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 48.45,18.833333333333 | ||
228098 | Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 51 | 35 | 19 | 38 | 46 | 48.859722222222,19.646111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126212 | Brezno, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 52 | 36 | 19 | 39 | 35 | 48.876666666667,19.659722222222 | |||||||||||
283590 | Čierny Balog, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 51 | 48.683611111111,19.6475 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125948 | Tlstý Javor, Čierny Balog, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 2 | 19 | 38 | 51 | 48.683888888889,19.6475 | |||||||||||
MD | 125800 | Horná Lehota, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 20 | 19 | 36 | 29 | 48.922222222222,19.608055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 126288 | Jarabá, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 54 | 7 | 19 | 41 | 9 | 48.901944444444,19.685833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 125779 | Jasenie, Brezno Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 48.898055555556,19.440555555556 | |||||||||||
228092 | Detva Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 33 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 38 | 48.551666666667,19.427222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 123558 | Vígľašská Huta - Kalinka, Detva Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 29 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 48.486666666667,19.259444444444 | |||||||||||
228089 | Poltár Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126236 | České Brezovo, Poltár Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
228097 | Revúca Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 38 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 48.642777777778,20.170833333333 | ||||||||||||
125936 | Chyžné, Revúca Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 47 | 48.688888888889,20.213055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125938 | Herichová, Chyžné, Revúca Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 47 | 48.689166666667,20.213055555556 | |||||||||||
185822 | Nandraž, Revúca Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 36 | 41 | 20 | 10 | 18 | 48.611388888889,20.171666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 123710 | Elena Mine, Nandraž, Revúca Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 36 | 42 | 20 | 10 | 18 | 48.611666666667,20.171666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 105 | 60 | 228096 | Rimavská Sobota Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | GC53_166 | GC53_166 | GC53_166_001 | GC53_166_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 29 | 42 | 19 | 58 | 31 | 48.495,19.975277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 105 | 60 | 12681 | Hnúšťa, Rimavská Sobota Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 125849 | Mútnik, Hnúšťa, Rimavská Sobota Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | GC53_166 | GC53_166 | GC53_166_001 | GC53_166_002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 35 | 24 | 19 | 56 | 26 | 48.59,19.940555555556 | ||
MD | 125768 | Klenovec, Rimavská Sobota Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 35 | 35 | 19 | 55 | 3 | 48.593055555556,19.9175 | |||||||||||
MD | 125951 | Tisovec, Rimavská Sobota Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 38 | 19 | 54 | 38 | 48.693888888889,19.910555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 12 | 10 | 228093 | Žiar Nad Hronom Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | OGR27_50 | OGR27_50 | Hg-00064 | Hg-00064 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 35 | 46 | 18 | 53 | 22 | 48.596111111111,18.889444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 12 | 10 | 18386 | Kremnica (Kremnitz), Žiar Nad Hronom Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 18386 | Kremnica (Kremnitz), Žiar Nad Hronom Co., Banská Bystrica Region, Slovakia | OGR27_50 | OGR27_50 | Hg-00064 | Hg-00064 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 42 | 14 | 18 | 54 | 22 | 48.703888888889,18.906111111111 | ||
29135 | Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 17 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 25 | 48.291944444444,17.156944444444 | ||||||||||||
225985 | Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 48.176944444444,17.053055555556 | ||||||||||||
126209 | Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 48.177222222222,17.053055555556 | ||||||||||||
232190 | Devín, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 48.175,17.000555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 232849 | Líščia Stráň, Devín, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 48.173333333333,17.015277777778 | |||||||||||
280488 | Dúbravka, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 37 | 48.181388888889,17.026944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 228804 | Švábsky Hill, Dúbravka, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 54 | 17 | 1 | 38 | 48.181666666667,17.027222222222 | |||||||||||
280285 | Karlova Ves, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 58 | 48.169722222222,17.066111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 223827 | Sitina Tunnel, Karlova Ves, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 58 | 48.17,17.066111111111 | |||||||||||
226834 | Staré Mesto, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 45 | 48.150555555556,17.095833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225989 | Castle Stone, Staré Mesto, Bratislava, Bratislava Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 8 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 40 | 48.141666666667,17.094444444444 | |||||||||||
225984 | Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 23 | 48.351388888889,17.273055555556 | ||||||||||||
126365 | Modra, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126366 | Dolinkovský Hill, Modra, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126367 | Harmónia, Modra, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
29147 | Pezinok, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 48.336666666667,17.221388888889 | ||||||||||||
232191 | Slnečné Valley, Pezinok, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 58 | 17 | 12 | 59 | 48.316111111111,17.216388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225982 | Hrebeň, Slnečné Valley, Pezinok, Pezinok Co., Bratislava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 59 | 17 | 12 | 59 | 48.316388888889,17.216388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 264.6 | 76 | 27316 | Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | Mo-00309 | Hg-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 48.736666666667,21.120555555556 | ||||||
228099 | Gelnica Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 47 | 23 | 20 | 45 | 7 | 48.789722222222,20.751944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126396 | Prakovce (Prackendorf), Gelnica Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
228100 | Košice Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 53 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 48.731388888889,21.117777777778 | ||||||||||||
185827 | Družstevná Pri Hornáde, Košice Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 47 | 33 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 48.7925,21.237777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125736 | Kostoľany Nad Hornádom, Družstevná Pri Hornáde, Košice Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 46 | 16 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 48.771111111111,21.234722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 126354 | Medzev (Metzenseifen), Košice Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 44 | 8 | 20 | 52 | 40 | 48.735555555556,20.877777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 126390 | Poproč, Košice Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 20 | 59 | 7 | 48.716666666667,20.985277777778 | |||||||||||
P | 164 | 76 | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Hg-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 37 | 20 | 27 | 15 | 48.676944444444,20.454166666667 | ||||
P | 164 | 100 | 125867 | Betliar (Betler; Betlér), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 125867 | Betliar (Betler; Betlér), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 9 | 48.718055555556,20.5025 | |||
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 127074 | Podsúľová, Betliar (Betler; Betlér), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 126206 | Straková, Betliar (Betler; Betlér), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 48.718055555556,20.502777777778 | |
P | 164 | 76 | 12692 | Dobšiná Mining District (Dobschau; Topschau), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 12692 | Dobšiná Mining District (Dobschau; Topschau), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Hg-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 47 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 48.846388888889,20.3025 | ||||
MD | R | O | 164 | 76 | 301282 | Malá Vlčia Valley Pegmatite Vein, Dobšiná Mining District (Dobschau; Topschau), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Hg-00056 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 164 | 100 | 126247 | Gemerská Poloma (Poloma; Veszverés), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 45 | 58 | 20 | 30 | 51 | 48.766111111111,20.514166666667 | ||
R | P | 164 | 100 | 276898 | Dlhá Valley, Gemerská Poloma (Poloma; Veszverés), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 46 | 7 | 20 | 31 | 53 | 48.768611111111,20.531388888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 126248 | Greisen Outcrop, Dlhá Valley, Gemerská Poloma (Poloma; Veszverés), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 46 | 7 | 20 | 31 | 54 | 48.768611111111,20.531666666667 | |
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 12669 | Nižná Slaná (Niedersalz; Alsósajó), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 43 | 54 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 48.731666666667,20.406944444444 | |
R | P | 164 | 100 | 133740 | Rochovce (Rachensdorf), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 126410 | Mo-W Deposit, Rochovce (Rachensdorf), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 164 | 100 | 18425 | Rožňava (Rosenau; Rozsnyó), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 41 | 4 | 20 | 31 | 53 | 48.684444444444,20.531388888889 | ||
R | P | 164 | 100 | 125909 | Čučma, Rožňava (Rosenau; Rozsnyó), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 42 | 52 | 20 | 33 | 55 | 48.714444444444,20.565277777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 164 | 100 | 125390 | Sb Deposit (Matej A Gabriela Mine), Čučma, Rožňava (Rosenau; Rozsnyó), Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 228102 | Rožňava Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | AM28_1 | AM28_1 | Emily000545 | Emily000545 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 42 | 57 | 20 | 33 | 27 | 48.715833333333,20.5575 | |
P | 264.6 | 105 | 228103 | Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | MD28_58 | Mo-00309 | Hg-00113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 53 | 16 | 20 | 34 | 7 | 48.887777777778,20.568611111111 | |||||
126260 | Hnilčík, Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 52 | 21 | 20 | 31 | 25 | 48.8725,20.523611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126262 | Bindt, Hnilčík, Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126261 | Roztoky, Hnilčík, Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 264.6 | 261.3 | 126264 | Hnilec (Hniletz; Nyilas; Nagyhnilec), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 126264 | Hnilec (Hniletz; Nyilas; Nagyhnilec), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Mo-00309 | Mo-00310 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 36 | 20 | 30 | 8 | 48.843333333333,20.502222222222 | |||
MD | R | O | 264.6 | 261.3 | 126265 | Medvedí Potok, Hnilec (Hniletz; Nyilas; Nagyhnilec), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 126264 | Hnilec (Hniletz; Nyilas; Nagyhnilec), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Mo-00309 | Mo-00310 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 125 | 105 | 18230 | Spišská Nová Ves (Zipser Neuendorf; Zipser Neudorf; Igló), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MD28_58 | MD28_58 | Hg-00113 | Hg-00113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 54 | 4 | 20 | 30 | 9 | 48.901111111111,20.5025 | |||||
P | 125 | 105 | 131164 | Novoveská Huta, Spišská Nová Ves (Zipser Neuendorf; Zipser Neudorf; Igló), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MD28_58 | MD28_58 | Hg-00113 | Hg-00113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 54 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 48.901388888889,20.502777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 125 | 105 | 125397 | Novoveská Huta U-Cu Deposit, Novoveská Huta, Spišská Nová Ves (Zipser Neuendorf; Zipser Neudorf; Igló), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 125397 | Novoveská Huta U-Cu Deposit, Novoveská Huta, Spišská Nová Ves (Zipser Neuendorf; Zipser Neudorf; Igló), Spišská Nová Ves Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | MD28_58 | MD28_58 | Hg-00113 | Hg-00113 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
228104 | Trebišov Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 33 | 21 | 41 | 48 | 48.475833333333,21.696666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 123607 | Veľká Tŕňa, Trebišov Co., Košice Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
797 | Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 57 | 57 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 48.965833333333,21.169722222222 | ||||||||||||
232180 | Poprad Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 6 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 39 | 49.108888888889,20.0775 | ||||||||||||
232182 | Vysoké Tatry, Poprad Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126469 | Gerlach Peak, Vysoké Tatry, Poprad Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 126468 | Velická Dolina Valley, Vysoké Tatry, Poprad Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
232183 | Prešov Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 59 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 30 | 48.983333333333,21.358333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18377 | Zlatá Baňa, Prešov Co., Prešov Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 56 | 44 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 48.945555555556,21.438055555556 | |||||||||||
226838 | Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 53 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 38 | 48.884166666667,18.243888888889 | ||||||||||||
228431 | Považská Bystrica Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 11 | 38 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 49.193888888889,18.434722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 219576 | Stupné, Považská Bystrica Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 11 | 39 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 49.194166666667,18.434722222222 | |||||||||||
228811 | Prievidza Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 48 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 5 | 48.800277777778,18.618055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126227 | Čavoj, Prievidza Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 54 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 36 | 48.900555555556,18.476666666667 | |||||||||||
228806 | Trenčín Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 48 | 53 | 18 | 5 | 42 | 48.814722222222,18.095 | ||||||||||||
281307 | Veľká Hradná, Trenčín Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 159474 | Železník Deposit, Veľká Hradná, Trenčín Co., Trenčín Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
131167 | Trnava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 11 | 47 | 17 | 26 | 40 | 48.196388888889,17.444444444444 | ||||||||||||
228598 | Piešťany Co., Trnava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
123557 | Moravany Nad Váhom, Piešťany Co., Trnava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 257488 | Striebornica, Moravany Nad Váhom, Piešťany Co., Trnava Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 331 | 64 | 22703 | Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Emily000226-a | Emily000231 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 10 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 49.176111111111,19.324166666667 | |||||
P | 331 | 64 | 226840 | Liptovský Mikuláš Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Emily000226-a | Emily000231 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 57 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 51 | 48.951111111111,19.7475 | |||||
P | 331 | 64 | 185838 | Partizánska Lupča, Liptovský Mikuláš Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Emily000226-a | Emily000231 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 56 | 11 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 48.936388888889,19.440555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 331 | 64 | 784 | Magurka, Partizánska Lupča, Liptovský Mikuláš Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | 784 | Magurka, Partizánska Lupča, Liptovský Mikuláš Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | MP85_117 | MP85_117 | Emily000226-a | Emily000231 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 48.936111111111,19.428888888889 | ||
MD | 12665 | Vyšná Boca, Liptovský Mikuláš Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 55 | 12 | 19 | 43 | 40 | 48.92,19.727777777778 | |||||||||||
228432 | Turčianske Teplice Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126427 | Sklené, Turčianske Teplice Co., Žilina Region, Slovakia | Slovakia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21778 | Slovenia | Slovenia | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 10 | 46 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 46.179444444444,14.592777777778 | ||||||||||||
309667 | Drava Region, Slovenia | Slovenia | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 29 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 29 | 46.485555555556,15.591388888889 | ||||||||||||
288721 | Šentilj, Drava Region, Slovenia | Slovenia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12700 | Zgornji Štrihovec, Šentilj, Drava Region, Slovenia | Slovenia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
32228 | Somalia | Somalia | Orthoclase | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 45 | 34 | 29 | 5.1022222222222,45.574722222222 | ||||||||||||
293559 | Jubaland Autonomous Region, Somalia | Somalia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -14 | -54 | 42 | 37 | 7 | -0.24833333333333,42.618611111111 | ||||||||||||
126631 | Lower Juba Region (Jubbada Hoose Gobol), Jubaland Autonomous Region, Somalia | Somalia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -14 | -54 | 42 | 37 | 7 | -0.24833333333333,42.618611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 310216 | Jumba (Jumboo), Lower Juba Region (Jubbada Hoose Gobol), Jubaland Autonomous Region, Somalia | Somalia | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | -14 | -54 | 42 | 37 | 7 | -0.24833333333333,42.618611111111 | |||||||||||
P | 2094 | 950 | 14468 | South Africa | South Africa | MP98_55 | MD35_741 | Jen_0000536 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -14 | -36 | 26 | 47 | 19 | -28.243333333333,26.788611111111 | |||||
25861 | Gauteng, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -9 | -7 | 28 | 6 | 14 | -26.151944444444,28.103888888889 | ||||||||||||
260452 | Pretoria District (Tshwane District), Gauteng, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -46 | -21 | 28 | 6 | 34 | -25.7725,28.109444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 56860 | Edendale Lead Mine, Pretoria District (Tshwane District), Gauteng, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -40 | -22 | 28 | 26 | 13 | -25.672777777778,28.436944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 2094 | 1993 | 43090 | Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000536 | Jen_0001077 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -13 | -49 | 29 | 40 | 34 | -24.230277777778,29.676111111111 | |||||
P | 2094 | 1993 | 27708 | Phalaborwa, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | 27708 | Phalaborwa, Limpopo, South Africa | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000536 | Jen_0001077 | Orthoclase | 1 | -23 | -58 | -45 | 31 | 7 | 34 | -23.979166666667,31.126111111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 2094 | 1993 | 203528 | Guide Mine, Phalaborwa, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | 56243 | Schiel, Vhembe District, Limpopo, South Africa | MP98_55 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000536 | Jen_0001077 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
257501 | Sekhukhune District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -51 | -21 | 29 | 55 | 37 | -24.855833333333,29.926944444444 | ||||||||||||
26917 | Marble Hall, Sekhukhune District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -46 | -9 | 29 | 22 | 1 | -24.769166666667,29.366944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3090 | Stavoren-Mute Fides (Stavoren - Mutue Tin Field), Marble Hall, Sekhukhune District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -46 | -9 | 29 | 22 | 1 | -24.769166666667,29.366944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 27327 | Spitskop, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -51 | -47 | 27 | 26 | 0 | -24.863055555556,27.433333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 2050 | 2050 | 278132 | Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057_025 | EG105_1057_025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -38 | -51 | 27 | 54 | 18 | -24.6475,27.905 | |||||
P | 2050 | 2050 | 305935 | Mogalakwena, Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057_025 | EG105_1057_025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -6 | -51 | 28 | 55 | 49 | -24.114166666667,28.930277777778 | |||||
P | 2050 | 2050 | 3087 | Mokopane (Potgietersrus), Mogalakwena, Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057_025 | EG105_1057_025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -6 | -51 | 28 | 55 | 49 | -24.114166666667,28.930277777778 | |||||
MD | R | O | 2050 | 2050 | 56205 | Zaaiplaats Tin Field, Mokopane (Potgietersrus), Mogalakwena, Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | 3087 | Mokopane (Potgietersrus), Mogalakwena, Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057 | EG105_1057_025 | EG105_1057_025 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -3 | 0 | 28 | 45 | 0 | -24.05,28.75 | |
MD | 56200 | Rooiberg Tin Field, Waterberg District, Limpopo, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -54 | -47 | 27 | 43 | 33 | -24.913055555556,27.725833333333 | |||||||||||
28665 | Mpumalanga, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -18 | -35 | 30 | 16 | 28 | -25.309722222222,30.274444444444 | ||||||||||||
258083 | Gert Sibande District, Mpumalanga, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -32 | -1 | 29 | 50 | 51 | -26.533611111111,29.8475 | ||||||||||||
MD | 272128 | Lothair, Gert Sibande District, Mpumalanga, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -19 | -53 | 30 | 33 | 57 | -26.331388888889,30.565833333333 | |||||||||||
254183 | Nkangala District, Mpumalanga, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -28 | -38 | 28 | 55 | 43 | -25.477222222222,28.928611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 257804 | Bultfontein, Nkangala District, Mpumalanga, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -7 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 1 | -25.116666666667,28.566944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 1414 | 1072 | 26631 | North West, South Africa | South Africa | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001128 | Jen_0001128 | Orthoclase | 1 | -26 | -17 | -57 | 26 | 3 | 29 | -26.299166666667,26.058055555556 | |||||
P | 1414 | 1072 | 259032 | Bojanala Platinum District, North West, South Africa | South Africa | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001128 | Jen_0001128 | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -21 | -59 | 27 | 13 | 42 | -25.366388888889,27.228333333333 | |||||
P | 1414 | 1072 | 69688 | Pilanesberg Alkaline Complex, Bojanala Platinum District, North West, South Africa | South Africa | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001128 | Jen_0001128 | Orthoclase | 1 | -24 | -57 | -38 | 27 | 18 | 34 | -24.960555555556,27.309444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 1414 | 1072 | 27326 | Kruidfontein, Pilanesberg Alkaline Complex, Bojanala Platinum District, North West, South Africa | South Africa | 27326 | Kruidfontein, Pilanesberg Alkaline Complex, Bojanala Platinum District, North West, South Africa | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001128 | Jen_0001128 | Orthoclase | 1 | -25 | -7 | -41 | 27 | 8 | 25 | -25.128055555556,27.140277777778 | ||
P | 1739 | 950 | 5822 | Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | USGSOFR2009-1252 | MD35_741 | sedznpb-00398 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -28 | -59 | -58 | 23 | 7 | 15 | -28.999444444444,23.120833333333 | |||||
P | 1739 | 950 | 2420 | Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | USGSOFR2009-1252 | MD35_741 | sedznpb-00398 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -41 | -16 | 18 | 29 | 5 | -29.687777777778,18.484722222222 | |||||
MD | O | 1739 | 1198 | 53702 | Aggeneys, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | 53698 | Big Syncline (Aggeneysberg), Aggeneys, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009_1297 | sedznpb-00398 | sedexmvt-00205 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -15 | -1 | 18 | 47 | 0 | -29.250277777778,18.783333333333 | ||
P | 1031 | 950 | 53587 | Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | 53587 | Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | MD35_741 | MD35_741 | Mo-00268 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -35 | -7 | 17 | 52 | 33 | -29.585277777778,17.875833333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 1031 | 950 | 53609 | Jan Coetzee Copper Mine, Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | 53587 | Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | MD35_741 | MD35_741 | Mo-00268 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 1031 | 950 | 206061 | Nababeep Tungsten Mines, Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | MD35_741 | MD35_741 | Mo-00268 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -34 | -51 | 17 | 46 | 49 | -29.580833333333,17.780277777778 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1031 | 950 | 53605 | Nababeep West Mine (Nababeep Near West Mine), Nababeep Tungsten Mines, Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | South Africa | 53587 | Okiep Copper District, Namakwa District (Namaqualand), Northern Cape, South Africa | MD35_741 | MD35_741 | Mo-00268 | Mo-00268 | Orthoclase | 1 | -29 | -34 | -52 | 17 | 46 | 49 | -29.581111111111,17.780277777778 | |
43088 | Western Cape, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -24 | -34 | 20 | 0 | 59 | -33.409444444444,20.016388888889 | ||||||||||||
236266 | West Coast District, Western Cape, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -32 | -23 | -56 | 18 | 24 | 14 | -32.398888888889,18.403888888889 | ||||||||||||
236273 | Vredendal, West Coast District, Western Cape, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | -31 | -39 | -52 | 18 | 30 | 22 | -31.664444444444,18.506111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218683 | Cape Lime Company's Dolomite Quarry, Vredendal, West Coast District, Western Cape, South Africa | South Africa | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 84 | 80 | 20280 | South Korea | South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 8 | 46 | 127 | 58 | 8 | 36.146111111111,127.96888888889 | |||||
61463 | Jeollabuk-do (Cholla-pukto; Jeonrabugdo), South Korea | South Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 265465 | Mujoo, Jeollabuk-do (Cholla-pukto; Jeonrabugdo), South Korea | South Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 84 | 80 | 28864 | North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 58 | 59 | 127 | 54 | 56 | 36.983055555556,127.91555555556 | |||||
P | 84 | 80 | 28867 | Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju), North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 59 | 0 | 127 | 57 | 58 | 36.983333333333,127.96611111111 | |||||
P | 84 | 80 | 28866 | Angseong-myeon, Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju), North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 47 | 58 | 37.083333333333,127.79944444444 | |||||
P | 84 | 80 | 28865 | Neungam-ri (Neung Am-ri; Noungam-ri), Angseong-myeon, Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju), North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 47 | 59 | 37.083333333333,127.79972222222 | |||||
MD | O | 84 | 80 | 2235 | Tae Hwa Mine (Taehwa Mine; Dae Hwa Mine; Taewha Mine; Tong Wha Mine; Tae Wha Mine), Neungam-ri (Neung Am-ri; Noungam-ri), Angseong-myeon, Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju), North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | South Korea | 2235 | Tae Hwa Mine (Taehwa Mine; Dae Hwa Mine; Taewha Mine; Tong Wha Mine; Tae Wha Mine), Neungam-ri (Neung Am-ri; Noungam-ri), Angseong-myeon, Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju), North Chungcheong Province, South Korea | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001457 | Jen_0001457 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 48 | 0 | 37.083333333333,127.8 | ||
61461 | North Gyeongsang Province, South Korea | South Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 50 | 9 | 129 | 9 | 3 | 36.835833333333,129.15083333333 | ||||||||||||
279518 | Punch'on, North Gyeongsang Province, South Korea | South Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 55 | 9 | 129 | 18 | 29 | 36.919166666667,129.30805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192336 | Okbang Mine, Punch'on, North Gyeongsang Province, South Korea | South Korea | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 55 | 10 | 129 | 18 | 29 | 36.919444444444,129.30805555556 | |||||||||||
P | 311 | 8.6 | 5536 | Spain | Spain | JGE71_119 | EG90_795 | DeepDive-Co-0003 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 15 | 10 | -3 | -35 | -23 | 40.252777777778,-3.5897222222222 | |||||
P | 11.8 | 8.6 | 3103 | Andalusia, Spain | Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 16 | 55 | -4 | -39 | -20 | 37.281944444444,-4.6555555555556 | |||||
P | 11.8 | 8.6 | 3102 | Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 7 | 28 | -2 | -18 | -48 | 37.124444444444,-2.3133333333333 | |||||
P | 11.8 | 8.6 | 204020 | Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 49 | 28 | -2 | -6 | -54 | 36.824444444444,-2.115 | |||||
P | 11.8 | 8.6 | 31923 | Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | 31923 | Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 51 | 15 | -2 | -4 | -16 | 36.854166666667,-2.0711111111111 | |||
R | P | 11.8 | 8.6 | 254619 | Cerro De Los Guardias, Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | 31923 | Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 11.8 | 8.6 | 205033 | Sol Mine (La Milagrosa Mine), Cerro De Los Guardias, Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | 31923 | Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 11.8 | 8.6 | 126115 | María Josefa Mine, Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | 31923 | Rodalquilar, Níjar, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | EG90_795 | EG90_795 | Kristen001858 | Kristen001859 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 51 | 29 | -2 | -5 | -2 | 36.858055555556,-2.0838888888889 | |
229526 | Pulpí, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 22 | 0 | -1 | -39 | -10 | 37.366666666667,-1.6527777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 301791 | Azogue Valley Mercury Deposit, Pulpí, Almería, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 22 | 28 | -1 | -39 | -28 | 37.374444444444,-1.6577777777778 | |||||||||||
257898 | Málaga, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 41 | 32 | -4 | -34 | -52 | 36.692222222222,-4.5811111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 159413 | Fuengirola, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 33 | 10 | -4 | -41 | -20 | 36.552777777778,-4.6888888888889 | |||||||||||
19468 | Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 28 | 0 | -43 | -11 | 41.457777777778,-0.71972222222222 | ||||||||||||
52055 | Huesca, Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 42.248055555556,0.20027777777778 | ||||||||||||
245067 | Benasque, Huesca, Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 42.653333333333,0.54166666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 304271 | Forau De O Ravine (Gías Pass; Clarabide Pass; Oô Pass), Benasque, Huesca, Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 41 | 42 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 42.695,0.47666666666667 | |||||||||||
245071 | Camporrells, Huesca, Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69096 | Seganta, Camporrells, Huesca, Aragón, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 311 | 299 | 14967 | Asturias, Spain | Spain | JGE71_119 | JGE71_119 | DeepDive-Co-0003 | DeepDive-Co-0003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 16 | -5 | -50 | -56 | 43.354444444444,-5.8488888888889 | |||||
R | O | 311 | 299 | 133525 | Salas, Asturias, Spain | Spain | 106025 | El Valle-Boinás Mine, Belmonte De Miranda, Asturias, Spain | JGE71_119 | JGE71_119 | DeepDive-Co-0003 | DeepDive-Co-0003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 22 | 48 | -6 | -11 | -52 | 43.38,-6.1977777777778 | ||
288305 | Carlés, Salas, Asturias, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 46 | -6 | -14 | -44 | 43.362777777778,-6.2455555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68222 | Carlés Mine, Carlés, Salas, Asturias, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 21 | 47 | -6 | -14 | -44 | 43.363055555556,-6.2455555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 32.4 | 21.8 | 22089 | Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000626 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 23 | 44 | -15 | -49 | -31 | 28.395555555556,-15.825277777778 | |||||
P | 32.4 | 21.8 | 131046 | Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000626 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 28 | 5 | -14 | -26 | -33 | 28.468055555556,-14.4425 | |||||
P | 32.4 | 21.8 | 131048 | Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000626 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 25 | 21 | -14 | -2 | -13 | 28.4225,-14.036944444444 | |||||
P | 32.4 | 21.8 | 135081 | Fuerteventura Basal Complex, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000626 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 33 | 14 | -14 | -2 | -40 | 28.553888888889,-14.044444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 32.4 | 22.9 | 233764 | Esquinzo Ultra-alkaline Complex, Fuerteventura Basal Complex, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | 233764 | Esquinzo Ultra-alkaline Complex, Fuerteventura Basal Complex, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000635 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 37 | 6 | -13 | -59 | -33 | 28.618333333333,-13.9925 | ||
MD | R | O | 32.4 | 21.8 | 233763 | Puerto De La Peña - Cueva De Lobos Area, Fuerteventura Basal Complex, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | 233764 | Esquinzo Ultra-alkaline Complex, Fuerteventura Basal Complex, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas Province, Canary Islands, Spain | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000632 | Jen_0000626 | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 23 | 59 | -14 | -9 | -24 | 28.399722222222,-14.156666666667 | |
131045 | Santa Cruz De Tenerife Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 19 | 25 | -17 | -12 | -29 | 28.323611111111,-17.208055555556 | ||||||||||||
25768 | Tenerife, Santa Cruz De Tenerife Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 28 | 16 | 5 | -16 | -34 | -16 | 28.268055555556,-16.571111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 256346 | Sanidinite Occurrence, Tenerife, Santa Cruz De Tenerife Province, Canary Islands, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22275 | Castile And Leon, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 33 | 18 | -4 | -42 | -27 | 41.555,-4.7075 | ||||||||||||
24358 | Salamanca, Castile And Leon, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 50 | 23 | -6 | -16 | -35 | 40.839722222222,-6.2763888888889 | ||||||||||||
132539 | Barruecopardo, Salamanca, Castile And Leon, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 7 | 59 | -6 | -30 | -59 | 41.133055555556,-6.5163888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 192588 | Barruecopardo Mine, Barruecopardo, Salamanca, Castile And Leon, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 7 | 59 | -6 | -31 | 0 | 41.133055555556,-6.5166666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 155484 | La Fregeneda, Salamanca, Castile And Leon, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 38 | -6 | -52 | -4 | 41.010555555556,-6.8677777777778 | |||||||||||
20921 | Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 40 | 34 | -3 | -6 | -34 | 39.676111111111,-3.1094444444444 | ||||||||||||
16188 | Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 2 | 14 | -2 | -33 | -8 | 41.037222222222,-2.5522222222222 | ||||||||||||
3122 | Hiendelaencina, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 4 | 54 | -3 | 0 | -12 | 41.081666666667,-3.0033333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 109237 | Santa Cecilia Mine, Hiendelaencina, Guadalajara, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 5 | 17 | -2 | -59 | -58 | 41.088055555556,-2.9994444444444 | |||||||||||
51356 | Toledo, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 30 | 0 | -3 | -50 | 0 | 39.5,-3.8333333333333 | ||||||||||||
298940 | Ventas Con Peña Aguilera, Toledo, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 298939 | La Escalerilla Area, Ventas Con Peña Aguilera, Toledo, Castile-La Mancha, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3111 | Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 45 | 59 | 1 | 40 | 33 | 41.766388888889,1.6758333333333 | ||||||||||||
49604 | Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 36 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 41.615277777778,2.0416666666667 | ||||||||||||
132541 | Maresme, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 41.670277777778,2.6880555555556 | ||||||||||||
243192 | Tordera, Maresme, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 38 | 43 | 2 | 40 | 28 | 41.645277777778,2.6744444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 127503 | Rialls Quarry (Montpalau Quarry), Tordera, Maresme, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 38 | 44 | 2 | 40 | 29 | 41.645555555556,2.6747222222222 | |||||||||||
293348 | Vallès Occidental-Baix Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 41.45,2.005 | ||||||||||||
276282 | Sant Cugat Del Vallès-El Papiol, Vallès Occidental-Baix Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 41.45,2.0052777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6997 | Berta Quarry And Mine, Sant Cugat Del Vallès-El Papiol, Vallès Occidental-Baix Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 41.45,2.0055555555556 | |||||||||||
55748 | Vallès Oriental, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 41.6875,2.35 | ||||||||||||
283006 | Gualba, Vallès Oriental, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 44 | 48 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 41.746666666667,2.4916666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3113 | Gualba Quarries, Gualba, Vallès Oriental, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 41.745277777778,2.4847222222222 | |||||||||||
21993 | Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 43 | 3 | 42.068611111111,2.7175 | ||||||||||||
241437 | Alt Empordà, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 42.350277777778,3.1205555555556 | ||||||||||||
279320 | Cadaqués, Alt Empordà, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 42.319444444444,3.3169444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 123302 | Cap De Creus (Cabo De Creus), Cadaqués, Alt Empordà, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 42.319444444444,3.3172222222222 | |||||||||||
53869 | La Selva, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 53 | 15 | 2 | 41 | 49 | 41.8875,2.6969444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157074 | Sils, La Selva, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 55 | 41.800833333333,2.7152777777778 | |||||||||||
203503 | Viladrau, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 34 | 41.850555555556,2.3594444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 207567 | Can Gat, Viladrau, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 36 | 41.835277777778,2.36 | |||||||||||
304238 | Montseny, Viladrau, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20506 | Sant Marçal (San Marsal; Sant Marsal Mines), Montseny, Viladrau, Girona (Gerona), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 48 | 29 | 2 | 24 | 28 | 41.808055555556,2.4077777777778 | |||||||||||
52060 | Lleida (Lérida), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 7 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 42.131111111111,1.0133333333333 | ||||||||||||
146223 | Alt Urgell, Lleida (Lérida), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 46 | 42.359166666667,1.5794444444444 | ||||||||||||
305018 | El Pont De Bar, Alt Urgell, Lleida (Lérida), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 305017 | Santa Logallia, El Pont De Bar, Alt Urgell, Lleida (Lérida), Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
20513 | Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 55 | 52 | 41.251666666667,0.93111111111111 | ||||||||||||
52565 | Priorat, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 41.198888888889,0.79444444444444 | ||||||||||||
24522 | Falset, Priorat, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69167 | Balcoll Mine, Falset, Priorat, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23844 | Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 39 | 19 | -3 | -48 | -34 | 40.655277777778,-3.8094444444444 | ||||||||||||
13642 | Bustarviejo, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 52 | 2 | -3 | -43 | -51 | 40.867222222222,-3.7308333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 254950 | El Collado Outcrop (La Cabrera Pluton), Bustarviejo, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 255400 | La Alberiza Outcrop (La Cabrera Pluton), Bustarviejo, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65579 | Cadalso De Los Vidrios, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
259382 | Cervera De Buitrago, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
277071 | El Atazar Reservoir, Cervera De Buitrago, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259386 | Granitic Porphyry Dyke Outcrop (La Cabrera Pluton), El Atazar Reservoir, Cervera De Buitrago, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
255401 | Collado Villalba, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 255402 | Casa Aguilar Outcrop, Collado Villalba, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
232304 | El Berrueco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
224652 | El Atazar Reservoir, El Berrueco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 259390 | El Picachuelo Granitic Porphyry Dykes Outcrop (La Cabrera Pluton), El Atazar Reservoir, El Berrueco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 187136 | Los Taberneros Quarry (La Cabrera Pluton), El Berrueco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
232305 | Galapagar, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225019 | Las Cuerdas Granitic Porphyry, Galapagar, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
237210 | Guadalix De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238480 | Dehesa Del Verdugal (Lámparas Stream Outcrop), Guadalix De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
280504 | El Horcajo Stream, Guadalix De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238482 | El Horcajo Stream Outcrop, El Horcajo Stream, Guadalix De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
223463 | Hoyo De Manzanares, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65685 | Mine At Las Cabañuelas (El Canchal Mine), Hoyo De Manzanares, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 236045 | La Acebeda, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
11551 | La Cabrera, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 226208 | Collado De La Tejera (La Cabrera Pluton), La Cabrera, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 241731 | La Cabrera Pluton, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 52 | 49 | -3 | -37 | -6 | 40.880277777778,-3.6183333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 222257 | Los Gallegos Quarry (fictional Locality), Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
288889 | Loyozuela-Navas-Sieteiglesias, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
275971 | Sieteiglesias, Loyozuela-Navas-Sieteiglesias, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225039 | Lanchar Del Molino Quarry (La Dehesilla Quarry; La Cabrera Pluton), Sieteiglesias, Loyozuela-Navas-Sieteiglesias, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
286990 | Miraflores De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
282536 | Gargantón Stream, Miraflores De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 268661 | El Cubero Mine, Gargantón Stream, Miraflores De La Sierra, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
236781 | Puentes Viejas, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
285147 | Manjirón, Puentes Viejas, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 271400 | Cerrillo Montegil, Manjirón, Puentes Viejas, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 269613 | Dehesa De Santillana, Manjirón, Puentes Viejas, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 289966 | Outcrop At Western Edge Of El Atazar Reservoir, Manjirón, Puentes Viejas, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
289963 | Robledillo De La Jara, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 289962 | El Carrascalejo (La Cabrera Pluton), Robledillo De La Jara, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
292018 | San Martín De Valdeiglesias, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 292020 | Quarry At Las Colmenas Hill, San Martín De Valdeiglesias, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
222306 | Valdemanco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 19 | -3 | -38 | -48 | 40.855277777778,-3.6466666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 225585 | El Madroñal Quarry (La Cabrera Pluton), Valdemanco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 108624 | Isabel Quarry (La Saludadora Quarry; La Cabrera Pluton), Valdemanco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 20 | -3 | -38 | -49 | 40.855555555556,-3.6469444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 225584 | Los Alisos W Quarry (La Cabrera Pluton), Valdemanco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 222256 | Peña Mojada Quarry (Los Alisos E Quarry; La Cabrera Pluton), Valdemanco, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
224665 | Zarzalejo, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 32 | 54 | -4 | -10 | -27 | 40.548333333333,-4.1741666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105847 | La Machota Baja Outcrop, Zarzalejo, Community Of Madrid, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 32 | 30 | -4 | -9 | -7 | 40.541666666667,-4.1519444444444 | |||||||||||
23646 | Extremadura, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 6 | 6 | -6 | -7 | -16 | 39.101666666667,-6.1211111111111 | ||||||||||||
23462 | Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 36 | 5 | -6 | -17 | -5 | 38.601388888889,-6.2847222222222 | ||||||||||||
19028 | Burguillos Del Cerro, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 21 | 32 | -6 | -36 | -37 | 38.358888888889,-6.6102777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46499 | La Judia Mine, Burguillos Del Cerro, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38 | -6 | -36 | -34 | 38.343888888889,-6.6094444444444 | |||||||||||
2572 | Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 46 | 42 | -8 | -4 | -51 | 42.778333333333,-8.0808333333333 | ||||||||||||
133531 | A Coruña (La Coruña), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 3 | 51 | -8 | -43 | -59 | 43.064166666667,-8.7330555555556 | ||||||||||||
283313 | Santa Comba, A Coruña (La Coruña), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 1 | 59 | -8 | -48 | -59 | 43.033055555556,-8.8163888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65415 | Santa Comba Mine (Barilongo Mine), Santa Comba, A Coruña (La Coruña), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 1 | 59 | -8 | -49 | 0 | 43.033055555556,-8.8166666666667 | |||||||||||
48177 | Orense (Ourense), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 9 | 20 | -7 | -27 | -24 | 42.155555555556,-7.4566666666667 | ||||||||||||
285944 | Lovios (Lobios), Orense (Ourense), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46507 | Las Sombras Mine, Lovios (Lobios), Orense (Ourense), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
287271 | Muiños, Orense (Ourense), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 55 | 30 | -7 | -56 | -32 | 41.925,-7.9422222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46511 | Salas Dam, Muiños, Orense (Ourense), Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 55 | 31 | -7 | -56 | -33 | 41.925277777778,-7.9425 | |||||||||||
4379 | Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 26 | 30 | -8 | -41 | -33 | 42.441666666667,-8.6925 | ||||||||||||
286676 | Ponteareas, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 106004 | Cillarga Quarry, Ponteareas, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain | Spain | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3142 | Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka | Orthoclase | 1 | 7 | 26 | 8 | 80 | 41 | 11 | 7.4355555555556,80.686388888889 | ||||||||||||
29068 | Sabaragamuwa Province, Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka | Orthoclase | 1 | 6 | 51 | 40 | 80 | 26 | 32 | 6.8611111111111,80.442222222222 | ||||||||||||
214411 | Ratnapura District, Sabaragamuwa Province, Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka | Orthoclase | 1 | 6 | 36 | 27 | 80 | 34 | 29 | 6.6075,80.574722222222 | ||||||||||||
3145 | Ratnapura, Ratnapura District, Sabaragamuwa Province, Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka | Orthoclase | 1 | 6 | 43 | 12 | 80 | 18 | 43 | 6.72,80.311944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3147 | Gem Gravels, Ratnapura, Ratnapura District, Sabaragamuwa Province, Sri Lanka | Sri Lanka | Orthoclase | 1 | 6 | 39 | 52 | 80 | 24 | 46 | 6.6644444444444,80.412777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1898 | 294 | 14424 | Sweden | Sweden | MD36_641 | BOOK_LHGPM_2010 | MD36_641_0001 | Grew_Li_2019_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 38 | 39 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 59.644166666667,15.830277777778 | |||||
R | O | 1800 | 1700 | 16261 | Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | 24585 | Sandviken, Gävleborg County, Sweden | GFSF112_197 | GFSF112_197 | Kristen002452 | Kristen002452 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 40 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 60.668888888889,15.050277777778 | ||
19992 | Falun, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 37 | 9 | 15 | 39 | 15 | 60.619166666667,15.654166666667 | ||||||||||||
9549 | Kårarvet (Kararfvet; Korarfvet), Falun, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 36 | 30 | 15 | 34 | 25 | 60.608333333333,15.573611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 188073 | Nya Kårarvet, Kårarvet (Kararfvet; Korarfvet), Falun, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 36 | 39 | 15 | 34 | 11 | 60.610833333333,15.569722222222 | |||||||||||
23831 | Säter, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 23 | 19 | 15 | 44 | 46 | 60.388611111111,15.746111111111 | ||||||||||||
288166 | St. Skedevi, Säter, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 10 | 60.4,15.719444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3179 | Österby, St. Skedevi, Säter, Dalarna County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 24 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 10 | 60.400277777778,15.719444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 1540 | 294 | 305868 | Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | USGSOFR02_189 | BOOK_LHGPM_2010 | ree-00601 | Grew_Li_2019_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 32 | 57 | 14 | 29 | 3 | 57.549166666667,14.484166666667 | |||||
P | 1540 | 294 | 24248 | Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | USGSOFR02_189 | BOOK_LHGPM_2010 | ree-00601 | Grew_Li_2019_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 49 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 47 | 57.816944444444,14.279722222222 | |||||
P | 1540 | 294 | 35499 | Gränna, Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | USGSOFR02_189 | BOOK_LHGPM_2010 | ree-00601 | Grew_Li_2019_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 58.041111111111,14.512777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 1540 | 294 | 3172 | Norra Kärr, Gränna, Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | 3172 | Norra Kärr, Gränna, Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | USGSOFR02_189 | BOOK_LHGPM_2010 | ree-00601 | Grew_Li_2019_0027 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 58.100555555556,14.566388888889 | ||
228721 | Månsarp, Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 42 | 41 | 14 | 12 | 23 | 57.711388888889,14.206388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10626 | Smålands Taberg, Månsarp, Jönköping, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 44 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 57.748611111111,14.169444444444 | |||||||||||
22027 | Vetlanda, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 21 | 49 | 15 | 7 | 37 | 57.363611111111,15.126944444444 | ||||||||||||
132081 | Karlstorp, Vetlanda, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 30 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 40 | 57.506666666667,15.311111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 61203 | Karlstorp Mine, Karlstorp, Vetlanda, Jönköping County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16679 | Norrbotten County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 66 | 15 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 48 | 66.259166666667,21.08 | ||||||||||||
14577 | Arjeplog, Norrbotten County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 66 | 17 | 46 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 66.296111111111,16.716944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10036 | Nasafjäll Mine, Arjeplog, Norrbotten County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 66 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 23 | 58 | 66.474444444444,15.399444444444 | |||||||||||
23631 | Örebro County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 23 | 6 | 14 | 54 | 46 | 59.385,14.912777777778 | ||||||||||||
23862 | Hällefors, Örebro County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 47 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 25 | 59.786388888889,14.606944444444 | ||||||||||||
22815 | Grythyttan, Hällefors, Örebro County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 31 | 39 | 59.654166666667,14.5275 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3178 | Sjögruvan, Grythyttan, Hällefors, Örebro County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 40 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 28 | 59.668333333333,14.607777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1837 | 1805 | 305874 | Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | GSLSP350_7 | GSLSP350_7 | Kristen002520 | Kristen002520 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 59.335555555556,18.251111111111 | |||||
P | 1837 | 1805 | 271277 | Haninge, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | GSLSP350_7 | GSLSP350_7 | Kristen002520 | Kristen002520 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 58 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 58.967222222222,18.317777777778 | |||||
P | 1837 | 1805 | 226366 | Utö, Haninge, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | GSLSP350_7 | GSLSP350_7 | Kristen002520 | Kristen002520 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 57 | 59 | 18 | 19 | 43 | 58.966388888889,18.328611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 1837 | 1805 | 3194 | Utö Mines, Utö, Haninge, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | 3194 | Utö Mines, Utö, Haninge, Stockholm County, Sweden | GSLSP350_7 | GSLSP350_7 | Kristen002520 | Kristen002520 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 57 | 59 | 18 | 19 | 43 | 58.966388888889,18.328611111111 | ||
23622 | Vaxholm, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 25 | 33 | 18 | 21 | 55 | 59.425833333333,18.365277777778 | ||||||||||||
288534 | Resarö, Vaxholm, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 25 | 35 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 59.426388888889,18.353333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3191 | Ytterby, Resarö, Vaxholm, Stockholm County, Sweden | Sweden | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 25 | 36 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 59.426666666667,18.353333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 1898 | 1000 | 3195 | Värmland County, Sweden | Sweden | MD36_641 | MSUDGG_318 | MD36_641_0001 | Be-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 42 | 51 | 13 | 4 | 58 | 59.714166666667,13.082777777778 | |||||
P | 1898 | 1000 | 3156 | Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | Sweden | MD36_641 | MSUDGG_318 | MD36_641_0001 | Be-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 46 | 52 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 59.781111111111,14.238888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 1898 | 1000 | 3167 | Långban, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | Sweden | 3167 | Långban, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | MD36_641 | MSUDGG_318 | MD36_641_0001 | Be-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 51 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 30 | 59.854722222222,14.258333333333 | ||
P | 1890 | 1850 | 220866 | Persberg Ore District, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | Sweden | 220866 | Persberg Ore District, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | PR64_319 | PR64_319 | Kristen002401 | Kristen002401 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 43 | 48 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 59.73,14.303333333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 1890 | 1850 | 10006 | Åskagen Quarry (Torskebäcken), Persberg Ore District, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | Sweden | 220866 | Persberg Ore District, Filipstad, Värmland County, Sweden | PR64_319 | PR64_319 | Kristen002401 | Kristen002401 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 42 | 35 | 14 | 21 | 19 | 59.709722222222,14.355277777778 | |
P | 594.1 | 577 | 22707 | Västernorrland County, Sweden | Sweden | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000506 | Jen_0000508 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 50 | 56 | 17 | 10 | 47 | 62.848888888889,17.179722222222 | |||||
P | 594.1 | 577 | 24154 | Sundsvall, Västernorrland County, Sweden | Sweden | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000506 | Jen_0000508 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 36 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 46 | 62.609444444444,17.196111111111 | |||||
P | 594.1 | 577 | 9421 | Alnö, Sundsvall, Västernorrland County, Sweden | Sweden | 9421 | Alnö, Sundsvall, Västernorrland County, Sweden | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000506 | Jen_0000508 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 26 | 47 | 62.456111111111,17.446388888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 594.1 | 577 | 219529 | Båräng, Alnö, Sundsvall, Västernorrland County, Sweden | Sweden | 9421 | Alnö, Sundsvall, Västernorrland County, Sweden | MP98_55 | MP98_55 | Jen_0000506 | Jen_0000508 | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 27 | 35 | 17 | 24 | 13 | 62.459722222222,17.403611111111 | |
P | 1890 | 1800 | 14575 | Västmanland County, Sweden | Sweden | EG91_979 | Mo-00050 | Hg-00029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 48 | 50 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 59.813888888889,16.100833333333 | ||||||
P | 1890 | 1800 | 2507 | Sala, Västmanland County, Sweden | Sweden | EG91_979 | Mo-00050 | Hg-00029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 55 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 13 | 59.919444444444,16.536944444444 | ||||||
MD | O | 1890 | 1800 | 3170 | Sala Silver Mine, Sala, Västmanland County, Sweden | Sweden | 3170 | Sala Silver Mine, Sala, Västmanland County, Sweden | EG91_979 | Mo-00050 | Hg-00029 | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 54 | 28 | 16 | 34 | 44 | 59.907777777778,16.578888888889 | |||
P | 3.36 | 3.24 | 7103 | Switzerland | Switzerland | SMPM84_271 | SMPM84_271 | Michelle_507 | Michelle_507 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 10 | 48 | 47.011111111111,8.18 | |||||
P | 3.36 | 3.24 | 24252 | Bern, Switzerland | Switzerland | SMPM84_271 | SMPM84_271 | Michelle_507 | Michelle_507 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 44 | 25 | 7 | 44 | 20 | 46.740277777778,7.7388888888889 | |||||
P | 3.36 | 3.24 | 26735 | Hasli Valley, Bern, Switzerland | Switzerland | SMPM84_271 | SMPM84_271 | Michelle_507 | Michelle_507 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 39 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 52 | 46.652222222222,8.1977777777778 | |||||
P | 3.36 | 3.24 | 6993 | Grimsel Area, Hasli Valley, Bern, Switzerland | Switzerland | SMPM84_271 | SMPM84_271 | Michelle_507 | Michelle_507 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 46.57,8.27 | |||||
MD | O | 3.36 | 3.24 | 22954 | Grimsel Pass, Grimsel Area, Hasli Valley, Bern, Switzerland | Switzerland | 22954 | Grimsel Pass, Grimsel Area, Hasli Valley, Bern, Switzerland | SMPM84_271 | SMPM84_271 | Michelle_507 | Michelle_507 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 34 | 48 | 8 | 21 | 44 | 46.58,8.3622222222222 | ||
14461 | Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 20 | 8 | 51 | 42 | 46.255555555556,8.8616666666667 | ||||||||||||
134395 | Lugano Lake, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 28 | 45.951388888889,8.9244444444444 | ||||||||||||
283800 | Carona, Lugano Lake, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 29 | 45.951388888889,8.9247222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69716 | Madonna D'Ongero, Carona, Lugano Lake, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 57 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 30 | 45.951388888889,8.925 | |||||||||||
132093 | Maggia Valley, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 17 | 45 | 8 | 37 | 6 | 46.295833333333,8.6183333333333 | ||||||||||||
144847 | Lavizzara Valley, Maggia Valley, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
191585 | Sambuco Valley, Lavizzara Valley, Maggia Valley, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 70316 | Narèt Area, Sambuco Valley, Lavizzara Valley, Maggia Valley, Ticino, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3234 | Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 7 | 46.236111111111,7.6186111111111 | ||||||||||||
26569 | Le Trient Valley, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 58 | 16 | 46.078888888889,6.9711111111111 | ||||||||||||
191362 | Finhaut, Le Trient Valley, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 54 | 6 | 58 | 32 | 46.081666666667,6.9755555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 253343 | Balayé, Finhaut, Le Trient Valley, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
280466 | Emosson, Finhaut, Le Trient Valley, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191685 | La Gueula Quarry, Emosson, Finhaut, Le Trient Valley, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
130566 | Martigny, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 5 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 46.09,7.1094444444444 | ||||||||||||
29207 | Mont Chemin, Martigny, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 5 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 46.09,7.1097222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29212 | Crettaz Mine, Mont Chemin, Martigny, Valais, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3216 | Vaud, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 46.684722222222,6.6066666666667 | ||||||||||||
288145 | Morcles, Vaud, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 253084 | Gré Delley, Morcles, Vaud, Switzerland | Switzerland | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 120 | 120 | 20019 | Tajikistan | Tajikistan | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00632 | sedcu-00632 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 7 | 35 | 70 | 56 | 19 | 39.126388888889,70.938611111111 | |||||
145802 | Gorno-Badakhshan, Tajikistan | Tajikistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 32 | 17 | 72 | 30 | 38 | 37.538055555556,72.510555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21782 | Tusion River Valley, Gorno-Badakhshan, Tajikistan | Tajikistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 120 | 120 | 8917 | Sughd, Tajikistan | Tajikistan | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00632 | sedcu-00632 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 31 | 69 | 36 | 19 | 40.375277777778,69.605277777778 | |||||
O | 120 | 120 | 20024 | Gissar Range, Sughd, Tajikistan | Tajikistan | 20024 | Gissar Range, Sughd, Tajikistan | USGSOFR03_107 | USGSOFR03_107 | sedcu-00632 | sedcu-00632 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 9 | 59 | 68 | 30 | 0 | 39.166388888889,68.5 | |||
MD | 145020 | Maykhura Mine (Maikhura Mine), Gissar Range, Sughd, Tajikistan | Tajikistan | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 0 | 39.166666666667,68.5 | |||||||||||
P | 119 | 107 | 4384 | Tanzania | Tanzania | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001132 | Jen_0001132 | Orthoclase | 1 | -5 | -26 | -47 | 34 | 47 | 48 | -5.4463888888889,34.796666666667 | |||||
P | 119 | 107 | 126548 | Mbeya Region, Tanzania | Tanzania | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001132 | Jen_0001132 | Orthoclase | 1 | -8 | -42 | -43 | 32 | 50 | 25 | -8.7119444444444,32.840277777778 | |||||
P | 119 | 107 | 204598 | Mbeya, Mbeya Region, Tanzania | Tanzania | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001132 | Jen_0001132 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | 0 | -27 | 33 | 14 | 53 | -9.0075,33.248055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 119 | 107 | 3245 | Panda Hill, Mbeya, Mbeya Region, Tanzania | Tanzania | 3245 | Panda Hill, Mbeya, Mbeya Region, Tanzania | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0001132 | Jen_0001132 | Orthoclase | 1 | -9 | 0 | -28 | 33 | 14 | 53 | -9.0077777777778,33.248055555556 | ||
18746 | Thailand | Thailand | Orthoclase | 1 | 14 | 30 | 51 | 100 | 8 | 37 | 14.514166666667,100.14361111111 | ||||||||||||
187702 | Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, Thailand | Thailand | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
123000 | Hub Kapong Batholith, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, Thailand | Thailand | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 273254 | Leu Rot Wong, Hub Kapong Batholith, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, Thailand | Thailand | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
6062 | Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 16 | 48 | 34 | 19 | 42 | 39.28,34.328333333333 | ||||||||||||
26240 | Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 17 | 19 | 34 | 29 | 22 | 39.288611111111,34.489444444444 | ||||||||||||
146204 | Kırşehir Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 27313 | Kamam-Kalehövük, Kırşehir Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
146214 | Yozgat Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 37 | 57 | 37 | 22 | 20 | 39.6325,37.372222222222 | ||||||||||||
239397 | Sorgun, Yozgat Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 42 | 56 | 35 | 3 | 44 | 39.715555555556,35.062222222222 | ||||||||||||
239398 | Köçeklioğlu, Sorgun, Yozgat Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 44 | 21 | 34 | 56 | 41 | 39.739166666667,34.944722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 239399 | Tourmaline Breccia Localities, Köçeklioğlu, Sorgun, Yozgat Province, Central Anatolia Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 44 | 21 | 34 | 56 | 42 | 39.739166666667,34.945 | |||||||||||
23980 | Marmara Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 29 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 18 | 40.486944444444,28.021666666667 | ||||||||||||
22827 | Balikesir Province, Marmara Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 48 | 39.585277777778,27.53 | ||||||||||||
219752 | Ayvalık, Balikesir Province, Marmara Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 219753 | Ayazmant Deposit, Ayvalık, Balikesir Province, Marmara Region, Turkey | Turkey | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1171 | 100 | 14281 | UK | UK | MM34_159 | US4_51 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 52 | 37 | -3 | -55 | -35 | 53.876944444444,-3.9263888888889 | |||||
P | 1171 | 100 | 14093 | England, UK | UK | MM34_159 | US4_51 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 18 | 26 | -1 | -25 | -33 | 52.307222222222,-1.4258333333333 | |||||
P | 1171 | 100 | 840 | Cornwall, England, UK | UK | MM34_159 | US4_51 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 18 | 46 | -4 | -59 | -49 | 50.312777777778,-4.9969444444444 | |||||
P | 296 | 270 | 1207 | Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_222 | Lucy_223 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 42 | -5 | -21 | -13 | 50.111666666667,-5.3536111111111 | |||||
37666 | Carleen, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 29 | -5 | -19 | -51 | 50.124722222222,-5.3308333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 861 | Wheal Vor (Great Wheal Vor), Carleen, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 28 | -5 | -19 | -28 | 50.124444444444,-5.3244444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 860 | Great Wheal Fortune, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 43 | -5 | -19 | -15 | 50.111944444444,-5.3208333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 865 | Megiliggar Rocks (Tremearne Pegmatite), Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 26 | -5 | -20 | -45 | 50.090555555556,-5.3458333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 296 | 270 | 37664 | Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_222 | Lucy_223 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 28 | -5 | -21 | -51 | 50.091111111111,-5.3641666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 296 | 270 | 866 | Trewavas Head, Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 866 | Trewavas Head, Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_222 | Lucy_223 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 5 | 17 | -5 | -21 | -45 | 50.088055555556,-5.3625 | ||
P | 286.7 | 285.7 | 18515 | Camborne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL150_1183 | JGSL150_1183 | Lucy_189 | Lucy_189 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 48 | -5 | -17 | -49 | 50.213333333333,-5.2969444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 286.7 | 285.7 | 975 | Dolcoath Mine, Camborne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 975 | Dolcoath Mine, Camborne, Cornwall, England, UK | JGSL150_1183 | JGSL150_1183 | Lucy_189 | Lucy_189 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 0 | -5 | -16 | -53 | 50.216666666667,-5.2813888888889 | ||
28620 | Carharrack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 41 | -5 | -11 | -7 | 50.228055555556,-5.1852777777778 | ||||||||||||
295910 | Carharrack, Carharrack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 42 | -5 | -11 | -7 | 50.228333333333,-5.1852777777778 | ||||||||||||
194317 | West Clifford United Mines, Carharrack, Carharrack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 23 | -5 | -11 | -3 | 50.223055555556,-5.1841666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 932 | Ting Tang Mine, West Clifford United Mines, Carharrack, Carharrack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 27 | -5 | -11 | -15 | 50.224166666667,-5.1875 | |||||||||||
P | 1171 | 0 | 194524 | Carn Brea, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | MM34_159 | MM34_159 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_242 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 19 | -5 | -15 | -18 | 50.221944444444,-5.255 | |||||
P | 1171 | 0 | 293289 | Pool, Carn Brea, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | MM34_159 | MM34_159 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_242 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 33 | -5 | -16 | -6 | 50.225833333333,-5.2683333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 1171 | 0 | 1004 | South Crofty Tin Project (South Crofty Mine; South Wheal Crofty), Pool, Carn Brea, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1004 | South Crofty Tin Project (South Crofty Mine; South Wheal Crofty), Pool, Carn Brea, Cornwall, England, UK | MM34_159 | MM34_159 | Lucy_245 | Lucy_242 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 22 | -5 | -16 | -28 | 50.222777777778,-5.2744444444444 | ||
902 | Constantine, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 19 | -5 | -10 | -15 | 50.121944444444,-5.1708333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 904 | Brill No. 1 Quarry, Constantine, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
38272 | Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 4 | -5 | -22 | -16 | 50.117777777778,-5.3711111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 191275 | Wheal Christopher, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
37286 | Grade-Ruan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 28 | -5 | -10 | -56 | 50.007777777778,-5.1822222222222 | ||||||||||||
191252 | Ruan Minor, Grade-Ruan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 18 | -5 | -10 | -34 | 49.988333333333,-5.1761111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1341 | Caerleon Cove, Ruan Minor, Grade-Ruan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 50 | -5 | -10 | -14 | 49.997222222222,-5.1705555555556 | |||||||||||
222232 | Gwennap, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 28 | -5 | -9 | -25 | 50.224444444444,-5.1569444444444 | ||||||||||||
296320 | St Day, Gwennap, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 14 | 10 | -5 | -9 | -56 | 50.236111111111,-5.1655555555556 | ||||||||||||
194314 | Clifford Amalgamated Mines, St Day, Gwennap, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 13 | 52 | -5 | -9 | -35 | 50.231111111111,-5.1597222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38626 | Great Consolidated Mines, Clifford Amalgamated Mines, St Day, Gwennap, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 14 | 5 | -5 | -9 | -35 | 50.234722222222,-5.1597222222222 | |||||||||||
1360 | Landewednack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 58 | -5 | -12 | -32 | 49.966111111111,-5.2088888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1358 | Kynance Cove, Landewednack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 30 | -5 | -13 | -49 | 49.975,-5.2302777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 6931 | Lizard Point, Landewednack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 57 | 33 | -5 | -12 | -55 | 49.959166666667,-5.2152777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 191253 | The Balk, Landewednack, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 58 | 18 | -5 | -11 | -18 | 49.971666666667,-5.1883333333333 | |||||||||||
19236 | Lanlivery, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 28 | -4 | -42 | -38 | 50.391111111111,-4.7105555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222159 | Carbean Quarry, Lanlivery, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 18 | -4 | -43 | -20 | 50.388333333333,-4.7222222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 1066 | Colcerrow Quarry (Gready Quarry), Lanlivery, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 11 | -4 | -43 | -30 | 50.386388888889,-4.725 | |||||||||||
P | 284 | 266 | 34462 | Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_036 | Lucy_036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 18 | -4 | -26 | -33 | 50.521666666667,-4.4425 | |||||
P | 284 | 266 | 233549 | Minions, Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_036 | Lucy_036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 7 | -4 | -27 | -4 | 50.518611111111,-4.4511111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 284 | 266 | 1047 | Cheesewring Quarry, Minions, Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1047 | Cheesewring Quarry, Minions, Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England, UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_036 | Lucy_036 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 31 | 26 | -4 | -27 | -23 | 50.523888888889,-4.4563888888889 | ||
P | 277.1 | 266 | 189718 | Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL150_1183 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_166 | Lucy_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 0 | -5 | -29 | -4 | 50.15,-5.4844444444444 | |||||
P | 277.1 | 266 | 221606 | Higher Trenowin, Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL150_1183 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_166 | Lucy_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 53 | -5 | -31 | -2 | 50.164722222222,-5.5172222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 277.1 | 266 | 221607 | Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Higher Trenowin, Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 221607 | Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Higher Trenowin, Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | JGSL150_1183 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_166 | Lucy_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 29 | -5 | -31 | -12 | 50.158055555556,-5.52 | ||
35126 | Trencrom, Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 35 | -5 | -29 | -27 | 50.176388888889,-5.4908333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 302169 | Trencrom Hill, Trencrom, Ludgvan, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 28 | -5 | -28 | -43 | 50.174444444444,-5.4786111111111 | |||||||||||
O | 284 | 270 | 34971 | Luxulyan (Luxullian), Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 34971 | Luxulyan (Luxullian), Cornwall, England, UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_219 | Lucy_219 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 33 | -4 | -45 | -6 | 50.3925,-4.7516666666667 | |||
222099 | Prideaux, Luxulyan (Luxullian), Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 17 | -4 | -43 | -37 | 50.371388888889,-4.7269444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222160 | Orchard Quarry, Prideaux, Luxulyan (Luxullian), Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 42 | -4 | -43 | -44 | 50.378333333333,-4.7288888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 11526 | Tregarden Quarry (Goldenpoint Quarry), Luxulyan (Luxullian), Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 52 | -4 | -44 | -23 | 50.397777777778,-4.7397222222222 | |||||||||||
1068 | Mabe, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 51 | -5 | -9 | -11 | 50.164166666667,-5.1530555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11525 | Chywoon Quarry, Mabe, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 10 | 7 | -5 | -9 | -14 | 50.168611111111,-5.1538888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 1059 | Halvosso Quarry (Halvasso Quarry; Kessel Downs Quarry), Mabe, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 37 | -5 | -10 | -2 | 50.160277777778,-5.1672222222222 | |||||||||||
69487 | Madron, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 34 | -5 | -34 | -9 | 50.142777777778,-5.5691666666667 | ||||||||||||
221583 | Mulfra, Madron, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | -5 | -34 | -1 | 50.1625,-5.5669444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 189816 | Mulfra Hill, Mulfra, Madron, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 9 | 50 | -5 | -34 | -15 | 50.163888888889,-5.5708333333333 | |||||||||||
1363 | Mullion, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 9 | -5 | -15 | -15 | 50.0025,-5.2541666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1365 | Pol Cornick, Mullion, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 39 | -5 | -15 | -9 | 49.994166666667,-5.2525 | |||||||||||
MD | 191256 | Vellan Head, Mullion, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 59 | 19 | -5 | -15 | -13 | 49.988611111111,-5.2536111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 293 | 265 | 37276 | Penzance, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_120 | Lucy_054b | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 36 | -5 | -32 | -12 | 50.11,-5.5366666666667 | |||||
P | 293 | 265 | 299885 | Wherrytown, Penzance, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_120 | Lucy_054b | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 35 | -5 | -32 | -19 | 50.109722222222,-5.5386111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 293 | 265 | 1109 | Wherry Mine, Wherrytown, Penzance, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1109 | Wherry Mine, Wherrytown, Penzance, Cornwall, England, UK | EG78_1064 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_120 | Lucy_054b | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 36 | -5 | -32 | -20 | 50.11,-5.5388888888889 | ||
19251 | Roche, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 24 | 31 | -4 | -49 | -22 | 50.408611111111,-4.8227777777778 | ||||||||||||
222060 | Trezaise (Tresayes), Roche, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 52 | -4 | -49 | -36 | 50.397777777778,-4.8266666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1145 | Tresayes Quarry (Polpuff Quarry), Trezaise (Tresayes), Roche, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 45 | -4 | -49 | -27 | 50.395833333333,-4.8241666666667 | |||||||||||
33719 | Sancreed, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 42 | -5 | -37 | -5 | 50.111666666667,-5.6180555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1149 | Garth Mine (Wheal Darby; East Wheal Cock; Gath Mine; Wheal Mary), Sancreed, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 11 | -5 | -34 | -46 | 50.103055555556,-5.5794444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 340 | 235 | 33689 | Sennen, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_201 | Lucy_204 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 54 | -5 | -41 | -42 | 50.065,-5.695 | |||||
O | 340 | 235 | 1017 | Land's End, Sennen, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1017 | Land's End, Sennen, Cornwall, England, UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_201 | Lucy_204 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 12 | -5 | -41 | -31 | 50.053333333333,-5.6919444444444 | |||
MD | 189646 | Nanjizal Bay (Nangisel Cove), Land's End, Sennen, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 3 | 13 | -5 | -41 | -32 | 50.053611111111,-5.6922222222222 | |||||||||||
36331 | St Agnes, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 18 | 12 | -5 | -12 | -3 | 50.303333333333,-5.2008333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1168 | Wheal Coates, St Agnes, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 18 | 19 | -5 | -13 | -49 | 50.305277777778,-5.2302777777778 | |||||||||||
1204 | St Blaise, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 8 | -4 | -43 | -14 | 50.352222222222,-4.7205555555556 | ||||||||||||
241204 | Bodelva, St Blaise, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 43 | -4 | -44 | -12 | 50.361944444444,-4.7366666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1205 | Bodelva Pit (Carvear China Clay Works), Bodelva, St Blaise, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 36 | -4 | -44 | -40 | 50.36,-4.7444444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 289 | 266 | 18522 | St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_035b | Lucy_039 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 2 | -4 | -27 | -42 | 50.500555555556,-4.4616666666667 | |||||
O | 284 | 266 | 236938 | Caradon Hill, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 236938 | Caradon Hill, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_039 | Lucy_039 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 5 | -4 | -26 | -17 | 50.501388888889,-4.4380555555556 | |||
MD | 1212 | South Caradon Mine, Caradon Hill, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 8 | -4 | -26 | -27 | 50.502222222222,-4.4408333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 289 | 266 | 233618 | Craddock Moor, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_035b | Lucy_035a | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 50 | -4 | -27 | -48 | 50.513888888889,-4.4633333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 289 | 266 | 1210 | Craddock Moor Mine, Craddock Moor, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1210 | Craddock Moor Mine, Craddock Moor, St Cleer, Cornwall, England, UK | JGSL142_1159 | JGSL142_1159 | Lucy_035b | Lucy_035a | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 30 | 15 | -4 | -27 | -19 | 50.504166666667,-4.4552777777778 | ||
216061 | St Enoder, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 13 | -4 | -56 | -41 | 50.353611111111,-4.9447222222222 | ||||||||||||
241015 | Fraddon, St Enoder, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 38 | -4 | -55 | -36 | 50.377222222222,-4.9266666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 241058 | Mellangoose Quarry, Fraddon, St Enoder, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 16 | -4 | -54 | -55 | 50.371111111111,-4.9152777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 359 | 234 | 18530 | St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | MM62_707 | EG75_752 | Lucy_080 | Lucy_072 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 0 | -5 | -25 | -23 | 50.133333333333,-5.4230555555556 | |||||
MD | 1249 | Croft Gothal Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 39 | -5 | -24 | -6 | 50.1275,-5.4016666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 359 | 234 | 1251 | Penberthy Croft Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1251 | Penberthy Croft Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK | MM62_707 | EG75_752 | Lucy_080 | Lucy_072 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 26 | -5 | -24 | -51 | 50.140555555556,-5.4141666666667 | ||
15924 | St Ives, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 12 | -5 | -29 | -11 | 50.203333333333,-5.4863888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1257 | Carrack Dews Mine (Carrick Du Mine), St Ives, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 12 | 56 | -5 | -29 | -20 | 50.215555555556,-5.4888888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 1260 | Knill Quarry, St Ives, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 11 | 47 | -5 | -28 | -56 | 50.196388888889,-5.4822222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 270 | 100 | 1265 | St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 27 | -5 | -40 | -46 | 50.124166666667,-5.6794444444444 | |||||
MD | R | O | 270 | 100 | 1266 | Balleswidden Mine, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1265 | St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 22 | -5 | -39 | -24 | 50.122777777778,-5.6566666666667 | |
P | 270 | 100 | 855 | Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 7 | -5 | -41 | -20 | 50.135277777778,-5.6888888888889 | |||||
MD | R | O | 270 | 100 | 1269 | Botallack Mine, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1265 | St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 8 | 32 | -5 | -41 | -16 | 50.142222222222,-5.6877777777778 | |
R | P | 270 | 100 | 69427 | Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1265 | St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 46 | -5 | -41 | -34 | 50.129444444444,-5.6927777777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 270 | 100 | 69422 | Boscean Mine, Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1265 | St Just, Cornwall, England, UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_081 | Lucy_081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 7 | 43 | -5 | -41 | -4 | 50.128611111111,-5.6844444444444 | |
16285 | St Keverne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 9 | -5 | -6 | -23 | 50.035833333333,-5.1063888888889 | ||||||||||||
1344 | Coverack, St Keverne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 0 | 50 | -5 | -5 | -58 | 50.013888888889,-5.0994444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1345 | Coverack Cove, Coverack, St Keverne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 1 | 28 | -5 | -5 | -49 | 50.024444444444,-5.0969444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 1312 | Dean Quarry, St Keverne, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 2 | 32 | -5 | -4 | -7 | 50.042222222222,-5.0686111111111 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 288 | 263 | 1071 | St Michael's Mount, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1071 | St Michael's Mount, Cornwall, England, UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_059 | Lucy_060 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 6 | 55 | -5 | -28 | -45 | 50.115277777778,-5.4791666666667 | ||
P | 268.6 | 260.2 | 18545 | St Stephen-in-Brannel, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_140 | Lucy_140 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 20 | 54 | -4 | -52 | -52 | 50.348333333333,-4.8811111111111 | |||||
P | 268.6 | 260.2 | 222183 | Melbur, St Stephen-in-Brannel, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_140 | Lucy_140 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 50 | -4 | -54 | -46 | 50.363888888889,-4.9127777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 268.6 | 260.2 | 1194 | Melbur China Clay Pit, Melbur, St Stephen-in-Brannel, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1194 | Melbur China Clay Pit, Melbur, St Stephen-in-Brannel, Cornwall, England, UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_140 | Lucy_140 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 49 | -4 | -55 | -14 | 50.363611111111,-4.9205555555556 | ||
P | 313 | 253.1 | 14226 | Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_109a | Lucy_111a | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 58 | -4 | -47 | -24 | 50.366111111111,-4.79 | |||||
P | 313 | 253.1 | 14225 | Bugle, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_109a | Lucy_111a | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 26 | -4 | -47 | -48 | 50.390555555556,-4.7966666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 313 | 253.1 | 1189 | Goonbarrow China Clay Pit, Bugle, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 1189 | Goonbarrow China Clay Pit, Bugle, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_109a | Lucy_111a | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 23 | 17 | -4 | -48 | -14 | 50.388055555556,-4.8038888888889 | ||
280482 | Carn Grey, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 43 | -4 | -45 | -56 | 50.361944444444,-4.7655555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222192 | Carn Grey Quarry, Carn Grey, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 21 | 44 | -4 | -45 | -57 | 50.362222222222,-4.7658333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 278.7 | 268 | 222071 | Stenalees, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_138b | Lucy_138c | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 45 | -4 | -47 | -58 | 50.379166666667,-4.7994444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 278.7 | 268 | 965 | Gunheath China Clay Pit, Stenalees, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | UK | 965 | Gunheath China Clay Pit, Stenalees, Treverbyn, Cornwall, England, UK | EG78_1064 | EG78_1064 | Lucy_138b | Lucy_138c | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 22 | 45 | -4 | -48 | -27 | 50.379166666667,-4.8075 | ||
P | 397 | 197 | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | UK | PYGPS42_297 | GM111_521 | Mo-00065 | Kristen000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 32 | 11 | -3 | -1 | -9 | 54.536388888889,-3.0191666666667 | |||||
P | 245 | 235 | 302888 | Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 38 | 50 | -3 | -16 | 0 | 54.647222222222,-3.2666666666667 | |||||
P | 245 | 235 | 302893 | Caldbeck, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 42 | 33 | -3 | -3 | -14 | 54.709166666667,-3.0538888888889 | |||||
R | P | 245 | 235 | 5067 | Coombe Height, Caldbeck, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 40 | 49 | -3 | -4 | -9 | 54.680277777778,-3.0691666666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 1423 | Burdell Gill, Coombe Height, Caldbeck, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 40 | 54 | -3 | -4 | -29 | 54.681666666667,-3.0747222222222 | |
R | P | 245 | 235 | 24211 | St. John's Castlerigg And Wythburn, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 33 | 16 | -3 | -3 | -4 | 54.554444444444,-3.0511111111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 4677 | Armboth Dyke, St. John's Castlerigg And Wythburn, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 32 | 39 | -3 | -5 | -1 | 54.544166666667,-3.0836111111111 | |
R | P | 245 | 235 | 302938 | Wythop, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 39 | 10 | -3 | -15 | -31 | 54.652777777778,-3.2586111111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 4684 | Sale Fell Minette, Wythop, Allerdale, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 39 | 10 | -3 | -15 | -31 | 54.652777777778,-3.2586111111111 | |
MD | O | 391 | 366 | 1418 | Caldbeck Fells Mining Region, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 1418 | Caldbeck Fells Mining Region, Cumbria, England, UK | Mo-00010 | Mo-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||
MD | O | 392 | 380 | 28968 | Carrock Fell, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 28968 | Carrock Fell, Cumbria, England, UK | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001452 | Jen_0001452 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 41 | 36 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 54.693333333333,-3.0166666666667 | ||
R | P | 245 | 235 | 302891 | Copeland, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 24 | 47 | -3 | -23 | -33 | 54.413055555556,-3.3925 | ||
R | P | 245 | 235 | 26815 | Ennerdale And Kinniside, Copeland, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 31 | 13 | -3 | -23 | -1 | 54.520277777778,-3.3836111111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 4678 | Bowness Knott, Ennerdale And Kinniside, Copeland, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 31 | 36 | -3 | -22 | -31 | 54.526666666667,-3.3752777777778 | |
P | 397 | 197 | 26830 | Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | PYGPS42_297 | GM111_521 | Mo-00065 | Kristen000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 36 | 27 | -2 | -37 | -42 | 54.6075,-2.6283333333333 | |||||
P | 282 | 197 | 26840 | Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | GM111_521 | GM111_521 | Kristen000287 | Kristen000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 40 | 27 | -3 | -2 | -17 | 54.674166666667,-3.0380555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 282 | 197 | 1425 | Carrock Mine, Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 1425 | Carrock Mine, Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | GM111_521 | GM111_521 | Kristen000287 | Kristen000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 41 | 13 | -3 | -3 | -10 | 54.686944444444,-3.0527777777778 | ||
R | P | 245 | 235 | 303034 | Coombe Height, Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 41 | 22 | -3 | -3 | -39 | 54.689444444444,-3.0608333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 1419 | Arm O'Grain, Coombe Height, Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 41 | 23 | -3 | -3 | -40 | 54.689722222222,-3.0611111111111 | |
MD | R | O | 245 | 235 | 1433 | Grains Gill, Mungrisdale, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 25832 | Cumbria, England, UK | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49 | JGS171_49_001 | JGS171_49_001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 41 | 8 | -3 | -2 | -54 | 54.685555555556,-3.0483333333333 | |
P | 397 | 391 | 25862 | Shap Rural, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | PYGPS42_297 | PYGPS42_297 | Mo-00065 | Mo-00065 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 29 | 26 | -2 | -41 | -59 | 54.490555555556,-2.6997222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 397 | 391 | 4683 | Shap Pink Quarry, Shap Rural, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | UK | 4683 | Shap Pink Quarry, Shap Rural, Eden, Cumbria, England, UK | PYGPS42_297 | PYGPS42_297 | Mo-00065 | Mo-00065 | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 28 | 8 | -2 | -40 | -55 | 54.468888888889,-2.6819444444444 | ||
1481 | Derbyshire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 10 | 53 | -1 | -39 | -31 | 53.181388888889,-1.6586111111111 | ||||||||||||
242097 | Wormhill, Derbyshire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 15 | 35 | -1 | -50 | -44 | 53.259722222222,-1.8455555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 207040 | Great Rocks Dale, Wormhill, Derbyshire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 15 | 35 | -1 | -50 | -44 | 53.259722222222,-1.8455555555556 | |||||||||||
P | 308 | 249 | 1620 | Devon, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_212 | Lucy_214 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 40 | 1 | -3 | -48 | -17 | 50.666944444444,-3.8047222222222 | |||||
24516 | Exeter, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 43 | 19 | -3 | -29 | -41 | 50.721944444444,-3.4947222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1547 | Heavitree, Exeter, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 43 | 19 | -3 | -29 | -41 | 50.721944444444,-3.4947222222222 | |||||||||||
302072 | South Hams, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 24 | 37 | -3 | -53 | -42 | 50.410277777778,-3.895 | ||||||||||||
241715 | Shaugh Prior, South Hams, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 1 | -4 | -1 | -32 | 50.450277777778,-4.0255555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 260224 | Great Trowlesworthy Tor, Shaugh Prior, South Hams, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 27 | 38 | -4 | 0 | -3 | 50.460555555556,-4.0008333333333 | |||||||||||
294849 | Teignbridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 34 | 37 | -3 | -41 | -7 | 50.576944444444,-3.6852777777778 | ||||||||||||
146395 | Hennock, Teignbridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 21 | -3 | -39 | -7 | 50.605833333333,-3.6519444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1560 | Tottiford, Hennock, Teignbridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
302069 | Torridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 0 | 26 | -4 | -23 | -7 | 51.007222222222,-4.3852777777778 | ||||||||||||
205262 | Isle Of Lundy, Torridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 10 | 32 | -4 | -39 | -50 | 51.175555555556,-4.6638888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 870 | VC Quarry, Isle Of Lundy, Torridge, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 51 | 10 | 33 | -4 | -39 | -50 | 51.175833333333,-4.6638888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 308 | 249 | 23153 | West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_212 | Lucy_214 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 9 | -4 | -3 | -41 | 50.6025,-4.0613888888889 | |||||
P | 308 | 249 | 302081 | Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_212 | Lucy_214 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 26 | -4 | -1 | -58 | 50.707222222222,-4.0327777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 281 | 249 | 4572 | Meldon Aplite Quarry, Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | 4572 | Meldon Aplite Quarry, Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | CM52_183 | GJ4_105 | Bradley_2012_093 | Lucy_214 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 33 | -4 | -1 | -41 | 50.709166666667,-4.0280555555556 | ||
MD | O | 308 | 284 | 4571 | Meldon Quarry (British Rail Quarry; British Railways Quarry; B. R. Quarry), Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | 4571 | Meldon Quarry (British Rail Quarry; British Railways Quarry; B. R. Quarry), Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_212 | Lucy_212 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 50 | -4 | -1 | -42 | 50.713888888889,-4.0283333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 295 | 295 | 235711 | Wheal Forest (Forest Mine; Okement Consols), Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | 4571 | Meldon Quarry (British Rail Quarry; British Railways Quarry; B. R. Quarry), Okehampton Hamlets, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | US4_51 | US4_51 | Lucy_082 | Lucy_082 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 42 | 6 | -4 | -2 | -16 | 50.701666666667,-4.0377777777778 | |
146397 | Peter Tavy, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 49 | -4 | -4 | -22 | 50.596944444444,-4.0727777777778 | ||||||||||||
235493 | Devon United Mines, Peter Tavy, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 28 | -4 | -5 | -36 | 50.591111111111,-4.0933333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 34724 | North Mine (East Wheal Friendship), Devon United Mines, Peter Tavy, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 35 | 42 | -4 | -5 | -18 | 50.595,-4.0883333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 293 | 260 | 34100 | Whitchurch, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_200 | Lucy_199 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 32 | 18 | -4 | -6 | -10 | 50.538333333333,-4.1027777777778 | |||||
MD | O | 293 | 260 | 1521 | Merrivale Quarry, Whitchurch, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | UK | 1521 | Merrivale Quarry, Whitchurch, West Devon, Devon, England, UK | GJ4_105 | GJ4_105 | Lucy_200 | Lucy_199 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 33 | 31 | -4 | -3 | -10 | 50.558611111111,-4.0527777777778 | ||
18319 | Lancashire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 44 | 8 | -2 | -39 | -37 | 53.735555555556,-2.6602777777778 | ||||||||||||
303126 | West Lancashire, Lancashire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 35 | 32 | -2 | -46 | -25 | 53.592222222222,-2.7736111111111 | ||||||||||||
287222 | Burscough, West Lancashire, Lancashire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 36 | 5 | -2 | -49 | -51 | 53.601388888889,-2.8308333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4969 | Burscough Quarry, Burscough, West Lancashire, Lancashire, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 36 | 5 | -2 | -49 | -52 | 53.601388888889,-2.8311111111111 | |||||||||||
236941 | Merseyside, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 23 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -36 | 53.383333333333,-3.01 | ||||||||||||
287601 | Wirral, Merseyside, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 22 | 24 | -3 | -4 | -45 | 53.373333333333,-3.0791666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 1592 | Thurstaston Beach, Wirral, Merseyside, England, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 53 | 20 | 15 | -3 | -8 | -34 | 53.3375,-3.1427777777778 | |||||||||||
14094 | Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 37 | 51 | -6 | -48 | -21 | 54.630833333333,-6.8058333333333 | ||||||||||||
18060 | Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 7 | 22 | -6 | -5 | -18 | 54.122777777778,-6.0883333333333 | ||||||||||||
2048 | Mourne Mts, Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 10 | 24 | -6 | -1 | -51 | 54.173333333333,-6.0308333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2059 | Diamond Rocks, Mourne Mts, Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 11 | 38 | -5 | -57 | -59 | 54.193888888889,-5.9663888888889 | |||||||||||
209322 | Newcastle, Mourne Mts, Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 11 | 34 | -5 | -54 | -1 | 54.192777777778,-5.9002777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2049 | Lindsay's Leap, Newcastle, Mourne Mts, Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 11 | 35 | -5 | -54 | -1 | 54.193055555556,-5.9002777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 185845 | Pigeon Rock Mountain, Mourne Mts, Co. Down, Northern Ireland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 54 | 9 | 29 | -6 | -3 | -21 | 54.158055555556,-6.0558333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 434 | 386 | 14091 | Scotland, UK | UK | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000862 | Jen_0000861 | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 24 | 22 | -3 | -53 | -8 | 56.406111111111,-3.8855555555556 | |||||
2837 | Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 12 | 1 | -2 | -43 | -9 | 57.200277777778,-2.7191666666667 | ||||||||||||
24803 | Ballater, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 4 | 32 | -3 | -4 | -17 | 57.075555555556,-3.0713888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4906 | Gairnshiel Bridge, Ballater, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 5 | 41 | -3 | -10 | 0 | 57.094722222222,-3.1666666666667 | |||||||||||
26478 | Glen Gairn, Ballater, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 4 | 39 | -3 | -6 | -24 | 57.0775,-3.1066666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4985 | Abergairn Mine, Glen Gairn, Ballater, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 3 | 44 | -3 | -3 | -37 | 57.062222222222,-3.0602777777778 | |||||||||||
286125 | Belhelvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 15 | 13 | -2 | -5 | -28 | 57.253611111111,-2.0911111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2846 | Balmedie Quarry, Belhelvie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 15 | 13 | -2 | -5 | -28 | 57.253611111111,-2.0911111111111 | |||||||||||
146424 | Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 18 | 33 | -2 | -29 | -17 | 57.309166666667,-2.4880555555556 | ||||||||||||
283235 | Pitcaple, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 19 | 45 | -2 | -27 | -8 | 57.329166666667,-2.4522222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 2843 | Pitscurrie Quarry, Pitcaple, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 19 | 45 | -2 | -27 | -8 | 57.329166666667,-2.4522222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 434 | 386 | 31748 | Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000862 | Jen_0000861 | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 22 | 2 | -5 | -4 | -32 | 57.367222222222,-5.0755555555556 | |||||
P | 434 | 386 | 31910 | Assynt, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000862 | Jen_0000861 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 5 | 59 | -4 | -58 | -6 | 58.099722222222,-4.9683333333333 | |||||
P | 434 | 386 | 282070 | Loch Borrolan, Assynt, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | 282070 | Loch Borrolan, Assynt, Highland, Scotland, UK | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000862 | Jen_0000861 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 2 | 32 | -4 | -54 | -14 | 58.042222222222,-4.9038888888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 434 | 386 | 5031 | Allt A'Mhuillin, Loch Borrolan, Assynt, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | 282070 | Loch Borrolan, Assynt, Highland, Scotland, UK | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000862 | Jen_0000861 | Orthoclase | 1 | 58 | 2 | 33 | -4 | -54 | -14 | 58.0425,-4.9038888888889 | |
14267 | Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 15 | 57 | -6 | -5 | -38 | 57.265833333333,-6.0938888888889 | ||||||||||||
53281 | Minginish, Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 14 | 39 | -6 | -18 | -9 | 57.244166666667,-6.3025 | ||||||||||||
241023 | Cuillin Hills, Minginish, Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 14 | 40 | -6 | -7 | -37 | 57.244444444444,-6.1269444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 296306 | Meall A'Mhaoil, Cuillin Hills, Minginish, Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 18 | 8 | -6 | -3 | -51 | 57.302222222222,-6.0641666666667 | |||||||||||
52171 | Sligachan, Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 16 | 52 | -6 | -8 | -25 | 57.281111111111,-6.1402777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8043 | Marsco, Sligachan, Isle Of Skye, Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 15 | 7 | -6 | -8 | -13 | 57.251944444444,-6.1369444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 272279 | Sron Gharbh (Sron Garbh), Highland, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 40 | 56 | -4 | -58 | -35 | 56.682222222222,-4.9763888888889 | |||||||||||
22374 | Na H-Eileanan Siar, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 48 | 48 | -9 | -3 | -32 | 57.813333333333,-9.0588888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22373 | St Kilda, Na H-Eileanan Siar, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 57 | 48 | 48 | -8 | -35 | -7 | 57.813333333333,-8.5852777777778 | |||||||||||
300669 | North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 43 | 11 | -4 | -49 | -59 | 55.719722222222,-4.8330555555556 | ||||||||||||
14199 | Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 34 | 41 | -5 | -8 | -59 | 55.578055555556,-5.1497222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210635 | Glen Rosa, Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 35 | 30 | -5 | -10 | -29 | 55.591666666667,-5.1747222222222 | |||||||||||
29392 | Glen Sannox, Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 39 | 24 | -5 | -11 | -26 | 55.656666666667,-5.1905555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5104 | Ceum Na Caillich, Glen Sannox, Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 39 | 4 | -5 | -12 | -27 | 55.651111111111,-5.2075 | |||||||||||
299553 | Lamlash, Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 32 | 58 | -5 | -4 | -57 | 55.549444444444,-5.0825 | ||||||||||||
MD | 295973 | Clauchlands Point, Lamlash, Isle Of Arran, North Ayrshire, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 32 | 59 | -5 | -4 | -58 | 55.549722222222,-5.0827777777778 | |||||||||||
232788 | Stirling, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 14 | 21 | -4 | -13 | -32 | 56.239166666667,-4.2255555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5065 | Touch Muir (Touch Forest), Stirling, Scotland, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 56 | 4 | 44 | -4 | -5 | -19 | 56.078888888889,-4.0886111111111 | |||||||||||
14092 | Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 9 | 51 | -3 | -35 | -20 | 52.164166666667,-3.5888888888889 | ||||||||||||
4566 | Gwynedd, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 56 | 43 | -4 | -3 | -27 | 52.945277777778,-4.0575 | ||||||||||||
156048 | Llanycil, Gwynedd, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 55 | 45 | -3 | -44 | -11 | 52.929166666667,-3.7363888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5231 | Arenig Station Quarry, Llanycil, Gwynedd, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 56 | 10 | -3 | -44 | -27 | 52.936111111111,-3.7408333333333 | |||||||||||
23796 | Powys, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 24 | 47 | -3 | -29 | -48 | 52.413055555556,-3.4966666666667 | ||||||||||||
294055 | Old Radnor, Powys, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 12 | 59 | -3 | -6 | -34 | 52.216388888889,-3.1094444444444 | ||||||||||||
287219 | Wethel, Old Radnor, Powys, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 12 | 59 | -3 | -6 | -34 | 52.216388888889,-3.1094444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5486 | Dolyhir Quarry, Wethel, Old Radnor, Powys, Wales, UK | UK | Orthoclase | 1 | 52 | 12 | 59 | -3 | -6 | -34 | 52.216388888889,-3.1094444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 2050 | 1740 | 3275 | Ukraine | Ukraine | M44_115 | USGSOFR02_189 | Alexandra-0387 | ree-00647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 42 | 49.116944444444,30.178333333333 | |||||
21358 | Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 30 | 10 | 23 | 11 | 59 | 48.502777777778,23.199722222222 | ||||||||||||
271325 | Rakhivskiy Raion, Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 13 | 25 | 48.045,24.223611111111 | ||||||||||||
271326 | Rakhivskiy Ore Camp, Rakhivskiy Raion, Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 56 | 25 | 24 | 9 | 51 | 47.940277777778,24.164166666667 | ||||||||||||
299486 | Dilove Village, Rakhivskiy Ore Camp, Rakhivskiy Raion, Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 9 | 52 | 47.940555555556,24.164444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 271327 | Saulyak Gold Deposit, Dilove Village, Rakhivskiy Ore Camp, Rakhivskiy Raion, Zakarpattia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 53 | 47.940833333333,24.164722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 2050 | 1740 | 24821 | Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | M44_115 | USGSOFR02_189 | Alexandra-0387 | ree-00647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 26 | 35 | 56 | 28 | 47.540555555556,35.941111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 2050 | 1740 | 18206 | Malotersyanskii, Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | 18206 | Malotersyanskii, Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine | M44_115 | USGSOFR02_189 | Alexandra-0387 | ree-00647 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 39 | 0 | 48.333333333333,35.65 | ||
P | 1761.3 | 1756.2 | 23954 | Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | MJ33_15 | MJ33_15 | Alexandra-0306 | Alexandra-0308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 55 | 12 | 28 | 35 | 37 | 50.92,28.593611111111 | |||||
P | 1761.3 | 1756.2 | 11331 | Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | 11331 | Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | MJ33_15 | MJ33_15 | Alexandra-0306 | Alexandra-0308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 50 | 36 | 56 | 28 | 23 | 17 | 50.615555555556,28.388055555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 1761.3 | 1756.2 | 214552 | Pegmatite No. 206, Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | 11331 | Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | MJ33_15 | MJ33_15 | Alexandra-0306 | Alexandra-0308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 1761.3 | 1756.2 | 214554 | Pegmatite No. 576, Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | Ukraine | 11331 | Volodarsk-Volynskii (Volodars'k-Volyns'kyy; Wolodarsk-Wolynskii), Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine | MJ33_15 | MJ33_15 | Alexandra-0306 | Alexandra-0308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
25499 | Uruguay | Uruguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -33 | -16 | -35 | -55 | -45 | -11 | -33.276388888889,-55.753055555556 | ||||||||||||
126584 | Maldonado Department, Uruguay | Uruguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -38 | -55 | -55 | -17 | -28 | -34.648611111111,-55.291111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25752 | Pan De Azucar, Maldonado Department, Uruguay | Uruguay | Orthoclase | 1 | -34 | -47 | 0 | -55 | -15 | 0 | -34.783333333333,-55.25 | |||||||||||
P | 2500 | 0.0245 | 3366 | USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1034 | QR9_319 | vms-01068 | Michelle_0060 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 12 | -83 | -42 | -49 | 37.82,-83.713611111111 | |||||
16136 | Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 51 | 56 | -86 | -38 | -30 | 32.865555555556,-86.641666666667 | ||||||||||||
3282 | Clay Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 12 | -85 | -47 | -48 | 33.32,-85.796666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66001 | Mad Indian Group, Clay Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24632 | Cleburne Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 39 | 18 | -85 | -32 | -41 | 33.655,-85.544722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 51521 | Micaville, Cleburne Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 65997 | Escambia Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 3 | 12 | -87 | -9 | -49 | 31.053333333333,-87.163611111111 | |||||||||||
65596 | Lee Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 38 | 12 | -85 | -22 | -3 | 32.636666666667,-85.3675 | ||||||||||||
MD | 66000 | Farmville Granite (Bottle Granite), Lee Co., Alabama, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 91.5 | 11016 | Alaska, USA | USA | MR35_383 | G30_791 | MR35_383-001 | Mo-00300 | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 14 | 36 | -147 | -22 | -44 | 60.243333333333,-147.37888888889 | |||||
18749 | Bethel Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 60 | 36 | 43 | -157 | -59 | -34 | 60.611944444444,-157.99277777778 | ||||||||||||
18748 | Goodnews Bay, Bethel Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 10 | 34 | -161 | -28 | -30 | 59.176111111111,-161.475 | ||||||||||||
MD | 202136 | Unnamed Prospect (ARDF - GO025; East Of Upper Tunulik River), Goodnews Bay, Bethel Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 59 | 15 | 10 | -161 | -30 | 0 | 59.252777777778,-161.5 | |||||||||||
130557 | Denali Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 16 | 57 | -150 | -35 | -36 | 63.2825,-150.59333333333 | ||||||||||||
203063 | Bonnifield District, Denali Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 63 | 49 | 51 | -148 | -25 | -37 | 63.830833333333,-148.42694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 107445 | Moose Creek; Big Moose Creek; Keys; Triple Xs Mine, Bonnifield District, Denali Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 93.4 | 91.5 | 23476 | Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | G30_791 | G30_791 | Mo-00296 | Mo-00300 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 45 | 36 | -145 | -36 | -46 | 64.76,-145.61277777778 | |||||
MD | O | 93.4 | 91.5 | 107448 | Fort Knox Gold Mine, Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | 107448 | Fort Knox Gold Mine, Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska, USA | G30_791 | G30_791 | Mo-00296 | Mo-00300 | Orthoclase | 1 | 64 | 59 | 57 | -147 | -20 | -11 | 64.999166666667,-147.33638888889 | ||
130555 | Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 62 | 14 | 21 | -148 | -51 | -1 | 62.239166666667,-148.85027777778 | ||||||||||||
130559 | Willow Creek District, Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 52 | 17 | -149 | -9 | -23 | 61.871388888889,-149.15638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 196554 | Blue Quartz Mining Co. Prospect, Willow Creek District, Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 54 | 0 | -149 | -16 | -48 | 61.9,-149.28 | |||||||||||
MD | 197228 | Dixie; Galena-Gold Prospect, Willow Creek District, Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 61 | 49 | 11 | -149 | -17 | -23 | 61.819722222222,-149.28972222222 | |||||||||||
P | 145 | 100 | 23239 | Prince Of Wales-Hyder Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | MR35_383 | MR35_383 | MR35_383-001 | MR35_383-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 42 | 14 | -131 | -50 | -40 | 55.703888888889,-131.84444444444 | |||||
P | 145 | 100 | 203115 | Ketchikan District, Prince Of Wales-Hyder Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | MR35_383 | MR35_383 | MR35_383-001 | MR35_383-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 15 | 14 | -132 | -23 | -49 | 55.253888888889,-132.39694444444 | |||||
P | 145 | 100 | 3290 | Prince Of Wales Island, Ketchikan District, Prince Of Wales-Hyder Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | MR35_383 | MR35_383 | MR35_383-001 | MR35_383-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 16 | 38 | -132 | -26 | -31 | 55.277222222222,-132.44194444444 | |||||
MD | O | 145 | 100 | 5835 | Green Monster Mountain, Prince Of Wales Island, Ketchikan District, Prince Of Wales-Hyder Census Area, Alaska, USA | USA | 5835 | Green Monster Mountain, Prince Of Wales Island, Ketchikan District, Prince Of Wales-Hyder Census Area, Alaska, USA | MR35_383 | MR35_383 | MR35_383-001 | MR35_383-001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 55 | 14 | 16 | -132 | -31 | -28 | 55.237777777778,-132.52444444444 | ||
P | 1750 | 5.84 | 3293 | Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | AJS314_1373 | vms-01014 | Jen_0000044 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 28 | 43 | -111 | -18 | -39 | 33.478611111111,-111.31083333333 | |||||
P | 200.7 | 0 | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | UBCMDRUSP2_1 | CG149_127 | UBCMDRUSP2_1_Bisbee01 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 22 | -109 | -50 | -45 | 31.906111111111,-109.84583333333 | |||||
P | 0 | 0 | 22835 | Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 55 | 21 | -109 | -58 | -22 | 31.9225,-109.97277777778 | |||||
R | P | 0 | 0 | 31225 | Middle Pass District, Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 53 | 20 | -109 | -58 | -5 | 31.888888888889,-109.96805555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 32717 | Burrito De Fierro Mine (Ligier Mine; Perevill & Danvers Mine), Middle Pass District, Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 56 | 39 | -110 | -3 | -29 | 31.944166666667,-110.05805555556 | |
R | P | 0 | 0 | 3313 | Middlemarch Canyon, Middle Pass District, Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 52 | 14 | -109 | -55 | -42 | 31.870555555556,-109.92833333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 51930 | Canyon Head Area, Middlemarch Canyon, Middle Pass District, Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 53 | 0 | 29078 | Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | CG149_127 | PorphCu-00090 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 4 | 49 | -110 | -3 | -55 | 32.080277777778,-110.06527777778 | |||||
P | 53 | 0 | 31096 | Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | CG149_127 | PorphCu-00090 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 4 | 49 | -110 | -3 | -55 | 32.080277777778,-110.06527777778 | |||||
R | P | 0 | 0 | 54439 | Dragoon, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 2 | 39 | -110 | -3 | -50 | 32.044166666667,-110.06388888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 55767 | Texas Canyon Area, Dragoon, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 3 | 36 | -110 | -4 | -36 | 32.06,-110.07666666667 | |
P | 53 | 0 | 50726 | Johnson Camp, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | CG149_127 | PorphCu-00090 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 6 | 4 | -110 | -3 | -59 | 32.101111111111,-110.06638888889 | |||||
MD | O | 53 | 53 | 32440 | Johnson Mine (Johnson Pit; Burro Pit; Climax Shaft; Johnson Camp Mine; Cyprus Johnson Deposit), Johnson Camp, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 32440 | Johnson Mine (Johnson Pit; Burro Pit; Climax Shaft; Johnson Camp Mine; Cyprus Johnson Deposit), Johnson Camp, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00090 | PorphCu-00090 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 6 | 38 | -110 | -3 | -48 | 32.110555555556,-110.06333333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 32611 | Republic Mine (Republic Copper Co. Property), Johnson Camp, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 6 | 4 | -110 | -3 | -53 | 32.101111111111,-110.06472222222 | |
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 32614 | Standard Prospect, Cochise District, Little Dragoon Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 3 | 56 | -110 | -2 | -26 | 32.065555555556,-110.04055555556 | |
P | 200.7 | 0 | 56557 | Mule Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | UBCMDRUSP2_1 | USGSOFR02_189 | UBCMDRUSP2_1_Bisbee01 | ree-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 30 | 8 | -109 | -54 | -58 | 31.502222222222,-109.91611111111 | |||||
P | 200.7 | 0 | 13153 | Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | UBCMDRUSP2_1 | USGSOFR02_189 | UBCMDRUSP2_1_Bisbee01 | ree-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 25 | 57 | -109 | -52 | -42 | 31.4325,-109.87833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 200.7 | 0 | 3296 | Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3304 | Lavender Open Pit Mine (Lavender Pit), Bisbee, Warren District, Mule Mts, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | UBCMDRUSP2_1 | USGSOFR02_189 | UBCMDRUSP2_1_Bisbee01 | ree-00067 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 25 | 34 | -109 | -53 | -17 | 31.426111111111,-109.88805555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 0 | 0 | 134557 | Saint David Area, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 15570 | Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | CG149_127 | CG149_127 | Michelle_554 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 15 | -110 | -12 | -49 | 31.904166666667,-110.21361111111 | |
P | 145 | 0 | 191635 | Tombstone Hills, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CG149_127 | sedznpb-00497 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 41 | 1 | -110 | -5 | -17 | 31.683611111111,-110.08805555556 | |||||
P | 145 | 0 | 19445 | Tombstone District, Tombstone Hills, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 19445 | Tombstone District, Tombstone Hills, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CG149_127 | sedznpb-00497 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 41 | 1 | -110 | -5 | -17 | 31.683611111111,-110.08805555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 145 | 0 | 42872 | Ajax Hill Area, Tombstone District, Tombstone Hills, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 19445 | Tombstone District, Tombstone Hills, Cochise Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | CG149_127 | sedznpb-00497 | Michelle_554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 64 | 54.4 | 3321 | Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00010 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 52 | 52 | -110 | -57 | -39 | 33.881111111111,-110.96083333333 | |||||
P | 64 | 63 | 25075 | Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00010 | PorphCu-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 31 | -110 | -49 | -37 | 33.108611111111,-110.82694444444 | |||||
P | 64 | 63 | 8892 | Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00010 | PorphCu-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 56 | -110 | -47 | -32 | 33.082222222222,-110.79222222222 | |||||
P | 64 | 63 | 44383 | Christmas Area, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00010 | PorphCu-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 30 | -110 | -45 | -1 | 33.075,-110.75027777778 | |||||
P | 64 | 63 | 31783 | Christmas, Christmas Area, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31783 | Christmas, Christmas Area, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00010 | PorphCu-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 53 | -110 | -46 | -1 | 33.081388888889,-110.76694444444 | |||
MD | O | 64 | 63 | 3326 | Christmas Mine (Red Bird Shafts; Inspiration Mine; Hackberry Shafts), Christmas, Christmas Area, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3326 | Christmas Mine (Red Bird Shafts; Inspiration Mine; Hackberry Shafts), Christmas, Christmas Area, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00010 | PorphCu-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 29 | -110 | -44 | -44 | 33.058055555556,-110.74555555556 | ||
P | 64 | 54.4 | 24945 | Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 25 | 56 | -110 | -50 | -15 | 33.432222222222,-110.8375 | |||||
P | 64 | 54.4 | 192872 | Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 26 | 0 | -110 | -55 | -45 | 33.433333333333,-110.92916666667 | |||||
P | 64 | 54.4 | 22331 | Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 25 | 15 | -110 | -55 | -12 | 33.420833333333,-110.92 | |||||
P | 59 | 59 | 45873 | Castle Dome Area (Castle Dome Mine Area; Pinto Valley Mine Area), Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00081 | PorphCu-00081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 25 | 5 | -110 | -57 | -43 | 33.418055555556,-110.96194444444 | |||||
MD | O | 59 | 59 | 28230 | Castle Dome Mine (Castle Dome Deposit; Pinto Valley Deposit), Castle Dome Area (Castle Dome Mine Area; Pinto Valley Mine Area), Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 28230 | Castle Dome Mine (Castle Dome Deposit; Pinto Valley Deposit), Castle Dome Area (Castle Dome Mine Area; Pinto Valley Mine Area), Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00081 | PorphCu-00081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 24 | 28 | -110 | -57 | -17 | 33.407777777778,-110.95472222222 | ||
P | 64 | 54.4 | 61612 | Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 61612 | Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 24 | 21 | -110 | -53 | -55 | 33.405833333333,-110.89861111111 | |||
P | 64 | 54.4 | 50636 | Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 50636 | Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 24 | 21 | -110 | -53 | -55 | 33.405833333333,-110.89861111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 64 | 54.4 | 6777 | Live Oak Pit (Keystone; Joe Bush; Ox Hide; Thornton; Red Hill; Cyprus Miami), Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 61612 | Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | AGSD12_201 | PorphCu-00125 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 43 | -110 | -54 | -29 | 33.395277777778,-110.90805555556 | |
P | 61.6 | 54.4 | 3359 | Miami, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG75_830 | AGSD12_201 | Mo-00258 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 24 | 40 | -110 | -53 | -25 | 33.411111111111,-110.89027777778 | |||||
R | P | 61.6 | 54.4 | 275802 | Sleeping Beauty Peak, Miami, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 50636 | Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | EG75_830 | AGSD12_201 | Mo-00258 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
R | P | 61.6 | 54.4 | 51425 | Copper Cities Mine Area, Sleeping Beauty Peak, Miami, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 50636 | Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | EG75_830 | AGSD12_201 | Mo-00258 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 61.6 | 54.4 | 18141 | Copper Cities Mine (Sleeping Beauty Mine; Lost Gulch Mine; Yellow Metal Mine; Diamond-H Mine), Copper Cities Mine Area, Sleeping Beauty Peak, Miami, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 50636 | Inspiration Mine, Miami-Inspiration Deposit, Inspiration, Miami-Inspiration District, Globe-Miami District, Gila Co., Arizona, USA | EG75_830 | AGSD12_201 | Mo-00258 | Giersdorf_00000367 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 26 | 30 | -110 | -52 | -29 | 33.441666666667,-110.87472222222 | |
P | 56 | 56 | 16552 | Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00016 | PorphCu-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 2 | 25 | -109 | -15 | -38 | 33.040277777778,-109.26055555556 | |||||
P | 56 | 56 | 47357 | Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00016 | PorphCu-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 37 | -109 | -21 | -35 | 33.110277777778,-109.35972222222 | |||||
P | 56 | 56 | 3340 | Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00016 | PorphCu-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 37 | -109 | -21 | -36 | 33.110277777778,-109.36 | |||||
MD | 131480 | Buzzard's Shadow Mine (New York And Arizona Group; Buzzard Shadow Group; Cansler Mine; New York And Arizona Gold Mines), Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 18 | -109 | -24 | -24 | 33.071666666667,-109.40666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 131447 | Cayuga Mine, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 5 | 4 | -109 | -23 | -47 | 33.084444444444,-109.39638888889 | |||||||||||
274994 | Copper King Mountain, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 51 | -109 | -19 | -44 | 33.114166666667,-109.32888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46948 | Copper King Mine (Copper Bullion Mine; Solid Copper Mine), Copper King Mountain, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 51 | -109 | -19 | -45 | 33.114166666667,-109.32916666667 | |||||||||||
276301 | Gold Gulch, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 53 | -109 | -24 | -20 | 33.064722222222,-109.40555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131392 | Lakeman Group, Gold Gulch, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 54 | -109 | -24 | -20 | 33.065,-109.40555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 131358 | Mansfield Claim (Expectation Group), Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 7 | 33 | -109 | -19 | -48 | 33.125833333333,-109.33 | |||||||||||
P | 56 | 56 | 3341 | Morenci, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00016 | PorphCu-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | -109 | -21 | -47 | 33.085,-109.36305555556 | |||||
MD | O | 56 | 56 | 5436 | Morenci Mine (Morenci Pit; Phelps Dodge Morenci Mine; Morenci-Metcalf), Morenci, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 5436 | Morenci Mine (Morenci Pit; Phelps Dodge Morenci Mine; Morenci-Metcalf), Morenci, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00016 | PorphCu-00016 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 5 | 26 | -109 | -21 | -57 | 33.090555555556,-109.36583333333 | ||
275045 | Placer Gulch, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 7 | 53 | -109 | -19 | -44 | 33.131388888889,-109.32888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131446 | Eleven And Celtic Group (Celtic Group; Veiled Prophet Group), Placer Gulch, Copper Mountain District (Clifton-Morenci District), Shannon Mts, Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 7 | 53 | -109 | -19 | -45 | 33.131388888889,-109.32916666667 | |||||||||||
O | 144 | 5.84 | 6419 | La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 6419 | La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AJS314_1373 | Giersdorf_00000345 | Jen_0000044 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 40 | 21 | -113 | -59 | -27 | 33.6725,-113.99083333333 | |||
33612 | Dome Rock Mts, La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 40 | 54 | -114 | -19 | -56 | 33.681666666667,-114.33222222222 | ||||||||||||
33564 | Middle Camp-Oro Fino District, Dome Rock Mts, La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 35 | -114 | -18 | -11 | 33.709722222222,-114.30305555556 | ||||||||||||
192383 | Middle Camp Mountain, Middle Camp-Oro Fino District, Dome Rock Mts, La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 39 | 32 | -114 | -16 | -47 | 33.658888888889,-114.27972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33568 | Mariquitta Mine (Marquitta Mine; Mariquita Prospect), Middle Camp Mountain, Middle Camp-Oro Fino District, Dome Rock Mts, La Paz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 39 | 55 | -114 | -18 | -18 | 33.665277777778,-114.305 | |||||||||||
16645 | Maricopa Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 39 | 54 | -112 | -27 | -19 | 33.665,-112.45527777778 | ||||||||||||
48176 | Verde Mts, Maricopa Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 53 | 8 | -111 | -53 | -28 | 33.885555555556,-111.89111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31164 | Cave Creek District, Verde Mts, Maricopa Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 53 | 9 | -111 | -53 | -28 | 33.885833333333,-111.89111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 1679 | 73 | 14828 | Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Collisional Boundary | GSAB76_735 | EG94_211 | Jen_0000063 | EG94_211-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 22 | 10 | -113 | -53 | -36 | 35.369444444444,-113.89333333333 | ||||
P | 1679 | 1554 | 30238 | Aquarius Mts (Aquarius Range; Peacock Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | GSAB76_735 | GSAB76_735 | Jen_0000063 | Jen_0000063c | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 43 | 44 | -113 | -38 | -5 | 34.728888888889,-113.63472222222 | |||||
R | P | 1679 | 1554 | 31877 | Hackberry District, Aquarius Mts (Aquarius Range; Peacock Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 19377 | Rare Metals Mine (Waldren Mining Company Mine), Aquarius Mts (Aquarius Range; Peacock Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | GSAB76_735 | GSAB76_735 | Jen_0000063 | Jen_0000063c | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 21 | 11 | -113 | -46 | -13 | 35.353055555556,-113.77027777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 1679 | 1554 | 37312 | Hackberry Area, Hackberry District, Aquarius Mts (Aquarius Range; Peacock Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 19377 | Rare Metals Mine (Waldren Mining Company Mine), Aquarius Mts (Aquarius Range; Peacock Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | GSAB76_735 | GSAB76_735 | Jen_0000063 | Jen_0000063c | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | O | 1630 | 73 | 31662 | Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 38715 | Kingman Feldspar Mine (Kingman Group Of Claims; Kingman Feldspar Quarry; Kingman Feldspar Quarries), Kingman Area, Wallapai District, Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range), Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | CM52_183 | EG94_211 | Bradley_2012_028 | EG94_211-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 22 | 34 | -114 | -9 | -6 | 35.376111111111,-114.15166666667 | ||
P | 1360 | 1280 | 3343 | Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 59 | 55 | -113 | -48 | -57 | 34.998611111111,-113.81583333333 | |||||
R | P | 1360 | 1280 | 39751 | Wabayuma Peak Wilderness Area, Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3343 | Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 0 | 51 | -114 | -1 | -45 | 35.014166666667,-114.02916666667 | ||
R | P | 1360 | 1280 | 53974 | Walnut Creek Area, Wabayuma Peak Wilderness Area, Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3343 | Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 1360 | 1280 | 39354 | Lizzard Claim, Walnut Creek Area, Wabayuma Peak Wilderness Area, Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3343 | Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 1360 | 1280 | 39957 | Sparkle Claims, Walnut Creek Area, Wabayuma Peak Wilderness Area, Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3343 | Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts, Mohave Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Giersdorf_00000323 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 145 | 29.7 | 20095 | Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000382 | Giersdorf_00000381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 5 | 8 | -111 | -33 | -33 | 32.085555555556,-111.55916666667 | |||||
P | 63 | 63 | 29459 | Ajo District, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00047 | EG94_211-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 21 | 23 | -112 | -52 | -55 | 32.356388888889,-112.88194444444 | |||||
P | 63 | 63 | 34857 | Little Ajo Mts, Ajo District, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00047 | EG94_211-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 20 | 43 | -112 | -52 | -26 | 32.345277777778,-112.87388888889 | |||||
P | 63 | 63 | 3369 | Ajo, Little Ajo Mts, Ajo District, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00047 | EG94_211-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 20 | 55 | -112 | -52 | -20 | 32.348611111111,-112.87222222222 | |||||
MD | O | 63 | 63 | 3370 | New Cornelia Mine (Ajo Mine), Ajo, Little Ajo Mts, Ajo District, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Continental Extension | 3370 | New Cornelia Mine (Ajo Mine), Ajo, Little Ajo Mts, Ajo District, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00047 | EG94_211-00047 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 21 | 20 | -112 | -51 | -54 | 32.355555555556,-112.865 | |
P | 145 | 29.7 | 35387 | Baboquivari Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000382 | Giersdorf_00000381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 48 | 1 | -111 | -37 | -31 | 31.800277777778,-111.62527777778 | |||||
P | 145 | 29.7 | 35365 | Baboquivari District, Baboquivari Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 35365 | Baboquivari District, Baboquivari Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000382 | Giersdorf_00000381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 48 | 2 | -111 | -37 | -32 | 31.800555555556,-111.62555555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 145 | 29.7 | 35514 | Yellow Star Mine (New Dragoon Mine; Yellow Dragon No. 1 & 2; New Dragon Nos. 1 & 2 Claims), Baboquivari District, Baboquivari Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 35365 | Baboquivari District, Baboquivari Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000382 | Giersdorf_00000381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 55 | 46 | -111 | -41 | 0 | 31.929444444444,-111.68333333333 | |
P | 62 | 56 | 3278 | Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00109 | PorphCu-00109 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 47 | 9 | -110 | -46 | -55 | 31.785833333333,-110.78194444444 | |||||
P | 62 | 56 | 31252 | Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00109 | PorphCu-00109 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 41 | -110 | -44 | -58 | 31.861388888889,-110.74944444444 | |||||
P | 62 | 56 | 49290 | Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 49290 | Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00109 | PorphCu-00109 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 3 | -110 | -46 | -44 | 31.850833333333,-110.77888888889 | |||
R | P | 62 | 56 | 275702 | Heavy Weight Hill, Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 49290 | Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00109 | PorphCu-00109 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 47 | -110 | -46 | -34 | 31.863055555556,-110.77611111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 62 | 56 | 36119 | Heavy Weight Mine (Light Weight Mine), Heavy Weight Hill, Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 49290 | Helvetia, Helvetia-Rosemont District, Santa Rita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00109 | PorphCu-00109 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 47 | -110 | -46 | -35 | 31.863055555556,-110.77638888889 | |
P | 63.1 | 53 | 31830 | Sierrita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31830 | Sierrita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00122 | PorphCu-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 55 | 41 | -111 | -12 | -23 | 31.928055555556,-111.20638888889 | ||||
P | 63.1 | 53 | 29476 | Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District), Sierrita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00122 | PorphCu-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 55 | 8 | -111 | -5 | -50 | 31.918888888889,-111.09722222222 | ||||||
MD | O | 63.1 | 53 | 11013 | Esperanza Mine [new] (Esperanza Pit; Esperanza Open Pit Mines; West Esperanza Mine), Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District), Sierrita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 11013 | Esperanza Mine [new] (Esperanza Pit; Esperanza Open Pit Mines; West Esperanza Mine), Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District), Sierrita Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | Mo-00122 | PorphCu-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 52 | 4 | -111 | -7 | -44 | 31.867777777778,-111.12888888889 | |||
P | 69 | 66 | 31322 | Silver Bell Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00087 | PorphCu-00087 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 25 | 7 | -111 | -32 | -49 | 32.418611111111,-111.54694444444 | |||||
P | 69 | 66 | 31299 | Silver Bell District, Silver Bell Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31299 | Silver Bell District, Silver Bell Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00087 | PorphCu-00087 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 25 | 7 | -111 | -32 | -49 | 32.418611111111,-111.54694444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 69 | 66 | 54228 | Silver Bell Area, Silver Bell District, Silver Bell Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31299 | Silver Bell District, Silver Bell Mts, Pima Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00087 | PorphCu-00087 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 1180 | 27 | 6428 | Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000325 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 55 | 41 | -111 | -8 | -39 | 32.928055555556,-111.14416666667 | |||||
P | 1180 | 138 | 206806 | Black Mountain District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000325 | Giersdorf_00000344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 28 | -110 | -57 | -39 | 32.757777777778,-110.96083333333 | |||||
P | 1180 | 138 | 252659 | Black Mountain, Black Mountain District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 252659 | Black Mountain, Black Mountain District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000325 | Giersdorf_00000344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 37 | -111 | -2 | -7 | 32.760277777778,-111.03527777778 | |||
MD | R | O | 1180 | 138 | 252657 | Tucson Mica Property, Black Mountain, Black Mountain District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 252659 | Black Mountain, Black Mountain District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000325 | Giersdorf_00000344 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 37 | -111 | -2 | -8 | 32.760277777778,-111.03555555556 | |
P | 72 | 59 | 43057 | Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00029 | EG94_211-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 6 | 34 | -110 | -52 | -7 | 33.109444444444,-110.86861111111 | |||||
194944 | Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 51 | -110 | -50 | -21 | 33.080833333333,-110.83916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50874 | Kearny, Banner District, Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 72 | 59 | 48335 | Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 48335 | Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00029 | EG94_211-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 11 | 39 | -110 | -59 | -43 | 33.194166666667,-110.99527777778 | |||
R | P | 72 | 59 | 53080 | Ray Mine Area, Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 48335 | Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00029 | EG94_211-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 72 | 59 | 47036 | Crystal Pass, Ray Mine Area, Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 48335 | Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00029 | EG94_211-00037 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 72 | 68.6 | 274725 | Scott Mountain, Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000354 | Giersdorf_00000354 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 10 | 44 | -110 | -58 | -29 | 33.178888888889,-110.97472222222 | |||||
MD | O | 72 | 68.6 | 3377 | Ray Mine, Scott Mountain, Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3377 | Ray Mine, Scott Mountain, Mineral Creek District (Ray District), Dripping Spring Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000354 | Giersdorf_00000354 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 9 | 49 | -110 | -59 | -30 | 33.163611111111,-110.99166666667 | ||
P | 61 | 60.4 | 31714 | Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00244 | Mo-00244 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 47 | 8 | -110 | -29 | -54 | 32.785555555556,-110.49833333333 | |||||
P | 61 | 60.4 | 46484 | Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00244 | Mo-00244 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 46 | 46 | -110 | -29 | -43 | 32.779444444444,-110.49527777778 | |||||
P | 61 | 60.4 | 7835 | Copper Creek (Copper Creek Canyon), Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 7835 | Copper Creek (Copper Creek Canyon), Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00244 | Mo-00244 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 11 | -110 | -29 | -23 | 32.753055555556,-110.48972222222 | |||
P | 61 | 60.4 | 194728 | Copper Creek, Copper Creek (Copper Creek Canyon), Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00244 | Mo-00244 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 16 | -110 | -29 | -15 | 32.754444444444,-110.4875 | |||||
MD | O | 61 | 60.4 | 41346 | Childs-Adwinkle Mine (Childs And Altwilkle Mine; Childs-Aldwinkle Mine), Copper Creek, Copper Creek (Copper Creek Canyon), Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 41346 | Childs-Adwinkle Mine (Childs And Altwilkle Mine; Childs-Aldwinkle Mine), Copper Creek, Copper Creek (Copper Creek Canyon), Bunker Hill District (Copper Creek District), Galiuro Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | EG100_1605 | EG100_1605 | Mo-00244 | Mo-00244 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 45 | 32 | -110 | -28 | -45 | 32.758888888889,-110.47916666667 | ||
44415 | Santa Catalina Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 33 | 22 | -110 | -46 | -58 | 32.556111111111,-110.78277777778 | ||||||||||||
53857 | Oracle District (Control District; Old Hat District; Santa Catalina District), Santa Catalina Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 33 | 23 | -110 | -46 | -58 | 32.556388888889,-110.78277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 52309 | Northern Santa Catalina Mts, Oracle District (Control District; Old Hat District; Santa Catalina District), Santa Catalina Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
R | P | 28.4 | 27 | 53441 | Tortolita Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 68675 | Owl Head Mine (Owl Head Claims), Brady Wash Area, Durham Hills, Durham-Suizo District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 34 | 7 | -111 | -3 | -12 | 32.568611111111,-111.05333333333 | ||
R | P | 28.4 | 27 | 194354 | Owl Head District, Tortolita Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 68675 | Owl Head Mine (Owl Head Claims), Brady Wash Area, Durham Hills, Durham-Suizo District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 34 | 7 | -111 | -3 | -13 | 32.568611111111,-111.05361111111 | ||
R | P | 28.4 | 27 | 269592 | Owl Head Buttes Area, Owl Head District, Tortolita Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 68675 | Owl Head Mine (Owl Head Claims), Brady Wash Area, Durham Hills, Durham-Suizo District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 35 | 0 | -111 | -5 | -35 | 32.583333333333,-111.09305555556 | ||
MD | R | O | 28.4 | 27 | 130502 | Victor Claims, Owl Head Buttes Area, Owl Head District, Tortolita Mts, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 68675 | Owl Head Mine (Owl Head Claims), Brady Wash Area, Durham Hills, Durham-Suizo District, Pinal Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Giersdorf_00000388 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 37 | 35 | -111 | -6 | -11 | 32.626388888889,-111.10305555556 | |
P | 66 | 56 | 18019 | Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 28 | 58 | -110 | -52 | -2 | 31.482777777778,-110.86722222222 | |||||
P | 66 | 56 | 26925 | Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 27 | 20 | -110 | -44 | -54 | 31.455555555556,-110.74833333333 | |||||
31261 | Palmetto District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 27 | 39 | -110 | -47 | -1 | 31.460833333333,-110.78361111111 | ||||||||||||
34149 | Jarilla Mine Group (Jarilla Mine; Bullion Mine), Palmetto District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 26 | 21 | -110 | -48 | -32 | 31.439166666667,-110.80888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50697 | Jarrilla Mine, Jarilla Mine Group (Jarilla Mine; Bullion Mine), Palmetto District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 56 | 4368 | Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 23 | 44 | -110 | -43 | -58 | 31.395555555556,-110.73277777778 | |||||
R | P | 65 | 65 | 267988 | Mowry, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | EG70_1437 | EG70_1437 | Mo-00271 | Mo-00271 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 24 | 56 | -110 | -42 | -33 | 31.415555555556,-110.70916666667 | ||
R | P | 65 | 65 | 267987 | Mowry Wash, Mowry, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | EG70_1437 | EG70_1437 | Mo-00271 | Mo-00271 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 24 | 57 | -110 | -42 | -33 | 31.415833333333,-110.70916666667 | ||
R | P | 65 | 65 | 267986 | Mowry Hill, Mowry Wash, Mowry, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | EG70_1437 | EG70_1437 | Mo-00271 | Mo-00271 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 25 | 50 | -110 | -42 | -10 | 31.430555555556,-110.70277777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 65 | 65 | 16701 | Mowry Mine (Patagonia Mine; Enterprise Mine; Phoenix Mine), Mowry Hill, Mowry Wash, Mowry, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | EG70_1437 | EG70_1437 | Mo-00271 | Mo-00271 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 25 | 41 | -110 | -42 | -11 | 31.428055555556,-110.70305555556 | |
P | 66 | 56 | 3384 | Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3384 | Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 22 | 1 | -110 | -41 | -38 | 31.366944444444,-110.69388888889 | |||
P | 66 | 56 | 53647 | San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 21 | 3 | -110 | -42 | -21 | 31.350833333333,-110.70583333333 | |||||
P | 66 | 56 | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 53936 | Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 21 | 40 | -110 | -43 | -3 | 31.361111111111,-110.7175 | |||
MD | R | O | 66 | 56 | 53935 | Santo Nino Mine (Santo Niño Mine; North Santo Nino; North Santo Wind; Brooks; Santa Maria Mo Mine), Santo Niño Mine Area, San Antonio Canyon, Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 3384 | Washington Camp-Duquesne District, Patagonia District, Patagonia Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00503 | sedznpb-00503 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 21 | 40 | -110 | -43 | -3 | 31.361111111111,-110.7175 | |
34011 | Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 41 | 53 | -110 | -47 | -54 | 31.698055555556,-110.79833333333 | ||||||||||||
33937 | Old Baldy District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 42 | 46 | -110 | -52 | -18 | 31.712777777778,-110.87166666667 | ||||||||||||
59101 | Madera Canyon, Old Baldy District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 42 | 33 | -110 | -52 | -11 | 31.709166666667,-110.86972222222 | ||||||||||||
59106 | Littleshot Camp, Madera Canyon, Old Baldy District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 42 | 28 | -110 | -50 | -17 | 31.707777777778,-110.83805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 58595 | Old Baldy Prospects, Littleshot Camp, Madera Canyon, Old Baldy District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 42 | 57 | -110 | -45 | -34 | 31.715833333333,-110.75944444444 | |||||||||||
34249 | Tyndall District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 37 | 41 | -110 | -52 | -40 | 31.628055555556,-110.87777777778 | ||||||||||||
58927 | Squaw Gulch Area, Tyndall District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 35 | 38 | -110 | -49 | -53 | 31.593888888889,-110.83138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 34299 | Ivanhoe Mine (Commercial Tunnel And Shaft; Ivanhoe 1-8 Claims; Commercial 1-6 Claims), Squaw Gulch Area, Tyndall District, Santa Rita Mts, Santa Cruz Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 33 | 42 | -110 | -48 | -3 | 31.561666666667,-110.80083333333 | |||||||||||
P | 1750 | 64 | 3392 | Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | EG94_211 | vms-01014 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 21 | 41 | -112 | -28 | -24 | 34.361388888889,-112.47333333333 | |||||
P | 64 | 64 | 31149 | Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00022 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 18 | 35 | -112 | -20 | -30 | 34.309722222222,-112.34166666667 | |||||
31141 | Big Bug District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 19 | 49 | -112 | -21 | -47 | 34.330277777778,-112.36305555556 | ||||||||||||
49936 | Mayer, Big Bug District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 23 | 58 | -112 | -14 | -24 | 34.399444444444,-112.24 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44356 | Blue Bell Mine (Blue Bell Mine And Quarry; Patented Claims 1528; Blue Coat Vein; Blue Buck Claim), Mayer, Big Bug District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 20 | 21 | -112 | -14 | -26 | 34.339166666667,-112.24055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 51934 | Middleton Townsite, Big Bug District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
275454 | Crown King, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 11 | 11 | -112 | -19 | -52 | 34.186388888889,-112.33111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64331 | Silver Christmas Mine (Christmas Mine), Crown King, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 14 | 18 | -112 | -15 | -42 | 34.238333333333,-112.26166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 64 | 64 | 31260 | Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00022 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 15 | 20 | -112 | -25 | -49 | 34.255555555556,-112.43027777778 | |||||
P | 64 | 64 | 31262 | Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31262 | Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00022 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 53 | -112 | -20 | -17 | 34.214722222222,-112.33805555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 64 | 64 | 48579 | Gorilla Claim, Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31262 | Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00022 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 64 | 64 | 54756 | Springfield Mine (Springfield Group; Springfield Shaft; Venus Claim; Gorilla Claim), Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 31262 | Crown King, Pine Grove District, Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range), Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | EG94_211 | EG94_211-00022 | EG94_211-00022 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 28 | -112 | -22 | -5 | 34.207777777778,-112.36805555556 | |
P | 1750 | 71.4 | 31926 | Eureka District, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | MD38_585 | vms-01014 | Mo-00248 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 52 | -113 | -11 | -53 | 34.581111111111,-113.19805555556 | |||||
MD | O | 1750 | 71.4 | 43642 | Bagdad, Eureka District, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 143257 | Copper Queen Mine, Bagdad, Eureka District, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | MD38_585 | vms-01014 | Mo-00248 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 35 | 16 | -113 | -12 | -29 | 34.587777777778,-113.20805555556 | ||
275944 | Loco Gulch, Eureka District, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 41 | 13 | -113 | -2 | -4 | 34.686944444444,-113.03444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44254 | Black Pearl Mine (Black Pearl Group Of Claims; Camp Wood Tungsten Mine), Loco Gulch, Eureka District, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 41 | 14 | -113 | -2 | -4 | 34.687222222222,-113.03444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 135439 | Lucky Probe Prospect, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 22 | 13 | -112 | -50 | -56 | 34.370277777778,-112.84888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 74 | 64 | 54242 | Sierra Prieta Mts, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | EG94_211 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | EG94_211-00018 | PorphCu-00685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 28 | 41 | -112 | -35 | -46 | 34.478055555556,-112.59611111111 | |||||
P | 74 | 64 | 46163 | Copper Basin District, Sierra Prieta Mts, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 46163 | Copper Basin District, Sierra Prieta Mts, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | EG94_211-00018 | PorphCu-00685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 28 | 41 | -112 | -35 | -47 | 34.478055555556,-112.59638888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 74 | 64 | 51336 | Loma Prieta Mine (Commercial Mine; Copper Glance Mine; Patented Claims MS 3425; Copper Hill Mine [?]; Copper Basin Group [in Part]), Copper Basin District, Sierra Prieta Mts, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 46163 | Copper Basin District, Sierra Prieta Mts, Yavapai Co., Arizona, USA | EG94_211 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | EG94_211-00018 | PorphCu-00685 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 29 | 23 | -112 | -34 | -59 | 34.489722222222,-112.58305555556 | |
O | 1080 | 13.6 | 18497 | Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | USA | 18497 | Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000341 | Giersdorf_00000454 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 52 | 25 | -113 | -53 | -28 | 32.873611111111,-113.89111111111 | |||
34010 | Tank Mts, Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 11 | 19 | -113 | -45 | -55 | 33.188611111111,-113.76527777778 | ||||||||||||
33821 | Tank Mountains District, Tank Mts, Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 11 | 20 | -113 | -45 | -56 | 33.188888888889,-113.76555555556 | ||||||||||||
276016 | Engesser Pass, Tank Mountains District, Tank Mts, Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 13 | 51 | -113 | -51 | -26 | 33.230833333333,-113.85722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33822 | Engesser Mine (Engesser Prospect; Johnnie Prospect), Engesser Pass, Tank Mountains District, Tank Mts, Yuma Co., Arizona, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 13 | 51 | -113 | -51 | -27 | 33.230833333333,-113.8575 | |||||||||||
P | 115 | 81 | 3418 | Arkansas, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 12 | 29 | -92 | -53 | -54 | 35.208055555556,-92.898333333333 | |||||
P | 101 | 99 | 10202 | Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235-00001 | GSASP215_235-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 36 | 25 | -93 | -10 | -42 | 34.606944444444,-93.178333333333 | |||||
P | 101 | 99 | 3422 | Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3422 | Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235-00001 | GSASP215_235-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
R | P | 101 | 99 | 3423 | Union Carbide Mine, Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3422 | Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235-00001 | GSASP215_235-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 28 | 44 | -92 | -58 | 0 | 34.478888888889,-92.966666666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 101 | 99 | 45921 | East Wilson Pit, Union Carbide Mine, Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3422 | Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235-00001 | GSASP215_235-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 101 | 99 | 45867 | North Wilson Pit, Union Carbide Mine, Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3422 | Wilson Springs (Potash Sulfur Springs), Garland Co., Arkansas, USA | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235 | GSASP215_235-00001 | GSASP215_235-00001 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 115 | 81 | 16134 | Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 25 | 58 | -92 | -56 | -7 | 34.432777777778,-92.935277777778 | |||||
P | 115 | 81 | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 27 | 12 | -92 | -51 | -15 | 34.453333333333,-92.854166666667 | |||
R | P | 115 | 81 | 188627 | Chamberlain Creek Valley, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 28 | 22 | -92 | -48 | -43 | 34.472777777778,-92.811944444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 188624 | Magcobar Mine (Chamberlain Creek Barite Mines), Chamberlain Creek Valley, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 188607 | Cove Creek Bridge And The Branch, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 27 | 23 | -92 | -52 | -28 | 34.456388888889,-92.874444444444 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 3410 | Diamond Jo Quarry, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 26 | 17 | -92 | -51 | -47 | 34.438055555556,-92.863055555556 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 241531 | Eudialyte Pegmatite, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 27589 | Jones Mill Quarry (Martin Marietta Quarry; Highway 51 Quarry; Mid-State Quarry), Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 26 | 8 | -92 | -51 | -15 | 34.435555555556,-92.854166666667 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 16593 | Mo-Ti Corporation Prospect (The Pyrite Deposits; Cotton Golden Farm), Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 115 | 81 | 25628 | Union Carbide Christy Vanadium Mine, Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 3407 | Magnet Cove, Hot Spring Co., Arkansas, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000715 | Jen_0000713 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 28 | 39 | -92 | -58 | -5 | 34.4775,-92.968055555556 | |
P | 99 | 85 | 23832 | Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848-00006 | AJS265_848-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 46 | 4 | -92 | -18 | -27 | 34.767777777778,-92.3075 | |||||
P | 99 | 85 | 24253 | Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848-00006 | AJS265_848-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 43 | 8 | -92 | -17 | -57 | 34.718888888889,-92.299166666667 | |||||
P | 99 | 85 | 14080 | Granite Mountain Area, Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 14080 | Granite Mountain Area, Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848-00006 | AJS265_848-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 41 | 18 | -92 | -15 | -55 | 34.688333333333,-92.265277777778 | |||
MD | R | O | 99 | 85 | 7795 | Big Rock Quarry (3M Quarry; Arch Street Pike Quarry), Granite Mountain Area, Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | 14080 | Granite Mountain Area, Little Rock, Pulaski Co., Arkansas, USA | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848-00006 | AJS265_848-00005 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 41 | 26 | -92 | -17 | -17 | 34.690555555556,-92.288055555556 | |
23786 | Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 39 | 24 | -92 | -37 | 0 | 34.656666666667,-92.616666666667 | ||||||||||||
287758 | Bauxite, Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8586 | Bauxite Mines, Bauxite, Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
293795 | Granite Mountain Complex, Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 54 | -92 | -28 | -17 | 34.581666666667,-92.471388888889 | ||||||||||||
278363 | Sweet Home, Granite Mountain Complex, Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 54 | -92 | -28 | -17 | 34.581666666667,-92.471388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26792 | Granite Mountain No. 3 Quarry, Sweet Home, Granite Mountain Complex, Saline Co., Arkansas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 34 | 54 | -92 | -28 | -18 | 34.581666666667,-92.471666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 1412 | 0.0245 | 3424 | California, USA | USA | APGSA19_642 | QR9_319 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0060 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 54 | -120 | -44 | -3 | 37.831666666667,-120.73416666667 | |||||
23842 | Alpine Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 20 | -119 | -51 | -21 | 38.655555555556,-119.85583333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3430 | Monitor - Mogul District, Alpine Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 40 | 42 | -119 | -41 | -9 | 38.678333333333,-119.68583333333 | |||||||||||
P | 100 | 100 | 16293 | Calaveras Co., California, USA | USA | GSAB83_3391 | GSAB83_3391 | Mo-00156 | Mo-00156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 10 | 37 | -120 | -34 | -1 | 38.176944444444,-120.56694444444 | |||||
R | P | 100 | 100 | 260487 | Garnet Hill, Calaveras Co., California, USA | USA | 16293 | Calaveras Co., California, USA | GSAB83_3391 | GSAB83_3391 | Mo-00156 | Mo-00156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 28 | 17 | -120 | -15 | -3 | 38.471388888889,-120.25083333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 100 | 100 | 75650 | Moore Creek Mine (Moore Creek Deposit; Bay Horse Mine; Whitehorse; White Horse Mine), Garnet Hill, Calaveras Co., California, USA | USA | 16293 | Calaveras Co., California, USA | GSAB83_3391 | GSAB83_3391 | Mo-00156 | Mo-00156 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 28 | 0 | -120 | -15 | 0 | 38.466666666667,-120.25 | |
3454 | El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 47 | 24 | -120 | -33 | -51 | 38.79,-120.56416666667 | ||||||||||||
215025 | Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 36 | 1 | -120 | -39 | -39 | 38.600277777778,-120.66083333333 | ||||||||||||
264157 | Fair Play, Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 35 | 59 | -120 | -38 | -3 | 38.599722222222,-120.63416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10363 | Consumnes Mine (Consumnes Copper Mine), Fair Play, Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 36 | 24 | -120 | -36 | -24 | 38.606666666667,-120.60666666667 | |||||||||||
220877 | Somerset, Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 22 | -120 | -43 | -8 | 38.656111111111,-120.71888888889 | ||||||||||||
264526 | Bucks Bar, Somerset, Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 7 | -120 | -42 | -23 | 38.651944444444,-120.70638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 77380 | Unnamed Tourmaline Occurrence [1], Bucks Bar, Somerset, Fairplay District, El Dorado Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 19 | -120 | -41 | -59 | 38.655277777778,-120.69972222222 | |||||||||||
3453 | Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 56 | 11 | -119 | -19 | -23 | 36.936388888889,-119.32305555556 | ||||||||||||
251875 | Big Dry Creek District, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 58 | 16 | -119 | -24 | -4 | 36.971111111111,-119.40111111111 | ||||||||||||
217053 | Green Mountain, Big Dry Creek District, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 57 | 40 | -119 | -24 | -10 | 36.961111111111,-119.40277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 76608 | Winchester Mine, Green Mountain, Big Dry Creek District, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 57 | 45 | -119 | -24 | -59 | 36.9625,-119.41638888889 | |||||||||||
217979 | Twin Lakes, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 52 | -119 | -9 | -19 | 37.297777777778,-119.15527777778 | ||||||||||||
252509 | Lower Twin Lake, Twin Lakes, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 23 | -119 | -9 | -2 | 37.289722222222,-119.15055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220101 | Twin Lakes Limestone Deposit, Lower Twin Lake, Twin Lakes, Fresno Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 31 | -119 | -8 | -50 | 37.291944444444,-119.14722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 27.4 | 23.9 | 23730 | Imperial Co., California, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000390 | Giersdorf_00000391 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 1 | 14 | -115 | -32 | -4 | 33.020555555556,-115.53444444444 | |||||
P | 27.4 | 23.9 | 208560 | Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000390 | Giersdorf_00000391 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 1 | 53 | -114 | -46 | -15 | 33.031388888889,-114.77083333333 | |||||
P | 27.4 | 23.9 | 185306 | Picacho District, Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000390 | Giersdorf_00000391 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 58 | 41 | -114 | -38 | -20 | 32.978055555556,-114.63888888889 | |||||
P | 27.4 | 23.9 | 216264 | Picacho, Picacho District, Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | USA | 216264 | Picacho, Picacho District, Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000390 | Giersdorf_00000391 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 0 | 58 | -114 | -39 | -50 | 33.016111111111,-114.66388888889 | |||
MD | R | O | 27.4 | 23.9 | 77122 | Picacho Copper Mine (Picacho Mine; Picacho Glance; Copper Glance Mine; Copper King Mine), Picacho, Picacho District, Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | USA | 216264 | Picacho, Picacho District, Chocolate Mts, Imperial Co., California, USA | AGSD12_201 | AGSD12_201 | Giersdorf_00000390 | Giersdorf_00000391 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 58 | 33 | -114 | -36 | -11 | 32.975833333333,-114.60305555556 | |
P | 174 | 0.01 | 3462 | Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | CM54_1147 | NAVDAT | Jen_0001471 | NAVDAT-5318 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 35 | 53 | -117 | -40 | -9 | 36.598055555556,-117.66916666667 | |||||
P | 5.3 | 0.01 | 215002 | Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 215002 | Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-5318 | NAVDAT-5318 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 13 | 26 | -117 | -50 | -47 | 36.223888888889,-117.84638888889 | |||
P | 5.3 | 0.01 | 209185 | Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-5318 | NAVDAT-5318 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 7 | 10 | -117 | -47 | -3 | 36.119444444444,-117.78416666667 | |||||
P | 5.3 | 0.01 | 256159 | Sugarloaf Mountain, Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-5318 | NAVDAT-5318 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 1 | 36 | -117 | -49 | -50 | 36.026666666667,-117.83055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 0.19 | 0.13 | 79075 | Little Lake Perlite Deposits (Desert Materials Corp. Deposit), Sugarloaf Mountain, Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 79075 | Little Lake Perlite Deposits (Desert Materials Corp. Deposit), Sugarloaf Mountain, Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-29565 | NAVDAT-29565 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 1 | 51 | -117 | -49 | -23 | 36.030833333333,-117.82305555556 | ||
MD | O | 5.3 | 0.01 | 208736 | Unnamed Lava Flow [1], Sugarloaf Mountain, Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 208736 | Unnamed Lava Flow [1], Sugarloaf Mountain, Coso District (New Coso District), Coso Mts (Coso Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-5318 | NAVDAT-5318 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 1 | 21 | -117 | -50 | -18 | 36.0225,-117.83833333333 | ||
P | 174 | 174 | 256185 | Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 256185 | Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001471 | Jen_0001471 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 1 | -117 | -35 | -59 | 36.283611111111,-117.59972222222 | |||
P | 174 | 174 | 23498 | Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001471 | Jen_0001471 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 2 | -117 | -36 | 0 | 36.283888888889,-117.6 | |||||
P | 174 | 174 | 3466 | Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001471 | Jen_0001471 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 18 | -117 | -35 | 0 | 36.271666666667,-117.58333333333 | |||||
P | 174 | 174 | 3467 | Darwin Mine (Anaconda; Bernon Mine; Defiance Mine; Essex Mine; Independence Mine; Intermediate Mine; Rip Van Winkle Mine; Thompson Mine), Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 3467 | Darwin Mine (Anaconda; Bernon Mine; Defiance Mine; Essex Mine; Independence Mine; Intermediate Mine; Rip Van Winkle Mine; Thompson Mine), Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001471 | Jen_0001471 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 54 | -117 | -35 | -17 | 36.281666666667,-117.58805555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 174 | 174 | 3473 | Defiance Mine, Darwin Mine (Anaconda; Bernon Mine; Defiance Mine; Essex Mine; Independence Mine; Intermediate Mine; Rip Van Winkle Mine; Thompson Mine), Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 3467 | Darwin Mine (Anaconda; Bernon Mine; Defiance Mine; Essex Mine; Independence Mine; Intermediate Mine; Rip Van Winkle Mine; Thompson Mine), Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | CM54_1147 | CM54_1147 | Jen_0001471 | Jen_0001471 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 54 | -117 | -36 | -33 | 36.281666666667,-117.60916666667 | |
MD | R | O | 174 | 174 | 240339 | Fernando Mine (St. Charles; Hayward; Darwin Silver Project; Fernando And St Charles), Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 23498 | Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00455 | sedznpb-00455 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 4 | -117 | -34 | -25 | 36.267777777778,-117.57361111111 | |
MD | R | O | 174 | 174 | 25551 | St. Charles Mine, Darwin, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 23498 | Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00455 | sedznpb-00455 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 22 | -117 | -34 | -34 | 36.272777777778,-117.57611111111 | |
R | P | 174 | 174 | 256226 | Ophir Mountain, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 23498 | Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00455 | sedznpb-00455 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 47 | -117 | -37 | -2 | 36.296388888889,-117.61722222222 | ||
MD | R | O | 174 | 174 | 79759 | Wonder Mine (Wonder Prospect; Wallace Wonder Mine; Wonder No 1), Ophir Mountain, Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | 23498 | Darwin District, Darwin Hills, Inyo Co., California, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00455 | sedznpb-00455 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 2 | -117 | -34 | -34 | 36.283888888889,-117.57611111111 | |
208578 | Inyo Mts (Inyo Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 53 | 7 | -117 | -58 | -10 | 36.885277777778,-117.96944444444 | ||||||||||||
257161 | Papoose Flat, Inyo Mts (Inyo Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 1 | 11 | -118 | -6 | -39 | 37.019722222222,-118.11083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210445 | Papoose Flat Pluton, Papoose Flat, Inyo Mts (Inyo Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
208761 | Panamint Mts (Panamint Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 7 | 50 | -117 | -8 | -45 | 36.130555555556,-117.14583333333 | ||||||||||||
254543 | Cottonwood Mts, Panamint Mts (Panamint Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 58 | -117 | -27 | -11 | 36.582777777778,-117.45305555556 | ||||||||||||
208824 | Ubehebe District, Cottonwood Mts, Panamint Mts (Panamint Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 37 | 53 | -117 | -33 | -30 | 36.631388888889,-117.55833333333 | ||||||||||||
256624 | Little Dodd Spring, Ubehebe District, Cottonwood Mts, Panamint Mts (Panamint Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 27 | -117 | -33 | -14 | 36.574166666667,-117.55388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 208839 | Unnamed Hornblende Occurrence [2], Little Dodd Spring, Ubehebe District, Cottonwood Mts, Panamint Mts (Panamint Range), Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 35 | -117 | -34 | -8 | 36.576388888889,-117.56888888889 | |||||||||||
219411 | White Mts, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 23 | 54 | -118 | -12 | -13 | 37.398333333333,-118.20361111111 | ||||||||||||
254992 | Cuna Spring, White Mts, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 22 | 3 | -118 | -4 | -33 | 37.3675,-118.07583333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 79721 | Waterfall Prospect, Cuna Spring, White Mts, Inyo Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 21 | 15 | -118 | -3 | -42 | 37.354166666667,-118.06166666667 | |||||||||||
3481 | Kern Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 23 | 36 | -118 | -32 | -39 | 35.393333333333,-118.54416666667 | ||||||||||||
212404 | Chuckwalla Mountain, Kern Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 16 | 25 | -118 | -3 | -47 | 35.273611111111,-118.06305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 79907 | Aquaduct Road Area Occurrence, Chuckwalla Mountain, Kern Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 17 | 17 | -118 | -2 | -49 | 35.288055555556,-118.04694444444 | |||||||||||
28435 | Lassen Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 25 | 4 | -120 | -36 | -45 | 40.417777777778,-120.6125 | ||||||||||||
234842 | Diamond Mts, Lassen Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 3 | 16 | -120 | -17 | -37 | 40.054444444444,-120.29361111111 | ||||||||||||
28440 | Diamond Mountain District, Diamond Mts, Lassen Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 20 | 28 | -120 | -37 | -53 | 40.341111111111,-120.63138888889 | ||||||||||||
234904 | Diamond Mountain, Diamond Mountain District, Diamond Mts, Lassen Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 20 | 57 | -120 | -40 | -49 | 40.349166666667,-120.68027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 81101 | Watson Property, Diamond Mountain, Diamond Mountain District, Diamond Mts, Lassen Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 20 | 30 | -120 | -39 | -24 | 40.341666666667,-120.65666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 1205 | 1167 | 3493 | Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_125 | Bradley_2012_125 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | -118 | -16 | -30 | 34.186111111111,-118.275 | |||||
P | 1205 | 1167 | 28941 | San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | 28941 | San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_125 | Bradley_2012_125 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 18 | 5 | -118 | -8 | -42 | 34.301388888889,-118.145 | |||
R | P | 1205 | 1167 | 220160 | Claremont, San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | 28941 | San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_125 | Bradley_2012_125 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 9 | 18 | -117 | -41 | -51 | 34.155,-117.6975 | ||
MD | R | O | 1205 | 1167 | 81489 | Unnamed Abandoned Quarry (Unnamed Small Gravel Quarry), Claremont, San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | 28941 | San Gabriel Mts, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_125 | Bradley_2012_125 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 7 | 45 | -117 | -43 | -19 | 34.129166666667,-117.72194444444 | |
218382 | San Pedro, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 43 | 27 | -118 | -18 | -14 | 33.724166666667,-118.30388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220797 | White Point, San Pedro, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 51 | -118 | -19 | -1 | 33.714166666667,-118.31694444444 | |||||||||||
P | 146 | 0.38 | 23537 | Madera Co., California, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-9126 | NAVDAT-7538 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 16 | 41 | -119 | -37 | -46 | 37.278055555556,-119.62944444444 | |||||
P | 3.9 | 0.38 | 211106 | Ritter Range, Madera Co., California, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-7538 | NAVDAT-7538 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 40 | 11 | -119 | -9 | -32 | 37.669722222222,-119.15888888889 | |||||
O | 3.9 | 0.38 | 215362 | Devils Postpile National Monument, Ritter Range, Madera Co., California, USA | USA | 215362 | Devils Postpile National Monument, Ritter Range, Madera Co., California, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-7538 | NAVDAT-7538 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 37 | 11 | -119 | -4 | -30 | 37.619722222222,-119.075 | |||
MD | 210996 | Reds Meadow, Devils Postpile National Monument, Ritter Range, Madera Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 37 | 12 | -119 | -4 | -31 | 37.62,-119.07527777778 | |||||||||||
O | 146 | 90.1 | 248235 | Timber Knob, Madera Co., California, USA | USA | 248235 | Timber Knob, Madera Co., California, USA | NAVDAT | USGS-Rb-Sr | NAVDAT-9126 | USGS-Rb-Sr-07071 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 33 | 43 | -119 | -16 | -32 | 37.561944444444,-119.27555555556 | |||
MD | 23536 | Strawberry Mine (Strawberry Tungsten Mine; Strawberry-Macdougald Tungsten; Strawberry Tungsten Deposits), Timber Knob, Madera Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 33 | 7 | -119 | -17 | -45 | 37.551944444444,-119.29583333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 24326 | Marin Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 0 | 15 | -122 | -38 | -35 | 38.004166666667,-122.64305555556 | |||||||||||
P | 157 | 136 | 22789 | Mono Co., California, USA | USA | G15_1074 | G15_1074 | Giersdorf_00000284 | Giersdorf_00000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 51 | -119 | -3 | -11 | 37.8975,-119.05305555556 | |||||
P | 157 | 136 | 3509 | White Mts, Mono Co., California, USA | USA | G15_1074 | G15_1074 | Giersdorf_00000284 | Giersdorf_00000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 36 | 15 | -118 | -14 | -11 | 37.604166666667,-118.23638888889 | |||||
P | 157 | 136 | 247199 | White Mountain Peak, White Mts, Mono Co., California, USA | USA | 247199 | White Mountain Peak, White Mts, Mono Co., California, USA | G15_1074 | G15_1074 | Giersdorf_00000284 | Giersdorf_00000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 37 | 4 | -118 | -19 | -27 | 37.617777777778,-118.32416666667 | |||
MD | O | 157 | 136 | 3510 | Champion Mine (White Mountain Mine; Jeffrey Mine; Diaspore; Vulcanus; Black Eagle; Champion Sillimanite Mine; Champion Andalusite Mine; Vulcanite Mine; Vulcanite & Vulcanus No. 156; Black Eagle & Vulcanus Nos. 8 And 9 No. 157), White Mountain Peak, White Mts, Mono Co., California, USA | USA | 3510 | Champion Mine (White Mountain Mine; Jeffrey Mine; Diaspore; Vulcanus; Black Eagle; Champion Sillimanite Mine; Champion Andalusite Mine; Vulcanite Mine; Vulcanite & Vulcanus No. 156; Black Eagle & Vulcanus Nos. 8 And 9 No. 157), White Mountain Peak, White Mts, Mono Co., California, USA | G15_1074 | G15_1074 | Giersdorf_00000284 | Giersdorf_00000285 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 37 | 8 | -118 | -19 | -16 | 37.618888888889,-118.32111111111 | ||
26806 | Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 25 | 50 | -121 | -25 | -46 | 36.430555555556,-121.42944444444 | ||||||||||||
212764 | Chualar, Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 33 | 47 | -121 | -32 | -26 | 36.563055555556,-121.54055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212765 | Unnamed K-Feldspar Occurrence, Chualar, Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 52 | -121 | -34 | -38 | 36.581111111111,-121.57722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 210352 | Pacific Grove, Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 36 | 34 | -121 | -55 | -12 | 36.609444444444,-121.92 | |||||||||||
218467 | Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range), Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 11 | 19 | -121 | -25 | -21 | 36.188611111111,-121.4225 | ||||||||||||
225690 | Carmel-by-the-Sea, Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range), Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 31 | 5 | -121 | -53 | -29 | 36.518055555556,-121.89138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212518 | Carmel Bay Area, Carmel-by-the-Sea, Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range), Monterey Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 31 | 46 | -121 | -49 | -39 | 36.529444444444,-121.8275 | |||||||||||
P | 541 | 65.5 | 3522 | Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00695 | Mo-00055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 46 | 29 | -116 | -23 | -12 | 33.774722222222,-116.38666666667 | ||||||
25824 | Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 36 | 39 | -116 | -45 | -51 | 33.610833333333,-116.76416666667 | ||||||||||||
207932 | Bautista Canyon, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 40 | 25 | -116 | -50 | -3 | 33.673611111111,-116.83416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122357 | Crown Jewel Mine, Bautista Canyon, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 38 | 5 | -116 | -47 | -48 | 33.634722222222,-116.79666666667 | |||||||||||
212838 | Little Cahuilla Mountain, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 36 | 49 | -116 | -47 | -57 | 33.613611111111,-116.79916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55916 | Audrey Lynn Mine (Audrey Lynne Mine; Jumping Joe Claims), Little Cahuilla Mountain, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 37 | 2 | -116 | -48 | -39 | 33.617222222222,-116.81083333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 87062 | Juan Diego Mine No. 1 (Juan Diego No. 1 Deposit; Rainbow Mine; Rainbow Prospects), Little Cahuilla Mountain, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 35 | 50 | -116 | -48 | -9 | 33.597222222222,-116.8025 | |||||||||||
MD | 122355 | Sly Rick Prospect (Green Centipede Claim), Little Cahuilla Mountain, Cahuilla District, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 37 | 30 | -116 | -48 | -30 | 33.625,-116.80833333333 | |||||||||||
P | 145.5 | 65.5 | 15527 | Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Mo-00055 | Mo-00055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 10 | -117 | -23 | -2 | 34.019444444444,-117.38388888889 | |||||||
P | 145.5 | 65.5 | 3449 | Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | 3449 | Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | Mo-00055 | Mo-00055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 10 | -117 | -23 | -2 | 34.019444444444,-117.38388888889 | |||||
R | P | 145.5 | 65.5 | 213964 | Sky Blue Hill, Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | 3449 | Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | Mo-00055 | Mo-00055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 11 | -117 | -23 | -2 | 34.019722222222,-117.38388888889 | ||||
MD | R | O | 145.5 | 65.5 | 6801 | Commercial Quarry, Sky Blue Hill, Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | 3449 | Crestmore Quarries, Crestmore, Riverside Co., California, USA | Mo-00055 | Mo-00055 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 24 | -117 | -23 | -4 | 34.023333333333,-117.38444444444 | |||
279302 | El Cerrito, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 50 | 8 | -117 | -30 | -42 | 33.835555555556,-117.51166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 86824 | Cajalco Mine (Cajalco Tin Mine; Cajalco Dumortierite Occurrence), El Cerrito, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 51 | 14 | -117 | -27 | -54 | 33.853888888889,-117.465 | |||||||||||
295278 | Jurupa Valley, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 59 | 22 | -117 | -27 | -18 | 33.989444444444,-117.455 | ||||||||||||
217831 | Jurupa Mts, Jurupa Valley, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 30 | -117 | -26 | -44 | 34.025,-117.44555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3525 | Jensen Quarry (Oak Quarry), Jurupa Mts, Jurupa Valley, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 32 | -117 | -25 | -54 | 34.025555555556,-117.43166666667 | |||||||||||
266184 | Lakeview Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 46 | 58 | -117 | -5 | -41 | 33.782777777778,-117.09472222222 | ||||||||||||
30264 | Nuevo, Lakeview Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 47 | 29 | -117 | -6 | -14 | 33.791388888889,-117.10388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3527 | Southern Pacific Silica Quarry (Southern Pacific Deposit; Nuevo Mine; Southern Pacific Quarry; S.P. Silica Quarry; S.P. Mine; Nuevo Quarry), Nuevo, Lakeview Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 47 | 8 | -117 | -7 | -40 | 33.785555555556,-117.12777777778 | |||||||||||
193573 | Palm Springs, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 51 | 12 | -116 | -36 | -57 | 33.853333333333,-116.61583333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 193574 | Garnet Hill, Palm Springs, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 541 | 541 | 210651 | Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00695 | ree-00695 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 0 | 45 | -115 | -50 | -37 | 34.0125,-115.84361111111 | |||||
P | 541 | 541 | 295001 | Dale District (Virginia Dale District), Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00695 | ree-00695 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 0 | 30 | -115 | -42 | -13 | 34.008333333333,-115.70361111111 | |||||
P | 541 | 541 | 220480 | Music Valley, Dale District (Virginia Dale District), Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00695 | ree-00695 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 0 | 37 | -115 | -55 | -19 | 34.010277777778,-115.92194444444 | |||||
O | 541 | 541 | 87191 | Music Valley Deposit (Music Valley Rare Earth Deposit), Music Valley, Dale District (Virginia Dale District), Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | 87191 | Music Valley Deposit (Music Valley Rare Earth Deposit), Music Valley, Dale District (Virginia Dale District), Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00695 | ree-00695 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 0 | 37 | -115 | -55 | -19 | 34.010277777778,-115.92194444444 | |||
MD | 87660 | U-Thor Claims (Unnamed U Deposit; U-Thor Deposit), Music Valley Deposit (Music Valley Rare Earth Deposit), Music Valley, Dale District (Virginia Dale District), Pinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 59 | 19 | -115 | -49 | -22 | 33.988611111111,-115.82277777778 | |||||||||||
57576 | San Jacinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 45 | 51 | -116 | -44 | -42 | 33.764166666667,-116.745 | ||||||||||||
295383 | Soboba Hot Springs (Ritchey Hot Springs; White Sulphur Spring), San Jacinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 49 | 57 | -116 | -55 | -4 | 33.8325,-116.91777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 87468 | Hazen Corundum Prospect (Unnamed Corundum Prospect), Soboba Hot Springs (Ritchey Hot Springs; White Sulphur Spring), San Jacinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 51 | 2 | -116 | -54 | -6 | 33.850555555556,-116.90166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 3526 | Unnamed Corundum Occurrences [2], Soboba Hot Springs (Ritchey Hot Springs; White Sulphur Spring), San Jacinto Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 51 | 9 | -116 | -54 | -4 | 33.8525,-116.90111111111 | |||||||||||
209478 | Santa Rosa Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 34 | 21 | -116 | -25 | -43 | 33.5725,-116.42861111111 | ||||||||||||
279880 | Rancho Mirage, Santa Rosa Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 43 | 17 | -116 | -27 | -13 | 33.721388888889,-116.45361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 185787 | Mirage Trail (Bump-n-Grind Trail), Rancho Mirage, Santa Rosa Mts, Riverside Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 43 | 22 | -116 | -24 | -52 | 33.722777777778,-116.41444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 5.3 | 0 | 3279 | San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 44 | 22 | -121 | -17 | -42 | 36.739444444444,-121.295 | |||||
P | 5.3 | 0 | 87776 | Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 58 | -120 | -57 | -2 | 36.582777777778,-120.95055555556 | |||||
P | 5.3 | 0 | 6418 | New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 22 | 16 | -120 | -40 | -39 | 36.371111111111,-120.6775 | |||||
R | P | 5.3 | 0 | 220249 | Picacho Peak, New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | 6418 | New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 20 | 28 | -120 | -41 | -47 | 36.341111111111,-120.69638888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 5.3 | 0 | 25897 | Victor Claim (Victor Mine), Picacho Peak, New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | 6418 | New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 22 | 0 | -120 | -42 | -10 | 36.366666666667,-120.70277777778 | |
R | P | 5.3 | 0 | 218533 | Santa Rita Peak, New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | 6418 | New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 20 | 11 | -120 | -37 | -1 | 36.336388888889,-120.61694444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 5.3 | 0 | 211720 | Unnamed Garnet Occurrence [2], Santa Rita Peak, New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | USA | 6418 | New Idria District, Diablo Range, San Benito Co., California, USA | MD19_202 | MD19_202 | Hg-00045 | Hg-00045 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 1412 | 0.0245 | 3541 | San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | APGSA19_642 | QR9_319 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0060 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 54 | 14 | -116 | -18 | -59 | 34.903888888889,-116.31638888889 | |||||
274597 | Bighorn Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 18 | 56 | -116 | -39 | -27 | 34.315555555556,-116.6575 | ||||||||||||
273132 | One Hole Spring, Bighorn Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 18 | 28 | -116 | -37 | -34 | 34.307777777778,-116.62611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 89004 | Martin Prospects, One Hole Spring, Bighorn Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 17 | 17 | -116 | -36 | -15 | 34.288055555556,-116.60416666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 89341 | Red Boulder No. 1 Prospect (Unnamed REE-U-Th Occurrence [1]), One Hole Spring, Bighorn Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 20 | 11 | -116 | -39 | -36 | 34.336388888889,-116.66 | |||||||||||
221019 | Bloomington, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 2 | 26 | -117 | -24 | -28 | 34.040555555556,-117.40777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 221018 | Henshaw Quarry, Bloomington, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 2 | 26 | -117 | -24 | -28 | 34.040555555556,-117.40777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1412 | 1325 | 46811 | Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | APGSA19_642 | APGSA19_642 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0261_a | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 31 | 37 | -115 | -31 | -1 | 35.526944444444,-115.51694444444 | |||||
P | 1412 | 1325 | 64624 | Mountain Pass District, Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | APGSA19_642 | APGSA19_642 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0261_a | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 28 | 53 | -115 | -30 | -52 | 35.481388888889,-115.51444444444 | |||||
P | 1412 | 1325 | 272976 | Mountain Pass, Mountain Pass District, Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | 272976 | Mountain Pass, Mountain Pass District, Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | APGSA19_642 | APGSA19_642 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0261_a | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 28 | 53 | -115 | -30 | -53 | 35.481388888889,-115.51472222222 | |||
MD | O | 1412 | 1325 | 11616 | Mountain Pass Mine (Mountain Pass Deposit; Mountain Pass Mine And Mill; Bastnaesite Deposit; Bastnäsite Deposit; Mountain Pass Carbonatite), Mountain Pass, Mountain Pass District, Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | 11616 | Mountain Pass Mine (Mountain Pass Deposit; Mountain Pass Mine And Mill; Bastnaesite Deposit; Bastnäsite Deposit; Mountain Pass Carbonatite), Mountain Pass, Mountain Pass District, Clark Mts (Clark Mountain Range), San Bernardino Co., California, USA | APGSA19_642 | APGSA19_642 | Michelle_0262_b | Michelle_0261_a | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 29 | 21 | -115 | -32 | -11 | 35.489166666667,-115.53638888889 | ||
219460 | Landers, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 17 | 1 | -116 | -25 | -36 | 34.283611111111,-116.42666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220259 | Rock Corral, Landers, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 17 | 46 | -116 | -32 | -4 | 34.296111111111,-116.53444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 250 | 65 | 29090 | San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | CG291_55 | CG291_55 | Jen_0001547 | Jen_0001547 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 13 | 59 | -117 | -2 | -46 | 34.233055555556,-117.04611111111 | |||||
273131 | Forest Falls (Fallsvale; Fallsville; Forest Home), San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 5 | 27 | -116 | -53 | -14 | 34.090833333333,-116.88722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25290 | Mill Creek, Forest Falls (Fallsvale; Fallsville; Forest Home), San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 250 | 65 | 218940 | Seven Oaks, San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | CG291_55 | CG291_55 | Jen_0001547 | Jen_0001547 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 11 | 55 | -116 | -54 | -20 | 34.198611111111,-116.90555555556 | |||||
MD | 219929 | Unnamed Feldspar Occurrence [5], Seven Oaks, San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 250 | 65 | 218941 | Unnamed Feldspar Occurrence [6], Seven Oaks, San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | 218941 | Unnamed Feldspar Occurrence [6], Seven Oaks, San Bernardino Mts, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | CG291_55 | CG291_55 | Jen_0001547 | Jen_0001547 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 0 | -116 | -54 | -4 | 34.2,-116.90111111111 | ||
MD | O | 0.032 | 0.0245 | 3551 | Searles Lake, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | 220705 | Well G.75, Searles Lake, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | QR9_319 | QR9_319 | Michelle_0060 | Michelle_0060 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 44 | 17 | -117 | -22 | -26 | 35.738055555556,-117.37388888889 | ||
274457 | Twentynine Palms District, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 9 | 49 | -116 | -6 | -39 | 34.163611111111,-116.11083333333 | ||||||||||||
209734 | Twentynine Palms, Twentynine Palms District, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 10 | 26 | -116 | -2 | -11 | 34.173888888889,-116.03638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 220097 | Unnamed U Occurrence [1], Twentynine Palms, Twentynine Palms District, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 99 | 95 | 3554 | San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_014 | Bradley_2012_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 1 | 39 | -116 | -53 | -23 | 33.0275,-116.88972222222 | |||||
180847 | Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District), San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 41 | -116 | -45 | -58 | 33.328055555556,-116.76611111111 | ||||||||||||
224027 | Oak Grove, Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District), San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 41 | -116 | -45 | -59 | 33.328055555556,-116.76638888889 | ||||||||||||
210059 | Aguanga Mountain, Oak Grove, Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District), San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 41 | -116 | -46 | 0 | 33.328055555556,-116.76666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 91432 | Maple Lode Mine (Maple Claim), Aguanga Mountain, Oak Grove, Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District), San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 26 | -116 | -45 | -57 | 33.323888888889,-116.76583333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 3557 | Mountain Lily Mine (Emeralite No. 2 Claim; Gem Mine No. 1 Claim; Ware Mine), Aguanga Mountain, Oak Grove, Aguanga Mountain District (Smith Mountain District), San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 58 | -116 | -46 | -4 | 33.332777777778,-116.76777777778 | |||||||||||
210505 | Banner District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 1 | 24 | -116 | -30 | -4 | 33.023333333333,-116.50111111111 | ||||||||||||
275375 | Rodriguez Canyon, Banner District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 2 | 31 | -116 | -31 | -10 | 33.041944444444,-116.51944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 91560 | Royal Mine (Lithium Queen Claim; Pandora Deposit; Royal Deposit; Thursday Claim), Rodriguez Canyon, Banner District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 2 | 32 | -116 | -31 | -10 | 33.042222222222,-116.51944444444 | |||||||||||
0 | Jacumba Mts, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 41 | 1 | -116 | -11 | -55 | 32.683611111111,-116.19861111111 | ||||||||||||
195122 | Jacumba District, Jacumba Mts, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 41 | 2 | -116 | -11 | -56 | 32.683888888889,-116.19888888889 | ||||||||||||
57636 | Jacumba, Jacumba District, Jacumba Mts, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 39 | 3 | -116 | -9 | -2 | 32.650833333333,-116.15055555556 | ||||||||||||
217659 | Tule Mountain (Mount Tule; Tulley Mountain), Jacumba, Jacumba District, Jacumba Mts, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 42 | 44 | -116 | -13 | -49 | 32.712222222222,-116.23027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 91224 | Crystal Gem Mine (Crystal; Ruby Deposit; Ruby Group; Old School Mine), Tule Mountain (Mount Tule; Tulley Mountain), Jacumba, Jacumba District, Jacumba Mts, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 42 | 50 | -116 | -14 | -7 | 32.713888888889,-116.23527777778 | |||||||||||
14584 | Mesa Grande District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 11 | 50 | -116 | -49 | -8 | 33.197222222222,-116.81888888889 | ||||||||||||
209418 | Mesa Grande, Mesa Grande District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 11 | 28 | -116 | -48 | -8 | 33.191111111111,-116.80222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 91270 | Esmeralda Mine, Mesa Grande, Mesa Grande District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 13 | 3 | -116 | -49 | -25 | 33.2175,-116.82361111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 91528 | Rose Quartz Mine (Patton Lode; Patten Lode; Powers Group; Crystal Quartz; White Quartz; Sante Fe Gem), Mesa Grande, Mesa Grande District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 12 | 7 | -116 | -49 | -21 | 33.201944444444,-116.8225 | |||||||||||
3560 | Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 40 | -117 | -2 | -39 | 33.377777777778,-117.04416666667 | ||||||||||||
221523 | Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 40 | -117 | -2 | -40 | 33.377777777778,-117.04444444444 | ||||||||||||
57390 | Chief Mountain, Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 12 | -117 | -3 | -7 | 33.386666666667,-117.05194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156169 | Lower Salmons View Prospect, Chief Mountain, Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 18 | -117 | -3 | -20 | 33.388333333333,-117.05555555556 | |||||||||||
3520 | Pala Chief Mine (Chief Mine; MS 6452; Salmons Mine), Chief Mountain, Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 17 | -117 | -3 | -12 | 33.388055555556,-117.05333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28466 | Upper Salmons View Prospect, Pala Chief Mine (Chief Mine; MS 6452; Salmons Mine), Chief Mountain, Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 18 | -117 | -3 | -20 | 33.388333333333,-117.05555555556 | |||||||||||
55918 | Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 30 | -117 | -2 | -16 | 33.375,-117.03777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28269 | El Molino Mine (El Molino Pegmatite; MS 5391), Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 21 | -117 | -2 | -1 | 33.3725,-117.03361111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 156019 | Hiriart Mine (MS 5391), Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 21 | -117 | -2 | -19 | 33.3725,-117.03861111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 9684 | Katerina Mine (Ashley Mine; Caterina Mine; Catherin Mine; Catherina Mine; Katrina Mine), Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 24 | -117 | -2 | -30 | 33.373333333333,-117.04166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 4459 | White Queen Mine (Queen Mine; White Queen Prospect), Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 35 | -117 | -2 | -17 | 33.376388888889,-117.03805555556 | |||||||||||
91602 | Tourmaline Queen Mountain (Pala Mtn; Queen Mtn), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 4 | -117 | -3 | -59 | 33.384444444444,-117.06638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 156198 | Pala Douglass Mine, Tourmaline Queen Mountain (Pala Mtn; Queen Mtn), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 40 | -117 | -3 | -42 | 33.377777777778,-117.06166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 3562 | Stewart Mine (MS 6162; Stewart Lithia Mine), Tourmaline Queen Mountain (Pala Mtn; Queen Mtn), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 57 | -117 | -3 | -44 | 33.3825,-117.06222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 3563 | Tourmaline King Mine (Gem Claim; King Mine; MS 4500; MS 4926; Schuyler Mine; Wilke Mine), Tourmaline Queen Mountain (Pala Mtn; Queen Mtn), Pala, Pala District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 24 | -117 | -4 | -17 | 33.39,-117.07138888889 | |||||||||||
220943 | Poway, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 57 | 40 | -117 | -3 | -42 | 32.961111111111,-117.06166666667 | ||||||||||||
221833 | Van Dam Peak, Poway, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 57 | 35 | -117 | -4 | -59 | 32.959722222222,-117.08305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134355 | Old Hag Prospect #2, Van Dam Peak, Poway, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 57 | 52 | -117 | -5 | -3 | 32.964444444444,-117.08416666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 134354 | Old Hag Prospect No. 1, Van Dam Peak, Poway, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 57 | 19 | -117 | -4 | -56 | 32.955277777778,-117.08222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 99 | 95 | 20939 | Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_014 | Bradley_2012_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 21 | -116 | -48 | -43 | 33.055833333333,-116.81194444444 | |||||
P | 99 | 95 | 48306 | Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_014 | Bradley_2012_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 22 | -116 | -48 | -44 | 33.056111111111,-116.81222222222 | |||||
MD | 91107 | A.B.C. Mine (ABC Mine; Daggett & MacIntosh; Daggett Group), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 45 | -116 | -48 | -18 | 33.0625,-116.805 | |||||||||||
MD | 193325 | Apollo Lode Claim, Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 52 | -116 | -47 | -43 | 33.064444444444,-116.79527777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 193879 | Coyote Diggings, Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 57 | -116 | -47 | -44 | 33.065833333333,-116.79555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 193952 | Equestrian Prospect, Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 44 | -116 | -47 | -43 | 33.062222222222,-116.79527777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 11800 | Hercules Mine (Beryl Claim; Hercules Claim; Hercules Group; Hercules Prospect), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 31 | -116 | -47 | -32 | 33.058611111111,-116.79222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 99 | 95 | 3561 | Little Three Mine (Little 3 Mine), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | 3561 | Little Three Mine (Little 3 Mine), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_014 | Bradley_2012_014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 25 | -116 | -47 | -35 | 33.056944444444,-116.79305555556 | ||
MD | 55904 | Lookout Mine (Hercules Group; Lookout Prospect; Upper Hercules Mine), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 37 | -116 | -47 | -27 | 33.060277777778,-116.79083333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 180864 | Prospect Mine (Prophet Prospect; Prospect Prospect), Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 14 | -116 | -48 | -19 | 33.070555555556,-116.80527777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 28465 | Surprise Mine, Ramona, Ramona District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 3 | 10 | -116 | -47 | -20 | 33.052777777778,-116.78888888889 | |||||||||||
146637 | Rincon District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 16 | 19 | -116 | -57 | -13 | 33.271944444444,-116.95361111111 | ||||||||||||
221838 | Rincon, Rincon District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 16 | 20 | -116 | -57 | -13 | 33.272222222222,-116.95361111111 | ||||||||||||
207629 | Rincon Mountain, Rincon, Rincon District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 16 | 33 | -116 | -56 | -7 | 33.275833333333,-116.93527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 91426 | Mack Mine (John Mac Mine; Mac Mine; San Luis Rey Claim), Rincon Mountain, Rincon, Rincon District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 16 | 16 | -116 | -56 | -35 | 33.271111111111,-116.94305555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 26078 | Victor Mine (Big Buck Mine; Big Buck Prospect), Rincon Mountain, Rincon, Rincon District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 15 | 51 | -116 | -56 | -22 | 33.264166666667,-116.93944444444 | |||||||||||
56631 | Warner Springs District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 21 | 2 | -116 | -38 | -30 | 33.350555555556,-116.64166666667 | ||||||||||||
208117 | Chihuahua Valley, Warner Springs District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 3 | -116 | -38 | -17 | 33.3675,-116.63805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 55868 | Blue Lady Mine (Blue Tourmaline Claim; Blue Bell Deposit; Blue Bell Mine; Exposition Claim; Panama Claim; San Diego Claim; San Diego Group), Chihuahua Valley, Warner Springs District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 23 | 31 | -116 | -37 | -56 | 33.391944444444,-116.63222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 73296 | Carmelita Mine (Big Spring Mine; Blue Gem Claim; Crest Gem Mine; Elinor Deposit; Elinor Mine; Estudillo Mine; French Pete Mine; MS 6130; Peter Cabat Mine), Chihuahua Valley, Warner Springs District, San Diego Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 21 | 9 | -116 | -38 | -47 | 33.3525,-116.64638888889 | |||||||||||
23942 | Sierra Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 10 | -120 | -40 | -15 | 39.586111111111,-120.67083333333 | ||||||||||||
24049 | Alleghany District (Forest District), Sierra Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 28 | 35 | -120 | -51 | -2 | 39.476388888889,-120.85055555556 | ||||||||||||
31595 | Alleghany, Alleghany District (Forest District), Sierra Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 28 | 15 | -120 | -50 | -4 | 39.470833333333,-120.83444444444 | ||||||||||||
6449 | 16 To 1 Mine (Sixteen-to-One Mine; Original Sixteen-to-One Mine), Alleghany, Alleghany District (Forest District), Sierra Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 27 | 47 | -120 | -50 | -31 | 39.463055555556,-120.84194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17341 | Oriental Mine (Alta Mine), 16 To 1 Mine (Sixteen-to-One Mine; Original Sixteen-to-One Mine), Alleghany, Alleghany District (Forest District), Sierra Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 27 | 37 | -120 | -51 | -28 | 39.460277777778,-120.85777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 104 | 104 | 27196 | Tulare Co., California, USA | USA | AJS299_93 | AJS299_93 | Michelle_450 | Michelle_450 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 9 | -118 | -47 | -50 | 36.285833333333,-118.79722222222 | |||||
O | 104 | 104 | 218010 | Three Rivers, Tulare Co., California, USA | USA | 218010 | Three Rivers, Tulare Co., California, USA | AJS299_93 | AJS299_93 | Michelle_450 | Michelle_450 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 25 | 42 | -118 | -53 | -47 | 36.428333333333,-118.89638888889 | |||
252744 | Blossom Peak, Three Rivers, Tulare Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 25 | 6 | -118 | -53 | -34 | 36.418333333333,-118.89277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210025 | Unnamed Cordierite Occurrence [1], Blossom Peak, Three Rivers, Tulare Co., California, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 24 | 47 | -118 | -53 | -34 | 36.413055555556,-118.89277777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1107.21 | 2.6 | 3585 | Colorado, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGS-Rb-Sr-00213 | sedznpb-00495 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 55 | 32 | -105 | -31 | -51 | 38.925555555556,-105.53083333333 | |||||
3590 | Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 1 | 52 | -105 | -19 | -16 | 40.031111111111,-105.32111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158566 | Eldora Stock, Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
28929 | Jamestown District, Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 7 | 19 | -105 | -22 | -50 | 40.121944444444,-105.38055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5995 | Inexco Mine, Jamestown District, Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 6 | 49 | -105 | -23 | -16 | 40.113611111111,-105.38777777778 | |||||||||||
24178 | Jamestown, Jamestown District, Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 7 | 25 | -105 | -23 | -21 | 40.123611111111,-105.38916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8757 | Blue Jay Mine, Jamestown, Jamestown District, Boulder Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 6 | 36 | -105 | -23 | -12 | 40.11,-105.38666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 40 | 26 | 15313 | Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-36554 | NAVDAT-36554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 57 | -106 | -12 | -1 | 38.665833333333,-106.20027777778 | |||||
MD | O | 40 | 26 | 3597 | Mt Antero, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3597 | Mt Antero, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-36554 | NAVDAT-36554 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 39 | 59 | -106 | -15 | -59 | 38.666388888889,-106.26638888889 | ||
29229 | Nathrop, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 44 | 37 | -106 | -3 | -58 | 38.743611111111,-106.06611111111 | ||||||||||||
159250 | Upper Browns Creek Area, Nathrop, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6033 | California Mine, Upper Browns Creek Area, Nathrop, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14350 | Turret District, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 37 | 50 | -105 | -58 | -54 | 38.630555555556,-105.98166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 69048 | Shirley Group, Turret District, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 69049 | Silver Rocker Group, Turret District, Chaffee Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3603 | Clear Creek Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 42 | 20 | -105 | -36 | -54 | 39.705555555556,-105.615 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122855 | Clear Creek, Clear Creek Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 3605 | Georgetown-Silver Plume District, Clear Creek Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 41 | 58 | -105 | -42 | -45 | 39.699444444444,-105.7125 | |||||||||||
23896 | Dolores Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 44 | 36 | -107 | -36 | -52 | 37.743333333333,-107.61444444444 | ||||||||||||
23922 | Rico District (Pioneer District), Dolores Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 41 | 51 | -108 | -2 | -11 | 37.6975,-108.03638888889 | ||||||||||||
69299 | Silver Creek, Rico District (Pioneer District), Dolores Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 41 | 26 | -108 | -1 | -11 | 37.690555555556,-108.01972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 145130 | Silver Creek Molybdenum Deposit, Silver Creek, Rico District (Pioneer District), Dolores Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 41 | 53 | -108 | 0 | -24 | 37.698055555556,-108.00666666667 | |||||||||||
24133 | Douglas Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 31 | -104 | -57 | -39 | 39.358611111111,-104.96083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 133868 | Pikes Peak Granite, Douglas Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1107.21 | 1007.21 | 22372 | El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-00213 | USGS-Rb-Sr-00213 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 52 | 24 | -104 | -52 | -46 | 38.873333333333,-104.87944444444 | |||||
R | O | 1079 | 1075 | 112795 | Cheyenne District (St. Peters Dome District), El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3668 | Pikes Peak, El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_132 | Bradley_2012_132 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 45 | 14 | -104 | -54 | -28 | 38.753888888889,-104.90777777778 | ||
MD | 123296 | West Cheyenne Canon, Cheyenne District (St. Peters Dome District), El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
279068 | Deadmans Canyon (Dead Man's Gulch), El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 40 | 18 | -104 | -53 | -39 | 38.671666666667,-104.89416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6112 | Deadmans Canyon Pegmatite, Deadmans Canyon (Dead Man's Gulch), El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 40 | 19 | -104 | -53 | -39 | 38.671944444444,-104.89416666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 1107.21 | 1007.21 | 3668 | Pikes Peak, El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3668 | Pikes Peak, El Paso Co., Colorado, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-00213 | USGS-Rb-Sr-00213 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 48 | 15 | -104 | -55 | -3 | 38.804166666667,-104.9175 | ||
14218 | Fremont Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 25 | 51 | -105 | -23 | -45 | 38.430833333333,-105.39583333333 | ||||||||||||
158765 | McClure Mountain Complex, Fremont Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 23 | 58 | -105 | -25 | -57 | 38.399444444444,-105.4325 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158570 | Amethyst Carbonatite, McClure Mountain Complex, Fremont Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 31 | 30 | -105 | -25 | -30 | 38.525,-105.425 | |||||||||||
24463 | Garfield Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 33 | 6 | -107 | -29 | -39 | 39.551666666667,-107.49416666667 | ||||||||||||
132803 | Piceance Basin, Garfield Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122866 | Green River Formation, Piceance Basin, Garfield Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 589 | 510 | 21893 | Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | USGSOFR2009_1005 | Jen_0000931 | Alexandra-0395 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 46 | 26 | -106 | -57 | -27 | 38.773888888889,-106.9575 | |||||
134331 | Dorchester District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 56 | 4 | -106 | -47 | -48 | 38.934444444444,-106.79666666667 | ||||||||||||
228622 | Taylor Park, Dorchester District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 56 | 25 | -106 | -44 | -6 | 38.940277777778,-106.735 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3637 | Italian Mountain, Taylor Park, Dorchester District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 56 | 51 | -106 | -44 | -13 | 38.9475,-106.73694444444 | |||||||||||
158779 | Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 20 | 11 | -107 | -7 | -17 | 38.336388888889,-107.12138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158780 | Goose Creek, Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 21 | 57 | -107 | -10 | -4 | 38.365833333333,-107.16777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 114322 | Unnamed Thorium Prospect (MRDS - 10014445), Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 20 | 6 | -107 | -3 | -49 | 38.335,-107.06361111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 114340 | Unnamed Thorium Prospect (MRDS - 10094684), Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 19 | 23 | -107 | -4 | -35 | 38.323055555556,-107.07638888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 114384 | Unnamed Thorium Prospects (MRDS - 10094687), Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 17 | 28 | -107 | -6 | -17 | 38.291111111111,-107.10472222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 114410 | Whitney Prospect, Goose Creek District, Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 19 | 38 | -107 | -3 | -46 | 38.327222222222,-107.06277777778 | |||||||||||
21797 | Vulcan District (Cebolla District; Domingo District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 20 | 40 | -107 | 0 | -49 | 38.344444444444,-107.01361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 114088 | Sunset Claims, Vulcan District (Cebolla District; Domingo District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 20 | 24 | -107 | 0 | -51 | 38.34,-107.01416666667 | |||||||||||
P | 589 | 510 | 49906 | White Earth District (Powderhorn District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | USGSOFR2009_1005 | Jen_0000931 | Alexandra-0395 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 14 | 48 | -107 | -3 | -32 | 38.246666666667,-107.05888888889 | |||||
MD | 132962 | Huntsman Gulch, White Earth District (Powderhorn District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 16 | 23 | -107 | -4 | -47 | 38.273055555556,-107.07972222222 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 589 | 510 | 3632 | Iron Hill (Iron Hill Carbonatite Complex), White Earth District (Powderhorn District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3632 | Iron Hill (Iron Hill Carbonatite Complex), White Earth District (Powderhorn District), Gunnison Co., Colorado, USA | GSCOF5796 | USGSOFR2009_1005 | Jen_0000931 | Alexandra-0395 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 14 | 4 | -106 | -42 | -30 | 38.234444444444,-106.70833333333 | ||
5901 | Jefferson Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 2 | -105 | -13 | 0 | 39.583888888889,-105.21666666667 | ||||||||||||
66741 | Ralston Buttes District, Jefferson Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 49 | 5 | -105 | -18 | -15 | 39.818055555556,-105.30416666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 114732 | Mena Mine (Hoffmeister Homestead Prospect; Black Judge Shaft; Nigger Shaft), Ralston Buttes District, Jefferson Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 51 | 10 | -105 | -18 | -7 | 39.852777777778,-105.30194444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 134150 | Turkey Creek, Jefferson Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 41.3 | 24 | 14192 | Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | EG27_543 | sedznpb-00472 | Mo-00103 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 13 | 2 | -106 | -17 | -41 | 39.217222222222,-106.29472222222 | |||||
P | 33 | 24 | 7872 | Climax District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG27_543 | EG27_543 | Mo-00103 | Mo-00103 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 24 | -106 | -10 | -33 | 39.373333333333,-106.17583333333 | |||||
P | 33 | 24 | 279941 | Climax, Climax District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG27_543 | EG27_543 | Mo-00103 | Mo-00103 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 24 | -106 | -10 | -33 | 39.373333333333,-106.17583333333 | |||||
MD | O | 33 | 24 | 7745 | Climax Mine (Climax Open Pit Mine), Climax, Climax District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 7745 | Climax Mine (Climax Open Pit Mine), Climax, Climax District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | EG27_543 | EG27_543 | Mo-00103 | Mo-00103 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 22 | 24 | -106 | -10 | -33 | 39.373333333333,-106.17583333333 | ||
MD | 158829 | Fremont Pass, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 58 | -106 | -11 | -12 | 39.366111111111,-106.18666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 41.3 | 37.9 | 115248 | Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 29 | -106 | -15 | -51 | 39.241388888889,-106.26416666667 | |||||
MD | R | O | 41.3 | 37.9 | 158831 | Evans Gulch, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 15 | 11 | -106 | -13 | -20 | 39.253055555556,-106.22222222222 | |
P | 41.3 | 37.9 | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 35 | -106 | -15 | -8 | 39.243055555556,-106.25222222222 | |||
R | P | 41.3 | 37.9 | 47849 | Breece Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 36 | -106 | -14 | -15 | 39.243333333333,-106.2375 | ||
MD | R | O | 41.3 | 37.9 | 47097 | Breece Iron Mine, Breece Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 56 | -106 | -14 | -49 | 39.248888888889,-106.24694444444 | |
R | P | 41.3 | 37.9 | 46968 | Iron Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 32 | -106 | -15 | -42 | 39.242222222222,-106.26166666667 | ||
MD | R | O | 41.3 | 37.9 | 46678 | Adelaide Mine, Iron Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 14 | 50 | -106 | -15 | -41 | 39.247222222222,-106.26138888889 | |
R | P | 41.3 | 37.9 | 48345 | Printer Boy Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 13 | 49 | -106 | -14 | -50 | 39.230277777778,-106.24722222222 | ||
MD | R | O | 41.3 | 37.9 | 11186 | Florence Mine, Printer Boy Hill, Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 3652 | Leadville, Leadville District, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00472 | sedznpb-00472 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | 158830 | Mosquito Pass, Lake Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 16 | 52 | -106 | -11 | -10 | 39.281111111111,-106.18611111111 | |||||||||||
14313 | Mesa Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 1 | 40 | -108 | -35 | -44 | 39.027777777778,-108.59555555556 | ||||||||||||
115856 | Ladder Canyon, Mesa Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 58 | 57 | -108 | -37 | -56 | 38.9825,-108.63222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 115848 | King, Ladder Canyon, Mesa Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 58 | 58 | -108 | -37 | -57 | 38.982777777778,-108.6325 | |||||||||||
P | 24.9 | 24.3 | 23757 | Mineral Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 35 | 46 | -106 | -55 | -9 | 37.596111111111,-106.91916666667 | |||||
P | 24.9 | 24.3 | 25833 | Creede District, Mineral Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 52 | 19 | -106 | -55 | -55 | 37.871944444444,-106.93194444444 | |||||
MD | R | O | 24.9 | 24.3 | 133888 | Creede Formation, Creede District, Mineral Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 25833 | Creede District, Mineral Co., Colorado, USA | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | EG71_1006 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
27468 | Moffat Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 36 | 10 | -108 | -10 | -21 | 40.602777777778,-108.1725 | ||||||||||||
MD | 133493 | Piceance Basin, Moffat Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
5904 | Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 1 | 58 | -107 | -41 | -46 | 38.032777777778,-107.69611111111 | ||||||||||||
65495 | Gold Hill District, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 2 | 47 | -107 | -40 | -23 | 38.046388888889,-107.67305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 117441 | American Nettie, Gold Hill District, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 1 | 60 | -107 | -40 | 0 | 38.033333333333,-107.66666666667 | |||||||||||
277511 | Ouray District (Uncompahgre District), Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 58 | 55 | -107 | -40 | -50 | 37.981944444444,-107.68055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 117547 | The Blowout Occurrence, Ouray District (Uncompahgre District), Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 1 | 60 | -107 | -40 | 0 | 38.033333333333,-107.66666666667 | |||||||||||
253126 | San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 4 | -107 | -42 | -45 | 38.134444444444,-107.7125 | ||||||||||||
29957 | Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 0 | 2 | -107 | -40 | -15 | 38.000555555556,-107.67083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 214629 | Great Weatern Mine (Great Western Mine ??), Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23963 | Ouray, Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 59 | 12 | -107 | -40 | -14 | 37.986666666667,-107.67055555556 | ||||||||||||
24084 | Sneffels District (Sneffels - Red Mountain District; Mount Sneffels District), Ouray, Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 59 | 12 | -107 | -46 | -3 | 37.986666666667,-107.7675 | ||||||||||||
253154 | Camp Bird, Sneffels District (Sneffels - Red Mountain District; Mount Sneffels District), Ouray, Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 58 | 11 | -107 | -43 | -33 | 37.969722222222,-107.72583333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8702 | Camp Bird Mine, Camp Bird, Sneffels District (Sneffels - Red Mountain District; Mount Sneffels District), Ouray, Ouray District, San Juan Mts, Ouray Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 58 | 11 | -107 | -43 | -33 | 37.969722222222,-107.72583333333 | |||||||||||
23745 | Park Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 10 | 13 | -105 | -46 | -41 | 39.170277777778,-105.77805555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 133870 | Pikes Peak Granite, Park Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 69349 | Teller Mine (Meyers Prospect), Park Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24237 | Pitkin Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 11 | 36 | -106 | -56 | -12 | 39.193333333333,-106.93666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158832 | West Maroon Pass Area, Pitkin Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | -106 | -59 | -38 | 39.033333333333,-106.99388888889 | |||||||||||
23762 | Rio Blanco Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 59 | 47 | -108 | -13 | -4 | 39.996388888889,-108.21777777778 | ||||||||||||
132804 | Piceance Basin, Rio Blanco Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122867 | Green River Formation, Piceance Basin, Rio Blanco Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
39276 | Rio Grande Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 33 | 18 | -106 | -24 | -48 | 37.555,-106.41333333333 | ||||||||||||
47635 | Summitville District (Summit District), Rio Grande Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 25 | 50 | -106 | -35 | -14 | 37.430555555556,-106.58722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 118305 | Ida Tunnel (MS 67; Claim: Little Ida), Summitville District (Summit District), Rio Grande Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 25 | 40 | -106 | -35 | -60 | 37.427777777778,-106.6 | |||||||||||
69300 | South Mountain, Summitville District (Summit District), Rio Grande Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 25 | 22 | -106 | -35 | -52 | 37.422777777778,-106.59777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68121 | Aztec Mine (Summit Lode Mine; Fairview Mine; Aztec No. 1; Aztec No. 2; Claim: Aztec; MS 621a), South Mountain, Summitville District (Summit District), Rio Grande Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 25 | 12 | -106 | -35 | -44 | 37.42,-106.59555555556 | |||||||||||
50115 | Routt Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 38 | 33 | -106 | -49 | -42 | 40.6425,-106.82833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50118 | Hahns Peak District (Columbine District), Routt Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 50 | 14 | -106 | -55 | -42 | 40.837222222222,-106.92833333333 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 22147 | Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00495 | sedznpb-00495 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 34 | 23 | -106 | -3 | -36 | 39.573055555556,-106.06 | |||||
3689 | Breckenridge District, Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 28 | 57 | -106 | 0 | -44 | 39.4825,-106.01222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158833 | Mount Guyot (Mount Gugot), Breckenridge District, Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 66 | 2.6 | 50133 | Kokomo-Tenmile Area, Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 50133 | Kokomo-Tenmile Area, Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00495 | sedznpb-00495 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 25 | 19 | -106 | -10 | -33 | 39.421944444444,-106.17583333333 | ||
MD | 24469 | Montezuma District (Snake River District), Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 30 | 39 | -106 | -1 | -30 | 39.510833333333,-106.025 | |||||||||||
MD | 158834 | North Star Mountain, Summit Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 32.6 | 28.1 | 4592 | Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG93_981 | EG93_981 | Kristen001580 | Kristen001734 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 53 | 58 | -105 | -10 | -54 | 38.899444444444,-105.18166666667 | |||||
P | 32.6 | 28.1 | 3611 | Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | EG93_981 | EG93_981 | Kristen001580 | Kristen001734 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 44 | 0 | -105 | -8 | -50 | 38.733333333333,-105.14722222222 | |||||
P | 29.88 | 29.64 | 24222 | Cripple Creek, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 24222 | Cripple Creek, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | EG93_981 | EG93_981 | Kristen001682 | Kristen001682 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 43 | 35 | -105 | -9 | -17 | 38.726388888889,-105.15472222222 | |||
MD | O | 29.88 | 29.64 | 67776 | Cresson Open Pit, Cripple Creek, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 67776 | Cresson Open Pit, Cripple Creek, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | EG93_981 | EG93_981 | Kristen001682 | Kristen001682 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 43 | 38 | -105 | -8 | -40 | 38.727222222222,-105.14444444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 32.6 | 28.1 | 67770 | John A. Logan Mine, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | 24222 | Cripple Creek, Cripple Creek District, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | EG93_981 | EG93_981 | Kristen001580 | Kristen001734 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 43 | 50 | -105 | -8 | -26 | 38.730555555556,-105.14055555556 | |
MD | 133869 | Pikes Peak Granite, Teller Co., Colorado, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 326 | 267 | 15903 | Connecticut, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02377_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02375_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 35 | 44 | -72 | -39 | -45 | 41.595555555556,-72.6625 | |||||
3697 | Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 14 | 7 | -73 | -22 | -51 | 41.235277777778,-73.380833333333 | ||||||||||||
17110 | Brookfield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 19 | -73 | -23 | -43 | 41.455277777778,-73.395277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 105841 | State Route 133, Brookfield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 213273 | U. S. Route 7 Expressway (Danbury Line To Iron Works District), Brookfield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 27 | 3 | -73 | -23 | -41 | 41.450833333333,-73.394722222222 | |||||||||||
3700 | Danbury, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 24 | 6 | -73 | -27 | -59 | 41.401666666667,-73.466388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 213272 | North Street Mall, Danbury, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 24 | 42 | -73 | -27 | -20 | 41.411666666667,-73.455555555556 | |||||||||||
13407 | Greenwich, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 33 | -73 | -38 | -31 | 41.009166666667,-73.641944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234800 | Ritch Quarry, Greenwich, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 32 | -73 | -38 | -37 | 41.008888888889,-73.643611111111 | |||||||||||
193450 | Newtown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 24 | 8 | -73 | -18 | -40 | 41.402222222222,-73.311111111111 | ||||||||||||
281561 | Hawleyville, Newtown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 25 | 34 | -73 | -21 | -35 | 41.426111111111,-73.359722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 213270 | Sky Ridge Railroad Cut, Hawleyville, Newtown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 25 | 35 | -73 | -21 | -36 | 41.426388888889,-73.36 | |||||||||||
MD | 13429 | Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 17 | 24 | -73 | -29 | -4 | 41.29,-73.484444444444 | |||||||||||
62687 | Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 29 | -73 | -7 | -2 | 41.224722222222,-73.117222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 98790 | Construction Site, Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
20221 | Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 14 | -72 | -45 | -45 | 41.770555555556,-72.7625 | ||||||||||||
24899 | Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 40 | 58 | -72 | -32 | -35 | 41.682777777778,-72.543055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11712 | Hale's Quarry, Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
5951 | Litchfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 45 | 51 | -73 | -13 | -2 | 41.764166666667,-73.217222222222 | ||||||||||||
23393 | Roxbury, Litchfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 49 | -73 | -19 | -16 | 41.530277777778,-73.321111111111 | ||||||||||||
217861 | Mine Hill (Ore Hill), Roxbury, Litchfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 34 | 1 | -73 | -20 | -21 | 41.566944444444,-73.339166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18312 | Rockside Quarry (Mine Hill Quarry), Mine Hill (Ore Hill), Roxbury, Litchfield Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 34 | 14 | -73 | -20 | -16 | 41.570555555556,-73.337777777778 | |||||||||||
15902 | Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 30 | 33 | -72 | -34 | -39 | 41.509166666667,-72.5775 | ||||||||||||
4574 | Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 28 | 9 | -72 | -31 | -20 | 41.469166666667,-72.522222222222 | ||||||||||||
23302 | Haddam Neck, Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 29 | 51 | -72 | -30 | -58 | 41.4975,-72.516111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3702 | Gillette Quarry (J-J Mine; Haddam Neck Quarry), Haddam Neck, Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 29 | 33 | -72 | -30 | -39 | 41.4925,-72.510833333333 | |||||||||||
16109 | New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 12 | -72 | -56 | -20 | 41.386666666667,-72.938888888889 | ||||||||||||
47232 | Branford, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 16 | 18 | -72 | -44 | -49 | 41.271666666667,-72.746944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 47228 | Norcross Quarry (Norcross Granite Gneiss Rock Quarries; Stony Creek Quarry; Castellucci Quarry), Branford, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 16 | 7 | -72 | -45 | -7 | 41.268611111111,-72.751944444444 | |||||||||||
49940 | Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 34 | 17 | -73 | 0 | -23 | 41.571388888889,-73.006388888889 | ||||||||||||
281600 | Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 251891 | Unnamed Quarry, Municipal Stadium, Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 326 | 267 | 22655 | New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02377_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02375_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 26 | 48 | -72 | -7 | -18 | 41.446666666667,-72.121666666667 | |||||
P | 292 | 284 | 228844 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | 228844 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_003 | Bradley_2012_003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 24 | 3 | -72 | -23 | -37 | 41.400833333333,-72.393611111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 292 | 284 | 228848 | Selden Neck Quarries, Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | 228844 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_003 | Bradley_2012_003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
R | P | 292 | 284 | 228849 | Old Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | 228844 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_003 | Bradley_2012_003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | R | O | 292 | 284 | 228850 | MacCurdy Quarry, Old Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | 228844 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_003 | Bradley_2012_003 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 326 | 267 | 228853 | Waterford, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02377_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02375_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 34 | -72 | -8 | -42 | 41.342777777778,-72.145 | |||||
MD | O | 326 | 267 | 11211 | Flatrock Quarry (Flat Rock Quarry; Crystal Mall), Waterford, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | 11211 | Flatrock Quarry (Flat Rock Quarry; Crystal Mall), Waterford, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02377_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02375_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 22 | 31 | -72 | -8 | -35 | 41.375277777778,-72.143055555556 | ||
MD | 228854 | Goos Quarry, Waterford, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 22 | 26 | -72 | -8 | -16 | 41.373888888889,-72.137777777778 | |||||||||||
14029 | Delaware, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 10 | 7 | -75 | -33 | -10 | 39.168611111111,-75.552777777778 | ||||||||||||
23974 | New Castle Co., Delaware, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 44 | 29 | -75 | -37 | -10 | 39.741388888889,-75.619444444444 | ||||||||||||
29465 | Wilmington, New Castle Co., Delaware, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 46 | 38 | -75 | -33 | -56 | 39.777222222222,-75.565555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8844 | Brandywine Quarry (Hubbard Quarry), Wilmington, New Castle Co., Delaware, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 45 | 53 | -75 | -33 | -22 | 39.764722222222,-75.556111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 318.67 | 264.3 | 14477 | Georgia, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-03873 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03813 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 19 | 33 | -83 | -48 | -12 | 33.325833333333,-83.803333333333 | |||||
68306 | Baldwin Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 59 | 40 | -83 | -10 | -34 | 32.994444444444,-83.176111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72693 | Milledgeville, Baldwin Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 48 | -83 | -13 | -55 | 33.08,-83.231944444444 | |||||||||||
69838 | Columbia Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 30 | 36 | -82 | -15 | -54 | 33.51,-82.265 | ||||||||||||
285245 | Appling, Columbia Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72694 | Heggie Rock (Cedar Rock), Appling, Columbia Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
67235 | Coweta Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 20 | 45 | -84 | -49 | -27 | 33.345833333333,-84.824166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72695 | Coweta Station, Coweta Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
213163 | Newman, Coweta Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 17 | 59 | -84 | -50 | -59 | 33.299722222222,-84.849722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15956 | McCollum Quarry, Newman, Coweta Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
71201 | Fayette Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 24 | 41 | -84 | -34 | -22 | 33.411388888889,-84.572777777778 | ||||||||||||
213169 | Fayetteville, Fayette Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72697 | Bennetts Mill Rock, Fayetteville, Fayette Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 72696 | McElwahny Property, Fayetteville, Fayette Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
71198 | Fulton Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 52 | 10 | -84 | -25 | -30 | 33.869444444444,-84.425 | ||||||||||||
72718 | Palmetto, Fulton Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72700 | Johnson Property, Palmetto, Fulton Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 72699 | Palmetto Station, Palmetto, Fulton Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 72698 | Seed Property, Palmetto, Fulton Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
71195 | Greene Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 35 | 29 | -83 | -2 | -28 | 33.591388888889,-83.041111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 71154 | Siloam Quarry, Greene Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 32 | 30 | -83 | -4 | -16 | 33.541666666667,-83.071111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 318.67 | 264.3 | 67410 | Hancock Co., Georgia, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-03873 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03813 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 13 | 57 | -83 | -3 | -43 | 33.2325,-83.061944444444 | |||||
P | 318.67 | 264.3 | 213182 | Sparta, Hancock Co., Georgia, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-03873 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03813 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 18 | 24 | -83 | 0 | -23 | 33.306666666667,-83.006388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 318.67 | 264.3 | 11477 | Granite Hill Quarry, Sparta, Hancock Co., Georgia, USA | USA | 11477 | Granite Hill Quarry, Sparta, Hancock Co., Georgia, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-03873 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03813 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 17 | 0 | -82 | -56 | 0 | 33.283333333333,-82.933333333333 | ||
MD | 72701 | Sparta Pink Quarry, Sparta, Hancock Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
71189 | Pike Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 4 | 47 | -84 | -25 | -25 | 33.079722222222,-84.423611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 72702 | Zebulon, Pike Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
26978 | Troup Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 0 | 51 | -84 | -59 | -35 | 33.014166666667,-84.993055555556 | ||||||||||||
213207 | La Grange, Troup Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 58 | 37 | -85 | -1 | -13 | 32.976944444444,-85.020277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222793 | Hogg Mine (Oxford Mine), La Grange, Troup Co., Georgia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 56 | 19 | -85 | -1 | -17 | 32.938611111111,-85.021388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1445 | 40 | 3724 | Idaho, USA | USA | BSEG101_275 | GGCSI27_87 | Co-00006 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 16 | 31 | -114 | -28 | -51 | 44.275277777778,-114.48083333333 | |||||
19274 | Adams Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 58 | 12 | -116 | -25 | -2 | 44.97,-116.41722222222 | ||||||||||||
3726 | Seven Devils District, Adams Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 6 | 52 | -116 | -38 | -22 | 45.114444444444,-116.63944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 139639 | Panama Pacific Claims (Victoria Prospect), Seven Devils District, Adams Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 10 | 48 | -116 | -38 | -5 | 45.18,-116.63472222222 | |||||||||||
P | 47 | 44 | 22664 | Boise Co., Idaho, USA | USA | EG75_278 | Grew_Li_2019_0089 | Alexandra-0131 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 59 | 56 | -115 | -38 | -54 | 43.998888888889,-115.64833333333 | ||||||
MD | O | 47 | 44 | 3746 | Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Boise Co., Idaho, USA | USA | 193634 | Glens Peak, Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Boise Co., Idaho, USA | EG75_278 | Grew_Li_2019_0089 | Alexandra-0131 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 59 | 38 | -115 | -2 | -20 | 43.993888888889,-115.03888888889 | |||
22669 | Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 17 | -116 | -39 | -22 | 48.304722222222,-116.65611111111 | ||||||||||||
39422 | Clark Fork District, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 14 | 8 | -116 | -12 | -48 | 48.235555555556,-116.21333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 136156 | Bonner Vein Occurrence, Clark Fork District, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 18 | 30 | -116 | -19 | 0 | 48.308333333333,-116.31666666667 | |||||||||||
45393 | Pack River Area, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 144235 | Caribou Creek, Pack River Area, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
287647 | Priest River, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45394 | Quartz Creek, Priest River, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 144234 | Sagle, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 144236 | Sandpoint, Bonner Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24721 | Boundary Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 48 | 39 | -116 | -28 | -23 | 48.810833333333,-116.47305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45407 | Myrtle Creek, Boundary Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 45408 | Ruby Creek Area, Boundary Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 45409 | Snow Creek Area, Boundary Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
39472 | Camas Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 33 | 5 | -114 | -47 | -33 | 43.551388888889,-114.7925 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45425 | Hill City, Camas Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
39477 | Cassia Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 15 | 52 | -113 | -39 | -59 | 42.264444444444,-113.66638888889 | ||||||||||||
282414 | Almo Area, Cassia Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 3 | 58 | -113 | -40 | 0 | 42.066111111111,-113.66666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45431 | City Of Rocks Mine, Almo Area, Cassia Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 2 | 50 | -113 | -44 | -7 | 42.047222222222,-113.73527777778 | |||||||||||
P | 55 | 40 | 14207 | Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | GGCSI27_87 | GGCSI27_87 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 11 | 43 | -114 | -27 | -21 | 44.195277777778,-114.45583333333 | |||||
P | 55 | 40 | 3735 | Bay Horse District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | GGCSI27_87 | GGCSI27_87 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 3 | -114 | -23 | -27 | 44.3675,-114.39083333333 | |||||
P | 55 | 40 | 16147 | Challis, Bay Horse District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | 16147 | Challis, Bay Horse District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | GGCSI27_87 | GGCSI27_87 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 27 | 4 | -114 | -12 | -58 | 44.451111111111,-114.21611111111 | |||
MD | R | O | 55 | 40 | 25241 | Thompson Creek Mine (Tungsten Jim Mine; Salmon River Scheelite Mine), Challis, Bay Horse District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | 16147 | Challis, Bay Horse District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | GGCSI27_87 | GGCSI27_87 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Giersdorf_00000283 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 0 | -114 | -14 | 0 | 44.5,-114.23333333333 | |
MD | 45495 | Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
68967 | Stanley Basin District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 15 | 54 | -114 | -54 | -16 | 44.265,-114.90444444444 | ||||||||||||
277871 | Copper Creek, Stanley Basin District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 15 | 16 | -114 | -51 | -53 | 44.254444444444,-114.86472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45476 | Bright Star Mine (Brindle Pup Group), Copper Creek, Stanley Basin District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 15 | 16 | -114 | -51 | -54 | 44.254444444444,-114.865 | |||||||||||
39491 | Yankee Fork District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 24 | 24 | -114 | -43 | -13 | 44.406666666667,-114.72027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 138495 | Lamb Prospect, Yankee Fork District, Custer Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 27 | 40 | -114 | -45 | -54 | 44.461111111111,-114.765 | |||||||||||
24104 | Elmore Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 31 | 54 | -115 | -23 | -2 | 43.531666666667,-115.38388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45517 | Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Elmore Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
278165 | Snowyside Peak Area, Elmore Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 56 | 8 | -114 | -59 | -22 | 43.935555555556,-114.98944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 136070 | Blue Crystal Claims Prospect, Snowyside Peak Area, Elmore Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 56 | 25 | -114 | -58 | -35 | 43.940277777778,-114.97638888889 | |||||||||||
39576 | Kootenai Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 34 | 36 | -116 | -36 | -6 | 47.576666666667,-116.60166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45567 | Chilco Mountain, Kootenai Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 45568 | Cougar Gulch, Kootenai Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1445 | 87 | 3739 | Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | BSEG101_275 | EG107_1143 | Co-00006 | Kristen002202 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 56 | 37 | -113 | -57 | -35 | 44.943611111111,-113.95972222222 | |||||
MD | O | 1445 | 87 | 24737 | Blackbird District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Continental Extension | 3740 | Blackbird Mine, Blackbird Mine Complex, Blackbird District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | BSEG101_275 | EG107_1143 | Co-00006 | Kristen002202 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 6 | 53 | -114 | -17 | -43 | 45.114722222222,-114.29527777778 | |
39586 | Eureka District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 12 | 29 | -113 | -57 | -21 | 45.208055555556,-113.95583333333 | ||||||||||||
277435 | Salmon, Eureka District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 4 | 26 | -113 | -51 | -23 | 45.073888888889,-113.85638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45616 | E-Dah-How Claims (Leesburg U Inc.; Donna Lou; Skyline), Salmon, Eureka District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
279866 | North Fork - Shoup District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 17 | -114 | -5 | -34 | 45.488055555556,-114.09277777778 | ||||||||||||
278270 | Sawlog Gulch, North Fork - Shoup District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 23 | 18 | -114 | -11 | -58 | 45.388333333333,-114.19944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 62272 | Twilight Claim (Sawlog Group), Sawlog Gulch, North Fork - Shoup District, Lemhi Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 23 | 19 | -114 | -11 | -59 | 45.388611111111,-114.19972222222 | |||||||||||
22677 | Owyhee Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 57 | 12 | -116 | -22 | -23 | 42.953333333333,-116.37305555556 | ||||||||||||
39604 | De Lamar District, Owyhee Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 1 | 13 | -116 | -50 | -22 | 43.020277777778,-116.83944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 45638 | Banner Mine (Tip Top; Monarch Trust), De Lamar District, Owyhee Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 3742 | Silver City District (Carson District), Owyhee Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 4 | 11 | -116 | -44 | -20 | 43.069722222222,-116.73888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | R | O | 44 | 44 | 3745 | Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Idaho, USA | USA | 3746 | Sawtooth Batholith/Sawtooth Mts, Boise Co., Idaho, USA | EG75_278 | EG75_278 | Alexandra-0131 | Alexandra-0131 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
27194 | Valley Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 47 | 54 | -115 | -34 | -26 | 44.798333333333,-115.57388888889 | ||||||||||||
39614 | Yellow Pine District, Valley Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 56 | 2 | -115 | -21 | -52 | 44.933888888889,-115.36444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68991 | Yellow Pine Mine, Yellow Pine District, Valley Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 55 | 37 | -115 | -19 | -57 | 44.926944444444,-115.3325 | |||||||||||
30493 | Washington Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 35 | 6 | -116 | -42 | -10 | 44.585,-116.70277777778 | ||||||||||||
280858 | Sturgill Peak Area, Washington Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 36 | 56 | -116 | -56 | -50 | 44.615555555556,-116.94722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 137427 | Gabbro Prospect, Sturgill Peak Area, Washington Co., Idaho, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 37 | 5 | -116 | -56 | -18 | 44.618055555556,-116.93833333333 | |||||||||||
16287 | Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 49 | 3 | -86 | -15 | -25 | 39.8175,-86.256944444444 | ||||||||||||
24604 | Lawrence Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 50 | 28 | -86 | -34 | -14 | 38.841111111111,-86.570555555556 | ||||||||||||
30737 | Bedford, Lawrence Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 48 | 58 | -86 | -34 | -29 | 38.816111111111,-86.574722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 23701 | Gardner Mine Ridge, Bedford, Lawrence Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
180812 | Switzerland Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 53 | 48 | -85 | -11 | -50 | 38.896666666667,-85.197222222222 | ||||||||||||
251632 | Florence, Switzerland Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 47 | 3 | -84 | -55 | -28 | 38.784166666667,-84.924444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180813 | Ohio River Alluvials, Florence, Switzerland Co., Indiana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16288 | Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 59 | 36 | -92 | -33 | -55 | 41.993333333333,-92.565277777778 | ||||||||||||
54368 | Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 19 | -94 | -7 | -37 | 42.471944444444,-94.126944444444 | ||||||||||||
54422 | Fort Dodge, Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 20 | -94 | -7 | -38 | 42.472222222222,-94.127222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44695 | Celotex Corporation Mine, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 29 | 1 | -94 | -8 | -6 | 42.483611111111,-94.135 | |||||||||||
MD | 44691 | Georgia Pacific Corporation Mine, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 37 | -94 | -7 | -22 | 42.476944444444,-94.122777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 44690 | National Gypsum Mine, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 27 | 6 | -94 | -7 | -45 | 42.451666666667,-94.129166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 44689 | U. S. Gypsum Mine, Fort Dodge, Webster Co., Iowa, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 37 | -94 | -7 | -23 | 42.476944444444,-94.123055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 225.21 | 116 | 3772 | Maine, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | AREPS5_257 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03274 | AREPS5_257-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 37 | 28 | -69 | -29 | -17 | 44.624444444444,-69.488055555556 | |||||
14455 | Androscoggin Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 10 | 21 | -70 | -11 | -58 | 44.1725,-70.199444444444 | ||||||||||||
286974 | Wales, Androscoggin Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 8 | 37 | -70 | -4 | -41 | 44.143611111111,-70.078055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252349 | Sabbatus Mountain, Wales, Androscoggin Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 8 | 37 | -70 | -4 | -42 | 44.143611111111,-70.078333333333 | |||||||||||
30722 | Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 29 | 37 | -68 | -3 | -21 | 46.493611111111,-68.055833333333 | ||||||||||||
46220 | Mapleton, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 41 | 35 | -68 | -7 | -17 | 46.693055555556,-68.121388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238365 | Haines Mountain Micromount Locality, Mapleton, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 44 | 15 | -68 | -5 | -43 | 46.7375,-68.095277777778 | |||||||||||
228292 | T3 R9 WELS, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 23 | 18 | -68 | -3 | -8 | 46.388333333333,-68.052222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7556 | Hovey Mountain Manganese Prospect, T3 R9 WELS, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 23 | 18 | -68 | -3 | -9 | 46.388333333333,-68.0525 | |||||||||||
228293 | TD R2 WELS, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 24 | 55 | -67 | -59 | -51 | 46.415277777778,-67.9975 | ||||||||||||
MD | 238286 | Lower Maple Mountain Manganese Prospect, TD R2 WELS, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 23 | 59 | -68 | -2 | -14 | 46.399722222222,-68.037222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 7555 | Upper Maple Mountain Manganese Prospect, TD R2 WELS, Aroostook Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 23 | 43 | -68 | -1 | -54 | 46.395277777778,-68.031666666667 | |||||||||||
22843 | Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 4 | 37 | -69 | -4 | -31 | 44.076944444444,-69.075277777778 | ||||||||||||
211348 | Appleton, Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 18 | 29 | -69 | -16 | -42 | 44.308055555556,-69.278333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 209789 | Burketville Gravel Pit, Appleton, Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 209790 | Route 105 Road Cut, Appleton, Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 18 | 2 | -69 | -19 | -25 | 44.300555555556,-69.323611111111 | |||||||||||
229363 | Washington, Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7540 | Lincoln Sill Feldspar Locality #1, Washington, Knox Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14687 | Piscataquis Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 43 | 21 | -69 | -12 | -1 | 45.7225,-69.200277777778 | ||||||||||||
46191 | Katahdin Iron Works, Piscataquis Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 29 | -69 | -11 | -30 | 45.441388888889,-69.191666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 46190 | Katahdin Iron Works Mine, Katahdin Iron Works, Piscataquis Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 30 | -69 | -11 | -30 | 45.441666666667,-69.191666666667 | |||||||||||
33716 | Waldo Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 21 | -69 | -5 | -5 | 44.505833333333,-69.084722222222 | ||||||||||||
229379 | Liberty, Waldo Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7541 | Lincoln Sill Locality #2, Liberty, Waldo Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 225.21 | 116 | 22859 | York Co., Maine, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | AREPS5_257 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03274 | AREPS5_257-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 26 | 55 | -70 | -35 | -57 | 43.448611111111,-70.599166666667 | |||||
24182 | Parsonsfield, York Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 47 | 54 | -70 | -53 | -25 | 43.798333333333,-70.890277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6681 | Randall Mountain Locality, Parsonsfield, York Co., Maine, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 225.21 | 116 | 20934 | York, York Co., Maine, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | AREPS5_257 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03274 | AREPS5_257-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 13 | 18 | -70 | -38 | -13 | 43.221666666667,-70.636944444444 | |||||
MD | O | 116 | 116 | 192750 | Cape Neddick, York, York Co., Maine, USA | USA | 192750 | Cape Neddick, York, York Co., Maine, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00025 | AREPS5_257-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | O | 225.21 | 219.21 | 237445 | Mount Agamenticus, York, York Co., Maine, USA | USA | 237445 | Mount Agamenticus, York, York Co., Maine, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-03274 | USGS-Rb-Sr-03274 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 13 | 21 | -70 | -41 | -53 | 43.2225,-70.698055555556 | ||
14027 | Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 3 | 21 | -76 | -42 | -49 | 39.055833333333,-76.713611111111 | ||||||||||||
23520 | Baltimore Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 35 | -76 | -38 | -21 | 39.359722222222,-76.639166666667 | ||||||||||||
251706 | Ellicott City, Baltimore Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 213318 | Gaither Quarry, Ellicott City, Baltimore Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
17420 | Frederick Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 27 | 43 | -77 | -20 | -52 | 39.461944444444,-77.347777777778 | ||||||||||||
42722 | New London, Frederick Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 25 | 5 | -77 | -15 | -16 | 39.418055555556,-77.254444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28537 | New London Mine (Linganore Mine), New London, Frederick Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 25 | 20 | -77 | -16 | 0 | 39.422222222222,-77.266666666667 | |||||||||||
26593 | Howard Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 17 | 18 | -76 | -50 | -54 | 39.288333333333,-76.848333333333 | ||||||||||||
42724 | Ellicott City, Howard Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 15 | 59 | -76 | -47 | -59 | 39.266388888889,-76.799722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26136 | Weber's Quarry, Ellicott City, Howard Co., Maryland, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 16 | 0 | -76 | -48 | 0 | 39.266666666667,-76.8 | |||||||||||
P | 774 | 350.45 | 15054 | Massachusetts, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02411_207_206 | USGS-Rb-Sr-01308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 11 | 33 | -71 | -33 | -34 | 42.1925,-71.559444444444 | |||||
P | 774 | 522 | 15272 | Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02411_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02414_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 22 | 32 | -73 | -12 | -31 | 42.375555555556,-73.208611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 774 | 522 | 52182 | Becket, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | 52181 | Hudson & Chester Quarry, Becket, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02411_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-02414_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 41 | -73 | 0 | -58 | 42.244722222222,-73.016111111111 | ||
MD | 52183 | Dalton, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 25 | -73 | -10 | 0 | 42.473611111111,-73.166666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 30364 | New Marlborough, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 7 | 22 | -73 | -13 | -45 | 42.122777777778,-73.229166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 22526 | Tyringham, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 45 | -73 | -12 | -15 | 42.245833333333,-73.204166666667 | |||||||||||
22522 | Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 46 | -71 | -6 | -4 | 41.779444444444,-71.101111111111 | ||||||||||||
22829 | Acushnet, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 40 | 24 | -70 | -54 | -7 | 41.673333333333,-70.901944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6764 | Acushnet Quarry (P. J. Keating Quarry; Tilcon Capaldi Quarry; Warren Brothers Quarry; Blue Stone Quarry; Old Bluestone Quarry), Acushnet, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 40 | 25 | -70 | -54 | -7 | 41.673611111111,-70.901944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 457 | 350.45 | 15269 | Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00150_207_206 | USGS-Rb-Sr-01308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 37 | 9 | -70 | -55 | -21 | 42.619166666667,-70.9225 | |||||
MD | 22338 | Beverly, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 33 | 20 | -70 | -52 | -27 | 42.555555555556,-70.874166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 364.15 | 350.45 | 22343 | Gloucester, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | 206529 | Blackburn Circle Locality, Gloucester, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-01309 | USGS-Rb-Sr-01308 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 38 | 50 | -70 | -39 | -27 | 42.647222222222,-70.6575 | ||
MD | 22380 | Marblehead, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 30 | 19 | -70 | -50 | 0 | 42.505277777778,-70.833333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 457 | 418 | 3825 | Rockport, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | 47041 | Babson Farm Quarry, Rockport Granite Company Quarries, Rockport, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00150_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00150_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 40 | 41 | -70 | -37 | -44 | 42.678055555556,-70.628888888889 | ||
P | 396 | 388 | 15757 | Salem, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | 15757 | Salem, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_072 | Bradley_2012_072 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 32 | 10 | -70 | -48 | -51 | 42.536111111111,-70.814166666667 | |||
MD | R | O | 396 | 388 | 32082 | Coney Island, Salem, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | 15757 | Salem, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_072 | Bradley_2012_072 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 31 | 43 | -70 | -50 | -12 | 42.528611111111,-70.836666666667 | |
15759 | Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 29 | 3 | -71 | -20 | -32 | 42.484166666667,-71.342222222222 | ||||||||||||
236333 | Ashland, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 3 | -71 | -28 | -36 | 42.234166666667,-71.476666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6846 | Aggregate Industries Quarry (Bayer-Mingolla Quarry; Trimount Quarry), Ashland, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 3 | -71 | -28 | -37 | 42.234166666667,-71.476944444444 | |||||||||||
105687 | Woburn, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 30 | 2 | -71 | -8 | -10 | 42.500555555556,-71.136111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4516 | Blueberry Mountain Quarry (Blueberry Hill), Woburn, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 28 | 25 | -71 | -8 | -8 | 42.473611111111,-71.135555555556 | |||||||||||
206503 | Nantucket Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
143838 | Nantucket, Nantucket Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 17 | 0 | -70 | -5 | -58 | 41.283333333333,-70.099444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222162 | USGS Borehole 6001, Nantucket, Nantucket Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
15053 | Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 10 | 59 | -71 | -11 | -23 | 42.183055555556,-71.189722222222 | ||||||||||||
22291 | Brookline, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 19 | 54 | -71 | -7 | -18 | 42.331666666667,-71.121666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22289 | Hammond St. Quarry, Brookline, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
157241 | Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 13 | 5 | -71 | -5 | -42 | 42.218055555556,-71.095 | ||||||||||||
MD | 62672 | Mount Pleasant Quarry, Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22288 | Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 55 | -71 | -1 | -43 | 42.248611111111,-71.028611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 62679 | Dell Hitchcock Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 3834 | Fallon Brothers Quarry (Quincy Quarry; Ballou Quarry; Old Colony Crushed Stone Company Quarry), Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 50 | -71 | -1 | -18 | 42.247222222222,-71.021666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 62669 | Gold Leaf Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 40 | -71 | -3 | -6 | 42.244444444444,-71.051666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 32774 | Granite Railway Quarry (Granite Rail Quarry), Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 39 | -71 | -2 | -7 | 42.244166666667,-71.035277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 62650 | Hardwick Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 14 | 47 | -71 | 0 | -57 | 42.246388888889,-71.015833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 62663 | Lepage Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 62681 | Merry Mount Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 15 | 1 | -71 | -1 | -19 | 42.250277777778,-71.021944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 62654 | Reinhalter Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 62667 | Savo Quarry, Quincy, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22361 | Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 22 | 24 | -71 | -5 | -22 | 42.373333333333,-71.089444444444 | ||||||||||||
22364 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 18 | 24 | -71 | -9 | -19 | 42.306666666667,-71.155277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22362 | Allston-Brighton, Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 20 | 47 | -71 | -9 | -8 | 42.346388888889,-71.152222222222 | |||||||||||
15193 | Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 4 | -71 | -52 | -12 | 42.351111111111,-71.87 | ||||||||||||
22422 | Hardwick, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 22 | 59 | -72 | -9 | -29 | 42.383055555556,-72.158055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6845 | Quabbin Aqueduct Shaft #10 Locality, Hardwick, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 22 | 59 | -72 | -9 | -29 | 42.383055555556,-72.158055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 51877 | Milford, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 8 | 23 | -71 | -31 | 0 | 42.139722222222,-71.516666666667 | |||||||||||
218153 | Phillipston, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 32 | 55 | -72 | -8 | 0 | 42.548611111111,-72.133333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 218154 | Barre Road - Route 101 Road Cuts, Phillipston, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
56332 | Sturbridge, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 3 | 26 | -72 | -7 | -51 | 42.057222222222,-72.130833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 143832 | Shumway Hill, Sturbridge, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1100 | 1012 | 208081 | Michigan, USA | USA | USGSOFR03_107 | G12_259 | sedcu-00655 | Mo-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 1 | 40 | -85 | -11 | -20 | 44.027777777778,-85.188888888889 | |||||
R | O | 1080 | 1014 | 3843 | Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | 11425 | Keweenaw Peninsula, Michigan, USA | EG83_619 | EG83_619 | Kristen002199 | Kristen002199 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 7 | 2 | -88 | -35 | -33 | 47.117222222222,-88.5925 | ||
31967 | Calumet Township, Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 15 | 50 | -88 | -28 | -3 | 47.263888888889,-88.4675 | ||||||||||||
5573 | Calumet, Calumet Township, Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 49 | -88 | -25 | -54 | 47.246944444444,-88.431666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5780 | Calumet & Hecla Mine, Calumet, Calumet Township, Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 42 | -88 | -26 | -57 | 47.245,-88.449166666667 | |||||||||||
195317 | Superior, Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 4 | 50 | -88 | -35 | -48 | 47.080555555556,-88.596666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 23585 | Superior Mine (Old Superior Mine), Superior, Houghton Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 4 | 38 | -88 | -36 | -5 | 47.077222222222,-88.601388888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1060 | 1047 | 3847 | Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | USA | 3847 | Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | EG83_619 | EG83_619 | Mo-00057 | Mo-00057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 24 | 35 | -88 | -5 | -42 | 47.409722222222,-88.095 | |||
R | P | 1060 | 1047 | 208013 | Copper City, Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | USA | 3847 | Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | EG83_619 | EG83_619 | Mo-00057 | Mo-00057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 20 | -88 | -22 | -43 | 47.288888888889,-88.378611111111 | ||
MD | R | O | 1060 | 1047 | 13861 | Kingston Mine, Copper City, Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | USA | 3847 | Keweenaw Co., Michigan, USA | EG83_619 | EG83_619 | Mo-00057 | Mo-00057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 17 | 28 | -88 | -23 | -5 | 47.291111111111,-88.384722222222 | |
15099 | Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 33 | 48 | -87 | -41 | -35 | 46.563333333333,-87.693055555556 | ||||||||||||
125421 | Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 28 | 7 | -87 | -42 | -30 | 46.468611111111,-87.708333333333 | ||||||||||||
24456 | Champion, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 30 | 53 | -87 | -58 | -15 | 46.514722222222,-87.970833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3839 | Champion Mine (Beacon Mine), Champion, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 30 | 28 | -87 | -59 | -20 | 46.507777777778,-87.988888888889 | |||||||||||
24096 | Palmer, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 26 | 14 | -87 | -35 | -17 | 46.437222222222,-87.588055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10949 | Empire Mine, Palmer, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 26 | 0 | -87 | -35 | 0 | 46.433333333333,-87.583333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 125432 | Unnamed Prospect (drill Core), Palmer, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 26225 | Wheat Mine, Palmer, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 26 | 30 | -87 | -35 | -30 | 46.441666666667,-87.591666666667 | |||||||||||
24593 | Republic, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 24 | 55 | -88 | 0 | -23 | 46.415277777778,-88.006388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125901 | Republic Granite, Republic, Marquette Iron Range, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
125600 | Picnic Islands, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 125892 | Middle Island, Picnic Islands, Marquette Co., Michigan, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1100 | 1012 | 18498 | Ontonagon Co., Michigan, USA | USA | USGSOFR03_107 | G12_259 | sedcu-00655 | Mo-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 43 | 51 | -89 | -21 | -6 | 46.730833333333,-89.351666666667 | |||||
P | 1100 | 1012 | 213951 | White Pine, Ontonagon Co., Michigan, USA | USA | USGSOFR03_107 | G12_259 | sedcu-00655 | Mo-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 45 | 13 | -89 | -36 | -6 | 46.753611111111,-89.601666666667 | |||||
MD | O | 1100 | 1012 | 3856 | White Pine Mine, White Pine, Ontonagon Co., Michigan, USA | USA | 3856 | White Pine Mine, White Pine, Ontonagon Co., Michigan, USA | USGSOFR03_107 | G12_259 | sedcu-00655 | Mo-00058 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 45 | 0 | -89 | -33 | 0 | 46.75,-89.55 | ||
16817 | Minnesota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 20 | -93 | -55 | -46 | 45.488888888889,-93.929444444444 | ||||||||||||
130903 | Carlton Co., Minnesota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 30 | 26 | -92 | -45 | 0 | 46.507222222222,-92.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203645 | Unnamed Uranium Prospect B, Carlton Co., Minnesota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 167572 | Uranium Prospect No. 8, Carlton Co., Minnesota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 26 | 40 | -92 | -53 | -56 | 46.444444444444,-92.898888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1480 | 1480 | 15140 | Missouri, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00676 | ree-00676 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 23 | 35 | -92 | -27 | -4 | 38.393055555556,-92.451111111111 | |||||
23938 | Iron Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 31 | 30 | -90 | -43 | -38 | 37.525,-90.727222222222 | ||||||||||||
51534 | Graniteville, Iron Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 39 | 32 | -90 | -41 | -10 | 37.658888888889,-90.686111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28470 | Sheahan Quarry, Graniteville, Iron Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 39 | 0 | -90 | -40 | -45 | 37.65,-90.679166666667 | |||||||||||
23718 | Madison Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 31 | 50 | -90 | -18 | -9 | 37.530555555556,-90.3025 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44157 | Rock Pile Mountain, Madison Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 26 | 0 | -90 | -24 | -59 | 37.433333333333,-90.416388888889 | |||||||||||
28562 | Ste. Genevieve Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 52 | 13 | -90 | -12 | -58 | 37.870277777778,-90.216111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 44233 | Dobschuetz Deposit, Ste. Genevieve Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 50 | 42 | -90 | -14 | -52 | 37.845,-90.247777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 44234 | Pratte Deposit, Ste. Genevieve Co., Missouri, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 50 | 53 | -90 | -13 | -41 | 37.848055555556,-90.228055555556 | |||||||||||
P | 1480 | 1480 | 24600 | Washington Co., Missouri, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00676 | ree-00676 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 57 | 58 | -90 | -47 | -21 | 37.966111111111,-90.789166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 1480 | 1480 | 3868 | Pea Ridge Mine, Washington Co., Missouri, USA | USA | 3868 | Pea Ridge Mine, Washington Co., Missouri, USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00676 | ree-00676 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 7 | 33 | -91 | -2 | -51 | 38.125833333333,-91.0475 | ||
P | 94 | 53.7 | 14948 | Montana, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000702 | Hg-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 54 | 36 | -109 | -56 | -5 | 46.91,-109.93472222222 | ||||||
30678 | Chouteau Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 50 | -110 | -12 | -44 | 47.963888888889,-110.21222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31319 | Highwood Mts, Chouteau Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 73.3 | 53.7 | 50253 | Fergus Co., Montana, USA | USA | Hg-00101 | Hg-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 35 | -109 | -20 | -35 | 47.059722222222,-109.34305555556 | |||||||
P | 73.3 | 53.7 | 50255 | Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District), Fergus Co., Montana, USA | USA | 50255 | Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District), Fergus Co., Montana, USA | Hg-00101 | Hg-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 11 | 10 | -109 | -12 | -20 | 47.186111111111,-109.20555555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 73.3 | 53.7 | 23225 | Spotted Horse Mine (Spotted Horse Claim; Kentucky Favorite Claim), Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District), Fergus Co., Montana, USA | USA | 50255 | Warm Springs District (Gilt Edge District; Gold Hill District; Maiden District), Fergus Co., Montana, USA | Hg-00101 | Hg-00101 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 10 | 34 | -109 | -12 | -37 | 47.176111111111,-109.21027777778 | |||
MD | 166334 | West Armell's Creek Occurrence (West Armells Creek Iron; West Armells Creek Bog Iron), Fergus Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 14 | 1 | -109 | -12 | -33 | 47.233611111111,-109.20916666667 | |||||||||||
30949 | Hill Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 14 | 35 | -109 | -40 | -29 | 48.243055555556,-109.67472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3878 | Bearpaw Mts, Hill Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 12 | 31 | -109 | -36 | -30 | 48.208611111111,-109.60833333333 | |||||||||||
23949 | Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 16 | 11 | -112 | -1 | -51 | 46.269722222222,-112.03083333333 | ||||||||||||
65103 | Boulder Batholith, Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 4 | 6 | -112 | -11 | -16 | 46.068333333333,-112.18777777778 | ||||||||||||
50262 | Boulder District, Boulder Batholith, Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 14 | 24 | -112 | -9 | -42 | 46.24,-112.16166666667 | ||||||||||||
251268 | Boulder, Boulder District, Boulder Batholith, Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 19 | -112 | -8 | -55 | 46.255277777778,-112.14861111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 131502 | Free Enterprise Mine (Silver Bell), Boulder, Boulder District, Boulder Batholith, Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 15 | 20 | -112 | -8 | -55 | 46.255555555556,-112.14861111111 | |||||||||||
50260 | Whitehall Mining District (Cardwell Mining District), Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 55 | 5 | -112 | 0 | -59 | 45.918055555556,-112.01638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30633 | Golden Sunlight Mine (Telluride And Excelsior; Moonlight Buffalo; Blue Moose; Minera Hill; Sunlight), Whitehall Mining District (Cardwell Mining District), Jefferson Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 54 | 20 | -112 | -1 | -16 | 45.905555555556,-112.02111111111 | |||||||||||
27226 | Judith Basin Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 4 | 5 | -110 | -27 | -13 | 47.068055555556,-110.45361111111 | ||||||||||||
186123 | Barker Mining District, Judith Basin Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 3 | 18 | -110 | -37 | -51 | 47.055,-110.63083333333 | ||||||||||||
220359 | Hughesville, Barker Mining District, Judith Basin Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 5 | 0 | -110 | -37 | -53 | 47.083333333333,-110.63138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 27034 | Block P Mine, Hughesville, Barker Mining District, Judith Basin Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 5 | 0 | -110 | -37 | -54 | 47.083333333333,-110.63166666667 | |||||||||||
131424 | Liberty Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 50 | 52 | -111 | -4 | -12 | 48.847777777778,-111.07 | ||||||||||||
186141 | Sweet Grass Hills, Liberty Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 52 | 33 | -111 | -7 | -7 | 48.875833333333,-111.11861111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29502 | Sage Creek, Sweet Grass Hills, Liberty Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 94 | 94 | 29900 | Lincoln Co., Montana, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000702 | Jen_0000702 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 28 | 39 | -115 | -26 | -35 | 48.4775,-115.44305555556 | |||||
P | 94 | 94 | 50276 | Libby Mining District (Snowshoe Mining District), Lincoln Co., Montana, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000702 | Jen_0000702 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 11 | 44 | -115 | -35 | -57 | 48.195555555556,-115.59916666667 | |||||
P | 94 | 94 | 251037 | Libby, Libby Mining District (Snowshoe Mining District), Lincoln Co., Montana, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000702 | Jen_0000702 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 14 | -115 | -33 | -22 | 48.387222222222,-115.55611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 94 | 94 | 29899 | Rainy Creek Mine (W. R. Grace Mine), Libby, Libby Mining District (Snowshoe Mining District), Lincoln Co., Montana, USA | USA | 29899 | Rainy Creek Mine (W. R. Grace Mine), Libby, Libby Mining District (Snowshoe Mining District), Lincoln Co., Montana, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000702 | Jen_0000702 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
P | 70 | 70 | 23236 | Madison Co., Montana, USA | USA | MWE25_70 | MWE25_70 | Mo-00186 | Mo-00186 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 20 | 18 | -111 | -56 | -14 | 45.338333333333,-111.93722222222 | |||||
P | 70 | 70 | 50280 | Alder Gulch Mining District (Virginia City Mining District; Fairweather Mining District), Madison Co., Montana, USA | USA | MWE25_70 | MWE25_70 | Mo-00186 | Mo-00186 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 16 | 5 | -111 | -57 | -20 | 45.268055555556,-111.95555555556 | |||||
MD | R | O | 70 | 70 | 161267 | Easton-Pacific Mine, Alder Gulch Mining District (Virginia City Mining District; Fairweather Mining District), Madison Co., Montana, USA | USA | 23236 | Madison Co., Montana, USA | MWE25_70 | MWE25_70 | Mo-00186 | Mo-00186 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 13 | 54 | -111 | -57 | -35 | 45.231666666667,-111.95972222222 | |
P | 70 | 70 | 50283 | Mineral Hill Mining District (Pony Mining District), Madison Co., Montana, USA | USA | MWE25_70 | MWE25_70 | Mo-00186 | Mo-00186 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 40 | 18 | -111 | -56 | -13 | 45.671666666667,-111.93694444444 | |||||
MD | R | O | 70 | 70 | 107253 | Strawberry-Keystone Mine (Strawberry Mine; Keystone Mine), Mineral Hill Mining District (Pony Mining District), Madison Co., Montana, USA | USA | 23236 | Madison Co., Montana, USA | MWE25_70 | MWE25_70 | Mo-00186 | Mo-00186 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
50304 | Park Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 34 | 0 | -110 | -28 | -38 | 45.566666666667,-110.47722222222 | ||||||||||||
50309 | New World Mining District (Cooke Mining District), Park Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 3 | 51 | -109 | -56 | -42 | 45.064166666667,-109.945 | ||||||||||||
220368 | Goose Lake, New World Mining District (Cooke Mining District), Park Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 7 | 43 | -109 | -53 | -54 | 45.128611111111,-109.89833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 160894 | Copper King Mine, Goose Lake, New World Mining District (Cooke Mining District), Park Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 7 | 23 | -109 | -54 | -23 | 45.123055555556,-109.90638888889 | |||||||||||
14950 | Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 56 | 33 | -112 | -39 | -44 | 45.9425,-112.66222222222 | ||||||||||||
65107 | Boulder Batholith, Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 65111 | Timber Butte, Boulder Batholith, Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3873 | Butte Mining District (Summit Valley Mining District), Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 34 | -112 | -34 | -16 | 46.026111111111,-112.57111111111 | ||||||||||||
220373 | Butte, Butte Mining District (Summit Valley Mining District), Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 0 | 58 | -112 | -32 | -48 | 46.016111111111,-112.54666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6050 | Steward Mine, Butte, Butte Mining District (Summit Valley Mining District), Silver Bow Co., Montana, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 1 | 6 | -112 | -32 | -4 | 46.018333333333,-112.53444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 1682 | 3.33 | 14194 | Nevada, USA | USA | GSAB76_735 | AGSD12_201 | Jen_0000058a | Giersdorf_00000476 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 12 | 58 | -117 | -33 | -15 | 39.216111111111,-117.55416666667 | |||||
P | 1682 | 3.33 | 14764 | Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | GSAB76_735 | AGSD12_201 | Jen_0000058a | Giersdorf_00000476 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 3 | 4 | -114 | -52 | -12 | 36.051111111111,-114.87 | |||||
MD | O | 1450.025 | 1449.975 | 61930 | Eldorado Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 61930 | Eldorado Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | GSAM161_133 | GSAM161_133 | Jen_0000125 | Jen_0000125 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 41 | 47 | -114 | -50 | -12 | 35.696388888889,-114.83666666667 | ||
MD | O | 1682 | 3.33 | 36553 | Gold Butte District, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 61695 | Nevada Mica Mine, Gold Butte District, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | GSAB76_735 | AGSD12_201 | Jen_0000058a | Giersdorf_00000476 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 16 | 12 | -114 | -10 | -53 | 36.27,-114.18138888889 | ||
MD | O | 1450.025 | 1449.975 | 61929 | Newberry Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 61929 | Newberry Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | GSAM161_133 | GSAM161_133 | Jen_0000124 | Jen_0000124 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 21 | 35 | -114 | -44 | -32 | 35.359722222222,-114.74222222222 | ||
P | 359 | 211 | 260963 | Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 2 | 22 | -115 | -32 | -22 | 36.039444444444,-115.53944444444 | |||||
P | 359 | 211 | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Continental Arc | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 49 | 5 | -115 | -30 | -27 | 35.818055555556,-115.5075 | ||
MD | R | O | 359 | 211 | 61553 | Crystal Pass Properties, Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 47 | 44 | -115 | -25 | -58 | 35.795555555556,-115.43277777778 | |
R | P | 359 | 211 | 251889 | Goodsprings, Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 50 | 37 | -115 | -29 | -4 | 35.843611111111,-115.48444444444 | ||
MD | R | O | 359 | 211 | 8402 | Alice Mine (Yellow Pine Extension Mine; Green Mountain Mine), Goodsprings, Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 50 | 31 | -115 | -29 | -47 | 35.841944444444,-115.49638888889 | |
R | P | 359 | 211 | 3891 | Yellow Pine Mine (Yellow Pine Lead Zinc Mine; Hilo; Radio; Como; Hermes), Goodsprings, Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Continental Arc | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 51 | 19 | -115 | -29 | -20 | 35.855277777778,-115.48888888889 | |
MD | R | O | 359 | 211 | 18968 | Prairie Flower Mine, Yellow Pine Mine (Yellow Pine Lead Zinc Mine; Hilo; Radio; Como; Hermes), Goodsprings, Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 51 | 19 | -115 | -29 | -21 | 35.855277777778,-115.48916666667 | |
R | P | 359 | 211 | 260985 | Shenandoah Peak (Shenandoah Mountain), Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 53 | 21 | -115 | -38 | -56 | 35.889166666667,-115.64888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 359 | 211 | 64610 | Unnamed Feldspar Occurrence [1], Shenandoah Peak (Shenandoah Mountain), Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3888 | Goodsprings District, Spring Mts, Clark Co., Nevada, USA | ESR73_323 | EG106_381 | Hg-00036 | Kristen002203 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
P | 171.6 | 30.7 | 23927 | Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | PR51_429 | NAVDAT-118071 | josh-tmp0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 6 | 21 | -115 | -24 | -4 | 41.105833333333,-115.40111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 171.6 | 140.4 | 36659 | Contact District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 40943 | Blue Bird Mine, Contact District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-118071 | NAVDAT-118071 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 43 | 43 | -114 | -44 | -29 | 41.728611111111,-114.74138888889 | ||
36663 | Delano District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 30 | 39 | -114 | -30 | -45 | 41.510833333333,-114.5125 | ||||||||||||
MD | 41014 | Indian Springs Tungsten Mine (Gamble Ranch Mine; Ludwig Tungsten Mine; Tunnel Mine), Delano District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 37 | 28 | -114 | -14 | -48 | 41.624444444444,-114.24666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 39.6 | 32.4 | 36676 | Harrison Pass District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 41183 | Star Tungsten Mine (Star Mine; Ogilvie Mine; Harrison Pass Mine), Harrison Pass District, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117219 | NAVDAT-117219 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 18 | 13 | -115 | -20 | -12 | 40.303611111111,-115.33666666667 | ||
MD | O | 162.4 | 30.7 | 62008 | Ruby Mts, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 61943 | Northern Ruby Mountains, Ruby Mts, Elko Co., Nevada, USA | PR51_429 | PR51_429 | Jen_0000003 | josh-tmp0002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
14193 | Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 16 | -117 | -40 | -3 | 37.821111111111,-117.6675 | ||||||||||||
MD | 60754 | Fish Lake Valley District, Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 52 | 55 | -118 | -15 | -29 | 37.881944444444,-118.25805555556 | |||||||||||
27559 | Silver Peak District, Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 47 | 4 | -117 | -41 | -48 | 37.784444444444,-117.69666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 60842 | April Mine, Silver Peak District, Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 47 | 27 | -117 | -41 | -58 | 37.790833333333,-117.69944444444 | |||||||||||
36760 | Tokop District, Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 16 | 57 | -117 | -18 | -26 | 37.2825,-117.30722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64306 | Susan Prospect, Tokop District, Esmeralda Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 15 | 56 | -117 | -17 | -59 | 37.265555555556,-117.29972222222 | |||||||||||
P | 173.8 | 33.7 | 37527 | Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117268 | NAVDAT-117483 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 2 | 51 | -116 | -16 | -37 | 40.0475,-116.27694444444 | |||||
P | 173.8 | 33.7 | 31632 | Lynn District, Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117268 | NAVDAT-117483 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 59 | -116 | -20 | -8 | 40.933055555556,-116.33555555556 | |||||
MD | O | 173.8 | 33.7 | 31392 | Goldstrike Mines, Lynn District, Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 62944 | Betze-Post Pit, Goldstrike Mines, Lynn District, Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117268 | NAVDAT-117483 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 59 | 17 | -116 | -22 | -44 | 40.988055555556,-116.37888888889 | ||
36782 | Safford District, Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 34 | 48 | -116 | -14 | -44 | 40.58,-116.24555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 60672 | Barth Mine (West Mine), Safford District, Eureka Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 34 | 38 | -116 | -16 | -20 | 40.577222222222,-116.27222222222 | |||||||||||
21928 | Humboldt Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 9 | -118 | -4 | -8 | 41.335833333333,-118.06888888889 | ||||||||||||
36840 | Jackson Mountains District, Humboldt Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 20 | -118 | -25 | -22 | 41.305555555556,-118.42277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 59636 | Iron King Mine (DeLong Mine), Jackson Mountains District, Humboldt Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 34 | -118 | -25 | -25 | 41.309444444444,-118.42361111111 | |||||||||||
P | 38 | 38 | 23771 | Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00123 | PorphCu-00123 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 57 | 52 | -117 | 0 | -49 | 39.964444444444,-117.01361111111 | |||||
P | 38 | 38 | 36862 | Battle Mountain District, Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00123 | PorphCu-00123 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 34 | 49 | -117 | -5 | -40 | 40.580277777778,-117.09444444444 | |||||
P | 38 | 38 | 60113 | Copper Canyon Mine, Battle Mountain District, Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 60113 | Copper Canyon Mine, Battle Mountain District, Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00123 | PorphCu-00123 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 32 | 54 | -117 | -7 | -57 | 40.548333333333,-117.1325 | |||
MD | R | O | 38 | 38 | 61851 | West Orebody, Copper Canyon Mine, Battle Mountain District, Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 60113 | Copper Canyon Mine, Battle Mountain District, Lander Co., Nevada, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00123 | PorphCu-00123 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
16606 | Lyon Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 10 | 41 | -119 | -18 | -35 | 39.178055555556,-119.30972222222 | ||||||||||||
36935 | Talapoosa District, Lyon Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 27 | 15 | -119 | -16 | -37 | 39.454166666667,-119.27694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 64612 | Christianson Shaft, Talapoosa District, Lyon Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 27 | 10 | -119 | -16 | -26 | 39.452777777778,-119.27388888889 | |||||||||||
14361 | Mineral Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 32 | 48 | -118 | -20 | -12 | 38.546666666667,-118.33666666667 | ||||||||||||
36718 | Bell District, Mineral Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 28 | 7 | -117 | -54 | -17 | 38.468611111111,-117.90472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 39364 | Blue Bird Nos. 1 - 3 Mines, Bell District, Mineral Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 81.1 | 15.5 | 3913 | Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | EG81_388 | EG81_388 | Kristen001379 | Kristen001381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 45 | -116 | -46 | -35 | 37.895833333333,-116.77638888889 | |||||
262305 | Kawich Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 13 | -116 | -26 | -47 | 37.886944444444,-116.44638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 37096 | Silver Bow District (Silverbow District), Kawich Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 51 | -116 | -28 | -18 | 37.8975,-116.47166666667 | |||||||||||
64935 | Paradise Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 53 | 5 | -117 | -51 | -57 | 38.884722222222,-117.86583333333 | ||||||||||||
36723 | Ellsworth District (Mammoth District), Paradise Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 57 | 15 | -117 | -47 | -21 | 38.954166666667,-117.78916666667 | ||||||||||||
262190 | Ellsworth, Ellsworth District (Mammoth District), Paradise Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 58 | 23 | -117 | -45 | -17 | 38.973055555556,-117.75472222222 | ||||||||||||
262189 | Ellsworth Mine, Ellsworth, Ellsworth District (Mammoth District), Paradise Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 58 | 29 | -117 | -45 | -9 | 38.974722222222,-117.7525 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28250 | Erie And Enterprize Veins, Ellsworth Mine, Ellsworth, Ellsworth District (Mammoth District), Paradise Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 81.1 | 15.5 | 261556 | Toquima Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | EG81_388 | EG81_388 | Kristen001379 | Kristen001381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 38 | 27 | -116 | -59 | -28 | 38.640833333333,-116.99111111111 | |||||
MD | O | 81.1 | 15.5 | 11584 | Manhattan District, Toquima Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 11584 | Manhattan District, Toquima Range, Nye Co., Nevada, USA | EG81_388 | EG81_388 | Kristen001379 | Kristen001381 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 31 | 12 | -117 | -3 | -48 | 38.52,-117.06333333333 | ||
P | 27.5 | 22.5 | 3922 | Pershing Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117913 | NAVDAT-117913 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 24 | 14 | -118 | -17 | -6 | 40.403888888889,-118.285 | |||||
P | 27.5 | 22.5 | 37140 | Antelope District, Pershing Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117913 | NAVDAT-117913 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 16 | -118 | -29 | -5 | 40.587777777778,-118.48472222222 | |||||
MD | O | 27.5 | 22.5 | 3924 | Majuba Hill Mine, Antelope District, Pershing Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 3924 | Majuba Hill Mine, Antelope District, Pershing Co., Nevada, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-117913 | NAVDAT-117913 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 9 | -118 | -28 | -12 | 40.669166666667,-118.47 | ||
P | 122.1 | 99.9 | 23753 | White Pine Co., Nevada, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-116873 | NAVDAT-116873 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 21 | 5 | -114 | -43 | -24 | 39.351388888889,-114.72333333333 | |||||
MD | O | 122.1 | 99.9 | 37241 | Robinson District, White Pine Co., Nevada, USA | USA | 59528 | Elijah Mine, Robinson District, White Pine Co., Nevada, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-116873 | NAVDAT-116873 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 15 | 46 | -114 | -56 | -59 | 39.262777777778,-114.94972222222 | ||
14502 | New Hampshire, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 27 | 48 | -71 | -34 | -16 | 43.463333333333,-71.571111111111 | ||||||||||||
211562 | Coos Co., New Hampshire, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 29 | 13 | -71 | -19 | -11 | 44.486944444444,-71.319722222222 | ||||||||||||
23704 | Stark, Coos Co., New Hampshire, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 36 | 32 | -71 | -24 | -26 | 44.608888888889,-71.407222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 234700 | Dawson Quarry, Stark, Coos Co., New Hampshire, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1349 | 395 | 14024 | New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSCOF5796 | Kristen001399 | Jen_0000867 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 51 | -74 | -37 | -12 | 40.330833333333,-74.62 | |||||
23780 | Bergen Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 42 | -74 | -1 | -10 | 40.895,-74.019444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13349 | Woodcliff Park (Woodcliff), Bergen Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | -74 | -4 | 0 | 41.016666666667,-74.066666666667 | |||||||||||
20639 | Essex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 47 | 41 | -74 | -13 | -34 | 40.794722222222,-74.226111111111 | ||||||||||||
244822 | Millburn Township, Essex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 30 | -74 | -18 | -28 | 40.741666666667,-74.307777777778 | ||||||||||||
244824 | Short Hills, Millburn Township, Essex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 0 | -74 | -18 | -59 | 40.75,-74.316388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13340 | Hartshorn Quarry, Short Hills, Millburn Township, Essex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 0 | -74 | -19 | 0 | 40.75,-74.316666666667 | |||||||||||
23795 | Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 43 | -74 | -3 | -1 | 40.745277777778,-74.050277777778 | ||||||||||||
23863 | Bergen Hill, Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 46 | 55 | -74 | 0 | -42 | 40.781944444444,-74.011666666667 | ||||||||||||
7048 | Weehawken, Bergen Hill, Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 59 | -74 | 0 | -59 | 40.766388888889,-74.016388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12816 | New York - West Shore & Buffalo RR Tunnel, Weehawken, Bergen Hill, Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 46 | 0 | -74 | -1 | 0 | 40.766666666667,-74.016666666667 | |||||||||||
24246 | Secaucus, Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 35 | -74 | -5 | -4 | 40.759722222222,-74.084444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5823 | Laurel Hill (Snake Hill; Penitentiary Quarry), Secaucus, Hudson Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 45 | 35 | -74 | -5 | -5 | 40.759722222222,-74.084722222222 | |||||||||||
23807 | Mercer Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 17 | 0 | -74 | -43 | -39 | 40.283333333333,-74.7275 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8355 | Hopewell, Mercer Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 23 | 21 | -74 | -45 | -44 | 40.389166666667,-74.762222222222 | |||||||||||
248585 | West Windsor Township, Mercer Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 20 | 0 | -74 | -39 | 0 | 40.333333333333,-74.65 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12728 | Margerum Brothers Quarry, West Windsor Township, Mercer Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 20 | 0 | -74 | -39 | 0 | 40.333333333333,-74.65 | |||||||||||
17427 | Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 40 | -74 | -33 | -34 | 40.861111111111,-74.559444444444 | ||||||||||||
248980 | Boonton Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 54 | 59 | -74 | -26 | 0 | 40.916388888889,-74.433333333333 | ||||||||||||
248981 | Powerville, Boonton Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 54 | 59 | -74 | -26 | 0 | 40.916388888889,-74.433333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12975 | Torne Quarry, Powerville, Boonton Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 0 | -74 | -26 | 0 | 40.916666666667,-74.433333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 13271 | Butler, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21938 | Dover, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 35 | -74 | -33 | -6 | 40.893055555556,-74.551666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12959 | Swede's Mine (Sweed's Mine), Dover, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 0 | -74 | -32 | 0 | 40.883333333333,-74.533333333333 | |||||||||||
23791 | Jefferson Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 58 | 53 | -74 | -34 | -27 | 40.981388888889,-74.574166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 203686 | Mase Mountain, Jefferson Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 13257 | Montville Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 23 | -74 | -23 | -12 | 40.923055555556,-74.386666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 13318 | Morristown, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 47 | 0 | -74 | -29 | 0 | 40.783333333333,-74.483333333333 | |||||||||||
12231 | Rockaway Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 14 | -74 | -29 | -11 | 40.953888888889,-74.486388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12243 | Allen Mine, Rockaway Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 13321 | Mt Pleasant, Rockaway Township, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 0 | -74 | -34 | 0 | 40.916666666667,-74.566666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 1260 | 977 | 14969 | Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001391 | Kristen001393 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 58 | 10 | -74 | -15 | -1 | 40.969444444444,-74.250277777778 | |||||
24830 | Newfoundland, Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 2 | 36 | -74 | -27 | -19 | 41.043333333333,-74.455277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13279 | Dunker Pond, Newfoundland, Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 5 | 12 | -74 | -28 | -39 | 41.086666666667,-74.4775 | |||||||||||
P | 1260 | 977 | 23800 | Ringwood, Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001391 | Kristen001393 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 5 | 56 | -74 | -14 | -37 | 41.098888888889,-74.243611111111 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1260 | 977 | 203687 | Kornerupine Group Locality, Ringwood, Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | 12964 | Tellington Mine, Ringwood, Passaic Co., New Jersey, USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001391 | Kristen001393 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 7 | 9 | -74 | -18 | -15 | 41.119166666667,-74.304166666667 | |
18561 | Somerset Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 28 | -74 | -34 | -50 | 40.591111111111,-74.580555555556 | ||||||||||||
282081 | Griggstown, Somerset Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 24 | 59 | -74 | -35 | -59 | 40.416388888889,-74.599722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12560 | Griggstown Mine (Franklin Mine), Griggstown, Somerset Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 25 | 0 | -74 | -36 | 0 | 40.416666666667,-74.6 | |||||||||||
P | 1349 | 395 | 15771 | Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSCOF5796 | Kristen001399 | Jen_0000867 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 5 | 40 | -74 | -39 | -40 | 41.094444444444,-74.661111111111 | |||||
24013 | Andover Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 16 | -74 | -43 | -52 | 41.004444444444,-74.731111111111 | ||||||||||||
29420 | Clearwater, Andover Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 48 | -74 | -43 | -17 | 41.013333333333,-74.721388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12717 | Longcore Mine (Longcove Mine), Clearwater, Andover Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 49 | -74 | -43 | -17 | 41.013611111111,-74.721388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 12951 | Sulphur Hill Mine (Sulfur Hill Mine), Andover Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 0 | 26 | -74 | -44 | 0 | 41.007222222222,-74.733333333333 | |||||||||||
17738 | Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 56 | 4 | -74 | -43 | -9 | 40.934444444444,-74.719166666667 | ||||||||||||
17737 | Cranberry Lake, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 56 | 50 | -74 | -43 | -52 | 40.947222222222,-74.731111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12178 | BEMCO Prospect (Charlotte Mine), Cranberry Lake, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 56 | 21 | -74 | -44 | -30 | 40.939166666667,-74.741666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 12778 | North Jersey Stone Co. Quarry, Cranberry Lake, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 0 | -74 | -44 | 0 | 40.95,-74.733333333333 | |||||||||||
34890 | Waterloo, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 53 | 59 | -74 | -45 | 0 | 40.899722222222,-74.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12176 | Allen Granite & Construction Co. Quarry, Waterloo, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 54 | 0 | -74 | -45 | 0 | 40.9,-74.75 | |||||||||||
246602 | Whitehall, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 0 | -74 | -44 | 0 | 40.95,-74.733333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12798 | Panther Hill Granite Co. Quarry, Whitehall, Byram Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 57 | 0 | -74 | -44 | 0 | 40.95,-74.733333333333 | |||||||||||
22708 | Frankford Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 9 | 9 | -74 | -43 | -16 | 41.1525,-74.721111111111 | ||||||||||||
246603 | Wykertown, Frankford Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 10 | 18 | -74 | -43 | -33 | 41.171666666667,-74.725833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12170 | Wykertown Nepheline Syenite Intrusive, Wykertown, Frankford Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 10 | 18 | -74 | -43 | -34 | 41.171666666667,-74.726111111111 | |||||||||||
250827 | Franklin Borough, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 6 | 43 | -74 | -34 | -37 | 41.111944444444,-74.576944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12171 | Wildcat Branch Feldspar Deposit, Franklin Borough, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1349 | 940 | 3947 | Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 5 | 37 | -74 | -36 | -1 | 41.093611111111,-74.600277777778 | |||||
P | 1349 | 940 | 6772 | Franklin, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 6 | 45 | -74 | -35 | -22 | 41.1125,-74.589444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 1349 | 940 | 8541 | Franklin Mine, Franklin, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | 8541 | Franklin Mine, Franklin, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 7 | 4 | -74 | -35 | -12 | 41.117777777778,-74.586666666667 | ||
P | 1349 | 940 | 252413 | Ogdensburg, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 4 | 55 | -74 | -36 | -20 | 41.081944444444,-74.605555555556 | |||||
P | 1349 | 940 | 8903 | Sterling Hill, Ogdensburg, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 4 | 55 | -74 | -36 | -21 | 41.081944444444,-74.605833333333 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1349 | 940 | 3961 | Passaic Pit (Marshall Mine; Passaic Mine), Sterling Hill, Ogdensburg, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | 8541 | Franklin Mine, Franklin, Franklin Mining District, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | GSAM206_307 | PR139_1 | Kristen001399 | Be-00028 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 4 | 57 | -74 | -36 | -21 | 41.0825,-74.605833333333 | |
P | 477 | 395 | 22710 | Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000867 | Jen_0000867 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 12 | 15 | -74 | -38 | -25 | 41.204166666667,-74.640277777778 | |||||
P | 477 | 395 | 246607 | Libertyville, Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000867 | Jen_0000867 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 27 | -74 | -39 | -52 | 41.224166666667,-74.664444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 477 | 395 | 12308 | Beemerville Main Nepheline-syenite Mass, Libertyville, Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | 12308 | Beemerville Main Nepheline-syenite Mass, Libertyville, Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | GSCOF5796 | GSCOF5796 | Jen_0000867 | Jen_0000867 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 56 | -74 | -41 | -45 | 41.232222222222,-74.695833333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 459 | 415 | 12955 | Sussex Nepheline-syenite Sill, Libertyville, Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | 12308 | Beemerville Main Nepheline-syenite Mass, Libertyville, Wantage Township, Sussex Co., New Jersey, USA | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848 | AJS265_848-00010 | AJS265_848-00010 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 0 | -74 | -38 | 0 | 41.216666666667,-74.633333333333 | |
20642 | Union Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 41 | 4 | -74 | -22 | -46 | 40.684444444444,-74.379444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13345 | Summit, Union Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 0 | -74 | -21 | 0 | 40.733333333333,-74.35 | |||||||||||
293598 | Watchung Reservation, Union Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 49 | -74 | -22 | -54 | 40.680277777778,-74.381666666667 | ||||||||||||
277849 | Glenside Park (Feltville), Watchung Reservation, Union Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 50 | -74 | -22 | -55 | 40.680555555556,-74.381944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12216 | Feltville Copper Mine, Glenside Park (Feltville), Watchung Reservation, Union Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 51 | -74 | -22 | -56 | 40.680833333333,-74.382222222222 | |||||||||||
14405 | Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 28 | -75 | 0 | -18 | 40.824444444444,-75.005 | ||||||||||||
106933 | Jenny Jump Mountain, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 15 | -74 | -53 | -51 | 40.920833333333,-74.8975 | ||||||||||||
31546 | Independence Township, Jenny Jump Mountain, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 54 | 56 | -74 | -53 | -58 | 40.915555555556,-74.899444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12541 | Garrison Farm Explorations, Independence Township, Jenny Jump Mountain, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 0 | -74 | -53 | 0 | 40.916666666667,-74.883333333333 | |||||||||||
24069 | White Township, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 47 | 58 | -75 | -2 | -26 | 40.799444444444,-75.040555555556 | ||||||||||||
156349 | Roxburgh, White Township, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 0 | -75 | -4 | -58 | 40.733333333333,-75.082777777778 | ||||||||||||
156350 | Scotts Mountain, Roxburgh, White Township, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 0 | -75 | -4 | -59 | 40.733333333333,-75.083055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12172 | Ragged Mountain Feldspar Deposit, Scotts Mountain, Roxburgh, White Township, Warren Co., New Jersey, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 44 | 0 | -75 | -5 | 0 | 40.733333333333,-75.083333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 2500 | 2 | 3991 | New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1034 | NAVDAT | vms-01068 | NAVDAT-31171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 30 | 19 | -105 | -53 | -41 | 34.505277777778,-105.89472222222 | |||||
P | 1403 | 1401 | 16157 | Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_086 | Bradley_2012_086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 3 | 36 | -106 | -35 | -27 | 35.06,-106.59083333333 | |||||
MD | 3963 | Cerro Colorado, Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 26 | -106 | -53 | -50 | 35.040555555556,-106.89722222222 | |||||||||||
34599 | Placitas District, Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 7 | 3 | -106 | -24 | -52 | 35.1175,-106.41444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49436 | Juan Tabo Area, Placitas District, Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1403 | 1401 | 50905 | Sandia Mts., Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 50905 | Sandia Mts., Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_086 | Bradley_2012_086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 10 | 34 | -106 | -22 | -41 | 35.176111111111,-106.37805555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 1403 | 1401 | 50469 | Embudo Canyon, Sandia Mts., Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 50905 | Sandia Mts., Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_086 | Bradley_2012_086 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | 16158 | Tijeras Canyon District, Bernalillo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 10 | -106 | -25 | -37 | 35.036111111111,-106.42694444444 | |||||||||||
21846 | Cibola Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 0 | 56 | -107 | -34 | -46 | 35.015555555556,-107.57944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49069 | Mount Taylor Region, Cibola Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21968 | Colfax Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 33 | 35 | -104 | -30 | -5 | 36.559722222222,-104.50138888889 | ||||||||||||
49072 | Cimarron Range, Colfax Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 34 | 6 | -105 | -8 | -37 | 36.568333333333,-105.14361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 252594 | Philmont Scout Ranch, Cimarron Range, Colfax Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 21845 | Laughlin Peak, Colfax Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 37 | 31 | -104 | -11 | -8 | 36.625277777778,-104.18555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 50843 | Rayado Creek (Rayado Canyon), Colfax Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 23 | 34 | -104 | -41 | -56 | 36.392777777778,-104.69888888889 | |||||||||||
14397 | Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 28 | 13 | -106 | -45 | -46 | 32.470277777778,-106.76277777778 | ||||||||||||
238680 | Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 24 | 43 | -106 | -34 | -11 | 32.411944444444,-106.56972222222 | ||||||||||||
3970 | Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 26 | 28 | -106 | -33 | -39 | 32.441111111111,-106.56083333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 35954 | Ben Nevis Mine, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 292722 | Crystal Pit, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 35992 | Grey Eagle Mine, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 35993 | Quickstrike Mine, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 227809 | Rock Springs Canyon, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 50844 | San Augustine Pass, Organ District, Organ Mts, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
3971 | South Canyon District, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 49504 | Cerro De Muleros, South Canyon District, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 33091 | Tonuco Mountain District, Doña Ana Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 6413 | Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00448 | sedznpb-00448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 40 | 45 | -108 | -19 | -35 | 32.679166666667,-108.32638888889 | |||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 248089 | Big Burro Mts, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00448 | sedznpb-00448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 39 | 38 | -108 | -28 | -13 | 32.660555555556,-108.47027777778 | |||||
MD | O | 66 | 2.6 | 7189 | Black Hawk District (Bullard's Peak District), Big Burro Mts, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 7188 | Black Hawk Mine, Black Hawk District (Bullard's Peak District), Big Burro Mts, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00448 | sedznpb-00448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 43 | 23 | -108 | -30 | -24 | 32.723055555556,-108.50666666667 | ||
248105 | Burro Mountains District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 36 | 30 | -108 | -26 | -9 | 32.608333333333,-108.43583333333 | ||||||||||||
279280 | Tyrone Area, Burro Mountains District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 37 | 51 | -108 | -22 | -16 | 32.630833333333,-108.37111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8521 | Azure Mine (Tiffany Mine), Tyrone Area, Burro Mountains District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 39 | 26 | -108 | -22 | -54 | 32.657222222222,-108.38166666667 | |||||||||||
33987 | Central District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 47 | 1 | -108 | -6 | -14 | 32.783611111111,-108.10388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50840 | Fort Bayard, Central District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 33093 | Chloride Flat District (incl. Silver City District), Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 33094 | Eureka District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 53 | 51 | -108 | -25 | -26 | 31.8975,-108.42388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 34793 | Gila Fluorspar District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
21977 | Hanover-Fierro District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 49 | 21 | -108 | -5 | -5 | 32.8225,-108.08472222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 35862 | Philadelphia Mine, Hanover-Fierro District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 21964 | Pinos Altos District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 52 | 29 | -108 | -12 | -47 | 32.874722222222,-108.21305555556 | |||||||||||
P | 56 | 55 | 21811 | Santa Rita District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00014 | PorphCu-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 47 | 21 | -108 | -4 | -1 | 32.789166666667,-108.06694444444 | |||||
P | 56 | 55 | 22757 | Santa Rita, Santa Rita District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00014 | PorphCu-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 47 | 22 | -108 | -4 | -1 | 32.789444444444,-108.06694444444 | |||||
MD | O | 56 | 55 | 3978 | Chino Mine (Santa Rita Pit; Santa Rita Mine), Santa Rita, Santa Rita District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 3978 | Chino Mine (Santa Rita Pit; Santa Rita Mine), Santa Rita, Santa Rita District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00014 | PorphCu-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 47 | 23 | -108 | -4 | -2 | 32.789722222222,-108.06722222222 | ||
MD | 33104 | Steeple Rock District, Grant Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 52 | 9 | -108 | -59 | -3 | 32.869166666667,-108.98416666667 | |||||||||||
21773 | Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 57 | 50 | -108 | -40 | -22 | 31.963888888889,-108.67277777778 | ||||||||||||
192871 | Pyramid Mts, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 10 | 42 | -108 | -43 | -35 | 32.178333333333,-108.72638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33110 | Lordsburg District, Pyramid Mts, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 17 | 0 | -108 | -45 | 0 | 32.283333333333,-108.75 | |||||||||||
19889 | Sylvanite District, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 49 | 49 | -108 | -27 | -22 | 31.830277777778,-108.45611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 48926 | Copper Dick Mine, Sylvanite District, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 51 | 24 | -108 | -27 | -38 | 31.856666666667,-108.46055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 36631 | Golden Eagle Mine, Sylvanite District, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 49 | 50 | -108 | -27 | -25 | 31.830555555556,-108.45694444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 36636 | Ridgewood Mine, Sylvanite District, Hidalgo Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 49 | 14 | -108 | -27 | -3 | 31.820555555556,-108.45083333333 | |||||||||||
P | 299 | 252 | 21906 | Lincoln Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00755 | ree-00755 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 42 | 33 | -105 | -41 | -4 | 33.709166666667,-105.68444444444 | |||||
36973 | Capitan Mts, Lincoln Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 37 | 3 | -105 | -22 | -11 | 33.6175,-105.36972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33113 | Capitan District, Capitan Mts, Lincoln Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 37 | 4 | -105 | -22 | -12 | 33.617777777778,-105.37 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 299 | 252 | 24691 | Red Cloud District, Lincoln Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 31561 | Gallinas Mts, Red Cloud District, Lincoln Co., New Mexico, USA | USGSOFR02_189 | USGSOFR02_189 | ree-00755 | ree-00755 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 11 | 44 | -105 | -44 | -17 | 34.195555555556,-105.73805555556 | ||
MD | O | 4 | 2 | 21976 | Los Alamos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 50446 | White Rock Canyon, Los Alamos Co., New Mexico, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-31171 | NAVDAT-31171 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 49 | 13 | -106 | -10 | -42 | 35.820277777778,-106.17833333333 | ||
18054 | Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | -107 | -46 | -8 | 32.156388888889,-107.76888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7996 | Cookes Peak District, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 33 | 22 | -107 | -43 | -20 | 32.556111111111,-107.72222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 33122 | Fluorite Ridge District, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 23 | 59 | -107 | -42 | -52 | 32.399722222222,-107.71444444444 | |||||||||||
33123 | Little Florida Mountains District, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 11 | 8 | -107 | -36 | -43 | 32.185555555556,-107.61194444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 34598 | Rockhound State Park, Little Florida Mountains District, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 11 | 9 | -107 | -36 | -44 | 32.185833333333,-107.61222222222 | |||||||||||
291734 | Tres Hermanas Mts, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 17 | -107 | -43 | -11 | 31.904722222222,-107.71972222222 | ||||||||||||
4000 | Tres Hermanas District, Tres Hermanas Mts, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 18 | -107 | -43 | -11 | 31.905,-107.71972222222 | ||||||||||||
28902 | South Peak (South Sisters Peak), Tres Hermanas District, Tres Hermanas Mts, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 54 | 34 | -107 | -42 | -4 | 31.909444444444,-107.70111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 35220 | Spurrite Skarn Lens, South Peak (South Sisters Peak), Tres Hermanas District, Tres Hermanas Mts, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 21888 | Victorio District, Luna Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 11 | 31 | -108 | -6 | -38 | 32.191944444444,-108.11055555556 | |||||||||||
16399 | Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 40 | 23 | -105 | -51 | -53 | 32.673055555556,-105.86472222222 | ||||||||||||
49330 | Cornudas Mts, Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 1 | 30 | -105 | -30 | -55 | 32.025,-105.51527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3988 | Wind Mountain, Cornudas Mts, Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 1 | 31 | -105 | -30 | -55 | 32.025277777778,-105.51527777778 | |||||||||||
48753 | Orogrande District, Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 24 | 45 | -106 | -6 | -27 | 32.4125,-106.1075 | ||||||||||||
254130 | Orogrande, Orogrande District, Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 25 | 33 | -106 | -6 | -25 | 32.425833333333,-106.10694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5523 | Jarilla Mts, Orogrande, Orogrande District, Otero Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 27 | 37 | -106 | -6 | -30 | 32.460277777778,-106.10833333333 | |||||||||||
P | 5 | 3.5 | 24007 | Rio Arriba Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-12356 | NAVDAT-12356 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 19 | 10 | -106 | -12 | -27 | 36.319444444444,-106.2075 | |||||
MD | 33134 | Ojo Caliente No. 1 District, Rio Arriba Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 19 | 38 | -106 | -3 | -17 | 36.327222222222,-106.05472222222 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 5 | 3.5 | 21886 | Petaca District, Rio Arriba Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 273846 | South Petaca, Petaca District, Rio Arriba Co., New Mexico, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-12356 | NAVDAT-12356 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 26 | 13 | -106 | -4 | -1 | 36.436944444444,-106.06694444444 | ||
P | 2500 | 541 | 21887 | San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1034 | USGSOFR2009-1034 | vms-01068 | vms-01068 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 37 | 55 | -105 | -21 | -50 | 35.631944444444,-105.36388888889 | |||||
MD | 48300 | El Povenir District, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 52 | -104 | -59 | -18 | 35.714444444444,-104.98833333333 | |||||||||||
21967 | Tecolote District, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 33 | 8 | -105 | -24 | -42 | 35.552222222222,-105.41166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50515 | Romero Mine, Tecolote District, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 2500 | 541 | 33147 | Willow Creek District, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 48271 | Pecos Mine (Hamilton Mine; Cowles Mine), Willow Creek District, San Miguel Co., New Mexico, USA | USGSOFR2009-1034 | USGSOFR2009-1034 | vms-01068 | vms-01068 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 45 | 32 | -105 | -40 | -4 | 35.758888888889,-105.66777777778 | ||
21965 | Sandoval Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 39 | 37 | -106 | -44 | -22 | 35.660277777778,-106.73944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33135 | Cochiti District, Sandoval Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 47 | -106 | -27 | -14 | 35.713055555556,-106.45388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 33139 | Placitas District, Sandoval Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
284973 | Valle Grande, Sandoval Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50845 | San Antonio Creek, Valle Grande, Sandoval Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16161 | Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 34 | 34 | -106 | 0 | -48 | 35.576111111111,-106.01333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33140 | Cerrillos District, Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 28 | 56 | -106 | -7 | -20 | 35.482222222222,-106.12222222222 | |||||||||||
33142 | La Bajada District, Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 32 | 54 | -106 | -10 | -23 | 35.548333333333,-106.17305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50387 | Cerro Seguro, La Bajada District, Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 34 | 13 | -106 | -8 | -15 | 35.570277777778,-106.1375 | |||||||||||
MD | 21705 | New Placers District, Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 51127 | Sante Fe Range, Santa Fe Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 75 | 23 | 7844 | Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-39958 | NAVDAT-17959 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 12 | 58 | -107 | -26 | -55 | 33.216111111111,-107.44861111111 | |||||
21702 | Derry District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 48 | 15 | -107 | -16 | -4 | 32.804166666667,-107.26777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50345 | Red Hills, Derry District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 75 | 0 | 22024 | Hillsboro District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 35482 | 85 Mine, Hillsboro District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-39958 | NAVDAT-34232 | Orthoclase | 1 | 32 | 56 | 15 | -107 | -32 | -27 | 32.9375,-107.54083333333 | ||
MD | 7975 | Iron Mountain No. 2 District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 27 | 59 | -107 | -38 | -16 | 33.466388888889,-107.63777777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 33157 | Kingston District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 33161 | Pittsburg District, Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
294541 | Sierra Cuchillo (Cuchillo Negro Mts), Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 21 | 22 | -107 | -35 | -56 | 33.356111111111,-107.59888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 33150 | Cuchillo Negro District, Sierra Cuchillo (Cuchillo Negro Mts), Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 21 | 22 | -107 | -35 | -57 | 33.356111111111,-107.59916666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 25 | 23 | 11066 | Taylor Creek Tin District (Black Range Tin District), Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 48996 | Boiler Peak, Taylor Creek Tin District (Black Range Tin District), Sierra Co., New Mexico, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-17959 | NAVDAT-17959 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 22 | 21 | -107 | -54 | -43 | 33.3725,-107.91194444444 | ||
P | 28.9 | 28.9 | 3992 | Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00474 | sedznpb-00474 | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 57 | 31 | -107 | -5 | -5 | 33.958611111111,-107.08472222222 | |||||
MD | 33170 | Jones District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 27188 | Luis Lopez Manganese District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 58 | 7 | -106 | -59 | -4 | 33.968611111111,-106.98444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 28.9 | 28.9 | 3996 | Magdalena District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 3986 | Kelly Mine (Tri Bullion Shaft; Paschal Shaft; Traylor Shaft; Kelly Tunnel), Magdalena, Magdalena District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00474 | sedznpb-00474 | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 5 | 1 | -107 | -11 | -43 | 34.083611111111,-107.19527777778 | ||
MD | 33178 | San Jose District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 33 | 33 | 40 | -107 | -22 | -43 | 33.561111111111,-107.37861111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 21817 | Socorro Peak District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 4 | 7 | -106 | -57 | -25 | 34.068611111111,-106.95694444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 33181 | Water Canyon District, Socorro Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 2 | 9 | -107 | -8 | -29 | 34.035833333333,-107.14138888889 | |||||||||||
P | 1899 | 22.3 | 3999 | Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | EG64_903 | USGS-Rb-Sr-06373 | Mo-00179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 32 | 13 | -105 | -38 | -40 | 36.536944444444,-105.64444444444 | |||||
MD | 49422 | Costilla Area, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1899 | 861.9 | 21698 | Picuris District, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr-06373 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00035_207_206 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 12 | 19 | -105 | -47 | -10 | 36.205277777778,-105.78611111111 | |||||
MD | O | 1899 | 861.9 | 13724 | Harding Mine (Harding Pegmatite), Picuris District, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 13724 | Harding Mine (Harding Pegmatite), Picuris District, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr-06373 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00035_207_206 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 11 | 36 | -105 | -47 | -41 | 36.193333333333,-105.79472222222 | ||
P | 23.5 | 22.3 | 31640 | Questa, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | EG64_903 | EG64_903 | Mo-00179 | Mo-00179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 44 | 21 | -105 | -32 | -9 | 36.739166666667,-105.53583333333 | |||||
MD | O | 23.5 | 22.3 | 19266 | Questa Molybdenum Mine (Questa Mine; Moly Mine; R And S Mine), Questa, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | 19266 | Questa Molybdenum Mine (Questa Mine; Moly Mine; R And S Mine), Questa, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | EG64_903 | EG64_903 | Mo-00179 | Mo-00179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 42 | 15 | -105 | -30 | -23 | 36.704166666667,-105.50638888889 | ||
33186 | Red River District, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 48458 | Placer Creek, Red River District, Taos Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24445 | Torrance Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 45 | 24 | -105 | -53 | -2 | 34.756666666667,-105.88388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 21884 | Manzano Mountains, Torrance Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16160 | Valencia Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 51 | 14 | -106 | -47 | -6 | 34.853888888889,-106.785 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50846 | Scholle Area, Valencia Co., New Mexico, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1600 | 822.83 | 4002 | New York, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGS-Rb-Sr | sedznpb-00446 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 37 | 1 | -75 | -11 | -44 | 42.616944444444,-75.195555555556 | |||||
23781 | Clinton Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 41 | 14 | -73 | -39 | -6 | 44.687222222222,-73.651666666667 | ||||||||||||
24393 | Lyon Mt., Clinton Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 42 | 20 | -73 | -52 | -52 | 44.705555555556,-73.881111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158553 | Chateaugay Iron Mines, Lyon Mt., Clinton Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 43 | 1 | -73 | -54 | -38 | 44.716944444444,-73.910555555556 | |||||||||||
4006 | Dutchess Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 42 | 18 | -73 | -41 | -52 | 41.705,-73.697777777778 | ||||||||||||
293916 | Fishkill Township, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 26 | -73 | -52 | -21 | 41.523888888889,-73.8725 | ||||||||||||
284284 | Delaware Aqueduct, Fishkill Township, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 26 | -73 | -52 | -22 | 41.523888888889,-73.872777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158626 | Shaft 7, Delaware Aqueduct, Fishkill Township, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 31 | 27 | -73 | -52 | -23 | 41.524166666667,-73.873055555556 | |||||||||||
18046 | Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 10 | 30 | -73 | -45 | -47 | 44.175,-73.763055555556 | ||||||||||||
221912 | Jay Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 52 | -73 | -39 | -34 | 44.347777777778,-73.659444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20674 | Gulf Prospect, Jay Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 0 | -73 | -38 | 0 | 44.383333333333,-73.633333333333 | |||||||||||
144483 | Newcomb Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 59 | 49 | -74 | -7 | -14 | 43.996944444444,-74.120555555556 | ||||||||||||
294206 | Tahawus, Newcomb Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | -74 | -3 | -14 | 44.050277777778,-74.053888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20862 | Sanford Hill Body (Sanford Mine), Tahawus, Newcomb Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 3 | 19 | -74 | -2 | -54 | 44.055277777778,-74.048333333333 | |||||||||||
238658 | St. Armand, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 21 | -74 | -3 | -41 | 44.3725,-74.061388888889 | ||||||||||||
238659 | Bloomingdale, St. Armand, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 24 | 28 | -74 | -5 | -14 | 44.407777777778,-74.087222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 158638 | Leibs Moonstone Mine, Bloomingdale, St. Armand, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23859 | Ticonderoga Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 55 | 55 | -73 | -35 | -2 | 43.931944444444,-73.583888888889 | ||||||||||||
280348 | Rock Pond, Ticonderoga Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 51 | 0 | -73 | -35 | -30 | 43.85,-73.591666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20666 | Rock Pond Property Mine, Rock Pond, Ticonderoga Township, Essex Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 51 | 0 | -73 | -35 | -30 | 43.85,-73.591666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 1031 | 987 | 155853 | Fulton Co., New York, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_057 | Bradley_2012_057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 5 | 38 | -74 | -26 | -47 | 43.093888888889,-74.446388888889 | |||||
P | 1031 | 987 | 216249 | Mayfield, Fulton Co., New York, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_057 | Bradley_2012_057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 8 | 10 | -74 | -15 | -34 | 43.136111111111,-74.259444444444 | |||||
MD | R | O | 1031 | 987 | 248743 | Werner No. 4 Pit, Mayfield, Fulton Co., New York, USA | USA | 20615 | Richard Tyrell Farm Pegmatite Quarry, Richard Tyrell Farm, Cranberry Creek, Mayfield, Fulton Co., New York, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_057 | Bradley_2012_057 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
19485 | Manhattan (New York Co.), New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 49 | 41 | -73 | -56 | -20 | 40.828055555556,-73.938888888889 | ||||||||||||
4017 | Manhattan Island, Manhattan (New York Co.), New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 48 | 40 | -73 | -57 | -7 | 40.811111111111,-73.951944444444 | ||||||||||||
13350 | Washington Heights, Manhattan Island, Manhattan (New York Co.), New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 2 | -73 | -56 | -6 | 40.850555555556,-73.935 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20711 | Fort George (192nd Street & Audubon Avenue), Washington Heights, Manhattan Island, Manhattan (New York Co.), New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 51 | 25 | -73 | -55 | -33 | 40.856944444444,-73.925833333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 13361 | Fort Washington Avenue & 171st Street, Washington Heights, Manhattan Island, Manhattan (New York Co.), New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 50 | 39 | -73 | -56 | -28 | 40.844166666667,-73.941111111111 | |||||||||||
P | 872.83 | 822.83 | 14212 | Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 17 | 54 | -74 | -9 | -57 | 41.298333333333,-74.165833333333 | |||||
P | 872.83 | 822.83 | 27229 | Bear Mountain State Park, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 45 | -74 | 0 | -23 | 41.3125,-74.006388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 872.83 | 822.83 | 13385 | Bear Mountain, Bear Mountain State Park, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | 13385 | Bear Mountain, Bear Mountain State Park, Orange Co., New York, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02222 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 46 | -74 | 0 | -24 | 41.312777777778,-74.006666666667 | ||
MD | 13431 | Rocky Hill, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 46 | -74 | -21 | -13 | 41.229444444444,-74.353611111111 | |||||||||||
13411 | Town Of Highlands, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 15 | 39 | -74 | 0 | -49 | 41.260833333333,-74.013611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13387 | Bog Meadow Pond, Town Of Highlands, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 7 | -74 | 0 | -49 | 41.385277777778,-74.013611111111 | |||||||||||
23930 | Town Of Monroe, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 18 | 16 | -74 | -9 | -47 | 41.304444444444,-74.163055555556 | ||||||||||||
13416 | VIllage Of Monroe, Town Of Monroe, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 19 | 40 | -74 | -8 | 0 | 41.327777777778,-74.133333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13392 | Clove Mine (Wilks Mine), VIllage Of Monroe, Town Of Monroe, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 19 | 0 | -74 | -12 | 0 | 41.316666666667,-74.2 | |||||||||||
13440 | Town Of Tuxedo, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 13 | 46 | -74 | -9 | -5 | 41.229444444444,-74.151388888889 | ||||||||||||
14210 | Southfields, Town Of Tuxedo, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 59 | -74 | -13 | -10 | 41.199722222222,-74.219444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13751 | Scott Mine, Southfields, Town Of Tuxedo, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 12 | 0 | -74 | -13 | 0 | 41.2,-74.216666666667 | |||||||||||
19234 | Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 15 | 53 | -74 | -22 | -34 | 41.264722222222,-74.376111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4003 | Amity, Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 16 | 11 | -74 | -26 | -38 | 41.269722222222,-74.443888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 4007 | Edenville, Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 16 | 37 | -74 | -25 | -42 | 41.276944444444,-74.428333333333 | |||||||||||
13659 | Sterling Lake, Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 10 | -74 | -15 | -21 | 41.186111111111,-74.255833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13564 | Lake Mine, Sterling Lake, Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 12 | 25 | -74 | -15 | -35 | 41.206944444444,-74.259722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 13433 | Sterling Mines Group, Sterling Lake, Town Of Warwick, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 59 | -74 | -15 | -30 | 41.199722222222,-74.258333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 13445 | West Point, Orange Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 29 | -73 | -57 | -23 | 41.391388888889,-73.956388888889 | |||||||||||
23260 | Putnam Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 24 | 37 | -73 | -45 | -47 | 41.410277777778,-73.763055555556 | ||||||||||||
24767 | Philipstown Township, Putnam Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 19 | 10 | -73 | -58 | -41 | 41.319444444444,-73.978055555556 | ||||||||||||
233893 | Anthony's Nose, Philipstown Township, Putnam Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 19 | 10 | -73 | -58 | -41 | 41.319444444444,-73.978055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8459 | Philips Mine (Philips Pyrite Mine; Anthony's Nose Pyrrhotite Mine), Anthony's Nose, Philipstown Township, Putnam Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 19 | 10 | -73 | -58 | -41 | 41.319444444444,-73.978055555556 | |||||||||||
23843 | Rockland Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 9 | 39 | -74 | 0 | -51 | 41.160833333333,-74.014166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13434 | Stony Point (Woodbury), Rockland Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 14 | 38 | -73 | -58 | -35 | 41.243888888889,-73.976388888889 | |||||||||||
16450 | Saratoga Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 12 | 42 | -73 | -54 | -53 | 43.211666666667,-73.914722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16741 | Day, Saratoga Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
27020 | Greenfield Township, Saratoga Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 6 | 14 | -73 | -50 | -55 | 43.103888888889,-73.848611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4021 | Greenfield, Greenfield Township, Saratoga Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 6 | 13 | -73 | -51 | -52 | 43.103611111111,-73.864444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 1600 | 1000 | 4023 | St. Lawrence Co., New York, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00446 | sedznpb-00446 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 16 | -75 | -17 | -38 | 44.387777777778,-75.293888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 1600 | 1000 | 14968 | Balmat-Edwards Zinc District, St. Lawrence Co., New York, USA | USA | 4026 | Balmat, Balmat-Edwards Zinc District, St. Lawrence Co., New York, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00446 | sedznpb-00446 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 17 | 34 | -75 | -19 | -25 | 44.292777777778,-75.323611111111 | ||
16748 | Warren Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 39 | 16 | -73 | -50 | -33 | 43.654444444444,-73.8425 | ||||||||||||
24423 | Hague Township, Warren Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 45 | 0 | -73 | -32 | -39 | 43.75,-73.544166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20669 | Faxon Property Prospect, Hague Township, Warren Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 45 | 0 | -73 | -34 | 0 | 43.75,-73.566666666667 | |||||||||||
24615 | Johnsburg Township, Warren Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 36 | 29 | -73 | -57 | -29 | 43.608055555556,-73.958055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16750 | Armstrong Farm (Johnsburg Village), Johnsburg Township, Warren Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 37 | 0 | -73 | -58 | 0 | 43.616666666667,-73.966666666667 | |||||||||||
16857 | Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 6 | 24 | -73 | -46 | -43 | 41.106666666667,-73.778611111111 | ||||||||||||
7091 | Bedford, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 11 | 45 | -73 | -38 | -24 | 41.195833333333,-73.64 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8589 | Baylis Quarry (Bayliss Quarry), Bedford, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 12 | 15 | -73 | -38 | -39 | 41.204166666667,-73.644166666667 | |||||||||||
221022 | Mamaroneck, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 39 | -73 | -45 | -7 | 40.9275,-73.751944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13414 | Larchmont, Mamaroneck, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 40 | -73 | -45 | -8 | 40.927777777778,-73.752222222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 5708 | Ossining (Sing Sing), Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 9 | 22 | -73 | -51 | -43 | 41.156111111111,-73.861944444444 | |||||||||||
293835 | Somers Township, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 0 | -73 | -40 | 0 | 41.333333333333,-73.666666666667 | ||||||||||||
280969 | Croton Falls, Somers Township, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 0 | -73 | -40 | 0 | 41.333333333333,-73.666666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13555 | Clover Hill Mine, Croton Falls, Somers Township, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 20 | 0 | -73 | -40 | 0 | 41.333333333333,-73.666666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 13448 | White Plains, Westchester Co., New York, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 2 | 2 | -73 | -45 | -48 | 41.033888888889,-73.763333333333 | |||||||||||
P | 1229.2 | 297.23 | 4033 | North Carolina, USA | USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00241_207_206 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02303 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 37 | 20 | -79 | -53 | -19 | 35.622222222222,-79.888611111111 | |||||
18040 | Alexander Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 52 | 43 | -81 | -9 | -4 | 35.878611111111,-81.151111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4034 | Hiddenite, Alexander Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 54 | 46 | -81 | -5 | -43 | 35.912777777778,-81.095277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 102593 | Anson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 8 | -79 | -53 | -33 | 35.035555555556,-79.8925 | |||||||||||
24940 | Avery Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 2 | 2 | -81 | -58 | -20 | 36.033888888889,-81.972222222222 | ||||||||||||
102596 | Cranberry Magnetite District, Avery Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 8 | 27 | -81 | -29 | -12 | 36.140833333333,-81.486666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 10379 | Cranberry Mine, Cranberry Magnetite District, Avery Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 8 | 23 | -81 | -58 | -20 | 36.139722222222,-81.972222222222 | |||||||||||
14182 | Buncombe Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 37 | 9 | -82 | -28 | -44 | 35.619166666667,-82.478888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8941 | Brushy Mountain Mine, Buncombe Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 8999 | Burnet Mine, Buncombe Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
4038 | Burke Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 33 | -81 | -42 | -31 | 35.709166666667,-81.708611111111 | ||||||||||||
248893 | Brindletown, Burke Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 39 | 45 | -81 | -46 | -30 | 35.6625,-81.775 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12080 | J.C. Mills Mine (Mill's Mine; Mills's Mine), Brindletown, Burke Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 37 | 30 | -81 | -48 | 0 | 35.625,-81.8 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 724 | 587 | 24672 | Caldwell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 100235 | Kinkaid Prospect, Blue Ridge District, Caldwell Co., North Carolina, USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-U-Th-Pb-01472_207_206 | USGS-U-Th-Pb-01472_206_238 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 54 | 13 | -81 | -30 | -48 | 35.903611111111,-81.513333333333 | ||
MD | 216467 | Carteret Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 42 | 51 | -76 | -43 | -40 | 34.714166666667,-76.727777777778 | |||||||||||
6883 | Cherokee Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 6 | 55 | -83 | -57 | -8 | 35.115277777778,-83.952222222222 | ||||||||||||
286248 | Unaka, Cherokee Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134859 | Beaverdam Creek, Unaka, Cherokee Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24026 | Clay Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 1 | -83 | -42 | -46 | 35.033611111111,-83.712777777778 | ||||||||||||
62367 | Buck Creek, Clay Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 5 | 24 | -83 | -37 | -58 | 35.09,-83.632777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8948 | Buck Creek Mine (Cullakenee Mine), Buck Creek, Clay Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 233465 | Dare Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 46 | 26 | -75 | -51 | -9 | 35.773888888889,-75.8525 | |||||||||||
P | 590 | 520 | 23906 | Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 56 | -80 | -9 | -58 | 35.715555555556,-80.166111111111 | |||||
P | 590 | 520 | 102615 | Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102615 | Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 41 | -80 | -12 | -20 | 35.711388888889,-80.205555555556 | |||
P | 590 | 520 | 102614 | Cid District, Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 43 | 0 | -80 | -11 | -17 | 35.716666666667,-80.188055555556 | |||||
R | P | 590 | 520 | 194675 | Silver Hill, Cid District, Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102615 | Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 25 | -80 | -12 | -24 | 35.706944444444,-80.206666666667 | ||
R | P | 590 | 520 | 7918 | Silver Hill Mine, Silver Hill, Cid District, Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102615 | Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 22 | -80 | -12 | 0 | 35.706111111111,-80.2 | ||
MD | R | O | 590 | 520 | 26108 | Washington Mine, Silver Hill Mine, Silver Hill, Cid District, Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102615 | Carolina Slate Belt, Davidson Co., North Carolina, USA | MDRE_313 | MDRE_313 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Giersdorf_00000247 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | 53246 | Forsyth Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 4 | 3 | -80 | -14 | -7 | 36.0675,-80.235277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 14403 | Gaston Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 17 | 45 | -81 | -14 | -7 | 35.295833333333,-81.235277777778 | |||||||||||
24832 | Granville Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 18 | 23 | -78 | -44 | -4 | 36.306388888889,-78.734444444444 | ||||||||||||
29156 | Virgilina District, Granville Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 30 | 30 | -78 | -46 | -55 | 36.508333333333,-78.781944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11864 | Holloway Mine (Copper King Mines), Virgilina District, Granville Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 29 | 38 | -78 | -47 | -25 | 36.493888888889,-78.790277777778 | |||||||||||
283349 | Wilton, Granville Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 8 | 28 | -78 | -34 | -33 | 36.141111111111,-78.575833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 126152 | State Quarry, Wilton, Granville Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23449 | Guilford Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 2 | 4 | -79 | -49 | -43 | 36.034444444444,-79.828611111111 | ||||||||||||
23676 | Greensboro, Guilford Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 59 | 31 | -79 | -50 | -4 | 35.991944444444,-79.834444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68545 | Lindsay Mine, Greensboro, Guilford Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 57 | 44 | -79 | -56 | -8 | 35.962222222222,-79.935555555556 | |||||||||||
102624 | Harnett Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 23 | 0 | -78 | -44 | -1 | 35.383333333333,-78.733611111111 | ||||||||||||
100852 | Lillington, Harnett Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 28 | 21 | -78 | -54 | -26 | 35.4725,-78.907222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 134052 | Raven Rock State Park, Lillington, Harnett Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 28 | 21 | -78 | -54 | -26 | 35.4725,-78.907222222222 | |||||||||||
14399 | Haywood Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 25 | 33 | -82 | -57 | -11 | 35.425833333333,-82.953055555556 | ||||||||||||
216492 | Canton, Haywood Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 33 | 58 | -82 | -48 | -33 | 35.566111111111,-82.809166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5495 | Pressley Sapphire Mine, Canton, Haywood Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 34 | 22 | -82 | -48 | -46 | 35.572777777778,-82.812777777778 | |||||||||||
4039 | Henderson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 25 | 38 | -82 | -8 | -51 | 35.427222222222,-82.1475 | ||||||||||||
236423 | Zirconia (Tuxedo Station), Henderson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 14 | 0 | -82 | -24 | 0 | 35.233333333333,-82.4 | ||||||||||||
MD | 12121 | Jones Mine, Zirconia (Tuxedo Station), Henderson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 14 | 0 | -82 | -24 | 0 | 35.233333333333,-82.4 | |||||||||||
MD | 100899 | Zirconia Mine, Henderson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 13 | 34 | -82 | -25 | -16 | 35.226111111111,-82.421111111111 | |||||||||||
14400 | Iredell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 56 | -80 | -48 | -32 | 35.815555555556,-80.808888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5723 | Statesville, Iredell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 32 | -80 | -50 | -42 | 35.808888888889,-80.845 | |||||||||||
14401 | Macon Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 12 | 18 | -83 | -23 | -31 | 35.205,-83.391944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 101209 | Bryson Branch Mine, Macon Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 7 | 44 | -83 | -34 | -10 | 35.128888888889,-83.569444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 237740 | Carroll Knob Complex, Macon Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 101252 | Hall Mine (Hall-Burra Mine), Macon Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 15 | 12 | -83 | -26 | -8 | 35.253333333333,-83.435555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 237938 | Tathams Creek, Macon Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23986 | Madison Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 49 | 51 | -82 | -40 | -18 | 35.830833333333,-82.671666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 101374 | Ball Feldspar Mine, Madison Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 51 | 17 | -82 | -34 | -4 | 35.854722222222,-82.567777777778 | |||||||||||
24121 | Mecklenburg Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 15 | 5 | -80 | -50 | -24 | 35.251388888889,-80.84 | ||||||||||||
216506 | Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 17 | 0 | -80 | -44 | -16 | 35.283333333333,-80.737777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 101472 | Capps Hill Mine, Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 17 | 50 | -80 | -52 | -29 | 35.297222222222,-80.874722222222 | |||||||||||
P | 367 | 365 | 4042 | Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 56 | 12 | -82 | -6 | -54 | 35.936666666667,-82.115 | |||||
216508 | Bandana, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 58 | 0 | -82 | -10 | 0 | 35.966666666667,-82.166666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 5496 | Sinkhole Mine, Bandana, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 58 | 0 | -82 | -10 | 0 | 35.966666666667,-82.166666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 11179 | Flat Rock Mine (Flat Rock Pegmatite), Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 56 | 38 | -82 | -6 | -15 | 35.943888888889,-82.104166666667 | |||||||||||
P | 367 | 365 | 26957 | Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 56 | 55 | -82 | -5 | -17 | 35.948611111111,-82.088055555556 | |||||
R | P | 367 | 365 | 4041 | Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 54 | 56 | -82 | -5 | -17 | 35.915555555556,-82.088055555556 | ||
R | P | 367 | 365 | 280549 | Crabtree Mountain, Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 52 | 59 | -82 | -8 | -25 | 35.883055555556,-82.140277777778 | ||
MD | R | O | 367 | 365 | 101713 | Hootowl Mine, Crabtree Mountain, Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 52 | 59 | -82 | -8 | -25 | 35.883055555556,-82.140277777778 | |
R | P | 367 | 365 | 275280 | Greasy Creek Township, Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 54 | 59 | -82 | -3 | -59 | 35.916388888889,-82.066388888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 367 | 365 | 5509 | Wiseman Mine (Old Mart Wiseman Mine; Sullins-Wiseman Mine), Greasy Creek Township, Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 55 | 0 | -82 | -4 | 0 | 35.916666666667,-82.066666666667 | |
MD | R | O | 367 | 365 | 23203 | Southers Branch Mine (Sullins Branch Mine), Spruce Pine, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 49771 | McHone Mine Pegmatite, Spruce Pine District, Mitchell Co., North Carolina, USA | CM52_183 | CM52_183 | Bradley_2012_164 | Bradley_2012_164 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 56 | 0 | -82 | -6 | 0 | 35.933333333333,-82.1 | |
24812 | Moore Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 26 | 1 | -79 | -32 | -38 | 35.433611111111,-79.543888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 101892 | Unnamed Cu Prospect, Moore Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 30 | 5 | -79 | -24 | -19 | 35.501388888889,-79.405277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 102642 | Nash Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 54 | 17 | -77 | -55 | -47 | 35.904722222222,-77.929722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 241581 | Northampton Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 102643 | Onslow Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 41 | 53 | -77 | -18 | -29 | 34.698055555556,-77.308055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 705.12 | 675.12 | 24703 | Orange Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 225953 | Chapel Hill, Orange Co., North Carolina, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02764 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02764 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 58 | 45 | -79 | -8 | -9 | 35.979166666667,-79.135833333333 | ||
24215 | Person Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 27 | 21 | -78 | -51 | -42 | 36.455833333333,-78.861666666667 | ||||||||||||
280415 | Hagers Mountain, Person Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 28 | 0 | -78 | -58 | 0 | 36.466666666667,-78.966666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 101984 | Hagers Mountain Kyanite Deposits, Hagers Mountain, Person Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 28 | 0 | -78 | -58 | 0 | 36.466666666667,-78.966666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 106818 | Pitt Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 36 | 35 | -77 | -34 | -52 | 35.609722222222,-77.581111111111 | |||||||||||
24601 | Randolph Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 42 | 7 | -79 | -48 | -25 | 35.701944444444,-79.806944444444 | ||||||||||||
216513 | Asheboro, Randolph Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 41 | 23 | -79 | -49 | -25 | 35.689722222222,-79.823611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 68552 | Hoover Hill Mine, Asheboro, Randolph Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 44 | 49 | -79 | -58 | -10 | 35.746944444444,-79.969444444444 | |||||||||||
102645 | Carolina Slate Belt, Randolph Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 41 | 28 | -79 | -53 | -6 | 35.691111111111,-79.885 | ||||||||||||
MD | 102029 | Redding Mine, Carolina Slate Belt, Randolph Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 43 | 58 | -79 | -44 | -18 | 35.732777777778,-79.738333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 102646 | Richmond Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 48 | -79 | -40 | -55 | 35.046666666667,-79.681944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 331.23 | 297.23 | 102647 | Rockingham Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02303 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02303 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 26 | 57 | -79 | -53 | -45 | 36.449166666667,-79.895833333333 | |||||
MD | O | 331.23 | 297.23 | 102059 | Short Tom Smith Mine (Ben Smith Mine), Rockingham Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102059 | Short Tom Smith Mine (Ben Smith Mine), Rockingham Co., North Carolina, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02303 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02303 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 31 | 35 | -79 | -58 | -14 | 36.526388888889,-79.970555555556 | ||
68553 | Rowan Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 36 | 0 | -80 | -27 | -15 | 35.6,-80.454166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 263133 | Dunns Mountain, Rowan Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 37 | 37 | -80 | -25 | -24 | 35.626944444444,-80.423333333333 | |||||||||||
24403 | Wake Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 48 | 37 | -78 | -38 | -47 | 35.810277777778,-78.646388888889 | ||||||||||||
203230 | Cary, Wake Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 157583 | Triangle Quarry, Cary, Wake Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
244980 | Rolesville, Wake Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 55 | 5 | -78 | -27 | -51 | 35.918055555556,-78.464166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 244978 | Rolesville Quarry (Fantasy Lake), Rolesville, Wake Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 795.75 | 449.94 | 27465 | Wilkes Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 253224 | Rock Quarry Road Site, North Wilkesboro, Wilkes Co., North Carolina, USA | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-Rb-Sr-02916 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02907 | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | -81 | -9 | -36 | 36.194444444444,-81.16 | ||
MD | 107815 | Wilson Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 41 | 52 | -78 | -6 | -23 | 35.697777777778,-78.106388888889 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 1229.2 | 347.51 | 14179 | Yancey Co., North Carolina, USA | USA | 102508 | Horse Ridge Mine, Yancey Co., North Carolina, USA | USGS-U-Th-Pb | USGS-Rb-Sr | USGS-U-Th-Pb-00241_207_206 | USGS-Rb-Sr-02297 | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 55 | 26 | -82 | -14 | -11 | 35.923888888889,-82.236388888889 | ||
4048 | Ohio, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 18 | 36 | -82 | -51 | -37 | 40.31,-82.860277777778 | ||||||||||||
55065 | Licking Co., Ohio, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 3 | 42 | -82 | -18 | -3 | 40.061666666667,-82.300833333333 | ||||||||||||
268926 | Toboso, Licking Co., Ohio, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 3 | 3 | -82 | -13 | -48 | 40.050833333333,-82.23 | ||||||||||||
MD | 210530 | Everett Sand Rock Quarry, Toboso, Licking Co., Ohio, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 3 | 4 | -82 | -13 | -48 | 40.051111111111,-82.23 | |||||||||||
5863 | Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 23 | 23 | -97 | -19 | -24 | 35.389722222222,-97.323333333333 | ||||||||||||
22704 | Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 42 | 4 | -98 | -37 | -24 | 34.701111111111,-98.623333333333 | ||||||||||||
250724 | Meers, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 46 | 59 | -98 | -34 | -44 | 34.783055555556,-98.578888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22699 | Hazel Quarry, Meers, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 46 | 59 | -98 | -34 | -45 | 34.783055555556,-98.579166666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 43266 | Mount Scott, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 44 | 40 | -98 | -31 | -54 | 34.744444444444,-98.531666666667 | |||||||||||
250726 | Sandy Creek, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 33 | 39 | -98 | -42 | -20 | 34.560833333333,-98.705555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22697 | Hale Copper Mine, Sandy Creek, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 33 | 40 | -98 | -42 | -20 | 34.561111111111,-98.705555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 22700 | Wichita Mts, Comanche Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 44 | 38 | -98 | -31 | -52 | 34.743888888889,-98.531111111111 | |||||||||||
48018 | Greer Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 59 | 11 | -99 | -31 | -11 | 34.986388888889,-99.519722222222 | ||||||||||||
214816 | Granite, Greer Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 58 | 0 | -99 | -23 | 0 | 34.966666666667,-99.383333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26383 | Willis Granite Company Quarry, Granite, Greer Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 58 | 0 | -99 | -23 | 0 | 34.966666666667,-99.383333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 43395 | Quartz Mountain, Greer Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 54 | 36 | -99 | -18 | -59 | 34.91,-99.316388888889 | |||||||||||
47008 | Johnston Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 22 | 54 | -96 | -41 | -24 | 34.381666666667,-96.69 | ||||||||||||
MD | 43405 | Ravia, Johnston Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 14 | 15 | -96 | -45 | -4 | 34.2375,-96.751111111111 | |||||||||||
48872 | Kiowa Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 50 | 51 | -99 | -6 | -39 | 34.8475,-99.110833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 43435 | Cold Springs, Kiowa Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 47 | 44 | -99 | 0 | -6 | 34.795555555556,-99.001666666667 | |||||||||||
49922 | Lugert, Kiowa Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 52 | 16 | -99 | -17 | -11 | 34.871111111111,-99.286388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 43439 | Granite Mountains, Lugert, Kiowa Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 51 | 46 | -99 | -17 | -7 | 34.862777777778,-99.285277777778 | |||||||||||
MD | 296827 | Otter Creek Valley Deposit, Kiowa Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 40 | 0 | -98 | -59 | -41 | 34.666666666667,-98.994722222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 22738 | McCurtain Co., Oklahoma, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 12 | 11 | -94 | -41 | -1 | 34.203055555556,-94.683611111111 | |||||||||||
4060 | Oregon, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 31 | 6 | -121 | -32 | -2 | 44.518333333333,-121.53388888889 | ||||||||||||
19984 | Baker Co., Oregon, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 43 | 9 | -117 | -43 | -52 | 44.719166666667,-117.73111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 206046 | Lime, Baker Co., Oregon, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 24 | 24 | -117 | -18 | -37 | 44.406666666667,-117.31027777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1257 | 982 | 14026 | Pennsylvania, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001410 | Kristen001411 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 35 | 25 | -76 | -53 | -45 | 40.590277777778,-76.895833333333 | |||||
30160 | Adams Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 50 | 35 | -77 | -17 | -45 | 39.843055555556,-77.295833333333 | ||||||||||||
233599 | Gettysburg, Adams Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 45 | 0 | -77 | -15 | 0 | 39.75,-77.25 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30131 | Teeter Quarry (Teeters Quarry; Valley Quarry; John S. Teeter And Sons Co. Quarry; Gettysburg Quarry; H.T. Campbell's Teeter's Quarry), Gettysburg, Adams Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 45 | 0 | -77 | -15 | 0 | 39.75,-77.25 | |||||||||||
51977 | Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 59 | -80 | 0 | 0 | 40.383055555556,-80 | ||||||||||||
233604 | Neville Township, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 30 | 50 | -80 | -8 | -14 | 40.513888888889,-80.137222222222 | ||||||||||||
233603 | Neville Island, Neville Township, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 30 | 17 | -80 | -6 | -9 | 40.504722222222,-80.1025 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180802 | Ohio River Alluvials, Neville Island, Neville Township, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
180799 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 22 | 59 | -80 | 0 | 0 | 40.383055555556,-80 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180801 | Allegheny River Alluvials, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
107290 | Armstrong Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
233605 | Freeport, Armstrong Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 40 | 26 | -79 | -41 | -5 | 40.673888888889,-79.684722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180803 | Allegheny River Alluvials, Freeport, Armstrong Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24880 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 21 | 58 | -75 | -7 | -54 | 40.366111111111,-75.131666666667 | ||||||||||||
222124 | Northampton Township, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 12 | 4 | -75 | 0 | -1 | 40.201111111111,-75.000277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 222123 | Finney's Quarry, Northampton Township, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14692 | Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 55 | 59 | -75 | -43 | -1 | 39.933055555556,-75.716944444444 | ||||||||||||
195668 | Birmingham Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16507 | Osborn Hill, Birmingham Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
210015 | Elk Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 30 | -75 | -51 | -55 | 39.725,-75.865277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 206279 | Elk Creek Pegmatite, Elk Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 43 | 30 | -75 | -51 | -56 | 39.725,-75.865555555556 | |||||||||||
242538 | London Britain Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 48 | 43 | -75 | -45 | 0 | 39.811944444444,-75.75 | ||||||||||||
242539 | Landenberg, London Britain Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 48 | 44 | -75 | -45 | 0 | 39.812222222222,-75.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16992 | Nevin's Quarry, Landenberg, London Britain Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 48 | 45 | -75 | -45 | 0 | 39.8125,-75.75 | |||||||||||
186283 | Pennsbury Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 51 | 59 | -75 | -34 | -59 | 39.866388888889,-75.583055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 24927 | Mendenhall's Quarry, Pennsbury Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 23601 | Swain's Quarry, Pennsbury Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
210017 | Schuylkill Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 7 | 23 | -75 | -31 | -17 | 40.123055555556,-75.521388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16508 | Phoenixville Mining District, Schuylkill Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 6 | 4 | -75 | -31 | -40 | 40.101111111111,-75.527777777778 | |||||||||||
29115 | Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 10 | 58 | -75 | -43 | -29 | 40.182777777778,-75.724722222222 | ||||||||||||
29104 | St. Peters, Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 10 | 59 | -75 | -43 | -29 | 40.183055555556,-75.724722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4077 | French Creek Mines, St. Peters, Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 10 | 59 | -75 | -43 | 0 | 40.183055555556,-75.716666666667 | |||||||||||
242546 | Warwick (Saint Marys), Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 9 | 54 | -75 | -47 | -2 | 40.165,-75.783888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11880 | Hopewell Mines, Warwick (Saint Marys), Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 24780 | Warwick Mines, Warwick (Saint Marys), Warwick Township, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16896 | Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 55 | 5 | -75 | -23 | -37 | 39.918055555556,-75.393611111111 | ||||||||||||
238416 | Chadds Ford Township (Birmingham Township), Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 52 | 29 | -75 | -33 | -15 | 39.874722222222,-75.554166666667 | ||||||||||||
238417 | Brandywine Summit, Chadds Ford Township (Birmingham Township), Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 52 | 20 | -75 | -32 | -52 | 39.872222222222,-75.547777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8988 | Bullock's Quarry, Brandywine Summit, Chadds Ford Township (Birmingham Township), Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156390 | Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 54 | 25 | -75 | -25 | -27 | 39.906944444444,-75.424166666667 | ||||||||||||
204077 | Elwyn, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 55 | 7 | -75 | -24 | -42 | 39.918611111111,-75.411666666667 | ||||||||||||
52106 | Mineral Hill, Elwyn, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 55 | 8 | -75 | -24 | -42 | 39.918888888889,-75.411666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204072 | Crump's Quarry, Mineral Hill, Elwyn, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 305560 | Feldspar Quarry, Mineral Hill, Elwyn, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 55 | 9 | -75 | -24 | -42 | 39.919166666667,-75.411666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 29416 | Glen Riddle, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 53 | 47 | -75 | -26 | -15 | 39.896388888889,-75.4375 | |||||||||||
MD | 204214 | Lenni, Middletown Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
209366 | Upper Providence Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 56 | 43 | -75 | -25 | -17 | 39.945277777778,-75.421388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 50055 | Media, Upper Providence Township, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 56 | 19 | -75 | -22 | -17 | 39.938611111111,-75.371388888889 | |||||||||||
156392 | Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 53 | 21 | -79 | -54 | -38 | 39.889166666667,-79.910555555556 | ||||||||||||
180797 | East Millsboro, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180798 | Monongahela River Alluvials, East Millsboro, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
180794 | Point Marion, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 44 | 20 | -79 | -53 | -55 | 39.738888888889,-79.898611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180796 | Cheat Haven Dam, Point Marion, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 180795 | McClain Sand And Gravel Company, Point Marion, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
240816 | West Masontown, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180819 | Monongahela River Alluvials, West Masontown, Fayette Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
107316 | Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180817 | Dunkard Creek Alluvials, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
4082 | Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 2 | 34 | -76 | -12 | -41 | 40.042777777778,-76.211388888889 | ||||||||||||
243854 | Manor Township, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 58 | 0 | -76 | -24 | -59 | 39.966666666667,-76.416388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 27680 | Safe Harbor Quarry, Manor Township, Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
156396 | Lawrence Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
240781 | East Moravia, Lawrence Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 55 | 40 | -80 | -22 | -6 | 40.927777777778,-80.368333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180814 | Beaver River Alluvials, East Moravia, Lawrence Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
28994 | Lebanon Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 18 | 46 | -76 | -29 | -2 | 40.312777777778,-76.483888888889 | ||||||||||||
215681 | Cornwall Borough (Cornwall), Lebanon Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 15 | 59 | -76 | -24 | 0 | 40.266388888889,-76.4 | ||||||||||||
MD | 3653 | Cornwall Mines (Cornwall Iron Mine), Cornwall Borough (Cornwall), Lebanon Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 16 | 0 | -76 | -23 | -60 | 40.266666666667,-76.4 | |||||||||||
22913 | Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 10 | 55 | -75 | -21 | -38 | 40.181944444444,-75.360555555556 | ||||||||||||
240797 | Marlborough Township, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 25 | -75 | -28 | -11 | 40.323611111111,-75.469722222222 | ||||||||||||
240798 | Perkiomenville, Marlborough Township, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 25 | -75 | -28 | -11 | 40.323611111111,-75.469722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 13841 | Kibblehouse Quarry, Perkiomenville, Marlborough Township, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 25 | -75 | -28 | -12 | 40.323611111111,-75.47 | |||||||||||
P | 1257 | 982 | 23874 | Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001410 | Kristen001411 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 41 | 50 | -75 | -19 | -35 | 40.697222222222,-75.326388888889 | |||||
P | 1257 | 982 | 16768 | Easton, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001410 | Kristen001411 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 43 | 5 | -75 | -11 | -39 | 40.718055555556,-75.194166666667 | |||||
MD | O | 1257 | 982 | 23500 | Chestnut Hill (College Hill; Lafayette Hill; Mount Lafayette; Paxinosa Ridge), Easton, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | 10113 | Sherrer Quarry (C.K. Williams & Co. Quarry; Williams Quarry), C.K. Williams Quarry Complex (Williams And Company Rock Quarry), Chestnut Hill (College Hill; Lafayette Hill; Mount Lafayette; Paxinosa Ridge), Easton, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | GSAM206_307 | GSAM206_307 | Kristen001410 | Kristen001411 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 43 | 5 | -75 | -11 | -40 | 40.718055555556,-75.194444444444 | ||
24444 | Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 0 | 47 | -75 | -13 | -59 | 40.013055555556,-75.233055555556 | ||||||||||||
24266 | Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 0 | 27 | -75 | -10 | -49 | 40.0075,-75.180277777778 | ||||||||||||
30133 | Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 59 | 0 | -75 | -13 | -26 | 39.983333333333,-75.223888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 166605 | Falls Of Schuylkill, Fairmount Park, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
240813 | Rittenhouse Lane, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 1 | 32 | -75 | -10 | -53 | 40.025555555556,-75.181388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15972 | McKinney's Quarry, Rittenhouse Lane, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 1 | 32 | -75 | -10 | -53 | 40.025555555556,-75.181388888889 | |||||||||||
15050 | Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 38 | 16 | -71 | -26 | -12 | 41.637777777778,-71.436666666667 | ||||||||||||
15049 | Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 52 | 8 | -71 | -30 | -42 | 41.868888888889,-71.511666666667 | ||||||||||||
24766 | Burrillville, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 58 | 6 | -71 | -40 | -59 | 41.968333333333,-71.683055555556 | ||||||||||||
31054 | Harrisville, Burrillville, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 58 | 7 | -71 | -40 | -48 | 41.968611111111,-71.68 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30457 | Spring Lake, Harrisville, Burrillville, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
236626 | Oakland, Burrillville, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 57 | 26 | -71 | -38 | -52 | 41.957222222222,-71.647777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31157 | State Route 102 Road Cut, Oakland, Burrillville, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
23911 | Cranston, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 46 | 4 | -71 | -27 | -36 | 41.767777777778,-71.46 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6758 | Keating Quarry (Cranston Quarry; Tilcon Capaldi Quarry; Gammino Quarry), Cranston, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
15048 | Cumberland, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 59 | 14 | -71 | -26 | -28 | 41.987222222222,-71.441111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6732 | Diamond Hill, Cumberland, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 59 | 0 | -71 | -24 | 0 | 41.983333333333,-71.4 | |||||||||||
MD | 6737 | Sneech Pond Copper Mines (Copper Mine Hill), Cumberland, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 0 | 2 | -71 | -26 | -45 | 42.000555555556,-71.445833333333 | |||||||||||
29688 | Johnston, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 50 | 54 | -71 | -32 | -10 | 41.848333333333,-71.536111111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 29689 | Smith St. Locality, Johnston, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
16135 | Lincoln, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 54 | 53 | -71 | -25 | -47 | 41.914722222222,-71.429722222222 | ||||||||||||
23064 | Lime Rock, Lincoln, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 54 | 53 | -71 | -25 | -47 | 41.914722222222,-71.429722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6717 | Conklin Quarry, Lime Rock, Lincoln, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 55 | 31 | -71 | -27 | -25 | 41.925277777778,-71.456944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 6718 | Dexter Quarry (Dexter Lime Quarry), Lime Rock, Lincoln, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 55 | 8 | -71 | -25 | -59 | 41.918888888889,-71.433055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 213429 | Route 146 Road Cuts, Lincoln, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24653 | Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 48 | 21 | -71 | -26 | -42 | 41.805833333333,-71.445 | ||||||||||||
276728 | Manton, Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 6808 | Manton Avenue Quarry (Manton Quarry; Violet Hill Quarry), Manton, Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
19434 | Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 28 | 15 | -71 | -37 | -37 | 41.470833333333,-71.626944444444 | ||||||||||||
221136 | Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 7 | -71 | -40 | -5 | 41.385277777778,-71.668055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28385 | Klondike Granite Quarry, Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22811 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 15 | -71 | -48 | -23 | 41.3875,-71.806388888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28379 | Catto Granite Quarry, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 28382 | Dixon Granite Quarry, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 28378 | New England Granite Quarry, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
14540 | South Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 34 | 1 | 49 | -81 | -2 | -58 | 34.030277777778,-81.049444444444 | ||||||||||||
26856 | York Co., South Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 0 | 13 | -81 | -16 | -22 | 35.003611111111,-81.272777777778 | ||||||||||||
99737 | Kings Mountain District, York Co., South Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 4 | 15 | -81 | -23 | -27 | 35.070833333333,-81.390833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 99645 | Granite Quarry, Kings Mountain District, York Co., South Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 47 | -81 | -17 | -36 | 35.046388888889,-81.293333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 99694 | Unnamed Granite Quarry Fl-039, Kings Mountain District, York Co., South Carolina, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 2 | 47 | -81 | -17 | -34 | 35.046388888889,-81.292777777778 | |||||||||||
P | 1725 | 38 | 4104 | South Dakota, USA | USA | PR51_429 | NAVDAT | Jen_0000007 | NAVDAT-6900 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 58 | 2 | -100 | -5 | -32 | 43.967222222222,-100.09222222222 | |||||
23305 | Custer Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 42 | 45 | -103 | -30 | -25 | 43.7125,-103.50694444444 | ||||||||||||
44851 | State Game Lodge Area, Custer Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 45 | 43 | -103 | -23 | -50 | 43.761944444444,-103.39722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122419 | Game Lodge Granite, State Game Lodge Area, Custer Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 60 | 38 | 16110 | Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-16731 | NAVDAT-6900 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 6 | -103 | -45 | -11 | 44.318333333333,-103.75305555556 | |||||
8537 | Bald Mountain District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 37 | -103 | -50 | -37 | 44.343611111111,-103.84361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 25006 | Wharf Mine, Bald Mountain District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 54 | -103 | -50 | -18 | 44.348333333333,-103.83833333333 | |||||||||||
44918 | Carbonate District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 51 | -103 | -51 | -50 | 44.3975,-103.86388888889 | ||||||||||||
280641 | Carbonate, Carbonate District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 23 | 59 | -103 | -52 | -6 | 44.399722222222,-103.86833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122352 | Grorudite Outcrop, Carbonate, Carbonate District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 58 | 46 | 24003 | Galena District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-92337 | NAVDAT-92337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 37 | -103 | -39 | -34 | 44.326944444444,-103.65944444444 | |||||
P | 58 | 46 | 31571 | Galena, Galena District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-92337 | NAVDAT-92337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 11 | -103 | -39 | -3 | 44.336388888889,-103.65083333333 | |||||
MD | O | 58 | 46 | 122218 | Bear Den Mountain, Galena, Galena District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 122218 | Bear Den Mountain, Galena, Galena District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-92337 | NAVDAT-92337 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 46 | -103 | -38 | -26 | 44.346111111111,-103.64055555556 | ||
MD | 19380 | Gilt Edge Mine (Rattlesnake Jack; Dakota Maid; Ruby Ridge; Gilt Edge Glory Hole; Oro-Fina; Anchor Hill Mines 0460810072), Galena, Galena District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 49 | -103 | -40 | -24 | 44.330277777778,-103.67333333333 | |||||||||||
23992 | Lead District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 21 | 49 | -103 | -46 | -3 | 44.363611111111,-103.7675 | ||||||||||||
252823 | Lead, Lead District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 19 | 32 | -103 | -45 | -33 | 44.325555555556,-103.75916666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11872 | Homestake Mine, Lead, Lead District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 21 | 20 | -103 | -45 | -53 | 44.355555555556,-103.76472222222 | |||||||||||
MD | 45296 | Rua Mine Area (Two Johns Mine Area), Lead District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 122077 | Twin Peaks, Lead District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 12 | -103 | -52 | -44 | 44.37,-103.87888888889 | |||||||||||
P | 60 | 39 | 282606 | Spearfish, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-16731 | NAVDAT-16731 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 25 | 51 | -103 | -51 | -16 | 44.430833333333,-103.85444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 60 | 39 | 45297 | Spearfish Peak (Black Butte), Spearfish, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 45297 | Spearfish Peak (Black Butte), Spearfish, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-16731 | NAVDAT-16731 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 25 | 52 | -103 | -51 | -17 | 44.431111111111,-103.85472222222 | ||
282883 | Spearfish Canyon, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 24 | 59 | -103 | -52 | -50 | 44.416388888889,-103.88055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122398 | Spearfish Canyon (2), Spearfish Canyon, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 122219 | Terry, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 20 | 0 | -103 | -49 | 0 | 44.333333333333,-103.81666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 59 | 38 | 44902 | Tinton Pegmatite District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 121691 | Bear Gulch Pegmatite Prospect (Elizabeth No. 8 Claim), Tinton Pegmatite District, Lawrence Co., South Dakota, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-6900 | NAVDAT-6900 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 44 | -104 | -2 | -33 | 44.378888888889,-104.0425 | ||
P | 1725 | 1640 | 17377 | Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | PR51_429 | GCA34_713 | Jen_0000007 | Alexandra-0270 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 56 | 36 | -103 | -19 | -33 | 43.943333333333,-103.32583333333 | |||||
MD | O | 1725 | 1695 | 122418 | Black Elk Peak (Harney Peak), Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 122418 | Black Elk Peak (Harney Peak), Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | PR51_429 | PR51_429 | Jen_0000007 | Jen_0000007 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 51 | 58 | -103 | -31 | -56 | 43.866111111111,-103.53222222222 | ||
P | 1700 | 1640 | 4113 | Keystone District, Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | AM75_631 | GCA34_713 | Alexandra-0372 | Alexandra-0270 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 52 | 55 | -103 | -24 | -8 | 43.881944444444,-103.40222222222 | |||||
P | 1700 | 1640 | 23065 | Keystone, Keystone District, Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | AM75_631 | GCA34_713 | Alexandra-0372 | Alexandra-0270 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 53 | 7 | -103 | -25 | -14 | 43.885277777778,-103.42055555556 | |||||
MD | O | 1640 | 1640 | 4106 | Etta Mine, Keystone, Keystone District, Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 4106 | Etta Mine, Keystone, Keystone District, Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | GCA34_713 | GCA34_713 | Alexandra-0270 | Alexandra-0270 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 52 | 50 | -103 | -25 | -8 | 43.880555555556,-103.41888888889 | ||
MD | R | O | 1700 | 1700 | 9911 | Hugo Mine, Keystone, Keystone District, Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | USA | 122418 | Black Elk Peak (Harney Peak), Pennington Co., South Dakota, USA | AM75_631 | AM75_631 | Alexandra-0372 | Alexandra-0372 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 52 | 16 | -103 | -25 | -30 | 43.871111111111,-103.425 | |
18051 | Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 51 | 58 | -86 | 0 | -4 | 35.866111111111,-86.001111111111 | ||||||||||||
106692 | Carter Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 17 | 14 | -82 | -10 | -12 | 36.287222222222,-82.17 | ||||||||||||
130313 | Cranberry Magnetite District, Carter Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 11 | 2 | -82 | -27 | -28 | 36.183888888889,-82.457777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 241784 | State Line Perovskite Occurrence, Cranberry Magnetite District, Carter Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24078 | Polk Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 10 | 45 | -84 | -28 | -26 | 35.179166666667,-84.473888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 23485 | Ducktown District, Polk Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 35 | 0 | 59 | -84 | -22 | -42 | 35.016388888889,-84.378333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 267867 | Tipton Co., Tennessee, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 38 | 26 | 4126 | Texas, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-33420 | NAVDAT-33420 | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 22 | 42 | -98 | -30 | -27 | 31.378333333333,-98.5075 | |||||
P | 38 | 26 | 16765 | Brewster Co., Texas, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-33420 | NAVDAT-33420 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 42 | 38 | -103 | -27 | -53 | 29.710555555556,-103.46472222222 | |||||
43477 | Altuda Mountain District, Brewster Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 21 | 33 | -103 | -22 | -49 | 30.359166666667,-103.38027777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 41956 | Bird Mine, Altuda Mountain District, Brewster Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 20 | 33 | -103 | -30 | -59 | 30.3425,-103.51638888889 | |||||||||||
P | 38 | 26 | 35510 | Big Bend National Park, Brewster Co., Texas, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-33420 | NAVDAT-33420 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 14 | 3 | -103 | -15 | -13 | 29.234166666667,-103.25361111111 | |||||
MD | O | 38 | 26 | 41951 | Rattlesnake Mts, Big Bend National Park, Brewster Co., Texas, USA | USA | 41951 | Rattlesnake Mts, Big Bend National Park, Brewster Co., Texas, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-33420 | NAVDAT-33420 | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 15 | 4 | -103 | -33 | -10 | 29.251111111111,-103.55277777778 | ||
29927 | Burnet Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 49 | 25 | -98 | -17 | -38 | 30.823611111111,-98.293888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42004 | Capitol Rock, Burnet Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
28343 | Ector Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 46 | 47 | -102 | -28 | -5 | 31.779722222222,-102.46805555556 | ||||||||||||
250592 | Odessa, Ector Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 45 | 24 | -102 | -28 | -44 | 31.756666666667,-102.47888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4134 | Odessa Craters, Odessa, Ector Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 45 | 24 | -102 | -28 | -44 | 31.756666666667,-102.47888888889 | |||||||||||
26519 | Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 8 | 56 | -105 | -9 | -50 | 31.148888888889,-105.16388888889 | ||||||||||||
43073 | Corudas Mts, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 32 | 27 | -105 | -16 | -1 | 31.540833333333,-105.26694444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 205110 | Pump Station Hills, Corudas Mts, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
59241 | Quitman Mts, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 11 | 33 | -105 | -28 | -48 | 31.1925,-105.48 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42141 | Red Chief Vein (QG-3), Quitman Mts, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 40 | 51 | -105 | -28 | -33 | 31.680833333333,-105.47583333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 42146 | Sierra Blanca, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
47527 | Van Horn-Allamoore District, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 12 | 9 | -104 | -56 | -56 | 31.2025,-104.94888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42961 | Blackshaft Mine, Van Horn-Allamoore District, Hudspeth Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 31 | 8 | 20 | -104 | -55 | -29 | 31.138888888889,-104.92472222222 | |||||||||||
9986 | Llano Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 42 | 14 | -98 | -38 | -39 | 30.703888888889,-98.644166666667 | ||||||||||||
250585 | Bluffton, Llano Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 46 | 40 | -98 | -25 | -58 | 30.777777777778,-98.432777777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4129 | Baringer Hill (Barringer Hill), Bluffton, Llano Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 30 | 46 | 40 | -98 | -25 | -59 | 30.777777777778,-98.433055555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 43143 | Kothman Tract, Llano Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
28190 | Presidio Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 55 | 57 | -104 | -21 | -37 | 29.9325,-104.36027777778 | ||||||||||||
42408 | Chinati Mts, Presidio Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 54 | 44 | -104 | -30 | -5 | 29.912222222222,-104.50138888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42768 | Unnamed Prospect (PR-PR-Q18-9), Chinati Mts, Presidio Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 54 | 14 | -104 | -34 | -10 | 29.903888888889,-104.56944444444 | |||||||||||
42442 | Terlingua District, Presidio Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 20 | 49 | -103 | -48 | 0 | 29.346944444444,-103.8 | ||||||||||||
MD | 42443 | Contrabando Dome Prospect, Terlingua District, Presidio Co., Texas, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 29 | 19 | 3 | -103 | -48 | -50 | 29.3175,-103.81388888889 | |||||||||||
37442 | U.S. Virgin Islands, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 8 | 28 | -64 | -49 | -9 | 18.141111111111,-64.819166666667 | ||||||||||||
73222 | St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 20 | 59 | -64 | -44 | -5 | 18.349722222222,-64.734722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 204486 | Mary Point, St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 18 | 22 | 17 | -64 | -44 | -40 | 18.371388888889,-64.744444444444 | |||||||||||
P | 158 | 2.6 | 14378 | Utah, USA | USA | UG5_1 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | Kristen000120 | sedznpb-00488 | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 35 | 49 | -111 | -40 | -42 | 39.596944444444,-111.67833333333 | |||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 19313 | Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00488 | sedznpb-00488 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 21 | 13 | -113 | -11 | -31 | 38.353611111111,-113.19194444444 | |||||
P | 28 | 28 | 59206 | Beaver Lake Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00025 | PorphCu-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 31 | 0 | -113 | -7 | -7 | 38.516666666667,-113.11861111111 | |||||
P | 28 | 28 | 37326 | Beaver Lake District, Beaver Lake Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00025 | PorphCu-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 31 | 1 | -113 | -7 | -8 | 38.516944444444,-113.11888888889 | |||||
MD | O | 28 | 28 | 8064 | OK Mine (Milford Pit), Beaver Lake District, Beaver Lake Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | 8064 | OK Mine (Milford Pit), Beaver Lake District, Beaver Lake Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USGSOFR2008_1155 | USGSOFR2008_1155 | PorphCu-00025 | PorphCu-00025 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 29 | 21 | -113 | -7 | -39 | 38.489166666667,-113.1275 | ||
58643 | Mineral Mts (Mineral Range), Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 22 | 46 | -112 | -51 | -5 | 38.379444444444,-112.85138888889 | ||||||||||||
4137 | Granite And North Granite Districts, Mineral Mts (Mineral Range), Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 22 | 44 | -112 | -47 | -56 | 38.378888888889,-112.79888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 37545 | Miller Mine, Granite And North Granite Districts, Mineral Mts (Mineral Range), Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 21 | 37 | -112 | -46 | -37 | 38.360277777778,-112.77694444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 37594 | Rock Corral, Mineral Mts (Mineral Range), Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 49926 | San Francisco Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00488 | sedznpb-00488 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 27 | 22 | -113 | -17 | -14 | 38.456111111111,-113.28722222222 | |||||
P | 66 | 2.6 | 28922 | San Francisco District (Frisco District), San Francisco Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | 28922 | San Francisco District (Frisco District), San Francisco Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00488 | sedznpb-00488 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 27 | 50 | -113 | -16 | -50 | 38.463888888889,-113.28055555556 | |||
MD | R | O | 66 | 2.6 | 37606 | Imperial Mine, San Francisco District (Frisco District), San Francisco Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USA | 28922 | San Francisco District (Frisco District), San Francisco Mts, Beaver Co., Utah, USA | USGSOFR2009-1252 | USGSOFR2009-1252 | sedznpb-00488 | sedznpb-00488 | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 27 | 45 | -113 | -17 | -40 | 38.4625,-113.29444444444 | |
19295 | Juab Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 44 | 11 | -112 | -36 | -8 | 39.736388888889,-112.60222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38092 | Goshute Indian Reservation, Juab Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
37398 | Spring Creek District, Juab Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 48 | 44 | -113 | -59 | -6 | 39.812222222222,-113.985 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38070 | Queen Of Sheba Mine, Spring Creek District, Juab Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
19296 | Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 58 | 47 | -112 | -45 | -20 | 38.979722222222,-112.75555555556 | ||||||||||||
38201 | Antelope Springs (Wheeler Amphitheater), Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 37 | 47 | -112 | -50 | -1 | 38.629722222222,-112.83361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 184329 | Unknown Mine (MRDS - 10010570), Antelope Springs (Wheeler Amphitheater), Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 34 | 23 | -112 | -48 | -35 | 38.573055555556,-112.80972222222 | |||||||||||
39306 | House Range, Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 8 | 46 | -113 | -14 | 0 | 39.146111111111,-113.23333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38251 | Notch Peak, House Range, Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 39 | 9 | 60 | -113 | -25 | -3 | 39.166666666667,-113.4175 | |||||||||||
MD | 38252 | Painter Springs, House Range, Millard Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 40.2 | 30 | 14368 | Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | NAVDAT | Mo-00124 | NAVDAT-128448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 41 | 28 | -111 | -54 | -46 | 40.691111111111,-111.91277777778 | ||||||
P | 40.2 | 32.6 | 48169 | Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | Mo-00124 | Mo-00124 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 18 | -112 | -8 | -51 | 40.521666666667,-112.1475 | |||||||
P | 40.2 | 32.6 | 11572 | Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | 11572 | Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | Mo-00124 | Mo-00124 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 19 | -112 | -8 | -51 | 40.521944444444,-112.1475 | |||||
MD | R | O | 40.2 | 32.6 | 180217 | Apex-Delaware Group Mines (Utah Apex), Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | 11572 | Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | Mo-00124 | Mo-00124 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 24 | -112 | -10 | -14 | 40.523333333333,-112.17055555556 | |||
MD | O | 39 | 39 | 4181 | Bingham Canyon Mine (Bingham Canyon Deposit; Kennecott Mine; Bingham Copper Mine; Utah Copper Mine), Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | 4181 | Bingham Canyon Mine (Bingham Canyon Deposit; Kennecott Mine; Bingham Copper Mine; Utah Copper Mine), Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373 | AJES44_373-00002 | AJES44_373-00002 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 19 | -112 | -8 | -54 | 40.521944444444,-112.14833333333 | ||
MD | R | O | 40.2 | 32.6 | 184977 | Venice Tunnel Mine, Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | 11572 | Bingham District (West Mountain District), Oquirrh Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | Mo-00124 | Mo-00124 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 31 | 29 | -112 | -10 | -28 | 40.524722222222,-112.17444444444 | |||
P | 36 | 30 | 47269 | Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-128448 | NAVDAT-128448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 39 | 31 | -111 | -44 | -31 | 40.658611111111,-111.74194444444 | |||||
27016 | Big Cottonwood District, Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 36 | 55 | -111 | -38 | -9 | 40.615277777778,-111.63583333333 | ||||||||||||
252469 | Cottonwood Heights, Big Cottonwood District, Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 36 | 43 | -111 | -46 | -59 | 40.611944444444,-111.78305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38372 | Unnamed Feldspar Occurrence [1], Cottonwood Heights, Big Cottonwood District, Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 37 | 30 | -111 | -47 | -59 | 40.625,-111.79972222222 | |||||||||||
MD | O | 36 | 30 | 14370 | Little Cottonwood District (Alta District), Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | 183976 | Tanners Flat Mine, Little Cottonwood District (Alta District), Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | NAVDAT | NAVDAT | NAVDAT-128448 | NAVDAT-128448 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 34 | 49 | -111 | -39 | 0 | 40.580277777778,-111.65 | ||
MD | 38378 | Little Cottonwood Stock, Wasatch Mts, Salt Lake Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
19312 | San Juan Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 36 | -109 | -36 | -28 | 37.826666666667,-109.60777777778 | ||||||||||||
38557 | La Sal Mts, San Juan Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 22 | 3 | -109 | -16 | -39 | 38.3675,-109.2775 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38560 | Brumley Ridge, La Sal Mts, San Juan Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
MD | 38559 | Middle Mountain, La Sal Mts, San Juan Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
30516 | Sevier Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 47 | 25 | -111 | -56 | -17 | 38.790277777778,-111.93805555556 | ||||||||||||
158327 | Antelope Range, Sevier Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 32 | 15 | -112 | -10 | -58 | 38.5375,-112.18277777778 | ||||||||||||
37460 | Henry District, Antelope Range, Sevier Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 32 | 15 | -112 | -10 | -59 | 38.5375,-112.18305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 38700 | Trinity Prospect (Monzonite Hill), Henry District, Antelope Range, Sevier Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 158 | 36.1 | 14381 | Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 28 | 41 | -112 | -50 | -1 | 40.478055555556,-112.83361111111 | |||||
P | 158 | 36.1 | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 8 | 49 | -113 | -49 | -33 | 40.146944444444,-113.82583333333 | |||
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38881 | Calaveras Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38893 | Doctor Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38900 | Gold Bond Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38903 | Lucy L Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38914 | Reaper Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 183362 | Rex Prospect, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 6 | 53 | -113 | -49 | -24 | 40.114722222222,-113.82333333333 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38926 | Wilson Consolidated Mine, Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 6 | 44 | -113 | -50 | -11 | 40.112222222222,-113.83638888889 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 38927 | Yellow Hammer Mine (Cosmopolitan), Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
MD | R | O | 158 | 36.1 | 185246 | Yellow Hammer North Prospect (Venus Copperopolis), Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | 25835 | Gold Hill District (Clifton District), Tooele Co., Utah, USA | UG5_1 | UG5_1 | Kristen000120 | Kristen000117 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 7 | 13 | -113 | -49 | -30 | 40.120277777778,-113.825 | |
245851 | Granite Mountain, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 8 | 43 | -113 | -17 | -20 | 40.145277777778,-113.28888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 37469 | Granite Mountain District, Granite Mountain, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 8 | 44 | -113 | -17 | -20 | 40.145555555556,-113.28888888889 | |||||||||||
39310 | Oquirrh Mts, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 28 | 57 | -112 | -15 | -49 | 40.4825,-112.26361111111 | ||||||||||||
4186 | Mercur District (Camp Floyd District), Oquirrh Mts, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 18 | 58 | -112 | -12 | -53 | 40.316111111111,-112.21472222222 | ||||||||||||
245857 | West Dip Area, Mercur District (Camp Floyd District), Oquirrh Mts, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 19 | 40 | -112 | -15 | -32 | 40.327777777778,-112.25888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 182584 | Mercur Canyon SW Quarry, West Dip Area, Mercur District (Camp Floyd District), Oquirrh Mts, Tooele Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 18 | 54 | -112 | -4 | -31 | 40.315,-112.07527777778 | |||||||||||
P | 47.5 | 42.3 | 4187 | Uintah Co., Utah, USA | USA | AM63_930 | AM63_930 | Michelle_0015 | Michelle_0015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 21 | 14 | -109 | -33 | -36 | 40.353888888889,-109.56 | |||||
P | 47.5 | 42.3 | 20265 | Green River Formation, Uintah Co., Utah, USA | USA | 20265 | Green River Formation, Uintah Co., Utah, USA | AM63_930 | AM63_930 | Michelle_0015 | Michelle_0015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||
MD | O | 47.5 | 42.3 | 39262 | WOSCO Well, Green River Formation, Uintah Co., Utah, USA | USA | 39262 | WOSCO Well, Green River Formation, Uintah Co., Utah, USA | AM63_930 | AM63_930 | Michelle_0015 | Michelle_0015 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
18245 | Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 8 | 47 | -111 | -46 | -12 | 40.146388888889,-111.77 | ||||||||||||
MD | 39130 | Little Cottonwood Stock, Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
245893 | Soldiers Pass Area, Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 12 | 34 | -111 | -56 | -10 | 40.209444444444,-111.93611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180455 | Black Point South Pit, Soldiers Pass Area, Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 8 | 35 | -111 | -59 | -1 | 40.143055555556,-111.98361111111 | |||||||||||
59339 | Wasatch Mts, Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 21 | 22 | -111 | -40 | -23 | 40.356111111111,-111.67305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 37484 | Alpine District, Wasatch Mts, Utah Co., Utah, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 27 | 37 | -111 | -44 | -12 | 40.460277777778,-111.73666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 171 | 98 | 15909 | Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00014 | AREPS5_257-00032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 10 | 44 | -72 | -43 | -55 | 44.178888888889,-72.731944444444 | |||||
P | 171 | 171 | 22493 | Essex Co., Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00014 | AREPS5_257-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 48 | 31 | -71 | -52 | -9 | 44.808611111111,-71.869166666667 | |||||
P | 171 | 171 | 220657 | Lemington, Essex Co., Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00014 | AREPS5_257-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 55 | 26 | -71 | -33 | -25 | 44.923888888889,-71.556944444444 | |||||
P | 171 | 171 | 220659 | Monadnock Mountain (Mount Monadnock), Lemington, Essex Co., Vermont, USA | USA | 220659 | Monadnock Mountain (Mount Monadnock), Lemington, Essex Co., Vermont, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00014 | AREPS5_257-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 53 | 51 | -71 | -32 | -40 | 44.8975,-71.544444444444 | |||
MD | R | O | 171 | 171 | 220658 | Norton Quarry, Monadnock Mountain (Mount Monadnock), Lemington, Essex Co., Vermont, USA | USA | 220659 | Monadnock Mountain (Mount Monadnock), Lemington, Essex Co., Vermont, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00014 | AREPS5_257-00014 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |
24230 | Orange Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 54 | 30 | -72 | -20 | -37 | 43.908333333333,-72.343611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 48824 | Corinth, Orange Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 1 | 40 | -72 | -16 | -37 | 44.027777777778,-72.276944444444 | |||||||||||
P | 98 | 98 | 21676 | Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00032 | AREPS5_257-00032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 33 | 54 | -73 | -2 | -6 | 43.565,-73.035 | |||||
228240 | Mount Holly, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 26 | 21 | -72 | -48 | -39 | 43.439166666667,-72.810833333333 | ||||||||||||
236928 | Belmont, Mount Holly, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 24 | 56 | -72 | -49 | -20 | 43.415555555556,-72.822222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 236930 | Ned Thomas Farm Talc Prospect, Belmont, Mount Holly, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 98 | 98 | 209669 | Shrewsbury, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00032 | AREPS5_257-00032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 31 | 15 | -72 | -54 | -35 | 43.520833333333,-72.909722222222 | |||||
P | 98 | 98 | 21183 | Cuttingsville, Shrewsbury, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | 21183 | Cuttingsville, Shrewsbury, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00032 | AREPS5_257-00032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 29 | 0 | -72 | -53 | -42 | 43.483333333333,-72.895 | |||
MD | R | O | 98 | 98 | 22473 | Granite Hill, Cuttingsville, Shrewsbury, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | USA | 21183 | Cuttingsville, Shrewsbury, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00032 | AREPS5_257-00032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 29 | 0 | -72 | -53 | -42 | 43.483333333333,-72.895 | |
P | 120 | 120 | 17241 | Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00023 | AREPS5_257-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 33 | 16 | -72 | -32 | -33 | 43.554444444444,-72.5425 | |||||
MD | O | 120 | 120 | 144097 | Ascutney Mountain Complex, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | USA | 144097 | Ascutney Mountain Complex, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257 | AREPS5_257-00023 | AREPS5_257-00023 | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 26 | 40 | -72 | -27 | -13 | 43.444444444444,-72.453611111111 | ||
MD | 56363 | Weston, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 18 | 0 | -72 | -47 | 0 | 43.3,-72.783333333333 | |||||||||||
14028 | Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 35 | 58 | -78 | -57 | -41 | 37.599444444444,-78.961388888889 | ||||||||||||
24067 | Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 59 | 27 | -78 | -31 | -25 | 37.990833333333,-78.523611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108852 | Buck Mountain Creek, Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 13 | 36 | -78 | -36 | -25 | 38.226666666667,-78.606944444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 102724 | Shadwell Mine (Chalottesville Quarry), Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 0 | 53 | -78 | -24 | -20 | 38.014722222222,-78.405555555556 | |||||||||||
291587 | Southwest Mts (Chestnut Ridge), Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | -78 | -17 | -17 | 38.135277777778,-78.288055555556 | ||||||||||||
291586 | Peters Mountain, Southwest Mts (Chestnut Ridge), Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | -78 | -17 | -17 | 38.135277777778,-78.288055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108833 | Peters Mountain Occurrence, Peters Mountain, Southwest Mts (Chestnut Ridge), Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | -78 | -17 | -18 | 38.135555555556,-78.288333333333 | |||||||||||
MD | 105524 | Sugar Hollow, Albemarle Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 8 | 10 | -78 | -44 | -20 | 38.136111111111,-78.738888888889 | |||||||||||
4198 | Amelia Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 21 | 44 | -77 | -58 | -29 | 37.362222222222,-77.974722222222 | ||||||||||||
4199 | Amelia (Amelia Court House), Amelia Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 21 | 41 | -77 | -58 | -7 | 37.361388888889,-77.968611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4201 | Rutherford No. 3 Pegmatite (Rutherford No. 2 Pegmatite; Rutherford Mines; Rutherford No. 1 Pegmatite), Amelia (Amelia Court House), Amelia Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 21 | 32 | -77 | -59 | -10 | 37.358888888889,-77.986111111111 | |||||||||||
106795 | Arlington Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108853 | Chain Bridge, Arlington Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
24301 | Bedford Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 34 | -79 | -33 | -6 | 37.292777777778,-79.551666666667 | ||||||||||||
24708 | Moneta-Forest, Bedford Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 16 | 16 | -79 | -26 | -6 | 37.271111111111,-79.435 | ||||||||||||
MD | 16787 | Nance Pegmatite Mine (Big Harris Mine), Moneta-Forest, Bedford Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 11 | 2 | -79 | -35 | -10 | 37.183888888889,-79.586111111111 | |||||||||||
MD | 26226 | Wheatley Pegmatite Mine (Big Hicks Mine; Moneta Mine), Moneta-Forest, Bedford Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 11 | 0 | -79 | -37 | 0 | 37.183333333333,-79.616666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 26696 | Young Feldspar Mine, Moneta-Forest, Bedford Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 11 | 0 | -79 | -37 | 0 | 37.183333333333,-79.616666666667 | |||||||||||
21120 | Campbell Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 17 | 23 | -79 | -10 | -1 | 37.289722222222,-79.166944444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 30844 | Boxley Quarry (Mt. Athos Quarry), Campbell Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 23 | 55 | -79 | -2 | -43 | 37.398611111111,-79.045277777778 | |||||||||||
24119 | Fluvanna Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 42 | -78 | -15 | -13 | 37.828333333333,-78.253611111111 | ||||||||||||
105389 | Gold-Pyrite Belt, Fluvanna Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 49 | 47 | -78 | -8 | -50 | 37.829722222222,-78.147222222222 | ||||||||||||
103727 | Scotia Mine (Perkins Mine), Gold-Pyrite Belt, Fluvanna Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 50 | 27 | -78 | -6 | -31 | 37.840833333333,-78.108611111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 103732 | Tellurium Vein, Scotia Mine (Perkins Mine), Gold-Pyrite Belt, Fluvanna Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 50 | 28 | -78 | -6 | -32 | 37.841111111111,-78.108888888889 | |||||||||||
MD | 103729 | Snead Mine, Gold-Pyrite Belt, Fluvanna Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 46 | 48 | -78 | -15 | -25 | 37.78,-78.256944444444 | |||||||||||
28407 | Franklin Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 52 | 49 | -79 | -51 | -6 | 36.880277777778,-79.851666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 28999 | Chestnut Mountain, Franklin Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 52 | 10 | -79 | -47 | 0 | 36.869444444444,-79.783333333333 | |||||||||||
24873 | Goochland Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 43 | 30 | -77 | -52 | -10 | 37.725,-77.869444444444 | ||||||||||||
251337 | Goochland, Goochland Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 42 | 46 | -77 | -52 | -5 | 37.712777777778,-77.868055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 103849 | Amber Queen Mine, Goochland, Goochland Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 43 | 41 | -77 | -50 | -46 | 37.728055555556,-77.846111111111 | |||||||||||
24894 | Halifax Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 47 | 12 | -79 | 0 | -27 | 36.786666666667,-79.0075 | ||||||||||||
27212 | Virgilina District, Halifax Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 36 | 53 | -78 | -45 | -37 | 36.614722222222,-78.760277777778 | ||||||||||||
254825 | High Hill, Virgilina District, Halifax Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 37 | 59 | -78 | -45 | 0 | 36.633055555556,-78.75 | ||||||||||||
MD | 11827 | High Hill Mine, High Hill, Virgilina District, Halifax Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 38 | 0 | -78 | -45 | 0 | 36.633333333333,-78.75 | |||||||||||
23259 | Hanover Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 50 | 3 | -77 | -34 | -50 | 37.834166666667,-77.580555555556 | ||||||||||||
254671 | Hewlett, Hanover Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 22 | -77 | -34 | -28 | 37.889444444444,-77.574444444444 | ||||||||||||
11746 | Harris Mine, Hewlett, Hanover Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 53 | 23 | -77 | -34 | -29 | 37.889722222222,-77.574722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 104019 | Saunders No. 1 Mine, Harris Mine, Hewlett, Hanover Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 52 | 40 | -77 | -34 | -28 | 37.877777777778,-77.574444444444 | |||||||||||
MD | 15698 | Henry Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 36 | 39 | 17 | -79 | -53 | -4 | 36.654722222222,-79.884444444444 | |||||||||||
105409 | Page Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 37 | 23 | -78 | -28 | -51 | 38.623055555556,-78.480833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 108854 | Blue Ridge, Page Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
26996 | Prince William Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 46 | 57 | -77 | -35 | -15 | 38.7825,-77.5875 | ||||||||||||
109047 | Manassas, Prince William Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 45 | 0 | -77 | -28 | 0 | 38.75,-77.466666666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15214 | Vulcan Materials Company Crushed Stone Quarry (Manassas Quarry), Manassas, Prince William Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 45 | 0 | -77 | -28 | 0 | 38.75,-77.466666666667 | |||||||||||
MD | 8913 | Rockbridge Co., Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 37 | 47 | 4 | -79 | -23 | -48 | 37.784444444444,-79.396666666667 | |||||||||||
P | 50 | 47 | 14220 | Washington, USA | USA | EJM28_153 | EJM28_153 | Alexandra-0179 | Alexandra-0179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 15 | 4 | -120 | -42 | -45 | 47.251111111111,-120.7125 | |||||
17514 | Chelan Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 48 | 45 | -120 | -37 | -11 | 47.8125,-120.61972222222 | ||||||||||||
22010 | Wenatchee District, Chelan Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 26 | 12 | -120 | -18 | -25 | 47.436666666667,-120.30694444444 | ||||||||||||
293379 | Wenatchee, Wenatchee District, Chelan Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 30 | 1 | -120 | -17 | -53 | 47.500277777778,-120.29805555556 | ||||||||||||
59245 | Squillchuck Creek, Wenatchee, Wenatchee District, Chelan Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 23 | 19 | -120 | -19 | -11 | 47.388611111111,-120.31972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 20017 | Cannon Mine, Squillchuck Creek, Wenatchee, Wenatchee District, Chelan Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 23 | 44 | -120 | -19 | -30 | 47.395555555556,-120.325 | |||||||||||
17524 | Ferry Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 42 | 56 | -118 | -31 | -51 | 48.715555555556,-118.53083333333 | ||||||||||||
20772 | Republic District, Ferry Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 14 | -118 | -44 | -26 | 48.670555555556,-118.74055555556 | ||||||||||||
22150 | Republic, Republic District, Ferry Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 39 | 40 | -118 | -45 | -26 | 48.661111111111,-118.75722222222 | ||||||||||||
209758 | Klondike Mountain, Republic, Republic District, Ferry Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 6 | -118 | -44 | -59 | 48.668333333333,-118.74972222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15041 | Knob Hill Mine (Golden Promise Mine), Klondike Mountain, Republic, Republic District, Ferry Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 40 | 23 | -118 | -45 | -27 | 48.673055555556,-118.7575 | |||||||||||
17526 | Grant Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 18 | 50 | -119 | -24 | -55 | 47.313888888889,-119.41527777778 | ||||||||||||
267452 | Electric City, Grant Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 54 | 28 | -119 | -2 | -47 | 47.907777777778,-119.04638888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 267402 | Jones Bay, Electric City, Grant Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 53 | 22 | -119 | -4 | -42 | 47.889444444444,-119.07833333333 | |||||||||||
267413 | Soap Lake, Grant Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 25 | 19 | -119 | -26 | -1 | 47.421944444444,-119.43361111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 267417 | Hatchery Road NE (Trout Lodge Road), Soap Lake, Grant Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 19 | 42 | -119 | -28 | -54 | 47.328333333333,-119.48166666667 | |||||||||||
17530 | King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 33 | 24 | -121 | -38 | -24 | 47.556666666667,-121.64 | ||||||||||||
23417 | North Bend, King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 32 | 18 | -121 | -37 | -20 | 47.538333333333,-121.62222222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15854 | Granite Lakes, North Bend, King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 27 | 0 | -121 | -37 | 0 | 47.45,-121.61666666667 | |||||||||||
281175 | Hansen Creek, North Bend, King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 22 | 57 | -121 | -30 | -19 | 47.3825,-121.50527777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 8003 | Hansen Creek Crystal Area, Hansen Creek, North Bend, King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 22 | 54 | -121 | -30 | -20 | 47.381666666667,-121.50555555556 | |||||||||||
MD | 132726 | Sunday Creek, King Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 50 | 47 | 17538 | Okanogan Co., Washington, USA | USA | EJM28_153 | EJM28_153 | Alexandra-0179 | Alexandra-0179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 35 | 17 | -119 | -39 | -37 | 48.588055555556,-119.66027777778 | |||||
P | 50 | 47 | 283238 | Golden Horn Batholith, Okanogan Co., Washington, USA | USA | EJM28_153 | EJM28_153 | Alexandra-0179 | Alexandra-0179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 31 | 26 | -120 | -39 | -11 | 48.523888888889,-120.65305555556 | |||||
MD | O | 50 | 47 | 4220 | Washington Pass, Golden Horn Batholith, Okanogan Co., Washington, USA | USA | 4220 | Washington Pass, Golden Horn Batholith, Okanogan Co., Washington, USA | EJM28_153 | EJM28_153 | Alexandra-0179 | Alexandra-0179 | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 31 | 27 | -120 | -39 | -11 | 48.524166666667,-120.65305555556 | ||
17476 | Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 40 | -121 | -29 | -58 | 47.961111111111,-121.49944444444 | ||||||||||||
17927 | Mount Pilchuck, Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 3 | 29 | -121 | -47 | -44 | 48.058055555556,-121.79555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 19552 | Heather Lake, Mount Pilchuck, Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
22047 | Sultan District, Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 47 | 57 | 19 | -121 | -35 | -50 | 47.955277777778,-121.59722222222 | ||||||||||||
282100 | Vesper Peak, Sultan District, Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 0 | 30 | -121 | -30 | -11 | 48.008333333333,-121.50305555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 26727 | Sunrise Mine, Vesper Peak, Sultan District, Snohomish Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 0 | 31 | -121 | -30 | -12 | 48.008611111111,-121.50333333333 | |||||||||||
17549 | Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 23 | 20 | -117 | -51 | -49 | 48.388888888889,-117.86361111111 | ||||||||||||
246614 | Huckleberry Range, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 1 | 51 | -118 | -5 | -30 | 48.030833333333,-118.09166666667 | ||||||||||||
29468 | Deer Trail & Cedar Canyon Districts, Huckleberry Range, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 1 | 52 | -118 | -5 | -31 | 48.031111111111,-118.09194444444 | ||||||||||||
29471 | Deer Trail District, Deer Trail & Cedar Canyon Districts, Huckleberry Range, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 0 | 38 | -118 | -6 | -51 | 48.010555555556,-118.11416666667 | ||||||||||||
28642 | Adams Mountain, Deer Trail District, Deer Trail & Cedar Canyon Districts, Huckleberry Range, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 4 | 25 | -118 | -5 | -9 | 48.073611111111,-118.08583333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17382 | Read Mine (Read Iron Mine), Adams Mountain, Deer Trail District, Deer Trail & Cedar Canyon Districts, Huckleberry Range, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 6 | 23 | -118 | -7 | -21 | 48.106388888889,-118.1225 | |||||||||||
19300 | Loon Lake Area, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 7 | 46 | -117 | -35 | -34 | 48.129444444444,-117.59277777778 | ||||||||||||
MD | 18279 | Loon Lake Granite, Loon Lake Area, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
293812 | Summit District, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 15 | 21 | -118 | -4 | -6 | 48.255833333333,-118.06833333333 | ||||||||||||
279582 | Wellington Peak, Summit District, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 15 | 21 | -118 | -4 | -7 | 48.255833333333,-118.06861111111 | ||||||||||||
MD | 15877 | Washington Metals Mine, Wellington Peak, Summit District, Stevens Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 15 | 21 | -118 | -4 | -8 | 48.255833333333,-118.06888888889 | |||||||||||
17552 | Whatcom Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 48 | 45 | 26 | -121 | -45 | -48 | 48.757222222222,-121.76333333333 | ||||||||||||
19182 | Castle Peak, Whatcom Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 17813 | Castle Peak Area, Castle Peak, Whatcom Co., Washington, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
17237 | West Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 38 | 47 | 24 | -80 | -16 | -25 | 38.79,-80.273611111111 | ||||||||||||
61921 | Wetzel Co., West Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
61920 | New Martinsville, Wetzel Co., West Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||||||||||||
MD | 180806 | Ohio River Alluvials, New Martinsville, Wetzel Co., West Virginia, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1820 | 1820 | 17464 | Wisconsin, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-01081 | vms-01081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 22 | 16 | -89 | -48 | -24 | 44.371111111111,-89.806666666667 | |||||
25688 | Ashland Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 19 | 17 | -90 | -41 | -59 | 46.321388888889,-90.699722222222 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212366 | English Lake, Ashland Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 46 | 18 | 28 | -90 | -46 | -24 | 46.307777777778,-90.773333333333 | |||||||||||
25695 | Dodge Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 22 | 30 | -88 | -43 | -55 | 43.375,-88.731944444444 | ||||||||||||
52512 | Iron Ridge District (Neda Iron District), Dodge Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 26 | 14 | -88 | -31 | -59 | 43.437222222222,-88.533055555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 22542 | Iron Ridge Mines, Iron Ridge District (Neda Iron District), Dodge Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 25 | 40 | -88 | -32 | -1 | 43.427777777778,-88.533611111111 | |||||||||||
24286 | Marathon Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 54 | 56 | -89 | -55 | -12 | 44.915555555556,-89.92 | ||||||||||||
4225 | Wausau Intrusive Complex, Marathon Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 55 | 2 | -89 | -42 | -30 | 44.917222222222,-89.708333333333 | ||||||||||||
26808 | Stettin Pluton, Wausau Intrusive Complex, Marathon Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 59 | 15 | -89 | -43 | -27 | 44.9875,-89.724166666667 | ||||||||||||
MD | 212379 | Summit Mine, Stettin Pluton, Wausau Intrusive Complex, Marathon Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||||||||
P | 1820 | 1820 | 51847 | Rusk Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-01081 | vms-01081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 29 | 37 | -91 | -2 | -30 | 45.493611111111,-91.041666666667 | |||||
P | 1820 | 1820 | 307573 | Ladysmith-Rhinelander Metavolcanic Complex, Rusk Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-01081 | vms-01081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 25 | 55 | -91 | -7 | -28 | 45.431944444444,-91.124444444444 | |||||
P | 1820 | 1820 | 180001 | Ladysmith, Ladysmith-Rhinelander Metavolcanic Complex, Rusk Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-01081 | vms-01081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 26 | -91 | -6 | -59 | 45.440555555556,-91.116388888889 | |||||
MD | O | 1820 | 1820 | 4496 | Flambeau Mine, Ladysmith, Ladysmith-Rhinelander Metavolcanic Complex, Rusk Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Continental Arc | 4496 | Flambeau Mine, Ladysmith, Ladysmith-Rhinelander Metavolcanic Complex, Rusk Co., Wisconsin, USA | USGSOFR2009_1034 | USGSOFR2009_1034 | vms-01081 | vms-01081 | Orthoclase | 1 | 45 | 26 | 27 | -91 | -7 | 0 | 45.440833333333,-91.116666666667 | |
24827 | Wood Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 31 | 38 | -89 | -57 | -56 | 44.527222222222,-89.965555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 51905 | Cary Mound Area Quarries, Wood Co., Wisconsin, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 44 | 30 | 57 | -90 | -12 | -41 | 44.515833333333,-90.211388888889 | |||||||||||
4227 | Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 43 | 5 | 5 | -107 | -11 | -44 | 43.084722222222,-107.19555555556 | ||||||||||||
17080 | Goshen Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 32 | 25 | -104 | -29 | -30 | 42.540277777778,-104.49166666667 | ||||||||||||
7273 | Haystack Range Pegmatite District, Goshen Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 0 | -104 | -37 | -24 | 42.35,-104.62333333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 7561 | Crystal Palace Pegmatite, Haystack Range Pegmatite District, Goshen Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 21 | 38 | -104 | -38 | -6 | 42.360555555556,-104.635 | |||||||||||
MD | 7568 | Savage Pegmatite, Haystack Range Pegmatite District, Goshen Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 22 | 11 | -104 | -37 | -39 | 42.369722222222,-104.6275 | |||||||||||
4234 | Sweetwater Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 32 | 35 | -108 | -58 | -6 | 41.543055555556,-108.96833333333 | ||||||||||||
MD | 4235 | Green River Formation, Sweetwater Co., Wyoming, USA | USA | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 23 | 12 | -109 | -46 | -56 | 41.386666666667,-109.78222222222 | |||||||||||
P | 66 | 23.03 | 15625 | Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | IGR34_549 | IGR34_549 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 40 | 42 | 49 | 67 | 14 | 53 | 40.713611111111,67.248055555556 | |||||
P | 66 | 23.03 | 19372 | Navoiy, Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | IGR34_549 | IGR34_549 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 63 | 56 | 6 | 42.095,63.935 | |||||
P | 66 | 23.03 | 19371 | Central Kyzylkum Region, Navoiy, Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | IGR34_549 | IGR34_549 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 41 | 30 | 29 | 64 | 32 | 58 | 41.508055555556,64.549444444444 | |||||
P | 66 | 23.03 | 208292 | Lyavlyakan-Beshkak Ore Field, Central Kyzylkum Region, Navoiy, Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | IGR34_549 | IGR34_549 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | |||||
MD | O | 66 | 23.03 | 208294 | Beshkak U Deposit, Lyavlyakan-Beshkak Ore Field, Central Kyzylkum Region, Navoiy, Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 208294 | Beshkak U Deposit, Lyavlyakan-Beshkak Ore Field, Central Kyzylkum Region, Navoiy, Uzbekistan | IGR34_549 | IGR34_549 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Giersdorf_00001032 | Orthoclase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,0 | ||
MD | 271190 | Venus | Venus | Orthoclase | 1 | 9 | 49 | 56 | 39 | 18 | 36 | 9.8322222222222,39.31 | |||||||||||
P | 33.2 | 30 | 22624 | Vietnam | Vietnam | CG188_33 | CG188_33 | Alexandra-0360 | Alexandra-0359 | Orthoclase | 1 | 19 | 23 | 14 | 105 | 59 | 13 | 19.387222222222,105.98694444444 | |||||
P | 33.2 | 30 | 6946 | Yenbai Province (Yen Bai Province), Vietnam | Vietnam | CG188_33 | CG188_33 | Alexandra-0360 | Alexandra-0359 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 104 | 39 | 52 | 22.089722222222,104.66444444444 | |||||
MD | O | 33.2 | 30 | 6947 | Luc Yen, Yenbai Province (Yen Bai Province), Vietnam | Vietnam | 69170 | Minh Tien Mine, Luc Yen, Yenbai Province (Yen Bai Province), Vietnam | CG188_33 | CG188_33 | Alexandra-0360 | Alexandra-0359 | Orthoclase | 1 | 22 | 4 | 56 | 104 | 44 | 55 | 22.082222222222,104.74861111111 | ||
21891 | Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -18 | -56 | -36 | 30 | 23 | 33 | -18.943333333333,30.3925 | ||||||||||||
34464 | Mashonaland Central, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -59 | -38 | 31 | 16 | 41 | -16.993888888889,31.278055555556 | ||||||||||||
190455 | Bindura District, Mashonaland Central, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -19 | -38 | 31 | 15 | 32 | -17.327222222222,31.258888888889 | ||||||||||||
MD | 61030 | Freda Rebecca Mine, Bindura District, Mashonaland Central, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -17 | -44 | 31 | 18 | 15 | -17.295555555556,31.304166666667 | |||||||||||
31776 | Mashonaland West, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -17 | -29 | -30 | 30 | 1 | 48 | -17.491666666667,30.03 | ||||||||||||
MD | 31708 | Karoi District (Urungwe; Hurungwe District), Mashonaland West, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -16 | -30 | -2 | 29 | 26 | 21 | -16.500555555556,29.439166666667 | |||||||||||
24209 | Masvingo, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -14 | -54 | 31 | 18 | 17 | -20.248333333333,31.304722222222 | ||||||||||||
194722 | Chiredzi Mining District (Hartley Mining District), Masvingo, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -55 | -34 | 31 | 41 | 4 | -20.926111111111,31.684444444444 | ||||||||||||
MD | 19612 | Renco Mine, Chiredzi Mining District (Hartley Mining District), Masvingo, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -20 | -37 | -32 | 31 | 9 | 59 | -20.625555555556,31.166388888889 | |||||||||||
34444 | Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -21 | -8 | -1 | 29 | 25 | 50 | -21.133611111111,29.430555555556 | ||||||||||||
MD | 122758 | Marangudzi Complex (Marangudzi Ring Complex), Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe | Zimbabwe | Orthoclase | 1 | -22 | -2 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 0 | -22.033333333333,30.633333333333 |
This mineral directly occurs at 2349 localities (2465 localities according to mindat, 5868 localities if parents are counted as well)Of the 2349 localities at which this mineral occurs, 596 have an age. (1792 of the 5868 parent localities have ages)
MD | The mineral occurs at this locality according to MED, but does not have an age yet. |
MD | The mineral occurs at this locality according to MED, and has an age. |
The mineral occurs at some child of this locality. | |
The locality at which the mineral occurs does not have an age...this is the closest parent locality with an age, relative to that mineral. This is not ideal. |
A | This mineral is Anthropogenic. |
G | This mineral is directly dated. |
B | This mineral is reported as having this age. |
Y | This mineral is using an age reported as an element mineralization period. |
O | This mineral is using an age calculated from all data at the locality. |
R | The age displayed for this mineral originates from a different, non-child locality. |
P | The age displayed for this mineral is the range of ages for this mineral at all of this locality's children. |
This mineral's age has not yet been recorded. |
All locality data graciously provided by mindat.org
All age data...
Other copyright data...